2026年中考英语模拟卷(山西专用)(含答案解析+ 听力音频及听力原文)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

2026年中考英语模拟卷(山西专用)(含答案解析+ 听力音频及听力原文)

资源简介

2026年中考英语模拟卷(山西专用)解析卷
(考试时间:100分钟 试卷满分:120分)
注意事项:
1.本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。
2.回答第Ⅰ卷时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。
3.回答第Ⅱ卷时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
4.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
听力部分(共20分)
一、情景反应(每小题1分,共5分)
本题共有五个小题,每小题你将听到一组对话。请从每小题所给的A、B、C三幅图片中,选出与你所听到的信息相关联的一项。
1.
A. B. C.
【答案】A
【原文】W: Why didn’t you go to school yesterday
M: I had a bad fever and had to rest at home.
2.
A. B. C.
【答案】A
【原文】A: What do you often drink for breakfast
B: I always drink milk. It helps me stay strong.
3.
A. B. C.
【答案】B
【原文】A: Tom, what do you want to be in the future
B: I like doing science experiments and I want to be a scientist.
4.
A. B. C.
【答案】C
【原文】A: What did you do last weekend
B: I had a picnic in the park with my family.
5.
A. B. C.
【答案】B
【原文】A: Hey, was that you playing the piano just now Sounded really nice.
B: Oh, thanks. Yeah, I’m learning a new piece for the school show.
二、对话理解(每小题1分,共5分)
6.
A.I also think so. B.Never mind. C.In the evening.
【答案】A
【原文】I think English is interesting.
7.
A.At 8 o’clock. B.Thanks. C.Delicious.
【答案】A
【原文】When do you usually get up, Tom
8.
A.Good luck! B.It’s on Saturday. C.I prefer dancing.
【答案】A
【原文】I’m going to take part in a singing competition the day after tomorrow.
9.
A.Yes, I would. B.No, thanks. I’m full. C.You’ re right.
【答案】B
【原文】Would you like some more beef noodles
10.
A.Last month. B.Great. C.In China.
【答案】B
【原文】How was your winter vacation
三、语篇理解(每小题1分,共5分)
听这篇短文,根据短文选择最佳答案。你将有15秒的时间阅读下面的内容,短文将读两遍。
11.How was Mrs Johnson at first
A.Quiet and lonely. B.Active and talkative. C.Happy and outgoing.
12.What did the speaker bring to Mrs Johnson first
A.A guitar. B.Some flowers. C.Books and magazines.
13.How did the speaker feel when Mrs Johnson gave one - word answers
A.Excited. B.Relaxed. C.Disappointed.
14.What did Mrs Johnson do when the speaker played the guitar
A.Sang along softly.
B.Left the room quickly.
C.Kept silent all the time.
15.How did Mrs Johnson become as time passed
A.More lonely. B.More open. C.Older and quieter.
【答案】11.A 12.C 13.C 14.A 15.B
【原文】
I once volunteered at a local nursing home. I was asked to look after an old woman called Mrs. Johnson. She was always quiet and I could tell that she was lonely. So I made up my mind to make her smile. I brought her books and magazines but she only took a quick look and put them away. I asked her questions, but she would only give me one-word answers. I was disappointed but refused to give up. One day I decided to bring in my guitar and play some songs for her. To my surprise, she sang along softly. It was not loud, but I could feel her happiness. After I finished, she said I had a beautiful voice. I was surprised because she had never said anything like that before. After that I took my guitar to play for her every week. As time passed, Mrs. Johnson became more open. She shared many interesting life stories with me. I realized she had a lot to share, but no one listened to her. Our experience together made a great difference. It taught me the power of music, the importance of staying with others and the value of listening to people carefully.
四、听力填空(每小题1分,共5分)
你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,将所缺信息填入答题卡对应的横线上,每空一词。短文读三遍。
Midsummer in Sweden (瑞典)
Time on the Saturday between 16 20th and 26th
Celebration In the old farming society: People would 17 themselves with leaves and dress up as “greenmen”; People would put leaves on their houses and farm 18 .
Now:People get together to enjoy 19 food, songs and fun activities.
Meaning a special day full of togetherness, new 20 and hope
【答案】16.June 17.cover 18.tools 19.delicious 20.energy
【原文】
Midsummer is one of the most important holidays in Sweden. It is celebrated every year on the Saturday between June 20th and 26th.
In the old farming society, people thought Midsummer night was magical. They believed plants could treat illnesses and tell the future on that night. So in some places, people would cover themselves with leaves and dress up as “greenmen”. They would also put leaves on their houses and farm tools.
Now, family and friends get together on Midsummer. They enjoy delicious food, songs and fun activities. People relax and have a good time. They celebrate the beautiful season, thank nature and keep Swedish traditions. It is a special day full of togetherness, new energy and hope.
笔试部分(共100分)
五、补全对话(每小题2分,共10分)

Hi,Yaming.What are you doing?
Hi! (1) I'm watching a show about volunteering. 
A show about volunteering?Have you ever been a volunteer?
(2) Yes,I have.  In fact,my family have volunteered at a dog hospital for two years.
Wow!What do you usually do there?
(3) I often feed sick dogs.  Besides,I clean their rooms.
There must be lots of work!Do you need any help? (4) Can I volunteer too? 
Of course you can!More volunteers are needed there.
(5) That's wonderful!  We can go there and take care of dogs together.
I'm looking forward to it.
【分析】本文是陈洁和亚明之间关于做志愿者的一段对话。
【解答】(1)根据What are you doing?(你正在做什么?)可知,此处是在说明自己正在看电视节目。故填I'm watching a show about volunteering.
(2)根据In fact,my family have volunteered at a dog hospital for two years.(事实上,我家人已经在一家狗狗诊所做了两年的志愿者了。)可知,此处是在给予肯定回答。故填Yes,I have.
(3)根据Besides,I clean their rooms.(此外,我清理它们的房间。)可知,此处是在说明自己为狗狗做了什么。故填I often feed sick dogs.
(4)根据Of course you can!(你当然可以!)可知,此处是在询问自己是否可以也做志愿者。故填Can I volunteer too?
(5)根据We can go there and take care of dogs together.(我们可以一起去那里照顾狗狗们。)可知,此处是在说明太棒了。故填That's wonderful!
六、完形填空(每小题1分,共8分)
The gym was full of tall students who tried out for the school volleyball team.Suddenly,the door opened and Peter,a boy only 1.5 meters tall,walked in.
"Is this the volleyball tryout?"Peter asked.Some kids tried to hide their laughs.
We did some practice.Peter could pass the ball,but not well enough.Coach Brown shook his head."You're good,but we need (1) A  players."
"I'm a hitter!"Peter said strongly.A hitter in volleyball needs to jump high to hit the ball (2) B  the net.Everyone knows hitters are usually over 1.8 meters tall.
The coach looked at him with (3) C  ."A hitter?You?"
"Please let me try!"Peter's voice sounded confident.
Coach threw a ball into the air.Peter ran forward,and what we saw next was (4) C  .He seemed to be able to fly!He jumped so high that even with his (5) A  ,he was able to hit the ball down hard.Everyone cheered loudly.
Everyone was amazed.So of course he made the team.
In our first match,the other team (6) B  Peter."Look at that small boy!"they shouted."Pass to Peter!"I called.When the ball came,Peter jumped higher than anyone else and hit it (7) A  .The ball was shot straight down on the other side.The laughter turned to silence.
I asked Peter,"How do you jump so high?"He said," (8) C  I was short,I kept practicing to jump higher.My father told me that practice turns problems into power.So I trained hard every afternoon."
Coach Brown told us later,"Peter teaches us—winners look for ways,not excuses."
(1) A.taller B.shorter C.faster
(2) A.under B.over C.beside
(3) A.joy B.anger C.doubt
(4) A.strange B.terrible C.amazing
(5) A.height B.build C.speed
(6) A.ran after B.laughed at C.fought with
(7) A.strongly B.carefully C.slowly
(8) A.If B.Unless C.Though
【分析】文章讲述了身高只有1.5米的彼得想加入排球队当击球手,虽遭质疑,但他凭借努力训练成功入选并在比赛中表现惊人,告诉我们赢家找方法而非借口。
【解答】(1)考查形容词。句意:"你很好,但我们需要更高的球员。"A更高的;B更矮的;C更快的。根据下文"Everyone knows hitters are usually over 1.8 meters tall."(每个人都知道击球手通常超过1.8米高。)可知这里说需要更高的球员,故选A。
(2)考查介词。句意:排球中的击球手需要跳得很高才能把球打过网。A在……下面;B在……上面;C在……旁边。根据常识可知击球手要把球打过网,球要在网的上方,故选B。
(3)考查名词。句意:教练怀疑地看着他。A喜悦;B愤怒;C怀疑。根据"A hitter?You?"(击球手?你?)可知教练对彼得要当击球手表示怀疑,故选C。
(4)考查形容词。句意:彼得向前跑,接下来我们看到的令人惊叹。A奇怪的;B糟糕的;C令人惊叹的。根据"He seemed to be able to fly!He jumped so high..."(他似乎能飞!他跳得如此高……。)可知他跳得很高,很令人惊叹,故选C。
(5)考查名词。句意:他跳得如此高,即使以他的身高,他也能用力把球击下去。A身高;B体形;C速度。根据前文"a boy only 1.5 meters tall."(一个只有1.5米高的男孩。)可知这里说的是身高,故选A。
(6)考查动词短语。句意:在我们的第一场比赛中,另一队嘲笑彼得。A追赶;B嘲笑;C与……打架。根据"Look at that small boy!"(看那个小男孩!)可知另一队在嘲笑彼得,故选B。
(7)考查副词。句意:当球来的时候,彼得比其他人都跳得高,用力击球。A用力地;B仔细地;C慢慢地。根据"The ball was shot straight down on the other side."(球被直接击到另一边。)可知彼得用力击球,故选A。
(8)考查连词。句意:尽管我很矮,但我不断练习跳得更高。A如果;B除非;C尽管。根据"I was short,I kept practicing to jump higher."(我很矮,我不断练习跳得更高。)可知前后是转折关系,用though引导让步状语从句,故选C。
七、阅读理解(本题共有五个语篇,每篇后有五个小题,A--D每小题2分,E每小题4分,共52分)
A
Datong is becoming more and more popular nowadays.National visitors rose year on year.During the Spring Festival in 2026,international tourism to Datong Ancient City went up by 735% and won the national first place.(1) F  The ancient city was crowded with visitors every day.They took photos and enjoyed the strong festival atmosphere(氛围)full of local culture.
Datong has a long history and colorful traditions.It is famous for its ancient buildings and wonderful culture.(2) B 
In spring,the weather is warm and nice,so tourists can visit Yungang Grottoes and Huayan Temple,enjoying the amazing art of ancient Chinese buildings.During summer,visitors can enjoy the fantastic night views while walking on the ancient city wall.They can feel the soft evening wind and enjoy the bright lights.(3) E  It is a perfect time to enjoy golden fallen leaves and taste local food like Daoxiao Noodles.When winter comes,Datong becomes a wonderful place for the Spring Festival.People enjoy visiting lantern shows and watching traditional performances like yangko dances and lion dances.The most special part of the Yangko dance is the robot dance.(4) C  .
The tourism growth shows the special beauty of Datong.(5) A  It shares its history and traditions with visitors from everywhere.It is developing into a city of energy,a city of computing power and a city of culture.More and more people come to know and love Datong.
A.As a bright cultural city,Datong opens its arms to the world. B.There are many interesting activities for visitors in different seasons. C.They love the special Spring Festival here. D.Traveling is a good way to relax themselves. E.In autumn,it is cool and comfortable. F.A growing number of tourists choose to spend their holiday in Datong.
【分析】短文主要介绍了大同丰富的历史文化和不同季节的旅游项目。
【解答】(1)细节推理题。根据下文The ancient city was crowded with visitors every day.(这座古城每天都挤满了游客。)可知,说的是游客众多。结合选项可知,F.越来越多的游客选择在大同度假。符合语境。故选F。
(2)细节推理题。根据下文In spring,the weather is warm and nice,so tourists can visit Yungang Grottoes and Huayan Temple,enjoying the amazing art of ancient Chinese buildings.During summer,visitors can enjoy the fantastic night views while walking on the ancient city wall.(春天,天气温暖宜人,因此游客可以参观云冈石窟和华严寺,欣赏令人惊叹的中国古代建筑艺术。夏天,游客可以在古城墙上漫步,欣赏美妙的夜景。)可知,说的是不同季节的不同的活动,结合选项可知,B.在不同的季节,游客可以参加许多有趣的活动。符合语境。故选B。
(3)细节推理题。根据下文It is a perfect time to enjoy golden fallen leaves and taste local food like Daoxiao Noodles. (这是一个欣赏金色落叶和品尝当地食物如刀削面的绝佳时机。)可知,说的是秋天。结合选项可知,E.秋天,凉爽舒适。符合语境。故选E。
(4)细节推理题。根据上文Datong becomes a wonderful place for the Spring Festival.(大同变成了一个过春节的好地方。)可知,说的是大同的春节。结合选项可知,C.他们喜欢这里特别的春节。符合语境。故选C。
(5)细节推理题。根据下文It shares its history and traditions with visitors from everywhere. (它与来自世界各地的游客分享它的历史和传统。)可知,说的是大同向世界各地的游客分享它的历史和传统。结合选项可知,A.作为一座璀璨的文化名城,大同向世界张开了双臂。符合语境。故选A。
B
My father is a basketball coach.He often teaches me how to play basketball in the gym.My mother is a nurse.She cares a lot about her patients.
My father is a scientist.He works in a lab.I want to be a scientist like him.My mother is a middle school teacher.She loves her students very much.
My father is a pilot.He takes people to different places.My mother is a TV reporter.They are very busy so they have little time to be with me.But still,I love them.
My parents are cleaners.No matter how bad the weather is,they get outside early in the morning and clean the streets.Sometimes I prepare breakfast for them.
(1)Where does the conversation probably take place?  D 
A.In the street.
B.In a hotel.
C.In a bank.
D.In a classroom.
(2)How many kinds of jobs are mentioned?  C 
A.4.
B.6.
C.7.
D.10.
(3)What does Judy's father do?  B 
A.A basketball coach.
B.A scientist.
C.A pilot.
D.A cleaner.
(4)Why do Sally's parents have little time to be with her?  B 
A.Because they have different jobs.
B.Because they are very busy.
C.Because Sally loves her parents.
D.Because Sally's parents are nice people.
(5)Mrs.Smith wants to tell the students  A  .
A.different jobs have different values
B.we need to help or parents
C.different people have different jobs
D.we can only learn from our parents
【分析】本文通过展示几位学生父母从事的不同职业,告诉学生们:无论父母从事什么工作,只要他们努力工作、为社会做贡献,都值得孩子们感到骄傲和尊重。
【解答】(1)推理判断题。根据黑板上的文字Let's talk about our parents' jobs in this class.(让我们在这个课堂上谈谈我们父母的工作吧。) 可知,对话可能发生在教室里。故选D。
(2)细节理解题。根据表格一中basketball coach(篮球教练),nurse(护士)和表格二中scientist(科学家),teacher(老师)和表格三中pilot(飞行员),TV reporter(电视台记者)以及表格四中cleaners(清洁工)可知,文中提到了7种职业。故选C。
(3)细节理解题。根据表格二中My father is a scientist.(我的父亲是一名科学家。)可知,Judy的父亲是一名科学家。故选B。
(4)细节理解题。根据表格三中They are very busy so they have little time to be with me.(他们很忙,所以很少有时间陪我。)可知,Sally的父母几乎没有时间陪她,是因为他们很忙。故选B。
(5)主旨大意题。根据Mrs.Smith所说的话It doesn't matter what kind of jobs your parents have.They make our city a better place.The make great contributions(贡献)to us,and everyone should take pride in them.(父母做什么工作并不重要。他们都让我们的城市更美好。他们为我们做出了巨大贡献,每个人都应该为他们感到自豪。)可知,老师是想告诉学生们:不同的工作有不同的价值。故选A。
C
Do you get out of bed early,fully awake and ready for the day?If yes,you're an early bird.Or do you dislike your alarm and feel tired until afternoon?Then you're probably a night owl (夜猫子).Most people belong to one of these two groups,but what makes the difference,and is one better than the other?People have different ideas.
In the past,early risers were praised as hard﹣working,while night owls were often thought of as lazy.People often use the saying "the early bird catches the worm (虫子) " to praise early risers.However,some scientists now say that night owls can pay attention longer and do more.A study watched both groups during their usual sleeping and waking time.After 10 hours of being awake,night owls could think more quickly and clearly,while morning people felt sleepy and less focused.Researchers explain that night owls get a sudden energy increase from their brains at certain moments,which helps them stay astute longer.
It's possible to change your sleep habits by going to bed at the same time every day,exercising early and not eating snacks at midnight.Still,if you're happy with your natural time plan— whether you get up early or stay up late—it's probably the best for your body clock.
(1)What did people think of night owls in the past? B 
A.Hard﹣working.
B.Lazy.
C.Smart.
(2)What saying do people use to praise early risers? C 
A.Practice makes perfect.
B.Every dog has its day.
C.The early bird catches the worm.
(3)What does the underlined word "astute" in Paragraph 2 mean? B 
A.Honest.
B.Clear﹣minded.
C.Sleepy.
(4)Which way can help people change their sleep habits? A 
A.Doing exercise early.
B.Sitting quietly before sleeping.
C.Going to bed at different times.
(5)In which kind of magazine can we find this passage? C 
A.A cooking magazine.
B.A fashion magazine.
C.A health magazine.
【分析】本文主要介绍了早起型和夜猫子型两种睡眠类型,对比了人们对两类人的传统看法与最新研究结论,并说明了改变睡眠习惯的方法。
【解答】(1)细节理解题。根据第二段In the past,early risers were praised as hard﹣working,while night owls were often thought of as lazy.(在过去,早起的人被称赞为勤奋,而夜猫子往往被认为懒惰。)可知,过去人们认为夜猫子是懒惰的。故选B。
(2)细节理解题。根据第二段People often use the saying "the early bird catches the worm (虫子) " to praise early risers.(人们经常用"早起的鸟儿有虫吃"来赞美早起的人。)可知,人们经常用"the early bird catches the worm (虫子)"来赞美早起的人。故选C。
(3)词义猜测题。根据第二段night owls could think more quickly and clearly,while morning people felt sleepy and less focused.Researchers explain that night owls get a sudden energy increase from their brains at certain moments,which helps them stay astute longer.(夜猫子可以更快、更清晰地思考,而早起的人则感到困倦,注意力不集中。研究人员解释说,夜猫子在某些时刻会突然从大脑中获得能量增加,这有助于他们保持更长时间的﹣﹣。)可知,夜猫子大脑会突然补充能量,这能帮助他们更久地保持"清醒",由此可推断划线词意为"头脑清醒的、敏锐的",与"clear﹣minded"意思相近。故选B。
(4)细节理解题。根据第三段It's possible to change your sleep habits by going to bed at the same time every day,exercising early and not eating snacks at midnight.(通过每天在同一时间睡觉、早点锻炼和午夜不吃零食,可以改变你的睡眠习惯。)可知,早点锻炼可以改变睡眠习惯。故选A。
(5)推理判断题。根据第一段Do you get out of bed early,fully awake and ready for the day?If yes,you're an early bird.Or do you dislike your alarm and feel tired until afternoon?Then you're probably a night owl (夜猫子).Most people belong to one of these two groups,but what makes the difference,and is one better than the other?People have different ideas.(你早早起床,完全清醒,为新的一天做好准备吗?如果是的话,你是个早起的人。还是你不喜欢闹钟,直到下午都觉得累?那么你可能是夜猫子。大多数人属于这两个群体中的一个,但有什么区别呢?一个比另一个好吗?人们有不同的想法。)结合全文可知,文章主要介绍了早起型和夜猫子型两种睡眠类型,对比了人们对两类人的传统看法与最新研究结论。这属于健康科普类内容,故推测我们可以在健康杂志中找到这篇文章。故选C。
D
Every student hopes to build a good relationship with their teachers.Being a student that teachers like is not about being the smartest in the class.It is about showing good habits,a respectful(恭敬的) heart,and a willing﹣to﹣learn mind.(1) D 
First,always be polite and respectful.This is the most important rule.Listen carefully when your teachers are speaking.(2) E  Remember to say"please"when asking for help and"thank you"after getting it.A warm"good morning"or"goodbye"with a smile also makes a big difference.Respect is the first step to a good relationship.
Second,take an active part in class.Try to answer questions,even if you are not completely sure.(3) B  When you don't understand something,ask clear questions.This shows that you want to learn the subject well.Teachers are glad to see students who are interested in their lessons.
(4) A  Always finish your homework on time and do it carefully.If you find the work too difficult or if you have a problem,talk to your teacher early.Do not wait until the last minute.Asking for help in advance shows that you care about your studies and that you are serious about doing well.
Finally,be kind and helpful to others.(5) C  Share your books or pens.Work well in a group and be a good team player.Teachers always notice and love students who help create a warm environment.
A.Third,be responsible for your work. B.Do not be afraid of making mistakes. C.Help your classmates when they need it. D.Here are four simple and helpful ways for you. E.Look at them and show you are paying attention. F.This makes your school life happier and more successful.
【分析】文章提供了学生与老师建立良好关系的四点建议:保持礼貌与尊重、积极参与课堂、对学业负责、对他人友善互助。
【解答】(1)细节推理题。根据前文"Being a student that teachers like is not about being the smartest in the class.It is about showing good habits,a respectful heart,and a willing﹣to﹣learn mind."(成为老师喜欢的学生并不意味着成为班上最聪明的学生。它是关于表现出良好的习惯,一颗尊重的心,一个愿意学习的头脑。)和后文"First,always be polite and respectful."(首先,要始终礼貌且恭敬。)可知,此处应引出下文的具体方法,选项D"这里有四个简单又实用的方法供你参考。"符合语境。故选D。
(2)细节推理题。根据前文"Listen carefully when your teachers are speaking."(老师讲话时要认真倾听。)可知,此处应补充认真倾听的具体表现,选项E"看着他们,表明你正在专心听讲。"符合语境。故选E。
(3)细节推理题。根据前文"Try to answer questions,even if you are not completely sure."(试着回答问题,即使你不是完全确定。)可知,此处应鼓励不要害怕犯错,选项B"不要害怕犯错。"符合语境。故选B。
(4)细节推理题。根据前文"First..."(第一...)"Second..."(第二...)和后文"Finally..."(最后...)可知,此处应是第三条建议,选项A"第三,对自己的作业负责。"符合语境。故选A。
(5)细节推理题。根据前文"Finally,be kind and helpful to others."(最后,要善良且乐于助人。)和后文"Share your books or pens.Work well in a group and be a good team player."(分享你的书或笔。在小组中好好合作,做一个优秀的团队成员。)可知,此处应补充帮助他人的具体做法,选项C"当同学需要时帮助他们。"符合语境。故选C。
E
Primary and middle schools across many Chinese cities have extended(延长)class breaks from 10 to 15 minutes.It encourages outdoor activities among both students and teachers.
Traditionally,schools in China have 10﹣minute breaks between classes,which provided a little time for students,especially those in tall buildings,to take part in outdoor activities.In some schools,students were stopped from leaving classrooms during breaks because of safety worries.
Extending break times makes sure students can take part in at least 30 minutes of physical exercise a day.Schools in Beijing,Tianjin,and Qingdao in Shandong Province,have longer breaks now.Students now have more time to relax,rest,and play a role in outdoor activities,so their physical fitness(体质)can be better.
This change quickly becomes a hot topic.People have different ideas about it.
Li Yang,a student I am very happy to hear that the break time has been extended to 15 minutes.It is great to have more time to move my legs and breathe fresh air after sitting for a long time.I usually play badminton with my classmates,it makes me feel energetic again for the next class.I believe more outdoor activities will help us study better and stay healthier.
Mrs.Zhang,a teacher From my point of view,extending the break is a wise decision.Students need proper rest to refresh their minds and improve study specd.A 15﹣minute break allows them to relax their bodies and minds,reducing tiredness.However,we need to guide them to use the time wisely instead of just chatting(聊天)or playing with phones.
Mr.Xie,a parent As a parent,I fully support this change,because the health of my child is the most important.It is good for my child's eyesight and physical growth to spend more time outdoors.More exercise also makes children's stress less and sleep better at night.I hope this change can continue and become a long﹣term practice.
(1)How long did class breaks last before?
 For 10 minutes. 
(2)How has students' physical fitness changed after six months according to the chart?
 It has become better. 
(3)What do teachers need to teach students from Mrs.Zhang?
 They need to guide students to use the longer break time wisely. 
(4)Why does Mr.Xie support the change?
 Because he thinks it's good for his child's eyesight and physical growth,and it can make children less stressed and sleep better. 
(5)As a student,what do you think of the longer breaks?Why do you think so?
 I think it's very good.Because we can have more time to relax and exercise,which helps us study better and keep healthy. (言之有理即可) 
【分析】本文主要介绍中国多地中小学将课间休息从10分钟延长至15分钟,鼓励学生户外活动,不同人群对此表示支持并说明了理由。
【解答】(1)细节理解题。根据原文第二段Traditionally,schools in China have 10﹣minute breaks between classes (传统上,中国学校的每节课之间都有10分钟的休息时间)可知每节课之间都有10分钟的休息时间,故答案为For 10 minutes.
(2)细节理解题。根据原文第三段及图表:延长休息后体质变好,图表显示六个月后明显提升。概括为It has become better.故答案为It has become better.
(3)细节理解题。根据原文张老师观点:However,we need to guide them to use the time wisely instead of just chatting(聊天)or playing with phones.(然而,我们需要引导他们合理利用时间,而不能只是闲聊或玩手机。)可知他们需要引导学生合理利用这较长的休息时间,故答案为They need to guide students to use the longer break time wisely.
(4)细节理解题。根据原文谢家长观点:It is good for my child's eyesight and physical growth to spend more time outdoors.More exercise also makes children's stress less and sleep better at night. (让孩子多在户外活动是有益于其视力和身体发育的。更多的运动还能减轻孩子的压力,让他们晚上能睡得更好。)可知因为他认为这样做对孩子的视力和身体发育都有好处,而且还能让孩子减少压力、睡得更好,故答案为Because he thinks it's good for his child's eyesight and physical growth,and it can make children less stressed and sleep better.
(5)主观表达题。开放题:观点积极,结合"放松、锻炼、学习更高效、更健康"等文中依据,合理即可。我认为这非常好。因为这样我们就能有更多的时间来放松和锻炼,这有助于我们更好地学习并保持健康。故答案为I think it's very good.Because we can have more time to relax and exercise,which helps us study better and keep healthy. (言之有理即可)
八、词语运用(本题共有两个语篇,A篇有五个小题,B篇有十个小题,每小题1分,共15分)
A
请阅读下面短文,根据语篇内容,在空白处填入恰当的单词,使短文通顺、连贯。每空一词。
On November 24,2025,Lang Ping,the famous Chinese volleyball coach,got a very important prize named the "Coaches Lifetime Achievement Award" (终身成就奖) from the International Olympic Committee (国际奥委会).It will be remembered (1) by  sports fans all over the world.
This prize is for coaches (2) who/that  have worked very hard all their lives.Lang Ping was the best choice among 152 other coaches from many countries.She is the first Chinese person and the first team sport coach to win it.That makes us be (3) proud  of her.She was exactly our "Iron Hammer (铁榔头)",the champion player and the champion coach.
When she got the prize,the 64﹣year﹣old coach felt moved!She said with tears, "This is not just for me, (4) but  for everyone who loves Chinese volleyball." Although Lang Ping is not the head coach anymore,she still works (5) hard/actively  in sports education to teach teenagers. "We need to pass on the spirit of perseverance (坚持) and teamwork" she said.Her success gives us confidence too.It shows that with hard work and a strong heart,anyone can succeed.
【分析】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了女排教练郎平的卓越成就及影响力。
【解答】(1)考查介词。句意:它将会被全世界的体育迷记住。根据"be remembered"(被记住)和"sports fans"(体育迷)可知,此处为被动语态,应用by表示"被"。故填by。
(2)考查关系代词。句意:这个奖是颁给一生都在努力工作的教练的。根据语境可知,此处为定语从句,先行词coaches是人,从句缺少主语,关系词用who/that。故填who/that。
(3)考查形容词。句意:那使我们为她骄傲。根据句意和空前be和空后of可知,此处表示"为……骄傲",英文是"be proud of"。故填proud。
(4)考查连词。句意:这不仅仅是给我,而是给每一个热爱中国排球的人。设空处前后句之间是转折关系。故填but。
(5)考查副词。句意:尽管郎平不再是主教练,她仍然在体育教育方面努力/积极工作,以教育青少年。根据句意及空前works可知,此处表示"努力/积极工作"。故填hard/actively。
he real study peace picture interest sit hard leave excite collect influence
Every summer on July 19,my dad takes out old books and magazines and reads them carefully.For (1) him  ,it's always a day full of special memories.This is because on July 19,1969,humans first landed on the moon.
My dad was just ten years old at the time,but he remembers it like it happened yesterday.His whole family (2) sat  in front of the television and watched Neil Armstrong and Buzz Aldrin setting foot on the moon.
As he watched,Dad said with (3) excitement  ,"Humankind will never be the same after this.We (4) have left  our little planet since then and will step on another space body."
He always tried to get my older brothers to become (5) interested  in science.They were good at science,but they decided to open their own business.However,a little girl (6) was influenced  by her father.You can imagine his surprise when I,his only daughter,turned out to be the only one who (7) really  loved science.So every July 19,Dad and I sit and look at his old magazines about the moon landing,way back in 1969.
The (8) pictures  in the magazines of those men landing on the moon have inspired me so much that I've fallen in love with aerospace engineering(航天航空工程).I hope to go to university (9) to study  it one day.My dad is glad that his daughter is going to carry on in science.
Aerospace engineering is one of the (10) hardest  subjects in my university,and there are not many girls in the program.Hopefully,I can inspire as many as young girls to get into it.
【分析】本文主要介绍了作者的父亲因1969年人类首次登月,每年7月19日都会重温这段记忆;受父亲影响,作者成了家里唯一热爱科学的孩子,立志学习航天工程。
【解答】(1)考查人称代词的宾格。句意:对他来说,这一天总是充满了特殊的回忆。前文提到父亲每年7月19日都会看旧书和旧杂志,因此这对于他来说是个特别的日子。介词For后面必须接宾格代词。故填him。
(2)考查动词。句意:他们全家人都坐在电视机前,看着尼尔 阿姆斯特朗和巴兹 奥尔德林踏上月球。本句为一般过去时。根据in front of the television and watched(在电视机前)可知,此处指坐在电视机前。sit的过去式sat。故填sat。
(3)考查名词。句意:看着这一幕,爸爸激动地说。with后面接名词或代词,固定搭配with excitement表示"兴奋地"。故填excitement。
(4)考查现在完成时。句意:从那以后我们就离开了我们的小小星球,并且终将踏上另一个天体。根据since then(从那以后)可知,是现在完成时。根据and will step on another space body(踏上另一个天体)可知,此处指"离开"我们的星球。故填have left。
(5)考查形容词。句意:他一直想让我的哥哥们对科学产生兴趣。become interested in是固定搭配,意为"对……感兴趣"。故填interested。
(6)考查一般过去时的被动语态。句意:然而,一个小女孩被她的父亲影响了。前文提到哥哥们理科虽好但都去创业了,后文说作者成了家里唯一热爱科学的人,因此此处表达作者被父亲影响。本处为描写过去的事情,用一般过去时,主语a little girl(一个小女孩)是第三人称单数,所以被动语态为was influenced。故填was influenced。
(7)考查副词。句意:你可以想象他有多惊讶:他唯一的女儿,竟然成了家里唯一一个真正热爱科学的人。修饰动词需用副词,really表示"真正地",符合语境。故填really。
(8)考查名词。句意:杂志里那些人类登月的照片深深地激励了我,让我爱上了航天航空工程。本句缺少主语,应填名词,因此这里指杂志上的照片激励了作者。助动词为have,因此主语是复数,故填pictures。
(9)考查不定式。句意:我希望有一天能上大学学习这个专业。前文提到作者爱上了航天航空工程,结合本句的go to university(去上大学)可知,作者是想上大学学习这个专业。学习(study)这个专业是上大学的目的,用动词不定式表示目的,即to study。故填to study。
(10)考查形容词的最高级。句意:航天航空工程是我大学里最难的专业之一,而且这个专业里的女生并不多。根据空格前的one of the…(……之一)可知,本空用最高级。根据there are not many girls in the program(这个专业里的女生并不多)以及常识可知,航空航天工程是最难的专业之一,用hard(难的)的最高级hardest(最难的)。故填hardest。
九、书面表达(共15分)
家风,是一个家庭精神的缩影。父母的言行中,往往藏着最珍贵的品质—也许是诚实守信,也许是勤奋努力,也许是乐于助人……这些品质像一束光,照亮我们成长的道路,也深深影响着我们。你校英语报将举办主题为"家风"(Family Tradition)的英语征文活动,请用英语写一篇短文投稿,分享你从父母身上学到的优秀品质。
内容包括:
●your opinion about family tradition ●an experience that shows this family tradition ●what you have learned from this experience
要求:
(1)词数不少于 80词;
(2)文中不得出现真实的人名、校名。
_____
【分析】【高分句型一】
When the owner wanted to give him a reward,my father politely refused and said,"Being honest is the right thing to do."
当失主想要给他报酬时,我的父亲礼貌地拒绝了,并说:"诚实是正确的做法。"When引导的时间状语从句。
【高分句型二】
I believe that honesty is not just a treasure but also an excellent quality that guides us to become better people.
我相信诚实不仅是一种财富,也是一种引导我们成为更好人的优秀品质。I believe that+宾语从句。
【解答】 In my opinion,family tradition plays an important role in shaping our character.Among all the valuable qualities my parents have taught me,honesty and trustworthiness stand out the most.(看法)
My parents always set a good example for me.I still remember one day my father found a wallet on his way home.Without hesitation,he returned it to the owner according to the ID card inside.When the owner wanted to give him a reward,my father politely refused and said,"Being honest is the right thing to do."【高分句型一】(经历)
This experience deeply influenced me.Since then,I have tried to be honest in my daily life.Whether it is returning a lost item or keeping a promise,I always remind myself that honesty builds trust and respect.I believe that honesty is not just a treasure but also an excellent quality that guides us to become better people._______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页2026年中考英语模拟卷(山西专用)
(考试时间:100分钟 试卷满分:120分)
注意事项:
1.本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。
2.回答第Ⅰ卷时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。
3.回答第Ⅱ卷时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
4.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
听力部分(共20分)
一、情景反应(每小题1分,共5分)
本题共有五个小题,每小题你将听到一组对话。请从每小题所给的A、B、C三幅图片中,选出与你所听到的信息相关联的一项。
1. A. B. C.
2. A. B. C.
3. A. B. C.
4. A. B. C.
5.A. B. C.
二、对话理解(每小题1分,共5分)
6.A.I also think so. B.Never mind. C.In the evening.
7.A.At 8 o’clock. B.Thanks. C.Delicious.
8. A.Good luck! B.It’s on Saturday. C.I prefer dancing.
9.A.Yes, I would. B.No, thanks. I’m full. C.You’ re right.
10. A.Last month. B.Great. C.In China.
三、语篇理解(每小题1分,共5分)
听这篇短文,根据短文选择最佳答案。你将有15秒的时间阅读下面的内容,短文将读两遍。
11.How was Mrs Johnson at first
A.Quiet and lonely. B.Active and talkative. C.Happy and outgoing.
12.What did the speaker bring to Mrs Johnson first
A.A guitar. B.Some flowers. C.Books and magazines.
13.How did the speaker feel when Mrs Johnson gave one - word answers
A.Excited. B.Relaxed. C.Disappointed.
14.What did Mrs Johnson do when the speaker played the guitar
A.Sang along softly.
B.Left the room quickly.
C.Kept silent all the time.
15.How did Mrs Johnson become as time passed
A.More lonely. B.More open. C.Older and quieter.
四、听力填空(每小题1分,共5分)
你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,将所缺信息填入答题卡对应的横线上,每空一词。短文读三遍。
Midsummer in Sweden (瑞典)
Time on the Saturday between 16 20th and 26th
Celebration In the old farming society: People would 17 themselves with leaves and dress up as “greenmen”; People would put leaves on their houses and farm 18 .
Now:People get together to enjoy 19 food, songs and fun activities.
Meaning a special day full of togetherness, new 20 and hope
笔试部分(共100分)
五、补全对话(每小题2分,共10分)
Hi,Yaming.What are you doing?
Hi! (1)   
A show about volunteering?Have you ever been a volunteer?
(2)    In fact,my family have volunteered at a dog hospital for two years.
Wow!What do you usually do there?
(3)    Besides,I clean their rooms.
There must be lots of work!Do you need any help? (4)   
Of course you can!More volunteers are needed there.
(5)    We can go there and take care of dogs together.
I'm looking forward to it.
六、完形填空(每小题1分,共8分)
The gym was full of tall students who tried out for the school volleyball team.Suddenly,the door opened and Peter,a boy only 1.5 meters tall,walked in.
"Is this the volleyball tryout?"Peter asked.Some kids tried to hide their laughs.
We did some practice.Peter could pass the ball,but not well enough.Coach Brown shook his head."You're good,but we need (1)    players."
"I'm a hitter!"Peter said strongly.A hitter in volleyball needs to jump high to hit the ball (2)    the net.Everyone knows hitters are usually over 1.8 meters tall.
The coach looked at him with (3)    ."A hitter?You?"
"Please let me try!"Peter's voice sounded confident.
Coach threw a ball into the air.Peter ran forward,and what we saw next was (4)    .He seemed to be able to fly!He jumped so high that even with his (5)    ,he was able to hit the ball down hard.Everyone cheered loudly.
Everyone was amazed.So of course he made the team.
In our first match,the other team (6)    Peter."Look at that small boy!"they shouted."Pass to Peter!"I called.When the ball came,Peter jumped higher than anyone else and hit it (7)    .The ball was shot straight down on the other side.The laughter turned to silence.
I asked Peter,"How do you jump so high?"He said," (8)    I was short,I kept practicing to jump higher.My father told me that practice turns problems into power.So I trained hard every afternoon."
Coach Brown told us later,"Peter teaches us—winners look for ways,not excuses."
(1) A.taller B.shorter C.faster
(2) A.under B.over C.beside
(3) A.joy B.anger C.doubt
(4) A.strange B.terrible C.amazing
(5) A.height B.build C.speed
(6) A.ran after B.laughed at C.fought with
(7) A.strongly B.carefully C.slowly
(8) A.If B.Unless C.Though
七、阅读理解(本题共有五个语篇,每篇后有五个小题,A--D每小题2分,E每小题4分,共52分)
A
Datong is becoming more and more popular nowadays.National visitors rose year on year.During the Spring Festival in 2026,international tourism to Datong Ancient City went up by 735% and won the national first place.(1)    The ancient city was crowded with visitors every day.They took photos and enjoyed the strong festival atmosphere(氛围)full of local culture.
Datong has a long history and colorful traditions.It is famous for its ancient buildings and wonderful culture.(2)   
In spring,the weather is warm and nice,so tourists can visit Yungang Grottoes and Huayan Temple,enjoying the amazing art of ancient Chinese buildings.During summer,visitors can enjoy the fantastic night views while walking on the ancient city wall.They can feel the soft evening wind and enjoy the bright lights.(3)    It is a perfect time to enjoy golden fallen leaves and taste local food like Daoxiao Noodles.When winter comes,Datong becomes a wonderful place for the Spring Festival.People enjoy visiting lantern shows and watching traditional performances like yangko dances and lion dances.The most special part of the Yangko dance is the robot dance.(4)    .
The tourism growth shows the special beauty of Datong.(5)    It shares its history and traditions with visitors from everywhere.It is developing into a city of energy,a city of computing power and a city of culture.More and more people come to know and love Datong.
A.As a bright cultural city,Datong opens its arms to the world. B.There are many interesting activities for visitors in different seasons. C.They love the special Spring Festival here. D.Traveling is a good way to relax themselves. E.In autumn,it is cool and comfortable. F.A growing number of tourists choose to spend their holiday in Datong.
B
My father is a basketball coach.He often teaches me how to play basketball in the gym.My mother is a nurse.She cares a lot about her patients.
My father is a scientist.He works in a lab.I want to be a scientist like him.My mother is a middle school teacher.She loves her students very much.
My father is a pilot.He takes people to different places.My mother is a TV reporter.They are very busy so they have little time to be with me.But still,I love them.
My parents are cleaners.No matter how bad the weather is,they get outside early in the morning and clean the streets.Sometimes I prepare breakfast for them.
(1)Where does the conversation probably take place?    
A.In the street.
B.In a hotel.
C.In a bank.
D.In a classroom.
(2)How many kinds of jobs are mentioned?    
A.4.
B.6.
C.7.
D.10.
(3)What does Judy's father do?    
A.A basketball coach.
B.A scientist.
C.A pilot.
D.A cleaner.
(4)Why do Sally's parents have little time to be with her?    
A.Because they have different jobs.
B.Because they are very busy.
C.Because Sally loves her parents.
D.Because Sally's parents are nice people.
(5)Mrs.Smith wants to tell the students     .
A.different jobs have different values
B.we need to help or parents
C.different people have different jobs
D.we can only learn from our parents
C
Do you get out of bed early,fully awake and ready for the day?If yes,you're an early bird.Or do you dislike your alarm and feel tired until afternoon?Then you're probably a night owl (夜猫子).Most people belong to one of these two groups,but what makes the difference,and is one better than the other?People have different ideas.
In the past,early risers were praised as hard﹣working,while night owls were often thought of as lazy.People often use the saying "the early bird catches the worm (虫子) " to praise early risers.However,some scientists now say that night owls can pay attention longer and do more.A study watched both groups during their usual sleeping and waking time.After 10 hours of being awake,night owls could think more quickly and clearly,while morning people felt sleepy and less focused.Researchers explain that night owls get a sudden energy increase from their brains at certain moments,which helps them stay astute longer.
It's possible to change your sleep habits by going to bed at the same time every day,exercising early and not eating snacks at midnight.Still,if you're happy with your natural time plan— whether you get up early or stay up late—it's probably the best for your body clock.
(1)What did people think of night owls in the past?   
A.Hard﹣working.
B.Lazy.
C.Smart.
(2)What saying do people use to praise early risers?   
A.Practice makes perfect.
B.Every dog has its day.
C.The early bird catches the worm.
(3)What does the underlined word "astute" in Paragraph 2 mean?   
A.Honest.
B.Clear﹣minded.
C.Sleepy.
(4)Which way can help people change their sleep habits?   
A.Doing exercise early.
B.Sitting quietly before sleeping.
C.Going to bed at different times.
(5)In which kind of magazine can we find this passage?   
A.A cooking magazine.
B.A fashion magazine.
C.A health magazine.
D
Every student hopes to build a good relationship with their teachers.Being a student that teachers like is not about being the smartest in the class.It is about showing good habits,a respectful(恭敬的) heart,and a willing﹣to﹣learn mind.(1)   
First,always be polite and respectful.This is the most important rule.Listen carefully when your teachers are speaking.(2)    Remember to say"please"when asking for help and"thank you"after getting it.A warm"good morning"or"goodbye"with a smile also makes a big difference.Respect is the first step to a good relationship.
Second,take an active part in class.Try to answer questions,even if you are not completely sure.(3)    When you don't understand something,ask clear questions.This shows that you want to learn the subject well.Teachers are glad to see students who are interested in their lessons.
(4)    Always finish your homework on time and do it carefully.If you find the work too difficult or if you have a problem,talk to your teacher early.Do not wait until the last minute.Asking for help in advance shows that you care about your studies and that you are serious about doing well.
Finally,be kind and helpful to others.(5)    Share your books or pens.Work well in a group and be a good team player.Teachers always notice and love students who help create a warm environment.
A.Third,be responsible for your work. B.Do not be afraid of making mistakes. C.Help your classmates when they need it. D.Here are four simple and helpful ways for you. E.Look at them and show you are paying attention. F.This makes your school life happier and more successful.
E
Primary and middle schools across many Chinese cities have extended(延长)class breaks from 10 to 15 minutes.It encourages outdoor activities among both students and teachers.
Traditionally,schools in China have 10﹣minute breaks between classes,which provided a little time for students,especially those in tall buildings,to take part in outdoor activities.In some schools,students were stopped from leaving classrooms during breaks because of safety worries.
Extending break times makes sure students can take part in at least 30 minutes of physical exercise a day.Schools in Beijing,Tianjin,and Qingdao in Shandong Province,have longer breaks now.Students now have more time to relax,rest,and play a role in outdoor activities,so their physical fitness(体质)can be better.
This change quickly becomes a hot topic.People have different ideas about it.
Li Yang,a student I am very happy to hear that the break time has been extended to 15 minutes.It is great to have more time to move my legs and breathe fresh air after sitting for a long time.I usually play badminton with my classmates,it makes me feel energetic again for the next class.I believe more outdoor activities will help us study better and stay healthier.
Mrs.Zhang,a teacher From my point of view,extending the break is a wise decision.Students need proper rest to refresh their minds and improve study specd.A 15﹣minute break allows them to relax their bodies and minds,reducing tiredness.However,we need to guide them to use the time wisely instead of just chatting(聊天)or playing with phones.
Mr.Xie,a parent As a parent,I fully support this change,because the health of my child is the most important.It is good for my child's eyesight and physical growth to spend more time outdoors.More exercise also makes children's stress less and sleep better at night.I hope this change can continue and become a long﹣term practice.
(1)How long did class breaks last before?
   
(2)How has students' physical fitness changed after six months according to the chart?
   
(3)What do teachers need to teach students from Mrs.Zhang?
   
(4)Why does Mr.Xie support the change?
   
(5)As a student,what do you think of the longer breaks?Why do you think so?
   
八、词语运用(本题共有两个语篇,A篇有五个小题,B篇有十个小题,每小题1分,共15分)
A
请阅读下面短文,根据语篇内容,在空白处填入恰当的单词,使短文通顺、连贯。每空一词。
On November 24,2025,Lang Ping,the famous Chinese volleyball coach,got a very important prize named the "Coaches Lifetime Achievement Award" (终身成就奖) from the International Olympic Committee (国际奥委会).It will be remembered (1)    sports fans all over the world.
This prize is for coaches (2)    have worked very hard all their lives.Lang Ping was the best choice among 152 other coaches from many countries.She is the first Chinese person and the first team sport coach to win it.That makes us be (3)    of her.She was exactly our "Iron Hammer (铁榔头)",the champion player and the champion coach.
When she got the prize,the 64﹣year﹣old coach felt moved!She said with tears, "This is not just for me, (4)    for everyone who loves Chinese volleyball." Although Lang Ping is not the head coach anymore,she still works (5)    in sports education to teach teenagers. "We need to pass on the spirit of perseverance (坚持) and teamwork" she said.Her success gives us confidence too.It shows that with hard work and a strong heart,anyone can succeed.
B
阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词,每词限用一次。
he real study peace picture interest sit hard leave excite collect influence
Every summer on July 19,my dad takes out old books and magazines and reads them carefully.For (1)    ,it's always a day full of special memories.This is because on July 19,1969,humans first landed on the moon.
My dad was just ten years old at the time,but he remembers it like it happened yesterday.His whole family (2)    in front of the television and watched Neil Armstrong and Buzz Aldrin setting foot on the moon.
As he watched,Dad said with (3)    ,"Humankind will never be the same after this.We (4)    our little planet since then and will step on another space body."
He always tried to get my older brothers to become (5)    in science.They were good at science,but they decided to open their own business.However,a little girl (6)    by her father.You can imagine his surprise when I,his only daughter,turned out to be the only one who (7)    loved science.So every July 19,Dad and I sit and look at his old magazines about the moon landing,way back in 1969.
The (8)    in the magazines of those men landing on the moon have inspired me so much that I've fallen in love with aerospace engineering(航天航空工程).I hope to go to university (9)    it one day.My dad is glad that his daughter is going to carry on in science.
Aerospace engineering is one of the (10)    subjects in my university,and there are not many girls in the program.Hopefully,I can inspire as many as young girls to get into it.
九、书面表达(共15分)
家风,是一个家庭精神的缩影。父母的言行中,往往藏着最珍贵的品质—也许是诚实守信,也许是勤奋努力,也许是乐于助人……这些品质像一束光,照亮我们成长的道路,也深深影响着我们。你校英语报将举办主题为"家风"(Family Tradition)的英语征文活动,请用英语写一篇短文投稿,分享你从父母身上学到的优秀品质。
内容包括:
●your opinion about family tradition ●an experience that shows this family tradition ●what you have learned from this experience
要求:
(1)词数不少于 80词;
(2)文中不得出现真实的人名、校名。
_____
_________________________________________________________________________
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页

展开更多......

收起↑

资源列表