河南南阳市名校2026年春季高二年级4月阶段性学情检测英语试卷(含解析,无听力原文,无音频)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

河南南阳市名校2026年春季高二年级4月阶段性学情检测英语试卷(含解析,无听力原文,无音频)

资源简介

2026 年春季高二年级阶段性学情检测
英 语
注意事项:
1. 答题前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号、考场号、座位号填写在答题卡上。
2. 回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,
将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
3. 考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分 30 分)
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
第一节 (共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B 、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
例: How much is the shirt
A. 19. 15. B. 9. 18. C. 9. 15.
答案是 C。
1. What does the woman mean
A. She won’t invite Green. B. Sarah won’t go to the party. C. Green has refused her invitation.
2. What is the relationship between the speakers
A. Husband and wife. B. Teacher and student. C. Waitress and customer.
3. What happened to Tom last night
A. He fell into a swimming pool. B. He could not find his clothes. C. He was caught in the rain. 4. What will the woman do tomorrow night
A. Make a movie. B. Go to a restaurant. C. Have dinner with the man.
5. When does the meeting finish
A. At about 2: 00 pm. B. At about 4: 00 pm. C. At about 5: 00 pm.
第二节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B、 C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读 两遍。
听第 6 段材料,回答第 6 、7 题。
6. Where are the speakers
A. In the supermarket. B. In the post office. C. In the hotel.
7. How much should the woman pay
A. 33. B. 30. C. 3.
听第 7 段材料,回答第 8 至 10 题。
8. Which aspect of the show impressed the man most
A. The costumes. B. The style of singing. C. The face painting.
9. Why do the actors paint their faces with different colors
A. To tell the character’s personality. B. To show various patterns. C. To amuse the audience.
10. How many colors does the woman mention
A. Six. B. Seven. C. Eight.
听第 8 段材料,回答第 11 至 13 题。
11. Where did the man sit in the 8: 30 class
A. By the window. B. By the door. C. Near the blackboard.
12. Why was the woman absent-minded
A. She didn’t have a good sleep. B. She didn’t like math. C. She didn’t feel well.
13. When will the man probably take his math class next term
A. At 8: 30 am. B. At 3: 00 pm. C. At 8: 30 pm.
听第 9 段材料,回答第 14 至 17 题。
14. What does the man regret
A. Majoring in journalism.
B. Working as a journalist.
C. Dropping out of the writing course.
15. What does the man do now
A. A tour guide. B. An editor. C. A journalist.
16. Who is Sarah
A. The man’s friend. B. The woman’s friend. C. The editor’s friend.
17. What does the woman mean in the end
A. She can hire the man. B. She can help the man. C. She gets a new job.
听第 10 段材料,回答第 18 至 20 题。
18. When will the school trip end
A. On October 1st. B. On October 4th. C. On October 5th.
19. What do you need to bring if you want to go swimming
A. A simple meal. B. A towel. C. A big bag.
20. What special activity is prepared for the listeners
A. A music party. B. A dinner party. C. A fashion party.
第二部分 阅读 (共两节,满分 50 分)
第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Yoga takes many different forms around the world. What is the best kind of yoga training for you
Hatha yoga
Hatha yoga is the foundation of all physical yoga practices. Training under the hatha name,
however, is usually gentler than others and more centered on breathing exercises. Poses are held for just a few breaths and learners usually move slowly. Here, you’re not competing with anyone, not even yourself. Hatha can be good for beginners who are looking to relax while improving
flexibility and balance. Iyengar yoga
Iyengar yoga was developed by an Indian yoga master who rebuilt his health through yoga after a car accident. Classes break poses down into small, careful steps, often spending a long time on
just a few postures. Students often use supportive equipment during the exercise. Iyengar is
especially good for people recovering from injuries and for those who want to get the basics of yoga before moving into different styles. Yin yoga
Yin yoga takes a slower, quieter approach. It was developed by an American, who drew
inspiration from Chinese Taoist traditions and martial arts. In this quiet practice, you settle into
poses and simply stay there, often for three to ten minutes. Muscles relax completely while gravity and your own weight gently stretch deeper tissues like ligaments (韧带) . This helps calm the
nervous system and restore the body’s natural energy flow. Ashtanga yoga
Ashtanga yoga follows a fixed sequence of poses, moving steadily from one to the next,
often with jumps in between. This practice builds internal heat, which is meant to cleanse the body from within. It was originally developed for younger students who wanted something more
physically demanding. The practice asks for strength, flexibility and endurance—a good fit for those with some yoga experience who enjoy pushing their limits.
1 .What do Hatha yoga and Iyengar yoga have in common
A .They follow a fixed sequence of poses. B .They need to hold poses for a long time.
C .They use supportive equipment during practice. D .They are suitable for those new to yoga practice.
2 .Which of the following combines Chinese philosophy into its practice
A .Hatha yoga. B .Iyengar yoga. C .Yin yoga. D .Ashtanga yoga.
3 .What is special about Ashtanga yoga
A .It emphasizes breathing exercises. B .It follows a set order of movements.
C .It targets deep tissues like ligaments. D .It stretches deeper tissues with long holds.
B
Classically trained as a landscape painter, Mariah Reading realized that using new canvases
(画布) and materials was harming the environments she loved. So she began to adopt the
“zero-waste practice”, collecting garbage during her long journey through the country’s national parks.
From discarded (废弃的) helmets and leather gloves to plastic boxes and even a folding
chair, she uses found objects as her canvas, painting protected landscape environments on their
surfaces and photographing them against their real-life references. As an artist in residence at
Denali, Zion, Guadalupe Mountains, and Acadia National Parks, Reading has expanded her body of work right from these park sites.
She also volunteers as an Arts in the Parks coordinator, leading conservation workshops
and creative courses for students of all ages. She’s logged thousands of miles traveling across the
country’s historic parks and has realized that the materials she uses now will never be in short supply.
“There’s a lifetime of work to be done. It is now more critical than ever to leave no trace,” Reading said in an artist statement on her website. “When our public lands are not properly
protected, the detrimental effects cannot be ignored. My practice revolves around ways I can lessen my footprint upon Earth and leave it better than I found it.”
In recent months, as park rangers (管理员) have been instructed to remove informational materials around topics like social injustice and climate change, Reading has shared that her work takes on an even greater importance.
“I originally made this piece six years ago and titled it ‘Lend a Hand’,” Reading wrote about an artwork she painted on a discarded glove in Acadia National Park. “However, as park employees were forced to take down messaging and facts about climate change and social
injustice, I think this title takes on a new meaning.”
4 .What caused Reading to stop traditional painting
A .Lack of materials. B .Environmental costs.
C .Ineffective techniques. D .Low-quality canvases.
5 .What can be said about the materials Reading uses
A .They are odd. B .They are outdated.
C .They are limited. D .They are customized.
6 .What does the underlined word “detrimental” in paragraph 4 mean
A .Noticeable. B .Friendly. C .Protective. D .Negative.
7 .What does Reading stress in the last paragraph
A .The wrong action of government. B .The meaning of a painter.
C .The role of her works. D .The necessity of painting.
C
Sleeping in on weekends to make up for lost sleep during the week may offer mental health benefits for teenagers and young adults, according to new research from the University of Oregon. The study found that people aged 16 to 24 who caught up on sleep over the weekend were
significantly less likely to report symptoms of depression. Compared with those who did not
recover sleep on weekends, this group showed a 41 percent lower risk of depressive symptoms.
The researchers analyzed data from 16- to 24-year-olds who participated in the National
Health and Nutrition Examination Survey 2021-2023. Participants reported their typical bedtimes and wake-up times on weekdays and weekends. Using this information, the researchers calculated weekend catch up sleep by comparing the average amount of sleep per weekend day with the
average amount per weekday. Participants also reported their emotional well-being and were classified as having symptoms of depression if they said they felt sad or depressed every day.
Biological sleep rhythms, known as circadian (生理节奏的) rhythms, naturally change
during adolescence. These shifts make it harder for teens to fall asleep early, even when they are tired. “Instead of being a morning lark (云雀) , you’re going to become more of a night owl, ”
explained Melynda Casement, a licensed psychologist. “And sleep beginning keeps progressively delaying in adolescence until age 18 to 20. After that, you start becoming more morning larkish again.”
For many teenagers, the natural sleep window falls around 11 p.m. to 8 a.m. This schedule often conflicts with early school start times. Because of this mismatch, many sleep experts and
health care providers support efforts to delay school start times as a public health measure.
“It’s normal for teens to be night owls, so let them catch up on sleep on weekends if they can’t get enough sleep during the week because that’s likely to be somewhat protective,”
Casement said.
8 .What can we know about the impact of weekend sleep from paragraph 1
A .It benefits future profession. B .It increases social interaction.
C .It contributes to mental health. D .It enhances academic performance.
9 .How did the researchers obtain their study data
A .Through self-report from subjects. B .Through tracking participants’ sleep.
C .By analyzing symptoms of depression. D .By calculating the average amount of sleep.
10 .What is implied about early school start times for teenagers
A .They match biological needs. B .They ignore teens’ sleep rhythms shift.
C .They are destroying teenagers’ dreams. D .They go against educational regulations.
11 .What can be a suitable title for the text
A.Depression Symptoms Rise in Young AdultsB.Circadian Rhythm Shifts in Adolescent Years
C .School Timetables Conflict with Teen Sleep D.Weekend Sleep May Lower Teen Depression
D
Math teacher Maggie Arnold is about to launch a final summary project on statistics in her ninth-grade algebra (代数) class. Before allowing the students to freely carry out the project,
Arnold first has them participate in a series of recall practice activities to bring the background
knowledge and math skills they have learned over the past few weeks back to mind, making them clear and distinct.
Learning Science Partners’ Jim Heal explains why this is good practice. “When inviting
students to engage in a task, it’s crucial to activate the prior knowledge they will need to succeed,” he says. “They can pull previously learned information into the here and now — where it will be useful for them in the current learning.”
After providing students with a high-level view of the project they are about to start, Arnold asks students to work on individual whiteboards. She instructs them to spend three minutes taking down any phrases, symbols, vocabulary, and charts that they remember from the last several
lessons — a brain dump (倾泻) . After giving them time to recall individually, she groups students into fours and asks them to integrate their knowledge onto a large whiteboard.
According to Arnold, this second step is crucial. “Recalling is the first step — that’s surface level, where you’re just throwing ideas at it,” she says. “But during the second step, when the
students are collaborating, they have to think about the content and be able to communicate and explain to somebody in their group about what they’re talking about.”
Arnold then displays the large whiteboards around the room, and the class does a gallery walk. She asks them to look for connections between the boards — as well as any math content they did not include on their own displays.
Arnold is up front with students about why recall practice activities are important. She tells the kids, “You just have to work out that muscle. The more you recall, the stronger you get. It’s
just like working out. That’s just how the brain works.”
12 .What is the function of paragraph 1
A .To lead in the topic. B .To explain a concept.
C .To present the background. D .To attract readers’ attention.
13 .What is one benefit of recall practice
A .Identifying weak students. B .Activating past knowledge.
C .Testing students’ memory. D .Saving time during the project.
14 .Why does Arnold think the group collaboration is crucial
A .It provides a break. B .It deepens teamwork.
C .It targets all students. D .It requires key abilities.
15 .How does Arnold explain the importance of recall practice activities to students
A .By giving examples. B .By defining its ranges.
C .By making a comparison. D .By listing their functions.
第二节 (共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Smartphones are designed to catch our attention non-stop with notifications (通知) . So put your phone upside down on your desk and the problem is solved, right 16 Even without notifications, your brain remains aware of the phone nearby and your brain will not dig as deeply into a task, either.
Moreover, habituation plays a big role. Checking your phone has just become part of your daily routine— you do it without even realizing it. Before you know it, you’ve walked home or ten minutes have passed at work while mindlessly scrolling through social media. 17
But luckily, that doesn’t mean our little concentration arc is irreversible (无法复原的) .
18 Concentration is something you have to train, just like a muscle you have to keep strong. To make it as easy as possible, it’s important to create a work environment where
there are as few distractions as possible. You can also try the Pomodoro technique, in which you work with concentration for 25 minutes, followed by a short 5-minute break. After four rounds, take a longer break of 15-30 minutes.
Schedule set moments to check your phone, such as at 10 am or, if you can manage it, only during your lunch break. 19 It will probably feel uncomfortable at first, but that’s only a
matter of time.
Make it inconvenient to grab your phone. Leave your phone in your coat pocket, far away
on the coat rack, or in another place where you can’t get it quickly. 20 When you step out for a walk or to grab groceries, let it stay home.
Practice meditation (冥想) . When you reach for your phone, take a second to think about whether you really need to check your apps.
A .Work out.
B .Remove distractions.
C .Unluckily, it’s not that simple.
D .Leave it in another room while it charges.
E .Do you really have to take your phone to the bathroom
F .This automatic pattern of behavior is quite difficult to break.
G. Making strict agreements with yourself will make it a lot easier.
第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
Joann Moschalla has been biking the steep streets of San Francisco for decades. For her, while cycling up the hills and through the fierce winds was certainly , the real threat was other cars. Years ago, Moschella that danger. When Moschella was biking to a subway station, a car the bike way and hit her bike. She fell off the bike and her face the pavement, leaving a cut above one eye.
, Moschella didn’t lose consciousness (意识). Her fell off during the crash, and she started to find them. Just then, a young man, wearing a furry lavender bunny (兔子) suit and riding an electric unicycle, _________ her and said, “Are you OK Can I help you ”
Stunned (打昏) by the , Moschella thought to herself, “Wow, when you in San Francisco, you’re greeted by a spirit animal.”
After realizing she was alive and the man in the bunny suit was in fact ,
Moschalla asked if he could help find her glasses. When he found they were in the roadside and was trying to them, a truck ran them over and they into a dozen pieces. He then offered to her as she limped (瘸着走)to the station.
“The young man in the bunny suit coming to my affirmed everything I love about San Francisco: the kindness, the community spirit and the to dress however you like,” Moschella said.
21 .A .awkward B .appropriate C .relieving D .challenging
22 .A .ignored B .encountered C .protested D .recognized
23 .A .cut into B .took up C .gave up D .kept off
24 .A .reflected B .hid C .struck D .tapped
25 .A .Obviously B .Oddly C .Initially D .Luckily
26 .A .glasses B .arms C .rabbit D .bicycle
27 .A .stretched B .quitted C .approached D .resisted
28 .A .ambition B .impact C .intention D .regret
29 .A .survive B .arrive C .settle D .die
30 .A .real B .local C .classic D .artistic
31 .A .gain B .wrap C .grab D .process
32 .A .developed B .ran C .crashed D .exploded
33 .A .criticize B .support C .astonish D .interrupt
34 .A .rescue B .mind C .defense D .feet
35 .A .honor B .reward C .freedom D .hope
第二节 (共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
In ancient times, people relied heavily on exchanging letters and brief notes for
communication. Intellectuals and artists felt that writing or drawing on white paper was far from 36 (full) offering an expression of their thoughts and literary and artistic tastes. Thus, they designed a special type of patterned paper called huajian and decorated it 37 customized motifs (装饰图案) and characters, on smaller-sized sheets.
From the Tang Dynasty’s poets ___38___ initiated this elegant trend to Emperor Qianlong of the Qing Dynasty and modern literary figures of repute like Lu Xun, they all shared 39 (enthusiastic) for personalized paper art.
Rarely seen 40 (example) of the unique huajian tradition were on show at the Art
Museum of Beijing Fine Art Academy. The exhibition displayed colorful, patterned vintage (古色古香的) paper, selected huajian catalogs, and planks and tools for woodcut printing. The objects 41 (gather) from the collections of eight museums and cultural institutions.
The exhibition follows the evolving aesthetics (美学) of intellectuals and high society, and reflects innovations in papermaking and printing techniques. When not 42 (print) with
words, these patterned papers are worthy of appreciation as stand-out miniature paintings.
“As 43 unique form of stationery, huajian paper carries a galaxy of emotions.
44 (it) patterns are like background music on paper, though they cannot be heard. They do not take attention away from the texts, but possess a lingering charm, 45 (remind) people today of the creative artistry and sincerity between the lines, ” says the director of the Beijing Fine Art Academy.
第四部分 写作 (共两节,满分 40 分)
第一节 (满分 15 分)
46 .假定你是李华,你校上周举办了以“Pass the Page”为主题的换书活动。请你用英语写一篇关于该活动的报道并发布到你校英文网站上,内容包括:
(1) 活动的时间、地点和目的;
(2) 活动的内容;
(3) 活动的反响。
注意:
(1) 写作词数应为 80 个左右;
(2) 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
A Successful Book Swap Event
第二节 (满分 25 分)
47 .阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
Tanya Eby is a psychological counselor (心理咨询师) at school. She’d just finished talking with Sophie, a sixth grader who was feeling left out after a quarrel with her friends. As Sophie
packed up her stuff and left, Eby sat back in her chair. She had known that there were likely many things students were struggling with. Eby thought even if she didn’t understand the reason for
their pain or maybe it seemed not a big deal— like friendship crisis—there were sometimes
deeper things happening that she didn’t understand. “Just simply being seen and being listened to was enough for them sometimes ” she thought to herself.
Something about that conversation stuck with her. Sophie’s story was different, but that feeling— Eby knew it. It took her right back to her own sixth-grade year, when her world fell apart too.
When Eby was in sixth grade, her friends made a decision that shocked and broke her heart. The girls that she hung out with for lunch and played with told her that she was no longer cool
enough to hang out with them because she was late for one of their important gatherings. They would be ignoring her, and she was no longer part of the group. Eby’s world was falling apart.
However, the loss of her friends was only part of the story. And the rest ofthe story was
that a few months prior to this happening, Eby’s older sister— her anchor (精神支柱) in
life—needed to attend school in another city. So she woke up one morning and her older sister
was gone. So, when the girls at school decided they weren’t going to be friends with her anymore, it was just the latest example of the people she cared about leaving without warning.
A few days later, she broke down in tears while in class when thinking of what had happened in those days.
注意:
(1) 续写词数应为 150 个左右;
(2) 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
It was at that moment that her teacher, Mrs Welch, stepped in.
_______________________________________________________________________________
Mrs Welch’s small act of caring had influenced the choice of the college major later in Eby’s life.
1 .D 2 .C 3 .B
4 .B 5 .A 6 .D 7 .C
这是一篇说明文。文章介绍了艺术家 Mariah Reading 将垃圾转化为画布,在艺术创造中践行“零废弃”环保理念的经历。
4.细节理解题。根据第一段“Classically trained as a landscape painter, Mariah Reading realized that using new canvases (画布) and materials was harming the environments she loved. So she
began to adopt the “zero-waste practice”, collecting garbage during her long journey through the
country’s national parks.(玛丽亚·雷丁曾接受过古典绘画训练,她意识到使用新的画布和材料正在对她所热爱的自然环境造成损害。于是,她开始采用“零废弃实践”,在穿越该国国家公园的漫长旅程中收集垃圾)”可知,Reading 意识到使用新画布和材料正在破坏她喜爱的环境,因此她停止了传统的绘画创作。故选 B。
5.推理判断题。根据第二段“From discarded (废弃的) helmets and leather gloves to plastic boxes and even a folding chair, she uses found objects as her canvas, painting protected landscape
environments on their surfaces and photographing them against their real-life references.(从废弃
的头盔和皮手套,到塑料盒子,甚至是一把折叠椅,她都将这些废弃物品当作创作的画布,将保护起来的自然景观绘制在它们的表面,并将作品与真实的参照物进行对比拍摄)”可知,她使用的材料从废弃头盔到折叠椅,五花八门,稀奇古怪。故选 A。
6 .词句猜测题。根据画线词所在句“When our public lands are not properly protected, the
detrimental effects cannot be ignored.”可知,当公共土地未得到妥善保护时,其带来的负面影响不容忽视。因此画线词的词义为“ 负面的” ,与 negative 同义。故选 D。
7 .推理判断题。根据最后一段““I originally made this piece six years ago and titled it ‘Lend a Hand’,” Reading wrote about an artwork she painted on a discarded glove in Acadia National
Park. “However, as park employees were forced to take down messaging and facts about climate
change and social injustice, I think this title takes on a new meaning.”(雷丁写道:“六年前,我创作了这件作品,并将其命名为‘伸出援手’。”她所描述的是自己在阿卡迪亚国家公园里用一 件废弃手套创作的一幅画作。“然而,由于公园工作人员被迫撤下了有关气候变化和社会不公的信息和内容,我认为这个标题有了新的含义。”)”可知,在公园员工被迫撤下关于气候 变化和社会不公的信息和内容的背景下,雷丁认为她的作品标题“伸出援手”有了新的含义。她强调自己的作品在传达这些重要主题方面发挥了重要的作用,即突出她作品的意义和价值。故选 C。
8 .C 9 .A 10 .B 11 .D
本文是一篇说明文。俄勒冈大学的新研究表明,16 至 24 岁的青少年和年轻人在周末补觉对心理健康有益,可显著降低抑郁症状风险。
8.细节理解题。根据第一段“Sleeping in on weekends to make up for lost sleep during the week may offer mental health benefits for teenagers and young adults(周末睡懒觉以弥补工作日失去的睡眠,可能对青少年和年轻人的心理健康有益)”可知,周末睡眠有助于心理健康,故选 C项。
9 .细节理解题。根据第二段“Participants reported their typical bedtimes and wake-up times on weekdays and weekends. Participants also reported their emotional well-being and were classified as having symptoms of depression if they said they felt sad or depressed every day.(参与者报告了他们平日和周末的典型就寝时间和起床时间。参与者还报告了他们的情绪状态,如果他们说自己每天都感到悲伤或沮丧,就会被归类为有抑郁症状)”可知,研究人员通过参与者的自我报告获取研究数据,故选 A 项。
10 .推理判断题。根据第三段“Biological sleep rhythms, known as circadian (生理节奏的)
rhythms, naturally change during adolescence. These shifts make it harder for teens to fall asleep early(生物睡眠节奏,即生理节奏,在青春期自然会发生变化。这些变化使得青少年更难早睡)”以及第四段“For many teenagers, the natural sleep window falls around 11 p.m. to 8 a.m.
This schedule often conflicts with early school start times.(对许多青少年来说,自然的睡眠时间大约在晚上 11 点到早上 8 点。这个时间表常常与学校早开课时间冲突)”可知,学校早开课时间忽视了青少年睡眠节奏的变化,故选 B 项。
11.主旨大意题。根据第一段“Sleeping in on weekends to make up for lost sleep during the week may offer mental health benefits for teenagers and young adults, according to new research from
the University of Oregon. The study found that people aged 16 to 24 who caught up on sleep over the weekend were significantly less likely to report symptoms of depression.(俄勒冈大学的一项最新研究表明,青少年和年轻成年人在周末睡懒觉、弥补工作日缺失的睡眠, 或许对心理健康有益。该研究发现,16 至 24 岁的人群若在周末补觉,出现抑郁症状的概率会显著降
低)”可知,文章开篇点明周末补觉对青少年和年轻人心理健康有益,可降低抑郁症状风险,后文围绕此展开研究介绍及相关解释,D 选项“Weekend Sleep May Lower Teen Depression(周
末睡眠可能降低青少年抑郁风险)”能概括文章主旨,为最佳标题。故选 D 项。
12 .A 13 .B 14 .D 15 .C
本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍数学老师 Maggie Arnold 在统计总结项目前让学生进行回忆练习的方法、步骤及背后的原因。
12 .推理判断题。根据第一段中的“Math teacher Maggie Arnold is about to launch a final
summary project on statistics in her ninth-grade algebra (代数) class. Before allowing the students to freely carry out the project, Arnold first has them participate in a series of recall practice
activities to bring the background knowledge and math skills they have learned over the past few weeks back to mind, making them clear and distinct.(数学老师玛吉·阿诺德即将在她九年级的代数课上开展一个关于统计学的期末总结项目。在允许学生自由开展项目之前,阿诺德首先让他们参与一系列回忆练习活动,将过去几周所学的背景知识和数学技能重新记起来,使它们清晰明确)”可知,第一段通过介绍阿诺德老师在项目前让学生做回忆练习的具体场景,引出下文对回忆练习的相关介绍,其作用是引出主题。故选 A 项。
13 .细节理解题。根据第二段中的“When inviting students to engage in a task, it’s crucial to activate the prior knowledge they will need to succeed,” he says. “They can pull previously
learned information into the here and now — where it will be useful for them in the current
learning.(他说:“ 当邀请学生参与一项任务时,激活他们成功所需的先前知识至关重要。他们可以将之前学到的信息运用到当下——这将对他们当前的学习有用。”)”可知,回忆练习的一个好处是激活过去所学的知识。故选 B 项。
14.细节理解题。根据第四段中的“Recalling is the first step — that’s surface level, where you’re just throwing ideas at it,” she says. “But during the second step, when the students are
collaborating, they have to think about the content and be able to communicate and explain to
somebody in their group about what they’re talking about.(她说:“ 回忆是第一步——那是表面层面,你只是在抛出想法。但在第二步,当学生们合作时,他们必须思考内容,并能够与小
组中的人交流和解释他们正在谈论的内容。”)”可知,阿诺德认为小组合作至关重要,是因为它需要学生具备思考、交流和解释等关键能力。故选 D 项。
15.细节理解题。根据最后一段中的“She tells the kids, “You just have to work out that muscle. The more you recall, the stronger you get. It’s just like working out. That’s just how the brain
works.(她告诉孩子们:“你只需要锻炼那块肌肉。你回忆得越多,就变得越强。这就像健身一样。大脑就是这样工作的。”)”可知,阿诺德通过将回忆练习与健身作比较,向学生解释回忆练习活动的重要性。故选 C 项。
16 .C 17 .F 18 .A 19 .G 20 .D
文章介绍了智能手机如何分散我们的注意力,并提供了几种帮助我们集中注意力的方法。
36. C 上文提到将手机倒扣在桌子上似乎是个解决办法,但下文又指出即使没有接收通知提醒,大脑也会因意识到手机的存在而无法深入工作。C 项 (不幸的是,事情并没有那么简单)在这里起到了转折作用,引出下文对问题的进一步解释。
37. F 上文提到无意识地刷手机已成为日常习惯,甚至不知不觉就浪费了时间。F 项 (这种自动化的行为模式很难打破) 是对上文的总结,指出这种习惯性行为的顽固性,为下文介绍解决方法做铺垫。
38. A 下文将注意力比作需要锻炼的肌肉,并建议通过创造无干扰环境和尝试番茄工作法来训练注意力。A 项 (训练) 作为段首主旨句,准确概括了本段的核心内容,即注意力需要像肌肉一样通过训练来加强。
39. G 上文建议设定固定的时间查看手机,如上午 10 点或仅在午休时。G 项 (与自己订立严格的约定会让这件事容易得多) 承接上文,说明这种自我约定的方法能够帮助人们更好地控制查看手机的冲动。
40. D 上文建议将手机放在不能快速拿到的地方,如外套口袋里或衣帽架上。D 项 (充电时把它放在另一个房间) 是对这一方法的补充和举例说明。
21 .D 22 .B 23 .A 24 .C 25 .D 26 .A 27 .C 28 .B
29 .D 30 .A 31 .C 32 .D 33 .B 34 .A 35 .C
本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述 Joann Moschalla 在旧金山骑车时被汽车撞倒受伤,一位穿着兔子装的年轻人及时上前帮助她,虽然眼镜被卡车碾碎,但年轻人依旧一路护送她,这件事让她深刻感受到旧金山的善良、社区精神与自由包容。
21.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:对她来说,虽然骑车上坡、穿越狂风确实很有挑战性,但真正的威胁是其他车辆。A. awkward 尴尬的;B. appropriate 合适的;C. relieving 令人宽慰的;D. challenging 有挑战性的。根据上文“biking the steep streets of San Francisco”和“cycling up the hills and through the fierce winds”可知,在陡坡和大风中骑行难度很大,有挑战性,故选 D。
22 .考查动词词义辨析。句意:几年前,Moschalla 遭遇了这种危险。A. ignored 忽视;B. encountered 遭遇;C. protested 抗议;D. recognized 认出。根据下文“a car the bike way and hit her bike”可知,她遇到了车祸危险,故选 B。
23 .考查动词短语辨析。句意:当 Moschalla骑车前往地铁站时,一辆汽车闯入自行车道并撞上了她的车。A. cut into 闯入;打断;B. took up 占据;C. gave up 放弃;D. kept off 避开。根据上文“the real threat was other cars”和下文“She fell off the bike”可知,汽车闯入自行车道,导致她摔倒受伤,故选 A。
24.考查动词词义辨析。句意:她从车上摔下来,脸撞到了路面,一只眼睛上方留下了伤口。
A. reflected 反射;B. hid 隐藏;C. struck 撞击;D. tapped 轻敲。根据上文“a car the bike way and hit her bike. She fell off the bike”和下文“leaving a cut above one eye”可知,她摔倒后脸部撞击地面,才留下了伤口,故选 C。
25 .考查副词词义辨析。句意:幸运的是,Moschalla 没有失去意识。A. Obviously 明显地; B. Oddly 奇怪地;C. Initially 起初;D. Luckily 幸运地。根据上文“She fell off the bike and her face the pavement, leaving a cut above one eye”和下文“Moschella didn’t lose consciousness” 可知,她摔得很重却没有昏迷,这是幸运的事,故选 D。
26 .考查名词词义辨析。句意:她的眼镜在碰撞中掉了,她开始寻找它们。A. glasses 眼镜; B. arms 手臂;C. rabbit 兔子;D. bicycle 自行车。根据上文“She fell off the bike and her face · the pavement”和下文“Moschalla asked if he could help find her glasses”可知,碰撞过程中她的眼镜掉落,之后才会请求年轻人帮忙寻找,故选 A。
27.考查动词词义辨析。句意:就在那时,一个穿着淡紫色毛绒兔子装、骑着电动独轮车的年轻人走近她问道:“你还好吗?我能帮你吗?”A. stretched 伸展;B. quitted 放弃;C.
approached 接近;D. resisted 抵抗。根据下文“‘Are you OK Can I help you ’”可知,年轻人走近她,才能够询问她的状况并提供帮助,故选 C。
28 .考查名词词义辨析。句意:被撞击弄得发晕的 Moschalla 心想:“ 哇,在旧金山,你快死的时候,会有灵兽来问候你。”A. ambition 野心;B. impact 撞击;冲击;C. intention 意图;
D. regret 遗憾。根据上文“She fell off the bike and her face the pavement”和空前“Stunned”可知,她因车祸撞击而发晕,故选 B。
29 .考查动词词义辨析。句意:被撞击弄得发晕的 Moschalla 心想:“ 哇,在旧金山,你快死的时候,会有灵兽来问候你。”A. survive 幸存;B. arrive 到达;C. settle 定居;D. die 死亡。根据上文“She fell off the bike and her face the pavement, leaving a cut above one eye”和
“Stunned by the ”可知,她受伤严重、意识恍惚,以为自己快要死去,故选 D。
30 .考查形容词词义辨析。句意:在意识到自己还活着,且穿兔子装的男人其实是真人后, Moschalla 问他能否帮忙找眼镜。A. real 真实的;B. local 当地的;C. classic 经典的;D. artistic艺术的。根据上文“Stunned by the , Moschalla thought to herself, Francisco, you’re greeted by a spirit animal.’”和下文“Moschalla asked if he could help find her glasses”可知,她从恍惚中清醒,意识到对方不是“灵兽” ,而是真实存在的人,故选 A。
31.考查动词词义辨析。句意:当他发现眼镜在路边,正要去捡时,一辆卡车碾了过去,眼镜碎成了十几片。A. gain 获得;B. wrap 包裹;C. grab 抓取;捡起;D. process 处理。根据上文“Moschalla asked if he could help find her glasses”和“when he found they were in the
roadside” ,以及下文“a truck ran them over and they into a dozen pieces”可知,年轻人找到掉落的眼镜,准备伸手捡起时,眼镜被卡车碾过碎裂,故选 C。
32.考查动词词义辨析。句意:当他发现眼镜在路边,正要去捡时,一辆卡车碾了过去,眼镜碎成了十几片。A. developed 发展;B. ran 跑;C. crashed 碰撞;D. exploded 爆裂;碎裂。根据上文“a truck ran them over” 以及下文“into a dozen pieces”可知,眼镜被卡车碾过,最终爆裂成了碎片,故选 D。
33.考查动词词义辨析。句意:然后在她一瘸一拐走向车站时,他主动提出搀扶她。A. criticize批评;B. support 支撑;搀扶;C. astonish 使惊讶;D. interrupt 打断。根据上文“She fell off the bike and her face the pavement”和“she limped to the station”可知,她因车祸受伤跛行,所以年轻人主动提出搀扶她,故选 B。
34 .考查名词词义辨析。句意:“那个穿兔子装的年轻人救了我,这印证了我爱旧金山的一切:善良、社区精神,以及随心所欲穿着的自由。”A. rescue 营救;援助;B. mind 心思;
C. defense 防御;D. feet 脚。根据上文“a car the bike way and hit her bike. She fell off the
bike”和年轻人搀扶受伤的她可知,年轻人救助了她,come to one’s rescue 为固定搭配,表示“救助某人” ,故选 A。
35 .考查名词词义辨析。句意:“那个穿兔子装的年轻人救了我,这印证了我爱旧金山的一
切:善良、社区精神,以及随心所欲穿着的自由。”A. honor 荣誉;B. reward 回报;C. freedom自由;D. hope 希望。根据上文“a young man, wearing a furry lavender bunny suit and riding an
electric unicycle”和下文“dress however you like”,结合前文“the kindness, the community spirit”
可知,年轻人可以自由穿着兔子装,体现了旧金山随心所欲穿衣的自由,故选 C。
36 .fully 37 .with 38 .who/ that 39 .enthusiasm 40 .examples 41 .were gathered 42 .printed 43 .a 44 .Its 45 .reminding
文章介绍了中国传统文化中“花笺”这一艺术形式的起源、特点、历史传承及其在当代展览中的文化价值。
56. fully 考查副词。此处应用副词修饰动词短语 offering an expression ,意为“充分地表达”。
57. with 考查介词。decorate with 为固定搭配,意为“用 装饰 ”。
58. who/ that 考查定语从句。这是一个含有定语从句的复合句,定语从句的先行词是 the Tang Dynasty s poets ,指人,关系词在从句中作主语,故此处用 who/ that 引导从句。
59. enthusiasm 考查名词。shared 为及物动词,后面应接名词作宾语。enthusiastic 的名词形式为 enthusiasm ,意为“热情”。
60. examples 考查名词单复数。句子的谓语动词为 were ,故主语应用复数形式。
61. were gathered 考查时态和语态。主语 The objects 与动词 gather 之间为被动关系同,故用被动语态。根据上下文可知,此处描述的是过去发生的事情,应用一般过去时。
62. printed 考查非谓语动词。动词 print 与其逻辑主语 these patterned papers 之间为被动关系,故此处用过去分词作状语。
63. a 考查冠词。此处用不定冠词 a 表泛指,意为“一种独特的信笺形式”。
64. Its 考查代词。此处应用形容词性物主代词修饰名词 patterns。
65. reminding 考查非谓语动词。动词 remind 与其逻辑主语 They 之间为主动关系,故此处用现在分词作状语,表示伴随。
46 .参考范文:
A Successful Book Swap Event
Last Friday afternoon, our school held a book swap event on the playground, aiming to promote reading and build connections among students.
Most students brought their pre-loved books and exchanged them with others. Each book came with a handwritten note recommending the story inside. Participants eagerly browsed
different sections, from classic literature to science fiction. Many found unexpected treasures and even made new friends with those who shared similar tastes.
The event received overwhelmingly positive feedback. Students praised it as “meaningful and eco-friendly”, while teachers noted it successfully created a vibrant reading atmosphere on campus. Many hope this will become an annual tradition.
47 .参考范文:
It was at that moment that her teacher, Mrs Welch, stepped in. She pulled Eby close to her and hugged her, letting her cry. And when she did it, she just said, “Oh, honey. That s it.” Her
gesture made Eby feel better soon. Mrs Welch pulled her into the teachers office to find out what was wrong. Eby told her about the girls. And then Eby told her the rest ofthe story. “It felt like
everywhere I turned, people I loved disappeared. They stopped loving me and they didn’t tell me why and I had no control over it.” Eby cried as she told the whole story to Mrs Welch. Being seen and being listened to at that moment made Eby feel lighter.
Mrs Welch s small act of caring had influenced the choice of the college major later in Eby’s life. That single hug, those simple words, planted a seed in Eby. She realized then how powerful it was to truly see someone in their pain. She wanted to be that person for others, just as Mrs Welch was for her. So, when she went to college, she chose to study psychology and become a school
counselor, just like Mrs Welch. She wanted to be that safe harbor for struggling children to offer
the same comfort that had saved her. Now, sitting here as a school counselor, comforting and
listening to Sophie, she understood her own story had come full circle. In helping Sophie, Eby was also honoring that moment of kindness that changed everything for her.

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览