江苏省扬州市江都区华君外国语学校2025-2026学年下学期七年级英语阶段学情自测(PDF版,含答案,无听力原文及音频)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

江苏省扬州市江都区华君外国语学校2025-2026学年下学期七年级英语阶段学情自测(PDF版,含答案,无听力原文及音频)

资源简介

1 七 年 级 英 语 期 中 试 题
2 2026.04
3 (满分:140分 时间:100分钟)
4 第Ⅰ卷(选择题 共 80分)
5 一、听力(共 20小题;每小题 1分,满分 20分)
6 第一部分 听对话,回答问题
7 本部分共10道小题,每小题你将听到一段对话,每段对话读两遍。在听每段对话前,你将
8 有 5秒钟的时间阅读题目;听完每段对话后,你将有 5秒钟的时间选出你认为最合适的答
9 案。
10 1. What is near the boy’s community
11 A. A bus stop and a bench. B. A bookstore. C. A school gate.
12 2. What’s the girl’s favourite Chinese traditional thing
13 A. A vase. B. A cross-shaped building. C. A lantern.
14 3. What does the man often do for the old
15 A. Fix bikes for the old. B. Help the old wash clothes. C. Water the flowers for the old.
16 4. Which of the following is the man’s home
17 A. A house with a big yard. B. A small house. C. A tall building.
18 5. What is the house made of
19 A. Bamboo. B. Wood. C. Stone.
20 6. What’s Sandy’s hometown famous for
21 A. Its stadium and park. B. Its college and people. C. Its food and animals.
22 7. How far is the girl’s hometown from Yancheng
23 A. One hour by car. B. One hour by train. C. Two hours by train.
24 8. What is the man going to do this evening
25 A. Watch a film. B. Have a meeting. C. Look for some information.
26 9. What’s their neighbour like
27 A. Short. B. Fat. C. Thin.
28 10. What can we know about the woman
29 A. She has a lot to do this afternoon.
30 B. She is not as busy as the man.
31 C. She will be very busy tomorrow.
32 第二部分:听对话和短文回答问题
33 你将听到一段对话和两篇短文,各听两遍。听每段对话或短文前,你将有 5秒钟的时间阅
34 读相关小题。听完后,每小题你将有 5秒钟的时间,选出你认为最合适的答案。
35 听一段对话,回答第 11至 12小题。
36 11. Who is the new neighbour
37 A. A lawyer. B. A police officer. C. A doctor.
38 12. What does he often do in the community
39 A. He teaches children.
40 B. He helps old people.
41 C. He cooks food.
第 1 页 共 十一 页
1 听一篇短文,回答以下 13-15小题。
About the community The neighbourhood is very 13______ and the air is fresh.
In my bedroom I often do my homework and 14______.
People in the community People here are very 15______.
2 13. A. dirty B. clean C. small
3 14. A. read books B. watch TV C. listen to music
4 15. A. friendly and happy B. funny and helpful C. friendly and helpful
5 本题你将听到一个语篇,回答 16-20小题。
6 16. What does Li Fang think of Pingyao
7 A. Old and interesting. B. Old but busy. C. Old and beautiful.
8 17. What do people usually do during the day in Pingyao
9 A. Eat delicious food. B. Watch special shows. C. Walk along the old streets.
10 18. What is very famous about Pingyao around the world
11 A. Pingyao beef. B. The city wall of Pingyao. C. Pingyao’s red lanterns.
12 19. When does the old city feel like a magical place
13 A. In the morning. B. In the afternoon. C. In the evening.
14 20. Where do the actors act in the shows
15 A. On the old walls. B. In a modern theater. C. On real streets.
16 二、单项选择(共 10小题;每题 1分,共 10分)
17 从下列每题所给的选项中,选择一个最佳答案。
18 21. Nanjing is ______ capital of Jiangsu. It plays an important role in China.
19 A. a B. an C. the D. /
20 22. Nanjing has a long history and lots of sights. Qinhuaihe is a ______ of Nanjing and attracts
21 many visitors every year.
22 A. symbol B. festival C. spirit D. tradition
23 23. Read the words below and find out which one has three syllables
24 A. clever B. fishing C. comfortably D. wonderful
25 24. Lily and Tim both have their own bedrooms, so their mother has to clean ______ bedrooms.
26 A. Lily’s B. Tim’s C. Lily and Tim’s D. Lily’s and Tim’s
27 25. The songWhat the World Gave Me is so beautiful that it is really worth ______.
28 A. listening B. listening to C. to listen to D. to listen
29 26. — Are you free I’d like you to go to the museum with me.
30 — Sorry, there ______ some important meetings this coming weekend.
31 A. is going to have B. will have C. are going to be D. is going to be
32 27. Teachers’ Day comes in September, the ______ day of the month.
33 A. eighth B. ninth C. tenth D. eleventh
34 28. — It’s raining outside now. But I don’t have an umbrella.
35 — Don’t worry. You can share ______.
36 A. mine B. me C. my D. I
第 2 页 共 十一 页
1 29. — Shall we help the volunteers ______ the storybooks to the children in need in our
2 neighbourhood, Andy
3 — With pleasure.
4 A. take apart B. deal with C. give away D. hold up
5 30. — I’m going to Disneyland in Shanghai next month.
6 — ______ There are many wonderful things to see and to do there.
7 A. Have a nice trip. B. Good luck. C. I hope so. D. That’s all right.
8 三、完形填空(共 20小题;每题 1分,共 20分)
9 阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从各题所给的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案。
10 A
11 “Mom, I hate you. I don’t need a new schoolbag or clothes. I 31____ want you to come
12 back.” When Chen Jiuying read her daughter’s letter, she couldn’t help 32____. Chen and her
13 husband are now working far away from their 33____. Their daughter, Xiaoli, lives with her
14 grandparents. Like Chen, many migrant workers (外来务工人员) 34____ their children behind to
15 earn money for a better life.
16 A survey says that there are now about 61 million left-behind children in China. This has
17 brought about many problems. These children care 35____ about others. They do poorly at school.
18 They are not confident.
19 36____, many Chinese people are now thinking about the lives of left-behind children. Some
20 are trying to work out the problem.
21 People 37____ a charity activity in Beijing last month. It was to raise social awareness of
22 left-behind children. The event was to raise 38____ for “love bags”. Inside the bags were things
23 for children, like books, paper, envelopes and stamps, so that children could 39____ to their
24 parents.
25 Chen Weihong, a reporter in China, started the activity. “Parents’ love is very important for
26 these left-behind children. They 40____ to be in touch with their parents. We hope our love bags
27 will help them communicate (交流) with their parents, and make them happier,” he said.
28 31. A. only B. don’t C. also D. begin
29 32. A. laughing B. crying C. smiling D. talking
30 33. A. life B. hometown C. job D. dreams
31 34. A. leave B. want C. forget D. watch
32 35. A. many B. few C. little D. a little
33 36. A. Sadly B. Finally C. Unluckily D. Luckily
34 37. A. took place B. happened C. had D. held
35 38. A. money B. books C. paper D. stamps
36 39. A. give B. take C. help D. write
37 40. A. should B. need C. must D. could
38 B
39 Houses on wheels
第 3 页 共 十一 页
1 Can you travel with your home Some people may say “Yes”. During the holidays, some
2 families often get into 41____ recreational vehicles (RVs) and go on a road trip across the country
3 or the world.
4 People often 42____ RVs the houses on the wheels. The RV is both a house and a car. From
5 a kitchen and bathroom to beds, you can find most common rooms here. 43____ cool it is! There
6 is a driving area in the car, you can do lots of things in it. There is a bed and a lamp in the
7 bedroom. You can 44____ in the kitchen and you can also find a fridge and a sink (水槽) in it.
8 You can relax in the living room and chat 45____ a cup of coffee. If you are tired, you can take a
9 shower or a bath in the bathroom. You can do most things you want to do.
10 Not like real houses, these houses on the wheels (RVs) are small. But with them, your trip
11 becomes easier. You can drive as long as you like, 46____ you can just stop at a nice place and
12 stay there for a few weeks. On the road, you may also meet other 47____ families. Together, you
13 can have a happy camping 48____.
14 49____, these moving homes have their problems too. They 50____ sometimes break down.
15 Anyway, this kind of road trip is still very popular. People can go to any place at any time.
16 41. A. their B. these C. those D. your
17 42. A. tell B. speak C. call D. say
18 43. A. So B. What C. Very D. How
19 44. A. sleep well B. make dinner C. read books D. play games
20 45. A. over B. through C. with D. within
21 46. A. as B. but C. or D. so
22 47. A. happy B. traveling C. friendly D. free
23 48. A. week B. time C. place D. fun
24 49. A. Besides B. Also C. Therefore D. However
25 50. A. may B. must C. can’t D. mustn’t
26 四、阅读理解(共 15小题,每小题 2分,计 30分)
27 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
28 A
29 Here are 4 kinds of apps that are useful in your daily life now. Engineers created them to make
30 our life much easier.
DeepSeek A smart tool that uses AI to help people with tasks like writing and learning. It makes technologyeasy to use and helps everyone work faster.
Quizlet A study tool that lets users learn subjects through flashcards, tests and games. It has a lot of usages andusers can create their own study sets (学习模式).
A fun app that helps you better manage your time. When you set a time of more than 25 minutes, you
Forest grow a tree. If you leave the app, the tree dies! So it’s great for studying or homework while developing a
sense of helping the Earth!
Duolingo A popular language-learning app offering small lessons in over 30 languages. It uses games to makelearning fun, with exercises in reading, listening, speaking, and vocabulary.
31 51. Who are these four apps mainly for
32 A. Cooks. B. Doctors. C. Students. D. Engineers.
第 4 页 共 十一 页
1 52. Which app may help you if you want to work faster
2 A. Deepseek B. Quizlet C. Forest D. Duolingo
3 53. What can we know about the app Forest
4 A. It can use games to make learning fun.
5 B. It can help you manage your time better.
6 C. It can allow you to create your own study sets.
7 D. It can help you grow a tree if you leave the app.
8
9 B
10 In ancient China, there were “four treasures of the study” — the writing brush, ink, paper, and
11 the inkstone (砚台). Among all the inkstones, the Chengni inkstone was one of the most famous
12 and was widely loved.
13 The Chengni inkstone first appeared during the Western Han Dynasty, but the skills of making it
14 were lost during the late Ming Dynasty and the early Qing Dynasty. Thankfully, today the
15 traditional skills have been revived with the help of Lin Yongmaq and his son Lin Tao.
16 In 1984, Lin Yongmaq began working at the museum in Xinjiang County, Shanxi Chengni
17 inkstone, and then decided to revive (恢复) the lost skills.
18 It was easier said than done. It took the father and the son two years to find proper materials to
19 produce the Chengni inkstone. That was just the first step. After failing many times, they finally
20 succeeded in making two Chengni inkstones in 1991. Three years later, their Chengni inkstones
21 won a gold prize at an expo (博览会) on China’s famous inkstones.
22 But the father and son did not stop here. While improving the skills of making the Chengni
23 inkstone, they set up a workshop in the hope of passing the skills on to young people. They also
24 worked with universities and colleges to make the Chengni inkstone more popular. At the same
25 time, Lin Tao has created special Chengni inkstone products and brought them to competitions
26 both in China and abroad to expand the influence of the Chengni inkstone.
27 54. What do we know about the Chengni inkstone
28 A. It has quite a long history.
29 B. It was the most popular in Shanxi Province.
30 C. It became famous in the late Qing Dynasty.
31 D. It first appeared during the Eastern Han Dynasty.
32 55. When did Lin Yongmaq and Lin Tao win a gold prize
33 A. In 1984. B. In 1986. C. In 1991. D. In 1994.
34 56. What’s the purpose (目的) of Paragraph 4
35 A. To tell readers how to make the Chengni inkstone.
36 B. To explain it was not easy to revive the Chengni inkstone.
37 C. To encourage readers to learn more about China’s famous inkstones.
38 D. To help readers understand the importance of the Chengni inkstone.
39 57. What is the best title for the passage
40 A. Inkstones in ancient China.
41 B. Best inkstone makers in China.
第 5 页 共 十一 页
1 C. Bringing ancient skills back to life.
2 D. Introducing inkstones to the world.
3 C
4 I spent a lot of time sitting by the sycamore (悬铃木) tree, trying to find out what Juli meant to
5 me. Was she just another girl, or was she special The more I thought about it, the more I realized
6 that I couldn’t compare her to anyone else. She was just Juli, and she was amazing.
7 One day, I decided to climb up the tree to the top. When I looked out over the neighbourhood,
8 everything looked different—like I was seeing it for the first time. I could see the park where we
9 used to play, and the corner where Juli’s house was. And I could see her, sitting in her front yard
10 with her sketchpad (速写板).
11 As I watched her, I realized that she was so passionate (热诚的) about something. When she was
12 drawing, it was like she was in another world—a world where nothing else mattered but the
13 pencil and the paper. And that made me admire her even more.
14 I wanted to know more about her, so I started asking her questions.
15 What kind of music did she like What was her favorite movie What did she want to be when
16 she grew up And the more she talked, the more I realized that we had a lot in common. We both
17 loved animals, and we both liked to read. And we both wanted to make a difference in the world.
18 As the summer went on, I started to see Juli in a whole new way. I wasn’t just interested in her—I
19 was attracted by her. And I knew that I wanted to be part of her life, no matter what.
20 One day, I was sitting in the sycamore tree, watching Juli draw, when she looked up and saw me.
21 She smiled and waved and I felt something inside me change. It was like a piece of me had been
22 missing, and now it was back.
23 “Hey Millie,” she said, as she climbed up into the tree with me.
24 “Hey Juli,” I said. “Can I ask you something ”
25 “Sure,” she said.
26 “Do you want to go to the movies with me next weekend ” I asked, trying to sound natural.
27 Her eyes widened, and for a moment. I thought she was going to say no.▲
28 58. When Millie climbed up the tree to the top, what did NOT she see
29 A. The park where they used to play.
30 B. The corner where Juli’s house was.
31 C. Some animals playing in the neighborhood.
32 D. Juli sitting in her front yard with her sketchpad.
33 59. What did Millie find out after talking with Juli
34 A. They had nothing in common.
35 B. They both loved animals and reading.
36 C. They wanted to be famous actors.
37 D. They had different goals in life.
38 60. Which of the following is the most suitable sentence to put in▲
39 A. And then she smiled and said sorry.
40 B. And then she said yes and ran away.
41 C. But then she cried and said, “I’m sorry I can’t.”
第 6 页 共 十一 页
1 D. But then she smiled and said, “I’d love to.”
2 61. What can we learn about Juli from the text
3 A. She loved reading more than drawing.
4 B. She wasn’t interested in Millie.
5 C. She changed Millie in a way.
6 D. She was good at climbing the tree.
7 D
8 Some animals can easily find their way home after a long journey. How do they make it
9 Scientific research shows that they are born with certain unusual abilities for direction (方向).
10 A certain kind of ants, for example, can count their steps to avoid getting lost. They can go as far
11 as 110 metres and bring food home. These ants live in the open desert (沙漠), so they have
12 nothing to guide them along the way. It’s like someone walking six kilometres through a dark
13 forest.
14 Some fish have an unbelievable sense of smell. They can smell even a single drop of their home
15 water in a large sea area. Some sea birds have a similar ability. They are able to make a smell
16 map of their flying area.
17 Some animals can sense the earth’s magnetic field (磁场), while humans can’t. This magnetic
18 field guides a certain kind of fish when they swim a long way to a place and then back. How can
19 this kind of fish do that It is still a mystery. Scientists have no good answers yet.
20 However, animals with such unusual abilities still have difficulty dealing with environmental
21 changes caused by human activities. For example, many birds depend on stars for direction, but
22 they get lost easily at night when city lights are kept on all night. To solve this problem, we can
23 simply turn off some lights at night. Clearly, one small act of humans may mean a lot to animals.
24 62. How can a certain kind of ants find their way
25 A. By imagining the way.
26 B. By counting their steps.
27 C. By bringing food together.
28 D. By walking through a forest.
29 63. What can some fish do with the help the earth’s magnetic field
30 A. They can swim as far as 110 metres and bring food home.
31 B. They can smell even a single drop of their home water in a large area.
32 C. They can swim a long way to a place and then back.
33 D. They can make a smell map of their swimming area.
34 64. What is the structure of the passage
35
36 65. Which can be the best title for the passage
37 A. Birds’ Sense of Light
第 7 页 共 十一 页
1 B. Fish’s Sense of Smell
2 C. Animals’ Sense of Direction
3 D. Animals’ Sense of Magnetic Field
4 第Ⅱ卷 (非选择题,共 57分)
5 五、语篇填空(共 15小题,每小题 1分,计 15分, 每空不限填一词。)
6 Chinatown is a special and lively part in many big cities around the world. It is like a warm
7 community full of rich culture and traditions of China. Here, you can experience Chinese culture
8 without 66_____ (go) to China.
9 As you walk into Chinatown, many colorful buildings are the first thing 67_____ (catch) your
10 eyes most. They are decorated with bright colors and special Chinese design. The red lanterns
11 hanging outside the shops and 68_____ (餐馆) create a warm and festive feeling.
12 One of the 69_____ (good) parts of visiting Chinatown is the food. You can find all kinds of
13 70_____ (tradition) Chinese dishes here. The air is filled with the wonderful smell of different
14 types of food and cooking. From the tasty Peking duck to the delicious dumplings, every bite is a
15 71_____ (味道) of China.
16 Chinatown comes alive during festivals. Each of the festivals is celebrated with great love and
17 colorful traditions. The most famous one is the Chinese New Year. During this time, the streets
18 are filled with shows, dragon and lion dances. People wear unique Chinese clothes and exchange
19 red packets 72_____ (表达) their good wishes for good luck.
20 There are also many 73_____ (culture) shops in Chinatown. These shops sell all kinds of Chinese
21 souvenirs. You can find beautiful Chinese calligraphy works, Chinese musical instruments like
22 the erhu, and colorful silk scarves. They not only make great gifts but also help to spread
23 74_____ (we) Chinese culture.
24 Many 75_____ (志愿者) from local communities work here to help tourists learn more about
25 Chinese traditions. They often organize paper-cutting workshops, where you can learn to make
26 beautiful paper-cuts with 76_____ (剪刀). Paper-cutting, is a kind of Chinese folk art with a long
27 history, and it is loved by people of all ages.
28 Near the main street, there is a small police station that keeps the community safe. Local people
29 and 77_____ (visit) all feel safe walking around Chinatown at any time. There is also a quiet
30 study on the 78_____ (two) floor of a tea house, where you can read books about Chinese history
31 and enjoy a cup of tea.
32 Every year, millions of tourists from 79_____ (west) countries come to Chinatown. They are
33 surprised by the rich culture and warm atmosphere here. Many of them hope they 80_____ (come)
34 back again to experience more Chinese traditions. Chinatown is not just a place, but a bridge that
35 connects the world to the beauty of Chinese culture.
36 六、阅读表达(共 5小题,每题 2分,计 10分。每词回答不超过 9个词。)
37 The Children’s Folk Art Museum is a special museum for kids to learn about Chinese folk art. It
38 is located on a beautiful street in the city centre, and it is open every day except Monday. The
39 museum was built in 2010, and it has a lot of wonderful folk art works for kids to watch and learn
40 from.
41
第 8 页 共 十一 页
1 The museum has three floors. The first floor is for paper-cutting and Chinese lanterns. There are
2 all kinds of paper-cuts in different shapes, such as flowers, birds and Chinese characters. Kids can
3 also see many beautiful lanterns made of bamboo, silk and paper. The second floor is for clay
4 figures and wood carving. The clay figures are cute and lively, and the woodcarving works are
5 very delicate (精美的). The third floor is a hands-on area. Kids can learn to make simple paper
6 cuts and small clay figures with the help of the museum’s teachers. It’s the most popular area in
7 the museum.
8 The museum is free for kids under 12 years old, and the ticket price for kids aged 12 to 16 is 20
9 yuan each. The museum is open from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. every day it is open. Besides, the museum
10 holds a folk art class every weekend. Kids can learn about one kind of folk art every week, such
11 as paper-cutting, lantern making or clay figure making.
12 Many parents take their kids to this museum because it not only lets kids know about Chinese
13 traditional folk art but also makes them love their traditional culture more.
14 81. When is the Children’s Folk Art Museum closed
15 82. How many floors does the Children’s Folk Art Museum have
16 83. What can kids see on the first floor of the museum
17 84. Which area is the most popular in the museum
18 85. Why do many parents take their kids to this museum
19 七、首字母填空(共 10小题;每题 1分,共 10分)
20 Roberta opens her presents. The one she likes best is from Peter. It is a model of the railway made
21 out of different flowers. Then, Peter puts his real model engine on the table. “You can have this,
22 too,” Peter says. Roberta knows he does not r 81 want to give it to her even though it is
23 broken.
24 The next day, she secretly leaves the house with the b 82 toy engine. She takes it to the
25 railway yard, where an engine is filled up with water. There are t 83 men on the footplate: the
26 driver and the fireman. The fireman is the man who puts the coal onto the fire that heats the water.
27 Roberta is a little a 84 . The engine is very big. She climbs onto the footplate to speak to the d
28 85 . He is busy and the engine is making a lot of noise.
29 He does not see Roberta. He s 86 the engine and it begins to move off. Now, Roberta cannot
30 get off. She touches the engine driver’s arm. “Excuse me!” she says.
31 He turns, and when he sees a small girl on the footplate, he is surprised and a 87 . “What are
32 you doing here ” he shouts above the n 88 of the engine. “I come to ask you to mend this.”
33 Roberta says, handing him the broken engine. “I drive engines,” he says “I don’t m 89 them.”
34 But he looks at the engine and then says, “It just needs a bit of solder.”
35 He stops being angry with Roberta and explains how a steam engine works. When they come to a
36 station, he puts some solder on the toy engine and mends it. Then, he helps Roberta get o 90
37 from the footplate.
38 Roberta gets home just in time for tea. She hands the “new” engine to Peter.
39 八、作文
40 A. 小作文(5分)
41 家是心灵的港湾。你最喜欢家中的哪个区域?它是什么样子的?你为什么喜欢这个地方
第 9 页 共 十一 页
1 (不少于 4句话,40-50词)
2 B. 大作文(满分 17分)
3 最美的风景不一定在远方,若心中有爱,眼中有景,生活中处处有美。家乡的美更是生命
4 中最美妙的记忆。作为青年的我们,有责任和义务宣传我们家乡的美。请你以 “Beauty of
5 My Hometown”为题围绕以下几方面来介绍你家乡的美。
6 Beauty of view(景之美):Environment; Places to visit
7 Beauty of people(人之美):Neighbours; Volunteers
8 注意:
9 1. 词数 100左右,开头和结尾已为你写好,不计入总词数;
10 2. 文中须包括所有内容要点,可适当发挥,使全文连贯、通顺。
11 Beauty of My Hometown
12 I’m very glad to tell you something about my hometown. It’s the beauty in my eyes.
13 ______________________________________________________________________________
14 ______________________________________________________________________________
15 ______________________________________________________________________________
16 ______________________________________________________________________________
17 ______________________________________________________________________________
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41 七 年 级 英 语 答 案
第 10 页 共 十一 页
1 一、听力(共 20小题;每小题 1分,满分 20分)
2 1. A 2. C 3. B 4. C 5. B 6. C 7. A 8. C 9. B 10. A
3 11. C 12. B 13. B 14. A 15. C 16. A 17. C 18. B 19. C 20. C
4 二、单项选择(共 10小题;每题 1分,共 10分)
5 21. C 22. A 23. C 24. D 25. B
6 26. C 27. C 28. A 29. C 30. A
7 三、完形填空(共 20小题;每题 1分,共 20分)
8 A
9 31. A 32. B 33. B 34. A 35. C 36. D 37. D 38. A 39. D 40. B
10 B
11 41. A 42. C 43. D 44. B 45. C 46. C 47. B 48. D 49. D 50. A
12 四、阅读理解(共 15小题,每小题 2分,计 30分)
13 51. C 52. A 53. B 54. A 55. D 56. B 57. C 58. C 59. B 60. D 61. C 62. B 63. C 64. D 65. C
14 五、语篇填空(共 15小题,每小题 1分,计 15分)
15 66. going 67. to catch 68. restaurants 69. best 70. traditional
16 71. taste 72. to express 73. cultural 74. our 75. volunteers
17 76. scissors 77. visitors 78. second 79. western 80. will come
18 六、阅读表达(共 5小题,每题 2分,计 10分)
19 81. It is closed on Monday.
20 82. It has three floors.
21 83. Paper-cuts and Chinese lanterns.
22 84. The hands-on area.
23 85. Because it helps kids know about folk art and love the culture.
24 七、首字母填空(共 10小题;每题 1分,共 10分)
25 81. really 82. broken 83. two 84. afraid 85. driver
26 86. starts 87. angry 88. noise 89. mend 90. off
27 八、作文(示例)
28 A. 小作文示例
29 My favourite place at home is my bedroom. It is small but tidy, with a big window and a soft bed.
30 I can read books and listen to music there. It is my quiet world and I feel relaxed here.
31 B. 大作文示例
32 Beauty of My Hometown
33 I’m very glad to tell you something about my hometown. It’s the beauty in my eyes.
34 My hometown is a beautiful city with clean streets and fresh air. There are many places to visit,
35 like the old park and the lake, where people can walk and enjoy the views. The neighbours here
36 are very friendly. They often help each other and we always have a good time together. Besides,
37 many volunteers work hard to keep the city clean and help people in need.
38 I love my hometown. It is the most beautiful place in the world to me.
39
40
第 11 页 共 十一 页

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览