新疆维吾尔自治区喀什地区英吉沙县实验中学等校2025-2026学年第二学期素养大赛八年级英语 测试卷(图片版,含答案,无听力音频及原文)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

新疆维吾尔自治区喀什地区英吉沙县实验中学等校2025-2026学年第二学期素养大赛八年级英语 测试卷(图片版,含答案,无听力音频及原文)

资源简介

2025-2026第二学期素养大赛
A.This Wednesday.
B.This Thursday
C.This Friday
)14.Why does the boy like tat chi
八年级英语
测试卷
A.Because it's easy.
B.Because it's good for health.C.Because it's interesting


)15.How long should Cindy stay in hospital
(考试时间:100分钟;试卷满分:100分)
A.For 3 days.B.For 7 days.
C.For 15 days
D.短文理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
注意事项:
听短文、选择最佳答案。短文读两遍。
1本试卷分选择题和非选择题两部分。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题
(
)16.Who is Alice
卡上。
A.Anna's mother.
B.Anna's aunt.
C.Anna's sister.
2回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需
()17.What time does Alice usually finish her work
改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。
3.回答非选择题时,必须用黑色字迹的签字笔或者钢笔将答案写在答题卡相应位置上。写在本
A.At 5:30 p.m.
B.At 6:00 p.m.

C.A16:30p.m
试卷上无效。
)18.How often does Alice work at night
4考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
A.Once a week.
B.Twice a week.
C.Twice a month
)19.What was the matter with Anna last Friday
第一部分:听力测试(满分20分)
A.She had a cold.
B.She had a toothache.
C.She had a stomachache.
1.听力部分(共20分)】
)20.What did Alice ask Anna to do
A听音选图(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
A.To have a good rest.B.To drink some hot water.C.To take some medicine.
下面是一组图片,请根据所听内容,给下列图片排序。(读两遍)
班级
第二部分:笔试部分(满分80分)】
Ⅱ.完形填空(每题1分,共计15分)
Choose the best choice fromA.BorCaccording to what you read.(根据短文选择最佳答案)
People in the UK spend their free time 21.different ways.They spend a lot of their free time at
home.The most popular 22.is watehing TV.Pcople in the UK wateh TV for about 25 hours a 23.Reading
2.
3.
is also a popular way to 24.their free time.They 25.reading newspapers and magazines.Many of the
B.情景反应(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
British26.pets.They choose to play with their pets in their free time because they think it is very fun.
考场号
听句子,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳应答。(读两遍)
In summer,gardening is 27.In winter,"do-it yourself"is a welcome activity.People often spend their
()6.A.No problem.
B.Yes,I do.
C.I'd like to.
free time repairing houses.Some free-time activities are with 28..Asking friends for a drink or a meal at
()7.A.For two days.
B.Every two days
C.In two days
home is the most 29.one.It brings them much fun.People30.have dinner with their friends in a
()8.A.It's cute.
B.It's sunny.
C.It's cool.
restaurant too.During the meal,they can 31 each other better by talking 32.sharing food and drinks.
)9.A.I have a cold.
B.It doesn't matter.
C.No,I don't.
33.the weekend,people in the UK 34.doing sport.The top seven popular sports 35.soccer,horse
()10.A.Good idea.
B.Best wishes.
C.It's beautiful.
racing,swimming,tennis,skating,climbing and walking.
C对话理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
(
)21.A.im
B.on
C.at
听对话及问题,选择正确的答案。每组对话读两遍。
)22.A.activity
B.sport
C.program
()11.How will Helen go to the hospital
)23.A.day
B.week
C.evening
A.By bike.
B.By car.
C.By bus.
)24.A.decide
B.spend
C.express
)12.Where does the woman often go in her free time
)25.A.like
B.likes
C.like to
A.To the History Museum.
B.To the Science Museum
C.To the Children's Palace
)26.A.sell
B.help
C.keep
)13.When does the boy need to go to the dentist
)27.A.expensive
B.slow
C.popular
第1页共8页
第2页共8页2025-2026 学年第二学期素养大赛八年级英语检测卷
参考答案
第一部分:听力测试(满分 20 分)
Ⅰ. 听力部分
A. 听音选图(1-5小题,共 5分) BDACE
B. 情景反应(6-10小题,共 5分) ABBAA
C. 对话理解(11-15小题,共 5分) CBCBB
D. 短文理解(16-20小题,共 5分) CBBCA
第二部分:笔试部分(满分 80 分)
Ⅱ. 完形填空(每题 1 分,共 15 分)
21-25: AABBA
26-30: CCBAC
31-35: AAACA
Ⅲ. 阅读理解(每题 2 分,共 28 分)
35.A. 36. F 37. T 38. F 39. F 40. T
40.B. 41. D 42. B 43. C 44. A 45. D
45.C. 46. D 47. C 48. B 49. C
Ⅳ. 补全对话(每题 2 分,共 12 分)
50.C 51. D 52. F 53. A 54. B 55. E
Ⅴ. 读写题(共 15 分)
第一节(每空 1分,共 6分)
56.during
57.but
58.kill
59.his
60.differences
61.a
第二节(每题 3分,共 9分)
62. 20 percent. / Twenty percent.
答案第 1页,共 2页
63. Yes, she can.
64. To stop teenagers from spending too much time on short videos.
Ⅵ. 书面表达(10 分)
范文:
How to Stay Safe
Boys and girls,
Welcome to our Fun Learning! This week’s topic is how to stay safe. Danger can
be closer than we think. So, how can we better protect ourselves
First, we should follow traffic rules. Always cross the road at the zebra crossing
and look both ways. Never run on the road. Second, pay attention to food safety.
Wash your hands before meals and don’t eat food that has gone bad. Third, to prevent
drowning, never swim alone. Always swim with an adult and warm up before you go
into the water. Also, we can prevent illnesses by keeping clean, wearing masks in
crowded places and drinking enough water. Moreover, be careful with fire and
electricity at home. Don’t open the door to strangers. When you are in danger, call the
police or ask adults for help.
Safety comes first! Let’s protect ourselves every day!
答案第 1页,共 2页

展开更多......

收起↑

资源列表