河南省南阳市镇平县2024-2025学年七年级下学期5月月考英语试题(图片版,含答案)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

河南省南阳市镇平县2024-2025学年七年级下学期5月月考英语试题(图片版,含答案)

资源简介

2025年春期七年级随堂练习
英 语
2025. 5
(满分 120分,内含 5分卷面分,时间 100分钟)
一、阅读理解(20小题,每小题 2分,共 40分)
阅读下面四篇语言材料,然后按文后要求做题。
A
Money is valuable. We use money to buy what we need and want. That is why we have to choose between
things and spend our money wisely (明智地). Here is a survey about the monthly spending of two foreigners.
Betty’s and Lucy’s monthly spending
1. Betty spends ________ of her money on food.
A. 31% B. 50% C. 14% D. 20%
2. Betty and Lucy spend the same percentage (百分比) of money on ________.
A. others B. books C. savings D. food
3. Lucy puts 40% of her money on ________.
A. savings B. food C. books D. others
4. Which of the following does the writer probably agree with
A. The more expensive, the better. B. We should spend our money wisely.
C. We don’t need money. D. Money can buy everything.
5. Where is the passage probably from
A. A story book. B. A music magazine.
C. A newspaper. D. A map.
第 1页/共 12页
B
On Saturday, Zhao Ming makes his hands dirty when he is playing outside. He goes to wash his hands. When
he is washing his hands, he turns on the tap. But he forgets to turn off the tap after he finishes washing.
After Zhao Ming leaves, Xiao Fang sees that the tap keeps running. She quickly runs to turn it off. Xiao Fang
runs back home and then takes out a piece of paper. She writes two words, “Save Water”, on the paper, and then
she puts up the paper near the taps.
The next day, when Xiao Fang is walking by the taps, she sees two boys. They are playing a water fight while
washing their hands. Xiao Fang walks over to the two boys and says, “Don’ t waste water. Look at this!” She points
at the paper. The two boys know they are wrong, and turn off the tap at once. Then they say sorry to Xiao Fang.
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
6. What does Zhao Ming forget to do after washing his hands
A. To dry his hands. B. To turn off the tap. C. To take his paper. D. To collect the water.
7. What does Xiao Fang do after turning off the tap
A. She cleans the taps. B. She plays with two boys.
C. She asks Zhao Ming for help. D. She writes words on the paper.
8. Why does Xiao Fang put up the paper near the taps
A. To cover the taps. B. To tell others to save water.
C. To tell the story of Zhao Ming. D. To show her beautiful writing.
9. What is the end of the story
A. Xiao Fang joins in playing a water fight.
B. Xiao Fang and the two boys become good friends.
C. The two boys know that they shouldn’t waste water.
D. Xiao Fang says sorry to Zhao Ming and the two boys.
10. What is the best title (最佳题目) for the text
A. A Tap B. A Water Fight C. Don’t Waste Water D. Use Water Wisely
C
第 2页/共 12页
Plants are very important to us. They help us in many ways. We humans can’t live without plants.
Everyone needs air to live. Today, cars and factories make the air dirty. The dirty air is bad for our health.
Plants help keep the air clean and fresh. Do you know where the oxygen (氧气) comes from It comes from plants.
Plants make the oxygen during the daytime, and they give it out for us to breathe.
We eat plants to live. Plants are our daily food. The different parts of plants like roots, leaves (叶子) and seeds
(种子) can be our food. The root is the part of the plant that grows in the soil. Carrots are roots of plants while
cabbages are leaves of plants. They are delicious. We also eat the seeds of plants. For example, rice and sunflower
seeds are seeds of plants.
We can use plants to make many things. We use them to make tables and chairs, and we use cotton to make
clothes. What’s more, some plants have medical (医疗的) use. We use them to make medicine.
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
11. How does the writer make readers understand “Plants are our daily food”
A. By telling stories. B. By listing numbers.
C. By giving examples. D. By asking questions.
12. What does the underlined word “roots” mean
A. 果实 B. 嫩芽 C. 茎 D. 根
13. The writer mentions (提到) “cotton” in the last paragraph to show _________.
A. oxygen comes from plants B. some plants have medical use
C. humans can’t live with no plants D. people use plants to make clothes
14. What’s the structure of the text
A.①/②③/④ B.①/②③④ C.①②/③④ D.①②③/④
15. What’s the main idea of the text
A. How plants help humans. B. How humans help plants.
C. How plants make oxygen. D. How humans make things with plants.
D
It’s always a happy moment when you get some pocket money. But did you ever think about how to spend
your pocket money wisely ____16____
Make a list.
When you get your pocket money, don’t get too excited. ____17____ That’s why it is necessary to make a list
before you spend money. You can also write down how much it costs or how important it is in your life. By doing
第 3页/共 12页
this, you will see if it is really necessary to buy it.
Help others.
____18____ We all know that there are many people in the world who are in need of our help. Helping others
brings out the best in us and is one of the greatest joys in our lives. So consider using your pocket money to do
something useful and helpful, and feel how you can make a difference.
____19____
There is an old saying that “Money doesn’t grow on trees.” If you spend all your pocket money right away,
you won’t have money until your next “pay day”.
A wallet (钱包) sometimes might not be the best place to save money because it may make it easier for you to
spend your money. ____20____ Try your best to save money. Someday when you look back, you’ll get a strong
feeling of achievement (成就) by saving so much money by yourself!
根据材料内容,从下面五个选项中选出能填入文中空缺处的最佳选项,使文章意思通顺、内容完整。
A. Here is some advice.
B. Save as much as you can.
C. We all have a lot of things that we want.
D. How about using your pocket money to help others
E. Get a piggy bank (储蓄罐) or ask your parents to start a savings account (账户) for you.
二、完形填空 (30小题,每小题 1分,共 30分)
先通读短文,掌握其大意,然后从 A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入相应空白处的
最佳答案。
(一)
Last Sunday, I met a girl on the street. She had only one leg. So she couldn’t ____21____ as quickly (快速地)
as others. When she crossed the road, I ____22____ to help her. She felt very happy and gave me a ____23____. It
was an unforgettable ____24____ for me.
There ____25____ some people with disabilities (残疾) around us. They face (面对) many ____26____ in
their life. For example, it is difficult for them to ____27____ the road. ____28____ I think we should do something
useful for them. But how can we help them Here are some ____29____ for you.
First, we can offer help ____30____ them when they need help. For example, we can help ____31____ cross
the street or carry their bags.
Second, we can ____32____ them or call them when we are free. That way, they may ____33____ warm.
第 4页/共 12页
Finally, we can provide them with some ____34____ books, beautiful clothes and delicious food. That way,
they may felt happy.
If we can do something useful for them, we can make a big ____35____ in their life. And we can also make
the world a better place.
21. A. hold B. walk C. pass D. sleep
22. A. liked B. got C. volunteered D. paid
23. A. hug B. store C. office D. yard
24. A. experience B. way C. idea D. road
25. A. is B. am C. are D. be
26. A. questions B. events C. games D. problems
27. A. across B. crossing C. cross D. through
28. A. So B. But C. Or D. Because
29. A. streets B. maps C. stores D. ways
30. A. for B. to C. from D. in
31. A. his B. you C. them D. her
32. A. worry about B. wait for C. look for D. chat with
33. A. get B. feel C. put D. drive
34. A. free B. expensive C. bad D. cheap
35. A. difference B. exam C. match D. business
(二)
先通读短文,掌握其大意,然后从 A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入相应空白处的最佳答案。
Mrs. Yang was on a train. She was going ____36____ a trip to Mount Wuyishan.
A young man sat ____37____ her. He ate with a mask (口罩) on and he looked at his watch from time to time
(时不时地). Mrs. Yang asked, “What ____38____ to you Do you need any help ” But the young man just
____39____ his head. He even didn’t ____40____ at her. ____41____, his phone rang. Mrs. Yang ____42____ him
answer the call with a bad tone (口气). “Is he a bad man Does he ____43____ from the policemen ” She was
____44____ nervous (紧张的) to think. She didn’t want to ____45____ the man any more. She went to the
bathroom and called the railway policemen. The policemen ____46____ soon. Later, they knew the truth (真相).
The young man fell down ____47____ climbing mountains. His two front teeth fell out. And he didn’t feel well
along the ____48____. Knowing this, Mrs. Yang said ____49____ to the young man.
第 5页/共 12页
Every time she ____50____ this experience, she couldn’t help (忍不住) laughing. It was really funny.
36. A. with B. in C. for D. to
37. A. behind B. across C. from D. beside
38. A. liked B. happened C. thought D. held
39. A. looked B. shook C. put D. helped
40. A. look up B. write down C. pay for D. stand for
41. A. Lastly B. Suddenly C. Finally D. Wisely
42. A. got B. sat C. heard D. fell
43. A. come in B. clean up C. turn off D. run away
44. A. too B. very C. much D. lot
45. A. return to B. look like C. stay with D. get into
46. A. said B. arrived C. built D. saw
47. A. and B. before C. when D. then
48. A. end B. mountain C. train D. way
49. A. famous B. short C. young D. sorry
50. A. asked for B. stood for C. set up D. thought of
三、语篇填空。(20小题,每小题 1分,共 20分)
第一节
阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填
一词,每词限用一次。
阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。请将答案写在下面题号
后的横线上。每空限填一词,每词限用一次。
we use job if shower to drink remember
bottle cover
As the saying goes, “Water is the source (源泉) of life.” Water is important and ____51____. We use water
every day and we can’t live if there isn’t enough water. Why is water so important ____52____ us There are many
reasons (原因)
As we all know, water ____53____ every part of the earth. Not only the earth, but also our bodies need water
to do different ____54____.
第 6页/共 12页
At the same time, we are losing (失去) water all the time. We lose it when we breathe (呼吸) . We also lose it
when we take a ____55____, so we need to drink water often every day.
____56____ we don’t drink water, we won’t feel well, and we won’t look good. ____57____ mouth will
become dry and every part of our body won’t work in the right way. So ____58____ to drink enough water every
day. How much water do we need each day Three big ____59____ of water are enough. What will you do next
How about ____60____ some water
第二节
阅读短文,根据语篇要求填空,使短文通顺、意思完整,每空限填一词 (含缩略形式) 。
(一)
Every morning, there are many farmers with bags at a bus station in Hezhan, Wuhan. They wait ____61____ a
special bus, J202. By taking the bus, they can take their vegetables and fruits to a large market.
Tu Jixing is just one of these farmers. He brings ____62____ big bag onto the bus every morning. There
____63____ tomatoes, fish, carrots, eggs, and lotus seeds (莲子) in it. He gets up at 3: 00 a. m every day
____64____ pick (采摘) lotus seeds. He says he can sell about ten kilos of lotus seeds every day if everything goes
well.
“Because the bus is really helpful, ____65____ easy for me to sell my vegetables. I hope to sell more
vegetables in the future,” a farmer says.
(二)
From: Kangkang
To: Michael
第 7页/共 12页
Hi, Michael,
How is everything going
I went to Jiuzhaigou ____66____ my parents on May Day. Jiuzhaigou is in Sichuan,
China. It’s famous for its beautiful mountains, forests ____67____ lakes. My father booked a
hotel and we stayed here for three days. We climbed mountains and took a lot ____68____
photos. We saw pandas and monkeys, too. They were very cute and interesting.
We had ____69____ exciting trip! I felt tired but happy. ____70____ you go for a trip
during your holiday Please tell me something about it.
Yours,
Kangkang
根据下面的对话情景,在每个空白处填上一个恰当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整。
(Xiao Ya meets her new neighbor, Grandma Li in the community)
A: Hi, Xiao Ya. Could you please help me
B: Sure, Grandma Li. ________71________
A: My cat is lost. I can’t find it.
B: ________72________. I will help you.
A: That’s very nice of you.
(Five minutes later)
B: Look! Is the cat over there yours
A: ________73________. Oh, look at it. It has hurt (使受伤) its legs.
B: You had better take it to the pet hospital.
A: ________74________
B: Yes, there is one at the corner of Zhongshan Street and Gongye Road.
A: ________75________.
B: You’re welcome.
五、书面表达(20分)
76. 在学习和生活中,每个人都有帮助他人或得到他人帮助的经历和感受,从中体会到幸福快乐。请以
“An Unforgettable Experience”为题,根据以下提示和要求,用英语写一篇短文。
第 8页/共 12页
提示:1. 分享你帮助他人或得到他人帮助的一次经历;
2. 谈谈你的感受。
要求:1. 短文须包括以上所有提示,语句通顺、意思连贯;
2. 文中不得出现真实的人名、校名等信息;
3. 词数不少于 70词。
An Unforgettable Experience
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________
第 9页/共 12页
2025年春期七年级随堂练习
英 语
2025. 5
(满分 120分,内含 5分卷面分,时间 100分钟)
一、阅读理解(20小题,每小题 2分,共 40分)
阅读下面四篇语言材料,然后按文后要求做题。
A
【1~5题答案】
【答案】1. D 2. B 3. A 4. B 5. C
B
【6~10题答案】
【答案】6. B 7. D 8. B 9. C 10. C
C
【11~15题答案】
【答案】11. C 12. D 13. D 14. B 15. A
D
【16~20题答案】
【答案】16. A 17. C 18. D 19. B 20. E
二、完形填空 (30小题,每小题 1分,共 30分)
先通读短文,掌握其大意,然后从 A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入相应空白处的
最佳答案。
(一)
【21~35题答案】
【答案】21. B 22. C 23. A 24. A 25. C 26. D 27. C 28. A 29. D 30. B
31. C 32. D 33. B 34. A 35. A
(二)
【36~50题答案】
【答案】36. C 37. D 38. B 39. B 40. A 41. B 42. C 43. D 44. A 45. C
46. B 47. C 48. D 49. D 50. D
第 10页/共 12页
三、语篇填空。(20小题,每小题 1分,共 20分)
第一节
阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填
一词,每词限用一次。
【51~60题答案】
【答案】51. useful
52. to 53. covers
54. jobs 55. shower
56. If 57. Our
58. remember
59. bottles
60. drinking
第二节
阅读短文,根据语篇要求填空,使短文通顺、意思完整,每空限填一词 (含缩略形式) 。
(一)
【61~65题答案】
【答案】61. for
62. his 63. are
64. to 65. it’s
(二)
【66~70题答案】
【答案】66. with
67. and 68. of
69. an 70. Did
【71~75题答案】
【答案】71. What’s up/What happened/What’s the matter/...
72. Don’t worry/...
73. Yes/Yes, it is/Yes, it is mine/...
74. Is there a pet hospital near here/...
75. Thank you/...
第 11页/共 12页
五、书面表达(20分)
【76题答案】
【答案】范文 1:
An Unforgettable Experience
Last month, I helped my classmate Li Ming with his English.
He was not good at English and often felt worried. Every afternoon, I stayed with him after class and helped
him with grammar and words patiently. After two weeks, he changed a lot and passed the English test. He thanked
me and said I was a good friend. I was very happy.
This experience made me understand that helping others is a happy thing. I will keep helping people whenever
I can.
范文 2:
An Unforgettable Experience
Last term, I did badly in math. I often failed my tests and felt very sad. My deskmate, Wang Lin, saw this and
started to help me. Every day after school, she patiently taught me math problems. She used simple examples and
never got angry when I made mistakes.
With her help, I slowly changed. In the final exam, I got a good grade in math! I was so happy and thankful to
Wang Lin.
This experience taught me that kindness and patience can make a big difference. Now, I also try to help others
when they need it.
第 12页/共 12页

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览