Unit 7 Outdoor fun 重点词汇、短语、句子 专项训练(含答案) 译林版七年级下册英语

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

Unit 7 Outdoor fun 重点词汇、短语、句子 专项训练(含答案) 译林版七年级下册英语

资源简介

中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
译林版七年级下册英语
Unit7 Outdoor fun 重点词汇、短语、句子 专项训练
(满分100分)
一、词汇辨析(从括号内选择正确单词填空,每题1分,共10分)
1.Let’s go ______ (camp/camping) this weekend.
2.She ______ (can/could) swim when she was five.
3.He ______ (see/saw) a beautiful bird yesterday.
4.They ______ (have/had) a picnic last Sunday.
5.I ______ (hear/heard) a strange sound last night.
6.She ______ (find/found) a nice flower in the forest.
7.We ______ (go/went) boating last summer.
8.He ______ (run/ran) in the park yesterday morning.
9.They ______ (fly/flew) kites last Saturday.
10.She ______ (feel/felt) very happy yesterday.
二、用括号里单词的正确形式完成句子(每题1分,共15分)
1.We want ________ (go) camping tomorrow.
2.He ________ (can) ride a bike last year.
3.They ________ (have) a picnic last weekend.
4.She ________ (not see) the bird yesterday.
5.I like ________ (fly) kites in spring.
6.He ________ (run) very fast yesterday.
7.We should ________ (be) careful outside.
8.She ________ (hear) a noise just now.
9.They ________ (go) boating last summer.
10.He ________ (find) a small dog in the forest.
11.Let’s ________ (play) outside together.
12.She ________ (feel) tired yesterday.
13.We ________ (fly) kites last Saturday.
14.He ________ (stop) to look at the flowers.
15.It’s interesting ________ (camp) in the mountains.
三、用括号里中文提示及句意完成句子(每题1分,共20分)
1.Let’s go ________ (露营).
2.We had a ________ (野餐) last week.
3.They went ________ (划船) yesterday.
4.I like flying ________ (风筝).
5.She saw a beautiful ________ (花).
6.He ________ (听见) a sound last night.
7.We ________ (去) camping last summer.
8.They ________ (跑) in the park yesterday.
9.She ________ (感觉) very happy.
10.He ________ (发现) a bird in the tree.
11.Don’t ________ (玩) with fire.
12.We should be ________ (小心的).
13.We ________ (看见) a beautiful lake.
14.They ________ (度过) a good time.
15.It’s very ________ (有趣的).
16.We went to the ________ (森林).
17.She ________ (停止) and listened.
18.He ________ (摔倒) down yesterday.
19.We ________ (开始) to play games.
20.Outdoor activities are ________ (精彩的).
四、重点短语 英译汉(每题1分,共15分)
1.go camping
2.have a picnic
3.go boating
4.fly kites
5.go outside
6.in the forest
7.by the lake
8.play outdoors
9.fall down
10.take care
11.be careful
12.have a good time
13.run fast
14.hear a sound
15.stop to listen
五、汉译英,根据中文提示补全句子,一空一词(每题2分,共20分)
1.咱们去露营吧。
Let’s ________ ________.
2.上周我们去野餐了。
We ________ ________ ________ last week.
3.他们昨天去划船了。
They ________ ________ yesterday.
4.我喜欢放风筝。
I like ________ ________.
5.她昨天看见了一只鸟。
She ________ a bird ________.
6.我们在森林里玩。
We played ________ ________ ________.
7.他刚才听见一个声音。
He ________ a ________ just now.
8.小心!别摔倒。
________ ________! Don’t ________ ________.
9.我们玩得很开心。
We ________ ________ ________ ________.
10.我们应该小心。
We should ________ ________.
六、单项选择(每题1分,共10分)
1.Let’s go ______ this weekend.
A. camp B. camping C. camps
2.We ______ a picnic last Sunday.
A. have B. has C. had
3.She ______ swim when she was six.
A. can B. could C. can’t
4.They went ______ yesterday.
A. boat B. boating C. boats
5.I like ______ kites.
A. fly B. flying C. flies
6.He ______ a bird in the tree yesterday.
A. see B. saw C. sees
7.We should be ______ outside.
A. care B. careful C. carefully
8.They ______ in the park yesterday.
A. run B. ran C. runs
9.She ______ very happy.
A. feel B. felt C. feeling
10.Don’t ______ with fire.
A. play B. playing C. plays
七、句型转换(每题2分,共10分)
1.We went camping yesterday.(对划线提问)
________ ________ you do yesterday
2.They had a picnic last week.(改为否定句)
They ________ ________ a picnic last week.
3.She saw a bird in the tree.(改为一般疑问句)
________ she ________ a bird in the tree
4.I like flying kites.(对划线提问)
________ do you like ________
5.They played in the forest.(对划线提问)
________ ________ they play
参考答案
一、词汇辨析.
1.camping 2. could 3. saw 4. had 5. heard 6.found 7. went 8. ran 9. flew 10. felt
二、单词适当形式填空.
to go 2. could 3. had 4. didn’t see 5. flying 6.ran 7. be 8. heard 9. went 10. found
11.play 12. felt 13. flew 14. stopped 15. to camp
三、根据中文提示完成句子
1.camping 2. picnic 3. boating 4. kites 5. flower 6.heard 7. went 8. ran 9. felt 10. found
11.play 12. careful 13. saw 14. had 15. interesting
16.forest 17. stopped 18. fell 19. started 20. wonderful
四、短语英译汉.
1.去露营
2.进行野餐
3.去划船
4.放风筝
5.去外面
6.在森林里
7.在湖边
8.在户外玩
9.摔倒
10.小心;保重
11.小心
12.玩得开心
13.跑得快
14.听见一个声音
15.停下来听
五、汉译英补全句子.
1.go camping
2.had a picnic
3.went boating
4.flying kites
5.saw; yesterday
6.in the forest
7.heard; sound
8.Be careful; fall down
9.had a good time
10.be careful
六、单项选择.
1.B 2. C 3. B 4. B 5. B 6.B 7. B 8. B 9. B 10. A
七、句型转换.
1.What did
2.didn’t have
3.Did; see
4.What; doing
5.Where did
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览