Unit4 Seeing the doctor基础知识巩固训练 单元测试(含答案) 译林版(三起)五年级下册

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

Unit4 Seeing the doctor基础知识巩固训练 单元测试(含答案) 译林版(三起)五年级下册

资源简介

中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
译林版(三起)五年级下册 Unit4 Seeing the doctor基础知识巩固训练
(满分100分)
班级________ 姓名________ 得分________
一、重点单词词性转换/变形(每小题1分,共10分)
按要求写出正确形式.
1.tooth(复数)__________
2.feel(过去式)__________
3.ill(近义词)__________
4.cough(第三人称单数)__________
5.have(第三人称单数)__________
6.should(否定形式)__________
7.rest(现在分词)__________
8.headache(复数)__________
9.stomachache(复数)__________
10.sick(副词形式)__________
二、短语英汉互译(每小题1分,共15分)
1.看医生 _______________
2.看牙医 _______________
3.头疼 _______________
4.发烧 _______________
5.咳嗽 _______________
6.胃痛 _______________
7.牙痛 _______________
8.感冒 _______________
9.好好休息 _______________
10.吃药 _______________
11.lie down _______________
12.drink warm water _______________
13.stay at home _______________
14.eat too many sweets _______________
15.go to bed early _______________
三、用所给单词的适当形式填空(每小题1分,共10分)
1.I have a __________ (head). I feel bad.
2.He has a __________ (tooth). He can’t eat sweets.
3.You should __________ (drink) more warm water.
4.Mike shouldn’t __________ (eat) too much ice cream.
5.My mother is ill. She __________ (need) a good rest.
6.Look! He is __________ (lie) on the bed.
7.Take some __________ (medicine) three times a day.
8.How many __________ (tooth) do we have
9.She often __________ (cough) in winter.
10.I’m __________ (feel) tired now.
四、根据首字母提示完成句子(每小题2分,共20分)
1.You don’t look well. Go to see the d________.
2.I have a h________. My head hurts badly.
3.He has a f________. He is hot.
4.Su Hai has a t________. She can’t eat sweet food.
5.You should d________ more warm water every day.
6.We should have a good r________ after school.
7.You s________ watch too much TV when you are ill.
8.Lie d________ and have a rest.
9.Stay at h________ and don’t go to school.
10.Take some m________, and you will be better soon.
五、完形填空(每小题1.5分,共15分)
Today Mike doesn’t go to school. He 1 not feel well. He has a headache and a 2. His mother takes him to see the 3.
The doctor checks Mike carefully. He says Mike has a bad cold. He tells Mike to 4 down and rest at 5. He should drink more warm 6 and take some 7.
The doctor also says Mike 8 eat too many sweets. He should go to bed 9 and keep healthy. Mike listens carefully and hopes he can get 10 soon.
1. A. do B. does C. is
2. A. cold B. book C. bag
3. A. teacher B. doctor C. driver
4. A. stand B. lie C. jump
5. A. home B. school C. park
6. A. juice B. water C. coffee
7. A. bread B. medicine C. sweets
8. A. shouldn’t B. should C. can
9. A. late B. early C. quickly
10.A. bad B. ill C. well
六、单项选择(每小题1分,共10分)
( )1. I have ______ headache.
A. a B. an C. /
( )2. He has ______ fever.
A. a B. an C. the
( )3. You ______ drink more warm water.
A. should B. shouldn’t C. can’t
( )4. —What’s wrong with ______ —He is ill.
A. he B. him C. his
( )5. My sister has a ______. She can’t eat anything.
A. headache B. toothache C. cold
( )6. ______ late. You should go to bed early.
A. Not stay up B. Don’t stay up C. Can’t stay up
( )7. He is ill. He ______ stay at home.
A. have to B. has to C. can
( )8. —How ______ you feel now —I feel better.
A. do B. are C. does
( )9. You shouldn’t eat ______ sweets.
A. too much B. too many C. much too
( )10. Take the medicine ______ time every day.
A. on B. in C. at
七、汉译英(每题2分,共20分)
我想去看医生。
I want to ______ the doctor.
他头疼而且发烧。
He has a ______ and a fever.
你应该多喝温水。
You should ______ more warm water.
她牙痛,不能吃糖。
She has a ______ and can’t eat sweets.
你应该卧床休息。
You should ______ down and rest.
别熬夜,早点睡觉。
Don’t stay up. Go to bed ______.
请在家好好休息。
Please ______ a good rest at home.
他感冒了,没来上学。
He has a ______ and can’t go to school.
我们不应该吃太多甜食。
We ______ eat too many sweets.
吃点药,你很快就会好。
Take some medicine. You’ll be ______ soon.
参考答案
一、重点单词词性转换/变形。
1.teeth 2. felt 3. sick 4. coughs 5. has
6.shouldn’t 7. resting 8. headaches 9. stomachaches 10. sickly
二、短语英汉互译。
see the doctor 2. see the dentist 3. have a headache 4. have a fever
5.have a cough 6. have a stomachache 7. have a toothache 8. have a cold
9.have a good rest 10. take medicine 11. 躺下 12. 喝温水
13.待在家 14. 吃太多糖果 15. 早睡
三、用所给单词的适当形式填空。
headache 2. toothache 3. drink 4. eat 5. needs
6.lying 7. medicine 8. teeth 9. coughs 10. feeling
四、根据首字母提示完成句子。
1.doctor 2. headache 3. fever 4. toothache 5. drink
6.rest 7. shouldn’t 8. down 9. home 10. medicine
五、完形填空。
1.B 2.A 3.B 4.B 5.A 6.B 7.B 8.A 9.B 10.C
六、单项选择。
1.A 2.A 3.A 4.B 5.B 6.B 7.B 8.A 9.B 10.A
七、汉译英。
1.see 2.headache 3.drink 4.toothache 5.lie
6.early 7.have 8.cold 9.shouldn’t 10.well
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览