Unit4 When is the art show单元语法知识专项训练(含答案) 人教PEP版五年级下册

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

Unit4 When is the art show单元语法知识专项训练(含答案) 人教PEP版五年级下册

资源简介

中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
人教PEP版英语五年级下册
Unit4 When is the art show单元语法知识专项训练
(满分100分)
核心语法:序数词、日期表达、名词所有格、一般现在时、特殊疑问词when、句型:It’s on...
一、选出不同类的一项(每题1分,共5分)
( ) 1. A. first B. second C. three D. fifth
( ) 2. A. April B. Friday C. May D. June
( ) 3. A. birthday B. show C. contest D. when
( ) 4. A. my B. our C. you D. their
( ) 5. A. open B. special C. cool D. wonderful
二、单项选择题(每题1分,共15分)
1.Monday is the ______ day of a week.
A. one B. first C. two D. second
2. —When is the art show
—It’s ______ May 1st.
A. in B. on C. at D. for
3.This is ______ birthday cake.
A. Tom B. Tom’s C. Toms D. Tom is
4.My birthday is ______ April.
A. in B. on C. at D. of
5.The ______ month is September.
A. nine B. ninth C. nineteen D. ninety
6. —______ is the sports meet
—It’s in April.
A. What B. When C. Where D. Who
7.There are ______ months in a year.
A. twelve B. twelfth C. twenty D. twentieth
8.Tuesday is the ______ day of a week.
A. three B. third C. two D. second
9.When is ______ birthday
A. you B. your C. me D. him
10.The party is ______ the evening.
A. in B. on C. at D. for
11.May is the ______ month of the year.
A. five B. fifth C. six D. sixth
12.We will ______ a birthday party.
A. has B. have C. having D. had
13.Today is my ______ birthday.
A. ten B. tenth C. eleven D. seven
14.______ is on June 1st.
A. Teachers’ Day B. Children’s Day
C. Women’s Day D. National Day
15.October is the ______ month.
A. ten B. tenth C. nine D. ninth
三、情景对话填空(用所给词的适当形式填空,每题1分,共10分)
A: When ______ (be) the art show
B: It’s on May ______ (one).
A: When is your ______ (mother) birthday
B: It’s on April ______ (four).
A: Do you like ______ (sing) on her birthday
B: Yes. I will ______ (have) a party for ______ (she).
A: When is ______ (we) sports meet
B: It’s on ______ (twelve) of March.
A: Great! I ______ (love) it.
四、用括号内单词的正确形式填空(每题1分,共20分)
1.Today is my ______ (eleven) birthday.
2.My father’s birthday is on January ______ (two).
3.There ______ (be) a birthday party tonight.
4.When is ______ (you) birthday
5.August is the ______ (eight) month.
6.I will ______ (cook) noodles for my mum.
7.The ______ (one) day is Sunday.
8.______ (teacher) Day is on September 10th.
9.My birthday is on ______ (wind) day.
10.We ______ (have) a big dinner on birthdays.
11.Monday is the ______ (two) day.
12.This is ______ (Amy) birthday gift.
13.I can ______ (sing) birthday songs.
14.The ______ (three) month is March.
15.They ______ (like) the art show very much.
16.December is the ______ (twelve) month.
17.When ______ (be) your parents’ birthdays
18.It’s ______ (sun) today.
19.I ______ (go) to the party tomorrow.
20.The ______ (five) dog is lovely.
五、语法改错题(共20分)
A. 单句改错(每题1分,共10分)
1.When is you birthday →__________
2.It’s in May 1st. →__________
3.Monday is one day. →__________
4.I will has a party. →__________
5.Teacher Day is in September. →__________
6.This is the two floor. →__________
7.My birthday is on April. →__________
8.Today is he birthday. →__________
9.It is on twelve of March. →__________
10.The five month is May. →__________
B. 语段改错(每题1分,共5分)
I have a art show in May 1st. It is on the two floor.Today is I birthday. I will has a party.
I love Children’s Day.
________ 2. ________ 3. ________ 4. ________ 5. ________
六、完形填空(每题1分,共10分)
I’m Lucy. I like 1 very much. The art show is on May 2. My birthday is 3 June 3rd. It is the 4 month of the year. My mother’s birthday is on 5 10th.
It is Teachers’ Day. We will 6 a big party.I will 7 a card for her. I 8 the party very much.
There are 9 months in a year. Every month is 10.
( ) 1. A. art B. read C. swim D. run
( ) 2. A. one B. first C. two D. three
( ) 3. A. in B. on C. at D. for
( ) 4. A. six B. sixth C. seven D. seventh
( ) 5. A. January B. June C. September D. August
( ) 6. A. has B. have C. having D. had
( ) 7. A. make B. makes C. making D. made
( ) 8. A. love B. loves C. loving D. loved
( ) 9. A. twelve B. twelfth C. ten D. tenth
( )10. A. fun B. funny C. excited D. interested
七、句型转换(每题1分,共10分)
1.The art show is on May 1st.(对划线提问)
______ ______ the art show
2.My birthday is in June.(一般疑问句)
______ ______ birthday in June
3.This is the first floor.(同义句)
This is ______ ______ floor.
4.My mother’s birthday is on April 2nd.(对划线提问)
______ ______ your mother’s birthday
5.I will have a party.(否定句)
I ______ ______ have a party.
6.It’s on October 1st.(复数句)
______ ______ on October 1st.
7.Today is my tenth birthday.(对划线提问)
______ birthday is today
8.Teachers’ Day is in September.(同义句)
______ ______ is in September.
9.I like the art show.(否定句)
I ______ ______ the art show.
10.The party is in the evening.(对划线提问)
______ ______ the party
八、语法运用补全短文(每空1分,共5分)
The art show ______ (be) on May 1st.It is the ______ (one) day of May.My birthday is on the ______ (five) of March.I will ______ (have) a party.
I ______ (love) the special day.
九、连词成句(每题2分,共10分)
1.is, when, art, the, show ( )
2.birthday, my, on, is, 1st, June (.)
3.is, the, first, Monday, day (.)
4.will, we, have, party, a (.)
5.day, children’s, on, is, 1st, June (.)
参考答案
一、选出不同类.
C 2. B 3. D 4. C 5. A
二、单项选择.
1.D 2. B 3. B 4. A 5. B 6.B 7. A 8. B 9. B 10. A 11.B 12. B 13. B 14. B 15. B
三、情景对话填空.
is; first; mother’s; fourth; singing; have; her; our; twelfth; love
四、单词正确形式填空.
eleventh 2. second 3. is 4. your 5. eighth
6.cook 7. first 8. Teachers’ 9. windy 10. have
11.second 12. Amy’s 13. sing 14. third 15. like
16.twelfth 17. are 18. sunny 19. will go 20. fifth
五、语法改错.
A. 单句改错
1.you → your
2.in → on
3.one → first
4.has → have
5.Teacher → Teachers’
6.two → second
7.on → in
8.he → his
9.twelve → twelfth
10.five → fifth
B. 语段改错
1.a → an
2.in → on
3.two → second
4.I → my
5.has → have
6.children day →
六、完形填空.
1.A 2. B 3. B 4. B 5. C 6.B 7. A 8. A 9. A 10. A
七、句型转换.
1.When is
2.Is your
3.the 1st
4.When is
5.will not
6.They are
7.Whose
8.Teachers’ Day
9.don’t like
10.When is
八、语法短文填空.
is; first; fifth; have; love
九、连词成句.
1.When is the art show
2.My birthday is on June 1st.
3.Monday is the first day.
4.We will have a party.
5.Children’s Day is on June 1st.
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览