2026年中考英语模拟卷(青海专用)(含答案解析+ 听力音频及听力原文)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

2026年中考英语模拟卷(青海专用)(含答案解析+ 听力音频及听力原文)

资源简介

2026年中考英语模拟卷(青海专用)解析卷
英语
注意事项:
1.全卷满分120分。考试时间为120分钟。试题包含选择题和非选择题。考生答题全部答在答题卡上, 答在本试卷上无效。
2.请认真核对监考教师在答题卡上所粘贴条形码的姓名、考试证号是否与本人相符合,再将 自己的姓名、考试证号用0. 5毫米黑色墨水签字笔填写在答题卡及本试卷上。
3.答选择题必须用2B铅笔将答题卡上对应的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,请用橡皮擦干净后, 再选涂其他答案。答非选择题必须用0. 5毫米黑色墨水签字笔写在答题卡的指定位置,在其他位置答题一律无效。
第Ⅰ卷(听力及选择题)
Ⅰ.听力测试(共四部分,共20小题,每小题1分,满分20分)
第一部分:听句子,选择相对应的图片。每个句子仅读一遍。
1.
A. B. C.
【答案】B
【原文】He feeds his sheep on grass.
2.
A. B. C.
【答案】B
【原文】Mary will go to Shanghai by plane tomorrow.
3.
A. B. C.
【答案】A
【原文】W: You didn’t answer my call, Paul. What were you doing when I called you
M: I was taking a shower, Mom. I didn’t hear the phone.
4.
A. B. C.
【答案】B
【原文】W: Do you like fruit
M: Yes, very much. It’s good for health. What about you
W: Me, too. I take an apple to school on schooldays.
M: That’s really a good habit.
Q: What fruit does the girl take to school on schooldays
5.
A. B. C.
【答案】B
【原文】W: What’s your plan for May Day, Sam
M: I’m going to Beijing.
W: Sounds great! Have a good time.
M: Thank you. What about you
W: I’m going to London to see Big Ben.
Q: Where will Sam go
第二部分:听句子,选择最佳答语。
6.
A.Coffee. B.History. C.Library.
【答案】B
【原文】What’s your favorite subject
7.
A.That’s all right. B.You’re welcome. C.Of course not.
【答案】A
【原文】I’m really sorry I took your pen by mistake.
8.
A.Yes, please. B.Good luck. C.Sounds great.
【答案】C
【原文】How about going to the library this Sunday
9.
A.I don’t think so. B.Yes, I do. C.Here you are.
【答案】A
【原文】Students should be allowed to do part time jobs.
10.
A.I like noodles. B.I’m your teacher. C.I hurt my leg.
【答案】C
【原文】What happened to you, Daming
第三部分:听对话,选择最佳答案。
11.Who is playing the piano
A.Jack. B.Sally. C.Jason.
【答案】B
【原文】W: Jack, who is playing the piano Is that Jason
M: No, it’s Sally. She began to learn it last year.
12.What does Cindy advise Jeff to do
A.To read aloud. B.To listen to tapes. C.To use a dictionary.
【答案】A
【原文】A:Your pronunciation is a little poor .Why don’t you read aloud to practice it
B:Good idea. Thank you, Cindy.
13.How is the weather now
A.Windy. B.Sunny. C.Rainy.
【答案】B
【原文】W: Let’s fly a kite outside this afternoon.
M: It’s a sunny day, but there is no wind.
14.How does the boy go to school
A.On foot. B.By bus. C.By bike.
【答案】A
【原文】A: Pull me. My bike was broken yesterday, so I took the bus here today.
B: Really That’s too bad. I walk to school every day.
15.Who wants to be a pilot
A.Linda. B.Lily. C.Bob.
【答案】C
【原文】A: Bob. I want to be a doctor when I grow up.
B: That’s cool, Linda. I want to be a pilot. I enjoy flying in the blue sky.
第四部分:你将听到一篇短文。请根据短文内容,写出下面表格中所缺的单词,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。
School rules around the world
In Japan Students must clean their classrooms and school halls every 16 .
In the United Kingdom Many schools require students to wear 17 .
In Australia If a student forgets their sun 18 , they cannot play outside during break time.
In France Schools don’t allow students to use mobile phones inside the building. This helps them 19 better in class and talk more with their friends.
These rules, though different, aim to create 20 and good learning environments.
【答案】16.afternoon 17.uniforms 18.hat 19.study 20.safe
【原文】Schools around the world have different rules.
In Japan, students must clean their classrooms and school halls every afternoon. This practice, called “soji”, teaches responsibility and respect for shared spaces.
Many schools in the United Kingdom require students to wear uniforms. The goal is to create a sense of fair.
In some schools in Australia, there is a “no hat, no play” rule. If a student forgets their sun hat, they cannot play outside during break time. This rule helps protect children from the strong sun.
In France, schools don’t allow students to use mobile phones inside the building. This helps them study better in class and talk more with their friends.
These rules, though different, aim to create safe and good learning environments.
Ⅱ.完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
Reading about weather in books is one thing.Living through a natural disaster was another,though the flood was not too bad.
It all started two days ago.It was a rainy day,like every other rainy day.The only unusual thing was how (1) C  the adults seemed to be getting.It didn't look like the rain was going to stop anytime soon.I didn't really know what that meant for us,(2) A  Mom was always saying that rain was good for all the plants.
The next morning I went down for breakfast.Neither Mom nor Dad was at the kitchen table.
The lights all over the house were(3) D  .I went to get out the milk,but a note on the refrigerator told me not to open the door.As I was (4) C  what to eat for breakfast,I noticed that the rain was still going.I could hear (5) A  coming from the basement(地下室).
Looking through the basement door,I saw there was water down there!It didn't look like a lot,but there were toys and things floating(漂浮)by!I could hear Mom and Dad's voices.
"Hello?What's going on down here?"I called down the stairs.
"Good morning,Vicky.Our basement is (6) A  .The power all over town is out.We are pumping the water out by hand."Dad called back.
Not too long after,they came back upstairs."Once the power comes back,we're going to find some fans to try to (7) A  the basement.It's quite a(8) C  .There are things that got all wet."Mom said.
We decided to drive around.A lot of roads were (9) C  because water was covering the road.The houses by the river were in the river.We stopped to help people who were filling bags with sand.The bags helped to keep away the water.I couldn't believe how much the flood was affecting(影响) us!When we finished filling up sandbags,we drove back home.
We didn't have power and fixing the basement could get(10) D  .Anyway,we were lucky.
(1) A.relaxed B.excited C.worried D.curious
(2) A.since B.while C.after D.so
(3) A.in B.down C.up D.off
(4) A.explaining B.expecting C.wondering D.doubting
(5) A.noises B.screams C.shouts D.pronunciations
(6) A.flooded B.shaken C.shaped D.floated
(7) A.dry out B.try out C.turn out D.carry out
(8) A.danger B.condition C.mess D.case
(9) A.busy B.lonely C.closed D.smooth
(10) A.interesting B.high C.creative D.expensive
【分析】本文讲述了作者经历了一场不严重的洪水,导致停电、地下室被淹、道路关闭和维修成本高,但一家人仍感到幸运。
【解答】(1)考查形容词。句意:唯一不寻常的事情是成年人似乎变得多么担心。A.relaxed放松的;B.excited兴奋的;C.worried担心的;D.curious好奇的。根据It didn't look like the rain was going to stop anytime soon.(雨丝毫没有要停的意思。)可知,成年人对于不停地大雨感到担忧。故选C。
(2)考查连词。句意:我真的不知道那对我们意味着什么,因为妈妈总是说雨水对植物好。A.since自从;B.while当......时;C.after在......之后;D.so所以。前后句为因果逻辑,后半句解释原因,用since引导原因状语从句。故选A。
(3)考查介词。句意:房子里的灯全都灭了。A.in在里面;B.down向下;C.up向上;D.off关闭。根据下文The power all over town is out.(全镇都停电了。)可知,灯处于关闭状态。故选D。
(4)考查现在分词。句意:当我想知道早餐吃什么时,我注意到雨还在下。A.explaining解释;B.expecting期望;C.wondering想知道;D.doubting怀疑。根据what to eat for breakfast(早餐吃什么)可知,是指想知道早餐吃什么。故选C。
(5)考查名词。句意:我能听到地下室传来噪音。A.noises噪音;B.screams尖叫;C.shouts大喊;D.pronunciations发音。根据后文It didn't look like a lot,but there were toys and things floating(漂浮)by!(水看起来不算多,但已经有玩具和杂物漂浮起来了!)可知,是听到水声或物品漂浮碰撞的声音,统称为噪音。故选A。
(6)考查过去分词。句意:我们的地下室被淹了。A.flooded被淹;B.shaken被摇晃;C.shaped被塑形;D.floated被漂浮。根据It didn't look like a lot,but there were toys and things floating(漂浮)by!(水看起来不算多,但已经有玩具和杂物漂浮起来了!)可知,地下室被淹了。故选A。
(7)考查动词短语。句意:我们打算找风扇来把地下室弄干。A.dry out使变干;B.try out试验;C.turn out结果是;D.carry out执行。根据Our basement is flooded.(我们的地下室被淹了。)可知,是要把地下室弄干。故选A。
(8)考查名词。句意:这真是一团糟。A.danger危险;B.condition条件;C.mess一团糟;D.case情况。根据There are things that got all wet.(很多东西都湿透了。)可知,洪水过后到处都是一团糟。故选C。
(9)考查形容词。句意:很多道路被关闭了,因为水覆盖了路面。A.busy忙碌的;B.lonely孤独的;C.closed关闭的;D.smooth光滑的。根据because water was covering the road.(因为水覆盖了路面。)可知,要关闭道路。故选C。
(10)考查形容词。句意:我们没有电,修理地下室可能会变得很昂贵。A.interesting有趣的;B.high高的;C.creative有创造力的;D.expensive昂贵的。根据常识可知,修复被淹地下室需设备及人工,费用会很昂贵。故选D。
Ⅲ.阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读下面三篇材料,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出最佳答案。
A
In China,Teachers' Day was first celebrated in 1985.Now people celebrate it on September 10th every year.On this special day,students usually give their teachers thank﹣you cards,flowers,fruits,and other small gifts.
In the United States,Teachers' Day is known as "National Teachers' Day".It's on the first Tuesday of the first full week of May.The day is celebrated by students to show their appreciation to their teachers with flowers,thank﹣you cards,and other gifts.
In India,Teachers' Day is celebrated on September 5th in honor of (纪念) the second president of India.September 5th is his birthday.Traditional songs are sung,poems are recited (背诵),and dramas are performed by both junior and senior students.
In Russia,Teachers' Day was celebrated on the first Sunday of October between 1965 and 1993.Since 1994,the day has been celebrated on the 5th of October,the same day as World Teachers' Day.Students usually show their respect and appreciation with games,competitions,dramas,dances,or little presents.Besides the activities,some schools reward (奖励) their teachers for their efforts.
Teachers' Day is celebrated in Vietnam on November 20th.The history of Vietnamese Teachers' Day dates back to the late 1950s.Since 1982,the day has been named "Vietnamese Educators' Day".Students hold the Teachers' Day parties at their schools to celebrate it.
(1)What won't students do to celebrate Teachers' Day in India? D 
A.Sing songs.
B.Recite poems.
C.Perform dramas.
D.Play games.
(2)In which country is Teachers' Day celebrated for its leader? D 
A.China.
B.Vietnam.
C.Russia.
D.India.
(3)What does the underlined word "appreciation" mean? B 
A.Hobby.
B.Thanks.
C.Patience.
D.Attention.
(4)Which of the following is NOT true? C 
A.Five countries are mentioned in this passage.
B.Teachers' Day is known as "National Teachers' Day" in America.
C.Teachers' Day is celebrated on the first Sunday of October in Russia now.
D.Chinese and American students give their teachers thank﹣you cards on Teachers' Day.
(5)What's the best title of the passage? A 
A.Teachers' Day Around the World
B.The History of Teachers' Day
C.Activities on Teachers' Day
D.How to Celebrate Teachers' Day
【分析】本文以清新明快的笔调带领读者环游世界,领略五个国家各具风情的教师节庆典。从中国学生递上的温馨贺卡,到美国孩子在五月献上的芬芳鲜花;从印度校园回荡的诗歌与戏剧,到俄罗斯师生共舞的欢乐场景,再到越南校园里热闹的派对——文章如同一扇扇打开的窗户,让我们看见不同土地上同样真挚的师生情谊,也悄然揭示了"感恩"这一跨越国界的共同语言。
【解答】(1)细节理解题。根据第三段"Traditional songs are sung,poems are recited,and dramas are performed by both junior and senior students."(传统歌曲被演唱,诗歌被背诵,低年级和高年级学生都会表演戏剧。)可知,印度学生庆祝教师节时会唱歌、背诗、演戏剧,并未提及玩游戏。故选D。
(2)细节理解题。根据第三段"In India,Teachers' Day is celebrated on September 5th in honor of the second president of India."(在印度,教师节在9月5日庆祝,以纪念印度第二任总统。)可知,印度的教师节是为了纪念其国家领导人而设立的。故选D。
(3)词义猜测题。根据第二段"The day is celebrated by students to show their appreciation to their teachers with flowers,thank﹣you cards,and other gifts."(这一天由学生们庆祝,用鲜花、感谢卡和其他礼物向老师表达他们的appreciation。)可知,学生用"thank﹣you cards"(感谢卡)等物品向老师表达的是"感谢"之情,appreciation与thanks含义最接近。故选B。
(4)细节理解题。根据第四段"Since 1994,the day has been celebrated on the 5th of October,the same day as World Teachers' Day."(自1994年以来,这一天在10月5日庆祝,与世界教师节同一天。)可知,俄罗斯现在的教师节是10月5日,而非10月第一个星期日,C项表述与原文不符。故选C。
(5)主旨大意题。通读全文可知,文章依次介绍了中国、美国、印度、俄罗斯和越南五个国家教师节的庆祝时间、背景及方式,核心在于展现"世界各地"的教师节风貌,而非单一国家的历史或某项具体活动。故选A。
B
About this product It can work for 10 hours when not used and 8 hours in use. It is very comfortable to wear. It has good sound.You can enjoy nice music. It is easy to take and use everywhere. How to connect Turn on Bluetooth on your phone. Take the earphones out of the box. They will turn on by themselves. Find the name of your earphones and connect. How to control Start/ Stop:Short press one earphone once. Answer/ End a call:Short press one earphone twice. Turn on/ off:Long press one earphone for3 seconds. Be careful Don't use them when you drive or cross the street. Don't listen to music too loudly. Don't open or repair the earphone by yourself. Don't get the earphones mon problems If you can't connect them,turn Bluetooth off and on again. If you can't hear the sound,check the power and connection.
(1)How long can the earphones work when used? A 
A.For about 8 hours.
B.For about 10 hours.
C.For about 12 hours.
D.For about 24 hours.
(2)What can we do to answer or end a call? D 
A.Long press one earphone for 3 seconds.
B.Long press one earphone for 3 times.
C.Short press one earphone once.
D.Short press one earphone twice.
(3)Which of the following is a safe way to use the earphones? C 
A.Use them while crossing the street.
B.Open or repair them by yourself.
C.Keep them away from the water.
D.Listen to music really loud.
(4)What should you do if you can't connect earphones? B 
A.Ask your friends to repair them.
B.Turn Bluetooth off and on.
C.Buy a new pair of earphones.
D.Turn the earphones down.
(5)What kind of the passage is it? D 
A.A letter.
B.A report.
C.A short story.
D.A user guide.
【分析】本文是一份蓝牙耳机的产品说明书,条理清晰地介绍了这款耳机的续航表现、佩戴舒适性与音质优势,随后分步骤讲解蓝牙配对方法,详细罗列接听电话、开关机等触控操作,并特别警示驾驶或过马路时禁止使用、避免浸水等安全事项,最后附上连接失败与无声故障的简单排查方案,整体实用性强,便于用户快速上手。
【解答】(1)细节理解题。根据第一段"It can work for 10 hours when not used and 8 hours in use."(未使用时可持续工作10小时,使用时可持续工作8小时。)可知,耳机在开机使用状态下的续航时间为8小时。故选A。
(2)细节理解题。根据第一段"Answer/ End a call:Short press one earphone twice."(接听/挂断电话:单只耳机短按两次。)可知,接听或结束通话的操作方式是短按任意一只耳机两次。故选D。
(3)细节理解题。根据第二段"Don't get the earphones wet."(请勿让耳机沾水。)可知,使耳机远离水源是安全的使用方式,与原文禁令相反的其他三项均存在安全隐患。故选C。
(4)细节理解题。根据第二段"If you can't connect them,turn Bluetooth off and on again."(如果无法连接耳机,请关闭蓝牙后重新开启。)可知,遇到连接问题时应当重启蓝牙功能。故选B。
(5)主旨大意题。通读全文可知,文章系统介绍了产品参数、蓝牙连接步骤、触控操作方法、安全警示与故障排查,符合使用说明书的典型特征。故选D。
C
International Day of Families
The International Day of Families is celebrated on May 15th every year.It is to raise people s attention to the happiness and progress of the family.To celebrate the 31st International Family Day this year(2025),Family Center will hold some family activities.
Activities for the family:
★Family sports.
★Read a letter to your family.
★A cooking competition among families.
Time:9:00 a.m.﹣5:00 p.m.,on May 15th
Place:on the South International Square
Prize:
first prize﹣a five﹣day foreign tour
second prize﹣a seven﹣day domestic(国内的) tour
third prize﹣a four﹣day domestic tour
Rules:
Each family can choose two or three kinds of activities.When you sign up,you should make a decision.All the letters must be written by families themselves.They will not be returned,so please keep a copy.Don't be late,or you' 1 l not be allowed to take part in these activities.Families who want to take part in the activities must hand in their application forms before May 5th or you can call 2877﹣2197 to sign up before May 10th.And we will provide breakfast and lunch for free.
For further information,visit https://FamilyCenter./doc.
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
(1)When was the lst International Day of Families?  D 
A.In 1990.
B.In 1992.
C.In 1993.
D.In 1994.
(2)What activities can't you take part in?  B 
A.Doing sports with family.
B.Giving a talk about family.
C.Joining in a cooking competition.
D.Reading a letter to your family.
(3)What can you do if your family win the second prize?  D 
A.Take a trip to a country that you haven't been to for five days.
B.Take a trip to a country that you haven't been to for a week.
C.Take a trip in your country for five days.
D.Take a trip in your country for a week.
(4)What can we do to take part in the activities?  C 
A.Hand in the application form on May 10th.
B.Take our breakfast and lunch.
C.Make a phone call on May 9th.
D.Visit https://FamilyCenter./doc.
(5)Where can you find this text?  D 
A.On a noticeboard.
B.In a science book.
C.In a storybook.
D.On a website.
【分析】这是一则2025年国际家庭日(5月15日)的活动公告,由家庭中心举办,旨在通过家庭运动、朗读家书和家庭烹饪比赛等活动促进家庭幸福,并提供了活动时间、地点、奖项、参与规则及报名方式等具体信息。
【解答】(1)推理判断题。根据首段"To celebrate the 31st International Family Day this year(2025)Family Center will hold some family activities."(为了庆祝今年,2025年的第31个国际家庭日,家庭中心将举办一系列家庭活动。)可知,2025年是第31个国际家庭日。由此可推算设立年份为:2025﹣31=1994年。故选D。
(2)细节理解题。根据"Activities for the family(家庭活动项目)"部分"Family sports.(家庭运动。)"、"Read a letter to your family.(给家人读信。)"、"A cooking competition among families.(家庭烹饪比赛。)"可知,家庭活动项目包括家庭运动、给家人读信、家庭烹饪比赛。未提及"关于家庭的演讲"。故选B。
(3)细节理解题。根据"Prize(奖品)"部分"second prize—a seven﹣day domestic tour(二等奖——为期七天的国内旅游之旅)"可知,二等奖是国内七日游。选项D"在国内旅行一周"与之完全对应(一周即七天)。故选D。
(4)细节理解题。根据"Rules(规则)"部分"Families who want to take part in the activities must hand in their application forms before May 5th or you can call 2877﹣2197 to sign up before May 10th.(希望参加这些活动的家庭必须在5月5日之前提交申请表。或者,你也可以在5月10日之前拨打2877﹣2197进行报名。)"可知,参与方式有两种:①5月5日前提交申请表;②5月10日前拨打2877﹣2197电话报名。C项"5月9日打电话"(在5月10日前)符合第二种方式。故选C。
(5)推理判断题。本文是一则家庭日活动通知,包含具体活动、时间、地点、规则、联系方式等信息,属于活动公告。通常此类文本会张贴在公告栏(noticeboard)或发布在网站上。结合最后一段"For further information,visit https://FamilyCenter./doc.(如需更多信息,请访问https://FamilyCenter./doc。)"可知,可通过网站获取更多信息,由此推断,更可能出现在网站上。故选D。
Ⅳ.补全对话(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
A:I am very glad to be your guide these days.Are you satisfied with my service.
A:(1) C  I had a great time here.
A:Nice to hear that.What do you think of the people here?
A:(2) D 
A:What about the city?
B:Oh,it's beautiful and clean.(3) E  That's great!
A:Thanks a lot.Is there anything else I can do for you?
B:Well,I need some special local food for my family.(4) A 
A:There is a supermarket over there,next to the flower shop.
B:(5) B  Thank you very much!
A:My pleasure.Welcome to our city again!
A.Where can I buy it? B.OK,I will go there later. C.Yes,you did a good job. D.They are friendly and polite. E.The rubbish is divided into groups. F.The rubbish is everywhere.
【分析】本文是一段导游与游客之间的服务反馈交流的对话。
【解答】(1)根据上文"Are you satisfied with my service(你对我的服务满意吗?)"A问游客B是否满意服务,及后文B回答"I had a great time here.(我在这里玩得很开心。)"说玩得很开心。C选项 "是的,你干得很好。."是对服务的直接肯定,符合语境。故选C。
(2)根据上文"What do you think of the people here?"(你认为这里的人怎么样?)A问B觉得这里的人怎么样,D选项 "他们友善而且有礼貌。" 是对人的评价,与问题匹配。故选D。
(3)根据上文B在评价城市时提到 "beautiful and clean"(漂亮而且干净),后面接E选项 "垃圾被分成了不同的类别。",这是对"clean" (干净的)的具体说明,逻辑通顺。故选E。
(4)根据后面答句There is a supermarket over there,next to the flower shop.(那边有一家超市,就在花店旁边。)A回答了超市的位置。选项A "我在哪里可以买到它呢?" 是询问购买地点,衔接自然。故选A。
(5)根据上文"There is a supermarket over there,next to the flower shop.(那边有一家超市,就在花店旁边。)"A告知了超市位置后,B回应选项B "好的,我稍后会去那里。 ",表示接受并感谢,符合对话结尾的逻辑。故选B。
Ⅴ.阅读匹配(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
右栏 A﹣F 分别给出了七个中华成语故事,请根据左栏五个学生英语学习中常见的问题,帮助他们选出对应的成语故事。
(1) F  Some students seem to be able to recite(背诵) the English texts in groups.But if they are asked to do it alone,they can't. (2) A  "Because"and "so"shouldn't be put together.But some students often add"so"to the sentence with"because". (3) C  Some students may be lucky to get the right answers.But if they depend only on luck,failure may come. (4) D  Some people try to lose weight by only weighing themselves after taking off their shoes,thinking that makes them truly lighter. (5) E  Students need to learn a lesson from mistakes so that they won't make them next time. A.Several men were drawing snakes on the floor.One man was the first to finish a snake but he didn't win because he added feet to his snake. B.A man bought a special pearl(珍珠) from a seller.He loved the beautiful box with nice stones on it so much that he gave back the pearl and only took the box,believing the box was better. C.One day,a rabbit knocked itself into a tree and fell dead.A farmer nearby enjoyed the rabbit for dinner and waited for more at the same place every day.However,no rabbits came and his fields went worse. D.A man wanted to steal a big bell next door.However,he had to make a lot of noise so he covered his ears with pieces of clothes,thinking if he couldn't hear the noise,neither could others. E.A sheep keeper found a sheep was gone and he discovered there was a hole in the sheepfold(羊圈).So he fixed it right away.As a result,the rest of the sheep were safe. F.The old king liked group music.A man knew this and joined the musical team.But the new king enjoyed the music played by every single musician.The man without any music ability was afraid and ran away.
【分析】(1)有些学生似乎能够集体背诵英语课文。但如果让他们独自背诵,他们就做不到。
(2)"因为"和"所以"不应连用。但有些学生常常在"因为"后面加上"所以"。
(3)有些学生或许能幸运地得出正确答案。但如果他们仅仅依靠运气,失败可能会降临。
(4)有些人试图通过只在脱鞋后称体重来减肥,认为这样就能真正减轻体重。
(5)学生们需要从错误中吸取教训,以便下次不再犯同样的错误。
A.几个男人正在地上画蛇。有一个人第一个画完一条蛇,但他没有获胜,因为他给蛇加上了脚。
B.一个男人从一位卖家那里买了一颗特别的珍珠。他非常喜欢那个装有精美宝石的漂亮盒子,于是他把珍珠退了回去,只拿走了盒子,因为他认为盒子比珍珠更好。
C.有一天,一只兔子撞到了一棵树上,然后死了。附近的一个农民把这只兔子当作晚餐享用,并每天在同一地点等待更多的兔子。然而,没有兔子出现,他的田地也变得更糟了。
D.一个男人想要偷隔壁的一口大钟。然而,他必须发出很大的声音,所以他用衣服遮住耳朵,认为如果他听不到声音,别人也听不到。
E.一位牧羊人发现一只羊不见了,他发现羊圈有个洞。于是他马上把它修好。结果,其余的羊都安全了。
F.旧国王喜欢集体音乐。一个男人知道了这一点,加入了音乐团队。但新国王喜欢每个音乐家演奏的音乐。那个没有任何音乐才能的人很害怕,跑掉了。
【解答】(1)细节推理题。根据Some students seem to be able to recite(背诵) the English texts in groups.But if they are asked to do it alone,they can't.(有些学生似乎能够集体背诵英语课文。但如果让他们独自背诵,他们就做不到。)可知说的是有些学生似乎能够集体背诵英语课文,不能独自背诵,结合选项,F选项"旧国王喜欢集体音乐。一个男人知道了这一点,加入了音乐团队。但新国王喜欢每个音乐家演奏的音乐。那个没有任何音乐才能的人很害怕,跑掉了。"符合语境。故选F。
(2)细节推理题。根据"Because"and "so"shouldn't be put together.But some students often add"so"to the sentence with"because".("因为"和"所以"不应连用。但有些学生常常在"因为"后面加上"所以"。)可知说的是"因为"和"所以"不应连用,结合选项,A选项"几个男人正在地上画蛇。有一个人第一个画完一条蛇,但他没有获胜,因为他给蛇加上了脚。"符合语境。故选A。
(3)细节推理题。根据Some students may be lucky to get the right answers.But if they depend only on luck,failure may come.(有些学生或许能幸运地得出正确答案。但如果他们仅仅依靠运气,失败可能会降临。)可知说的是仅仅依靠运气得出正确答案,失败可能会降临,结合选项,C选项"有一天,一只兔子撞到了一棵树上,然后死了。附近的一个农民把这只兔子当作晚餐享用,并每天在同一地点等待更多的兔子。然而,没有兔子出现,他的田地也变得更糟了。"符合语境。故选C。
(4)细节推理题。根据Some people try to lose weight by only weighing themselves after taking off their shoes,thinking that makes them truly lighter.(有些人试图通过只在脱鞋后称体重来减肥,认为这样就能真正减轻体重。)可知说的是有些人试图通过只在脱鞋后称体重来减肥,结合选项,D选项"一个男人想要偷隔壁的一口大钟。然而,他必须发出很大的声音,所以他用衣服遮住耳朵,认为如果他听不到声音,别人也听不到。"符合语境。故选D。
(5)细节推理题。根据Students need to learn a lesson from mistakes so that they won't make them next time.(学生们需要从错误中吸取教训,以便下次不再犯同样的错误。)可知说的是从错误中吸取教训,以便下次不再犯,结合选项,E选项"一位牧羊人发现一只羊不见了,他发现羊圈有个洞。于是他马上把它修好。结果,其余的羊都安全了。"符合语境。故选E。
Ⅵ.情境表达(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
Have you ever noticed how a smile can change the atmosphere of a room?Scientists have found that smiling is not just a sign of happiness—it can(1) C  create happiness.When you smile,your brain releases chemicals that make you feel good.If you are feeling down,try forcing a smile for a few seconds.You might(2) B  by the result.However,not all smiles are the same.A real smile,called a"Duchenne smile",involves both the mouth and the eyes.Fake smiles often only use the mouth.People can usually tell the difference.So,(3) D  you want to build trust with others,remember to smile with your eyes.A study in 2024 showed that (4) B  who smiled sincerely during job interviews were more likely to be hired.The reason is simple:a warm smile makes you appear more confident and friendly.Therefore,don't underestimate(低估) the power of a smile.It is a small action(5) B  can lead to big changes in your life and relationships.
(1) A.hardly B.never C.actually D.simply
(2) A.surprise B.be surprised C.surprised D.surprising
(3) A.that B.whether C.what D.if
(4) A.these B.those C.it D.one
(5) A.who B.which C.what D.whose
【分析】本文主要讲述了微笑的力量。
【解答】(1)考查副词。句意:科学家发现微笑不仅仅是快乐的标志——它实际上能创造快乐。结合前文"not just a sign of happiness"(不仅仅是快乐的标志)此处进一步说明微笑的实际作用,actually"实际上"符合语境。hardly"几乎不"、never"从不"、simply"简单地"都不符合。故选C。
(2)考查动词。句意:你可能会对结果感到惊讶。surprise使惊讶,B被动语态,C过去式,D惊讶的,形容词,根据"by the result"(对结果)可知,此处是被动语态;情态动词"might"后接动词原形。be surprised by"对……感到惊讶"。故选B。
(3)考查连词。句意:所以,如果你想与他人建立信任,记得用眼睛微笑。A无实际意义,B是否,C什么,D如果,分析句子逻辑,主句为祈使句,前文是条件状语,表"如果"的含义,if引导条件状语从句符合逻辑。故选D。
(4)考查代词。句意:2024年的一项研究表明,那些在面试中真诚微笑的人更有可能被录用。A这些,B那些,C它,D一,此处指代那些人,且后接定语从句"who smiled sincerely during job interviews"(那些在面试中真诚微笑的人)常用those指代复数人称,谓语动词were也提示用复数。those who..."那些……的人"。故选B。
(5)考查关系代词。句意:这是一个能给你的生活和人际关系带来巨大变化的小动作。先行词是action,指物,在从句中作主语,应用 which 或 that 引导。who指代人,what不能引导定语从句,whose在从句中作定语,均不符合。故选B。
第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)
Ⅶ.语篇填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
When I was small,my mum used to give the family something special for meals.She once put some burnt bread in front of my dad.(1) To  my surprise,my dad just took his bread,smiled at my mum and then turned to ask me(2) how  my day at school was.I've forgotten what I told him that night,but I do remember watching him put some butter on that bread.He(3) ate  it up as usual.
After dinner,my mum said sorry to my dad for burning the bread.And I will never forget what he said,"I(4) love/like  burnt bread,dear.It doesn't matter at all."
That night,I asked dad if he really liked his bread burnt.He took me in the arms and said,"Your mum worked very(5) hard  all day.She's really tired.And you see a bit of burnt food never(6) hurts  anyone!"
Now I know nobody is perfect.As for me,I often forget birthdays or some other special(7) days  .But I've learned something important over these years.What we really need is the understanding of each other,whether between a(8) husband  and wife,a parent and child or just between two friends.This is(9) the  key to a happy life.
So don't get angry if the bread gets burnt.Remember,burnt bread never hurt anyone.Be(10) kind/friendly/thankful  to those around you and a happier life will surely come closer to you.
【分析】=本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了作者爸爸毫不介意把妈妈烤焦的面包都吃了,并且说自己很喜欢吃烤焦的面包。通过这件事作者理解到了幸福生活的关键是彼此互相理解。
【解答】(1)考查介词。句意:令我吃惊的是,爸爸只是拿起面包,对妈妈笑了笑……。to one's surprise"令某人惊讶的是",空处使用介词to,句首首字母需要大写。故填To。
(2)考查疑问词。句意:令我吃惊的是,爸爸只是拿起面包,对妈妈笑了笑,然后转过身来问我今天在学校过得怎么样。根据情境可知,爸爸应该是问作者在学校过得怎么样,how"如何",符合语境。故填how。
(3)考查动词。句意:他像往常一样把面包吃光了。eat"吃",动词;根据上文谓语动词使用了"told(告诉)",可知空处句子时态为一般过去时,谓语动词使用过去式。eat"吃",过去式为ate。故填ate。
(4)考查动词。句意:我永远不会忘记他说的话,"我喜欢烤焦的面包,亲爱的。一点也没关系。"根据后文"That night,I asked dad if he really liked his bread burnt.(那天晚上,我问爸爸他是否真的喜欢烤面包。)"可知,此处爸爸是安慰妈妈说自己喜欢吃烤焦的面包。love/like"喜爱",符合语境。故填love/like。
(5)考查副词。句意:你妈妈整天都辛勤劳动。根据后文"She's really tired.(她真的很累。) "可知,妈妈整天都在辛勤工作。hard"努力地",符合语境。故填hard。
(6)考查动词。句意:你看,一点烧焦的食物不会伤害任何人!根据"a bit of burnt food(一点烧焦的食物)"可知,烧焦的食物不会伤害任何人,hurt"伤害",此处用动词第三人称单数。故填hurts。
(7)考查名词复数。句意:至于我,我经常忘记生日或其他一些特殊的日子。day"天、日",根据空前"some(一些)"可知,空处使用名词复数形式。day的复数为days。故填days。
(8)考查名词。句意:我们真正需要的是彼此的理解,无论是夫妻之间、父母和孩子之间,还是仅仅是两个朋友之间。and"和"是并列连词,连接两个并列成分,由wife"妻子"可知,此处指的是"丈夫"和"妻子"之间,husband"丈夫",符合题意,故填husband。
(9)考查定冠词。句意:这是幸福生活的关键。the key to"……的关键"。故填the。
(10)考查形容词。句意:对你身边的人友好/感激,更幸福的生活一定会离你更近一些。通读文章可知,爸爸不介意妈妈烤焦的面包,可知我们要善于理解周边的人,对周边的人友好或心存感激。kind/friendly"友善的",thankful"感激的"均符合语境。故填kind/friendly/thankful。
Ⅷ.任务阅读(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
Tired of the busy city life?Visit the Bamboo Sea in Yibin,Sichuan.You will relax both your body and mind there.
The Bamboo Sea is a large bamboo forest,which has a history of more than 2,000 years.It is the largest primeval(原始的) bamboo park in China.It covers more than 500 hills and has over 50 kinds of bamboo.Since ancient times,bamboo has been indispensable (不可或缺的) to the locals,who still use it to build houses,make tools for daily use,and create music al instruments.
Hiking may sometimes seem tiring,but visitors walking in the Bamboo Sea always feel relaxed.It can be refreshing to walk through rows of thick bamboo,standing as tall as 10 meters.As winter is the low season for tourism,there are not many visitors,and people can clearly hear birdsong and streams burble (汩汩作响).Don't miss the Emerald Gallery.It is a road paved with red sandstone and lined with green bamboo.Walking along this road is like entering a painted world.
Another must﹣see place is the Bamboo Sea Museum.It shows almost all kinds of bamboo.It is a great place to learn about bamboo culture and its importance in Chinese history.
Not far from the museum,visitors can see several hotels.Among them is a quiet,two﹣story hotel named Forgetting Worries.In addition to all the modern things common in hotels,the hotel is special for its collection of calligraphy(书法) works.The paintings on the wall of its canteen have words that encourage people to forget their pressure and enjoy life.Eating delicious food made from bamboo in such a hotel is really amazing.
The Bamboo Sea is a must﹣visit place for anyone traveling to Sichuan.Its fantastic scenery(风景),rich cultural heritage,and delicious dishes make it a truly unforgettable experience.
(1) bamboo forest 
(2) Yibin 
(3) walk 
(4) Bamboo Sea Museum 
(5) eat delicious food 
【分析】本文主要介绍了四川宜宾的竹海以及游客们在竹海可以体验的活动。
【解答】(1)细节理解题。根据第二段The Bamboo Sea is a large bamboo forest(竹海是一大片竹林)和表中What it is(它是什么)可知,竹海是一大片竹林。故填bamboo forest。
(2)细节理解题。根据第一段Visit the Bamboo Sea in Yibin,Sichuan.(竹海是一大片竹林,已有2000多年的历史。)和表中Where it is(它在哪里)可知,竹海在四川宜宾。故填Yibin。
(3)细节理解题。根据第三段It can be refreshing to walk through rows of thick bamboo,standing as tall as 10 meters.As winter is the low season for tourism,there are not many visitors,and people can clearly hear birdsong and streams burble(汩汩作响).(在一排排高达10米的茂密竹林中穿行,令人耳目一新。由于冬季是旅游淡季,游客不多,人们可以清楚地听到鸟鸣和溪流的潺潺声)可知,此处指他们可以在竹海中穿行,用动词walk,can后跟动词原形。故填walk。
(4)细节理解题。根据第四段Another must﹣see place is the Bamboo Sea Museum.It shows almost all kinds of bamboo.It is a great place to learn about bamboo culture and its importance in Chinese history.(另一个必看的地方是竹海博物馆。它展示了几乎所有种类的竹子。这是一个了解竹子文化及其在中国历史上的重要性的好地方。)可知,他们可以参观竹海博物馆了解竹子文化及其在中国历史上的重要性。故填Bamboo Sea Museum。
(5)细节理解题。根据倒数第二段Eating delicious food made from bamboo in such a hotel is really amazing.(在这样的酒店里吃到美味的竹制食物真是太棒了。)可知,他们吃到美味的竹制食物,用eat delicious food,前面有情态动词can,eat用动词原形。故填eat delicious food。
Ⅸ.书面表达(满分15分)
英文刊物Teens Magazine的Graduation专栏,正面向九年级学生征稿。请阅读栏目要求,用英文撰写征文
GRADUATION
Hi,guys!You will graduate soon.Thinking of this year's studying experiences at school,you must have a lot to share with next year's Grade 9 students.Write an article about it.Your article should include:
1.How you feel about your middle school life;
2.Who is the most unforgettable person (a friend or a teacher) in your middle school life;
3.What suggestions you would like to offer next year's Grade 9 students.
(1)短文必须包含所有提示信息,并适当发挥;
(2)词数:90词左右(开头已给出,不计入总词数);
(3)文中不得出现真实人名和校名。
Dear fellows,
How time flies!I'm now in the final term of my junior high school.
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【分析】【高分句型一】
To next year's Grade 9 students,cherish every moment and work hard.
对明年即将升入九年级的同学们来说,珍惜每一刻,努力学习。不定式作目的状语。
【高分句型二】
Stay positive and embrace challenges with courage.
保持积极的心态,勇敢地迎接挑战。祈使句。
【解答】Dear fellows,
How time flies!I'm now in the final term of my junior high school.Looking back,I feel both nostalgic and excited.(感受)My middle school life has been filled with laughter,challenges,and growth.I've learned not only academic knowledge but also life skills.
The most unforgettable person is my English teacher,Ms.Li.Her patience and encouragement have always inspired me to overcome difficulties.She made every lesson engaging and meaningful.(难忘的人)
To next year's Grade 9 students,cherish every moment and work hard.【高分句型一】Don't be afraid of failures;they are stepping stones to success.Stay positive and embrace challenges with courage.
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页2026年中考英语模拟卷(青海专用)
英语
注意事项:
1.全卷满分120分。考试时间为120分钟。试题包含选择题和非选择题。考生答题全部答在答题卡上, 答在本试卷上无效。
2.请认真核对监考教师在答题卡上所粘贴条形码的姓名、考试证号是否与本人相符合,再将 自己的姓名、考试证号用0. 5毫米黑色墨水签字笔填写在答题卡及本试卷上。
3.答选择题必须用2B铅笔将答题卡上对应的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,请用橡皮擦干净后, 再选涂其他答案。答非选择题必须用0. 5毫米黑色墨水签字笔写在答题卡的指定位置,在其他位置答题一律无效。
第Ⅰ卷(听力及选择题)
Ⅰ.听力测试(共四部分,共20小题,每小题1分,满分20分)
第一部分:听句子,选择相对应的图片。每个句子仅读一遍。
1.A. B. C.
2.A. B. C.
3.A. B. C.
4.A. B. C.
5.A. B. C.
第二部分:听句子,选择最佳答语。
6. A.Coffee. B.History. C.Library.
7.A.That’s all right. B.You’re welcome. C.Of course not.
8.A.Yes, please. B.Good luck. C.Sounds great.
9.A.I don’t think so. B.Yes, I do. C.Here you are.
10.A.I like noodles. B.I’m your teacher. C.I hurt my leg.
第三部分:听对话,选择最佳答案。
11.Who is playing the piano
A.Jack. B.Sally. C.Jason.
12.What does Cindy advise Jeff to do
A.To read aloud. B.To listen to tapes. C.To use a dictionary.
13.How is the weather now
A.Windy. B.Sunny. C.Rainy.
14.How does the boy go to school
A.On foot. B.By bus. C.By bike.
15.Who wants to be a pilot
A.Linda. B.Lily. C.Bob.
第四部分:你将听到一篇短文。请根据短文内容,写出下面表格中所缺的单词,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。
School rules around the world
In Japan Students must clean their classrooms and school halls every 16 .
In the United Kingdom Many schools require students to wear 17 .
In Australia If a student forgets their sun 18 , they cannot play outside during break time.
In France Schools don’t allow students to use mobile phones inside the building. This helps them 19 better in class and talk more with their friends.
These rules, though different, aim to create 20 and good learning environments.
Ⅱ.完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
Reading about weather in books is one thing.Living through a natural disaster was another,though the flood was not too bad.
It all started two days ago.It was a rainy day,like every other rainy day.The only unusual thing was how (1)    the adults seemed to be getting.It didn't look like the rain was going to stop anytime soon.I didn't really know what that meant for us,(2)    Mom was always saying that rain was good for all the plants.
The next morning I went down for breakfast.Neither Mom nor Dad was at the kitchen table.
The lights all over the house were(3)    .I went to get out the milk,but a note on the refrigerator told me not to open the door.As I was (4)    what to eat for breakfast,I noticed that the rain was still going.I could hear (5)    coming from the basement(地下室).
Looking through the basement door,I saw there was water down there!It didn't look like a lot,but there were toys and things floating(漂浮)by!I could hear Mom and Dad's voices.
"Hello?What's going on down here?"I called down the stairs.
"Good morning,Vicky.Our basement is (6)    .The power all over town is out.We are pumping the water out by hand."Dad called back.
Not too long after,they came back upstairs."Once the power comes back,we're going to find some fans to try to (7)    the basement.It's quite a(8)    .There are things that got all wet."Mom said.
We decided to drive around.A lot of roads were (9)    because water was covering the road.The houses by the river were in the river.We stopped to help people who were filling bags with sand.The bags helped to keep away the water.I couldn't believe how much the flood was affecting(影响) us!When we finished filling up sandbags,we drove back home.
We didn't have power and fixing the basement could get(10)    .Anyway,we were lucky.
(1) A.relaxed B.excited C.worried D.curious
(2) A.since B.while C.after D.so
(3) A.in B.down C.up D.off
(4) A.explaining B.expecting C.wondering D.doubting
(5) A.noises B.screams C.shouts D.pronunciations
(6) A.flooded B.shaken C.shaped D.floated
(7) A.dry out B.try out C.turn out D.carry out
(8) A.danger B.condition C.mess D.case
(9) A.busy B.lonely C.closed D.smooth
(10) A.interesting B.high C.creative D.expensive
Ⅲ.阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读下面三篇材料,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出最佳答案。
A
In China,Teachers' Day was first celebrated in 1985.Now people celebrate it on September 10th every year.On this special day,students usually give their teachers thank﹣you cards,flowers,fruits,and other small gifts.
In the United States,Teachers' Day is known as "National Teachers' Day".It's on the first Tuesday of the first full week of May.The day is celebrated by students to show their appreciation to their teachers with flowers,thank﹣you cards,and other gifts.
In India,Teachers' Day is celebrated on September 5th in honor of (纪念) the second president of India.September 5th is his birthday.Traditional songs are sung,poems are recited (背诵),and dramas are performed by both junior and senior students.
In Russia,Teachers' Day was celebrated on the first Sunday of October between 1965 and 1993.Since 1994,the day has been celebrated on the 5th of October,the same day as World Teachers' Day.Students usually show their respect and appreciation with games,competitions,dramas,dances,or little presents.Besides the activities,some schools reward (奖励) their teachers for their efforts.
Teachers' Day is celebrated in Vietnam on November 20th.The history of Vietnamese Teachers' Day dates back to the late 1950s.Since 1982,the day has been named "Vietnamese Educators' Day".Students hold the Teachers' Day parties at their schools to celebrate it.
(1)What won't students do to celebrate Teachers' Day in India?   
A.Sing songs.
B.Recite poems.
C.Perform dramas.
D.Play games.
(2)In which country is Teachers' Day celebrated for its leader?   
A.China.
B.Vietnam.
C.Russia.
D.India.
(3)What does the underlined word "appreciation" mean?   
A.Hobby.
B.Thanks.
C.Patience.
D.Attention.
(4)Which of the following is NOT true?   
A.Five countries are mentioned in this passage.
B.Teachers' Day is known as "National Teachers' Day" in America.
C.Teachers' Day is celebrated on the first Sunday of October in Russia now.
D.Chinese and American students give their teachers thank﹣you cards on Teachers' Day.
(5)What's the best title of the passage?   
A.Teachers' Day Around the World
B.The History of Teachers' Day
C.Activities on Teachers' Day
D.How to Celebrate Teachers' Day
B
About this product It can work for 10 hours when not used and 8 hours in use. It is very comfortable to wear. It has good sound.You can enjoy nice music. It is easy to take and use everywhere. How to connect Turn on Bluetooth on your phone. Take the earphones out of the box. They will turn on by themselves. Find the name of your earphones and connect. How to control Start/ Stop:Short press one earphone once. Answer/ End a call:Short press one earphone twice. Turn on/ off:Long press one earphone for3 seconds. Be careful Don't use them when you drive or cross the street. Don't listen to music too loudly. Don't open or repair the earphone by yourself. Don't get the earphones mon problems If you can't connect them,turn Bluetooth off and on again. If you can't hear the sound,check the power and connection.
(1)How long can the earphones work when used?   
A.For about 8 hours.
B.For about 10 hours.
C.For about 12 hours.
D.For about 24 hours.
(2)What can we do to answer or end a call?   
A.Long press one earphone for 3 seconds.
B.Long press one earphone for 3 times.
C.Short press one earphone once.
D.Short press one earphone twice.
(3)Which of the following is a safe way to use the earphones?   
A.Use them while crossing the street.
B.Open or repair them by yourself.
C.Keep them away from the water.
D.Listen to music really loud.
(4)What should you do if you can't connect earphones?   
A.Ask your friends to repair them.
B.Turn Bluetooth off and on.
C.Buy a new pair of earphones.
D.Turn the earphones down.
(5)What kind of the passage is it?   
A.A letter.
B.A report.
C.A short story.
D.A user guide.
C
International Day of Families
The International Day of Families is celebrated on May 15th every year.It is to raise people s attention to the happiness and progress of the family.To celebrate the 31st International Family Day this year(2025),Family Center will hold some family activities.
Activities for the family:
★Family sports.
★Read a letter to your family.
★A cooking competition among families.
Time:9:00 a.m.﹣5:00 p.m.,on May 15th
Place:on the South International Square
Prize:
first prize﹣a five﹣day foreign tour
second prize﹣a seven﹣day domestic(国内的) tour
third prize﹣a four﹣day domestic tour
Rules:
Each family can choose two or three kinds of activities.When you sign up,you should make a decision.All the letters must be written by families themselves.They will not be returned,so please keep a copy.Don't be late,or you' 1 l not be allowed to take part in these activities.Families who want to take part in the activities must hand in their application forms before May 5th or you can call 2877﹣2197 to sign up before May 10th.And we will provide breakfast and lunch for free.
For further information,visit https://FamilyCenter./doc.
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
(1)When was the lst International Day of Families?    
A.In 1990.
B.In 1992.
C.In 1993.
D.In 1994.
(2)What activities can't you take part in?    
A.Doing sports with family.
B.Giving a talk about family.
C.Joining in a cooking competition.
D.Reading a letter to your family.
(3)What can you do if your family win the second prize?    
A.Take a trip to a country that you haven't been to for five days.
B.Take a trip to a country that you haven't been to for a week.
C.Take a trip in your country for five days.
D.Take a trip in your country for a week.
(4)What can we do to take part in the activities?    
A.Hand in the application form on May 10th.
B.Take our breakfast and lunch.
C.Make a phone call on May 9th.
D.Visit https://FamilyCenter./doc.
(5)Where can you find this text?    
A.On a noticeboard.
B.In a science book.
C.In a storybook.
D.On a website.
Ⅳ.补全对话(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
A:I am very glad to be your guide these days.Are you satisfied with my service.
A:(1)    I had a great time here.
A:Nice to hear that.What do you think of the people here?
A:(2)   
A:What about the city?
B:Oh,it's beautiful and clean.(3)    That's great!
A:Thanks a lot.Is there anything else I can do for you?
B:Well,I need some special local food for my family.(4)   
A:There is a supermarket over there,next to the flower shop.
B:(5)    Thank you very much!
A:My pleasure.Welcome to our city again!
A.Where can I buy it? B.OK,I will go there later. C.Yes,you did a good job. D.They are friendly and polite. E.The rubbish is divided into groups. F.The rubbish is everywhere.
Ⅴ.阅读匹配(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
右栏 A﹣F 分别给出了七个中华成语故事,请根据左栏五个学生英语学习中常见的问题,帮助他们选出对应的成语故事。
(1)    Some students seem to be able to recite(背诵) the English texts in groups.But if they are asked to do it alone,they can't. (2)    "Because"and "so"shouldn't be put together.But some students often add"so"to the sentence with"because". (3)    Some students may be lucky to get the right answers.But if they depend only on luck,failure may come. (4)    Some people try to lose weight by only weighing themselves after taking off their shoes,thinking that makes them truly lighter. (5)    Students need to learn a lesson from mistakes so that they won't make them next time. A.Several men were drawing snakes on the floor.One man was the first to finish a snake but he didn't win because he added feet to his snake. B.A man bought a special pearl(珍珠) from a seller.He loved the beautiful box with nice stones on it so much that he gave back the pearl and only took the box,believing the box was better. C.One day,a rabbit knocked itself into a tree and fell dead.A farmer nearby enjoyed the rabbit for dinner and waited for more at the same place every day.However,no rabbits came and his fields went worse. D.A man wanted to steal a big bell next door.However,he had to make a lot of noise so he covered his ears with pieces of clothes,thinking if he couldn't hear the noise,neither could others. E.A sheep keeper found a sheep was gone and he discovered there was a hole in the sheepfold(羊圈).So he fixed it right away.As a result,the rest of the sheep were safe. F.The old king liked group music.A man knew this and joined the musical team.But the new king enjoyed the music played by every single musician.The man without any music ability was afraid and ran away.
Ⅵ.情境表达(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
Have you ever noticed how a smile can change the atmosphere of a room?Scientists have found that smiling is not just a sign of happiness—it can(1)    create happiness.When you smile,your brain releases chemicals that make you feel good.If you are feeling down,try forcing a smile for a few seconds.You might(2)    by the result.However,not all smiles are the same.A real smile,called a"Duchenne smile",involves both the mouth and the eyes.Fake smiles often only use the mouth.People can usually tell the difference.So,(3)    you want to build trust with others,remember to smile with your eyes.A study in 2024 showed that (4)    who smiled sincerely during job interviews were more likely to be hired.The reason is simple:a warm smile makes you appear more confident and friendly.Therefore,don't underestimate(低估) the power of a smile.It is a small action(5)    can lead to big changes in your life and relationships.
(1) A.hardly B.never C.actually D.simply
(2) A.surprise B.be surprised C.surprised D.surprising
(3) A.that B.whether C.what D.if
(4) A.these B.those C.it D.one
(5) A.who B.which C.what D.whose
第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)
Ⅶ.语篇填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
When I was small,my mum used to give the family something special for meals.She once put some burnt bread in front of my dad.(1)    my surprise,my dad just took his bread,smiled at my mum and then turned to ask me(2)    my day at school was.I've forgotten what I told him that night,but I do remember watching him put some butter on that bread.He(3)    it up as usual.
After dinner,my mum said sorry to my dad for burning the bread.And I will never forget what he said,"I(4)    burnt bread,dear.It doesn't matter at all."
That night,I asked dad if he really liked his bread burnt.He took me in the arms and said,"Your mum worked very(5)    all day.She's really tired.And you see a bit of burnt food never(6)    anyone!"
Now I know nobody is perfect.As for me,I often forget birthdays or some other special(7)    .But I've learned something important over these years.What we really need is the understanding of each other,whether between a(8)    and wife,a parent and child or just between two friends.This is(9)    key to a happy life.
So don't get angry if the bread gets burnt.Remember,burnt bread never hurt anyone.Be(10)    to those around you and a happier life will surely come closer to you.
Ⅷ.任务阅读(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
Tired of the busy city life?Visit the Bamboo Sea in Yibin,Sichuan.You will relax both your body and mind there.
The Bamboo Sea is a large bamboo forest,which has a history of more than 2,000 years.It is the largest primeval(原始的) bamboo park in China.It covers more than 500 hills and has over 50 kinds of bamboo.Since ancient times,bamboo has been indispensable (不可或缺的) to the locals,who still use it to build houses,make tools for daily use,and create music al instruments.
Hiking may sometimes seem tiring,but visitors walking in the Bamboo Sea always feel relaxed.It can be refreshing to walk through rows of thick bamboo,standing as tall as 10 meters.As winter is the low season for tourism,there are not many visitors,and people can clearly hear birdsong and streams burble (汩汩作响).Don't miss the Emerald Gallery.It is a road paved with red sandstone and lined with green bamboo.Walking along this road is like entering a painted world.
Another must﹣see place is the Bamboo Sea Museum.It shows almost all kinds of bamboo.It is a great place to learn about bamboo culture and its importance in Chinese history.
Not far from the museum,visitors can see several hotels.Among them is a quiet,two﹣story hotel named Forgetting Worries.In addition to all the modern things common in hotels,the hotel is special for its collection of calligraphy(书法) works.The paintings on the wall of its canteen have words that encourage people to forget their pressure and enjoy life.Eating delicious food made from bamboo in such a hotel is really amazing.
The Bamboo Sea is a must﹣visit place for anyone traveling to Sichuan.Its fantastic scenery(风景),rich cultural heritage,and delicious dishes make it a truly unforgettable experience.
(1)   
(2)   
(3)   
(4)   
(5)   
Ⅸ.书面表达(满分15分)
英文刊物Teens Magazine的Graduation专栏,正面向九年级学生征稿。请阅读栏目要求,用英文撰写征文
GRADUATION
Hi,guys!You will graduate soon.Thinking of this year's studying experiences at school,you must have a lot to share with next year's Grade 9 students.Write an article about it.Your article should include:
1.How you feel about your middle school life;
2.Who is the most unforgettable person (a friend or a teacher) in your middle school life;
3.What suggestions you would like to offer next year's Grade 9 students.
(1)短文必须包含所有提示信息,并适当发挥;
(2)词数:90词左右(开头已给出,不计入总词数);
(3)文中不得出现真实人名和校名。
Dear fellows,
How time flies!I'm now in the final term of my junior high school.
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页

展开更多......

收起↑

资源列表