上海市崇明区2026年中考二模英语试卷(含答案,无听力音频及原文)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

上海市崇明区2026年中考二模英语试卷(含答案,无听力音频及原文)

资源简介

上海市崇明区2026年中考二模英语试卷
(满分 140 分, 时间90分钟)
注意事项:本卷有Ⅶ大题,共84小题。题目均采用连续编号,所有答案务必按照规定在答题纸上完成,做在本卷上不给分。
Part 1Listening (第一部分 听力)
I. Listening Comprehension (听力理解)(共25分)
A. Listen and choose the right picture(根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片)(共5分)
1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear (根据你听到的对话和问题,选出最恰当的答案)(共5分)
6. A) At 10:00 a. m. B) At 10:30 a. m. C) At 11:00 a. m. D) At 11:30 a. m.
7. A) In a coffee shop. B) In a supermarket. C) In a restaurant. D) In a book store.
8. A) Watch a football game. B) Go to a concert.
C) Watch a flower show. D) Go to Heping Park.
9. A) Teacher and student. B) Nurse and patient.
C) Guest and hotel staff. D) Customer and waitress.
10. A) She will buy a new cup for her son.
B) It's not necessary to buy a new cup.
C) She was angry with her son.
D) The son should buy a cup himself.
C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false (判断下列句子是否符合你听到的短文内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示)(共 5 分)
11. Mr. Bell's cake shop usually closes at seven in the evening.
12. Tom had gone out to buy a newspaper when a big man came in.
13. The big man asked Mr. Bell to make a new cake again.
14. Tom knocked down the big man with an old baseball bat.
15. Two policemen arrived at the shop after they got Tom's call.
D. Listen to the dialogue and complete the following sentences(听对话,完成下列句子。每空格限填一词)(共10分)
16. The woman is so happy to invite Mr. Jones to plants.
17. Many kinds of plants will not outside in the U. K.
18. Indoor plants can really make people during the winter.
19. It's for people to buy plants from garden centers or online.
20. The plants which were brought back from the Moon developed .
Part 2 Grammar and Vocabulary (第二部分语法和词汇)
II. Choose the best answer(选择最恰当的答案)(共15分)
21. She will be the first person in her family to go to college, and everyone is proud.
A)a B) an C) the D)/
22. We need two students to help us clean the room before the meeting begins.
A) another B) other C) others D) the other
23. You should never make fun those who are trying their best to learn.
A) for B) of C) with D) on
24. Please speak as as possible because the baby is sleeping in the bedroom.
A) loudly B) more loudly C) softly D) more softly
25. They saw beautiful wildflowers blooming on sides of the road during their drive.
A) either B) all C) both D) neither
26. The old man looks very so we often go to talk with him after school every day.
A) unhappily B) lonely C) silently D) worriedly
27. You can choose to go to the park stay at home this weekend.
A) so B) or C) but D) for
28. Teenagers should practise their feelings to stay calm when facing problems.
A) control B) to control C) controlling D) controlled
29. You take a taxi to the library because it is not far and we can walk there.
A) can't B) mustn't C) wouldn't D) needn't
30. Many people expect the famous writer more wonderful stories for young readers.
A) write B) writing C) to write D) written
31. By the time the park opened, many visitors outside the gate for a long time.
A) wait B) waited C) have waited D) had waited
32.—— will Zhao Yang spend on the community volunteer work this weekend
— About three hours.
A) How long B) How soon C) How much D) How many
33. Lin Tao ran to the playground the bell rang for the morning exercise.
A) until B) though C) as soon as D) so that
34. About 3 million people Xinjiang to ski in the 2024 snow season.
A) visit B) visited C) have visited D) were visiting
35. exciting film about a young girl's journey they watched yesterday.
A) How B) What C) What a D) What an
plete the following passage with the proper words or phrases in the box. Each can onlybe used once(将下列单词或词组填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次)(共8分)
A) stamps B) accurate C) perfectly D) designs E) characters
Yottoy, a toy company in New York, produces toys that are based on children's books. These toys include Paddington Bear, The Little Prince and Mary's Little Lamb.
Peter Doodeheefver, who 36 the toys, took us around his shop to see how the toys are created. We visited a station where a woman was painting pieces of aPaddington Bear toy set. Here, we learned how they use clay and molds (模具) to stick toy parts.The molds are painted to look like 37 from children's books.
Throughout the toy creation process, the creators kept in touch with the writers of the books.They need to make sure the toys 38 match the images the writers describe in their books.Sometimes changing the color of the fabric(织物) or the length of the arms can make the toy more 39 .
Once the toys are created, they are sent to a lab for safety tests. At the lab, the creators make sure all the parts are put together correctly. After the lab says the toys are ready, they can finally be sold.
A. easily B. protect C. instructions D. invent E. prize
It's time to give a second life to packaging (包装材料). Nowadays, electronics companies usually use cardboard boxes to 40 their new products while they are being shipped (运输).The boxes are difficult to recycle in an ordinary home, so they often end up as waste.
Last month, Samsung started shipping some of its televisions in new boxes. The boxes are made of environmentally-friendly cardboard. Each one has a printed dot matrix pattern (点阵图样) across its surface so that customers can cut the cardboard into parts more 41 . Then the box can be made into something new, such as a pet house, a mini shelf, or a coffee table. People can find 42 for some furniture models on the boxes. They can also find more ideas on its official website.
Got a wonderful idea for a box design You may want to try your luck. Samsung is now holding a global design competition. It is offering a 43 of$20,000 for the best five designs. Let's work together to bring new life to the unwanted!
plete the sentences with the given words in their suitable forms (用括号中所给单词的适当形式完成下列句子。每空格限填一词)(共8分)
44. He kept reading books and writing articles to share his ideas in his .(fifty)
45. Tom, help to some fruit and drinks. The party will start soon.(you)
46. When you lose your way in a strange place, you may feel afraid and .(help)
47. Regular exercise is an method to keep your body strong and healthy.(effect)
48. It's our duty to people and make contributions to the world.(service)
49. His science stories are read and make more people interested in science.(wide)
50. It was reported that many were sent to help people in the earthquake area.(fireman)
51. The was tired, but she kept practicing until she mastered the difficult move.(dance)
V. Rewrite the following sentences as required (根据所给要求,改写下列句子。52-57题每空格限填一词)(共14分)
52. We took part in the activity to sort rubbish in our school.(改为一般疑问句)
you part in the activity to sort rubbish in your school
53. People gather at the Bund to celebrate the New Year on Dec.31 every year.(对划线部分提问)
people gather at the Bund on Dec.31 every year
54. Mary can hardly forget the picture taken at the Great Wall last summer.(改为反意疑问句)Mary can hardly forget the picture taken at the Great Wall last summer,
55. “When will you take your study trip to Paris ” Jessica asked her son. (改为间接引语)Jessica asked her son he take his study trip to Paris.
56. Mr. Wilson allows the boys to play football on the playground after class.(改为被动语态)The boys to play football on the playground after class.
57. The medical team are dealing with the new problem very carefully.(保持句意不变)
The medical team are dealing with the new problem with .
58. is, keeping diaries, remember, a good way, to, meaningful moments(连词成句)
Part 3 Reading and Writing(第三部分读写)
VI. Reading comprehension(阅读理解)(共50分)
A. Choose the best answer(根据短文内容,选择最恰当的答案)(12分)
23 April 2026
Shanghai Student Post Reader Survey
We want to find out more about you. We' re interested in what you'd like to do in the future. Do you already know, or are you waiting to see what life brings Perhaps you'd like to start a business, write books or be a top athlete. What would your dream job look like We' ve put together a survey to find out what you think.
Why are we doing a survey
Your answers will give us an idea of you, our readers, and how you imagine your future. The information you give will help us interview people who inspire (激励) you, write features (专题报道) and share stories with readers. For example, we can talk to people who have jobs you dream of doing in the future, and share how they got there. We' re also keen to find out if you think you' ll use what you' re learning at school when you start work. Another question is about your values. Is the most important thing for you being creative, helping others or earning lots of money We hope that some of our questions could spark an idea for your dream job. Would you like to be PrimeMinister We want to know.
How to take part
See the panel (信息栏) below to find out how to fill in the survey, but please get permission from a parent or carer first. Please note, we will not ask for personal information such as an address or birth date.
Where to find the survey
Ask an adult to help you get online and go to /TWJ-jobsurvey, or scan the QR code beside to get there. You can answer the questions with a grown-up's help if you like.
There are 15 questions, so it won't take too long. Please fill in the survey by 11:59 p. m. on 27 July. Thank you for taking part —we' ll share your answers in issue (期) 504, out on 9 August.
59. The survey is mainly about .
A) readers' favorite books B) readers' dream jobs and future
C) ways to start a business D) how to be a top athlete
60. The survey information will help the editors .
A) collect readers' personal information B) sell more books to readers
C) share inspiring stories with readers D) teach readers school subjects
61. Which of the following questions is about the readers' values
A) What kind of job do you want to have in the future
B) Do you want to be Prime Minister when you grow up
C) Will you use what you are learning at school in your future work
D) Which is most important to you, creativity, helping others or money
62. You should first before taking part in the survey.
A) ask a parent or carer for permission B) write down your address
C) tell your birth date and ID number D) finish all the homework
63. Readers must complete the survey by .
A) April 23 B) August 9 C) June 15 D) July 27
64. The answers of the survey will be shared .
A) on a website B) in a newspaper issue
C) on the school notice board D) in a book about dream jobs
B. Choose the best answer and complete the passage(选择最恰当的选项完成短文)(12分)
What Is the Science Behind Lying
Are you an honest person Do you try to tell the truth at all times
In reality, nearly everyone lies from time to time. Some scientists even believe that to lie is human. They see lying as a natural part of who we are.Research 65 this view. In one study, they asked volunteers to keep a diary of their daily conversations. The results were surprising: just about everyone lied once or twice a day.
Not every lie is a whopper(弥天大谎), of course. Many times we aren't 66 with people in order to avoid hurting their feelings. At other times, we may lie to improve our own self-image.How big was that fish you caught Well ... maybe you added a couple of inches to its length to impress your friends. And we also lie to try to 67 our mistakes or bad behavior.
Scientists believe that lying probably got its start shortly after the development of 68 .Before humans had this ability, they could only communicate with gestures or by making different sounds. But once they learned to use words, they could share ideas—— and also make up false ones.As ancient men competed for food and other resources, lying to others turned out to be a better way than fighting with them.
Today, children begin to learn to lie between the ages of two and five. As we get older, we get better at lying. When we' re adults, most of us have become quite good at lying. However, humans 69 have a need to trust other people. This makes most of us quite poor at detecting (发现)the lies told by others.
Scientists believe that there may also be some physical reasons for lying. They have found the brains of people who often lie are 70 . The differences enable them to lie more often and think up lies faster.
65. A) needs B) questions C) supports D) challenges
66. A) careful B) honest C) satisfied D) patient
67. A) realize B) make C) correct D) hide
68. A) language B) culture C) industry D) education
69. A) almost B) never C) also D) ever
70. A) different B) same C) strong D) unhealthy
C. Read the passage and fill in the blanks with proper words (在短文的空格内填入适当的词,使其内容通顺,每空格限填一词,首字母已给)(14分)
The sun is the world's most powerful energy source. The huge fiery ball gives off more power than people could ever use.
Solar cells (电池) are used to collect the sun's energy. Then each solar cell c 71 the sunlight into electricity. There are thousands of solar cells on a solar panel(控制板). A few of these solar panels can produce enough electricity for a house.
Solar power has many advantages. For one thing, it is clean. It does not produce any air pollution. Fossil fuels like coal or oil are dirty to burn. They give off gases that are h 72 to breathe. Air pollution from fossil fuels may even make our climate too warm.
Solar power is cheaper than fossil fuels in some ways. Air pollution from fossil fuels causes serious d 73 . People get sick because of the dirty air. Gases from burning oil also hurt plants,animals and buildings. However, solar power would s 74 billions of dollars in these“hidden”costs for us.
There are still some problems with solar power, though. Solar cells work only on sunny days.At night or in c 75 weather, people need another power source. Solar panels also have space problems. They are very large. Many large solar panels are needed to make enough electricity. It
would be hard to find some large p 76 for them all.
Solar cells are not that efficient yet, either. They do not use all the sunlight that hits them.Only 20 percent of the light can be turned into power. The r 77 of the energy is wasted. People need to invent more efficient cells that can make full use of sunlight. Then the cost of solar energy will fall.
D. Answer the questions (根据短文内容回答下列问题)(12分)
Why Many Young People Today Prefer to Stay Unnoticed
Many young people today don't want to be noticed by others. Why do they feel this way Three students from different countries share their ideas.
78. Where are the three students from (1分)
79. In Liyan's opinion, why do young people prefer to stay low-key on the Internet
80. When does Ivana enjoy being noticed
81. How did Johanna present her project in class
82. What does confidence mean to Johanna
83. Do you like to be noticed or unnoticed Please give an example (not included in the above text)and one reason.
VII. Writing(作文)(共20分)
84. Write at least 60 words according to the given situation.(根据以下情境,写一篇不少于 60个词的短文,标点符号不占格。)
你校的“同伴心理互助社. Peer Psychological Support Society”正在招募新一届社员,旨在帮助同学们缓解学习压力、解决成长中的小烦恼。假设你是初三学生李华,请写一封申请邮件给社团指导老师周老师,邮件须包含以下内容:
(1)你想要加入社团的原因
(2)你能为社团带来的帮助
(3)你对社团活动的一个小设想
注意:1.短文中不得出现任何校名、人名及其它相关信息,否则不予评分。
2.照抄阅读语篇不得分。
参考答案
II. Choose the best answer
21. D 22. A 23. B 24. C 25. C
26. B 27. B 28. C 29. D 30. C
31. D 32. A 33. C 34. B 35. D
plete the following passage
36. D 37. E 38. C 39. B
40. B 41. A 42. C 43. E
plete the sentences with the given words
44. fifties 45. yourself 46. helpless 47. effective
48. serve 49. widely 50. firemen 51. dancer
V. Rewrite the following sentences
52. Did; take 53. Why do 54. can she 55. when; would 56. are allowed 57. great care
58. Keeping diaries is a good way to remember meaningful moments.
VI. Reading comprehension
A. Choose the best answer
59. B 60. C 61. D 62. A 63. D 64. B
B. Choose the best answer and complete the passage
65. C 66. B 67. D 68. A 69. C 70. A
C. Read the passage and fill in the blanks
71. converts 72. harmful 73. diseases 74. save
75. cloudy 76. places 77. rest
D. Answer the questions
78. They are from China, the US and Germany.
79. Because staying low-key helps avoid unnecessary trouble (since personal information can easily be exposed with the rapid development of the internet).
80. She enjoys being noticed when she's doing something she loves.
81. She spoke quickly and avoided eye contact.
82. To her, confidence means being calm and thoughtful, even without attention.
83. (示例) I prefer to be unnoticed. For example, when I'm reading in the library, I like to stay quiet and focus on my book instead of drawing others' attention, because it helps me concentrate better.

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览