Unit1 Class rules语法知识专项训练(含答案) 人教版四年级英语下册

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

Unit1 Class rules语法知识专项训练(含答案) 人教版四年级英语下册

资源简介

中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
人教版四年级英语下册 Unit1 Class rules语法知识专项训练
(满分100分)
班级________ 姓名________ 得分________
一、选出不同类的一项(每题1分,共5分)
( )1. A. listen B. read C. noisy D. write
( )2. A. quiet B. careful C. late D. make
( )3. A. in B. on C. under D. class
( )4. A. you B. your C. I D. he
( )5. A. rule B. door C. window D. open
二、单项选择题(每题1分,共15分)
( )1. ________ be late for school.
A. Don’t B. Not C. Do
( )2. Please ________ quiet in class.
A. is B. be C. are
( )3. You should ________ carefully.
A. listen B. listens C. listening
( )4. Don’t ________ in class.
A. talking B. talk C. talks
( )5. Keep your desk ________.
A. clean B. dirty C. noisy
( )6. You must ________ to the teacher.
A. listen B. listens C. listening
( )7. ________ run in the classroom.
A. Not B. Don’t C. Can’t
( )8. Please ________ the window.
A. open B. opens C. opening
( )9. We should ________ hands before class.
A. washes B. wash C. washing
( )10. Don’t ________ TV in class.
A. watch B. watches C. watching
( )11. Be ________! The teacher is coming.
A. noisy B. quiet C. late
( )12. You ________ make a mess.
A. should B. shouldn’t C. can
( )13. Please ________ your homework on time.
A. finish B. finishes C. finishing
( )14. Don’t ________ food in the library.
A. eat B. eats C. eating
( )15. ________ careful!
A. Be B. Is C. Are
三、情景对话填空(用所给词的正确形式填空,每题1分,共10分)
1.Don’t ________ (run) in the classroom.
2.Please ________ (be) quiet.
3.You should ________ (listen) carefully.
4.We must ________ (keep) our classroom clean.
5.Don’t ________ (make) a noise.
6.Please ________ (open) your books.
7.Be ________ (care)!
8.You shouldn’t ________ (be) late.
9.Let’s ________ (obey) the class rules.
10.She ________ (should) eat in class.
四、用括号内单词的正确形式填空(每题1分,共20分)
1.Don’t ________ (talk) in class.
2.Please ________ (sit) down.
3.You should ________ (keep) quiet.
4.We must ________ (obey) the rules.
5.Don’t ________ (play) football in class.
6.Be ________ (quiet), please.
7.Please ________ (close) the door.
8.You shouldn’t ________ (draw) on the desk.
9.Let’s ________ (clean) the classroom.
10.Don’t ________ (eat) or drink here.
11.She ________ (should) be late for school.
12.Please ________ (listen) to me.
13.We should ________ (do) our homework.
14.Don’t ________ (make) a mess.
15.Be ________ (care) when you write.
16.Please ________ (stand) up.
17.You must ________ (finish) your work.
18.Don’t ________ (run) in the hallway.
19.Please ________ (help) each other.
20.Keep ________ (you) desk clean.
五、语法改错题(共10分)
1.Don’t talking in class. →________
2.Please is quiet. →________
3.You should listens carefully. →________
4.Don’t runs in the room. →________
5.Be carefully! →________
6.Let’s obeys the rules. →________
7.Please open you book. →________
8.Keep you desk clean. →________
9.You shouldn’t is noisy. →________
10.Don’t make a noises. →________
六、完形填空(每题1分,共10分)
We have many class 1. We should 2 carefully. We should 3 quiet. Don’t 4 late. Don’t 5 in class. Don’t 6 a mess. Keep your 7 clean. Be 8. Please 9 your homework on time. We should 10 each other.
( )1. A. rule B. rules C. ruler
( )2. A. listen B. listens C. listening
( )3. A. be B. is C. are
( )4. A. is B. are C. be
( )5. A. talking B. talk C. talks
( )6. A. make B. makes C. making
( )7. A. desks B. desk C. desk’s
( )8. A. careful B. carefully C. care
( )9. A. finishes B. finish C. finishing
( )10. A. helps B. help C. helping
七、句型转换(每题2分,共10分)
1.Be late.(改为否定祈使句)
________ be late.
2.You should be quiet.(同义句)
Please ________ quiet.
3.Don’t make a noise.(同义句)
Be ________.
4.You should keep your desk clean.(对划线提问)
________ should I do
5.Open the door.(否定句)
________ open the door.
八、语法运用补全短文(每空2分,共10分)
We have many class rules. Please 1________ (be) quiet. Don’t 2________ (make) a noise. You should 3________ (listen) carefully. Keep your desk 4 ________(clean). We should 5________ (obey) all rules.
九、连词成句(每题2分,共10分)
1.be, late, don’t, for, class (.)
2.quiet, be, please, in, class (.)
3.listen, carefully, you, should (.)
4.keep, clean, your, desk (.)
5.rules, obey, we, should, class (.)
参考答案
一、选出不同类的一项。
1.C 2. D 3. D 4. B 5. D
二、单项选择题。
1.A 2. B 3. A 4. B 5. A 6.A 7. B 8. A 9. B 10. A 11.B 12. B 13. A 14. A 15. A
三、情景对话填空。
1.run 2. be 3. listen 4. keep 5. make
6.open 7. careful 8. be 9. obey 10. shouldn’t
四、用所给单词的正确形式填空
1.talk 2. sit 3. keep 4. obey 5. play 6.quiet 7. close 8. draw 9. clean 10. eat
11.shouldn’t 12. listen 13. do 14. make 15. careful
16.stand 17. finish 18. run 19. help 20. your
五、语法改错题.
A. 单句改错
1.talking→talk 2.is→be 3.listens→listen 4.runs→run 5.carefully→careful
6.obeys→obey 7.you→your 8.you→your 9.is→be 10.noises→noise
六、完形填空.
1.B 2. A 3. A 4. C 5. B 6.A 7. A 8. A 9. B 10. B
七、句型转换.
1.Don’t 2.be 3.quiet 4.What 5.Don’t
八、语法运用补全短文.
1.be 2. make 3. listen 4. clean 5. obey
九、连词成句.
1.Don’t be late for class.
2.Be quiet in class, please.
3.You should listen carefully.
4.Keep your desk clean.
5.We should obey class rules.
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览