上海市松江区2026年中考二模英语试卷(含答案及听力原文,无听力音频)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

上海市松江区2026年中考二模英语试卷(含答案及听力原文,无听力音频)

资源简介

上海市松江区2026年中考二模英语试卷
(满分140分,完卷时间90分钟)
2026.04
学生注意:
1.本卷有7大题,共84小题。
2.全部练习均采用连续编号,请将所有答案做在答题纸的指定位置上,做在练习卷上一律不给分。
Part 1 Listening(第一部分听力)
I. Listening comprehension(听力理解) (共25分)
A. Listen and choose the right picture(根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片) (5分)
1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear (根据你听到的对话和问题,选出最恰当的答案)(5分)
6. A) At 6:00. B) At 6:30. C) At 7:00. D) At 7:30.
7. A) In the library. B) In the office.
C) In the classroom. D) In the bookshop.
8. A) She attended a party. B) She went to the hospital.
C) She looked after her dog. D) She stayed with her father.
9. A) Which sport to play. B) What hobby to take up.
C) Which school club to join. D) What concert to attend.
10. A) The boy is telling the truth.
B) The boy is washing his mother's car.
C) Perhaps the boy likes doing the cleaning.
D) The boy probably did something wrong.
C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false (判断下列句子是否符合你听到的短文内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示)(5分)
11. Bread is a necessary part of everyday meals for Russians.
12. When Russians welcome important guests, they serve fresh bread with butter.
13. Russians don't waste bread because it carries people's life and strength.
14. Black bread is popular with both Russians and foreigners.
15. Bread plays an important role in Russian's daily life because it prevents people from hunger.
D. Listen to the dialogue and complete the following sentences(听对话,完成下列内容。每空格限填一词) (10分)
16.3D-printed houses are built from .
17.3D-printed houses have than traditional ones.
18.3D-printed houses are environmentally friendly and help people .
19. It usually takes to finish the main structure of a 3D-printed house.
20. However, people worry whether 3D-printed houses are for long-term living.
Part 2 Grammar and Vocabulary
(第二部分语法和词汇)
II. Choose the best answer(选择最恰当的答案) (共15分)
21. Mike followed the doctor's advice and kept losing weight March.
A) on B) at C) in D) for
22. Making honest apology is one of the best ways to fix a broken friendship.
A)a B) an C) the D)/
23. Tim didn't speak as as he had expected in the speech contest.
A) fluently B) more fluently C) most fluently D) the most fluently
24. During the winter holiday, Joe taught to play the guitar with the help of online videos.
A) he B) him C) his D) himself
25. Our new English teacher looks as she speaks to us.
A) nicely B) politely C) happily D) friendly
26. These are the two ways to solve the problem. You can try this first, and then .
A) other B) others C) the other D) another
27. This book be Lucy's. Her name is on the first page.
A) need B) shall C) must D) would
28.—— is your new school life
—— It's busy but very colorful.
A) What B) How C) Why D) Which
29. The last bus before we arrived at the station last night.
A) leaves B) would leave C) has left D) had left
30. To help students keep fit, the school suggests sports for two hours overy day.
A) to do B) doing C) do D) done
31. relaxing no-homework day the students have every Wednesdayl
A) What a B) How a C) What D) How
32. Be more careful when you take the exam, you will make unncessary mistakes.
A) and B) or C) so D) but
33. The Beidou system enables the drivers the way easily.
A) find B) to find C) finding D) found
34. The volunteer at the station spoke slowly the foreigner could follow him.
A) unless B) when C) so that D) even though
35.—— Why didn't you answer my phone this morning
—— Sorry. I a meeting at that time.
A) have B) have had C) am having D) was having
plete the following passage wlth the words or phrases in the box. Each can only beused once (将下列单词或词组填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次) (共8分)
A) information B) order C) sell D) excellent E) common
The Beginning of Michelin Restaurants(米其林餐厅)
When we talk about top restaurants around the world, many of us will think of Michelin restaurants first. Michelin restaurants are world famous for their 36 food, but not many people know they come from a lire(轮胎) company.
In 1889, two brothers, Andre Michelin and Edouard Michelin, started the Michelin tire company in France. At that time, there were not many cars in France, and traveling by horse or train was more 37 . The two brothers hoped more people would get around by car, so they could 38 more tires. To encourage car travel, in 1900, they published a f ee guidebook for drivers. It included a lot of useful 39 , such as maps, gas stations, car repair shops, hotels and restaurants, to make road trips easier and more enjoyable.
A) trust B) set up C) closely D) simply E) attention
This guidebook became very popular, and the restaurant part drew more and more 40 . In1920, the guidebook began to be sold instead of being given for free. To make it more valuable, the brothers hired many reviewers to visit different restaurants and give fair evaluations(评价), so readers could 41 what they wrote.
In 1926, they started to give stars to wonderful restaurants. Later, they 42 a three-star rating system, which is still used today. Restaurants with stars in this guidebook are called Michelin restaurants. Today, Michelin restaurants are a symbol of high-quality food around the world, but their beginning is 43 related to a tire company's clever idea to increase tire sales.
plete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms(用括号中所给单词的适当形式完成下列句子。每空格限填一词)(共8分)
44. Guangfulin Cultural Park attracts many visitors with underwater museum.(it)
45. Mr Hu likes to enjoy the nice view from the floor of his flat in the evening.(twenty)
46. Sam was to find that the ancient town had a history of 1000 years.(amaze)
47. As a famous , Benjamin Franklin always wondered how things worked.(invent)
48. Shelly's job is to the natural scenery and local culture to tourists.(introduction)
49. We’ d better throw away those things to make more space for our room.(use)
50. The boy was wrong by cheating in the exam with the cellphone.(complete)
51. Lewis Hamilton has accepted the to the F1 race next season.(invite)
V. Complete the following sentences as required (根据所给要求,完成下列句子。每空格限填一词) (共14分)
52. They’ ll finish repairing the broken roads next month.(改为一般疑问句)
they repairing the broken roads next month
53. The reporter went deep into the war area to get first-hand information.(对划线部分提问)
the reporter go deep into the war area
54. The monkey was clever enough to get food from visitors.(保持句意基本不变)
The monkey was clever it got food from visitors.
55. Adults always tell children to obey different rules in life.(改为被动语态)
Children always to obey different rules in life by adults.
56. The girl had no idea how she could operate the new washing machine.(改为简单句)
The girl had no idea operate the new washing machine.
57. The poor old man got little support from his family.(改为反意疑问句)
The poor old man got little support from his family,
58. a detailed care plan, work out, the government, for the disabled, is trying to (连词成句)
Part 3 Reading and Writing(第三部分 读写)
59. Qian Xuesen was bom .
A) in Beijing B) in Shanghai C) in California D) in Massachusctts
60. The underlined word“Identity” most probably means .
A) job and social position B) hobby and interest
C) character and quality D) emotion and feeling
61. In 1939, Qian Xuesen .
A) continued his study in America
B) graduated with a doctorate degree
C) served as a technical director in the US
D) started China's first missile research center
62. In order to help build his motherland, Qian Xuesen decided to return to China .
A) in 1929 B) in 1949 C) in 1950 D) in 1955
63. What can be filled in the blank 63
A) Honors B) Failures C) Challenges D) Achievements
64. Which of the following sentences is TRUE according to the passage
A) Qian Xuesen finished the tests of China's first missile by himself.
B) Qian Xuesen won many international awards for his success in aerospace.
C) Qian Xuesen's return was a turning point for China's aerospace industry.
D) Qian Xuesen's scientific and technical ability was not valued in the US.
B. Choose the best words and complete the passage(选择最恰当的单词完成短文) (12分)
For centuries, scarecrows(稻草人) have been used to drive birds away and protect farmland, crops and even waterside areas. Do scarecrows actually work It turns out that some birds, such as ducks, are more afraid of them than others. A series of tests found that when scarecrows were placed near small ponds, visits by local ducks 65 by 95 percent. On the other hand, some other birds don't seem to notice them.
Although scarecrows work well near water, most people use them in cornfields(玉米地). So, how good are they at protecting crops The answer is: not very unless you' re willing to put some extra 66 into them.
Ordinary scarecrows that are not moving can work against“pest birds”(e. g. crows and blackbirds) at first, but the 67 doesn't last long. The main challenge is birds' learning ability.Rescarch shows it takes just 10 to 14 days for crows to recognize unmoving scarccrows as 68 .After that, they get used to these scarecrows and start causing damage again.
However, some tricks can 69 your scarccrow's game. Researchers found that giving scarecrows realistic faces and bright clothes helps scare birds away slightly better. Adding seasonal changes—— like a raincoat in spring or sunglasses in summer—— also makes them more useful. And don't forget: moving your scarecrow every few days often helps tool According to several studies,flailing(大幅波动的) scarecrows get the very satisfying results. The secret is to always stay one step 70 the birds’ learningl By combining these methods, scarecrows can protect crops 3——5times longer than ordinary onc.
65. A) rose B) dropped C) grew D) stopped
66. A) use B) interest C) effort D) weight
67. A) goal B) method C) effect D) action
68. A) horrible B) dangerous C) peaceful D) harmless
69. A) improve B) prevent C) check D) continue
70. A) close to B) ahead of C) opposite to D) far from
C. Read the passage and fill in the blanks with proper words(在短文的空格内填入适当的词,使其内容通顺。每空格限填一词,首字母已给)(14分)
Nowadays, robots are playing a more important role in our daily life. Besides helping with daily tasks, they can also offer company(陪伴) to humans. This makes people wonder: Can robots and humans be friends Two teenagers hold different o 71 on this topic.
Robots and humans can be friends. First of all, robots can offer emotional support to people.For lonely elderly people, or teenagers who are too nervous to share their worries with classmates,robots act as the most p 72 listeners. They never feel tired of your repeated stories and always make you feel good again. Furthermore, robots are always available. Unlike human friends who may be busy with study, robots can stay with you whenever you need. Whether you want to open up about your sadness after a bad exam, or share your happiness about a nice trip, robots will give you a responsei 73 , and never make you wait or feel like you are troubling others. Besides,robots can help people practice communication skills. For those who are afraid of 74 to others, chatting with robots is a good way to learn to express themselves better. Gong Lina, 15, Shanghai
Robots can never be real friends with humans. For one thing, robots have no real feclings like humans. They only follow set programs, so they can't truly u 75 your deep joy or sadness. For another, too much dependence on robots may make people more lonely. If people spend much free time chatting with robots, they will have f 76 chances to communicate with real people, and even lose the ability to get on with others. Most importantly, real friendship needs heart-to-heart connection, which robots can never provide. No matter how smart they are, robots cannot share real life experiences with you like a human friend. You need someone who can share ups and downs of life with you, and stand firmly by your side whenever you are in trouble. W 77 these shared life moments, it is impossible to form a real, lasting friendship. Shen Yi, 16, Guangzhou
D. Answer the questions (根据短文内容回答下列问题) (12分)
Two months ago, during the school holiday, a 13-year-oldAustralian boy, Austin Appelbee, went on a relaxing beach holiday with his mother and two younger sisters. One sunny afternoon, they went kayaking(皮划艇) in shallow water near the beach. The weather was perfect at first, with no big waves and
just a little soft wind. They laughed and talked happily, cnojoying tho wonderful time by the sea. All of a sudden, a strong wind swept in, pushing their small kayak far out to the sea. Before they could take any action, they ended up over four kilomctres away from land, with the daylight fading quickly and the sky turning dark. No one around could hear thoir cries for help at that time. Austin first tried to kayak to shore for help, but huge waves badly damaged his kayak. The boat took in water rapidly and flipped over(倾覆), and he soon lost his only oar(船桨) in the rough water.Realizing he was in deep trouble, Austin knew he had no choice but to swim back to land to raise the alarm.
He swam for four hours through shark-frequented waters, fighting against big waves. He kept swimming even when his body ached badly, as he only wanted to savo his family. When he finally reached the beach, he was worn out. He collapsed(摊倒) the moment his feet hit the sand, but he still stood up and ran two kilometres to the nearest phone to call for help. His call started a huge rescue operation, and the coastguards(海岸警卫队) soon found his mother and sisters unharmed.The members of the coastguard spoke highly of Austin, calling him a little hero.
In a later interview with a local newspaper, Austin said,“I'm not a hero. I am just the only male on that kayak who should protect my mum and younger sisters.”
78. Austin went on a beach holiday with his family, didn't he
79. Where did Austin go kayaking with his family
80. Why did Austin and his family end up over four kilometres away from land
81. What does the underlined phrase“deep trouble” in the first paragraph refer to
82. How did Austin save his mother and two younger sisters
83. What do you think leads to Austin's success in saving his family (列出三个要点)
VII. WrItIng(作文) (共20分)
84. Write at least 60 words according to the given sltuation. (根据以下情境写一篇不少于 60个词的短文,标点符号不占格)
玫瑰花园学校的校园论坛上正在讨论关于人工智能(Artificial Intlligent)的话题,假设你是该校学生,请围绕主题帖(What role does AI play in your life What do you expectfrom AI in the future )结合亲身实例写一个网络回帖,谈谈人工智能在生活或学习中带来的益处以及未来对人工智能的畅想。
The following words are for reference:
AI translation tool, AI study assistant (Deepseek, Doubao…), smart voice assistant, smart sweeping robot, smart watch, smart home system…
(注意:1.文中不得出现姓名、校名等个人信息,否则不予评分。2.照抄阅读语篇不得分。)
2025学年度第二学期总复习阶段模拟练习初三英语答案
Part1
I. Listening comprehension(听力理解) (共25分)
A. Listen and choose the right picture(根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片) (5分)
1. Judy often feeds homeless cats in her neighbourhood.(C)
2. How exciting it is to see robots performing in front of usl (D)
3. Lily, sit up straight, relax and hold on to the rope.(B)
4. The workers are busy building a stage for the coming show.(F)
5. The small garden was badly damaged by the great storm last night.(A)
B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear(根据你听到的对话和问题,选出最恰当的答案) (5分)
6. W: Peter, when do you leave for school
M: Usually at seven. But on rainy days, I leave home at half past six.
Q: When does the boy leave for school on rainy days (B)
7. M: Did you see David I can't find him in the classroom. Ms Li wants him to go to her office.
W: I just came from the library. He's reading a book there.
Q: Where is David now (A)
8. M: What a pity that you didn't come to our party yesterday.
W: I had planned to. But I must stay with Max.
M: Your dog !
W: Yes. He was injured.
Q: What did the woman do yesterday (C)
9. W: I'd like to join the music club in our school. What about you
M: I like music, but the sports club is also interesting. I need some time to make a decision.
Q: What are the two speakers talking about (C)
10. M: Mum, I' ve done the cleaning. Anything else I can do Like washing your car
W: Just tell me the truth. What trouble did you make this time
Q: What can we learn from the dialogue (D)
C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false(判断下
列句子是否符合你听到的短文内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示) (5分)
In many countries around the world, bread is just a kind of common food. It is not a necessary part of people's everyday meals. But for Russian people, bread is a daily necessity, and even a kind of deep belief. They have a famous saying:“Bread is the head of everything.”
Russians have special customs about bread. The most famous one is the tradition of“bread and salt”. When they welcome important guests, they always serve fresh bread with a little salt on it. Long time ago, salt was very expensive and hard to get. So this warm custom shows their great kindness and sincere respect to the guests. Also, they never waste any bread because they believe it carries people's life and strength.
Black bread is the soul of Russians' main food. It tastes a little sour, so many foreigners can not get used to it. But Russians love it very much.
For Russians, bread is not only the food that stops hunger. It also carries their history,customs and love for life. It is a special part of their culture, and no other food can take its place.
11. T 12. F 13. T 14. F 15. F
D. Listen to the dialogue and complete the following sentences(听对话,完成下列内容。每空格限填一词) (10分)
M: Hi, Kitty. Have you ever seen 3D-printed houses
W: Printed houses No, I' ve never seen them before.
M: They' re built from special materials. And you know what These materials are printed.
W: That sounds interesting. Do these houses have any advantages over traditional buildings
M: Yes, they have more advantages than traditional ones.
W: Really
M:3D-printed houses produce less waste, so they are environmentally friendly. And they can also help us reduce costs by saving a lot of work and time.
W: Sounds great! Then how long does it take to build such a house
M: Usually only two days to finish the main structure, much faster than traditional houses.
W: Have any 3D-printed houses been used in real life
M: Yes. Some countries including China have already put them into use.
W: That's cool!
M: But some people worry whether they are safe enough to live in for a long time.
W: I understand. But I still hope to have such a house one day.
16. special materials 17. more advantages 18. reduce costs 19. two/2 days 20. safe enoughPart 2
II.
21. C 22. B 23. A 24. D 25. D
26. C 27. C 28. B 29. D 30. B
31. A 32. B 33. B 34. C 35. D
Ⅲ.
36. D 37. E 38. C 39. A
40. E 41. A 42. B 43. C
IV.
44. its 45. twentieth 46. amazed 47. inventor
48. introduce 49. useless pletely 51. invitation
V.
52. Will... finish 53. Why did 54. so… that
55. are... told 56. how to 57. did he
58. The government(0.5) is trying to(0.5) work out(0.5)a detailed care plan (0.5) for the disabled./ For the disabled, the government is trying to work out a detailed care plan.(逗号漏掉扣0.5)
大小写错误、单词拼写错误、漏词、添词、换词,一处扣0.5分,最多扣1分。
Part3
VI.
(A)
59. B 60. A 61. B 62. B 63. D 64. C
(B)
65. B 66. C 67. C 68. D 69. A 70. B
(C)
71. opinions 72. patient 73. immediately 74. talking
75. understand 76. fewer/ few 77. Without
(D)
78. Yes, he did./ Yes.
79. In shallow water near the beach.
80. Because a sudden strong wind pushed their kayak far out to sea./ Because of a strong wind.
81. It refers to the dangerous situation that Austin's kayak was badly damaged and no one nearby could help him and his family./ It refers to the danger of losing the kayak and being unable to get help.(2个要点:船毁坏了,周围无人救援。若只答船桨丢失给0.5分)
82. By swimming through shark-frequented waters and running to the nearest phone to call for help./ He swam back to land and ran to the nearest phone to call for help.
83. His courage/ determination/ sense of responsibility/ strong will/ persistent efforts/ strong body/ quick response to emergency …(身体好,技术好,意志力,责任感,应变力,不懈的努力)
VII.84. (评分标准供参考)
整体评分:
A.18—20分:文章围绕主题,表达消楚,语言地道,结构完整,逻辑合理:
B.15—17.5分:文章围绕主题,表达较清楚,语言基本正确,结构完整,逻辑清晰;
C.12—14.5分:文章基本围绕主题,覆盖内容要求,语言有错但不影响整体理解,逻辑尚清楚;
D.8—11.5分:表达内容与题目有关,但语言错误多,逻辑、指代不清;
E.0—7.5分:表达内容与题目相关性差,语言能力弱,几乎无法找到完整、正确得表达句式。
词数
1)不足30个词,得分不超过 10分;
2)不足40个词,得分不超过13分;
3)不足50个词,得分不超过16分;
4) 50—60个词之间,每少5个词扣1分。
分析评分:
内容(8分) :
7—8分:能结合亲身事例且内容充实具体合理
5—6分:有事例且内容比较充实具体
3—4分:只阐述了一个要点(益处或畅想)
1—2分:没有结合事例,内容空洞重复且碎片化
语言(8分):
1)拼写,每错一处扣0.5 分,重复不扣分:
2)语法,同1) ;
3)标点、大小写,每错两处扣0.5分,总共扣分不超过1分;
4)整体逻辑清楚、表达流畅,只有一两处小错可忽略不计。
结构(4分):
1)结构完整1分:
2)详略得当1分:
3)逻辑连贯1分:
4)得体地道1分。
初三英语 第4页

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览