资源简介 专题 01 听力(期末题型精练)八年级英语下学期新教材仁爱科普版一、听力选择1.How much did Luna spend printing the pictures A. B. C.2.What animal are they going to see next A. B. C.3.A. B. C.4.A. B. C.5.A. B. C.6.What is Binbin’s sister going to be A.An IT engineer. B.An art teacher. C.A fashion designer.7.What does Mike want to be when he grows up A.An artist. B.A pilot. C.A builder.8.How will the boy communicate with his friend A.Talk face to face. B.Send a message. C.Make a phone call.9.What is Jenny’s father A.A fashion designer. B.An IT engineer. C.A film director.10.What are the speakers talking about A.Their new jobs. B.Their dream jobs. C.Their old jobs.听对话,回答以下各小题。11.What does the man do A.A doctor. B.A reporter. C.A teacher.12.What are they talking about A.Their dreams. B.Their jobs. C.The environment.听下面一段对话,回答三个小题。13.What did the speakers see last weekend A.The blue whale. B.The lions. C.The pandas.14.What will the speakers do to help A.Raise money at school. B.Ask teachers for help. C.Make some notices.15.Where does the conversation probably take place A.At home. B.At school. C.In a zoo.二、听力填空听下面短文,根据你所听到的短文内容,完成下面表格。每空填一词。(短文读三遍)Fujian TulouLocation They 16 in the southeast of Fujian.Features (特征) * They are made of earth, 17 and stone. * They are 10 to 20 meters tall. * They are 18 or square houses and the walls are very thick. * There are usually 2 to 19 floors in the building. *A big Tulou can hold up to 200 people.Millions of 20 from all over the world visit Tulou.试卷第1页,共3页试卷第1页,共3页《专题 01 听力(期末题型精练)八年级英语下学期 新教材仁爱科普版》参考答案题号 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10答案 B C C B B C C B C B题号 11 12 13 14 15答案 B B C A B1.B【原文】A: These pictures of the cities on the wall are fantastic, Luna.B: Thanks. I spent five pounds printing them.2.C【原文】M: Wow! It’s the biggest animal on land. What animal are we going to see next W: What about the animal with a long neck 3.C【原文】M: Tom’s English improves a lot. How does he learn English by himself W: He learns English by making word cards. He thinks it’s a very useful way.4.B【原文】M: What can I do for you W: It’s dark here. I need a flashlight.5.B【原文】W: What was the weather like yesterday M: It was sunny yesterday and we played football happily on the playground.6.C【原文】W: What does your sister want to be when she grows up, Binbin M: A fashion designer. She is going to work in a big city like Guangzhou or Shanghai.7.C【原文】W: What do you want to be when you grow up, Mike M: I want to be a builder.8.B【原文】A: I think I will send a message to my friend and tell him what happened.B: If you do, he’ll be happy.9.C【原文】W: Must I be a film director like you, Dad M: No, Jenny. You are free to make your own choice.10.B【原文】W: When I grow up, I want to be a musician. What about you M: I want to be a policeman.11.B 12.B【原文】W: What do you do M: I am a reporter. I usually write some reports about the environment.W: Do you like it M: Yes. It’s my dream job. And what about you W: I am a doctor now, but I wanted to be a teacher when I was a child.M: I see. You must be kind-hearted. The two jobs can help lots of people.13.C 14.A 15.B【原文】A: Hey, Emma. I was still excited to see the pandas in the Wolong Panda Reserve last weekend. I got so close to them.B: Me too, but it’s sad to think of pandas and other animals in danger.A: Yes. Villages and farms are growing bigger and taking away their land and forest.B: I think we all need to do something and protect them better.A: But what can we do B: I saw a notice outside the reserve. It says the money is used to pay for looking after the animals.A: Maybe we can raise some money at school.B: I think so.A: Oh, that’s the bell. Time for class.B: Let’s talk about it after school. See you then.16.lie 17.wood 18.round 19.5/five 20.tourists【原文】Fujian Tulou are traditional buildings with a long history. They lie in the southwest of Fujian. Tulou are made of earth wood and stone. They are usually 10 to 20 meters tall. These buildings are round or square houses. The walls are very thick. They kept people safe in ancient times. Inside there are usually 2 to 5 floors in the building. The Tulou is special because it shows how people lived a long time ago. A big Tulou can hold up to 200 people and these families live together in a friendly way. It’s a landmark building in Fujian. today millions of tourists from all over the world visit Tulou.答案第1页,共2页答案第1页,共2页 展开更多...... 收起↑ 资源列表 audio.mp3 专题 01 听力(期末题型精练)八年级英语下学期 新教材仁爱科普版.docx