甘肃省酒泉市2026届九年级下学期中考适应性第二次检测英语试卷(含笔试答案,无听力音频及原文)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

甘肃省酒泉市2026届九年级下学期中考适应性第二次检测英语试卷(含笔试答案,无听力音频及原文)

资源简介

酒泉市 2026 年中考适应性检测英语学科
二检测试题
(满分:120 分 考试时间:120 分钟)
听力部分(20 分)
Ⅰ. 听力理解(分 4 小节,共 20 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 20 分)
第一节:听句子,选择与所听内容相符的图片。每个句子读两遍。
A. B. C.
D. E.
1. ________ 2. ________ 3. ________ 4. ________
第二节:听句子,选择恰当的应答语。每个句子读两遍。
6. A. This is Gina Green. B. My father. C. I don’t know.
7. A. Yes, please. B. Great idea! C. Well done.
8. A. You’re welcome. B. Go ahead. C. That’s all right.
9. A. Very good. B. So boring. C. By practicing.
10. A. I agree with you. B. You’re so kind. C. OK. Here you are.
第三节:听对话及问题,选择能回答所提问题的最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
11. How did the man go to the farm
A. On foot. B. By bike. C. By car.
12. What will Anna wear to the party
A. A shirt. B. A dress. C. Jeans.
13. Whose bike is it probably
A. Leo’s. B. Maria’s. C. John’s.
14. What is the girl going to do tonight
A. See a movie. B. Study at home. C. See her parents.
15. What is the film about
A. Raising animals. B. Protecting animals. C. Protecting the environment.
第四节:听短文,根据其内容选择能回答下列问题的最佳答案。短文读两遍。
16. How old is Bella
A. 7. B. 14. C. 15.
17. Where was Bella on Saturday afternoon
A. At her school. B. In an art museum. C. At a training center.
18. What time did the show begin
A. At about 3:20 p. m. B. At about 4:00 p. m. C. At about 4:40 p. m.
19. Who would the teacher call if Betty didn’t appear
A. Her friend. B. Her grandmother. C. Her parents.
20. What did Betty decide to do at last
A. Pick up her sister. B. Enjoy some cartoons. C. Go to visit Penn.
笔试部分(100 分)
II. 单选题:本大题共 20 小题,共 20 分。
1. ——Is the ring made of silver
——Yes. It is made of best silver in our factory.
A. a; the B. /; the C. a; / D. /; a
2. The Great Wall is one of ______ man-made wonders in the world.
A. great B. greater C. greatest D. the greatest
3. –You haven’t said a ___________word since last Friday. What’s wrong
-Nothing. Just leave me alone.
A. simple B. single C. similar D. silent
4. Work hard and be patient, ________ your dream won’t come true.
A. or B. and C. but D. so
5. ________delicious the food is in Gansu!
A. What B. What a C. How D. How a
6. -- Class, you should be thankful to those people _______ helped and supported you.
-- We will. Miss Chen.
A. which
B. whom
C. who
D. whose
7. Stephen Hawking’s story gives me much___ to face all kinds of difficulties.
A. chance B. wealth C. courage D. decision
8. My mother says my friend is similar ________ me, but I think she is different ________ me.
A. as; from B. to; from C. to; to D. as; to
9. —The neighbours are arguing again. Do you think we should intervene (干预)
—________. Sometimes staying out of it is the wisest choice.
A. A piece of cake B. Silence is golden
C. Out with the old, in with the new D. Money isn’t everything
10. When I went to say goodbye to Anna, she ________ the piano.
A. is playing B. plays C. was playing D. played
11. —I think keeping pets sometimes brings a lot of trouble.
—________. In my opinion, pets will make you feel less lonely.
A. Not exactly B. That’s a good idea C. Don’t mention it D. Take it easy
12. —What a good ________ you've given me! Thanks a lot.
—My pleasure.
A. information B. news C. suggestion D. advice
13. —Doctor Wang, I’m feeling much better. Must I go on taking the medicine
—No, you _________. You’ll get well soon.
A. can’t B. mustn’t C. needn’t D. may not
14. Could you say it again I can’t understand ________ you are talking about.
A. how B. when C. what D. where
15. To make a snowman, we need ________.
A. a stone, a cup and a lemon B. a pen, a ruler and a stick
C. a hat, a scarf and a carrot D. a cup, a tie and a tomato
16. Never ________ too much time on games.
A. spend B. spends C. spending D. to spend
17. Many parents are strict with ________ children. ________ never let them play on weekdays.
A. his, They B. their, They C. her, I D. their, You
18. Mary with her parents often ________ us during the important festivals.
A. will visit B. visit C. visited D. visits
19. There are _______ workers in Beijing, and ________ of them come from the countryside.
A. million of; three five B. millions of; three fifths
C. millions of; three fifth D. millions of; three five
20. What can we learn from the notice
Great Heat
Usually falls around July 22nd.
The hottest day of summer.
The last solar term of summer.
Drink water or tea to keep cool.
A. Great Heat usually falls in June.
B. Great Heat is the last one of the 24 solar terms.
C. People usually have could drinks to keep cool Great Heat.
D. Great Heat is the hottest day of summer.
Ⅲ. 完形填空:本大题共 10 小题,每小题 1.5 分,共 15 分。
There are many important ____21____ in Chinese history. Dayu is one of the most famous of them. He
successfully (成功地) ____22____ big floods in the Yellow River and started the Xia.
On March 18,2025, the cartoon Shanhai Chuanqi was ____23____. It shows the ____24____ of young Dayu
and makes over 400 characters (人物) from The Classic of Mountains and Seas come to life. The animals are scary
(可怕) but cute (可爱). For the show’s team, a big job was to decide ____25____ character to choose as the main
one of the cartoon. In the end, they decided to choose Dayu because many stories show that he was a(n)
____26____ person.
In the show, Dayu seems more like a young boy of today than a person from the past. He is friendly and
loving. ____27____ his father died, Dayu lived an even harder life. Xingtian and Taowu were unkind to him. But
Dayu grew to be strong and never ____28____. And with the help of Zhulong, he ____29____ a great man at last.
Li Hao, a primary student said to China Daily (中国日报), “I think it’s an educational (教育的) film. One of the
main reasons is that he ____30____ tries his best.” By watching the cartoon, children can also learn a lot through
the names of the different animals.
21. A. things B. people C. stories D. houses
22. A. produced B. started C. cut D. stopped
23. A. at B. of C. on D. under
24. A. story B. diary C. news D. photo
25. A. how B. why C. which D. who
26. A. proud B. simple C. ordinary D. real
27. A. If B. When C. After D. Before
28. A. gave away B. gave up C. looked up D. ended up
29. A. became B. set C. brought D. dreamed
30. A. often B. never C. always D. usually
IV. 阅读理解(共 10 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 20 分)
A
根据短文内容,判断正误(正确“T”,错误“F”)。
The ink brush is a traditional tool for writing and painting in ancient China. It’s also one of the “Four
Treasures of the Chinese Study”. The earliest ink brush was found more than 2,500 years ago.
The Han Dynasty (202 BC—220 AD) is an important period for the development of the ink brush, and it is
also the time when Cai Lun improved the paper-making method. People began to widely use ink brushes at that
time. Meanwhile, the first book on how to produce ink brushes came out.
In the Yuan and Ming Dynasties, many ink brush experts got together in Huzhou of Zhejiang province and the
brush-producing industry developed rapidly. Huzhou has been the center of brushing making since the Qing
Dynasty. Ink brushes produced there, called the Hubi, are the best known.
The ink brush is made up of the stalk and the nib. The stalk is usually made of bamboo, wood or other
valuable materials. The nib is made of fine, soft animal hair including three main kinds: rabbit’s hair, wool and
weasel’s hair (黄鼠狼毛). People often call these nibs tuhao, yanghao, and langhao in Chinese.
The ink brush is made in three sizes: big, medium or small. Most works of calligraphy (书法) are written with
a medium-sized brush. Usually, painters and calligraphers have several kinds of brushes on hand to meet personal
purposes and preferences (喜好).
31. Ink brushes became popular in the Han Dynasty.
32. Huzhou has been the center of brushing making since the Yuan Dynasty.
33. The nib is made of good, soft animal hair including two main kinds.
34. Most works of calligraphy are created with a medium-sized brush.
35. The text mainly talks about a traditional tool—the ink brush.
B
AI is bringing great changes to the education way in Hainan. In the smart classrooms, there are really
interesting response systems. After a lesson, these systems create real-time color maps and specific reports.
Teachers can know the students’ performance in this class according to the color maps and the reports. For example,
if a part of the class is less active on the color maps, teachers will change their teaching ways, like using more
examples or doing more practice.
Educational websites like Zhixue Wang are really helpful. Teachers use it to make special exercises for each
student. This helps students pay attention to the things they’re not so good at and learn better. However, there’s a
problem. A number of students make wrong use of AI tools for their homework. Take DeepSeek for example,
DeepSeek can quickly write articles or work out difficult math problems. But this makes students stop thinking on
their own. They may hand in nice-looking homework without really getting the knowledge.
Therefore, teachers should tell their students that AI is just a “helper”. They can use it to create ideas, get
inspiration (灵感) for writing, or check for mistakes in their homework. But the most important part of learning,
and learning knowledge well, has to be in the hands of the students themselves. They should actively take part in
their learning process. Don’t let AI replace their learning.
请根据以上短文内容,选择最佳答案。
36. What can you learn from paragraph 1
A. AI is only used in Hainan’s education.
B. Teachers don’t need to change teaching methods.
C. AI changes the education in Hainan.
37. Which of the following is TRUE about Zhixue Wang
A. It uses AI to provide personalized exercises.
B. It can do students’ homework.
C. It can only help with math problems.
38. How do some students wrongly use AI tools
A. They use AI to help with difficult questions.
B. They use AI to check their homework.
C. They let AI do their homework completely.
39. Why does the wrong use of AI tools become a problem
A. Because AI tools are too expensive.
B. Because teachers don’t like AI tools.
C. Because students stop thinking and won’t truly understand knowledge.
40. What is the best title for the passage
A. AI in Education: Advantages and Problems
B. The Advantages of AI in Education
C. The Use of AI in Hainan
IV. 任务型完形填空:选词填短文:本大题共 1 小题,共 10 分。
阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词,每词限
用一次。
child travel year and he at consider many
turn hard
Wu Daozi was one of the greatest of all Chinese artists. He was well-known for ____41____ own way of
painting with excellent skills.
Wu lost his parents when he was a young ____42____ and he lived a very poor life. The young Wu had to
work very ____43____ to make a living. He began to learn painting not from famous painters ____44____ that
time, but from folk artisans (民间手艺人) in today’s Henan Province.
In order to learn how to paint landscapes (风景) Wu followed a great painter and he ____45____ to many
places with mountains and rivers. After three ____46____ of learning, he created the so-called shuti of landscape
painting. Also, he became the first artist in Chinese art history to ____47____ landscapes into a new kind of
painting.
Besides landscapes, Wu also learned a lot in painting human figures. He was especially good at it ____48____
developed his special painting skills.
During his lifetime, Wu painted ____49____ than 300 amazing murals (壁画). No wonder he is ____50____
as a “Sage of Art” (画圣) in China.
VI. 补全对话:选择正确的选项补全对话,有一项是多余的。本大题共 5 小题,共 5 分。
A: Hi, Jim! What are you doing
B: Hi, Lucy! ____51____
A: What is it about
B: It is reported that mobile phones are not allowed into primary and secondary schools.
A: Oh, no! ____52____ We’ve grown up with them.
B: Well, I think it’s a good rule, though.
A: ____53____
B: If we bring mobile phones to school, we might want to check them out from time to time. It’ll get in the way of
our schoolwork.
A: ____54____
B: Even adults can’t always control themselves, let alone (更何况) kids like us.
A: ____55____ But I have to use a bike-sharing app on the phone every day.
B: Maybe it is a little inconvenient sometimes. Anyway some ways will be found to solve such problems.
A: Well, I hope so.
A. Why do you think so
B. I’m reading a newspaper.
C. Sounds like you have a point.
D. I’m washing some clothes now.
E. But we can try to control ourselves.
F. Mobile phones are a part of our life now.
VII. 词汇考查:本大题共 10 小题,共 10 分。
56. Anna doesn’t like playing computer games. Sometimes she does it ________ (simple) to relax.
57. We are ________ (suppose) to do exercise once or twice a day to keep healthy.
58. English ________ (speak) by many people in the world.
59. It is very ________ (noise). Please be quiet.
60. ______(lucky) , people tried their best to put out the big fire in the forest.
61. He was ________ (care) in this exam than last time and made many mistakes.
62. He has been to England in his ________ (thirty).
63. I think Beethoven is one of the greatest ________ (music).
64. He ________ (keep) the gift for many years.
65. What is the ________ (mean) of this word
VIII. 完成句子:本大题共 5 小题,共 10 分。
66. 她们正在网上高兴地交谈。
They are ________ ________ happily.
67. 这些天我父亲忙于生意。
My father is ________ ________ his business these days.
68. 会议是在上周四举行的。
The meeting ________ ________ last Thursday.
69. 我认为这本书值得读三遍。
I think the book is ________ ________ three times.
70. 我不知道如何处理它。
I don’t know what I should ________ ________ it.
IX. 书面表达:本大题共 1 小题,共 10 分。
71. 作为青少年,我们要“立大志、明大德、成大才、担大任”。在五四青年节来临之际,你们学校英 语
社团正在开展以“My Dream Job”为主题的征文活动,请你根据以下思维导图的提示,用英语写一篇短文投稿。
My Dream Job
Everyone has their own dream job, and each job has its meaning, I’m no exception.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
参考答案
笔试部分(100 分)
II. 单选题:本大题共 20 小题,共 20 分。
【1 题答案】
【答案】B
【2 题答案】
【答案】D
【3 题答案】
【答案】B
【4 题答案】
【答案】A
【5 题答案】
【答案】C
【6 题答案】
【答案】C
【7 题答案】
【答案】C
【8 题答案】
【答案】B
【9 题答案】
【答案】B
【10 题答案】
【答案】C
【11 题答案】
【答案】A
【12 题答案】
【答案】C
【13 题答案】
【答案】C
【14 题答案】
【答案】C
【15 题答案】
【答案】C
【16 题答案】
【答案】A
【17 题答案】
【答案】B
【18 题答案】
【答案】D
【19 题答案】
【答案】B
【20 题答案】
【答案】D
Ⅲ. 完形填空:本大题共 10 小题,每小题 1.5 分,共 15 分。
【21~30 题答案】
【答案】21. B 22. D 23. C 24. A 25. C 26. D 27. C 28. B 29. A 30. C
IV. 阅读理解(共 10 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 20 分)
A
【31~35 题答案】
【答案】31. T 32. F
33. F 34. T
35. T
B
【36~40 题答案】
【答案】36. C 37. A 38. C 39. C 40. A
IV. 任务型完形填空:选词填短文:本大题共 1 小题,共 10 分。
【41~50 题答案】
【答案】41. his
42. child 43. hard
44. at 45. traveled##travelled
46. years 47. turn
48. and 49. more
50. considered
VI. 补全对话:选择正确的选项补全对话,有一项是多余的。本大题共 5 小题,共 5 分。
【51~55 题答案】
【答案】51. B 52. F 53. A 54. E 55. C
VII. 词汇考查:本大题共 10 小题,共 10 分。
【56 题答案】
【答案】simply
【57 题答案】
【答案】supposed
【58 题答案】
【答案】is spoken
【59 题答案】
【答案】noisy
【60 题答案】
【答案】Luckily
【61 题答案】
【答案】less careful
【62 题答案】
【答案】thirties
【63 题答案】
【答案】musicians
【64 题答案】
【答案】has kept
【65 题答案】
【答案】meaning
VIII. 完成句子:本大题共 5 小题,共 10 分。
【66 题答案】
【答案】 ①. chatting ②. online
【67 题答案】
【答案】 ①. busy ②. with##doing##running
【68 题答案】
【答案】 ①. was ②. held
【69 题答案】
【答案】 ①. worth ②. reading
【70 题答案】
【答案】 ①. do ②. with
IX. 书面表达:本大题共 1 小题,共 10 分。
【71 题答案】
【答案】例文:
My dream job
Everyone has their own dream job, and each job has its meaning, I’m no exception. I plan to become an
animal doctor when I grow up.
I choose this job because I believe animals bring so much joy to our lives and they should be treated with
kindness and care. Also, I’m patient and love learning new things, which is important for being an animal doctor. I
think my love for animals and patience are great advantages for this job.
I’m excited about my future job. I will learn more about animals and how to keep them healthy. I will also
volunteer at the local animal centre to help look after sick or homeless pets. It’s going to be my way to make the
world a better place for animals.

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览