河南省新乡市原阳县2024-2025学年七年级下学期5月月考英语试题(图片版,含答案,无听力原文及音频)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

河南省新乡市原阳县2024-2025学年七年级下学期5月月考英语试题(图片版,含答案,无听力原文及音频)

资源简介

集团订制第二学期学情监测试卷 (3/4)
七年级英语 (KB)
测试范围: Unit 7-Unit 11 Preparing for the Topic (1-77页)
注意事项:
1. 本试卷共 8页,六大题,满分 120分,测试时间 100分钟。
2. 请用蓝、黑色钢笔或圆珠笔直接答在试卷上。
3. 答卷前请将密封线内的项目填写清楚。
一、听力理解 (20小题,每小题 1分,共 20分)
第一节
听下面 5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。
每段对话读两遍。
1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
How was Eric’s weekend
A. Not bad. B. Pretty good. C. Very terrible.
2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
Where does the girl probably buy the scarf
A. Online. B. The supermarket. C. The shopping mall.
3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
What time does Li Xiang go to sleep
A. At 10:00 p.m. B. At 10:30 p.m. C. At 11:00 p.m.
4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
Who did the man go to the volunteer activity with
A. His classmates. B. His friends. C. His parents.
5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
What may they do in the morning
A. Drive a car. B. Take the bus. C. Take the underground.
第二节
听下面几段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中
选出最佳答案。每段对话或独白读两遍。
第 1页/共 12页
听下面一段对话,回答两个小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
6. What can’t they do at school
A. Listen to music. B. Be late for class. C. Talk in the classroom.
7. When can they bring soccer balls
A. On Thursday. B. On Tuesday. C. On Friday.
听下面一段对话,回答两个小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
8. How does the boy feel about helping others
A. He feels tired. B. He doesn’t like it. C. He feels good.
9. What will the boy do to help others in the future
A. Help the poor.
B. Visit the old people more often.
C. Teach children in a primary school.
听下面一段独白,回答三个小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
10. What does the village have
A. Many new houses. B. Many beautiful houses. C. Many old houses.
11. What is across from the Red Hotel
A. A restaurant. B. A supermarket. C. An old school.
12. What is around the school
A. Some desks. B. Some flowers. C. Some grass.
听下面一段对话,回答三个小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
13. What are they talking about
A. The new class. B. The new teacher. C. The new school.
14. What rule does the teacher say
A. Don’t talk loudly.
B. Don’t eat or drink in class.
C. Don’t wear hats.
第 2页/共 12页
15. What do we know about the class
A. It’s exciting. B. It’s quiet. C. It’s funny.
第三节
听下面一篇短文。根据短文内容,填写表格中所缺单词,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。【此处可播放相关音
频,请去附件查看】
Some information about our community activity
We will have a ____16____ day at the community this Saturday.
We’ll meet at the community center at ____17____ in the morning.
Our tasks are to clean the ____18____ and help the disabled (残疾的) people in the community.
We should be ____19____ and patient when helping them.
Let’s make our community a cleaner and ____20____ place.
二、阅读理解 (20小题,每小题 2分,共 40分)
阅读下面四篇语言材料,然后按文后要求做题。
A
Some students are talking about the rules in their school clubs. Let’s see what rules they have.
Reading Club
1. Borrow at most three books from the club library each time.
2. Return the borrowed books within two weeks.
3. Keep quiet in the reading area.
——Tom
Basketball Club
1. Wear proper basketball uniforms during practice.
2. Don’t throw the basketball at others.
3. Participate in at least two club-organized games every month.
——Lily
Dance Club
1. Practice basic dance moves for at least one hour every day.
第 3页/共 12页
2. Take care of the dance costumes provided by the club.
3. Attend all the club-arranged dance rehearsals.
——Lucy
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
21. How soon should Tom return the books he borrows from the Reading Club
A. Within one week. B. Within two weeks.
C. Within three weeks. D. Within four weeks.
22. What must Lily wear when practicing in the Basketball Club
A. A T-shirt and jeans. B. Basketball uniforms.
C. A skirt. D. Formal clothes.
23. How long should Lucy practice basic dance moves every day
A. At least half an hour. B. At least one hour.
C. At least two hours. D. At least three hours.
24. What can we learn from the text
A. Tom can borrow five books from the Reading Club at a time.
B. Lily can throw the basketball at her teammates during practice.
C. Lucy doesn’t need to attend all the dance rehearsals.
D. All of them should follow the rules of their clubs.
25. What is the text mainly about
A. School libraries. B. School sports.
C. Club rules. D. Dance rehearsals.
B
In the summer holiday, I took a trip to Beijing with my brother. My brother was 18 and was in Grade 9 of high
school. He knew a lot about the history of Beijing. He told me a lot about it and helped me know more about
Beijing and our country on this trip.
We went to the Palace Museum (故宫博物院) on the first day. We learned more about our history. We bought
some gifts there—a book for my sister Lily, a T-shirt for my father and a bag for my mother. And we bought some
cards.
My brother was interested in universities (大学) in Beijing and wanted to study in one of them. So we visited
the universities in Beijing in the next two days. We had a good time walking by the lake in Peking University.
第 4页/共 12页
On the fourth day, we went to the Great Wall. It was beautiful and there were a lot of people. On the fifth day,
we went shopping, tasted much delicious food and went boating in the Summer Palace. The sixth day was a rainy
day, and we didn’t go out.
We spent six days in Beijing, from July 19 to July 24. We were very happy and got a lot from the trip.
26. What did the writer buy for Lily
A. A book. B. A T-shirt. C. A bag. D. A card.
27. Where did the writer and his brother go boating
A. In the Palace Museum. B. In Peking University.
C. On the Great Wall. D. In the Summer Palace.
28. Which of the following is NOT TRUE according to the passage
A. We spent two days visiting the universities in Beijing.
B. We bought some gifts for family in the Palace Museum.
C. We went to Beijing because we wanted to learn history.
D. We went to the Summer Palace on the fifth day of the trip.
29. Which of the following shows the structure of the passage
A.①/②③④/⑤ B.①/②③④⑤
C.①②③④/⑤ D.①②/③④/⑤
30. What is the best title for the passage
A. The history of Beijing. B. A summer holiday.
C. A six-day trip in Beijing. D. The weather in Beijing.
C
Hi, Jenny,
I am enjoying my new school. It also has lots of clubs and activities. One of my favourite clubs is the
Community Volunteers (社区志愿者). The club gives us a chance (机会) to serve other people.
This term we are helping out at a special school for disabled (残疾的) children. I am helping to organize (组织)
games, reading stories to the children and helping with the music group. Mrs. Brown organizes our club. She says
that I am really good with children. I think that is because have two little sisters.
Next term we are going to visit some old people. Some of the old people are blind (失明的). We want to help
them to read books.
A lot of clubs and activities are about having fun, but in the Community Volunteers, we help other people and
第 5页/共 12页
have fun.
Everyone in the club is very friendly and it’s a great way to make new friends at school.
Can you tell me something about your new friends there Please write to me soon.
Yours,
Mary
31. What does the underlined word “serve” mean
A. 服务 B. 坚持 C. 放弃 D. 警告
32. What do we know about Mary in Paragraph (段) 2
A. She likes nature. B. She’s good with children.
C. She enjoys reading. D. She is good at painting.
33. What does Mary want to do for the blind people
A. Wash the clothes. B. Organize games. C. Read books. D. Clean the rooms.
34. What may Jenny write to Mary in her next e-mail
A. Her new friends. B. Her cute pets.
C. Her birthday party. D. Her modern classroom.
35. What is the best title for the text
A. Mary’s Big Family B. Mary’s Nice School
C. Mary’s Favourite Subject D. Mary’s Favourite Club
D
This is a story of a man who works in a big factory. I often see the man, but I never have talked with him. He
is a little strange. ____36____ He usually spends his free time and his lunchtime collecting used tins (罐).
One day, while I was working on some machines in the factory, the “tin man” came with his bag. ____37____
Then my manager (经理) comes and asks the “tin man”, “I’m wondering what you’re going to do with those tins.”
I never think about this kind of question, because I think that “tin man” will sell those tins for some money.
But the “tin man” answers, “I give these tins to my neighbor once a week. ____38____ If no one helps him, he
will have big trouble.” I am so surprised to hear that, so I ask him, “You mean you collect all those tins just to help
your neighbour ”
“I know this does not help much, but I just want to try my best to help. ____39____ He is in need,” he says.
What a helpful man! It is the most beautiful moment in my life. ____40____
根据材料内容,从下面五个选项中选出能填入文中空缺处的最佳选项,使短文意思通顺、内容完整。
第 6页/共 12页
A. I will never forget it.
B. As usual (像往常一样), he looks for the tins all over the ground.
C. He always wears an old red hat and carries a rubbish bag.
D. He is not lucky like us.
E. He is ill and can’t work.
三、完形填空 (15小题,每小题 1分,共 15分)
先通读短文,掌握其大意,然后从 A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入相应空白处的最佳答案。
22nd April is Earth Day. Each year, Jim ____41____ this day by planting trees with his family. This year, he
wants to do that with ____42____ people. Jim asks his classmates Lily and Ben to ____43____ him.
“Jim, why do you ____44____ planting trees on this day ” Lily asks.
“Do you know that each day, a big ____45____ produces oxygen (产生氧气) for about five people to breathe
(呼吸) ” Jim asks.
Before anyone can ____46____, Jim says, “Trees take in CO and give out oxygen. They help clean the air.”
“Trees are important ____47____ us and the earth,” Ben says.
“Yes!” Lily says. “Will ____48____ plant lots of trees today ”
“Not really,” Jim says. “____49____ we plant one tree each year, we’ll have lots of trees in the end.”
“What are we waiting for ” Ben says. “Let’s ____50____!”
With years of practice (练习), Jim knows ____51____ about planting trees. He says, “First, dig a big hole (坑).
Then, ____52____ the little tree in it. Next, cover the hole with the soil and water the tree.”
After three ____53____ of hard work, the children plant three trees. Seeing the cute trees, Lily and Ben are
____54____ and they hug (拥抱) each other. They say they will take part in the great activity ____55____ next
year.
41. A. introduces B. celebrates C. develops D. protects
42. A. different B. smart C. healthy D. strong
43. A. save B. pay C. know D. join
44. A. keep B. remember C. stop D. waste
45. A. house B. tree C. machine D. planet
46. A. look B. form C. answer D. throw
47. A. from B. to C. with D. of
48. A. she B. he C. they D. we
第 7页/共 12页
49. A. So B. But C. If D. Because
50. A. dance B. share C. climb D. start
51. A. well B. little C. only D. fast
52. A. win B. put C. buy D. fall
53. A. years B. days C. hours D. minutes
54. A. worried B. friendly C. bored D. happy
55. A. often B. quickly C. again D. finally
四、语篇填空 (15小题,每小题 1分,共 15分)
第一节
阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词,每词限
用一次。
for everywhere flower pick before he quickly go sorry follow
One day, Tom ____56____ to a park with his friends. In the park, there was a sign. It said, “Don’t pick the
____57____”. But Tom didn’t ____58____ the rule. He ____59____ one and wanted to give it to his mother.
When he was picking the flower, a park keeper saw ____60____. He came over ____61____ and looked very
angry. He told Tom that he shouldn’t pick the flowers. ____62____ doing this, he would get a fine.
Tom felt very ____63____ for his behavior (行为). He promised (许诺) not to pick flowers from now on. And
he would pay attention to the rules around him and follow them.
Rules are ____64____. ____65____ we do something, please look around and follow the rules.
第二节
阅读短文,根据语篇要求填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词。
My grandpa loves going to the farm market to do shopping. The farm market is usually far ____66____ the
city center. So he usually gets up (起床) very early and goes to the market ____67____ bus. When ____68____
gets there, he doesn’t shop at once (马上). He usually walks around the market ____69____ talks with the sellers
(售卖者). He checks the things and wants to find the freshest and cheapest (最便宜的). He can usually buy things
____70____ very good prices. He is happy to go shopping in the farm market. He can save money by shopping
there.
五、补全对话 (5小题,每小题 2分,共 10分)
根据下面的对话情景,在每个空白处填上一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整。
第 8页/共 12页
A: Hi, Tom. ___________71___________
B: I took part in a volunteer activity in the community last weekend.
A: Sounds great. ___________72___________
B: I went there with my classmates.
A: ___________73___________
B: We helped clean the community park and planted some trees.
A: That’s really nice. ___________74___________
B: We felt very happy. It was a meaningful activity.
A: ___________75___________
B: Sure. You can join us next time.
六、书面表达 (20分)
76. 你校团支部组织学生在业余时间参加社会活动。上周日你参加了志愿者服务活动“Volunteer now for
our common future (共同的未来)”,请你写一篇英语短文,向英文社团投稿,记述本次活动,并谈谈你的感
受。
要点提示: ①help old people
②clean up the street
③hold a charity bazaar (义卖)
写作要求:①包含所有要点,适当增加细节,以使内容充实,行文连贯;
②文中不能出现与考生相关的真实信息;
③词数为 80词左右 (首句已给出,不计入总词数) ;
Our school organized us to take part in social activities in our spare time.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________
第 9页/共 12页
集团订制第二学期学情监测试卷 (3/4)
七年级英语 (KB)
测试范围: Unit 7-Unit 11 Preparing for the Topic (1-77页)
注意事项:
1. 本试卷共 8页,六大题,满分 120分,测试时间 100分钟。
2. 请用蓝、黑色钢笔或圆珠笔直接答在试卷上。
3. 答卷前请将密封线内的项目填写清楚。
一、听力理解 (20小题,每小题 1分,共 20分)
第一节
听下面 5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。
每段对话读两遍。
【1题答案】
【答案】B
【2题答案】
【答案】C
【3题答案】
【答案】B
【4题答案】
【答案】A
【5题答案】
【答案】C
第二节
听下面几段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中
选出最佳答案。每段对话或独白读两遍。
【6~7题答案】
【答案】6. B 7. A
【8~9题答案】
【答案】8. C 9. B
【10~12题答案】
第 10页/共 12页
【答案】10. C 11. A 12. C
【13~15题答案】
【答案】13. A 14. B 15. B
第三节
【16~20题答案】
【答案】16. cleaning
17. eight##8:00
18. streets
19. kind 20. better
二、阅读理解 (20小题,每小题 2分,共 40分)
阅读下面四篇语言材料,然后按文后要求做题。
A
【21~25题答案】
【答案】21. B 22. B 23. B 24. D 25. C
B
【26~30题答案】
【答案】26. A 27. D 28. C 29. A 30. C
C
【31~35题答案】
【答案】31. A 32. B 33. C 34. A 35. D
D
【36~40题答案】
【答案】36. C 37. B 38. E 39. D 40. A
三、完形填空 (15小题,每小题 1分,共 15分)
【41~55题答案】
【答案】41. B 42. A 43. D 44. A 45. B 46. C 47. B 48. D 49. C 50. D
51. A 52. B 53. C 54. D 55. C
四、语篇填空 (15小题,每小题 1分,共 15分)
第一节
【56~65题答案】
第 11页/共 12页
【答案】56. went
57. flowers
58. follow 59. picked
60. him 61. quickly
62. For 63. sorry
64. everywhere
65. Before
第二节
【66~70题答案】
【答案】66. from
67. by 68. he
69. and 70. at
五、补全对话 (5小题,每小题 2分,共 10分)
【71~75题答案】
【答案】71. What did you do last weekend / What activity did you take part in last weekend
72. Who did you go there with / Who did you take part in the activity with
73. What did you do there / What did you do in the volunteer activity
74. How did you feel about the activity / What did you think of the activity
75. Can I join you next time / Is it possible for me to take part in the activity next time
六、书面表达 (20分)
【76题答案】
【答案】例文:
Our school organized us to take part in social activities in our spare time. Last Sunday, I joined the volunteer
service called “Volunteer now for our common future”. First, we visited an old people’s home. We helped clean
their rooms and chatted with them happily. Then, we cleaned up the street near our school, picking up litter. Finally,
we held a charity bazaar to raise money for children in need. We sold handmade gifts and books. Through these
activities, I felt very proud and happy. I realized that even small actions can make our community better. I will
continue to volunteer in the future.
第 12页/共 12页

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览