【精品解析】湖南省岳阳市第二中学2025年2月七年级下学期入学考试英语试卷

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

【精品解析】湖南省岳阳市第二中学2025年2月七年级下学期入学考试英语试卷

资源简介

湖南省岳阳市第二中学2025年2月七年级下学期入学考试英语试卷
一、阅读技能(共两节,满分30分)第一节(共11小题;每小题2分,满分22分)
阅读下列材料,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
Lesson Time Room eacher
Basketball Wed.&Sun. 9:30-11:30: 15:0017:00 106 Mr.William.36 years old ★He can play basketball well.
Ba duan jin Tue.&Sat. 9:00-11:00: 15:0017:00 408 Mr.Lce, 35 years old ★He is from China.
Ping-pong Wed.&Fri. 10:00 12:00: 15:00- 17:00 1105 Mrs. White.36 years old
Music Mon.&Wed. 8:00-11:00: 14:30-17:30 809 Mrs. Brown.35 years old
Our club has some new lessons for people from fifty to sixty-five years old Do you want to take them
1.Who are the lessons for
A.People under 50.
B.People from 50 to 60.
C.People from 50 to 65.
2.Bill is free(空闲的)on Friday morning.He can take____ lessons.
A.ping-pong B.basketball
3.What do we know
A.These lessons are new and cool.
B.All the lessons in the club are two hours long.
C.We can't take the four lessons on Thursday.
【答案】1.C
2.A
3.C
【知识点】其他语篇类型;日常活动;细节理解;推理判断
【解析】【分析】本文主要介绍了篮球,八段锦,乒乓球和音乐课的时间,地点和老师。
【点评】考查阅读理解。首先通读全文,了解全文大意,其次分析问题,抓住问题关键词,在文章中寻找关键信息,确定答案,最后再检查一遍,确保答案正确。
1.细节理解题。根据Our club has some new lessons for people from fifty to sixty-five years old可知课程是为50到65岁的人们开设的。
2.细节理解题。根据表格可知乒乓球课程时间为周三和周五的10:00-12:00及15:00-17:00,比尔周五上午有时间,他可以上乒乓球课。
3.判断推理题。根据表格可知篮球的时间是周三和周日,八段锦的时间是周二和周六,乒乓球的时间是周三和周五,音乐的时间是周一和周三,周四不能参加这四种课,C符合题意。
阅读下列材料,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
Bella is a student in Sunshine School.She is in Class 4. Frank and Johnny are her classmates. And they are good friends.
It's Sunday today. The three students meet at 9:30 am and then go to the park together. When they get there, it's 10 00.
Bella takes a red model(模型)plane from her bag. "How about playing with it "she asks. "Sounds great,"' Frank and Johnny say. They have fun there. Then they play basketball. It's really interesting.
It's time for lunch. Bella takes some bread, milk and apples. Johnny takes chicken hamburgers and bananas But Frank forgets (忘记)to take his lunch box Bella says."Frank,you can eat mine." Then Johnny says,"You can cat mine,too,Frank."Prank is happy to be their friends.
At about 3:00 in the afternoon,they go home. On the way, Johnny can't find his phone. He is not happy. Then Bella and Frank help him find it. Johnny says thanks to them.Bella says. "It's OK. We are friends so we always help each other."
4.What does the underlinedword(画线单词)"it"refer to(指的是)?
A.The bag. B.The box. C.The model.
5.Bella and Johnny both take____ for lunch.
A.fruit B.chicken C.hamburgers
6.Who lost a phone
A.Bella. B.Johnny. C.Frank.
7.What can we learn from the reading
A.It's good to make new friends.
B.It's great to have fun in the park.
C.Friends always help each other.
【答案】4.C
5.A
6.B
7.C
【知识点】记叙文;周末活动;细节理解;推理判断;代词指代
【解析】【分析】本文主要介绍了Bella,Frank和Jonny在公园游玩,互相帮助的故事。
【点评】考查阅读理解。首先通读全文,了解全文大意,其次分析问题,抓住问题关键词,在文章中寻找关键信息,确定答案,最后再检查一遍,确保答案正确。
4.代词指代题。根据Bella takes a red model(模型)plane from her bag.可知Bella从包里拿出一个红色模型飞机,it指代的是飞机模型。故选C。
5.细节理解题。根据Bella takes some bread, milk and apples. Johnny takes chicken hamburgers and bananas可知两者共同带的是水果(apples和bananas),故选A。
6.细节理解题。根据Johnny can't find his phone可知Johnny丢了手机,故选B。
7.判断推理题。根据We are friends so we always help each other.可知朋友总是互相帮助,C符合题意。
阅读下列材料,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
Jay and Jack are brothers. They are often happy at home, but on New Year's Day,they feel a little sad. It's because their parents are doctors and they always have to work on New Year's Day. Every year, the two brothers spend New Year's Day at their aunt Jenny's house. They help their aunt cook dinner and play with their cousins. But they can't help feeling dow n.
This year is different. Jay and Jack's parents want to give them a big surprise.They take the day off from work and they will go to the aunt's house for dinner.Jay and Jack don't know about that. They put on their best clothes and go to their aunt's house.
When the children set the table for dinner.they hear someone knocking(敲)at the door. Jay and Jack open the door and sec their mum and dad They bring bags of gifts. Everyone sits down at the table
and they talk and laugh. Jay and Jack think it is the best New Year's Day.
After dinner, they open the gifts.They like these gifts. but the best gift of all is having their parents with them.
8.Why do Jay and Jack feel sad on New Year's Day
A.Because their cousins are not nice.
B.Because they don't like the food.
C.Because their parents can't be with them
9.Where do Jay and Jack usually spend New Year's Day
A.At their aunt's house.
B.At a hotel.
C.At their school.
10.What do the parents do this New Year's Day
①They work in the hospital.
② They have dinner at Jenny's house.
③They wear their new clothes.
④ They bring lots of gifts.
A.①② B.③④ C.②④
11.What is the best title for the story
A.A surprise on New Year's Day
B.How to make children happy
C.Share gifts with others
【答案】8.C
9.A
10.C
11.A
【知识点】记叙文;中国传统节假日与庆祝活动;细节理解;标题选择
【解析】【分析】文章主要讲述父母今年请假,给Jay和Jack一个惊喜,让他们度过了一个快乐的元旦。
【点评】考查阅读理解。先通读全文,找到题干中的关键词,有针对性地到文章中寻找细节,并结合选项,确定答案。
8.细节理解题。根据They are often happy at home, but on New Year's Day, they feel a little sad. It's because their parents are doctors and they always have to work on New Year's Day." 可知,Jay和Jack在元旦感到难过是因为他们的父母是医生,元旦必须工作,无法陪伴他们。故选C。
9.细节理解题。根据"Every year, the two brothers spend New Year's Day at their aunt Jenny's house." 可知,他们通常在姑姑家度过元旦。故选A。
10.细节理解题。根据They take the day off from work and they will go to the aunt's house for dinner.Jay and Jack don't know about that. They put on their best clothes and go to their aunt's house. When the children set the table for dinner.they hear someone knocking(敲)at the door. Jay and Jack open the door and sec their mum and dad They bring bags of gifts. Everyone sits down at the table and they talk and laugh. Jay and Jack think it is the best New Year's Day.可知今年元旦父母请了假,去姑姑家吃晚餐,并且带来了礼物,②④符合题意,故选C。
11.最佳标题题。文章主要讲述父母今年请假,给Jay和Jack一个惊喜,让他们度过了一个快乐的元旦。A选项"在元旦的惊喜"符合题意,故选A。
二、阅读技能(共两节,满分30分)第二节(共4小题;每小题2分,满分8分)
阅读下面短文.从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余选项。
School clubs make students' life interesting and colourful. 12.   They can learn a lot in the clubs like Peking Opera(京剧)and classical poetry(古典诗).
In Lanzhou No. 64 Middle School,students can learn Peking Opera in the club. 13.   She teaches students how to sing Peking Opera and what to wear when singing. Now more students in the school are interested in Peking Opera.
At Linze No. 4 Middle School in Zhangye City, the new term starts with the sound of students reading classical poetry. 14.   It is a tradition(传统)at the school. And the school even has a Tang Poetry Garden. 15.   Students can talk about poetry with each other. There is a poetry competition(比赛)each month too.The school wants more students to read and write poetry.
So do you like these activities
A.Cui Ling is a teacher of the club.
B. There are many fun activities in it.
C.Some of them play Chinese chess.
D.Every morning, the students read classical poetry for 20 minutes.
E.In Gansu, there are some fun clubs for students.
【答案】12.E;13.A;14.D;15.B
【知识点】记叙文;业余活动
【解析】【分析】本文主要介绍了甘肃学校为学生们提供的有趣的俱乐部。
A.Cui Ling is a teacher of the club.崔玲是俱乐部的老师。
B. There are many fun activities in it.里面有许多有趣的活动。
C.Some of them play Chinese chess.其中一些人下象棋。
D.Every morning, the students read classical poetry for 20 minutes.每天早上,学生朗读古典诗20分钟。
E.In Gansu, there are some fun clubs for students.在甘肃,有一些有趣的俱乐部供学生参加。
【点评】考查阅读还原。关注上下文,紧扣语境,在选择要填入空缺处的选项时,重点关注它的前句和后句。
12.根据上句School clubs make students' life interesting and colourful.(学校俱乐部使学生的生活有趣且丰富多彩)可知下句介绍甘肃有许多俱乐部,E选项"在甘肃,有一些有趣的俱乐部供学生参加。"符合语境,故选E。
13.根据下句She teaches students how to sing Peking Opera and what to wear when singing.(她教学生如何唱京剧以及唱戏时穿什么)可知上句介绍老师是谁,A选项"崔玲是俱乐部的老师。"符合语境。
14.根据上句the new term starts with the sound of students reading classical poetry.(新学期以学生朗读古典诗的声音开始)可知下句介绍一个具体描述学生如何朗读诗歌的句子。D选项"每天早上,学生朗读古典诗20分钟。"符合语境。
15.根据上句the school even has a Tang Poetry Garden.(学校甚至有一个唐诗园。)可知下句介绍学生们的活动,B选项"里面有许多有趣的活动。"符合语境。
三、语言运用(共两节,满分25分)第一节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
Jason loves reading. He thinks it's 16. because he can learn a lot from books.
Today is Family Shopping Day. Jason and his sister Anna get $200. Then they go to the 17. with their mum.
"Mum,I want to buy this 18. .I can listen to music. And I want this hat.It's 19. ,"Jason says.
"OK,"his mother says."How about you,Anna "
"I want a schoolbag, a watch and a T-shirt," Anna says.
"Sure," Mum says. Then she asks the saleswoman," 20. are they "
"$202,"the woman says.
Hearing this, Jason says,"We only have $200.I will not 21. the hat."
"Then they are $190.Here you are,"the woman says.
After they go home, Mum says to Jason,"You like that cool 22. .Why don't you buy it "
"I read a story in a book. Kong Rong gives his brothers big pears and 23. a small one for himself(他自己).I want to learn from Kong Rong."
"You are so 24. ,Jason.Let me buy ice cream for you,"his mother says.
"Thanks,Mum! Anna likes it,too. 25. can eat it together."
16.A.relaxing B.interesting C.useful
17.A.room B.library C.shop
18.A.card B.CD C.ball
19.A.cool B.small C.old
20.A.who B.How much C.where
21.A.see B.take C.sell
22.A.T-shirt B.schoolbag C.hat
23.A.buys B.gets C.knows
24.A.nice B.happy C.busy
25.A.We B.He C.You
【答案】16.C;17.C;18.B;19.A;20.B;21.B;22.C;23.B;24.A;25.A
【知识点】故事阅读类;记叙文
【解析】【分析】本文主要介绍了Jason以及妹妹和妈妈去购物,Jason喜欢帽子,没有买,当妈妈问他原因时,他说想学习《孔融让梨》的故事。
【点评】考查完形填空。首先通读全文,了解文章的大意,抓住上下文的语境,明确词意,结合语法,运用排除法选出答案,最后在通读全文核对答案。
16.句意:他认为读书是有用的,因为他可以从书中学到许多。relaxing令人放松的,interesting有趣的,useful有用的,根据"because he can learn a lot from books."可知认为读书是有用的。故选C。
17.句意:然后他们和他们的妈妈去商店。room房间,library图书馆,shop商店,根据"Today is Family Shopping Day. Jason and his sister Anna get $200. "可知他们去商店。故选C。
18.句意:妈妈,我想买这本CD。card卡片,CD光盘,ball球,根据"I can listen to music."可知想买CD,故选B。
19.句意:它是酷的。cool酷的,small小的,old旧的,根据"And I want this hat."可知帽子是酷的,故选A。
20.句意:它们多少钱?Who谁,How much多少钱,Where哪里,根据""$202,"the woman says."可知妈妈问多少钱,故选B。
21.句意:我不能买帽子。see看到,take买,sell卖,根据"We only have $200."可知不能买帽子。故选B。
22.句意:你喜欢那顶酷的帽子。T-shirt T恤衫,schoolbag书包,hat帽子,根据前文可知Jason喜欢这顶帽子,故选C。
23.句意:孔融给哥哥大梨并且自己拿小的。buys买,gets得到,拿,knows知道,根据常识可知孔融给哥哥大梨并且自己拿小的。get符合题意,故选B。
24.句意:你如此友好,Jason. nice友好的,happy开心的,busy忙碌的,根据I want to learn from Kong Rong.可知妈妈夸赞Jason是友好的,故选A。
25.句意:我们可以一起吃。We我们,He他,You你,你们,Jason说"我们可以(We)一起吃冰淇淋",因为Anna也喜欢。故选A。
四、语言运用(共两节,满分25分)第A二节(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
I have a little sister. She is only four years old.Her birthday is on the  26.  (one)day of November.Every year,we have a special party for her.We decorate(装饰)the house like a little garden,with colourful  27.  (balloon) everywhere. There  28.   (be) many small cakes and fruit on the table.Grandma and Mum make delicious food, 29.   my father prepares fun games.
As the birthday party starts, my family and friends come with gifts. My little sister usually  30.   (wear) a beautiful dress and a small birthday hat. She is cute and we all want to spend some time  31.   (play) with her.She is really happy about that.
Everyone  32.  (sing)the birthday song to her. My little sister doesn't know how to make  33.   wish,but she is excited to see the candles on the birthday cake. Next, my sister shares the birthday cake  34.   everyone around her.
We always take a lot of photos,because we all want  35.   (remember) the fun times.They're full of love and happiness.
【答案】26.first;27.balloons;28.are;29.and;30.wears;31.playing;32.sings;33.a;34.with;35.to remember
【知识点】记叙文;家庭生活
【解析】【分析】本文主要介绍了作者一家给妹妹过生日的场景。
【点评】考查语法填空。答题时要跳过答题空通读全文,了解大意,然后根据语境和所给单词提示逐一作答,注意要考虑句型,语法,搭配和语境等因素,并逐一检查验证。
26.句意:她的生日在11月的第一天。one基数词,一,这里用序数词first,the first day第一天。故答案为first。
27.句意:我们把房子装饰得像小花园,到处是色彩鲜艳的气球。balloon名词,气球,这里用复数表达一类事物,balloon的复数是balloons。故答案为balloons。
28.句意:在桌子上有许多小蛋糕和水果。many small cakes是复数,be动词用are。故答案为are。
29.句意:奶奶和妈妈做美味的食物,并且我的爸爸准备有趣的游戏。前后两句是并列关系,用and,和。故答案为and。
30.句意:我的妹妹通常穿漂亮的连衣裙并且戴小生日帽。wear动词,穿,时态是一般现在时,主语是My little sister ,动词wear用第三人称单数wears。故答案为wears。
31.句意:她是可爱的并且我们都像花费时间和她一起玩。play动词,玩,spend time doing sth固定搭配,花费时间最某事,play的动名词形式是playing。故答案为playing。
32.句意:每个人为她唱歌。sing动词,唱,时态是一般现在时,主语是Everyone,动词sing用第三人称单数sings,故答案为sings。
33.句意:我的小妹妹不知道怎么许愿。make a wish动词短语,许愿,故答案为a。
34.句意:接下来,我的妹妹和周围的人分享她的生日蛋糕。share...with...动词短语,和某人分享。故答案为with。
35.句意:我们总是拍大量的照片,因为我们都想记住欢乐的时刻。remember动词,记住,want to do sth想要做某事,故答案为to remember。
五、读写综合(共两节,满分25分)
阅读下面短文,根据短文内容回答问题或翻译画线部分。
My name is Frank. I'm a student in Green Middle School. My day begins early in the morning. After getting up, I exercise for half an hour. Then I read books for about twenty minutes. At about seven ten,I have breakfast. Then I go to school at seven forty and get there before eight o'clock.
Today is Monday. My first class is maths.Our maths teacher asks us to do group work.I think it's very interesting. English is my favourite subject. We have four English classes every week. School finishes at half past five in the afternoon. After school,we have some activities. We can go to our favourite clubs. It is from 5:30 pm to 7:00pm. I'm in the music club. It's interesting for me.
After coming back home from school,I help Mum cook dinner and do some housework first. I do my homework at about seven thirty in the evening. I usually go to bed before ten o'clock.
36.When does Frank have breakfast
37.What is Frank's favourite subject
38.What club is Frank in
39.What does Frank do first after he comes back home
40.将短交中画线句子翻译成中文。
【答案】36.Frank has breakfast at about seven ten.
37.Frank's favourite subject is English.
38.Frank is in the music club.
39.He helps Mum cook dinner and does some housework first.
40.我们的数学老师让我们做小组活动。我觉得这非常有趣。
【知识点】记叙文;学校生活;家庭生活
【解析】【分析】本文主要介绍了弗兰克的日常生活。
【点评】考查任务型阅读。键在看懂文章,然后根据题目要求作答,注意尽量用文章的语言填写答案。在文章中找不到答案时,要完全理解句子,根据同义词,句型转换的方式找到可以替换文章中的单词,短语或者句子的词。
36.根据At about seven ten,I have breakfast.可知7点10分吃早餐,故答案为Frank has breakfast at about seven ten.
37.根据English is my favourite subject.可知英语是弗兰克最喜欢的学科,故答案为Frank's favourite subject is English.
38.根据"I'm in the music club."可知,Frank参加了音乐俱乐部。故答案为Frank is in the music club.
39.根据"After coming back home from school, I help Mum cook dinner and do some housework first."可知,Frank回家后先帮妈妈做饭和做家务。故答案为He helps Mum cook dinner and does some housework first.
40.根据英文句子可知句子是陈述句的肯定形式,时态是一般现在时,Our maths teacher我们数学老师,ask sb to do sth让某人做某事,us我们,do group work小组活动,I我,think认为,it's它是,very非常,interesting有趣的,故答案为我们的数学老师让我们做小组活动。我觉得这非常有趣。
六、读写综合(共两节,满分25分)第二节(共 1小题;满分 15分)
41.假如你是李华,想参加英语俱乐部的英语演讲比赛,其题目为"How do l spend my winter holiday(寒假) "。请你根据以下提示写一篇演讲稿关于寒假日常生活。
提示内容:
1.When does your holiday start
2.What activities do you have at your winter holiday/winter vacation
3.How do you feel about your holiday
要求:
1.包含所给提示信息,可适当发挥;
2.条理清楚,语句通顺,意思连贯,语法正确,
3.80 词左右(开头、结尾已给出)。Spring festival(春节) winter holiday(寒假)
daily life during the winter vacation.(寒假日常)
How do l spend my winter holiday Hello, everyone.I ‘m happy to be here to talk about my daily life during the winter vacation.
That's all about my winter holiday. Thanks for listening.
【答案】略
【知识点】命题作文;假期计划;演讲稿
【解析】【分析】这是一篇命题作文,要求以How do l spend my winter holiday(寒假) 为题,根据提示写一篇关于寒假日常生活的演讲稿。时态是一般现在时,人称是第一人称,内容包括:假期什么时候开始,在寒假中进行哪些活动,对于寒假的感觉。同时注意使用一些连词,使上下文连贯,书写正确,不能有单词和语法错误,语言的使用符合英语的表达习惯。
【点评】这篇范文需要点齐全,完整覆盖三大提示:寒假开始时间、假期活动、假期感受,贴合写作要求,不遗漏题干信息。结构清晰,逻辑连贯:可采用 "总 — 分 — 总" 结构,先引入主题,中间介绍假期日常与春节活动,最后表达感受,过渡自然,条理通顺。内容贴合主题:结合Spring Festival春节特色活动(包饺子、走亲访友、做家务),内容贴合寒假生活,贴合学生身份,真实自然。语法规范,用词恰当。时态需以一般现在时为主,符合演讲稿语境;句式简单多样,简单句 + 并列句结合,无语法错误,词汇难度适中,适合初中写作。
1 / 1湖南省岳阳市第二中学2025年2月七年级下学期入学考试英语试卷
一、阅读技能(共两节,满分30分)第一节(共11小题;每小题2分,满分22分)
阅读下列材料,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
Lesson Time Room eacher
Basketball Wed.&Sun. 9:30-11:30: 15:0017:00 106 Mr.William.36 years old ★He can play basketball well.
Ba duan jin Tue.&Sat. 9:00-11:00: 15:0017:00 408 Mr.Lce, 35 years old ★He is from China.
Ping-pong Wed.&Fri. 10:00 12:00: 15:00- 17:00 1105 Mrs. White.36 years old
Music Mon.&Wed. 8:00-11:00: 14:30-17:30 809 Mrs. Brown.35 years old
Our club has some new lessons for people from fifty to sixty-five years old Do you want to take them
1.Who are the lessons for
A.People under 50.
B.People from 50 to 60.
C.People from 50 to 65.
2.Bill is free(空闲的)on Friday morning.He can take____ lessons.
A.ping-pong B.basketball
3.What do we know
A.These lessons are new and cool.
B.All the lessons in the club are two hours long.
C.We can't take the four lessons on Thursday.
阅读下列材料,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
Bella is a student in Sunshine School.She is in Class 4. Frank and Johnny are her classmates. And they are good friends.
It's Sunday today. The three students meet at 9:30 am and then go to the park together. When they get there, it's 10 00.
Bella takes a red model(模型)plane from her bag. "How about playing with it "she asks. "Sounds great,"' Frank and Johnny say. They have fun there. Then they play basketball. It's really interesting.
It's time for lunch. Bella takes some bread, milk and apples. Johnny takes chicken hamburgers and bananas But Frank forgets (忘记)to take his lunch box Bella says."Frank,you can eat mine." Then Johnny says,"You can cat mine,too,Frank."Prank is happy to be their friends.
At about 3:00 in the afternoon,they go home. On the way, Johnny can't find his phone. He is not happy. Then Bella and Frank help him find it. Johnny says thanks to them.Bella says. "It's OK. We are friends so we always help each other."
4.What does the underlinedword(画线单词)"it"refer to(指的是)?
A.The bag. B.The box. C.The model.
5.Bella and Johnny both take____ for lunch.
A.fruit B.chicken C.hamburgers
6.Who lost a phone
A.Bella. B.Johnny. C.Frank.
7.What can we learn from the reading
A.It's good to make new friends.
B.It's great to have fun in the park.
C.Friends always help each other.
阅读下列材料,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
Jay and Jack are brothers. They are often happy at home, but on New Year's Day,they feel a little sad. It's because their parents are doctors and they always have to work on New Year's Day. Every year, the two brothers spend New Year's Day at their aunt Jenny's house. They help their aunt cook dinner and play with their cousins. But they can't help feeling dow n.
This year is different. Jay and Jack's parents want to give them a big surprise.They take the day off from work and they will go to the aunt's house for dinner.Jay and Jack don't know about that. They put on their best clothes and go to their aunt's house.
When the children set the table for dinner.they hear someone knocking(敲)at the door. Jay and Jack open the door and sec their mum and dad They bring bags of gifts. Everyone sits down at the table
and they talk and laugh. Jay and Jack think it is the best New Year's Day.
After dinner, they open the gifts.They like these gifts. but the best gift of all is having their parents with them.
8.Why do Jay and Jack feel sad on New Year's Day
A.Because their cousins are not nice.
B.Because they don't like the food.
C.Because their parents can't be with them
9.Where do Jay and Jack usually spend New Year's Day
A.At their aunt's house.
B.At a hotel.
C.At their school.
10.What do the parents do this New Year's Day
①They work in the hospital.
② They have dinner at Jenny's house.
③They wear their new clothes.
④ They bring lots of gifts.
A.①② B.③④ C.②④
11.What is the best title for the story
A.A surprise on New Year's Day
B.How to make children happy
C.Share gifts with others
二、阅读技能(共两节,满分30分)第二节(共4小题;每小题2分,满分8分)
阅读下面短文.从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余选项。
School clubs make students' life interesting and colourful. 12.   They can learn a lot in the clubs like Peking Opera(京剧)and classical poetry(古典诗).
In Lanzhou No. 64 Middle School,students can learn Peking Opera in the club. 13.   She teaches students how to sing Peking Opera and what to wear when singing. Now more students in the school are interested in Peking Opera.
At Linze No. 4 Middle School in Zhangye City, the new term starts with the sound of students reading classical poetry. 14.   It is a tradition(传统)at the school. And the school even has a Tang Poetry Garden. 15.   Students can talk about poetry with each other. There is a poetry competition(比赛)each month too.The school wants more students to read and write poetry.
So do you like these activities
A.Cui Ling is a teacher of the club.
B. There are many fun activities in it.
C.Some of them play Chinese chess.
D.Every morning, the students read classical poetry for 20 minutes.
E.In Gansu, there are some fun clubs for students.
三、语言运用(共两节,满分25分)第一节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
Jason loves reading. He thinks it's 16. because he can learn a lot from books.
Today is Family Shopping Day. Jason and his sister Anna get $200. Then they go to the 17. with their mum.
"Mum,I want to buy this 18. .I can listen to music. And I want this hat.It's 19. ,"Jason says.
"OK,"his mother says."How about you,Anna "
"I want a schoolbag, a watch and a T-shirt," Anna says.
"Sure," Mum says. Then she asks the saleswoman," 20. are they "
"$202,"the woman says.
Hearing this, Jason says,"We only have $200.I will not 21. the hat."
"Then they are $190.Here you are,"the woman says.
After they go home, Mum says to Jason,"You like that cool 22. .Why don't you buy it "
"I read a story in a book. Kong Rong gives his brothers big pears and 23. a small one for himself(他自己).I want to learn from Kong Rong."
"You are so 24. ,Jason.Let me buy ice cream for you,"his mother says.
"Thanks,Mum! Anna likes it,too. 25. can eat it together."
16.A.relaxing B.interesting C.useful
17.A.room B.library C.shop
18.A.card B.CD C.ball
19.A.cool B.small C.old
20.A.who B.How much C.where
21.A.see B.take C.sell
22.A.T-shirt B.schoolbag C.hat
23.A.buys B.gets C.knows
24.A.nice B.happy C.busy
25.A.We B.He C.You
四、语言运用(共两节,满分25分)第A二节(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
I have a little sister. She is only four years old.Her birthday is on the  26.  (one)day of November.Every year,we have a special party for her.We decorate(装饰)the house like a little garden,with colourful  27.  (balloon) everywhere. There  28.   (be) many small cakes and fruit on the table.Grandma and Mum make delicious food, 29.   my father prepares fun games.
As the birthday party starts, my family and friends come with gifts. My little sister usually  30.   (wear) a beautiful dress and a small birthday hat. She is cute and we all want to spend some time  31.   (play) with her.She is really happy about that.
Everyone  32.  (sing)the birthday song to her. My little sister doesn't know how to make  33.   wish,but she is excited to see the candles on the birthday cake. Next, my sister shares the birthday cake  34.   everyone around her.
We always take a lot of photos,because we all want  35.   (remember) the fun times.They're full of love and happiness.
五、读写综合(共两节,满分25分)
阅读下面短文,根据短文内容回答问题或翻译画线部分。
My name is Frank. I'm a student in Green Middle School. My day begins early in the morning. After getting up, I exercise for half an hour. Then I read books for about twenty minutes. At about seven ten,I have breakfast. Then I go to school at seven forty and get there before eight o'clock.
Today is Monday. My first class is maths.Our maths teacher asks us to do group work.I think it's very interesting. English is my favourite subject. We have four English classes every week. School finishes at half past five in the afternoon. After school,we have some activities. We can go to our favourite clubs. It is from 5:30 pm to 7:00pm. I'm in the music club. It's interesting for me.
After coming back home from school,I help Mum cook dinner and do some housework first. I do my homework at about seven thirty in the evening. I usually go to bed before ten o'clock.
36.When does Frank have breakfast
37.What is Frank's favourite subject
38.What club is Frank in
39.What does Frank do first after he comes back home
40.将短交中画线句子翻译成中文。
六、读写综合(共两节,满分25分)第二节(共 1小题;满分 15分)
41.假如你是李华,想参加英语俱乐部的英语演讲比赛,其题目为"How do l spend my winter holiday(寒假) "。请你根据以下提示写一篇演讲稿关于寒假日常生活。
提示内容:
1.When does your holiday start
2.What activities do you have at your winter holiday/winter vacation
3.How do you feel about your holiday
要求:
1.包含所给提示信息,可适当发挥;
2.条理清楚,语句通顺,意思连贯,语法正确,
3.80 词左右(开头、结尾已给出)。Spring festival(春节) winter holiday(寒假)
daily life during the winter vacation.(寒假日常)
How do l spend my winter holiday Hello, everyone.I ‘m happy to be here to talk about my daily life during the winter vacation.
That's all about my winter holiday. Thanks for listening.
答案解析部分
【答案】1.C
2.A
3.C
【知识点】其他语篇类型;日常活动;细节理解;推理判断
【解析】【分析】本文主要介绍了篮球,八段锦,乒乓球和音乐课的时间,地点和老师。
【点评】考查阅读理解。首先通读全文,了解全文大意,其次分析问题,抓住问题关键词,在文章中寻找关键信息,确定答案,最后再检查一遍,确保答案正确。
1.细节理解题。根据Our club has some new lessons for people from fifty to sixty-five years old可知课程是为50到65岁的人们开设的。
2.细节理解题。根据表格可知乒乓球课程时间为周三和周五的10:00-12:00及15:00-17:00,比尔周五上午有时间,他可以上乒乓球课。
3.判断推理题。根据表格可知篮球的时间是周三和周日,八段锦的时间是周二和周六,乒乓球的时间是周三和周五,音乐的时间是周一和周三,周四不能参加这四种课,C符合题意。
【答案】4.C
5.A
6.B
7.C
【知识点】记叙文;周末活动;细节理解;推理判断;代词指代
【解析】【分析】本文主要介绍了Bella,Frank和Jonny在公园游玩,互相帮助的故事。
【点评】考查阅读理解。首先通读全文,了解全文大意,其次分析问题,抓住问题关键词,在文章中寻找关键信息,确定答案,最后再检查一遍,确保答案正确。
4.代词指代题。根据Bella takes a red model(模型)plane from her bag.可知Bella从包里拿出一个红色模型飞机,it指代的是飞机模型。故选C。
5.细节理解题。根据Bella takes some bread, milk and apples. Johnny takes chicken hamburgers and bananas可知两者共同带的是水果(apples和bananas),故选A。
6.细节理解题。根据Johnny can't find his phone可知Johnny丢了手机,故选B。
7.判断推理题。根据We are friends so we always help each other.可知朋友总是互相帮助,C符合题意。
【答案】8.C
9.A
10.C
11.A
【知识点】记叙文;中国传统节假日与庆祝活动;细节理解;标题选择
【解析】【分析】文章主要讲述父母今年请假,给Jay和Jack一个惊喜,让他们度过了一个快乐的元旦。
【点评】考查阅读理解。先通读全文,找到题干中的关键词,有针对性地到文章中寻找细节,并结合选项,确定答案。
8.细节理解题。根据They are often happy at home, but on New Year's Day, they feel a little sad. It's because their parents are doctors and they always have to work on New Year's Day." 可知,Jay和Jack在元旦感到难过是因为他们的父母是医生,元旦必须工作,无法陪伴他们。故选C。
9.细节理解题。根据"Every year, the two brothers spend New Year's Day at their aunt Jenny's house." 可知,他们通常在姑姑家度过元旦。故选A。
10.细节理解题。根据They take the day off from work and they will go to the aunt's house for dinner.Jay and Jack don't know about that. They put on their best clothes and go to their aunt's house. When the children set the table for dinner.they hear someone knocking(敲)at the door. Jay and Jack open the door and sec their mum and dad They bring bags of gifts. Everyone sits down at the table and they talk and laugh. Jay and Jack think it is the best New Year's Day.可知今年元旦父母请了假,去姑姑家吃晚餐,并且带来了礼物,②④符合题意,故选C。
11.最佳标题题。文章主要讲述父母今年请假,给Jay和Jack一个惊喜,让他们度过了一个快乐的元旦。A选项"在元旦的惊喜"符合题意,故选A。
【答案】12.E;13.A;14.D;15.B
【知识点】记叙文;业余活动
【解析】【分析】本文主要介绍了甘肃学校为学生们提供的有趣的俱乐部。
A.Cui Ling is a teacher of the club.崔玲是俱乐部的老师。
B. There are many fun activities in it.里面有许多有趣的活动。
C.Some of them play Chinese chess.其中一些人下象棋。
D.Every morning, the students read classical poetry for 20 minutes.每天早上,学生朗读古典诗20分钟。
E.In Gansu, there are some fun clubs for students.在甘肃,有一些有趣的俱乐部供学生参加。
【点评】考查阅读还原。关注上下文,紧扣语境,在选择要填入空缺处的选项时,重点关注它的前句和后句。
12.根据上句School clubs make students' life interesting and colourful.(学校俱乐部使学生的生活有趣且丰富多彩)可知下句介绍甘肃有许多俱乐部,E选项"在甘肃,有一些有趣的俱乐部供学生参加。"符合语境,故选E。
13.根据下句She teaches students how to sing Peking Opera and what to wear when singing.(她教学生如何唱京剧以及唱戏时穿什么)可知上句介绍老师是谁,A选项"崔玲是俱乐部的老师。"符合语境。
14.根据上句the new term starts with the sound of students reading classical poetry.(新学期以学生朗读古典诗的声音开始)可知下句介绍一个具体描述学生如何朗读诗歌的句子。D选项"每天早上,学生朗读古典诗20分钟。"符合语境。
15.根据上句the school even has a Tang Poetry Garden.(学校甚至有一个唐诗园。)可知下句介绍学生们的活动,B选项"里面有许多有趣的活动。"符合语境。
【答案】16.C;17.C;18.B;19.A;20.B;21.B;22.C;23.B;24.A;25.A
【知识点】故事阅读类;记叙文
【解析】【分析】本文主要介绍了Jason以及妹妹和妈妈去购物,Jason喜欢帽子,没有买,当妈妈问他原因时,他说想学习《孔融让梨》的故事。
【点评】考查完形填空。首先通读全文,了解文章的大意,抓住上下文的语境,明确词意,结合语法,运用排除法选出答案,最后在通读全文核对答案。
16.句意:他认为读书是有用的,因为他可以从书中学到许多。relaxing令人放松的,interesting有趣的,useful有用的,根据"because he can learn a lot from books."可知认为读书是有用的。故选C。
17.句意:然后他们和他们的妈妈去商店。room房间,library图书馆,shop商店,根据"Today is Family Shopping Day. Jason and his sister Anna get $200. "可知他们去商店。故选C。
18.句意:妈妈,我想买这本CD。card卡片,CD光盘,ball球,根据"I can listen to music."可知想买CD,故选B。
19.句意:它是酷的。cool酷的,small小的,old旧的,根据"And I want this hat."可知帽子是酷的,故选A。
20.句意:它们多少钱?Who谁,How much多少钱,Where哪里,根据""$202,"the woman says."可知妈妈问多少钱,故选B。
21.句意:我不能买帽子。see看到,take买,sell卖,根据"We only have $200."可知不能买帽子。故选B。
22.句意:你喜欢那顶酷的帽子。T-shirt T恤衫,schoolbag书包,hat帽子,根据前文可知Jason喜欢这顶帽子,故选C。
23.句意:孔融给哥哥大梨并且自己拿小的。buys买,gets得到,拿,knows知道,根据常识可知孔融给哥哥大梨并且自己拿小的。get符合题意,故选B。
24.句意:你如此友好,Jason. nice友好的,happy开心的,busy忙碌的,根据I want to learn from Kong Rong.可知妈妈夸赞Jason是友好的,故选A。
25.句意:我们可以一起吃。We我们,He他,You你,你们,Jason说"我们可以(We)一起吃冰淇淋",因为Anna也喜欢。故选A。
【答案】26.first;27.balloons;28.are;29.and;30.wears;31.playing;32.sings;33.a;34.with;35.to remember
【知识点】记叙文;家庭生活
【解析】【分析】本文主要介绍了作者一家给妹妹过生日的场景。
【点评】考查语法填空。答题时要跳过答题空通读全文,了解大意,然后根据语境和所给单词提示逐一作答,注意要考虑句型,语法,搭配和语境等因素,并逐一检查验证。
26.句意:她的生日在11月的第一天。one基数词,一,这里用序数词first,the first day第一天。故答案为first。
27.句意:我们把房子装饰得像小花园,到处是色彩鲜艳的气球。balloon名词,气球,这里用复数表达一类事物,balloon的复数是balloons。故答案为balloons。
28.句意:在桌子上有许多小蛋糕和水果。many small cakes是复数,be动词用are。故答案为are。
29.句意:奶奶和妈妈做美味的食物,并且我的爸爸准备有趣的游戏。前后两句是并列关系,用and,和。故答案为and。
30.句意:我的妹妹通常穿漂亮的连衣裙并且戴小生日帽。wear动词,穿,时态是一般现在时,主语是My little sister ,动词wear用第三人称单数wears。故答案为wears。
31.句意:她是可爱的并且我们都像花费时间和她一起玩。play动词,玩,spend time doing sth固定搭配,花费时间最某事,play的动名词形式是playing。故答案为playing。
32.句意:每个人为她唱歌。sing动词,唱,时态是一般现在时,主语是Everyone,动词sing用第三人称单数sings,故答案为sings。
33.句意:我的小妹妹不知道怎么许愿。make a wish动词短语,许愿,故答案为a。
34.句意:接下来,我的妹妹和周围的人分享她的生日蛋糕。share...with...动词短语,和某人分享。故答案为with。
35.句意:我们总是拍大量的照片,因为我们都想记住欢乐的时刻。remember动词,记住,want to do sth想要做某事,故答案为to remember。
【答案】36.Frank has breakfast at about seven ten.
37.Frank's favourite subject is English.
38.Frank is in the music club.
39.He helps Mum cook dinner and does some housework first.
40.我们的数学老师让我们做小组活动。我觉得这非常有趣。
【知识点】记叙文;学校生活;家庭生活
【解析】【分析】本文主要介绍了弗兰克的日常生活。
【点评】考查任务型阅读。键在看懂文章,然后根据题目要求作答,注意尽量用文章的语言填写答案。在文章中找不到答案时,要完全理解句子,根据同义词,句型转换的方式找到可以替换文章中的单词,短语或者句子的词。
36.根据At about seven ten,I have breakfast.可知7点10分吃早餐,故答案为Frank has breakfast at about seven ten.
37.根据English is my favourite subject.可知英语是弗兰克最喜欢的学科,故答案为Frank's favourite subject is English.
38.根据"I'm in the music club."可知,Frank参加了音乐俱乐部。故答案为Frank is in the music club.
39.根据"After coming back home from school, I help Mum cook dinner and do some housework first."可知,Frank回家后先帮妈妈做饭和做家务。故答案为He helps Mum cook dinner and does some housework first.
40.根据英文句子可知句子是陈述句的肯定形式,时态是一般现在时,Our maths teacher我们数学老师,ask sb to do sth让某人做某事,us我们,do group work小组活动,I我,think认为,it's它是,very非常,interesting有趣的,故答案为我们的数学老师让我们做小组活动。我觉得这非常有趣。
41.【答案】略
【知识点】命题作文;假期计划;演讲稿
【解析】【分析】这是一篇命题作文,要求以How do l spend my winter holiday(寒假) 为题,根据提示写一篇关于寒假日常生活的演讲稿。时态是一般现在时,人称是第一人称,内容包括:假期什么时候开始,在寒假中进行哪些活动,对于寒假的感觉。同时注意使用一些连词,使上下文连贯,书写正确,不能有单词和语法错误,语言的使用符合英语的表达习惯。
【点评】这篇范文需要点齐全,完整覆盖三大提示:寒假开始时间、假期活动、假期感受,贴合写作要求,不遗漏题干信息。结构清晰,逻辑连贯:可采用 "总 — 分 — 总" 结构,先引入主题,中间介绍假期日常与春节活动,最后表达感受,过渡自然,条理通顺。内容贴合主题:结合Spring Festival春节特色活动(包饺子、走亲访友、做家务),内容贴合寒假生活,贴合学生身份,真实自然。语法规范,用词恰当。时态需以一般现在时为主,符合演讲稿语境;句式简单多样,简单句 + 并列句结合,无语法错误,词汇难度适中,适合初中写作。
1 / 1

展开更多......

收起↑

资源列表