河南南阳市名校联考2026年春季高一年级4月阶段性学情检测英语试卷(含解析)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

河南南阳市名校联考2026年春季高一年级4月阶段性学情检测英语试卷(含解析)

资源简介

2026 年春季高一年级阶段性学情检测
英 语
注意事项:
1. 答题前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号、考场号、座位号填写在答题卡上。
2. 回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,
将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
3. 考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分 30 分)
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
第一节 (共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B 、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
例: How much is the shirt
A. 19. 15. B. 9. 18. C. 9. 15.
答案是 C。
1. Which country will Klara visit
A. China. B. Germany. C. The UK.
2. Where are the speakers going
A. To a party. B. To the airport. C. To a company.
3. What does the woman mean
A. She can’t type fast. B. She’ll buy a new computer. C. The computer may break down.
4. At what time will the speakers meet
A. 4: 50 pm. B. 5: 20 pm. C. 5: 30 pm.
5. What does the woman care about the books most
A. Their edition. B. Their price. C. Their content.
第二节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B、 C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读 两遍。
听第 6 段材料,回答第 6 、7 题。
6. How long will the woman stay in Ireland
A. About two weeks. B. Fifty days. C. Fifteen months.
7. What is the weather probably like in Ireland now
A. Rainy. B. Windy. C. Hot.
听第 7 段材料,回答第 8 、9 题。
8. Why does the man want to find a new job
A. He dislikes his boss. B. He is dissatisfied with the pay. C. He dislikes the working hours.
9. What does the man suggest the woman do
A. Avoid other people. B. Take up a new hobby. C. Sign up for a dance class.
听第 8 段材料,回答第 10 至 12 题。
10. What does the woman think of Leo Norris
A. Lazy. B. Humorous. C. Strict.
11. Who is Leo Norris
A. A renter. B. The man’s friend. C. The woman’s brother.
12. What is the probable relationship between the speakers
A. Roommates. B. Husband and wife. C. Teacher and student.
听第 9 段材料,回答第 13 至 16 题。
13. Which of the following things is planned for tomorrow
A. Having dinner at a restaurant.
B. Inviting the woman to help cook.
C. Watching a movie at the man’s place.
14. What does the man’s mom plan to cook for dinner
A. Fried eggs. B. Stir-fried vegetable. C. Chicken noodle soup.
15. What is the man’s father
A. A chef. B. A doctor. C. A teacher.
16. What do we know about the man’s little sister
A. She dislikes study. B. She is funny and cute. C. She often goes to bed late.
听第 10 段材料,回答第 17 至 20 题。
17. What challenge can new students face in the college
A. Understand lectures. B. Find their way around. C. Make international friends.
18. Which department is the largest in the college
A. The French department. B. The German department. C. The English department.
19. Where do most of the English department teachers come from
A. The USA and Canada. B. Germany and Russia. C. England and Australia.
20. What is located next to the English department building
A. The main library. B. The professors’ lab. C. The Chinese department.
第二部分 阅读 (共两节,满分 50 分)
第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Are you ready to turn your running goals into extraordinary achievements Here are some of the
must-run events for 2026. Whether you’re chasing a personal best, testing your limits, or seeking a life-changing expedition, these runs promise memories, experiences and triumphs you’ll never
forget. Newcastle 10K
Date: 17th January, 2026
Location: Quayside, Newcastle
Kickstart the year with the first major road closed event of 2026. Taking in the famous landmarks of the Newcastle Quayside, this fast, flat course boasts real PB potential. Accessible to beginners, the race will be split into 2 waves—a sub 40-minute race, followed by a mass race. Find out more:
www. runthrough. co. ukWarwick Half Marathon Date: 1st February, 2026
Location: Warwick, Warwickshire
Starting and finishing at Warwick Racecourse, this closed-road half marathon takes runners on a picturesque journey through the historic market town and surrounding countryside. With a
welcoming atmosphere and supportive crowds, it’s an ideal early-season goal for beginners and seasoned runners alike. Find out more: www. runthrough. co. ukIce Ultra by Beyond the
Ultimate
Date: 17th-23rd February, 2026
Location: Swedish Lapland
A true test of endurance (持久力) , the Ice Ultra is a 230 km self-sufficient (自给自足的) extreme marathon across the Arctic Circle. With day time temperatures reaching very low degrees, runners will battle across snowfields, Arctic tundra and frozen lakes, pushing physical and mental
endurance to its limits. Find out more: beyondtheultimate. co. ukAJ Bell Great Manchester Run Date: 31st May, 2026
Location: Manchester
The city’s original and best-loved running event returns, offering both 10K and half
marathon distances. Join tens of thousands of runners as they take to the streets. In true Mancunian style, it’ll be a party from start to finish, with high-energy soundtracks and live music and
entertainment zones at every turn. Find out more greatrun. org/ manchester
1 .What do the first two events have in common
A .They are beginner-friendly.
B .Runners set off in two waves.
C .They take place on the closed countryside road.
D .Runners pass famous buildings throughout the course.
2 .Which of the following is designed for experienced adventure racers
A .Newcastle 10K. B .Warwick Half Marathon.
C .Ice Ultra by Beyond the Ultimate. D .AJ Bell Great Manchester Run.
3 .What is the characteristic of AJ Bell Great Manchester Run
A .Runners kick off with a pre-race street party.
B .There are two start lines, organized by pace.
C .Live bands and entertainment lie at each turn.
D .It is an annual tradition with decades of history.
B
Leslie Shogren wanted to go to Semicolon Bookstore in Chicago to celebrate her birthday. When she checked out that day in July 2020, she asked the woman at the register if she was
Danielle Moore, the bookstore’s owner. “Yeah, are you Leslie ” Moore replied, flashing her bright smile.
Since 2019, Moore has been adding her personal touch to everything she does at Semicolon Bookstore. Inside, bookshelves are arranged well, with front-facing books showed like art. The
walls are packed with prints, paintings, and fortable desks invite visitors to read. It’s important to Moore that customers consider the store a “third space” — not home or work, but
someplace that “still feels like a place for belonging”.
Moore also welcomes classes into the store, and students pick out what they want for free. So far, Semicolon Bookstore has given 13,000 books to Chicago school students. Moore and her workers have collected books for 52 schools and donated books to 27 organizations. Devonta
Boston, a founder ofthe TGi Movement, which brings youth development programming to young people in Chicago, appreciates what Semicolon Bookstore does for local kids.
Andrea Beschel, the owner of a nearby shop, said Moore made the whole street feel like a neighborhood and was the first business owner who came in and interacted with him and invited him to join in the activities, so that was really cool. “She brings a good spirit to the block,” adds Cesar Buendia, the owner of another shop.“ She came in and offered us books, but we were
remodeling. She said she’ll come back when we’re done.”
“However, some people don’t always see something that bookstores can offer. And that’s
the human connection; that’s the community building; that’s the space-making which happens
when you support your local bookstore,” Moore says. “That is absolutely our spirit Bookstore. We live by it. We believe in moving in love and community above all.”
4 .What is the main purpose of Moore’s efforts at Semicolon Bookstore
A .To create a unique space for customers.
B .To make it Chicago’s largest bookstore.
C .To compete with other businesses.
D .To save money for her customers.
5 .How does Semicolon Bookstore support local education
A .By starting a fund for local kids.
B .By offering free books to students.
C .By giving career guidance to students.
D .By building some schools for local kids.
6 .What can we infer from Andrea Beschel’s and Cesar Buendia’s words
A .They planned to open bookstores.
B .Moore set standards for local shops.
C .They were not fond of her activities.
D .Moore built up community connection.
7 .What does Moore emphasize in the last paragraph
A .The importance of book variety.
B .The challenge of making profits.
C .The strategy of attracting customers.
D .The hidden value of local bookstores.
C
The Dragon Boat Festival, also known as Duanwu Festival, is a traditional Chinese holiday with more than two thousand years of history. It occurs on the fifth day of the fifth lunar month. While there are several origin stories, the festival is most strongly associated with the legend of
Qu Yuan, a poet and loyal official who lived in the state of Chu during the Warring States Period.
Qu Yuan was a wise and well-respected advisor. However, other jealous officials spread
false information about him. The king no longer trusted him and sent him away from the court.
During this time, Qu Yuan wrote some of China’s greatest poetry, expressing his deep love for his country and his sorrow over its corruption (腐败). When the Qin army captured the Chu capital in 278 BCE, Qu Yuan felt hopeless and drowned himself in the Miluo River. This was his final act of loyalty and protest.
It is said that the local people were very sad when they heard about his death. They raced out in their fishing boats to try to save him, beating drums and splashing the water with their
paddles to scare away bad spirits and prevent fish from eating his body. This is said to be the origin of dragon boat racing.
People also threw rice into the river to feed the fish, hoping to keep them away from Qu
Yuan’s body. An old doctor even poured realgar wine into the water to poison any dangerous
creatures. Later, the rice developed into zongzi — sticky rice dumplings wrapped in bamboo
leaves. Today, eating zongzi and racing dragon boats are the main traditions ofthe festival. These customs help us remember the story and spirit of Qu Yuan.
8 .Why was Qu Yuan sent away from the court
A .He wrote poems against the king.
B .He failed to prevent the Qin army.
C .He suffered some other officials’ lies.
D .He proved to be very disloyal to the king.
9 .What does the underlined word “This” in paragraph 3 refer to
A .The news of Qu Yuan’s death.
B .The beating of drums and splashing water.
C .The possible impact brought by bad spirits.
D .The act of racing out in boats to save Qu Yuan.
10 .What did people hope to do by throwing rice into the river
A .Make a traditional food.
B .Feed the fishermen.
C .Protect a poet’s body.
D .Poison dangerous creatures.
11 .What would be the best title for the text
A .Qu Yuan: A Great Chinese Poet
B .The History of Dragon Boat Racing
C .Zongzi: A Traditional Chinese Food
D .The Legend Behind the Dragon Boat Festival
D
Snow leopards (雪豹), found in the mountainous regions of 12 Asian countries, including Russia, Nepal, and China, are facing population decline due to historical hunting and habitat
damage. But a new study, published in the Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences, shows that their genetic makeup could also be influencing their falling population.
These snow leopards are highly adapted to extreme cold and mountainous environments. But there aren’t many snow leopards left: Population is about 4,500 to 7,500. And because of this small population size, they are classified as “vulnerable” species on the International Union for
Conservation of Nature’s Red List of Threatened Species.
“Because their habitat isn’t so suitable for living, human population growth didn’t really
affect snow leopards very much, but climate change will,” says Dmitri Petrov, one of the study’s authors. “Humans don’t need to show up in their mountains to build or start farming. The climate changes, and it affects everyone and everything, even in such far areas.”
For this study, researchers made whole-DNA sequencing data (全基因组测序数据) for 37 snow leopards. The study found that many of these snow leopards share the same DNA. However, low genetic difference can cause a problem for their survival. Snow leopards that have similar
DNA are more easily affected by environmental changes, disease, and hunters, which increases their risk of dying out overall in a changing environment.
The study also showed that fewer snow leopards had potentially harmful DNA. Over time, snow leopards were able to “clear out” bad genes, allowing the population to remain relatively
healthy. However, researchers say that isn’t enough to protect them against climate change, and
hope that this study can inform future protection efforts. If climate change starts getting much
worse, then snow leopards might be dying out relatively easily, simply because climate change has a bad influence on their living space and the total population is so small.
12 .What does the author want to tell us in paragraph 1
A .The joint efforts to protect snow leopards.
B .The newly built habitats for snow leopards.
C .The new-found cause of snow leopard decrease.
D .The new recovery of snow leopard populations.
13 .What does the underlined word “vulnerable” in paragraph 2 mean
A .easily hurt. B .Difficult to find. C .Highly spread. D .likely to survive.
14 .What is the primary future threat to snow leopards according to Petrov
A .The loss of their habitat.
B .The effect of climate change.
C .The interaction with human beings.
D .The competition with other species.
15 .What is the author’s attitude to the future of snow leopards
A .Positive. B .Doubtful. C .Concerned. D .Unclear.
第二节 (共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
When you hear the term “wildlife”, you might picture animals. However, many
conversation guidelines and related fields cover both plants and animals. These living things are not introduced by humans but are found wild. Actually, different wildlife live in every ecosystem, including forests, oceans, deserts, and more. 16 Here are some reasons.
Wildlife maintains balance in ecosystems. Every living thing is connected. If even just one organism becomes threatened or extinct, it has an effect on the entire ecosystem. It disrupts the
food chain, sending shockwaves through the environment. What’s worse, threats to species rarely happen in isolation. 17
Diversity means healthier ecosystems. When discussing wildlife, you’ll often hear the term “biodiversity”. This refers to the number of species in an ecosystem. Healthy ecosystems have a lot of diversity. 18 If there are fewer plant species, a disease that affects them spreads
faster and more effectively.
Wildlife provides nutrients for humans. Everything we eat comes from either an animal or a plant originally. While we don’t eat as much “wildlife” as we used to because the food supply
chain has become so industrial, crops and animals were wildlife at one point. ___19___ Protecting wildlife and natural habitats strengthens food security around the world.
20 Wildlife conservation areas and preserved natural habitats attract visitors from all over the world. Many places depend on wildlife for tourism, which makes up over 10% of the world’s GDP. Countries like Brazil, Australia, Kenya, and more are especially dependent on
tourism. Without wildlife, the economy of many countries would suffer significantly.
A .Why does wildlife matter
B .Wildlife has cultural significance.
C .Wildlife is important for the economy.
D .Why can they live in harmony with each other
E .Without a variety of food sources, our nutrition suffers.
F .Thus, protecting every species is vital for maintaining ecosystems.
G .And a wide variety of plants means greater productivity and better health.
第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
An elderly carpenter (木匠) was ready to retire. He told his employer his plans to
the house-building business to live a life with his family. He would miss the paycheck, but he needed to retire.
The employer was to see his good worker go and asked him to build one last house as a personal favor. The carpenter ______ , but his heart was not in his work. He used poor
materials and little effort. It was an unfortunate way to a dedicated career.
When the carpenter finished his work, his employer came to the house. Then he
handed the front-door key to the carpenter and said, “This is your house... my ______ to you.” The carpenter was ! If he had only known he was building his own house, he would have done it all so .
So it is with us. We our lives day by day, often putting less than our best into the
building. Then, with shock, we we have to live in the house we have built. If we could do it over, we would do it much differently.
But you cannot go back. You are the carpenter of your life. Each day you hammer a nail, place a board, or construct a wall. Someone once said, “Life is a do-it-yourself . ” Your attitude and the you make today help build the “house” you will live in tomorrow.
Therefore, build !
21 .A .remove B .manage C .leave D .develop
22 .A .busy B .wealthy C .healthy D .relaxing
23 .A .happy B .sorry C .afraid D .eager
24 .A .agreed B .cheated C .survived D .arrived
25 .A .focused on B .applied for C .gave away D .put in
26 .A .preserve B .save C .end D .promote
27 .A .decorate B .inspect C .donate D .clean
28 .A .gift B .dream C .business D .hope
29 .A .stressed B .disappointed C .confused D .shocked
30 .A .bravely B .quickly C .unwillingly D .differently
31 .A .change B .start C .build D .influence
32 .A .wish B .realize C .pretend D .imagine
33 .A .game B .store C .project D.joke
34 .A .choices B .mistakes C .profits D .rules
35 .A .digitally B .wisely C .secretly D .illegally
第二节 (共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Sugar painting is 36 traditional Chinese form of folk art using hot, liquid sugar to create two-dimensional (二维的) figures. The artist must work fast, because the hot sugar turns hard in seconds. This snack is popular among children. Selecting a figure is 37 (normal) determined by spinning the arrow on a wheel.
Sugar painting may date back 38 the Ming Dynasty, when small animals made of sugar were created in molds for 39 (religion) events. Since then, the art form has risen in popularity, and techniques have improved. Sugar painting eventually mixed with other similar style art forms like shadow theaters and paper cutting ___40___ also work with primarily
two-dimensional shapes.
Today, traditional Chinese sugar painting 41 (list) as a state-protected intangible
cultural heritage (非物质文化遗产) in China. It’s considered a symbol of the ___42___ (wise) and creative spirit of the Chinese people. 43 Chinese sugar painting has gained wider
recognition in recent years, the art form 44 (it) remains true to its roots. Many of the tools of today are similar to those 45 (use) centuries ago.
第四部分 写作 (共两节,满分 40 分)
第一节 (满分 15 分)
46.假定你是李华,你的外国朋友 Tom 邀请你下周一起去参加户外露营活动,但是你因故不能前往。请你给他写一封电子邮件,内容包括:
(1) 感谢邀请;
(2) 说明不能参加的原因;
(3) 表达歉意并希望另约时间。
注意:
(1) 写作词数应为 80 个左右;
(2) 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Dear Tom,
Yours,
Li Hua
第二节 (满分 25 分)
47 .阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
In a small town, there was a nice coffee shop. It was a place where people liked to go for a break. The shop was famous for its ice cream sundaes (圣代冰激淋) . One sunny afternoon, an 11- year- old boy named Tim walked into the coffee shop. He hadjust finished his art class and was carrying a drawing board on his back. He looked around with big, curious eyes and sat down at a table.
The waitress, a kind lady named Mrs. Brown, came over with a warm smile. She put a glass of water in front of Tim and asked, “What can I do for you, son ”
Tim looked up at her and asked, “How much is an ice cream sundae ”
Mrs. Brown replied, “Fifty cents.”
Tim reached into his pocket and pulled out a handful of coins. He carefully counted them one by one, his eyes shining with excitement. He had saved up these coins for weeks, hoping to treat himself to something special. His face showed how much he wanted that sundae. He
imagined how delicious the ice cream sundae would be. But after a moment, he looked up again and asked, “How much is a dish of plain ice cream ”
Mrs. Brown was a bit busy. Some people were waiting for tables. Although she felt a little impatient (不耐烦的) , she gently said, “Thirty- five cents.”
Tim counted his coins again. He hadjust enough for the plain ice cream. He looked at Mrs. Brown and said, “I’ll have the plain ice cream, please.”
Tim looked a little sad when he ordered the plain ice cream. Mrs. Brown noticed this. She saw how much Tim wanted the sundae but didn’t have enough money. She thought for a while and then had an idea.
“Alright, son,” Mrs. Brown said with a smile, “I’ll bring you the plain ice cream. But wait here, okay ”
注意:
(1) 续写词数应为 150 个左右;
(2) 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Tim nodded, still looking a bit sad.
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
After finishing his sundae, Tim decided to do something nice for Mrs. Brown.
1 .A 2 .C 3 .C
4 .A 5 .B 6 .D 7 .D
这是一篇记叙文。文章讲述芝加哥分号书店老板摩尔用心经营书店,打造归属感空间,免费赠书助力教育,还积极搭建社区联结,诠释当地书店的隐藏价值。
4 .细节理解题。根据第二段“It’s important to Moore that customers consider the store a “third space” — not home or work, but someplace that “still feels like a place for belonging” .(对摩尔来说,重要的是顾客把这家店视为 “第三空间”—— 不是家,也不是工作场所,而是一个“依然能让人有归属感” 的地方。)”可知,摩尔希望为顾客打造一个独特且有归属感的空间。故选 A 项。
5 .细节理解题。根据第三段“Moore also welcomes classes into the store, and students pick out what they want for free. So far, Semicolon Bookstore has given 13,000 books to Chicago school
students.(摩尔还欢迎班级来到书店,学生可以免费挑选自己想要的书。到目前为止,分号书店已经为芝加哥的学生赠送了 13000 本书。)”可知,书店通过向学生免费提供书籍来支持当地教育。故选 B 项。
6 .推理判断题。根据第四段“Andrea Beschel, the owner of a nearby shop, said Moore made the whole street feel like a neighborhood and was the first business owner who came in and interacted with him and invited him to join in the activities, so that was really cool. (附近一家店铺的店主
安德烈亚 贝舍表示,摩尔让整条街都有了社区的氛围,而且她是第一个主动过来和自己交流、邀请自己参加活动的店主,这真的很棒。)”以及““She brings a good spirit to the block,” adds Cesar Buendia, the owner of another shop.(另一家店的店主塞萨尔 布恩迪亚补充道:“她给这条街区带来了积极向上的氛围。”)”可知,摩尔建立起了社区之间的联系。故选 D 项。
7 .细节理解题。根据最后一段““However, some people don’t always see something that
bookstores can offer. And that’s the human connection; that’s the community building; that’s the space-making which happens when you support your local bookstore,” Moore says. (摩尔说:“然而,有些人并不总能看到书店所能提供的东西。那就是人与人之间的联结、社区的营造, 以及当你支持当地书店时所形成的空间营造。”)”可知,摩尔在强调当地书店所具有的隐藏价值。故选 D 项。
8 .C 9 .D 10 .C 11 .D
本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了端午节背后的屈原传说及相关习俗。
8.细节理解题。根据第二段中的“However, other jealous officials spread false information about him. The king no longer trusted him and sent him away from the court.(然而,其他嫉妒的官员散布关于他的虚假信息。国王不再信任他,把他赶出了朝廷)”可知,屈原被逐出朝廷是因为他遭到了其他官员的谣言陷害。故选 C。
9 .词句猜测题。根据第三段中的“It is said that the local people were very sad when they heard about his death. They raced out in their fishing boats to try to save him, beating drums and
splashing the water with their paddles to scare away bad spirits and prevent fish from eating his
body.(据说当地人听到他的死讯非常伤心。他们乘着渔船冲出去救他,敲着鼓,用桨溅水,以吓跑坏灵魂,防止鱼吃他的身体)”可知,划线词“This”指代的是前文提到的乘船出去救屈原的行为。故选 D。
10.细节理解题。根据第四段中的“People also threw rice into the river to feed the fish, hoping to keep them away from Qu Yuan’s body.(人们还把米扔进河里喂鱼,希望能让鱼远离屈原的身体)”可知,人们往河里扔米是希望保护诗人的身体。故选 C。
11 .主旨大意题。根据文章第一段中的“The Dragon Boat Festival, also known as Duanwu
Festival, is a traditional Chinese holiday with more than two thousand years of history. It occurs
on the fifth day of the fifth lunar month. While there are several origin stories, the festival is most strongly associated with the legend of Qu Yuan, a poet and loyal official who lived in the state of Chu during the Warring States Period.(端午节,又称端五节,是一个有两千多年历史的中国传统节日。它在农历五月初五。虽然有几个起源故事,但这个节日与战国时期楚国诗人和忠臣屈原的传说联系最为紧密)”以及下文内容可知,本文主要介绍了端午节背后的传说。D 选项“端午节背后的传说”全面概括了文章主旨,是文章的最佳标题。故选 D。
12 .C 13 .A 14 .B 15 .C
这是一篇说明文。一项发表在《美国国家科学院院刊》上的新研究显示,雪豹的基因构成也可能在影响其数量的减少。文章对此进行了详细介绍。
12 .细节理解题。根据第一段最后一句“But a new study, published in the Proceedings of the
National Academy of Sciences, shows that their genetic makeup could also be influencing their
falling population.(但一项发表在《美国国家科学院院刊》上的新研究显示,它们的基因构成也可能在影响其数量的减少。)”可知,作者在第一段中表明研究发现了雪豹数量减少的新原因。故选 C。
13 .词句猜测题。根据第二段最后一句中的“because of this small population size(由于物种数量很少)”和“on the International Union for Conservation of Nature’s Red List of Threatened
Species(在国际自然保护联盟的《濒危物种红色名录》中)”可知,此处是指雪豹被划分为“脆弱的”物种,所以 vulnerable 意为“脆弱的” 。故选 A。
14 .细节理解题。根据第三段第一句中的“Because their habitat isn’t so suitable for living, human population growth didn’t really affect snow leopards very much, but climate change
will(因为它们的栖息地并不十分适宜生存,所以人口的增长并不会对雪豹产生很大影响,但气候变化会)”和第二句中的“The climate changes, and it affects everyone and everything, even in such far areas.(气候在变化,这种变化会影响到每一个人和每一样事物,即便是那些地处偏远地区的也不例外。)”可知,根据彼得罗夫的说法,雪豹面临的最主要未来威胁是气候变化的影响。故选 B。
15.推理判断题。根据最后一段最后两句“However, researchers say that isn’t enough to protect them against climate change, and hope that this study can inform future protection efforts. If
climate change starts getting much worse, then snow leopards might be dying out relatively easily, simply because climate change has a bad influence on their living space and the total population is so small.(然而,研究人员表示,这还不足以保护它们免受气候变化的影响,并希望这项研究能够为未来的保护工作提供参考。如果气候变化进一步加剧,那么雪豹可能会相对容易地灭绝,原因在于气候变化会对它们的生存空间产生不利影响,而且其总数量本来就很少。)”可知,作者对雪豹的未来感到担忧。故选 C。
16 .A 17 .F 18 .G 19 .E 20 .C
21 .C 22 .D 23 .B 24 .A 25 .D 26 .C 27 .B 28 .A
29 .D 30 .D 31 .C 32 .B 33 .C 34 .A 35 .B

36 .a 37 .normally 38 .to 39 .religious 40 .which/ that 41 .is listed
42 .wisdom 43 .Although/ Though/ While 44 .itself 45 .used
文章主要介绍了中国传统民间艺术——糖画——的起源、发展、技艺特点及其文化地位。
56. a 考查冠词。根据语境可知,此处表示一种中国传统艺术形式。
57. normally 考查副词。此处用副词修饰后面的动词。
58. to 考查介词。date back to 意为“追溯到 ”,所以此处填介词 to。
59. religious 考查形容词。根据语境可知,此处要用形容词修饰 events ,所以填 religion 的形容词形式 religious。
60. which/ that 考查定语从句。根据语境可知,此处是一个限制性定语从句,先行词指物,关系代词在从句中作主语,所以空处填 which 或 that。
61. is listed 考查动词的时态和语态。根据时间状语 Today 可知,空处用一般现在时,又因为 list 与主语 traditional Chinese sugar painting 是被动关系,所以用被动语态。
62. wisdom 考查名词。a symbol of sth 意为“ 的标志” ,所以空处填 wise 的名词形式wisdom。
63. Although/ Though/ While 考查连词。根据语境可知, 此处意为“尽管近年来中国的糖画得到了更广泛的认可”。
64. itself 考查代词。根据语境可知, 此处意为“艺术形式本身”,所以填 it 的反身代词 itself。
65. used 考查非谓语动词。use 与逻辑主语 those 是被动关系,所以空处用过去分词作后置定语。
46 .参考范文: Dear Tom,
Thank you so much for inviting me to go camping with you next week. I really appreciate your kindness and would love to join you, as outdoor camping has always been one of my favorite activities.
Unfortunately, I won’t be able to make it this time. My grandmother is celebrating her 70th birthday next weekend, and my family has planned a big gathering for her. As her only grandson, I really can’t miss this special occasion.
I feel truly sorry for not being able to go with you. I hope you can understand my situation. Perhaps we could reschedule the camping trip to the following weekend or any other time that suits you. I’m looking forward to spending time with you in the great outdoors soon.
Yours,
Li Hua
47 .参考范文:
Tim nodded, still looking a bit sad. Mrs. Brown went to the kitchen and came back with a
big, delicious ice cream sundae. She put it in front of Tim and said, “Here you go, Tim. Enjoy
your sundae!” Tim s eyes lit up with surprise and happiness. He looked at Mrs. Brown, clearly
excited. Mrs. Brown nodded and smiled, letting him know he could enjoy it. Tim started eating the sundae with a big smile on his face. He ate every last bite, feeling very happy.
After finishing his sundae, Tim decided to do something nice for Mrs. Brown. He took out his drawing board and some crayons from his bag. He sat back down at the table and started to draw. Mrs. Brown noticed Tim drawing and walked over with a curious smile. She watched him add the final touches to his picture. When Tim finished, he showed it to Mrs. Brown. Mrs. Brown felt her heart warm. She was moved greatly and thanked Tim with a big smile. Tim smiled back, happy to see Mrs. Brown so pleased.

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览