资源简介 2026年高考考前预测卷01(全国一卷)(考试时间:120分钟 试卷满分:150分)注意事项:1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号等填写在答题卡和试卷指定位置上。2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)做题时,先将答案标在试卷上,录音内容结束后,你有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。第一节(共5小题:每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。1. What does the man suggest the woman do A. Have her jeans changed.B. Wear clothes that fit better.C. Lose some weight.2. What is the probable relationship between the speakers A. Passenger and air hostess.B. Husband and wife.C. Customer and shop assistant.3. What percentage of visitors to the exhibition come from China A. 85%. B. 64%. C. 36%.4. Where does the conversation probably take place A. In a department store. B. At the lost and found. C. In a school library.5. What is Mr. White probably A. A writer. B. A worker. C. A professor.第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题, 从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前, 你将有时间阅读各个小题, 每小题5秒钟; 听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。6. Why is the man calling A. To invite the woman to cycle.B. To collect his brand-new bike.C. To ask something about his motorbike.7. What will the man do at the end of the week A. Pick up his motorbike.B. Pay for the repairs.C. Call Mary Wilson’s.听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。8. What will the speakers send out as invitations A. Cards. B. Flowers. C. Letters.9. Who does well in designing A. Lily. B. Annie. C. Charlie.10. Where may the birthday party be held A. In a park. B. At Lily’s house. C. In a flower shop.听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。11. When will the girl look after children A. On Friday. B. On Thursday. C. On Wednesday.12. What should the girl do on Tuesday A. Visit her neighbours. B. Practice her piano. C. Study with Tom.13. What does the girl think of her life A. Simple. B. Happy. C. Busy.听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。14. Why did Terry start the journey on a skateboard A. To support a non-profit organization.B. To fulfil his dream of touring Europe.C. To encourage teenagers in trouble.15. What did Terry’s friends do along the journey A. They offered him skateboards.B. They transported equipment for Terry.C. They kept a record of Terry’s journey.16. How did Terry ruin a new pair of trainers within a day A. He fell down and broke the trainers.B. He tried to follow his friends’ van.C. He climbed over the mountains.17. How does Terry feel about the journey A. It’s fantastic. B. It’s depressing. C. It’s tiring.听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。18. What does being a craftsman help do A. Improve factory-made products.B. Guide people to appreciate the stories behind crafts.C. Enhance the understanding of the process of creation.19. How does the speaker benefit from learning new crafts A. Becoming a caring person. B. Becoming more patient. C. Becoming a quick-learner.20. Which statement best describes the speaker’s opinion of learning new crafts A. The process matters more than the result.B. Imagination plays a vital role in creation.C. Failure can be avoided by careful planning.第二部分 阅读(共两节, 满分50分)第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分, 满分37.5分)阅读下列短文, 从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中选出最佳选项。ATo better understand how to support children and young people’s motivation to write in school, we asked them what would make them want to write. Their responses offer valuable insight into the conditions and experiences that develop genuine engagement with writing (see Figure 1).The findings indicate that cultivating (培养) environments that prioritise freedom of choice, personal and social relevance, and meaningful engagement may be instrumental in enhancing young people’s motivation to write in school.Figure 1: Key factors that would stimulate a desire to write in school.Figure 2: A word cloud of students topic preferences for writing.When asked what they would most like to write about in school if they could choose, young writers suggested a wide range of topics. A word cloud visualizes their preferences, where the size of each word corresponds to its frequency in the responses (see Figure 2).Our interviews with students also reveal that they are most motivated when writing allows them to explore both the world around them and the worlds they imagine.Overall, our research highlights that writing in school is most meaningful when it is rooted in connection to self, to others and to the world, and experienced in its power to engage, bring power, inspire thought and shape identity. As a result, it is suggested that school-based writing should not be only about producing perfect texts but about cultivating young writers who are invested, confident, curious and socially connected.21.What is most likely to motivate students to write A.Rewards. B.Autonomy. C.Interest. D.Experiences.22.Which of the following would students probably prefer to write about A.A famous song. B.A fashion trend. C.A past civilization. D.A personal interview.23.Who is the passage most probably intended for A.Policy makers. B.Young writers C.Lab researchers. D.School educators.BStudents at Franklin Middle School not only got to play carnival (狂欢节) games during school hours, but also raised money for a good cause. The eighth-graders from Phillip Whitworth’s classes did this by selling tickets for admission to the Annual Carnival Fundraiser, where they packed into the school’s gymnasium and played a huge variety of carnival games. The funds raised go toward a charitable organization that drills water wells in Africa.“Knowledge is useless without action,” Phillip said of the event, which was started by Phillip and his wife in 2019, inspired by a book read in the school district called A Long Walk to Water. The novel tells the story of a fictional character named Nya, an 11-year-old South Sudanese girl who has to walk eight hours a day to bring home water, and the real-life Salva Dut, who founded an organization called Water for South Sudan.To raise money, the Whitworths and Phillip’s students organized the school’s first annual carnival in 2019. Every year, the students choose the games that most people like and sell tickets to their classmates, and get donations from businesses and personal connections.Camryn Robinson, an eighth-grader, found the experience of gathering donations stressful but added that it helped improve her communication skills. “A lot of people don’t take children seriously at first. But if you show people that it’s not just a carnival — it’s something that’s bigger than that, they will listen,” Camryn said.Over the years, the students have raised money to drill three new wells and repair another three in South Sudan. This year, the students sold a little over 700 tickets for $5 each, so they raised around $3,500. But when factoring in business and personal donations, the students have raised more than $10,000, with donations still coming in.“We might not be able to solve the whole problem, but we can absolutely make a difference for some people,” Phillip said.24.What role did A Long Walk to Water play in the fundraising campaign A.It inspired Salva Dut to join the mission. B.It taught students to organize a carnival.C.It led to the start of the charitable cause. D.It motivated businesses to donate money.25.What do Phillip’s students do for the annual carnival A.They drill wells in person. B.They organize some games.C.They work at different companies. D.They collect tickets from cinemas.26.What did Camryn Robinson say about gathering donations A.It was very rewarding. B.It was unchallenging.C.Kids shouldn’t get involved. D.Most people initially supported it.27.What is paragraph 5 mainly about A.Phillip’s objective comments. B.Dramatic changes in South Sudan.C.The outcome of the students’ efforts. D.Donations from all over the world.CAt a time when American agriculture was as colorful as dirt, a food hunter for the USDA (美国农业部)named David Fairchild went in search of novel plants that could be of economic value to U.S. farmers. Driven by curiosity and fueled by optimism, he brought back many plants and fruits now taken for granted.In 1902 Fairchild first encountered sakura(樱花), the flowering cherry trees of Japan. Enchanted by their beauty, Fairchild wanted to bring the trees back home and ordered 125 sakura trees for his own front yard in Chevy Chase, Maryland.The nursery owner in Yokohama was so pleased to have an American customer that they charged Fairchild just 10 cents per tree. In the spring of 1906 Fairchild’s imported trees bloomed for the first time, and word of the pink blossoms brought so many onlookers to their home that Fairchild ordered 300 more as a gift to the city of Chevy Chase.Eliza Scidmore, National Geographic’s first official female writer, photographer, and board member, was also an advocate of the cherry blossoms in D.C. After spending time living and reporting from Japan, she returned to Washington with photographs of cherry blossom trees—“the most beautiful thing in the world”—and began petitioning President Grover Cleveland’s administration to plant them along the Tidal Basin.Years later, President Theodore Roosevelt spoke often about “beautifying” the country’s capital, then sloppy with mud from the lapping Potomac. Helen Taft, the first lady, believed the cherry blossoms were the answer. Her husband agreed. In addition to their beauty, President William Taft also sensed an opportunity to forge a diplomatic friendship with the Japanese.In the fall of 1909, the mayor of Tokyo sent 2,000 young trees to Washington. However, they arrived barely alive—their roots cut too short and teeming with insects. Fearful of foreign pests, USDA entomologists burned them in a great bonfire on the National Mall. Only when Japan sent a second, bigger shipment of 3,020 trees, all tall and mature, did the trees make it into the ground.It took only two springs for the trees to become universally adored by the American public, at least enough for the U.S. government to reciprocate and send Japan a gift in return. Officials decided to offer Japan a shipment of flowering dogwoods.28.Who is the first to bring the cherry blossom to America A.Eliza Scidmore B.Yokohama C.David Fairchild D.Theodore Roosevelt29.What does the underlined word in paragraph 4 A.order B.request C.allow D.protest30.What can we infer from the passage A.Cherry blossoms improve the relationship between the two countries.B.The Japanese prime minister sent cherry trees to Washington.C.Helen Taft once lived in Japan and took many photos of cherry blossoms.D.In the fall of 1909, the U.S. government sent Japan a gift in return.31.Which is the best title of the text A.How Cherry Blossoms Came to the United States.B.Cherry Blossoms Improve the American Agriculture.C.Cherry Blossoms Beautifies the American Capital.D.Why Cherry Blossoms Came to the United States.DPlastic has always been a double-edged sword — multi-purpose and cheap, but chemically stable. Traditional recycling methods involve multiple stages of sorting, cleaning, and melting (融化), which are energy-intensive and degrade the material’s quality. Turning plastic into fuel has been explored before, but existing techniques require high heat, complex catalysts (催化剂), and often produce impure results.Now, a groundbreaking cooperation between scientists in the US and China has brought the world one step closer to a real solution. Using a specially designed catalytic reaction, researchers found a way to break down long plastic polymer (聚合物) chains into short hydrocarbon molecules — the building blocks of fuel — in a single step.The team’s secret lies in a novel catalytic material that operates at medium temperatures — far lower than those used in conventional methods. Unlike traditional recycling, which melts plastic into lower-grade products, this catalyst essentially reduces plastics into usable hydrocarbon chains in just a few hours. The output can then be further processed into fuels for vehicles or even planes. According to Professor Zhang Wei, a chemical engineer from the Chinese partner university, the process transforms 95% of the plastic into usable hydrocarbons, leaving minimal remains and almost no harmful byproducts.The implications of this breakthrough extend far beyond scientific curiosity. If widely used, the one-step plastic-to-fuel method could dramatically reduce both plastic waste and non-renewable fuel dependence.Promising as the results are, experts stress that the cost of catalysts, the difficulty of collecting mixed plastic waste, and the issue of carbon emissions from burning fuels are key challenges to be addressed. For this reason, scientists see the innovation not as an end point, but as a temporary fix toward a cleaner future.While questions remain, this innovation marks a hopeful turn in humanity’s long battle with plastic waste. It transforms what was once pollution into power and demonstrates that the solutions to big problems often lie in rethinking waste not as garbage, but as potential.32.What is a key advantage of the new method of recycling plastics A.Low costs. B.Simple processes. C.High security. D.Adjustable reaction.33.What does the novel catalyst help with A.Speeding up waste collection. B.Adjusting the operating temperature.C.Minimizing harmful byproducts. D.Turning plastics into basic chemicals.34.How do scientists regard the method A.A dead end. B.A starting point. C.A stepping stone. D.A definite answer.35.What inspiration does the innovation bring to us A.New views create possibilities. B.Human effort overcomes challenges.C.Close teamwork works wonders. D.Tough problems lead to innovations.第二节(共5小题;每小题2. 5分, 满分12. 5分)阅读下面短文, 从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。Emotional intelligence is often spoken about as if it’s a mysterious quality you either have or don’t. 36 Of course, developing emotional intelligence isn’t an overnight achievement. It’s like learning to play an instrument: at first you may hit the wrong notes, misunderstand the rhythm, or feel awkward. 37 Tune in to your inner signals.Most people are vaguely (模糊地) aware of their emotional state. Emotional intelligence begins by refining (提炼) this awareness into something specific. Imagine you’ve just been cut off in traffic. Your body tenses and you mutter under your breath. In that moment, an emotionally intelligent approach is to pause and silently name what you feel: “frustration,” “a sense of disrespect.” 38 It shifts the experience from a raw, automatic reaction into something you can observe and handle.Learn to pause before responding.One of the greatest powers emotional intelligence offers is the pause — the small gap between stimulus(刺激) and response. 39 Without it, you’re a puppet (木偶) to whatever emotion shows up; with it, you become the author of your actions.To develop the pause, mindfulness meditation is an effective training ground. Sitting quietly, focusing on your breath, and noticing when your mind wanders builds the ability to witness thoughts and feelings without immediately acting on them.40Emotional intelligence is not just inward-looking. A core skill is empathy. This requires careful observation of tone of voice, facial expressions, and body language. A powerful exercise is to spend a day paying attention to micro-expressions — those quickly passing facial changes that often reveal true feelings before they’re masked. It can help you respond in ways that make others feel seen and understood.A.Practice active listening skills.B.Read the emotional currents of others.C.But with practice, the music starts to flow naturally.D.In that space lies your ability to choose rather than react.E.Simply naming an emotion has a calming effect on the brain.F.See emotions not as random behavior but as information carriers.G.In reality, it’s a living skill that you can develop and sharpen over time.第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)第一节(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)阅读下面短文, 从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。I was an English exchange student in Beijing. Fascinated by 41 , I always saw nails and glue as something 42 . However, sunmao, the ancient Chinese way of 43 wood without any fastener, became a “three-dimensional” 44 to me — complicated, intelligent, and mysterious.I bought essentials, hoping to make a traditional chair. My confidence broke as my tools slipped. My measurement was not 45 enough, so the joints wouldn’t 46 . They were either too loose with 47 , or they jammed together so 48 that I couldn’t even take them apart. My first try ended in piles of broken wood.Facing the wood, I was 49 . Then rescue came from Master Feng, a skilled repairman. Seeing me 50 in frustration, he gave me a piece of walnut wood. “Feel its line,” he said. “ 51 with it, not against it. Sunmao is not about pushing wood into a shape, but about understanding its own nature — its pattern, its firmness, and its life as part of a tree.” The needed accuracy was not only in my skill, but also in my respectful attitude to the 52 . Under his guidance, I made it.In the process, I’ve understood that neither part can 53 itself; its strength grows from allowing 54 for the other, from creating the exact space to go and lock together. A perfect joint means cutting away not just extra wood, but also my own pride. It is a lesson in 55 each other, that real wholeness comes from careful linking, not from standing alone.41.A.management B.entertainment C.literature D.architecture42.A.simple B.perfect C.creative D.meaningful43.A.breaking B.carving C.joining D.cutting44.A.strategy B.tip C.video D.puzzle45.A.easy B.precise C.complicated D.limited46.A.fit B.fall C.separate D.shake47.A.spots B.marks C.circles D.gaps48.A.flexibly B.tightly C.formally D.randomly49.A.for sure B.on duty C.at a loss D.in the way50.A.assessing B.remarking C.whispering D.struggling51.A.Work B.Live C.Fill D.Share52.A.surface B.material C.display D.inspection53.A.understand B.transform C.support D.represent54.A.room B.fault C.inquiry D.measurement55.A.coming across B.learning from C.depending upon D.competing against第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分 ,满分15分)阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。A bronze drum dating to the Eastern Han Dynasty (25-220) has been unearthed by a farmer in Weixin county, Southwest China's Yunnan Province. The relic was likely used as an important ritual(仪式) object, 56.__________(offer)new insights into ancient religious practices and bronze casting techniques in the region, according to the local Cultural Relics Management Department.The discovery 57.__________(make) in Wenxing village, while a local villager was working in the fields two months ago. While plowing the land, he noticed a buried object beneath the soil. Authorities were soon notified, prompting 58.__________ investigation by local cultural heritage officials.Experts from the Yunnan institute of 59.__________(culture)relics and archaeology later conducted a comprehensive assessment and identified the artifact as a bronze drum 60.__________ the Eastern Han Dynasty.The drum is relatively 61.__________(good) preserved and features distinct structural characteristics. 62.__________(make) entirely of cast bronze, it has a drumhead diameter of about 58.5 centimeters, a body diameter of 65 centimeters and a total 63.__________(high) of 29 centimeters. It weighs roughly 15 kilograms.At the center of the drumhead is a 12-pointed sun motif, 64.__________is surrounded by bands of short linear patterns along the edge. Four sculpted toads are evenly spaced around the drumhead's rim, each about 7 centimeters long.Two pairs of flat strap-like handles were symmetrically attached to the waist of the drum. Each handle 65.__________(measure) about 17 centimeters long, 5 centimeters wide and is decorated with rope-like patterns and small square perforations.第四部分 写作(共两节, 满分40分)第一节(满分15分)假定你是李华。你的朋友Alex计划参观中国国家博物馆,他来信请你推荐一件你喜欢的展品。请你给他回复邮件,结合外观、功能等,推荐这盏汉代的雁鱼青铜灯 (Bronze Wild Goose-and-Fish Lamp) 。注意:1. 词数80左右;2. 请在答题卡的相应位置作答。Dear Alex,Glad to hear you’re visiting the National Museum of China!_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________Yours,Li Hua第二节(满分25分)阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。After an exhausting week of deadlines, I decided to treat myself to a generous meal — a golden rotisserie chicken from a nearby store. Yet choosing to come on a weekend was clearly a mistake: The store was packed with hurried shoppers. I made my way through the crowded aisles with a single goal: to grab my chicken. Then I would escape back to my quiet apartment.When I reached the food counter, however, the warming shelf stood empty. A line had formed, and an employee called out that the next and last batch would be ready in ten minutes. I took my place at the back, already feeling the tiredness of the week sink in. Right behind me stood an elderly gentleman. As we waited, I couldn’t help but overhear his soft phone conversation: “Yes, sweetie, Grandpa hasn’t forgotten... I’ll bring your birthday chicken home soon. Be good until I’m back.”“His granddaughter must be a fan of the delicious chicken, “I thought — after all, these rotisserie chickens were always selling out fast. Yet I didn’t think much about the phone call, and instead focused on the food counter ahead.Soon, steaming chickens were brought out. The line moved forward and the supply decreased quickly. I found myself second to last in line, with only the elderly gentleman behind me. When I noticed there were only three chickens left, my heart sank — there was a real chance that I might leave empty-handed. Silently, I began praying that the friendly woman ahead, who had chatted with me earlier, would take only two. Then, just as I reached the front, I heard her say to the employee, “I’ll take two.” Relief and a spark of excitement rushed through me — my quiet prayer had been answered. The last chicken would be mine.注意:1.续写词数应为150个左右;2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。However, just as I reached for the last carefully wrapped chicken, I hesitated._______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________Just then, the friendly woman walked towards me and the elderly gentleman._______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________2026年高考考前预测卷01(全国一卷)高三英语·参考答案(考试时间:120分钟 试卷满分:150分)第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)1-5 CABCA 6-10 CCABA 11-15 BBCAB 16-20 CACBA第二部分 阅读(共两节, 满分50分)第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分, 满分37.5分)A21.B 22.C 23.DB24.C 25.B 26.A 27.CC28. C 29. B 30. A 31. AD32.B 33.D 34.C 35.A第二节(共5小题;每小题2. 5分, 满分12. 5分)36.G 37.C 38.E 39.D 40.B第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)第一节(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)41.D 42.B 43.C 44.D 45.B 46.A 47.D 48.B 49.C 50.D 51.A 52.B 53.C 54.A 55.C第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分 ,满分15分)56.offering 57.was made 58.an 59.cultural 60.from61.well 62.Made 63.height 64.which 65.measures第四部分 写作(共两节, 满分40分)第一节(满分15分)【参考范文】参考范文一Dear Alex,Glad to hear you’re visiting the National Museum of China! My top recommendation is the Han Dynasty Bronze Wild Goose-and-Fish Lamp.This lamp is designed as a wild goose with a fish in its mouth. What’s special is how it works. When the lamp is lit, smoke rises through its neck and into its body, which is filled with water. There, the smoke is purified by the water, greatly reducing indoor air pollution.I find its design clever and eco-friendly. It truly reflects the wisdom of the ancient Chinese people. I’m sure you’ll like it!Best regards,Li Hua参考范文二Dear Alex,Glad to hear you’re visiting the National Museum of China! I’d like to recommend a remarkable exhibit to you, which is the Bronze Wild Goose-and-Fish Lamp from the Han Dynasty.This lamp is shaped like a graceful wild goose looking back with a fish in its mouth. What makes it incredible is its function. When the oil burns, smoke travels through the goose’s neck into its water-filled body. Then the water captures some of the lamp’s pollutants, effectively purifying the air.This lamp is not just a light source, but a window into how the ancient Chinese combined art, science, and environmental awareness to create practical masterpieces. You’ll find it truly impressive. Enjoy your visit!Best regards,Li Hua参考范文三Dear Alex,Glad to hear that you’re visiting the National Museum of China! For an exhibit that I find truly fascinating, I’d recommend the Bronze Wild Goose-and-Fish Lamp from the Han Dynasty.This lamp takes the form of a wild goose, with its long neck curved gracefully backward and a fish held in its mouth. Beyond its stunning appearance, the lamp’s true brilliance lies in its clever design. When it is lit, the smoke produced is channeled through the goose’s neck into its body. The water stored inside absorbs some emissions, preventing them from being released into the air. What a remarkable eco-friendly design from 2,000 years ago!This lamp perfectly combines artistic beauty with practical function, reflecting the incredible wisdom of the ancient Chinese. I believe you’ll be deeply impressed by it!Best regards,Li Hua第二节(满分25分)【参考范文】However, just as I reached for the last carefully wrapped chicken, I hesitated. The elderly gentleman’s voice replayed in my mind — “I’ll bring your birthday chicken home soon.” This wasn’t just a meal — it was a promise meant for a child. Turning to him, I apologized for unintentionally overhearing his phone call and said softly, “Please, take it. Your granddaughter is waiting.” His eyes widened in surprise and then softened with emotion. “I couldn’t,” he insisted. “You were here before me.” We stood there for a moment, bound by courtesy and one golden chicken.Just then, the friendly woman walked towards me and the elderly gentleman. She had overheard our exchange. With a warm smile, she extended one of her packages to the elderly gentleman. “A promise should be honored,” she said kindly. “Please take this one — I bought an extra.” The elderly gentleman looked surprised at first, but then accepted it with a grateful smile, and I was finally able to take the last chicken from the counter. In that crowded store, a simple act of grace magically turned strangers into a warm community.听力原文Text 1W: I am having trouble fitting into my jeans. Looks like I have to get some new ones.M: But you wouldn’t have to do that if you just cut down on what you eat.Text 2M: Excuse me, is there any possibility of borrowing a blanket I feel cold.W: Sure, but could you wait until after take-off please Text 3M: Over the two days, we had about 8,500 visitors to Beijing Trade Exhibition. About 36% were from America, France, Singapore and Canada.W: The remaining were local people.Text 4W: Could you do me a favour I just found a book I need in this section, but I still need three more on my topic.M: Let me show you around looking for those then.Text 5M: I’m afraid I cannot go to school today. I’m still feeling ill.W: OK. I’ll call Mr. Chen and ask for a day off school for you. Now I’m leaving for work. You can ask Mr. White for help if you need anything. He is working on his new book now and stays at home every day.Text 6W: ⑥⑦Hello, Mary Wilson’s. Can I help you M: ⑥Hi, it’s Peter Lloyd here. I’m calling about my motorbike. Is it ready to be collected yet W: Can you remind me what’s the brand of the bike M: It’s a City Zip. It’s blue.W: Oh yes. We had to order in some parts, but they still haven’t arrived yet, I’m afraid.M: Do you know when the bike will be ready to pick up W: Sorry, I don’t know. But I’ll call our suppliers and find out if they’ve sent out the spare parts yet. Once the parts are here, we can fix the bike in two or three days.M: ⑦OK, I’ll give you a call at the end of the week then.W: ⑦Sure.Text 7W: Charlie, I can’t wait for Lily’s birthday. How about surprising her with a special party M: ⑨Great, Annie. But do you have any idea what kind of party it will be W: She loves flowers. Maybe we can throw a garden party with flower decorations.M: That sounds good. ⑧We can send out flower cards as invitations. Each card can be printed with a picture of a different flower, which means each person is special.W: Perfect. ⑨I’m good at designing, so leave the cards to me. Let’s include a little note asking everyone to bring a flower for Lily as a birthday gift. Then, we can create a flower arrangement with those flowers.M: ⑩Oh, I know a lovely garden space in the neighbouring park. It won’t cost anything. We just need to book it one day in advance.W: ⑩Great thinking, Charlie.Text 8W: Dad, can I go to the cinema this week with Tom M: Let me look at the schedule here. Hmm... When are you thinking about going to the movies W: We’re thinking about watching a movie on Thursday after school.M: Well, that’s not going to work. You have a dance lesson after school and then you have to babysit for the neighbors until 9:00.W: What about Tuesday M: Tuesday’s out. You haven’t practiced your piano at all for an entire month, so you have to catch up on that. And, don’t you have a paper due in your English class on Wednesday W: Oh, I forgot about that. And anyway, I was going to finish that during the first period at school. Why am I so busy M: Well, any girl of your age should be busy with her studies.Text 9W: Welcome, Terry. You made an amazing journey, travelling across Europe on a skateboard. What made you decide to do it M: Two years ago, I heard about Boardwalk, a non-profit organization that helps teenagers with difficulties. So I planned to raise money for Boardwalk by skateboarding through France to Spain.W: Did you travel on your own M: Two friends in their camper acted as a back-up vehicle. They didn’t actually follow me but they carried the tents and luggage between the overnight stops.W: How many pairs of shoes did you need M: Five pairs! There was one pair of trainers that only lasted a day. That was crossing the mountains into Spain. The roads were really steep and stony and I could see snow up on the mountain ing down was terrible because I had to use my foot as a brake. By the end of the day, the new pair of trainers were ruined.W: And how do you feel now it’s all over M: Fantastic, because it has been so successful for Boardwalk. I’m going to be a member of them soon. I expected to feel depressed but I’ve been busy sorting the material of my trip. It is meaningful.Text 10M: Working with your hands in order to create something either useful or beautiful is always exciting. In a world where fast fashion is mainstream, where you often only find factory-made products on store shelves, becoming a craftsman changes you as a consumer, which gives you insight into the process of creating, forming a story behind the result. Learning new crafts brings me joy because it teaches me patience. Acquiring a skill takes time and whatever I create is made more meaningful because I created it. With each attempt, I will become more skilled, the results more delicate and my efforts rewarded. But all these takes patience.In the meantime, I enjoy the excitement of learning. Sometimes my projects don’t work out as I imagined. There is something that goes straight into litter bins, but that’s why I started this channel: to enthusiastically accept the process of creation whatever the result is. 展开更多...... 收起↑ 资源列表 英语(全国一卷01)(参考答案).docx 英语(全国一卷01)(听力音频).mp3 英语(全国一卷01)(考试版A4).docx