Unit 5 Animal friends 单元必考滚动练(阅读+完形+任务型+阅读还原+选词填空+语法填空+补全对话·含解析)-2025-2026学年译林版(2024)七年级下册英语

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

Unit 5 Animal friends 单元必考滚动练(阅读+完形+任务型+阅读还原+选词填空+语法填空+补全对话·含解析)-2025-2026学年译林版(2024)七年级下册英语

资源简介

答案解析
Day 1 基础固本练
一、阅读理解
1. 答案:A;解析:根据文中“I live in a zoo in the UK.”可知Nana住在英国;B.在中国,C.在泰国,D.在澳大利亚。
2. 答案:C;解析:根据文中“because of our ivory”可知Bob是大象;A.长颈鹿,B.老虎,D.熊猫。
3. 答案:D;解析:根据文中“I need a lot of sleep to help me save energy.”可知是为了节约能量;A.因为懒,B.因为不健康,C.因为不喜欢动物园。
4. 答案:D;解析:根据文中“Bamboo is my favourite food.”可知Beibei爱吃竹子;A.Nana,B.Bob,C.Ann。
5. 答案:B;解析:根据文中四段内容可知四只动物都在动物园里;A.都有长腿,C.都很大,D.都吃得多。
二、完形填空
1. 答案:C;解析:two big blue eyes意为两只蓝色大眼睛,符合猫的外貌;A.nose鼻子,B.neck脖子,D.tails尾巴。
2. 答案:A;解析:play with a ball是固定搭配,意为玩球;B.for为了,C.about关于,D.of……的。
3. 答案:A;解析:say后接说话内容“meow”,表示猫叫;B.tell告诉,C.speak说语言,D.talk交谈。
4. 答案:C;解析:与前句happy对应,sad表示伤心时猫陪伴;A.excited兴奋的,B.tired累的,D.busy忙的。
5. 答案:A;解析:take care of是固定短语,意为照顾;B.make制作,C.bring带来,D.get得到。
6. 答案:B;解析:keep clean意为保持干净;A.help帮助,C.let让,D.ask要求。
7. 答案:C;解析:bring us love and happiness意为带给我们爱与快乐;A.give给,B.take拿走,D.send发送。
8. 答案:C;解析:such as用于列举动物;A.as well as也,B.because of因为,D.for example例如。
9. 答案:B;解析:wait for our help意为等待我们的帮助;A.wait等待,C.look看,D.look for寻找。
10. 答案:C;解析:be kind to ourselves意为对我们自己友善;A.myself我自己,B.yourself你自己,D.themselves他们自己。
三、任务型阅读
1. 答案:Lions and tigers;解析:根据文中“some are scary, such as lions and tigers”可知。
2. 答案:Some live in the forest and some live in the water;解析:根据文中“Some animals live in the forest, and some live in the water.”可知。
3. 答案:Because they are friendly;解析:根据文中“many families keep dogs as pets because they are friendly.”可知。
4. 答案:Nine / 9;解析:文中提到elephants, rabbits, birds, dolphins, lions, tigers, pandas, dogs, monkeys共9种。
5. 答案:I like pandas best.(合理即可)
Day 2 题型复现练
一、阅读理解
1. 答案:D;解析:根据文中“he is a smart and friendly dog”可知;A.胖且长,B.可爱且瘦,C.好看且漂亮。
2. 答案:D;解析:根据文中“Seeing I’m free, he brings his ball”可知主人有空时玩;A.睡觉时,B.忙时,C.开心时。
3. 答案:B;解析:vet意为兽医;A.朋友,C.邻居,D.路人。
4. 答案:D;解析:最后一段主旨“Lucky is my family and friend”;A.好宠物,B.好帮手,C.需要主人。
5. 答案:D;解析:根据文中“take books, carry slippers, open the door”可知能做很多事;A.任何时候都在一起,B.唯一安慰者,C.因为干净喜欢。
二、阅读还原
1. 答案:A;解析:总起句:不同动物有不同过冬方式。
2. 答案:E;解析:承接上文,吃秋天准备的食物。
3. 答案:C;解析:鸟类冬天找不到食物,从北飞向南方。
4. 答案:D;解析:介绍冬眠动物,冬天长时间睡觉。
5. 答案:B;解析:列举熊、蛇、青蛙等冬眠动物。
三、补全对话
1. 答案:D;解析:答语是最喜欢熊猫,故问最喜欢什么动物。
2. 答案:C;解析:答语是because,故问原因。
3. 答案:A;解析:答语是from China,故问来自哪里。
4. 答案:B;解析:答语是eat bamboo,故问吃什么。
5. 答案:F;解析:答语是睡眠时间,故问睡多久。
Day 3 综合强化练
一、阅读理解
1. 答案:B;解析:根据文中“police use dogs to help find lost people”可知;A.抓坏人,C.搬东西,D.开门。
2. 答案:C;解析:根据文中“save people in the snow”可知在雪地工作;A.森林,B.城市,D.沙漠。
3. 答案:D;解析:根据文中“open the door, turn on the lights, get food”可知选a b d;c.cook meals做饭未提到。
4. 答案:A;解析:文章用举例法支撑观点;B.讲故事,C.提问,D.列数字。
5. 答案:B;解析:文章介绍动物,属于Animal World;A.体育新闻,C.故事时间,D.音乐俱乐部。
二、完形填空
1. 答案:A;解析:后文出现panda keeper,故最喜欢熊猫;B.长颈鹿,C.狼,D.企鹅。
2. 答案:C;解析:panda keeper是一种工作job;A.club俱乐部,B.unit单元,D.yard院子。
3. 答案:B;解析:get up early早起;A.do exercise锻炼,C.blow out吹灭,D.work out算出。
4. 答案:D;解析:arrive there到达那里;A.start开始,B.stay停留,C.notice注意。
5. 答案:A;解析:clean the room打扫房间;B.kill杀死,C.pick捡起,D.send发送。
6. 答案:B;解析:根据“takes lots of time to clean”可知房间很大;A.quiet安静的,C.famous著名的,D.funny有趣的。
7. 答案:C;解析:take photos of pandas给熊猫拍照;A.take showers洗澡,B.make friends交朋友,D.get dressed穿衣。
8. 答案:D;解析:cute可爱的,符合熊猫;A.boring无聊的,B.important重要的,C.large大的。
9. 答案:B;解析:them指代pandas;A.it它,C.one一个,D.that那个。
10. 答案:A;解析:feel happy感到开心;B.know知道,C.sound听起来,D.need需要。
三、选词填空
1. other;解析:other animals其他动物。
2. make;解析:make friends with和……交朋友。
3. learn;解析:learn things了解知识。
4. love;解析:love of animals对动物的爱。
5. home;解析:at home在家。
6. gives;解析:give sb. sth.给某人某物,主语he用gives。
7. me;解析:play with me和我玩。
8. dogs;解析:two dogs两只狗。
9. small;解析:与big对应,small小的。
10. with;解析:be with them和它们在一起。
Day 4 能力拔高练
一、完形填空
1. 答案:A;解析:look after照顾动物;B.put up张贴,C.put on穿上,D.think about思考。
2. 答案:C;解析:keep order保持秩序不吵闹;A.duty职责,B.mark标记,D.nature自然。
3. 答案:C;解析:sit quietly安静地坐;A.slowly慢地,B.exactly准确地,D.really真正地。
4. 答案:B;解析:cause problems造成问题;A.use使用,C.paint画,D.fall掉落。
5. 答案:A;解析:lose energy失去活力;B.mind心智,C.heart心脏,D.ability能力。
6. 答案:B;解析:thirsty口渴需要水;A.full饱的,C.tired累的,D.excited兴奋的。
7. 答案:C;解析:relax休息;A.climb爬,B.hike远足,D.begin开始。
8. 答案:A;解析:save them拯救它们;B.raise饲养,C.send发送,D.remember记住。
9. 答案:B;解析:if如果人人友好对待动物;A.because因为,C.before在……前,D.once一旦。
10. 答案:C;解析:keep nature balanced保持自然平衡;A.useful有用的,B.famous著名的,D.large大的。
二、阅读还原
1. 答案:E;解析:总起:动物园有很多动物。
2. 答案:C;解析:介绍中国熊猫很可爱。
3. 答案:D;解析:大象大耳朵、长鼻子。
4. 答案:A;解析:长颈鹿有长脖子。
5. 答案:B;解析:狮子白天睡觉,游客不常看。
三、语法填空
1. in;解析:in great danger处于极大危险中。
2. them;解析:介词后用宾格them。
3. or;解析:play soccer or music踢足球或演奏音乐。
4. well;解析:副词well修饰动词draw。
5. lost;解析:get lost迷路。
6. with;解析:places with food and water有食物水的地方。
7. so;解析:so因此大象失去家园。
8. for;解析:kill…for ivory为象牙杀害。
9. are;解析:there are 3000 elephants复数用are。
10. of;解析:made of ivory由象牙制成。
Day 5 单元复盘练
一、任务型阅读
1. 答案:People with disabilities;解析:根据“People with disabilities can own a service dog.”可知。
2. 答案:They can help blind owners cross the road;解析:根据“help blind owners cross the road”可知。
3. 答案:It takes months or years;解析:根据“The training takes months or years.”可知。
4. 答案:Because they enjoy helping people;解析:根据“They enjoy helping people.”可知。
5. 答案:They are helpful and kind.(合理即可)
二、选词填空
1. slowly;解析:move slowly移动缓慢。
2. in;解析:in their shells在壳里。
3. kind;解析:this kind of animal这种动物。
4. same;解析:do the same thing做同样的事。
5. spends;解析:spend winter过冬,主语it用spends。
6. Its;解析:its body它的身体。
7. but;解析:but表示转折。
8. find;解析:find food找到食物。
9. teeth;解析:由前文teeth可知用复数。
10. new;解析:new teeth新牙齿。
三、语法填空
1. pets;解析:family pets复数pets。
2. friendly;解析:be friendly友好的。
3. with;解析:play with children和孩子玩。
4. are;解析:parents复数用are。
5. to have;解析:it is important to do sth。
6. Why;解析:由because可知用Why。
7. of;解析:a lot of sports很多运动。
8. take;解析:must后接动词原形take。
9. things;解析:many things很多事情。
10. our;解析:our good friends我们的朋友。
Day 6 综合拓展练
一、阅读理解
1. 答案:A;解析:根据“Scientists found eels stuck inside their noses”可知鼻子里有鳗鱼;B.迷路,C.找不到鳗鱼,D.吃鳗鱼生病。
2. 答案:D;解析:stuck意为卡住无法出来;A.准备休息,B.自由移动,C.充满能量。
3. 答案:A;解析:根据“pulled the eels out”可知;B.给药,C.转移,D.教觅食。
4. 答案:B;解析:that指代前文“eel gets very scared”;A.海豹拉脸,C.鳗鱼咳嗽,D.反流食物。
5. 答案:C;解析:结构:提出问题→分析原因→总结观点。
二、完形填空
1. 答案:A;解析:how animals say things动物如何交流;B.when何时,C.why为什么,D.where哪里。
2. 答案:B;解析:something dangerous危险情况;A.interesting有趣,C.safe安全,D.happy开心。
3. 答案:C;解析:up and down上下摆动;A.up向上,B.again再次,D.on在……上。
4. 答案:A;解析:run quickly快速逃跑;B.slowly慢,C.too也,D.back回去。
5. 答案:C;解析:this kind of language这种交流语言;A.way方式,B.moving移动,D.running跑。
6. 答案:A;解析:other bees其他蜜蜂;B.small小,C.all the所有,D.many许多。
7. 答案:C;解析:where the food is食物在哪里;A.what什么,B.how怎样,D.whose谁的。
8. 答案:A;解析:for example例如;B.very often经常,C.as usual像往常,D.at first首先。
9. 答案:D;解析:different sounds不同声音;A.strange奇怪,B.interesting有趣,C.useful有用。
10. 答案:B;解析:its own language自己的语言;A.real真的,C.easy容易,D.old老的。
三、阅读还原
1. 答案:C;解析:解释被禁原因:喂竹子。
2. 答案:B;解析:引出下文:为什么不能喂。
3. 答案:D;解析:食物被严格检查。
4. 答案:A;解析:熊猫每天吃10–16小时。
5. 答案:E;解析:受惊吓会生气伤人。
四、任务型阅读
1. swimming;解析:good at swimming擅长游泳。
2. live and hunt;解析:live and hunt alone独自生活捕猎。
3. car;解析:logo of a car汽车标志。
4. 2026 World Cup;解析:2026世界杯吉祥物。
5. cut down forests;解析:人们砍伐森林。
Day 7 冲刺演练
一、选词填空
1. whales;解析:big whales大鲸鱼。
2. But;解析:but表转折。
3. save;解析:save these animals拯救动物。
4. Why;解析:why important为什么重要。
5. balanced;解析:keep balanced保持平衡。
6. cultures;解析:different cultures不同文化。
7. their;解析:their living habits它们的习惯。
8. friendly;解析:be friendly to对……友好。
9. follow;解析:follow the rules遵守规则。
10. needs;解析:government needs政府需要。
二、语法填空
1. studying;解析:spend time doing花时间做。
2. kinds;解析:all kinds of各种各样。
3. safe;解析:it is safe安全的。
4. helps;解析:动名词作主语,谓语用helps。
5. and;解析:and表并列。
6. a;解析:a very different world一个不同世界。
7. surely;解析:surely know肯定知道。
8. excited;解析:become excited变得兴奋。
9. looks;解析:what your face looks like你的脸长什么样。
10. footsteps;解析:sound of footsteps脚步声。
三、补全对话
1. 答案:C;解析:回应旅行感受:很棒。
2. 答案:B;解析:How about you你呢。
3. 答案:F;解析:答语是because,故问为什么濒危。
4. 答案:G;解析:问能做什么来帮助。
5. 答案:A;解析:I see我明白了。译林版(2024)七年级英语下册 Unit 5 Animal friends
单元必考题型组合滚动练
学校:______________ 班级:______________ 姓名:______________
【使用说明】
7 天滚动训练:同一题型多天循环出现,难度螺旋上升,强化考点记忆
必考题型全覆盖:阅读理解、完形填空、任务型阅读、阅读还原、选词填空、语法填空、补全对话
分层递进设计:基础固本→题型复现→综合强化→能力拔高→单元复盘→综合拓展→冲刺演练
Day 1 · 基础固本练
一、阅读理解(满分10分,每题2分)
建议用时:8分钟 | 实际用时:______分钟 | 得分:______/10
答题要求:阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
My name is Nana. I’m a very big animal. I live in a zoo in the UK. I have a long neck and long legs. I eat leaves on the trees. Do you know what animal I am
I’m Bob. I live in a zoo in Thailand. Many people like my friends and me because we’re smart and friendly, but some people like us because of our ivory.
I’m Ann. I live in Australia. I am not very big. Many people come to the zoo to see me. I sleep a lot every day, but that’s not because I’m lazy. I need a lot of sleep to help me save energy.
My name is Beibei. I am in a zoo in America now, but my home is in China. I’m black and white. Bamboo is my favourite food. Everyone says I’m cute. Do you like me
( )1.Where does Nana live
A.In the UK. B.In China. C.In Thailand. D.In Australia.
( )2.What animal is Bob
A.A giraffe. B.A tiger. C.An elephant. D.A panda.
( )3.Why does Ann sleep a lot every day
A.Because she is too lazy. B.Because she is not healthy.
C.Because she doesn’t like her zoo. D.Because she needs to save energy.
( )4.Who likes eating bamboo
A.Nana. B.Bob. C.Ann. D.Beibei.
( )5.What can we learn about all of the four animals
A.They all have long legs. B.They are in the zoo.
C.They are very big. D.They all eat a lot.
二、完形填空(满分10分,每题1分)
建议用时:8分钟 | 实际用时:______分钟 | 得分:______/10
答题要求:阅读下面短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
I have a pet cat. Her name is Mimi. She is two years old. She has two big blue 1 and white fur. She looks very cute. Mimi likes to play 2 a small ball. She also likes to sleep on my bed. Every morning, she 3 “meow, meow” to wake me up.
Mimi is not just a pet; she is my good friend. When I am happy, she plays with me. When I am 4 , she sits next to me quietly. She always makes me feel better.
I 5 care of Mimi. I give her food and water every day. I also 6 her clean. We should love our pets because they 7 us love and happiness.
Many animals in the world are in danger now. 8 tigers and elephants. They 9 our help. We must protect them and their homes. Remember, to be kind to animals is to be kind to 10 .
( )1.A.nose B.neck C.eyes D.tails
( )2.A.with B.for C.about D.of
( )3.A.says B.tells C.speaks D.talks
( )4.A.excited B.tired C.sad D.busy
( )5.A.take B.make C.bring D.get
( )6.A.help B.keep C.let D.ask
( )7.A.give B.take C.bring D.send
( )8.A.as well as B.because of C.such as D.for example
( )9.A.wait B.wait for C.look D.look for
( )10.A.myself B.yourself C.ourselves D.themselves
三、任务型阅读(满分10分,每题2分)
建议用时:8分钟 | 实际用时:______分钟 | 得分:______/10
答题要求:阅读下面短文,根据短文内容完成下列各题。
There are many different kinds of animals in the world. Some animals are very big, like elephants, while others are small, such as (例如) rabbits and birds. Some animals are friendly, like dolphins that swim with people, but some are scary, such as lions and tigers with big teeth. Animals live in different places. Some animals live in the forest, and some live in the water. People like different animals for different reasons. Children often love pandas because they look cute, and many families keep dogs as pets because they are friendly. Some people think monkeys are funny, while others enjoy listening to birds sing. What about you Do you have a pet at home What animal do you want to learn more about
1.What animals are scary in the passage
______________________________________________________________________________________
2.Where do some animals live
______________________________________________________________________________________
3.Why do many families keep dogs as pets
______________________________________________________________________________________
4.How many animals are mentioned in the passage
______________________________________________________________________________________
5.What’s your favorite animal
______________________________________________________________________________________
Day 2 · 题型复现练
一、阅读理解(满分10分,每题2分)
建议用时:7分钟 | 实际用时:______分钟 | 得分:______/10
答题要求:阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
I’m Dave. I have a pet dog named Lucky, and he is my favourite animal in the world. He has short legs and bright eyes and he is a smart and friendly dog.
Every time I get home, he waits for me at the door. Seeing I’m free, he always brings his favourite ball and wants me to play with him. I enjoy throwing the ball and watching him run to catch it happily.
I take good care of Lucky. I feed him every day and make sure he has clean water. When he doesn’t feel well, I really worry about him and take him to the vet at once.
Lucky also helps me a lot. He can take books and carry slippers (拖鞋) for me. He can open the door for me too. When I am unhappy, he will come and sit beside me. I know he is trying to comfort (安慰) me.
Now, Lucky is not just a pet to me. He is a part of my family. I love him so much and I hope we can be together for a long, long time. He is my family and friend forever.
( )1.What is Lucky like in Dave’s heart
A.Fat and long. B.Cute and thin. C.Nice and beautiful. D.Smart and friendly.
( )2.Lucky wants to play with his ball with Dave ________.
A.when Dave sleeps B.when Dave is busy C.when Dave is happy D.when Dave has time
( )3.What does the underlined word “vet” mean
A.朋友 B.兽医 C.邻居 D.路人
( )4.What is the main idea of the last paragraph
A.Lucky is really a good pet. B.Lucky is a good helper for Dave.
C.Lucky needs Dave very much. D.Lucky is Dave’s family and friend.
( )5.What can we know from the text
A.Lucky stays with Dave anytime. B.Lucky is the only one to comfort Dave.
C.Dave likes Lucky because he is clean. D.Lucky can help Dave do many things.
二、阅读还原·五选五(满分10分,每题2分)
建议用时:6分钟 | 实际用时:______分钟 | 得分:______/10
答题要求:阅读下面短文,从方框内所给的五个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,使短文意思通顺、前后连贯。
How do animals live in the cold winter 1. . Now let me tell you. Some animals start to prepare their winter food in autumn. When it’s very cold, they stay in their homes. 2. . Squirrels gather nuts (坚果). It is warm in their homes in winter. They can live happily in the cold winter.
Many birds can’t find food in winter. 3. . They fly back in the next spring. Just like swans (天鹅), they fly away from the north before the cold winter comes. They can find food in the warm south. 4. . They eat a lot of food in autumn and they don’t eat in winter. So they are very hungry when they wake up in spring. They usually look for food in March or April. 5. .
A.Different animals have different ways
B.Bears, snakes and frogs are such animals
C.So they fly from north to south in autumn
D.Some animals sleep for a long time in winter
E.They can eat the food they prepare in autumn
三、补全对话(满分10分,每题2分)
建议用时:6分钟 | 实际用时:______分钟 | 得分:______/10
答题要求:根据对话内容,从方框内所给的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。(有两项多余)
A: Hi, Lily! 1.
B: I like pandas best.
A: 2.
B: Because they are very cute.
A: 3.
B: They are from China.
A: 4.
B: They eat bamboo.
A: 5.
B: They usually sleep and relax for about 12 hours a day.
A.Where are they from
B.What do they eat
C.Why do you like them
D.What animals do you like best
E.How many pandas are there in the zoo
F.How long do they usually sleep and relax
G.Do you like pandas
Day 3 · 综合强化练
一、阅读理解(满分10分,每题2分)
建议用时:8分钟 | 实际用时:______分钟 | 得分:______/10
答题要求:阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
Do you know that some animals can help people in their work They are not just pets. They are working animals
In the US, some police use dogs to help find lost people. These dogs have a very good nose. They can smell (闻) things from far away. When someone is lost in the forest, the police dogs can find them quickly. They are like heroes.
In Switzerland, people train (训练) St. Bernard dogs to save people in the snow. The mountains there are very high and cold. Sometimes people get lost in the snow. These big, strong dogs can find them and keep them warm. They often carry a small barrel (桶) of brandy (白兰地) around their necks to help the lost people get warm.
In some countries, people even train monkeys to help disabled people (残疾人). These smart monkeys can open the door, turn on the lights, or get food for them. They are like hands for people who can’t move well.
These working animals are very important. They help people in many ways. We should thank them and take good care of them.
( )1.How do police dogs help people
A.They catch bad people. B.They find lost people.
C.They carry things. D.They open the door.
( )2.Where do St. Bernard dogs work
A.In the forest. B.In the city. C.In the snow. D.In the desert.
( )3.What can trained monkeys do for disabled people
a. Open the door. b. Turn on the lights. c. Cook meals. d. Get food.
A.a, b, c B.b, c, d C.a, c, d D.a, b, d
( )4.How does the writer support the main idea of the text
A.By giving examples. B.By telling a story.
C.By asking questions. D.By listing numbers.
( )5.In which part of a newspaper can you probably read the text
A.Sports News. B.Animal World. C.Story Time. D.Music Club.
二、完形填空(满分10分,每题1分)
建议用时:8分钟 | 实际用时:______分钟 | 得分:______/10
答题要求:阅读下面短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
My parents and I like animals, and we often go to the zoo on weekends. Of all the animals, I love 1 best. I always visit them in the zoo. There I know an interesting 2 —the panda keeper (饲养员). Last Sunday, I spent a day as a panda keeper in the zoo.
The zoo is quite far (远的) from my home. So I 3 early in the morning. After a one-hour bus ride and a ten-minute walk, I 4 there. And then, Tony, a panda keeper, tells me the day’s work. At nine o’clock, I begin to 5 the pandas’ room. The room is very 6 . It takes me lots of time to clean it. Then I feed the pandas with the help of Tony. After lunch, I have a relaxing walk in the zoo. I also help Tony 7 of the pandas. He put the photos on social media (媒体). The pandas in the pictures are so 8 . Many people like 9 . It is about six o’clock in the afternoon. I have to go back home. I 10 so happy after a day’s work. When I get home, it is already seven o’clock.
( )1.A.pandas B.giraffes C.wolves D.penguins
( )2.A.club B.unit C.job D.yard
( )3.A.do exercise B.get up C.blow out D.work out
( )4.A.start B.stay C.notice D.arrive
( )5.A.clean B.kill C.pick D.send
( )6.A.quiet B.big C.famous D.funny
( )7.A.take showers B.make friends C.take photos D.get dressed
( )8.A.boring B.important C.large D.cute
( )9.A.it B.them C.one D.that
( )10.A.feel B.know C.sound D.need
三、选词填空(满分10分,每题1分)
建议用时:8分钟 | 实际用时:______分钟 | 得分:______/10
答题要求:阅读下面短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每词限用一次。
I home learn small dog make give love with other
Where do you go on weekends Do you go to the zoo Many people go there to watch elephants, pandas and 1. animals. They like animals and want to 2. friends with them! And they can also 3. things about them.
Some people don’t go out to show their 4. of animals. They have pets at 5. ! Wang Nan is a student from Shanxi. He has a white cat. He 6. it milk and good food. “My cat is my good friend,” he says. “It likes to play with 7. . And I like to play with it too.” Wu Na, 34, is also from Shanxi. She has two 8. . One is big, and the other is 9. . “They are cute. I’m happy to be 10. them. They can help to do many things,” she says.
Day 4 · 能力拔高练
一、完形填空(满分10分,每题1分)
建议用时:9分钟 | 实际用时:______分钟 | 得分:______/10
答题要求:阅读下面短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
Animals are our good friends. They live around us. Some animals look cute, but some can be dangerous. We must learn how to 1 them. When we visit a zoo or a park, we should keep 2 and not make too much noise. We should sit 3 and watch animals, and never try to touch (触摸) them.
Do not feed animals with your own food. It can 4 a lot of problems. They may get sick (生病), and some food is not good for them. If animals are not healthy, they will look unhappy and lose their 5 . When they are 6 , they need clean water every day. When some animals are sleepy, they need a safe place to 7 , so we must leave them alone.
Sometimes some people kill animals, so we must try to 8 them. We can tell our friends to love animals and not to kill them. 9 everyone is friendly to animals, we can keep nature 10 . Animals are important to us, and we should share the world with them.
( )1.A.look after B.put up C.put on D.think about
( )2.A.duty B.mark C.order D.nature
( )3.A.slowly B.exactly C.quietly D.really
( )4.A.use B.cause C.paint D.fall
( )5.A.energy B.mind C.heart D.ability
( )6.A.full B.thirsty C.tired D.excited
( )7.A.climb B.hike C.relax D.beg n
( )8.A.save B.raise C.send D.remember
( )9.A.Because B.If C.Before D.Once
( )10.A.useful B.famous C.balanced D.large
二、阅读还原·五选五(满分10分,每题2分)
建议用时:7分钟 | 实际用时:______分钟 | 得分:______/10
答题要求:阅读下面短文,从方框内所给的五个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,使短文意思通顺、前后连贯。
Do you want to see animals Well, the Long Lake Zoo is really a good place. 1.
Let’s see the koalas first. They are from Australia. They are quiet and smart. People like them very much. Then let’s see the pandas. 2. Many people like these black and white animals. They’re shy. So never be noisy when you watch them. The elephants are from Thailand. They are huge, strong and clever. 3. They are gray. There’s a tiger with her two sons at the zoo. They come from northeast China. They are quiet and interesting, but they are a little scary. The giraffes come from Africa. 4. They look interesting when eating leaves. What are those animals with long orange hair They are lions. They are from Africa. They are really scary and very lazy. 5. So visitors don’t spend a long time watching them.
You can also see many other kinds of animals at the zoo. Have a good time here!
A.They have really long necks.
B.They always sleep in the day.
C.The pandas from China are cute.
D.They have large ears and long trunks.
E.There are many kinds of animals at the zoo.
三、语法填空(满分10分,每题1分)
建议用时:8分钟 | 实际用时:______分钟 | 得分:______/10
答题要求:阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。(有的空无提示词)
Animals are our friends. But many of them are 1. great danger. Elephants are one of 2. (they). Elephants are smart animals. They can play soccer 3. music. They can also draw very 4. (good). People say that “an elephant never forgets”. Elephants can walk for a long time and never get 5. (lose). They can also remember places 6. food and water. But people cut down many trees 7. elephants are losing their homes. People also kill elephants 8. their ivory. Today there 9. (be) only about 3,000 elephants. We must save the trees and not buy things made 10. ivory.
Day 5 · 单元复盘练
一、任务型阅读(满分10分,每题2分)
建议用时:8分钟 | 实际用时:______分钟 | 得分:______/10
答题要求:阅读下面短文,根据短文内容完成下列各题。
Service (服务) dogs are very good because they are helpful. They are trained (训练) to help their owners. Who can own a service dog People with disabilities (残疾) can.
Service dogs can help these people do many things. For example, they can help blind owners cross the road.
Can any dog become a service dog In fact, many dogs can. Just remember service dogs should be healthy and friendly. Many organizations (组织) train the dogs. The training takes months or years. After this, the dogs are given to an owner.
Most public places let service dogs come in with their owners. The dogs can go into restaurants, banks and shops.
In my opinion, service dogs are more than just pets. They enjoy helping people!
1.Who can own a service dog
________________________________________________________________________________
2.What can service dogs do to help blind owners according to the passage
________________________________________________________________________________
3.How long does it take to train a service dog
________________________________________________________________________________
4.According to the writer, why are service dogs more than just pets
________________________________________________________________________________
5.What do you think of service dogs
________________________________________________________________________________
二、选词填空(满分10分,每题1分)
建议用时:8分钟 | 实际用时:______分钟 | 得分:______/10
答题要求:阅读下面短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每词限用一次。
new spend in same it tooth but slow find on kind when
How much do you know about snails (蜗牛) Maybe you know that they move very 1. , but much of the time snails don’t move at all. They are sleeping 2. their shells (壳). Now let’s learn more about this 3. of amazing animal.
When there is hot sun, the snail draws its body into its shell and goes to sleep. When it rains the snail does the 4. thing too. The snail can sleep as long as it needs to. It 5. all the winter months in its shell, asleep.
In spring the snail wakes up. 6. body comes out from the shell. When it’s hungry, the snail looks for food. The snail can’t see very well, 7. it can smell far away. It helps the snail to 8. food and the new green plants.
A snail’s mouth is not big. Yet it has 256,000 teeth! The 9. are very small, and you can’t see them. If you put a snail in a hard paper box, it will eat its way out! If the snail wears out (磨损) its teeth, it will grow 10. ones.
三、语法填空(满分10分,每题1分)
建议用时:8分钟 | 实际用时:______分钟 | 得分:______/10
答题要求:阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。(有的空无提示词)
Golden Retrievers (金毛犬) are a popular breed (受欢迎的品种) of dog. Many people keep them as family 1. (pet).
Golden Retrievers are beautiful with golden hair. And they are 2. (friend). So they can play 3. children when parents 4. (be) busy. Golden Retrievers are cute and can bring much fun to the family.
Do you want to keep one Golden Retriever as a pet Then it is important for you 5. (have) a big house. 6. That’s because the Golden Retriever needs to do a lot 7. sports every day. It can walk or run in the big house when you are not at home. And you must 8. (take) it out for a walk after getting home. It will feel terrible if you forget to do so.
Golden Retrievers can also work as police dogs (警犬). They can help policemen do many 9. (thing) like finding lost people.
Golden Retrievers are 10. (we) good friends. Do you love them
Day 6 · 综合拓展练
一、阅读理解(满分10分,每题2分)
建议用时:8分钟 | 实际用时:______分钟 | 得分:______/10
答题要求:阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
Have you ever seen a seal with an eel (鳗鱼) in its nose It sounds like something from a cartoon, but it really happened in the sea near Hawaii.
Hawaiian monk seals (夏威夷僧海豹) had this strange problem. Scientists found eels stuck inside their noses. How did this happen No one knows for sure, but the eels could make the seals sick. So scientists acted quickly. They worked carefully and pulled the eels out. The seals got better, but sadly, the eels did not live.
Scientists have two ideas about why this happened. The first idea is about how seals find food. In science class, we learn that animals have different ways to catch food. Seals love to eat eels. But eels are smart—they hide in the sand. To catch them, seals push their faces into the sand. Sometimes, an eel gets very scared. When that happens, it may swim into the seal’s nose by mistake. The second idea is about how seals’ bodies work. Seals sometimes bring food back up from their stomach. By doing so, they can get sand and water out, just like we might cough to clear our throat. So, when a seal does this, an eel in its stomach might come out through its nose by accident.
No one knows which idea is right. But one thing is clear: these seals needed help, and scientists were there to save them. It shows that even in nature, animals need a helping hand sometimes.
( )1.What problem did the seals have
A.They had eels in their noses. B.They lost their way in the sea.
C.They could not find eels to eat. D.They were sick from eating eels.
( )2.What does the underlined word “stuck” in paragraph 2 probably mean
A.Ready to rest. B.Free to move. C.Full of energy. D.Unable to get out.
( )3.How did the scientists help the seals
A.They pulled the eels out. B.They gave the seals medicine.
C.They moved the seals to a safe place. D.They taught the seals how to find food.
( )4.What does the underlined word “that” in paragraph 3 probably mean
A.The seal pulls its face. B.The eel gets very scared.
C.The eel coughs to clear its throat. D.The seal brings food back from its stomach.
( )5.What is the structure of the passage
A. B. C. D.
二、完形填空(满分10分,每题1分)
建议用时:8分钟 | 实际用时:______分钟 | 得分:______/10
答题要求:阅读下面短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
We see many animals, like rabbits, bees, birds, sheep and so on, but do you know 1 these animals say things First, let’s see a rabbit. When a rabbit sees something 2 , it runs away at once. When it runs, its tail moves up and 3 . When other rabbits see this, they run 4 . Many other animals use this kind of 5 . When a bee has found some food, it goes back to its home. It cannot tell 6 bees where the food is by speaking to them, but it does a little dance in the air. It may tell other bees 7 the food is. Some animals say things by making sounds like a man does. 8 , a dog barks when a stranger comes near. Some birds can make several 9 sounds, each with its own meaning. In a word, every animal has its 10 language.
( )1.A.how B.when C.why D.where
( )2.A.interesting B.dangerous C.safe D.happy
( )3.A.up B.again C.down D.on
( )4.A.quickly B.slowly C.too D.back
( )5.A.way B.moving C.language D.running
( )6.A.other B.small C.all the D.many
( )7.A.what B.how C.where D.whose
( )8.A.For example B.Very often C.As usual D.At first
( )9.A.strange B.interesting C.useful D.different
( )10.A.real B.own C.easy D.old
三、阅读还原·五选五(满分10分,每题2分)
建议用时:6分钟 | 实际用时:______分钟 | 得分:______/10
答题要求:阅读下面短文,从方框内所给的五个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,使短文意思通顺、前后连贯。
The other day, two tourists in China were banned (禁止) from visiting giant pandas all their lives. 1. Over the past four months, a total of 19 people have been banned from Chengdu Research Base of Giant Panda Breeding for similar reasons. 2.
Food from tourists may make pandas sick. Giant pandas eat about 20 kilos of bamboo and bamboo shoots a day. To make sure that the pandas’ diet is healthy, their food sources (来源) are watched. 3. Even common foods like carrots can carry bacteria (细菌). Humans also carry bacteria, and they can put pandas’ health at risk.
4. Tourists’ behaviors (行为) may mess up their habits and even scare (惊吓) them. Imagine being in the middle of a meal and people start shouting or throwing things at you. In these cases, some pandas may feel scared. 5. It’s important to keep in mind that these animals need special care with their food and their living environment.
A.Giant pandas spend about 10 to 16 hours of their days eating.
B.So, why shouldn’t tourists feed pandas
C.It is because they fed bamboo to pandas.
D.The food provided to pandas is also strictly checked.
E.Then they become angry and even hurt the zookeepers.
四、任务型阅读(满分10分,每题2分)
建议用时:8分钟 | 实际用时:______分钟 | 得分:______/10
答题要求:阅读下面短文,根据短文内容完成下列各题。
When you hear “the king of the forest”, what animal first comes to your mind The lion or the tiger But wait—there’s another amazing king in the Americas: the jaguar!
The jaguar is a strong and beautiful big cat and many of them live in Mexico. Unlike most other cats, jaguars love water and are great swimmers. They usually live and hunt on their own. Their fur helps them hide well so that they can move quietly and catch their food quickly.
Today, the jaguar is not just a wild hunter. It’s also a cool star in fashion (时尚) and culture. The car maker Jaguar uses a jumping jaguar as its logo to show power and beauty. You can also find pictures of the jaguar on clothes and bags. Even more exciting, the jaguar is Mexico’s mascot (吉祥物) for the 2026 World Cup! The mascot is named Zayu. It’s more than an excellent football player. It stands for togetherness power and happiness.
But the jaguar is in danger. When people cut down forests, jaguars lose their homes. And people kill them for their fur. Luckily, Mexico and other countries are taking action to protect them. Jaguar should have a safe future.
Living habits☆Love water, good at 1.
☆Usually 2. alone
☆Hide well; excellent hunters Fashion and culture☆The logo of a(n)3.
☆Pictures on clothes and bags
☆Mexico’s mascot for 4.
Protection☆Need help because people 5. and kill them☆Many countries are there to protect them.
Day 7 · 冲刺演练
一、选词填空(满分10分,每题1分)
建议用时:8分钟 | 实际用时:______分钟 | 得分:______/10
答题要求:阅读下面短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每词限用一次。
balanced they whale follow save but culture need why friend
As we all know, the earth is home to humans and animals. From baby fish to big 1. , animals are an important part of the earth. 2. many animals are in danger. And even many animals are facing extinction (灭绝). Many people are destroying (毁坏) animals’ homes by cutting down trees. So we should 3. these animals.
4. is it important to protect animals Firstly, animals play an important part in keeping the ecosystem (生态系统) 5. . If we don’t protect these animals, the result will be bad. Secondly, many animals are important to many different 6. around the world. For example, elephants are a symbol of good luck in Thai culture.
We can start to protect animals by learning about 7. living habits. We shouldn’t hurt them. Instead, we should be 8. to them. So we should take action to protect animals. For example, workers in the zoo should ask visitors to 9. the rules when they are in the zoo. The government (政府) also 10. to take action. For example, it can make laws to protect animals and tell people the importance of protecting animals.
二、语法填空(满分10分,每题1分)
建议用时:8分钟 | 实际用时:______分钟 | 得分:______/10
答题要求:阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。(有的空无提示词)
I think this is a great question. I do spend my days 1. (study) how fish go about their lives. First of all, fish are much smarter than people think. People often talk of goldfish having three-second memories, but in fact they can learn all 2. (kind) of things, and remember them for quite a long time.
This shouldn’t surprise us too much. Just like other animals, they can find enough to eat, and know when it is 3. (safely) to be out in the open. Being able to learn and remember things 4. (help) them do this.
Many kinds of fish can tell one from another, according to their group, their relatives, 5. even their own eggs. But fish live in 6. very different world from us. For many kinds of fish, although seeing is important, senses such as smell and touch are even more important.
So, does your fish know who you are I believe your fish will 7. (sure) know when it is feeding time. My own fish become very 8. (excite) when my hand appears near their tank, even before I drop the food in. I’m not sure that your fish will be able to remember what your face 9. (look) like, but I wouldn’t be too surprised if it could remember you in other ways, perhaps by the sound of your 10. (footstep) as you walk towards the tank.
三、补全对话(满分10分,每题2分)
建议用时:6分钟 | 实际用时:______分钟 | 得分:______/10
答题要求:根据对话内容,从方框内所给的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。(有两项多余)
(Mia and Tom are talking about today’s trip to the zoo on their way home.)
A: Hello, Mia! What do you think of this trip to the zoo
B: 1. I enjoyed myself today. Which animals do you like
A: I like pandas because they are very friendly. 2.
B: I like elephants best. They are very smart.
A: I think so too. But they are in danger now.
B:3.
A: Because people cut down too many trees and kill them to get ivory.
B: That’s so bad. 4.
A: We can plant trees and call on people not to buy things made of ivory.
B:5. I think we can also tell our friends to do these things.
A: That’s a great idea!
A.Oh, I see.
B.How about you
C.The trip is great.
D.Do you like wolves
E.I don’t like animals.
F.Why are they in danger
G.What can we do to help them

展开更多......

收起↑

资源列表