山东省青岛第一中学2025-2026学年下学期高一4月考英语试题(含解析)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

山东省青岛第一中学2025-2026学年下学期高一4月考英语试题(含解析)

资源简介

青岛一中 2025-2026 学年度第二学期第一次模块考试
高一英语试题
满分 150 分,考试时间 120 分钟
第Ⅰ卷(选择题部分,共 95 分)第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段录音读两遍。
1. Where does the conversation probably take place
A. In the street. B. In a hotel. C. In a school.
2. How will the woman probably go to her friend’s
A. By bus. B. By car. C. By bike.
3. What does the man promise the woman
A. Wedding photos. B. A graduation party. C. A lunch out.
4. What is the woman’s attitude towards the professor’s response
A. Unclear. B. Understanding. C. Supportive.
5. What’s the man’s suggestion about
A. Practice time. B. A healthy lifestyle. C. Weekend plans.
第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B、 C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题给出5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答第 6、7 题。
6. What does the woman want the man to do
A. Write an article. B. Buy some pizza. C. Help with editing.
7. What’s the probable relationship between the speakers
A. Teacher and student. B. Mother and son. C. Friends.
下面一段对话,回答第 8 、9 题。
8. Why did the woman have to move seats
A. To have a good view. B. To avoid noisy people. C. To sit comfortably.
9. What surprised the man about the lecture
A. Job opportunities. B. The tough market. C. Work pressure.
听下面一段对话,回答第 10-13 题。
10. Why is the woman unwilling to keep a dog
A. She doesn’t like it. B. There’s no room for it. C. She is too busy to walk it.
11. How does the woman find spiders
A. Dangerous. B. Quiet. C. Interesting.
12. What animal does the woman seem to be interested in
A. Cats. B. Snakes. C. Ants.
13. What is the woman likely to do
A. Seek information online. B. Shop at another store. C. Buy a pet right away.
听下面一段对话,回答第 14-17 题。
14. What did many people do when they first saw real books according to the man
A. They bought them. B. They refused them. C. They asked someone to read them.
15. What does the woman want to learn about
A. How to protect her eyes.
B. Where to get Jane Austen novels.
C. How e-readers work.
16. What will the man do in the following days
A. Read some e-books. Travel for business. C. Study with the woman.
17. What will the woman do next
A. Wait for Grist. B. Buy her favorite novel. C. Experience the e-reader.
听下面一段独白,回答第 18-20 题。
18. What can visitors do in autumn
A. Watch whales. B. Visit artists. C. Go to cafes:
19. What is true about the Pacific Ocean Park
A. It was built in the 1970s. B It saves sea lions. C. It’s a pay-to-enter park.
20. What special activities does the Pageant of the Masters provide
A. Guided Tours. B. Music performances. C. Painting shows.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
第一节(共 15 小题:每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
A
Brogdale Collections is the home of the National Fruit Collection and works to provide access and education about the National Fruit Collection. It offers a variety of activities to suit all ages and interests. For upcoming events, look here.
●Heritage Orchard Days
Wed, October 9, 2024-Sun, October 20, 2024 (1:00 pm - 3:00 pm)
Come and join us for a fun family day out at Brogdale Farm. Each weekend,
visitors will delight in the wonderful orchards (果园) bursting with fruit, join a guided tour of the National Collection and taste hundreds of varieties straight from the trees. Children will join in with some apple campfire cooking and traditional apple pressing. Included in the ticket price, visitors will also harvest their own apples and pears to
take home.
●Ticket price:
Adult (16yrs+) 10.00
Child (3-15yrs, under 3’s free) 5.00
●Kids Juicing Workshops
Mon, August 19, 2024 - Mon, October 21, 2024 (10:00 am - 3:00 pm)
Everyone loves apple juice, but have you ever thought about where it comes
from and how it is made Here we are giving children a unique opportunity to explore where our apples are growing and find out what happens to e along to
Brogdale where you will see more than 3000 varieties of fruit trees including apples, cherries, pears and plums. Then, there is an opportunity to pick some apples and have a go at making freshly pressed juice!
●Ticket price:
15.00 per child plus accompanying adult
Additional child 10.00
Additional adult 15.00
1 .What is the main purpose of Brogdale Collections
A.Offering traditional gardening courses.B.Collecting various fruits from all states.
C .Providing fruit-related education with fun. D .Making tailored package tours for families.
2 .What do the two events have in common
A .They offer guided tours. B .They end on the same day.
C .They involve apple pressing. D .They allow making campfire.
3 .How much do a couple with a kid pay to join Kids Juicing Workshop
A . 25. B . 30. C . 40. D . 45.
B
Louisa May Alcott, a leading American writer of the 19th century, used writing both as a means of escape and a way to chronicle the world around her — she would write down details of her family’s daily life, like her sisters’ laughter over morning
meals or her father’s late-night discussions with friends, and integrate these moments into her stories later.
Born on November 29, 1832, in Germantown, Pennsylvania, she was the second of four daughters. Growing up in Boston and Concord, Massachusetts, Louisa was
primarily educated by her father and received additional lessons from the well-known writer and poet Ralph Waldo Emerson and the influential philosopher and naturalist Henry David Thoreau. Both men, along with her father, were part of the
Transcendental Club, a group that emphasized self-reliance and the power of the individual.
Despite this rich intellectual environment, the Alcott family faced continuing financial difficulties. Determined to help, Louisa worked various jobs as a young
woman, including as a teacher and domestic helper. For Louisa, writing became her
creative outlet and an escape from these pressures.
She began her literary career by publishing Flower Fables at the age of 22.
Several years later, Hospital Sketches, based on letters she wrote to her family while she was serving as a nurse during the Civil War, brought her wider positive
recognition. However, it was the publication of Little Women that secured her lasting literary fame. Originally released in two volumes in 1868 and 1869, this
coming-of-age novel follows the lives of the four March sisters — Meg, Jo, Beth, and Amy. The book is semi-autobiographical, drawing heavily from Louisa’s own
childhood and young adulthood. The central character, Jo March, mirrors Louisa
herself as an independent thinker and writer. The novel’s extraordinary popularity has led to translations into more than 50 languages.
Louisa continued the story of the March family with Little Men (1871) and Jo’s Boys (1886) , alongside numerous other novels and children’s stories throughout the 1870s and 1880s. Following a Massachusetts law in 1879 that allowed women to vote in local elections, she became the first woman to register to vote in Concord and
actively encouraged other women to do the same.
Louisa May Alcott died on March 6, 1888. Through her timeless body of work, particularly Little Women, she has left an incredible mark on American literature.
4 .What does the underlined word “chronicle” in the first paragraph probably mean
A .Imagine. B .Judge. C .Record. D .Decorate.
5 .Why does the author mention Ralph Waldo Emerson and Henry David Thoreau A.To list famous 19th-century writers. B.To recommend the Transcendental Club. C .To explain Louisa’s father’s social circle. D .To introduce Louisa’s educational background.
6 .What is paragraph 4 mainly about
A .Louisa’s family life. B .Louisa’s literary career.
C .The success of Little Women. D .The influence of Hospital Sketches.
7 .What can we infer about Louisa from the text
A .She valued women’s rights. B.Little Men was her first work.
C .Her mother was a philosopher. D .She lived in Pennsylvania all her life.
C
Do you know what percentage of your family’s total expenses is spent on food
This is the main focus of the Engel coefficient (恩格尔系数), an economic
concept that describes the relationship between income and spending on food. For
years, it has been considered an important measure of people’s living standards. If the figure is high, then it is often believed that the standard of living is low, as a large
share of income is spent on food.
However, recently a topic has gone viral (迅速走红) on Chinese social media platforms, where many people have begun to question whether the Engel coefficient is relevant in China.
One of the key reasons for this concern comes from the Chinese attitude toward food, shown by the old saying, “Food is of primary importance to the people.” This
highlights the significant difference between China’s food culture and consumption habits and those of Western countries. The food culture in China is rich and diverse, and people are willing to spend more money and energy on it.
“In the past, I earned 100 yuan a day and spent half ofit on food. Now I earn
1,000 yuan a day, and I still spend half ofit on food. Having a good meal makes my day,” a user from Hunan commented or. Sina Weibo.
Food in China is a science, a social activity and an art, reported China
Highlights. The principles of traditional Chinese medicine are employed all over
China to create healthy, well-balanced meals. Whether on a snack street, in a
restaurant or at someone's home, food is often the commonground over which people gather to talk and share.
“Many aspects of Chinese spiritual culture are connected to food, from
governance (治理) to communication,” Wang Xuetai, a professor at the Chinese
Academy of Social Sciences, told Guangming Daily. “Chinese traditional culture
focuses on seeing society and life from the perspective of food, and Chinese people are very good at enjoying the beauty and meaning found in everyday meals.”
These factors make consumption habits in China different from those in other countries, making the Engel coefficient not able to completely reflect the living
standards of Chinese people. Moreover, this public concern shows just how deeply food is valued in Chinese society, reported Guangming Daily.
8 .What does the Engel coefficient indicate
A .The lowest standard of living. B .The cost of basic living expenses.
C.The share of income spent on food. D.The quality of meals people can afford. 9 .Why do many people question the relevance of the Engel coefficient in China
A .Rising living standards have made it less relevant.
B .China has a completely different economic system.
C .The Engel coefficient is an outdated economic concept.
D .Chinese food culture and consumption habits are unique.
10 .What is the purpose of mentioning the Sina Weibo user’s words in the text
A .To highlight the user’s unique spending habits.
B .To emphasize the importance of saving money.
C .To illustrate the significance of food in Chinese culture.
D .To show the user’s changing income and spending patterns.
11 .What role does food play in Chinese culture according to Wang Xuetai
A .It reflects people’s focus on health. B .It shapes modern consumer trends.
C.It is a tool for economic governance. D.It connects spiritual values and social life.
D
Electric vehicles (EVs) are often praised for producing no exhaust fumes, but
they still contribute to air pollution. According to recent studies, road traffic is a major source of particulate pollution, with 60% of particles in London coming from
non-exhaust (非排放的) sources like brakes, tyres, and road wear.
The most dangerous particles are those smaller than 2.5 microns in diameter,
which get into the lungs and reach other organs via the bloodstream. Such dust can
increase the risk of heart disease, stroke, lung disease and cancer. According to British government statistics, 60% of road-traffic particles below 10 microns come from the
gradual breakdown of tyres, brake pads and roads.
In addition to being less well-regulated than exhaust fumes, non-exhaust
particles are also less well studied. One study published by researchers at the
University of Southampton found that some brake-pad dust (刹车片粉尘) seems to be more damaging to human lungs than particles from diesel fumes. This was in part
because it contained higher levels of copper, which can damage cells and DNA.
Although EVs may be dirtier than you think, they are still less polluting than
other cars. That is partly because they use an extra braking system called regenerative braking. When the driver removes their foot from the pedal, the continued forward
motion of the car is harvested to recharge the battery, thereby slowing the car down.
More radical steps can also be taken. For example, regulating non-exhaust
emissions in a similar way to tailpipe fumes would be one way to minimize harm to human health. Though EVs are necessary for the electric transition, they are currently far from emission-free.
12 .According to the passage, what is the main source of particulate pollution in London
A .Industrial waste. B .Power plant emissions.
C .Exhaust fumes from petrol cars. D .Non-exhaust particles from brakes and tyres.
13 .Why might brake-pad dust be more harmful than diesel fumes
A .Because it contains more heavy metal.
B .Because it is produced in larger quantities.
C .Because it is heavier and stays in the air longer.
D .Because it cannot be filtered by modern air purifiers.
14 .What does “regenerative braking” mean in the fourth paragraph
A .Braking method that uses friction to stop the car.
B .Process that repairs worn-out brake pads automatically.
C .System that reduces pollution by filtering exhaust fumes.
D .Technology that recharges the battery while slowing down the car.
15 .Which of the following is the best title for the passage
A .The Rise of Electric Vehicles B .EVs: A Solution to Air Pollution
C .Electric Vehicles: Cleaner, But Not Clean D .How to Reduce Traffic-Related Emissions
第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
People develop nicknames for all sorts of reasons. While some nicknames (绰号) are fun and friendly, others can be unkind or hurtful 16 But don’t worry — with the right methods, dropping an unwanted nickname is entirely possible. Here are some easy steps to help you reclaim your real name and establish how you wish to be addressed.
17
Think back to when the nickname first started. Who initiated it Was it meant to be friendly, funny, or a little mean The context determines your approach. For
example, if a loving family member gave the nickname, you might explain your
feelings gently, but if classmates used it to tease you, you can be more direct about wanting it to stop.
Express your preference clearly.
If you want to be called by your real name, express this preference openly and firmly. 18 For example, instead of saying, “You know, I don't really like
being called ‘Sparky’,” try something like, “I prefer to be called [Your Full Name] from now on.”
Stick to your request.
This is crucial. You’ll likely need to remind them of your preference many
times, especially in the beginning. 19 Gently correct them each time. A
simple, “Actually, please call me [Your Name],” delivered calmly but consistently, can be very effective.
Set boundaries.
20 If someone keeps using the nickname after you’ve asked him or her not to, you might need to set clear limits. This could involve politely leaving the
conversation or restating your preference.
Dropping an unwanted nickname takes time and effort. With patience and persistence, people will learn to respect your preferred name.
A .Trace the origin story.
B .Challenge the nickname.
C .This can help you start a nickname-free life.
D .This way, people are more likely to take it seriously.
E .Once a nickname sticks, it can be difficult to change
F .Be clear about what you will and will not respond to.
G .Don’t get discouraged if people make the mistake repeatedly.
第三部分 语言运用(共三节,满分 40 分)
第一节(共 15 小题:每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
Sam had always felt invisible. He had a few friends but never felt like he truly . He was just... there.
Every day, while going to school, he stopped to help Mrs. Reyes, who to carry flour sacks inside her bakery. One lunch break, Sam spotted a classmate,
Daniel, sitting , while others chatted in groups. Without overthinking, he into the seat across from him, asking, “Mind me sitting here ” Daniel
smiled, a sudden in his eyes. Later that day, as he passed a little girl her escaping balloon, he bought a new one, and it to her.
To him, these were just small things — things anyone would do. Yet, he felt, somehow, nothing ever seemed to happen to him.
One evening, as he sat alone in the classroom, his gaze , his friend,
Maya, came over and sat down beside him. “You look like you’re waiting for
something,” she whispered. Sam , “Nothing good really happens to me.” Maya smiled softly, “Because you are the that happens to others."
Sam blinked, stunned. of Mrs. Reyes’ grateful smiles, Daniel’s
radiant look, and the little girl’s joyful giggling flashed back. Maybe Maya was right. Maybe some people weren’t meant to the good, but to be the good. Maybe good things were happening to him — quietly in the he gave others. And in those moments of , he’d always belonged.
21 .A .cared B .belonged C .depended D .responded
22 .A .forgot B .hesitated C .decided D .struggled
23 .A .calmly B .comfortably C .straight D .alone
24 .A .sank B .climbed C .slid D.jumped
25 .A .shine B .fire C .confusion D .shock
26 .A .pulling down B .crying over C .focusing on
D .waving at
27 .A .delivered B .returned C .handed D .showed
28 .A .extraordinary B .memorable C .interesting
D .amusing
29 .A .warm B .blank C .distant D .brief
30 .A .argued B .insisted C .sighed D .wept
31 .A .change B .good C .chance D .story
32 .A .Memories B .Words C .Promises D .Legends
33 .A .receive B .repay C .bring D .spread
34 .A .hope B .warmth C .smiles D .thanks
35 .A .loneliness B .silence C .reflection D .connection
第二节(共 10 小题;每题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Cheers echoed (回响) across the frozen Songhua River in northeast China’s
Heilongjiang Province, where students from 36 (lead) universities in China
and Britain competed in a first-of-its-kind ice dragon boat race. The event, 37 (know) as the “HIT-Cambridge-Oxford Cup,” brought together 14 teams, including
those from Oxford, Cambridge and Harbin Institute of Technology (HIT), as well as universities from Hong Kong and Macao.
38 traditional water dragon boating, ice dragon boating requires athletes to use ice picks to push their boats forward on solid ice, 39 task demanding
great upper body strength.
Edward Townsend from Cambridge described the race as a fantastic experience, admitting it was the first time that they 40 (try) dragon boat racing on ice and that adapting to the cold climate 41 (be) no easy task. With guidance
provided by HIT 42 (coach), however, his team gradually mastered the skills and secured the first prize in the race.
Besides the competition, participants also enjoyed 43 (variety) cultural activities, visiting the Harbin Ice-Snow World, feeding Siberian tigers 44
experiencing local cuisine. Organizers hope that the friendship race will serve as a positive beginning for youth exchanges between China and Britain, as well as an
important link for universities to expand cooperation and 45 (joint) develop talent.
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
第一节(满分 15 分)
46.假定你是高中生李华,你班计划举办一场英语演讲比赛。外教 Jenny 提供了“The Beauty of Art”和“The Charm of Sports”两个话题,征求大家的意见。请给她写一封邮件,内容包括:
1 .说明你支持的话题;
2 .阐述理由。
注意:
1 .写作词数应为 80 个左右;
2 .请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 Dear Jenny,
Yours,
Li Hua
第二节(满分 25 分)
47 .阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
On a cold, damp evening in mid-November, a sharp wind cut through the
streets, but Jack paid little attention to the chill. As a delivery rider, he hadjust
finished a few smooth orders, his hands warm from the hot milk tea cups he’d been
carrying, and his spirits fairly good. Stepping out of a milk tea shop, he found the spot where his second-hand electric bike had been parked now empty. In an instant, his
heart sank, and a wave of hopelessness swept over him, turning his calm evening into a nightmare. That bike was far more than just a vehicle; it was his lifeline, the only
way for him to earn daily income and cover his living expenses.
Panic set in as he remembered the undelivered orders — especially a cup of hot milk tea for Ms. White, a regular customer. His hand trembled as he pressed the voice button, his words laced with sorrow and anxiety as he apologized repeatedly, offering to pay for the undelivered drink. To his great surprise, Ms. White did not respond with anger or complaint, but with gentle kindness. Ms. White told him not to worry and to
take his time finding his bike.
Her understanding words calmed him, but also deepened his sense of
responsibility. “She is so kind. I cannot let her down,” he thought. For nearly two
hours, he searched every nearby street, but there was no sign of his bike. As night
grew darker and the wind bit harder, Jack clenched his fists and made a firm decision. He took out his poor savings, bought a bag of fresh apples and a new cup of hot milk tea, then set off on foot to Ms. White’s apartment, several kilometers away. The wind bit into his thin jacket, and his old shoes grew heavy with mud, but the thought of
keeping his promise and maintaining his integrity kept him moving forward through the dimly lit urban landscape.
注意:
1 .续写词数应为 150 个左右;
2 .请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Finally, breathless, Jack reached Ms. White’s doorstep and rang the bell.
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________
Deeply moved by Jack’s action, Ms. White decided to share the story online that night.
1 .C 2 .C 3 .B
本文是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍了 Brogdale Collections 及其即将举行的两个活动的相关信息。
1 .细节理解题。根据第一段“Brogdale Collections is the home of the National Fruit Collection and works to provide access and education about the National Fruit Collection. It offers a variety of activities to suit all ages and interests. (Brogdale Collections 是国家水果收藏品的所在地,致力于提供有关国家水果收藏品的访问和教育。它提供各种活动,适合所有年龄和兴趣)”可知, Brogdale Collections 主要目的是提供有关水果的教育,并且通过各种有趣的活动来实现这一目标。故选 C 项。
2 .细节理解题。根据 Heritage Orchard Days 部分中“Children will join in with some apple
campfire cooking and traditional apple pressing. (孩子们将参加一些苹果篝火烹饪和传统苹果压榨活动)”和 Kids Juicing Workshops 部分中“Then, there is an opportunity to pick some
apples and have a go at making freshly pressed juice! (然后,有机会摘一些苹果,尝试制作新鲜压榨的果汁!)”可知,这两个活动的共同点是都涉及苹果压榨。故选 C 项。
3 .细节理解题。根据 Kids Juicing Workshops 部分后“Ticket price: 15.00 per child plus
accompanying adult Additional child 10.00 Additional adult 15.00 (票价:每个孩子加陪同成人 15 英镑;额外儿童 10 英镑;额外成人 15 英镑)”可知,一对夫妇带着一个孩子参加 Kids Juicing Workshop 需要支付“ 15.00+ 15.00= 30.00” 。故选 B 项。
4 .C 5 .D 6 .B 7 .A
本文是一篇记叙文。主要介绍 19 世纪美国著名作家路易莎·梅·奥尔科特的生平、教育背景、文学成就及对女性权利的关注。
4 .词句猜测题。根据第一段中的“Louisa May Alcott, a leading American writer of the 19th
century, used writing both as a means of escape and a way to chronicle the world around her —
she would write down details of her family’s daily life, like her sisters ’ laughter over morning
meals or her father’s late-night discussions with friends, and integrate these moments into her
stories later.(19 世纪美国著名作家路易莎·梅·奥尔科特将写作既视为一种逃避方式,也作
为 周遭世界的手段——她会写下家庭日常生活的细节,比如姐妹们早餐时的笑声或父亲深夜与朋友的讨论,之后将这些瞬间融入自己的故事中。)”可知,破折号后通过列举她记录家庭日常细节并融入作品的行为,解释了“chronicle” 的含义,因此该词意为“记录” 。故选 C
项。
5 .推理判断题。根据第二段中的“Growing up in Boston and Concord, Massachusetts, Louisa was primarily educated by her father and received additional lessons from the well-known writer and
poet Ralph Waldo Emerson and the influential philosopher and naturalist Henry David
Thoreau.(路易莎在马萨诸塞州的波士顿和康科德长大,主要由父亲教育,并师从著名作家、诗人拉尔夫·沃尔多·爱默生以及颇具影响力的哲学家、博物学家亨利·戴维·梭罗接受额外课 程。)”可知,作者提及这两位名人是为了说明路易莎的教育背景,体现其受教于知名学者的经历。故选 D 项。
6.主旨大意题。根据第四段中的“She began her literary career by publishing Flower Fables at the age of 22. Several years later, Hospital Sketches, based on letters she wrote to her family while
she was serving as a nurse during the Civil War, brought her wider positive recognition. However, it was the publication of Little Women that secured her lasting literary fame. Originally released in two volumes in 1868 and 1869, this coming-of-age novel follows the lives of the four March
sisters — Meg, Jo, Beth, and Amy. The book is semi-autobiographical, drawing heavily from
Louisa’s own childhood and young adulthood. The central character, Jo March, mirrors Louisa
herself as an independent thinker and writer. The novel’s extraordinary popularity has led to
translations into more than 50 languages. Louisa continued the story of the March family with
Little Men (1871) and Jo’s Boys (1886), alongside numerous other novels and children’s stories
throughout the 1870s and 1880s.(她 22 岁时出版了《花寓言》,开启了自己的文学生涯。数年 后,《医院速写》为她赢得了更广泛的积极认可,这部作品基于她内战期间担任护士时写给 家人的信件。然而, 正是《小妇人》的出版为她奠定了持久的文学声誉。这部成长小说最初于 1868 年和 1869 年分两卷出版,讲述了马奇家四姐妹——梅格、乔、贝丝和艾米的生活。该书是半自传体的,大量取材于路易莎自己的童年和青年时期。主角乔·马奇是路易莎本人 的写照,她是一位独立的思想家和作家。这部小说极受欢迎,已被翻译成 50 多种语言。19 世纪 70 年代至 80 年代期间,路易莎继续创作马奇家的故事,推出了《小绅士》( 1871 年)和《乔的男孩们》(1886 年),同时还创作了许多其他小说和儿童故事。)”可知,该段完整梳理了路易莎从开启文学生涯、早期作品崭露头角, 到代表作《小妇人》奠定声誉, 再到后续持续创作的全过程,核心围绕其文学事业的发展展开。故选 B 项。
7.推理判断题。根据第五段中的“Following a Massachusetts law in 1879 that allowed women to vote in local elections, she became the first woman to register to vote in Concord and actively
encouraged other women to do the same.(1879 年,马萨诸塞州通过了一项允许女性在地方选举
中投票的法律,之后她成为康科德首位登记投票的女性,并积极鼓励其他女性也这样做。)”可知,路易莎积极参与女性投票权相关活动,鼓励女性行使权利,由此可推断她重视女性权利。故选 A 项。
8 .C 9 .D 10 .C 11 .D
本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了恩格尔系数这一经济概念在中国受到质疑的原因,以及中国独特的饮食文化和消费习惯对恩格尔系数的影响。
8.细节理解题。根据第二段中“This is the main focus of the Engel coefficient (恩格尔系数), an economic concept that describes the relationship between income and spending on food. (这是恩 格尔系数的主要关注点,恩格尔系数是一个描述收入和食品支出之间关系的经济概念)”可知,恩格尔系数表示的是收入中用于食品支出的比例。故选 C 项。
9 .细节理解题。根据第三段“However, recently a topic has gone viral (迅速走红) on Chinese social media platforms, where many people have begun to question whether the Engel coefficient is relevant in China. (然而,最近一个话题在中国社交媒体平台上迅速走红,许多人开始质疑恩格尔系数在中国是否相关)”以及第四段中“This highlights the significant difference between China’s food culture and consumption habits and those of Western countries. (这凸显了中国饮食文化和消费习惯与西方国家的显著差异)”可知,许多人质疑恩格尔系数在中国的相关性,是因为中国的饮食文化和消费习惯具有独特性。故选 D 项。
10.推理判断题。根据第六段中“Food in China is a science, a social activity and an art, reported China Highlights. (据《中国亮点》报道,在中国,饮食是一门科学、一项社会活动和一门艺术)”以及下文对饮食在中国文化中的重要性的描述,可推知,文中提到新浪微博用户的话是为了举例说明食物在中国文化中的重要性。故选 C 项。
11.细节理解题。根据倒数第二段中““Many aspects of Chinese spiritual culture are connected to food, from governance (治理) to communication,” Wang Xuetai, a professor at the Chinese
Academy of Social Sciences, told Guangming Daily. (“ 中国精神文化的许多方面都与食物有关,从治理到交流,” 中国社会科学院教授王学泰告诉《光明日报》)”可知,王学泰认为食物在 中国文化中连接了精神价值和社会生活。故选 D 项。
12 .D 13 .A 14 .D 15 .C
本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍电动汽车虽减少尾气污染,但仍存在刹车、轮胎等非排放颗粒物污染问题。
12 .细节理解题。根据第一段中“According to recent studies, road traffic is a major source of
particulate pollution, with 60% of particles in London coming from non-exhaust (非排放的)
sources like brakes, tyres, and road wear.(根据最近的研究,道路交通是颗粒污染的主要来源,伦敦 60%的颗粒来自非排放来源,如刹车、轮胎和道路磨损)”可知,伦敦颗粒物污染的主要来源是来自刹车和轮胎的非排放颗粒物。故选 D。
13 .细节理解题。根据第三段中“One study published by researchers at the University of
Southampton found that some brake-pad dust (刹车片粉尘) seems to be more damaging to human lungs than particles from diesel fumes. This was in part because it contained higher levels of
copper, which can damage cells and DNA.(南安普顿大学的研究人员发表的一项研究发现,一些刹车片粉尘似乎比柴油烟雾中的颗粒对人体肺部的损害更大。这在一定程度上是因为它含有更高水平的铜,而铜会损害细胞和 DNA)”可知,刹车片粉尘更有害是因含更多重金属
(铜)。故选 A。
14 .词句猜测题。根据第四段中“That is partly because they use an extra braking system called regenerative braking. When the driver removes their foot from the pedal, the continued forward
motion of the car is harvested to recharge the battery, thereby slowing the car down.(这在一定程度上是因为它们使用了一种称为再生制动的额外制动系统。当司机把脚从踏板上移开时,汽车持续向前的运动就会被收集起来给电池充电,从而使汽车减速)”可知,再生制动是一种在减速时充电的技术。故选 D。
15.主旨大意题。根据全文内容,结合第一段中“Electric vehicles(EVs)are often praised for producing no exhaust fumes, but they still contribute to air pollution.(电动汽车(EV)经常因不 产生废气而受到称赞,但它们仍然会造成空气污染)”和第五段中“Though EVs are necessary for the electric transition, they are currently far from emission-free.(虽然电动汽车是电力转型的 必要条件,但它们目前远非零排放)”可知,文章解释了电动汽车为什么也会造成空气污染,标题应突出电动汽车更清洁但不完全干净的主题。C 项“ 电动汽车:更清洁,但不干净”最适合作为标题。故选 C。
16 .E 17 .A 18 .D 19 .G 20 .F
这是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了摆脱不友好绰号的方法。
16 .根据上文“While some nicknames are fun and friendly, others can be unkind or hurtful.(虽然有些绰号很有趣、很友好,但也有一些是不友好或伤人的。)”说明了绰号的害处,再结合下文“But don’t worry — with the right methods, dropping an unwanted nickname is entirely
possible.(但是不用担心,只要方法正确,去掉不想要的绰号是完全可能的。)”说明有方法可
以摆脱不想要的绰号。E 项“一旦绰号被叫开,就很难改变。” 承接上文绰号的负面性,又与下文 “解决方法”形成转折逻辑,符合语境。故选 E 项。
17.根据下文“Think back to when the nickname first started. Who initiated it Was it meant to be friendly, funny, or a little mean The context determines your approach. For example, if a loving
family member gave the nickname, you might explain your feelings gently, but if classmates used it to tease you, you can be more direct about wanting it to stop.(回想一下这个绰号最初出现的时候。谁发起的?它是友好的,有趣的,还是有点刻薄?这决定了你的方法。例如,如果是一个有爱的家庭成员给你起的绰号,你可能会温和地解释你的感受,但如果是同学用它来取笑你,你可以更直接地想要停止它。)”可知,本段介绍要回溯绰号的起源。A 项“追溯绰号的起源。”可概括本段内容。故选 A 项。
18 .根据上文“If you want to be called by your real name, express this preference openly and
firmly.(如果你想要别人叫你的真名,公开而坚定地表达你的偏好。)”说明要有自己坚定的立场,D 项“这样一来,人们更可能认真对待。”衔接上文,说明“公开而坚定地表达你的偏好”可以达到的效果,衔接恰当。故选 D 项。
19.根据下文“Gently correct them each time.(每次都要温和地纠正他们。)”可知,空处需指明“them”指代的对象,G 项“如果人们反复犯错,不要气馁。” 与下文“耐心纠正”形成顺承关系。“them”指代那些反复犯错的人们。故选 G 项。
20 .根据小标题“Set boundaries.(设置界限)”及下文“If someone keeps using the nickname after you've asked him or her not to, you might need to set clear limits.( 如果有人在你要求他或她不要使用这个昵称之后仍然使用,你可能需要设置明确的限制。)”可知,本段说明了要设置明确的界限。F 项“ 明确你会回应什么、不会回应什么。”是对“设定界限” 的具体解释,符合段落核心内容。故选 F 项。
21 .B 22 .D 23 .D 24 .C 25 .A 26 .B 27 .C 28 .A
29 .C 30 .C 31 .B 32 .A 33 .A 34 .B 35 .D
这是一篇记叙文。本文讲述了山姆一直觉得自己没有存在感,认为好事从未降临到自己身上。但他日常会默默帮助他人。后来朋友告诉他,他就是降临在别人身上的 “好事”,这让他意识到,或许有些人的价值不是接收美好,而是成为传递温暖的存在 —— 他在帮助他人的瞬间,早已与世界建立了联结,找到了归属感。
21.考查动词词义辨析。句意: 他有几个朋友,但从未觉得自己真正融入其中。他只是
在那里。A. cared 关心;B. belonged 属于,融入;C. depended 依赖;D. responded 回应。前句“felt invisible”(感觉被忽视)暗示山姆缺乏归属感,“belonged”与“felt like he truly...”搭配,表达“真正融入群体” 的含义,符合上下文“不被重视” 的语境。故选 B 项。
22.考查动词词义辨析。句意:每天上学时,他都会停下来帮助雷耶斯太太,她总是费力地把面粉袋搬进面包店。A. forgot 忘记;B. hesitated 犹豫;C. decided 决定;D. struggled 挣扎,费力。根据前文“stopped to help” 及后文“carry flour sacks inside her bakery”表明雷耶斯太太需要帮助,“struggled to carry”(费力搬运)符合 “ 需要他人协助” 的逻辑,故选 D 项。
23.考查副词词义辨析。句意:一个午休时间,山姆看到同学丹尼尔独自坐着,而其他人成群结队地聊天。A. calmly 冷静地;B. comfortably 舒适地;C. straight 笔直地;D. alone 独自地。“while others chatted in groups”(其他人成群聊天)形成对比,说明丹尼尔“独自”坐着,故选 D 项。
24 .考查动词词义辨析。句意:他不假思索地滑到丹尼尔对面的座位上,问道:“介意我坐这儿吗?”A. sank 下沉;B. climbed 攀爬;C. slid 滑/溜;D. jumped 跳跃。“slid into the seat” (滑入座位)描述自然流畅的动作,符合 “不假思索” 的语境,故选 C 项。
25.考查名词词义辨析。句意:丹尼尔笑了,眼中突然闪过一丝光芒。A. shine 光芒;B. fire火焰;C. confusion 困惑;D. shock 震惊。“smiled”表明丹尼尔的喜悦,“shine in his eyes”(眼中闪光)是高兴的具象化表达,故选 A 项。
26.考查动词短语辨析。句意:那天晚些时候,他路过一个小女孩,她正为飞走的气球哭泣,他买了个新的递给她。A. pulling down 拉倒;B. crying over 为 哭泣;C. focusing on 专注于;D. waving at 挥手。“escaping balloon”(飞走的气球)会导致小女孩难过,“crying
over”(为 哭泣)符合逻辑,故选 B 项。
27 .考查动词词义辨析。句意:同上。A. delivered 递送;B. returned 归还;C. handed 递给; D. showed 展示。“handed it to her”(亲手递给她)是日常场景中“给予物品” 的自然动作,
delivered 多用于快递等正式场合,故选 C 项。
28.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:对他来说,这些只是小事 —— 任何人都会做的事。然而,他总觉得,不知为何, 自己身上从未发生过什么特别的事。A. extraordinary 特别的;B.
memorable 难忘的;C. interesting 有趣的;D. amusing 逗乐的。“yet” 表转折,前句 “small things”与后句 “nothing...happens to him” 形成对比,“extraordinary”(特别的)强调山姆认为自己经历平凡,没有什么特别的经历。故选 A 项。
29.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:一天晚上,他独自坐在教室里,目光遥远,他的朋友玛雅
走过来坐在他旁边。A. warm 温暖的;B. blank 空白的;C. distant 遥远的;D. brief 短暂的。前文“sat alone” 和后文“waiting for something”表明山姆陷入沉思,“gaze distant”( 目光遥远)形容出神的状态,故选 C 项。
30 .考查动词词义辨析。句意:山姆叹了口气:“真的没什么好事发生在我身上。”A. argued争论;B. insisted 坚持;C. sighed 叹气;D. wept 哭泣。“Nothing good really happens to me”表达消极情绪,“sighed”(叹气)符合沮丧的语气,故选 C 项。
31.考查名词词义辨析。句意:玛雅温柔地笑了:“ 因为你就是发生在别人身上的好事。”A. change 改变;B. good 好事;C. chance 机会;D. story 故事。前文“Nothing good really happens to me.”及后文 “Maybe some people...to the good” 呼应此处,“the good” 指代“好事”。故选 B项。
32.考查名词词义辨析。句意:雷耶斯太太感激的微笑、丹尼尔灿烂的神情和小女孩欢快的笑声在他脑海中闪过。A. Memories 回忆;B. Words 话语;C. Promises 承诺;D. Legends 传说。“flashed back”(闪现)表明这些是山姆的回忆,故选 A 项。
33 .考查动词词义辨析。句意:也许有些人不是注定要接收好事,而是成为好事本身。A.
receive 接收;B. repay 回报;C. bring 带来;D. spread 传播。“but to be the good”(成为好事)与前半句形成对比,“receive the good”(接收好事)符合 “给予 vs 接收” 的逻辑,故选 A 项。
34.考查名词词义辨析。句意:也许好事正在他身上发生 —— 在他给予别人的温暖中悄然发生。A. hope 希望;B. warmth 温暖;C. smiles 微笑;D. thanks 感谢。山姆帮助他人的行为(如递气球、陪丹尼尔)传递的是 “温暖” ,B 项 “warmth” 概括了这些善意举动的本质,故选 B 项。
35 .考查名词词义辨析。句意:在那些与人联结的时刻,他从未感到孤独。A. loneliness 孤独;B. silence 沉默;C. reflection 反思;D. connection 联结。前文山姆通过帮助他人建立了与他人的联系,“connection”(联结)呼应 “belonged”(归属感)的主题,故选 D 项。
36 .leading 37 .known 38 .Unlike 39 .a 40 .had tried 41 .was
42 .coaches 43 .various 44 .and 45.jointly
本文是一篇新闻报道。文章主要讲述了中国和英国顶尖大学的学生在黑龙江松花江上参加冰上龙舟比赛的情况。
36.考查形容词。句意: 中国东北黑龙江省冰封的松花江上回荡着欢呼声,中国和英国顶尖
大学的学生在这里参加了一场前所未有的冰上龙舟比赛。本空修饰名词 universities,用形容词 leading“顶尖的,领先的” ,作定语。故填 leading。
37.考查非谓语动词。句意:这项被称为“ 哈工大-剑桥-牛津杯” 的赛事吸引了 14 支队伍参赛,其中包括牛津大学、剑桥大学和哈尔滨工业大学(HIT)的队伍,以及来自香港和澳门的大学。本句谓语为 brought ,此处为非谓语动词,且 The event 与 know“知道”为被动关系,应用过去分词,作后置定语。故填 known。
38.考查介词。句意:与传统水上龙舟不同,冰上龙舟要求运动员用冰镐在坚实的冰面上推动船前进,这是一项需要强大上半身力量的任务。此处表示“与 不同” ,应用介词
unlike ,句首单词首字母大写。故填 Unlike。
39.考查冠词。句意:与传统水上龙舟不同,冰上龙舟要求运动员用冰镐在坚实的冰面上推动船前进,这是一项需要强大上半身力量的任务。task“任务”是可数名词单数,此处表泛指“一项任务” ,应用不定冠词,且 task 以辅音音素开头,应用 a 。故填 a。
40.考查时态。句意:来自剑桥大学的 Edward Townsend 将这场比赛描述为一次奇妙的经历,他承认这是他们第一次尝试冰上龙舟,而且适应寒冷的气候并非易事。固定句型 it was the first time that sb. had done“这是某人第一次做某事” ,that 从句用过去完成时。故填 had tried。
41.考查时态和主谓一致。句意:来自剑桥大学的 Edward Townsend 将这场比赛描述为一次奇妙的经历,他承认这是他们第一次尝试冰上龙舟,而且适应寒冷的气候并非易事。根据was 可知,本句描述过去发生的事情,用一般过去时,主语为 adapting to the cold climate,
be 动词用 was 。故填 was。
42.考查名词复数。句意:然而,在哈工大教练的指导下,他的团队逐渐掌握了技能,并在比赛中获得了一等奖。coach“教练”是可数名词,此处指不止一个教练,应用复数形式。故填 coaches。
43.考查形容词。句意:除了比赛,参与者还享受了各种文化活动,参观了哈尔滨冰雪世界,喂了西伯利亚虎,品尝了当地美食。本空修饰名词 cultural activities,应用形容词 various“各种各样的” 。故填 various。
44 .考查连词。句意:除了比赛,参与者还享受了各种文化活动,参观了哈尔滨冰雪世界,喂了西伯利亚虎,品尝了当地美食。visiting the Harbin Ice-Snow World,feeding Siberian tigers与 experiencing local cuisine 之间为并列关系,应用连词 and 连接。故填 and。
45.考查副词。句意:主办方希望这场友谊赛能成为中英青年交流的积极开端,也能成为大学扩大合作、共同培养人才的重要纽带。本空修饰动词 develop ,应用副词jointly“共同地,
一起”,作状语。故填 jointly。
46 .One possible version 1:
Dear Jenny,
I’m writing to share my opinion on the two speech topics for our class English speech contest. From my perspective, “The Beauty of Art” is a more favorable one.
As is known to all, art plays a vital role in our life. It helps us discover the beauty around
us, develop good taste and enrich our spiritual world. Besides, talking about art allows us to share our experiences in painting, music or calligraphy, making our speeches more vivid and
meaningful. I believe this topic can help all students feel the power of art.
Hopefully, my suggestion will be taken into consideration.
Yours, Li HuaOne possible version 2:
Dear Jenny,
I’m writing to express my idea about the speech contest topics provided by you. I prefer “The Charm of Sports” to “The Beauty of Art”.
Firstly, sports are closely related to our daily life and have great charm. It not only keeps
our bodies healthy and strong but also helps us build confidence, develop teamwork spirit and
relieve pressure from study. Additionally, every student has their own sports experiences, such as playing basketball, running or swimming, which can make our speeches more real and touching. This topic can also encourage us to keep doing sports.
I think this topic will be popular among all our classmates.
Yours,
Li Hua
47 .One possible version:
Finally, breathless, Jack reached Ms. White’s doorstep and rang the bell. The door opened, revealing a woman whose expression shifted from curiosity to surprise and then to heartfelt
sympathy as she saw the exhausted man before her. His clothes were dusty, but the gifts in his
hands were held with care. “Ms. White, these are for you,” he grinned, offering the apples and
milk tea. “Wishing you happiness and good health. I am truly sorry about the delay.” Tears welled up in Ms. White’s eyes. “Oh, Jack! You shouldn’t have walked such a long way just for this!” she said, her voice soft with emotion for his unshakable honesty, even amid his own misfortune!
Deeply moved by Jack’s action, Ms. White decided to share the story online that night. She posted a video describing what happened, writing, “Even when caught in his own storm, he still
reached out to warm others.” The post quickly went viral, receiving millions of likes and shares.
Strangers were touched by the ordinary man’s extraordinary act. The wave of kindness soon
reached his delivery company. They promptly responded, providing Jack with a brand-new e-bike and a cash reward to support his honest work. Even more wonderfully, with the help of numerous alert eyes online, his original bike was located and returned.

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览