资源简介 2025-2026学年第二学期期中质量评估八年级英语(参考答案和评分细则)第一部分听力(共四节,满分 25 分)第一至三节 (共 20小题;每小题 1分,满分 20分)题号 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10答 案 C A B A B A A B C B题号 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20答 案 B C C B C A B B C A第四节 (共 5小题;每小题 1分,满分 5分)21. see 22. 2020 23. blind 24. light 25. rubbish评分说明: 1.所写内容与参考答案一致, 给满分;2. 大小写字母错误, 或者所写内容不规范, 但不影响信息表达, 可给分。第二部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 20 分)第一节 完形填空(共 10小题;每小题 1分,满分 10分)题号 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35答案 B D A C D B A C A D第二节 短文填空(共 10小题;每小题 1分,满分 10分)36. chatted 37. changeable 38. careless 39. die 40. anger41. wondered 42. Luckily 43. safely 44. that 45. matters评分说明: 1.所写内容与参考答案一致, 给满分;2.所写内容与参考答案不同( 包括大小写错误) , 不得分。第三部分 阅 读 (共两节,满分 30 分)第一节 阅读理解(共 10小题;每小题 2分,满分 20分)题号 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55答 案 A C B A C A A C B C第二节 阅读表达(共 5小题;每小题 2分,满分 10分)56. Breathing.57. It gets bigger.58. Big balloons.59. It means our body needs more air.60. We can get exercise (and breathe deeply)./ We can eat healthy food./ We can drink morewater(in daily life)./ We can give up smoking./ Don’t smoke./...评分说明: 1.所写内容与参考答案一致, 给满分;2.所写内容与参考答案不同, 但符合题意, 可给满分;3.所写内容如果出现语法、拼写或者大小写等错误, 酌情减分。第四部分 情景交际 (满分 10 分)补全对话(共 5小题;每小题 1分,满分 10分)61. What’s wrong/up/the matter(with you) /...62. Of course./ Sure./Certainly./OK./...63. How often do you clean your room /...64. How do/can you keep it tidy /...65. Good idea!/ Sounds good/great!/...第 1 页 共 3 页评分说明: 1.所写内容与参考答案一致, 给满分;2.所写内容与参考答案不同, 但符合题意, 可给满分;3.所写内容如果出现语法、拼写或者大小写等错误, 视其对交际的影响, 酌情减分。第五部分 写 作 (满分 15 分)66. 书面表达(满分 15分)One possible versionLast term, I had a big problem with my math. I often failed exams and felt really upset, evenwanting to give up.My math teacher Ms. Li found this. She talked with me patiently and helped me with my mathafter class. I followed her advice, listened carefully in class and did more exercises.Soon my math improved greatly, and I got a good grade in the final exam. I felt proud of myself.This is my “growing-up” : face difficulties bravely, ask for help and keep working hard. I knownothing is impossible if I try my best.评分原则:1. 本题满分 15分, 按五个档次赋分;2. 评分时,先根据短文的内容要点初步确定其所属档次,然后用该档次的语言要求来 衡量、核定档次, 最后给分;3. 短文中如果出现真实的人名、校名和地名, 酌情减分。评分标准:档 次 分 值 语 言 要 求较好地完成了规定的写作任务。包含了所有内容要点,能围绕要点适当发挥,内容具体、丰富,词 数符合五档 13~15分 要求; 应用了较丰富的语言结构和词汇,用词准确,句子通 顺,行文连贯表达清楚, 书写规范; 没有或几乎没有语言错误。基本完成了规定的写作任务。包含了所有内容要点,并有一定发挥,内容比较丰富,词数符合要 求; 应四档 10~12分 用的语言结构和词汇能满足任务要求, 句子较通顺, 表达较清楚, 书写较为规范; 有少量语言错误。完成了部分写作任务。包含了多数内容要点,并有所发挥,内容不够丰富、具体,词数 较少; 句三档 7 ~ 9 分 子不够通顺, 行文不够连贯, 书写不够规范; 语言错误 稍多。仅完成少数写作任务。二档 4~6分 只包含了少数内容要点,内容过少; 多数语句不完整,表达不清晰, 行文不连贯, 书写不规范; 语言错误较多。未能完成写作任务。只包含了 1个内容要点或所写内容与题目要求几乎无关, 内容过少; 语言一档 0~3分 不通顺, 用词很不准确, 书写难辨; 错误过多, 几乎难以读懂。评分说明: 相同的错误不重复第 2 页 共 3 页第 1 页 共 3 页丰南区 2025-2026 学年度第二学期期中学业质量评估八年级英语试卷 2026.05注意事项:1.本试卷共 8页,总分 100 分,考试时间 90 分钟。2.答题前,考生务必将姓名、准考证号填写在试卷和答题卡的相应位置。3.所有答案均在答题卡上作答,在本试卷或草稿纸上作答无效。答题前,请仔细阅读答题卡上的“注意事项”,按照“注意事项”的规定答题。4.答选择题时,用 2B 铅笔将答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;答非选择题时,请在答题卡上对应题目的答题区域内答题。5.考试结束时,请将答题卡交回。第一部分 听力 (共四节,满分 25 分)第一节 听句子,选择最佳答语(共 5 题;每题 1 分,满分 5 分)1. A. Yes, I do. B. No, it was useful. C. No, I played the flute.2. A. He has a headache. B. He is at home. C. He cleans the door.3. A. Yes, you can. B. OK, good idea. C. It doesn’t matter.4. A. I don’t agree. B. It’s a good plan. C. Sounds bad.5. A. Arabian Desert. B. Sahara Desert. C. Gobi Desert.第二节 听对话和问题,选择正确答案 (共 11题;每题 1分,满分 11分)6. How does Peter usually spend his free time A. B. C.7. What does Ben want to drink A. B. C.--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------8. When did Tony hurt his foot A. Two days ago. B. Three days ago. C. Two weeks ago.八年级英语 第 1页(共 8页)9. What did Tony's mother ask him to do A. To prepare the meal. B. To clean the table. C. To buy vegetables.10. What is the nurse like A. Outgoing. B. Kind. C. Careful.--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------11. Why did Mike choose to learn how to ski last winter holiday A. Because he wanted to become a famous ski athlete.B. Because he wanted to make full use of his vacation.C. Because he wanted to relax and have fun on vacation.12. How was Mike's training at first A. Strict. B. Relaxing. C. Difficult.13. Who encouraged Mike to practise more A. His friend. B. His parent. C. His coach.--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------14. Why is Anna angry A. Because her brother took her book.B. Because her brother broke her toy.C. Because her brother lost her keys.15. How does Sam advise Anna to deal with it A. By forgetting it.B. By telling her parents.C. By talking with her brother.16.What is Anna going to do now A. Go to class. B. Go to the store. C. Talk to her brother第三节 听短文和问题,选择正确答案 (共 4题;每题 1分, 满分 4分)17. How does the writer start the text A. By showing facts. B. By asking questions. C. By listing numbers.18.How many students introduce their free time A. One B. Two C . Three19.What made Alex excited last week A. He made new friends in the club.B. He learned few skills from Shelly.C. He got good grades in the paper-cutting competition.20.Why does Mia prefer history books A. To deal with similar difficulties..B. To prepare for history exams.八年级英语 第 2页(共 8页)C. To enjoy interesting stories.第四节 听填信息(共 5题;每题 1分, 满分 5分)People still don't know nuch about the 21.__________In 22._____________, China’s Fendouzhe dived into the deep sea and filmed it.Some animals have unusual abilities. Some are 23.__________ but can “see”.Some can even create their own 24.___________.There is 25.____________ even at 11,000 meters deep.第二部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分 20分)第一节 完形填空(共 10 题;每题 1 分,满分 10 分)阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。It was Saturday. Allen got up, but his bed was messy. Mum shouted loudly from the livingroom, “Time to make your 26._______, honey." Allen rubbed(揉) his eyes. He was tired. he hadread a long story and 27.______up too late the night before. “ I can't do that! I have to dohomework, water the flowers and meet Lily outside!” he shouted back angrily.Mum was a 28._______ person, so she didn't get angry.“ Allen, it just takes two minutes,”she said. Allen ran to the living room. He saw Mum was busy with housework. she was foldinghis clean 29._________. He felt bad and 30.________knew it was his fault. Then he thoughtabout his behaviour carefully.After five minutes, he went back. Mum was washing 31._______ in the kitchen. “Mum,” hesaid, “I'm sorry. L should learn to 32.________my anger. ” Mum turned around. “Can you33._________me ” he asked. “Yes , I can,” Mum said gently(温柔地).34.______they had a fight , Allen felt warm now. He made his bed quickly. Then he stoodby Mum. “ Can I help cut the carrots ” he asked. “ Sure , ” Mum said. They started to35._________about cartoons while cooking. The kitchen was full of laughter(笑声).26. A. desk B. bed C. chair D. locker27. A. driven B. started C. arrived D. stayed28. A. patient B. strict C. nervous D. playful29. A. books B. stamps C clothes D. letters30. A. quietly B. heavily C. luckily D. clearly31. A. shoes B. vegetables C. cars D. dogs32. A. control B. express C. check D. Continue八年级英语 第 3页(共 8页)33. A. include B. introduce C. forgive D. notice34. A. Though B. If C. When D. Since35. A. worry B. write C. care D. chat第二节 短文填空(共 10 题;每题 1 分,满分 10分)阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或用括号内单词的正确形式填空。My Unforgettable Mountain TripLast month, I went climbing with my friends. At first, we were very excitedand36.________ (chat) happily on the way.But the weather was37.______(change) and soon it began to rain. One of my friends was38.________ (care) and slipped on the wet road. He was very scared to 39.________ (dead). Wefelt worried and sorry for him and we were full of 40. _______(anger) at ourselves. We41.w_______ if he was still alive.42._______ (luck), a kind guide came to help us. Finally, we got down 43._______(safe)This trip changed me a lot. I learned 44.__________ being careful is important, or it canlead to serious problems, and teamwork 45.m________ most.第三部分 阅读 (共两节,满分 30分)第一节 阅读理解(共 10 题;每题 2 分,满 分 20分)ACOLDMEDICINE◎How to take :Open 1 sachet(密封小袋 ). Pour the medicine into a small cup. Add 50-100 ml of warmwater(40-50℃).Stir(搅拌) the mixture well and then drink it.◎Dosage(剂量):. Children :Under 2 years old: Take it after asking a doctor first.2 to 6 years old: Take l sachet each morning.Over 6 years old: Take 1 sachet twice daily( morning and evening).. Adults:Take 1 sachet after breakfast and 1 sachet after dinner.◎Notes☆Do not take the medicine without checking the production date and shelf life(保存期).☆If you have a high fever(over 38.5℃), go to see a doctor at once.☆If you still feel sick after taking it, tell your parents or a doctor right away.☆Keep the medicine in a dry and dark place , away from children.Production date: July 15.,2025八年级英语 第 4页(共 8页)Shelf life : 24 months46.What might be wrong with the person who buys this medicine A. He has a cold. B. He has a backache.C. He has a sore throat. D. He has a stomachache.47.If Maya is a 7-year-old child, how many sachets of the medicine should she take a day A. 1. B. 1.5. C. 2. D. 2.5.48. What are the instructions mainly about A. How to treat common illnesses.B. How to take care of patients.C. How to take the medicine correctly.D. How to choose the proper medicine.BOne day, a father noticed his 11-year-old son crying sadly,“ What's wrong ” the fatherasked. The boy replied,“ My classmates laughed at me. ” The father thought for a moment andthen said , “ Come with me, my son. Let's do an experiment.They walked to the garden , and the father said,“ We’ll plant two flowers separately. I willwater mine with clean water from the lake, and you will water yours with dirty water from thepond. We will see the results in the next few weeks.”After some days, the flower seeds sprouted (发). They took care of the flowers separately andwatched them grow. Later, the father took his son to the garden and said to him , “ Look at thetwo flowers and tell me what you see. ” The boy answered, “ My flower looks better andhealthier than yours. How can this be You used cleaner water !The father smiled and said, “ That's because dirty water doesn't stop a plant from growing.Instead, it serves as organic fertilizer(有机肥料)to help the plant grow stronger. My son , thereare some people who put you down in life. Always remember this: let bad words encourage youto be a better person instead of hurting you , just like your plant.”49. What was the result of the experiment A. The boy’s flower looked better and healthier than his father’s.B. The father’s flower looked better and healthier than the boy’s.C. No one looked after the flowers.D. The father and the boy put the flowers together and look after them together.50.What does the underlined word “experiment” in Paragraph1 mean A.表演 B.仪式 C.实验 D.劳动51.In which unit of textbook can we read the text A. Unit 1 Emotions and Feelings B. Unit 2 My Dear FriendsC. Unit 3 Sports and Health D. Unit 4 Cooking Ways八年级英语 第 5页(共 8页)CLast summer vacation , my family visited Yellowstone National Park in the US to see theGrand Prismatic Spring. It's a huge pool of water that looks like a rainbow! The water is superhot—hotter than boiling soup—because it's heated by magma( 岩浆)deep underground.“ Look at the bright orange sides !” I pointed excitedly. “ Why is it so colourful ”Dad explained, “The colours come from bacteria( 细菌). They live in the hot water and paintit with their colours ! ”Mum added , “ The middle is blue because when sunshine goes through, the blue light isscattered(被散射)more.”We walked around the spring. Dad picked up a white rock and said, “Look! This rock is made ofminerals(矿物质 ) from the hot water. Over thousands of years, mineral deposits(矿床 ) havebeen built like a cake! "“Wow! Does that mean the spring changes every day ” I asked excitedly.Mum smiled and nodded. “Yes! Even the colour changes— it gets brighter or darker with theweather.Before leaving, I said, “ It's like earth's colouring book! Dad laughed and replied, “And ascience book too!”That day, I learned an important lesson: Even simple things can hold amazing secrets.52. Why are the sides of the spring orange A. Because some bacteria survive there.B. Because it has the most special minerals.C. Because park workers painted it orange.D. Because the sunshine makes the spring bright.53. What causes the colour of this hot spring to change A. Different seasons. B. People's activities.C. Weather conditions. D. Animals nearby.54. Which saying matches the underlined sentence best A.塞翁失马,焉知非福 B.小中见大,一叶知秋C.千里之行,始于足下 D.鹬蚌相争,渔翁得利55.What is the best title for the text A. A Family Trip to YellowstoneB. Colors Changed by WeatherC. Rocks Formed by Hot Water八年级英语 第 6页(共 8页)D. Bacteria in Springs第二节 阅读表达(共 5 题;每题 2 分,满分 10 分)The secret of breathYou do it all the time—even when you're asleep! If you stopped doing it, you would be introuble. What is it It's breathing!Most living things need air to survive, and we breathe even without thinking about it. Ithappens for sure.But how does breathing actually work Let's try a simple test: Put your hand on your chest.Take a deep breath of air. Do you feel your chest getting bigger Now slowly let the air out. Feelhow small it gets.Inside your chest are two lungs( 肺). They are like big balloons. Their job is to help youbreathe.When you breathe in , your lungs are filled up with air. Breathe out, and the air goes out too.Do you know most people take about 22,000 breaths of air each day Your lungs work reallyhard and they never rest. That's why it is important to take good care of your lungs. Get exerciseand breathe deeply.One last fun fact: When you yawn(打哈欠), it's not just because you're tired—it's your body'sway of saying, “Hey! I need more air!” Your lungs are telling you to take a deeper breath. Sonext time you yawn, remember—your lungs are just doing their jobs to keep you alive!56. What is your body doing all the time without stopping according to the text ________________________________________________________________57. What happens to our chest when we take a deep breath ________________________________________________________________58.What are the two lungs like according to the text ________________________________________________________________59.What does it mean when we yawn besides meaning we are tired _______________________________________________________________60.How can we protect our lungs Please give two pieces of advice._______________________________________________________________八年级英语 第 7页(共 8页)第四部分 情景交际 (共 1节,满分 10分)补全对话(共 5题;每题 2分,满分 10 分)根据下面的对话情境,在空白处填入一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整。(Lucy looks upset. Harry comes to talk to her.)Harry: Hi, Lucy. You look unhappy. 61.__________________________Lucy: I have some problems and I don't know what to do. Can you give me some advice Harry: 62.________________________Lucy: I argue with my parents a lot, They always say that my room is not tidy.Harry: 63.________________________Lucy: I clean it once a month. I am too busy with my studies.Harry: Actually, tidying our room doesn't take a lot of time. I always keep my room tidy.Lucy: 64._________________________Harry: I put my things back after I use them. And I sweep the floor every week.Lucy: You have good habits. I should learn from you.Harry: How about cleaning the house with your parents on weekends Lucy: 65._________________________ I will try it. Thanks !Harry: You're welcome.第五部分 写作 (满分 15分)66.书面表达Li Hua says: I had some problems in the last term. When I met them, I thought out a few waysto work them out or asked my friends to help me—I think it is “growing –up”.What is your “growing-up” Please tell us.写作要求:(1)包含以下内容并适当发挥;你出现过什么样的问题?当时你感受如何?后来是谁帮到了你?或者是你想出了什么办法?事情结果怎么样?最后你有什么样的感受?(2)语句通顺,意识连贯,书写工整。(3)词数:80词左右。_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________八年级英语 第 8页(共 8页)_____________________________________________________________________________八年级英语 第 9页(共 8页) 展开更多...... 收起↑ 资源列表 2025-2026河北省唐山市丰南区八年级英语试题25-26第二学期期中八年级参考答案.pdf 2025-2026河北省唐山市丰南区八年级英语试题25-26第二学期期中八年级英语.pdf