资源简介 专题 01 听力(期末题型精练)-2025-2026学年高二英语下学期(外研版)1.What are the speakers talking about A.How to cope with stress. B.How to keep healthy. C.How to prepare for exams.2.What are the speakers mainly talking about A.Their favorite fruits. B.Ways to gain energy. C.Exercises in the gym.3.Where will the man attend the talk A.In the classroom. B.In the library. C.In the hall.4.When will the man’s sister come back home A.In early June. B.In early July. C.In early August.5.Where does the conversation probably take place A.In a gym. B.In a hotel. C.In a restaurant.6.Where are the speakers most probably A.At an office. B.At a restaurant. C.At a convenience store.听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。7.When is the computer club scheduled this year A.On Monday nights. B.On Tuesday nights. C.On Wednesday nights.8.What does the man need to focus on this year A.Friendship. B.University applications. C.Club activities.听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。9.According to the woman, what was damaged in the flood A.Her furniture. B.Her cars. C.Her house.10.Where is the woman’s brother fishing from now A.A river. B.The back field. C.The front yard.11.How long will the water stay high A.For about a week. B.For about a day. C.For about one hour.听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。12.What does blue stand for in James’ design A.Freedom. B.Courage. C.Peace.13.What does James think of Nadira Ganji’s design A.Amazing. B.Awful. C.Simple.14.What is the woman doing A.Attending a lecture.B.Hosting a ceremony.C.Conducting an interview.听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。15.What did Emily find in her grandmother’s room A.An empty chocolate box.B.A box of butter cookies.C.Some buttons and cloth.16.How might the boy feel after opening the box A.Excited. B.Confused. C.Embarrassed.听下面一段独白,完成下面小题。17.Where can the speech be heard A.In a physics class. B.In a graduation ceremony. C.In a parent-teacher meeting.18.Who had a major influence on the speaker’s choice of his major A.His father. B.His classmate. C.His teacher.19.Where did the speaker work right after graduation A.In CERN. B.At NASA. C.In Space X.20.What does the speaker talk about in the end A.Reasons for changing his career. B.Some famous specialists. C.Scientific research.听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。21.What is the speaker talking about A.Tips for traveling by airplane. B.Ways to buy air tickets. C.The procedure of security check.22.What will influence the choice of airlines A.The company’s size. B.The types of tickets. C.The length of the flight.23.What should travelers do first after they get to the airport A.Find the boarding gate. B.Check in at the ticket counter. C.Pass through the X-ray machine.24.Where is the safety instructions card A.In the travelers’ pockets.B.In the drawer over the traveler’s seat.C.In the pocket of the seat in front of the traveler.试卷第1页,共3页试卷第1页,共3页《专题 01 听力(期末题型精练)-2025-2026学年高二英语下学期(外研版)》参考答案题号 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10答案 A A C B A C C B B C题号 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20答案 B A A C A C A C B A题号 21 22 23 24答案 A C B C1.A【原文】M: I’ve been feeling stressed lately. My grandmother was ill last week and I have an important exam this Thursday. How do you stay calm at times like this W: When I’m stressed, I do some exercise. I feel peaceful afterwards.M: Thanks. That’s not a bad idea.2.A【原文】M: I sometimes buy oranges, but I frequently buy bananas. They give me lots of energy and I like how they taste.W: I never buy bananas. I like apples best. But as you say, I should get some because they’ll be good for my workouts in the gym.3.C【原文】M: Mrs. Jenkins, I don’t remember where the careers talk is this afternoon. Sadie said it was in our classroom, but I thought it was in the library.W: Well, it has to be held in the hall to hold all of your year group.4.B【原文】W: Have you decided the date for your wedding yet M: Yes! I chose the beginning of August so that my sister can attend. She’s graduating at the end of June and will be back home in early July.5.A【原文】M: I’m getting tired. Let’s go and eat something soon.W: All right. Do you mind waiting for a little bit I’d like to run a few more minutes on the running machine.M: Sure. I’ll take a shower and get changed first. I’ll see you downstairs.6.C【原文】M: Do you want to buy something to eat here There are a lot of items to choose from. It has snacks, bread and drinks.W: No. I prefer to eat at a restaurant near the office.M: OK.7.C 8.B【原文】W: Are you going to join the computer club this year M: I’d like to. But it’s moved from Tuesdays to Wednesday nights, because the robotics club are using the computer laboratory on Tuesdays now. And the problem is the math club is also on Wednesday nights.W: That’s unfortunate.M: Yes. And my parents ask me to spend more time applying to universities this year, so I won’t join the computer club.W: It must be hard for you. You found your best friend there.M: It’s not that bad. We still go to the Chinese club on Monday together.9.B 10.C 11.B【原文】M: Can you tell me about the flood W: Well, sure. We saw the water rising, and we just put the furniture up on blocks and waited a few hours for the rain to stop.M: Thank goodness the water didn’t reach your house!W: Yeah, we were lucky.M: But it looks like you lost some cars. That’s a shame.W: Yeah, they floated into the back field.M: That’s a huge loss, isn’t it W: Well, yeah, but we do have insurance. We should be able to replace them.M: And what’s happening here W: Oh, that’s my brother. He usually drives down to the river to go fishing.M: So, I guess this week he’s fishing from your front yard W: Mmm-hmm. But the water is supposed to fall tomorrow.12.A 13.A 14.C【原文】W: Good morning, James. Welcome to join us tonight. You’ve won in a contest recently. So what contest is it M: It’s the 2021 Youth with Refugees Art Contest. It challenged young people to design a soccer ball based on the theme “Together through sport”.W: What did you design M: A soccer ball of three colors. I used white, red and blue to design the ball. White equals peace, red equals courage, and blue equals freedom.W: That’s challenging. It is not an easy job. Do you love playing soccer in your spare time M: Yes. When I play soccer, I forget all my worries.W: What do you think of the other winners’ designs M: They all look great. I especially love the design of a winner named Nadira Ganji. Her design features athletes playing a variety of sports. They were all players coming from different backgrounds with different abilities. It is very impressive.W: I’m really curious about all the winners’ designs now.M: The winning designs will be turned into real soccer balls by a charity called Alive and Kicking. You’ll see them soon.W: That’s great! It’s really an honor to meet you. Thank you for your time.M: The pleasure is all mine.15.A 16.C【原文】M: Hey, Emily. Look, what I found in Grandma’s room!W: Well, a butter cookie box.M: A box of butter cookies, more precisely. I happen to be hungry.W: Don’t count your chickens before they hatch. I once found a chocolate box in Grandma’s room, but when I opened it happily, there was nothing in it.M: This box is not light. I’m sure there are cookies in it. Let me open it.W: Ha-ha, I don’t think you’ll eat these buttons and cotton cloth.M: Oops. Well, I’ll check the fridge to find some food.17.A 18.C 19.B 20.A【原文】M: Good morning, everyone. I guess you have plenty of questions about this subject. I became interested in physics in middle school when I was 13 years old just like you. My teacher, Mr. Rock, was really passionate about physics. I think he passed his passion to all of my classmates because most of them chose majors in this field. I was not different from them. My major was nuclear physics. My dad wanted me to study business administration while my mom expected me to learn marketing. But I didn’t give up on my dream. After graduation, my first job was at NASA. Can you imagine a 24-year-old young man working for one of the biggest space organizations in the world That was amazing. Over the years, I have learned, experimented, and, of course, met numerous wonderful and learned people. Some of my classmates chose to work in Space X while my wife used to work in CERN. It is located near Geneva, Switzerland. One day I had the idea that our country needed more specialists in my area, so I decided to change my career to a teacher. So, here I am, Professor Hopper.21.A 22.C 23.B 24.C【原文】The most common form of traveling overseas nowadays is by airplane. To ensure a pleasurable trip, travelers have to be familiar with the entire procedure from booking tickets to coping with in-flight emergencies. To start with, there are a number of factors that have an effect on travelers’ choices about airlines, including the service, the airfare, and the length of time to destination. Once you’ve booked the ticket, you need to arrive at the airport at least one hour in advance. After that, check your luggage at the main ticket counter and get your boarding pass. When these two things are done, travelers have to pass through the security checkpoint where an X-ray machine is ready to scan if there are any prohibited items. This is for all passengers’ safety. Then go towards the gate to wait for boarding. After travelers go on board, there are still a few things that need to be kept in mind. The plane is equipped with emergency exits, life jackets under the seats, and oxygen masks overhead. Remember to read the safety instructions card that is put in the pocket of the seat in front of you.答案第1页,共2页答案第1页,共2页 展开更多...... 收起↑ 资源列表 audio.mp3 专题 01 听力(期末题型精练)-2025-2026学年高二英语下学期(外研版).docx