Unit8 Birthdays重点词汇、短语、句子专项训练(含答案) 译林版(三起)五年级下册英语

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

Unit8 Birthdays重点词汇、短语、句子专项训练(含答案) 译林版(三起)五年级下册英语

资源简介

中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
译林版(三起)五年级下册英语
Unit8 Birthdays 重点词汇、短语、句子专项训练
(满分100分)
一、词汇辨析(从括号内选择正确单词填空,每题1分,共10分)
1.My birthday is ______ (in/on) the first of June.
2.She ______ (have/has) a good time on her birthday.
3.When’s ______ (you/your) birthday
4.They usually ______ (eat/eats) the birthday cake together.
5.My mother ______ (make/makes) a birthday cake for me.
6.I ______ (am/is) born in January.
7.We ______ (play/plays) games at the party.
8.______ (Do/Does) your brother like birthday parties
9.There ______ (is/are) some balloons in the room.
10.She ______ (get/gets) many gifts on her birthday.
二、用括号里单词的正确形式完成句子(每题1分,共15分)
1.My birthday is ________ (come) soon.
2.When ________ (be) your birthday
3.I want ________ (have) a party.
4.She usually ________ (play) games at the party.
5.They ________ (eat) the birthday cake together.
6.My mother ________ (make) a cake for me.
7.Let’s ________ (have) some fun.
8.I ________ (be) born in May.
9.He ________ (like) playing with balloons.
10.They ________ (have) a good time yesterday.
11.When ________ (do) your birthday come
12.She ________ (not like) the cake.
13.We ________ (sing) the birthday song together.
14.Look! They ________ (dance) now.
15.I ________ (get) many gifts last year.
三、用括号里中文提示及句意完成句子(每题1分,共20分)
1.My birthday is on the ________ (第一) of July.
2.When’s your ________ (生日)
3.My birthday is in ________ (六月).
4.We have a ________ (聚会) at home.
5.My mother makes a ________ (蛋糕) for me.
6.There are many ________ (气球) in the room.
7.We ________ (唱) the birthday song.
8.I ________ (玩得开心) at the party.
9.I ________ (得到) many gifts.
10.His birthday is on the ________ (第二) of April.
11.Her birthday is on the ________ (第三) of May.
12.My father’s birthday is on the ________ (第四) of August.
13.My sister’s birthday is on the ________ (第五) of September.
14.We ________ (吃) the birthday cake.
15.They ________ (玩) games happily.
16.I like ________ (图画) books.
17.How about ________ (玩) games
18.I was ________ (出生) in 2012.
19.We are ________ (开心的) at the party.
20.This is a ________ (礼物) for you.
四、重点短语 英译汉(每题1分,共15分)
1.on the first of June
2.have a party
3.make a cake
4.play games
5.eat the cake
6.sing the birthday song
7.have a good time
8.many balloons
9.birthday gifts
10.be born
11.at home
12.play with balloons
13.have fun
14.how about
15.a birthday card
五、汉译英,根据中文提示补全句子,一空一词(每题2分,共20分)
1.你的生日在什么时候?
________ ________ your birthday
2.我的生日在六月一日。
My birthday is ________ the first of ________.
3.我们在家举办一场聚会。
We ________ ________ ________ at home.
4.妈妈为我做蛋糕。
Mother ________ a ________ for me.
5.我们一起唱生日歌。
We ________ the ________ song together.
6.他们在聚会上玩得开心。
They ________ ________ ________ ________ at the party.
7.我得到许多礼物。
I ________ ________ ________.
8.我们一起吃蛋糕。
We ________ the ________ together.
9.他出生在五月。
He ________ ________ in May.
10.咱们玩游戏吧。
________ ________ games.
六、单项选择(每题1分,共10分)
1.My birthday is ______ May 5th.
A. in B. on C. at
2.When’s ______ birthday
A. you B. your C. me
3.She ______ a good time.
A. have B. has C. having
4.We usually ______ games at the party.
A. play B. plays C. playing
5.My mother ______ a cake for me.
A. make B. makes C. making
6.I was born ______ 2013.
A. in B. on C. at
7.They eat the birthday cake ______ the party.
A. in B. on C. at
8.______ you have a party every year
A. Do B. Does C. Are
9.There ______ many balloons.
A. is B. are C. am
10.I get many ______ on my birthday.
A. gift B. gifts C. giftes
七、句型转换(每题2分,共10分)
1.My birthday is on June 1st.(对划线提问)
________ ________ your birthday
2.We have a party at home.(改为否定句)
We ________ ________ a party at home.
3.She likes birthday parties.(一般疑问句)
________ she ________ birthday parties
4.They eat the cake together.(对划线提问)
________ ________ they ________ together
5.I have a good time.(同义句)
I ________ ________.
参考答案
一、词汇辨析.
on 2. has 3. your 4. eat 5. makes 6.am 7. play 8. Does 9. are 10. gets
二、单词适当形式填空.
coming 2. is 3. to have 4. plays 5. eat 6.makes 7. have 8. am 9. likes 10. had
11.does 12. doesn’t like 13. sing 14. are dancing 15. got
三、根据中文提示完成句子.
1.first 2. birthday 3. June 4. party 5. cake 6.balloons 7. sing 8. enjoy myself/have fun
9. get 10. second 11.third 12. fourth 13. fifth 14. eat 15. play
16.picture 17. playing 18. born 19. happy 20. gift
四、短语英译汉.
1.在六月一日
2.举办一场聚会
3.做蛋糕
4.玩游戏
5.吃蛋糕
6.唱生日歌
7.玩得开心
8.许多气球
9.生日礼物
10.出生
11.在家
12.玩气球
13.玩得开心
14.……怎么样
15.一张生日贺卡
五、汉译英补全句子.
1.When is
2.on; June
3.have a party
4.makes; cake
5.sing; birthday
6.have a good time
7.get many gifts
8.eat; cake
9.was born
10.Let’s play
六、单项选择.
1.B 2. B 3. B 4. A 5. B 6.A 7. C 8. A 9. B 10. B
七、句型转换.
1.When is
2.don’t have
3.Does; like
4.What do; do
5.have fun
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览