Unit5 A party基础知识巩固训练(含答案) 译林版(三起)六年级英语下册

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

Unit5 A party基础知识巩固训练(含答案) 译林版(三起)六年级英语下册

资源简介

中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
译林版(三起)六年级下册 Unit5 A party单元基础知识巩固训练
(满分100分)
班级________ 姓名________ 得分________
一、根据图片完成单词(共10分)
1. _________
2. _________
3. _________
4. _________
5. _________
二、重点单词词性转换/变形(每小题1分,共10分)
按要求写出正确形式.
1.bring(现在分词)__________
2.begin(现在分词)__________
3.play(现在分词)__________
4.party(复数)__________
5.clown(复数)__________
6.appear(第三人称单数)__________
7.toy(复数)__________
8.plan(现在分词)__________
9.invite(名词)__________
10.fun(形容词)__________
三、短语英汉互译(每小题1分,共15分)
1.举办一场派对 _______________
2.下周 _______________
3.带一些饮料 _______________
4.带零食和水果 _______________
5.玩得开心 _______________
6.表演节目 _______________
7.邀请朋友 _______________
8.在客厅 _______________
9.派对计划 _______________
10.明天下午 _______________
11.have a party _______________
12.bring to the party _______________
13.at the party _______________
14.first and then _______________
15.end the party _______________
四、用所给单词的适当形式填空(每小题1.5分,共15分)
1.We __________ (have) a party next Sunday.
2.Su Hai __________ (bring) some snacks tomorrow.
3.Look! They are __________ (plan) their party.
4.Let’s __________ (invite) our classmates to the party.
5.There are some __________ (balloon) in the room.
6.We can eat some __________ (fruit) at the party.
7.Mike likes __________ (play) games with his friends.
8.The party __________ (begin) at three in the afternoon.
9.I want __________ (buy) some drinks for the party.
10.They have a lot of __________ (fun) at the party.
五、根据首字母提示完成句子(每小题1分,共10分)
1.We will have a p________ this weekend.
2.I will b________ some fruit to the party.
3.Let’s buy some d________ and snacks.
4.The party will b________ at 2:00 p.m.
5.F________, we sing songs. Next, we play games.
6.We can i________ our teachers to come to the party.
7.There are many colourful b________ in the house.
8.We will have the party in the l________ room.
9.The party is very w________. We all like it.
10.They p________ to have a party next week.
六、完形填空(每小题1分,共10分)
We are going to have a 1 this Sunday. We are 2 the party now. We will 3 our friends and classmates.
Yang Ling will 4 some fruit and drinks. Mike will bring some 5. We will have the party in the 6 room.
The party will begin 7 three o’clock. First, we will sing and dance. 8, we will play games. At last, a 9 will come and play for us. We will have great 10.
1. A. meeting B. party C. class
2. A. planning B. playing C. eating
3. A. take B. invite C. help
4. A. bring B. take C. carry
5. A. books B. toys C. pens
6. A. bedroom B. study C. living
7. A. in B. on C. at
8. A. Next B. First C. Last
9. A. doctor B. clown C. driver
10.A. time B. fun C. food
七、单项选择(每小题1分,共10分)
( )1. We ______ have a party tomorrow.
A. are B. will C. do
( )2. She will ______ some snacks to school.
A. bring B. brings C. bringing
( )3. The party is ______ Sunday afternoon.
A. in B. on C. at
( )4. Let’s ______ our friends to the party.
A. invites B. invite C. inviting
( )5. —When will the party begin —It will begin ______ 3:00.
A. at B. in C. on
( )6. They are ______ about their weekend plan.
A. talk B. talking C. talks
( )7. We will play games ______ the party.
A. at B. in C. for
( )8. I want ______ some balloons.
A. buy B. to buy C. buying
( )9. There ______ some water and fruit on the table.
A. is B. are C. am
( )10. We all have ______ fun at the party.
A. many B. a lot C. lots of
八、汉译英(每题2分,共20分)
1.我们下周将举办一场派对。
We will ______ a ______ next week.
2.我将带一些饮料和水果。
I will ______ some drinks and ______.
3.派对将于下午三点开始。
The party will ______ at three in the ______.
4.让我们邀请朋友们来参加派对。
Let’s ______ our friends to the ______.
5.首先,我们唱歌跳舞。
______, we sing and ______.
6.我们在客厅举办派对。
We have the party in the ______ room.
7.我们在派对上玩得很开心。
We have ______ at the party.
8.他们正在制定派对计划。
They are ______ the party plan.
9.接下来我们玩游戏。
______, we play games.
10.我想买一些气球。
I want to ______ some balloons.
参考答案
一、根据图片完成单词。
【小题1】balloons
【小题2】drinks
【小题3】fruit
【小题4】snacks
【小题5】toys
[解析]【小题1】由图片可知是气球,故答案为balloons。
【小题2】由图片可知是饮料,故答案为drinks。
【小题3】由图片可知是水果,故答案为fruit。
[小题4】由图片可知是零食,故答案为snacks。
【小题5】由图片可知是玩具,故答案为toys。
二、重点单词词性转换/变形。
1.bringing 2. beginning 3. playing 4. parties 5. clowns
6.appears 7. toys 8. planning 9. invitation 10. funny
三、短语英汉互译。
have/hold a party 2. next week 3. bring some drinks
bring snacks and fruit 5. have fun / enjoy oneself 6. put on performances
invite friends 8. in the living room 9. party plan
tomorrow afternoon 11. 举办一场派对 12. 带到派对上
在派对上 14. 首先然后 15. 结束派对
四、用所给单词的适当形式填空。
1.will have 2. will bring 3. planning 4. invite 5. balloons
6.fruit 7. playing 8. begins 9. to buy 10. fun
五、根据首字母提示完成句子。
party 2. bring 3. drinks 4. begin 5. First
6.invite 7. balloons 8. living 9. wonderful 10. plan
六、完形填空。
1.B 2.A 3.B 4.A 5.B 6.C 7.C 8.A 9.B 10.B
七、单项选择。
1.B 2.A 3.B 4.B 5.A 6.B 7.A 8.B 9.A 10.C
八、汉译英。
have; party
bring; fruit
begin; afternoon
invite; party
First; dance
living
fun
planning
Next
buy
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览