2025-2026学年浙江北斗联盟下学期期中联考高一英语试题(含答案,无听力音频无听力原文)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

2025-2026学年浙江北斗联盟下学期期中联考高一英语试题(含答案,无听力音频无听力原文)

资源简介

绝密★考试结束前
2025-2026学年浙江北斗联盟下学期期中联考高一英语试题
选择题部分
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读两遍。
1.
What can the woman get on the first floor
A. Clothes. B. Shoes. C. Accessories.
2.
How will the man go to the museum
A. On foot. B. By car. C. By bus.
3.
What caused the bad traffic
A. A fallen tree. B. A car accident. C. The roadwork.
4.
Where are the speakers
A. In a restaurant. B. In a supermarket. C. At home.
5.
What are the speakers talking about
A. A flight. B. A party. C. A storm.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
6. What disappoints the speakers about the film
A. The special effects. B. The plot. C. The characters.
7. What does the woman think of the reviews of the film
A. Unreliable. B. Detailed. C. Helpful.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
8. What does Julie ask Peter to do
A. Book a hotel. B. Work on Saturday. C. Reschedule their travel.
9. How does Peter feel about Julie
A. Disappointed. B. Concerned. C. Annoyed.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
10. What did Nick intend to do before the accident happened
A. Feed the cat. B. Get the wine. C. Cook the meal.
11. What happened to Nick
A. He got hurt. B. He injured his cat. C. He broke his leg.
12. Where did Nick spend the weekend
A. At home. B. In the hospital. C. At his sister’s place.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
13. What do we know about Rita
A. She is the man’s classmate.
B. She graduated from college.
C. She is a new college student.
14. What did the man do on his first day of university
A. He made new friends. B. He signed up for a group. C. He toured the city on foot.
15. How did Rita get her bike
A. She rented it. B. She borrowed it. C. She bought it.
16. How much did Rita spend on her city tour
A. $8. B. $15. C. $120.
听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
17. What is expected during the Activity Time
A. Complete silence. B. Active conversations. C. Individual reading practice.
18. Why was the Activity Time schedule changed
A. Noise affected regular readers.
B. Teachers preferred morning hours.
C. Students needed more practice time.
19. When can students get writing guidance
A. From 9 a.m. to 10:30 a.m.
B. From 10:30 a.m. to 12 p.m.
C. From 1:30 p.m. to 3 p.m.
20. Where does the writing help take place
A. In the Central Seating area.
B. At the teachers’ office.
C. In the Quiet Reading zone.
第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题:每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Europe’s Most Wonderful Castles (城堡)
Neuschwanstein Castle
This castle was built by King Ludwig II in the 1860s and was built on a large rock overlooking (俯瞰) Germany’s large woods and the Alps. Though the castle was never completed during the king’s lifetime, it remains a symbol of Romanticism and is one of the world’s most recognizable structures.
Buda Castle
Buda Castle is a 13th-century castle in Budapest, Hungary, near the Danube River. As a UNESCO World Heritage Site (世界遗产地) , the world-famous castle sits high above the city on Castle Hill in a complex (建筑群) that includes a lot of attractions, including Matthias Church. Stepping into the castle itself is like entering the pages of a storybook with a mixture of Gothic, Renaissance and Baroque buildings, with one of the most popular rooms being St. Stephen’s Hall.
Chillon Castle
Chillon Castle appears to be moving on Lake Geneva, because it lies on a small, rocky island near Veytaux. This 12th-century lakeside castle was formerly taken by the influential House of Savoy, and now, through careful archeology and repair work, has become a patchwork quilt of the ages. Visitors can explore its many rooms.
The Alhambra
As another UNESCO World Heritage Site and one of the world’s most famous examples of Islamic building, it lies in Moorish Spain in the splendid city of Granada. The famous Alhambra was once the home of Moorish leaders. Its name translates to the “Red Castle” in Arabic and was first mentioned in historic documents in the 9th century, making this castle one of the oldest on our list of Europe’s most attractive castles.
21. What can you see when you visit Neuschwanstein Castle
A. A modern city. B. Endless forests.
C. A beautiful island. D. Palaces a king lived in.
22. What do Buda Castle and the Alhambra have in common
A. They served as homes of famous leaders. B. They are famous 13th-century castles.
C. They were built on rocks on small hills. D. They are listed as world treasures.
23. Which castle has water all around
A. Neuschwanstein Castle. B. Buda Castle.
C. Chillon Castle. D. The Alhambra.
B
One Saturday in December, Anna Elf, the head of operations at Gothenburg City Library, just happened to walk by her workplace. Noticing that the door was open, she entered the library, and was astonished to see the heartwarming scene that people were using it like on a regular day.
It was scheduled to be closed for the New Year holiday. The people in the library behaved as usual. Many were sitting reading newspapers, some families were in the children’s section and others were searching for books on the computer.
It seemed that Elf’s colleagues had simply forgotten to lock the door, and because this popular library is usually open on Saturdays, visitors just thought they could walk in. Elf called to check with her staff team, before announcing to the people present that the library was about to close. Then she expressed her regret for what had been done wrong and caused them a problem. It later turns out that 446 locals visited the city library borrowing a total of 246 books during the day. What’s remarkable is that people checked out their books through the library’s electronic self-service system, and that to date, all the books have been returned!
Many Swedes have reacted positively to this uplifting way of local respect for the library, a center that can be seen as a sign of the community, and what the locals did has strengthened their sense of belonging in their community.
Elf said, “Nothing was destroyed. It’s amazing that Gothenburgers entered an empty library and treated it so lovingly.” The city leader has even suggested that this unusual Saturday serve as an accidental experiment to analyze the possibility of operating a totally automated library without staff.
24. What happened to Elf one Saturday
A. She forgot to lock the library door. B. She found her staff team working overtime.
C. She passed her workplace by chance. D. She taught locals to use the self-service system.
25. Why did many locals go to the library that Saturday
A. To return the overdue books. B. To read books as usual.
C. To spread the community spirit. D. To celebrate the New Year holiday.
26. Which word can replace the underlined word in paragraph 4
A. encouraging. B. interesting. C. surprising. D. disappointing.
27. What is the attitude of many Swedes towards the behavior of Gothenburgers
A. They didn’t care about it. B. They showed respect for it.
C. They decided to follow it. D. They thought highly of it.
C
Eat more when you are stressed You’re not alone. More than a third of the participants in a survey said they change their diets during stressful times.
Many of us are quick to turn to either sugary foods or highly refined carbohydrates(碳水化合物)when the stress hits. “It can be a bit harmful,” says David Ludwig, a professor at Harvard University. “When we feel stressed, we seek foods that are going to comfort us immediately, but often those foods lead to ups and downs in hormones and blood sugar that increase our new stresses”.
So, if eating lots of refined carbohydrates and sugar may worsen our responses to stress, are there other types of food that make us more resilient Researcher Joe Hibbeln believes the answer is yes. He has spent the past two decades researching links between the omega-3 fatty acids found in fish and emotional health. He also points to clinical trials that have found that omega-3 fatty acids may help control depressive symptoms. And a study of schoolchildren in England linked omega-3 fatty acids to more pro-social behavior.
Drew Ramsey, an expert at Columbia University, says a nutrient-rich diet is best for beating stress. He points to his favorite breakfast: eggs mixed with the greens and topped with pumpkin seeds. With this meal, you are covering all your bases, Ramsey says. The eggs are a good source of B vitamins and protein, which can be more satisfactory than a carbohydrates-based breakfast. The greens are incredibly nutrient-dense, and are a good source of vitamin A, vitamin K and potassium. And the pumpkin seeds are a good source of magnesium, which is thought to play a role in fighting off anxiety — and zinc, which may help improve the immune system(免疫系统).
The bottom line The foods we choose can’t magic away stress. But Ramsey says he believes “There is a very, very strong connection between food and mood”.
28. What does David Ludwig say about the foods we seek when stressed
A. They are full of nutrients. B. They provide instant comfort.
C. They have long-term benefits. D. They help get rid of stress.
29. What does Joe Hibbeln’s research focus on
A. What depressive behaviors schoolchildren have.
B. Why lots of refined foods release people’s anxiety.
C. Whether omega-3 fatty acids are linked to emotional health.
D. How omega-3 fatty acids worsen people’s responses to stress.
30. Why does Ramsey introduce his favourite breakfast
A. To attach importance to all kinds of vitamins. B. To show the emotional support from a diet.
C. To explain his ways of beating hunger. D. To give examples of making delicious breakfast.
31. Which of the following might be the best title for the text
A. More Food, More Comfort. B. Authentic recipe, Excellent Fitness.
C. Regular Eating, Reduced Stress. D. Better Diet, Better Mood.
D
An increasing number of individuals are making use of ChatGPT, an artificial intelligence program, to create books for sale. Although sales have so far been limited, many human writers express concern that AI-created books could pose challenges to the traditional writing and publishing industry.
Until recently, Brett Schickler never imagined he could be a published author. But after learning about the ChatGPT artificial intelligence program, Brett decided that he had a good chance. Using the AI software, Brett created a 30-page children’s e-book in a few hours. He offered it for sale through Amazon’s self-publishing section and it made Brett less than $100. While that may not sound like much, it’s enough to drive him to create other books using the software.
There were over 200 e-books in Amazon’s Kindle store up to mid-February that say ChatGPT is a writer or a co-writer. And the number is rising daily. But due to the nature of ChatGPT and many writers’ failure to admit that they have used it, it is nearly impossible to get a full count of how many e-books may be written by AI.
Some professional writers are showing their concern, “This is something we really need to be concerned about. These books will flood the market and a lot of authors are going to be out of work,” said Mary Rasenberger, the executive director of the Authors Guild, a writer’s group, “The ability to create with AI could turn book writing from an art into a commodity (商品), a kind of simple raw material that is bought and sold.”
Not everyone is impressed by the software. Mark Dawson, who has reportedly sold millions of copies of books, was quick to label ChatGPT-assisted novels unremarkable. Dawson said, “Quality is of great importance in the book business, and is one of the key factors in determining how books are recommended to other readers. If a book receives negative reviews for its ordinary writing, it will quickly sink to the bottom.”
32. Why does the author mention the example of Brett Schickler
A. To show how ChatGPT affects people in creating books.
B. To explain how to create e-books by using ChatGPT.
C. To explore the future application of ChatGPT in writing.
D. To share how to make much money through writing.
33. What is Mary Rasenberger’s main concern
A. E-books’ influence on professional writers.
B. Readers’ challenges in finding high-quality novels.
C. Writers’ failure to create works without dependence on ChatGPT.
D. AI’s effects on the book publishing industry.
34. According to Mark Dawson, which of the following is important for a book’s success
A. The high quality of the writing. B. The book sales of its author.
C. The aid of advanced AI technology. D. The mixed reviews from its readers.
35. What is the main purpose of the text
A. To promote the use of AI. B. To praise human beings’ wisdom.
C. To discuss a new phenomenon. D. To present the latest scientific progress.
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
If you had to choose between spending all your pocket money on games and snacks, or saving some of it for the future, which would you choose ____36____ When you have the opportunity to treat yourself to your favourite things, it can be really hard to say no. Before you know it, all your money is gone!
It’s easy to see the fun in buying an ice-cream or going shopping with friends. ____37____ That’s because saving creates opportunities and opens the door to adventures. Suddenly it doesn’t seem quite so boring when you realize saving money is the key to making your dreams come true.
____38____ It’s good to give yourself a mix of short-term and long-term goals, so think of something you’d like to buy that you could save up for in a few weeks. Write down how much it costs, then work out how much you can afford to save each week and how long it will take you to reach your goal. It’s important to be realistic because you’ll soon get bored if you plan to save every single penny.
It helps to keep your savings separate from the rest of your money so that you don’t accidentally spend it. ____39____ Most people choose to save their money in a savings account, as this gives them an opportunity to earn interest. Some savings accounts allow you to withdraw money whenever you like, but some will keep your money locked away for several years or until you become an adult.
If you’re new to saving, start off by thinking of some fun goals. Every penny you save takes you one step closer to reaching your goal. ____40____
A. What could be more exciting than that
B. The key to successful saving is setting yourself a goal.
C. With a savings account, you can spend your money freely.
D. You could use a money box or a savings account.
E. Or, do you prefer to spend it on your favorite novels
F. Think about this as we all have to make such decisions again and again.
G. However, you might be surprised to hear that saving money can be even more exciting.
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节 完形填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题纸上将该选项涂黑。
Floating Football Dream
In a small fishing village in Southern Thailand, some boys play football with great enthusiasm. They run, shout, and kick like most players, but they are especially good at keeping ____41____ of the ball because their pitch (球场) is a raft in the middle of the sea.
They live on the island of Koh Panyee, where all the houses are on stilts (柱子). Though the village is small, its success on the football pitch has been ____42____. Since 2004, the Panyee Football Club has ____43____ the Thai Youth Football Championships seven times.
The story ____44____ back to 1986. Some young boys were watching the World Cup on television when one of them said, “We watch football, but we’ve never played it.” They made a ____45____ right away. “Our football team starts today. We want to become world champions!” they shouted.
But the villagers ____46____ at them. “Are you crazy Have you ever played football You’ve formed a team, but you haven’t found a pitch yet! How can you practise ”
The boys were ____47____ to make their dream come true. They used old fishing boats and pieces of wood to ____48____ a floating football pitch. They practised for hours every day, even when the pitch was wet, and ____49____ amazing skills. That first year, they made it to the semi-finals of the local football competition.
Over the years, their ____50____ and teamwork turned them into one of the best youth teams in the country. Their story ____51____ that with creativity and determination, even the ____52____ dream can be achieved. What seemed ____53____ to others became their greatest strength.
Today, the floating pitch still ____54____ as a symbol of what ordinary people can accomplish when they ____55____ to give up.
41. A. control B. track C. pace D. balance
42. A. limited B. huge C. common D. risky
43. A. entered B. hosted C. won D. organized
44. A. dates B. comes C. goes D. looks
45. A. plan B. decision C. promise D. change
46. A. stared B. pointed C. laughed D. shouted
47. A. determined B. afraid C. lucky D. surprised
48. A. borrow B. paint C. build D. repair
49. A. taught B. developed C. showed D. discovered
50. A. patience B. honesty C. generosity D. creativity
51. A. proves B. doubts C. questions D. imagines
52. A. simplest B. wildest C. strangest D. heaviest
53. A. reasonable B. valuable C. impossible D. interesting
54. A. stands B. works C. changes D. serves
55. A. refuse B. forget C. decide D. pretend
非选择题部分
第二节 语法填空(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
The 2026 Milan-Cortina Winter Olympics, ____56____(hold) in February, was a great success for the Chinese sports team. On February 18, 22-year-old Chinese snowboarder Su Yiming won ____57____ gold medal in the men’s snowboard slopestyle final on his birthday. Just 80 minutes later, Xu Mengtao, a 35-year-old athlete, successfully defended her title in the women’s freestyle skiing aerials event, ____58____(become) the first one in Olympic history to win two gold medals in this event. Their achievements greatly inspired people across the country. “The success shows the depth and ____59____(strong) of Chinese winter sports,” said a sports commentator. Before the Milan Games, many athletes ____60____(prepare) hard for years. Su Yiming, ____61____ had already won gold at the 2022 Beijing Winter Olympics, said his dream was to keep improving. Xu Mengtao, competing ____62____ her fourth Olympics, proved that age is not a barrier to excellence. The Chinese team also won bronze medals in several events, ____63____ the whole nation took pride in their achievements. ____64____(true), these athletes have set a great example for young people, and it is hard work and determination ____65____ lead to success.
应用文写作(满分15分)
66. 今年,“赏花经济”在全国各地如火如荼地展开。假定你是李华,上周日你和家人游览了杭州太子湾公园的郁金香花展,深受触动。请你用英文写一篇游记,向校英文报“Travel”栏目投稿。内容包括:
1. 游览经过;
2. 你的感受。
参考词汇:flower-viewing economy(赏花经济);Taiziwan Park(太子湾公园);tulips(郁金香)
注意:
1. 词数80左右;
2. 可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
A Wonderful Day in Taiziwan Park
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
第三节 读后续写(满分15分)
67. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写一段,使之构成一篇完成的短文。
I locked eyes with the fish as I dropped food into his tank. He stared back at me through the glass. Not exactly my idea of a great pet. I had asked my parents for a dog or a cat, but they came home with a goldfish in a plastic bag. They smiled at me, expecting me to be excited. For a fish. A silly little fish. To show my disappointment, I named him Dog.
Don’t get me wrong — I don’t hate fish. They’re fine. But I wanted a pet that could do tricks and greet me at the door. A pet that would show love, like a wagging tail or a meow. Instead, I got a fish with blank eyes.
“I’m never getting a dog,” I told my best friend Jane on the phone. I watched Dog eating his food slowly. Suddenly, he stopped and swam over to my side of the tank. He looked at me as if waiting for something. “What do you want ” I whispered. Dog turned and swam back to eat. I kept complaining to Jane. Then Dog swam over again, right up to the glass next to me. I was confused. Did he know his name was Dog Was he coming when I called No way. Fish weren’t that smart, were they I waited for him to swim away. Then I said, “Dog!” He swam over immediately. Maybe Dog wasn’t so stupid after all.
After school the next day, I ran straight home to see what else Dog could do. When my friends asked where I was going, I said, “I’m going to teach Dog a new trick.” No one knew Dog was a fish. By the end of the week, Dog could swim in circles when I asked. After two weeks, he could swim figure eights. After a month, he was even catching small things I dropped into the water.
注意:
1. 续写词数应为80个左右;
2. 请按如下格式作答。
Dog was a good listener, too.
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
答案版
1.
What can the woman get on the first floor
A. Clothes. B. Shoes. C. Accessories.
【答案】B
2.
How will the man go to the museum
A. On foot. B. By car. C. By bus.
【答案】C
3.
What caused the bad traffic
A. A fallen tree. B. A car accident. C. The roadwork.
【答案】A
4.
Where are the speakers
A. In a restaurant. B. In a supermarket. C. At home.
【答案】C
5.
What are the speakers talking about
A. A flight. B. A party. C. A storm.
【答案】B
【答案】6. B 7. A
【答案】8. C 9. B
【答案】10. B 11. A 12. A
【答案】13. C 14. C 15. A 16. B
【答案】17. B 18. A 19. C 20. C
【答案】21. B 22. D 23. C
答案】24. C 25. B 26. A 27. D
【答案】28. B 29. C 30. B 31. D
【答案】32. A 33. D 34. A 35. C
【答案】36. F 37. G 38. B 39. D 40. A
【答案】41. A 42. B 43. C 44. A 45. B 46. C 47. A 48. C 49. B 50. D 51. A 52. B 53. C 54. D 55. A
【答案】56. held
57. the 58. becoming
59. strength
60. had prepared
61. who 62. in
63. and 64. Truly
65. that
【答案】Possible version:
A Wonderful Day in Taiziwan Park
This year, the “flower-viewing economy” is booming across China, drawing crowds to enjoy spring. Last Sunday, my family and I visited Taiziwan Park in Hangzhou to admire the famous tulips.
When we arrived, I was amazed by the breathtaking sea of red, yellow, pink and purple tulips. The air was filled with a sweet fragrance, and I could hear the cheerful laughter of visitors around us. My mother and I took many photos among the flowers, trying to capture every beautiful moment.
The beauty of nature truly touched my heart. It was an unforgettable experience, and I hope to visit again next spring to enjoy this wonderful flower feast once more.
【答案】Possible version:
Dog was a good listener, too. As we practiced his tricks each day, I would sit by his tank and tell him everything — about school, my friends, and my baseball games. When I had a bad day, he would slow down his swimming and float near the bottom, as if sharing my sadness. When I shared good news, he would swim quickly in happy circles and give a little splash at the surface. Every time I walked into the room, he would swim right up to the glass and stay there, watching me. Maybe I didn’t need a dog after all. Dog was already the friend I never knew I needed.

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览