2026届江苏徐州高三下学期英语仿真练习题(含答案,有听力音频有听力原文)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

2026届江苏徐州高三下学期英语仿真练习题(含答案,有听力音频有听力原文)

资源简介

2026届江苏徐州高三下学期英语仿真练习题
注意事项
1.答题前,先将自己的姓名、准考证号、考场号、座位号填写在试卷和答题卡上,并将准考证号条形码粘贴在答题卡上的指定位置。
2.请按题号顺序在答题卡上各题目的答题区域内作答,写在试卷、草稿纸和答题卡上的非答题区域均无效。
3.选择题用2B铅笔在答题卡上把对应题目所选答案的标号涂黑;非选择题用黑色签字笔直接答在答题卡上对应的答题区域内。
4.考试结束后,请将本试卷和答题卡一并上交。
第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分)
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
第一节 (共5小题: 每小题1.5分, 满分7.5分)
听下面5段录音。每段录音后有一个小题,从每题中所给的A,B,C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段录音后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段录音播放两遍。
1.What will Justin do this Friday
A.Go to a concert. B.Deal with business. C.Throw a dinner party.
2.How will the woman go to the park
A.By bus. B.On foot. C.By bike.
3.Why does the man fail to finish the book
A.He rereads certain chapters.
B.He is busy preparing for final exams.
C.He spends much time understanding the content.
4.What is the woman doing
A.Seeking advice. B.Exchanging ideas. C.Teaching a guitar class.
5.What are the speakers mainly talking about
A.A strict professor. B.Ancient civilization. C.A school assignment.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
6.What do we know about the organization
A.It is started by Chloe’s school.
B.It is mainly targeted at elderly people.
C.It offers a space for kids with special needs.
7.How does Jack feel about the two students
A.He’s proud. B.He’s concerned. C.He’s sympathetic.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
8.Why does the woman recommend Garmin’s Enduro
A.It has a fancy appearance.
B.It is designed for athletes.
C.It has the extremely long battery life.
9.What is the price of the watch today
A.$810. B.$900. C.$910.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
10.What is the relationship between the woman and Caroline
A.Colleagues. B.Mother and daughter. C.Doctor and patient.
11.What can be a challenge to picky eaters according to the man
A.Eating cereal. B.Having fresh fruit. C.Getting enough protein.
12.What is the man doing
A.Giving suggestions. B.Promoting a product. C.Conducting an interview.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
13.Why is Tom reading about the Amazon River
A.To teach a class.
B.To do scientific research.
C.To prepare for a class presentation
14.What is probably the cause of the Amazon River’s problems
A.The terrible drought.
B.The human behaviour.
C.The damaged local ecosystem.
15.How does the woman feel about the Amazon River’s situation
A.Sorry. B.Hopeful. C.Annoyed.
16.How much does the water level drop compared with the previous year
A.0.59 meters. B.4.01 meters. C.6 meters.
听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。
17.Who is the speaker probably talking to
A.Managers. B.Teachers. C.Painters.
18.What is the second point the speaker mentioned
A.Adding natural elements.
B.Bringing color into office.
C.Creating a playroom for relaxation.
19.What effect does the natural light have on office workers
A.It keeps them productive.
B.It makes them feel sleepy.
C.It gets them in a bad mood.
20.Why does the speaker give the talk
A.To highlight the impact of various colors.
B.To share how to make a creative workplace.
C.To illustrate benefits of casual conversations.
第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15个小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
A
South America has a long and interesting coastline. When it comes to beaches, there are some excellent options to be found across the continent.
Sancho Beach
This beach is an amazing stretch of sand with peaceful waters. The clear waters are perfect for swimming but it is difficult to access. It can only be reached by boat or by climbing down the rocky hillsides on each end, so it isn’t particularly good for younger children or people who are physically challenged.
Vichayito Beach
Just a short distance from the waterfront town of Mancora, this lovely beach is often quiet and peaceful, offering some nice shallow water to swim in for little ones. A little further out, the waves pick up, making for fine surfing and windsurfing surroundings, while the charming village offers nice accommodation.
Copacabana Beach
The cold water here means it isn’t an ideal swimming location, but there are good spots for surfing and windsurfing. Various water activities make it a great beach. Visit early, especially in the busy tourist seasons, not only to avoid crowds, but also to gain admittance — visitors will be turned away once the park reaches peak capacity.
Jericoacoara Beach
Located near the city center, this beach is very popular among surfers thanks to its great waves. It isn’t too rough to swim for experienced swimmers, although a slightly rocky seafloor means you should be careful. With large crowds of people, the best time to visit is sunset-arrive early to get a good viewing spot.
21.What may make Sancho Beach difficult to reach
A.The great waves. B.Its unique location.
C.Lack of boat services. D.Large crowds of tourists.
22.Which beach is the most ideal place for young children to swim
A.Sancho Beach. B.Vichayito Beach.
C.Copacabana Beach. D.Jericoacoara Beach.
23.What do Copacabana Beach and Jericoacoara Beach have in common
A.They both appeal to those loving water sports.
B.Tourists may be rejected due to their limited capacity.
C.Tourists should arrive early to get a good viewing spot.
D.They provide perfect swimming options for professionals.
B
Thousands of fish species - about 2,500 of them named - call the Amazon River home, but scientists estimate nearly half of the marine creatures lurking in the massive stretch of water remain undiscovered.
While studying piranhas (食人鱼) and pacus (淡水白鲳) in an effort to better assess vital fish biodiversity in the river, an international team of researchers has found and identified a new species of pacu, a piranha relative with a plant-based diet and humanlike teeth.
Besides its odd pearly whites, the newfound species has striking orange and black markings - including a bold vertical black bar stretching across its flank (侧面) - that the researchers say resemble the fiery eye symbol for the villain Sauron from “The Lord of the Rings” book and film series. The marks inspired the fish’s name, Myloplus sauron. The researchers hoped the pop culture reference would draw attention to the fish and efforts to protect biodiversity in the Amazon.
The eye-catching fish is not the only animal named for Sauron. A genus of butterflies was found in May 2023 with spots that looked like eyes on its wings, reminding researchers of the well-known symbol from the trilogy (三部曲).
Pacus are important to their ecosystem largely due to their role in spreading seeds through their diet of mostly fruit, which make them vital for the growth of rainforest trees and other plants. The fish tend to spread seeds far from their parent plants, helping to expand the forest and limit disease that easily spreads through crowded trees, said Matthew Kolmann, an assistant professor in the department of biology at the University of Louisville.
By discovering and identifying the species that live in certain ecosystems, researchers will be able to better lead conservation efforts to protect animals that are endangered or at risk, Kolmann said. It is particularly important for areas such as the Amazon that are under threat from habitat destruction, he added. “We run the very real risk of losing thousands, if not hundreds of thousands, of species before we know they even exist, and by proxy, not ever understanding how these species contribute to a healthy functioning ecosystem,” Kolmann said. “Inventorying what species are found where, and when, is the first step in any future conservation effort.”
24.Why does scientists investigate piranhas and pacus in the Amazon River
A.To identify fish multiplicity.
B.To recognize a kind of new fish.
C.To prevent fishes from hurting people.
D.To inspire varied diet on people all over the world.
25.What can we learn from the genus of butterflies mentioned in Paragraph 4
A.They are biologically similar to the piranhas.
B.They engage the researchers’ interest in the trilogy.
C.They have fiery eyes on their wings indicating poison.
D.They get their name for the same reason with some fish.
26.What role do pacus play in the rainforest
A.Promoting the biodiversity among animals and plants.
B.Maintaining the sustainability of rainforest ecosystem.
C.Consuming fruits from rainforest trees to protect other plants.
D.Removing the disease spreading through trees due to crowdedness.
27.What is the main task of the researchers currently
A.The prevention of species loss.
B.The conservation of the Amazon.
C.The inclusion of the found species.
D.The protection of piranhas and pacus.
C
Could our evaluation of art be changing in the wake of artificial intelligence A critic might say that AI programs could never grasp the human pursuit of art. Whether that is true or not, it does not mean they won’t lead to major shifts in the ways humans perceive art. To understand this, let’s consider a few ways in which we evaluate art.
Economists often say that it is tough to assign an objective value to works of art. What makes someone pay millions of dollars for a Van Gogh and next to nothing for Van Gogh lookalike What is art really worth Experts often agree that art is often evaluated in terms of its authenticity(真实性) — whether it was produced by a specific person, in a certain place, in a special way, or at a momentous time. Similarly, research shows that we rate art produced by humans as more skillful and expensive than AI. It seems that the importance of source information may work as a standard for authenticity employed in the evaluation of art.
Another form of authenticity is called “motivational authenticity”. We can break it into two parts: the absence of submission to external motivation and the presence of internal motivation. Was the artist producing work because they desired money and fame or because they desired pure self-expression and creative freedom The latter is often praised, the former criticized. This division may take on increasing importance as technology continues to develop. AI programs occupy a particularly tricky space when it comes to motivation. On the one hand, one may say AI programs lack the necessary internal emotional expressiveness, the internal drive to produce art. On the other hand, one could make a similarly strong argument that art produced by AI is never produced for money, fame, or respect, but for no other reason than production, which is often considered laudable in the human artist.
The introduction of AI in the art world should allow us to look at artistic authenticity in a new light. Where will it lead us Let’s wait and see.
28.Which of the following can be the least valuable according to paragraph 2
A.A Van Gogh lookalike. B.A Van Gogh image by AI.
C.An ink painting by Qi Baishi. D.A sculpture by an art student.
29.What may we agree about motivational authenticity
A.It refers to submission to external motivation.
B.It increases the importance of technology.
C.It reflects the internal drive to produce art.
D.It applies to humans rather than AI programs.
30.What does the underlined word “laudable” in paragraph 3 mean
A.Praiseworthy. B.Necessary. C.Acceptable. D.Pointless.
31.What is the text mainly about
A.AI’s influence on art evaluation. B.Standards for authenticity in art.
C.Latest development of AI programs. D.The introduction of AI generated art.
D
The male western tanager(唐纳雀) looks like a little flame, while females are less showy, a dusty yellow. In the spring, they prepare to move thousands of miles to the Mountain West of Central America, flying through grasslands, deserts, and occasionally, suburban yards.
To fuel them on their lengthy journey, western tanagers fill up on insects and berries. But as global climate change causes spring to start earlier, birds such as western tanagers are arriving at their destination after what’s known as “green-up”, when flowers begin blooming and insects emerge. According to a study published in early March in the journal PNAS, this kind of timing mismatch between migrants(迁移动物) and their food sources, which is happening across North America, could have serious consequences for migratory birds’ survival. “In discussing climate change, we often focus on warming,” says Scott Loss, a co-author of the study. “But the length and timing of seasons — like when winter ends and spring begins — are some of the most dramatic effects of climate change.”
Loss and his colleagues used satellite imagery from 2002 to 2021 to calculate the average start of spring green-up along the typical migration routes of 150 North American bird species, then compared that timing with the current green-up. They found that spring is indeed beginning earlier along birds’ migration routes. “By contrast, previous studies have mainly focused on songbirds in Eastern North America,” says Morgan Tingley, an ornithologist at UCLA, “but this new investigation shows that bird species in the West and at different levels of the food web might be just as vulnerable(脆弱的).”
“Part of it is knowing which species are vulnerable to various threats,” Loss says. “This adds to the knowledge about vulnerability of a wide range of bird species.” And he hopes that the information will serve to highlight the urgent need to lower greenhouse-gas emissions as fast as possible. “It’s really important, if we can’t address climate change immediately, to try to stop habitat loss as much as we can.”
32.What may pose a direct threat to western tanagers’ survival
A.Global warming.
B.The duration of changing seasons.
C.Loss of habitats due to human activities.
D.Decreased access to foods during migration.
33.What is unique about the new study on birds like western tanagers
A.It covers a wider geographic range.
B.It reveals the decline in bird populations.
C.It centers on the adaptation of bird species.
D.It ensures the existence of a timing mismatch.
34.What does Loss suggest we do to safeguard migratory birds
A.Lessen the effects of climate change.
B.Preserve ecosystems for bird species.
C.Address emissions and habitat loss.
D.Expand research on threats to birds.
35.Where is the text most likely from
A.A popular science magazine. B.A bird-watching guidebook.
C.A website about bird habitats. D.A paper about wildlife conservation.
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Music and art have always been closely connected, with each influencing the other in important ways. Artists are increasingly integrating musical elements into their work, creating experiences that blur (模糊) the boundaries between the auditory and visual senses.
One of the most striking examples of this trend is the rise of “sound art” which explores the relationship between sound and visual representation. Sound art combinations often involve large-scale, interactive sound environments. 36 They can create an environment where the viewer becomes an active participant in the artistic experience.
37 This integration allows for a dynamic interplay between sound and image. The live performances add an element of naturalness and unpredictability to the exhibitions, making each visit a unique and unrepeatable experience.
Moreover, the use of music in film and video art has also developed. Artists are now experimenting with soundscapes that extend beyond traditional narrative (叙述) structures, using music to arouse emotions and create atmosphere rather than simply underline plot points.
38
Despite these innovations, some artists argue that the integration of music into art can sometimes have different effects from the primary visual message. 39 They believe that music should serve as a complement (补充) to the visual art, enhancing its effect rather than overshadowing it.
To address this concern, many artists are now focusing on creating a more harmonious balance between music and visual art. 40 By carefully selecting and integrating musical elements, they aim to create works that are both visually striking and aurally (听觉上地) engaging, offering viewers a truly multisensory experience.
A.The artist dislikes composing original music for the artworks.
B.This special art form often challenges traditional ideas of storytelling.
C.This trend highlights the importance of finding the right balance between them.
D.These connections often use technology to transform sound in innovative ways.
E.Another notable development is the integration of live music into art exhibitions.
F.Instead,this does not mean that music should always give way to visual art.
G.Critics have warned that the overuse of music can strongly impact the viewer's senses.
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
I grew up in a low-income household where music became my refuge(避难所) from my teenage anxiety. Despite knowing deep within my heart that music was my 41 , I chose to 42 the journey to medical school. Being a doctor meant a lot to me: a life of security, 43 stability and social status. However, the stress and the lack of “me” time saw me deeply 44 in a song-less decade.
45 , with the assistance of a young producer, I wrote and recorded a six-song demo CD. This was my first experience in a professional recording studio, and it was 46 ! Finally, after all those years of 47 my passion, I wanted to be a songwriter.
I 48 to a professional musician and asked if he would listen to some of my songs 49 the events of my life, of grief and pain, new relationships, and love lost and found. Thirty minutes later, he looked at me with a bright smile and said, “You’re ready to 50 an album(唱片).” His words gave me the 51 I needed.
One year later, Perfect Love, my first full-length CD, was officially 52 , and is now 53 to users on iTunes, Amazon, and CD Baby.
My life feels 54 and I know I have done what I was meant to do. So you too can 55 it is indeed possible, whatever your life circumstances, to make your dream come true.
41. A.nature B.passion C.concern D.weakness
42. A.begin B.break C.restart D.continue
43. A.temporary B.political C.internal D.financial
44. A.absorbed B.trapped C.interested D.experienced
45. A.Definitely B.Suddenly C.Fortunately D.Undoubtedly
46. A.moving B.puzzling C.exciting D.embarrassing
47. A.pursuing B.keeping C.arousing D.killing
48. A.looked up B.reached out C.stood up D.hung on
49. A.detailing B.purifying C.predicting D.justifying
A.sell B.collect C.record D.donate
51.A.defence B.criticism C.sympathy D.confidence
52.A.released B.delivered C.rejected D.sponsored
53.A.attractive B.available C.special D.suitable
54.A.pitiful B.balanced C.complete D.demanding
55.A.believe B.imagine C.recall D.explain
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
From the misty hills of Guizhou emerges a melody (旋律) shaped by earth, water and fire. Dating back over 600 years, clay whistles once were blown through rural festivals and family gatherings. Made from clay 56 (entire) by hand, the whistles are formed into animal figures typically. A small air hole 57 (leave) at the base, allowing the whistle to produce a clear sound when blown. 58 (combine) functionality with visual appeal, the clay whistle is both a playable object 59 a form of folk art that integrates sound with sculpture. Locals often say 60 blowing a clay whistle brings is more than just the sound of wind — it also carries the echoes of time and memory of childhood in Guizhou’s mountain landscapes.
Beyond artistry, these whistles are driving 61 (sustain) tourism in the region. Workshops led by inheritors (传承人) welcome travelers all over the world and offer hands-on lessons 62 combine tradition with modern storytelling. According to local tourism boards, visits to heritage sites in Guizhou 63 (rise) by 25% in the last two years — proof that culture and community can fuel economic growth.
64 business and tech enthusiasts, Guizhou’s singing clay is a case study in preserving tradition through 65 (innovate). Thought leaders see lessons in community-led preservation, while young global citizens find a fresh way to connect across borders through song.
第四部分 写作 (共两节,满分40分)
第一节 (满分15分)
66.假定你是校英语俱乐部主席李华,俱乐部将从成员中选拔“双语校园导览员(bilingual campus guide)”,旨在向来访的外宾介绍校园文化,助力跨文化交流。请你代表俱乐部用英文写一则通知,内容包括:
1.报名条件;
2.其他事项。
注意:
1.写作词数应为80左右;
2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Notice
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
The English Club
第二节 (满分25分)
67.阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
Lucy was the only child in her family. She had a quarrel with her mother that afternoon and she ran out of the house angrily. She couldn’t help weeping sorrowfully when she thought of the scolding from her mother. Having wandered aimlessly in the street for hours, she felt a little hungry and wished for something to eat. She stood beside a stand for a while, watching the middle-aged seller busy doing his business. However, with no money in hand, she gave a sigh and had to leave.
The seller behind the stand noticed the young girl and asked, “Hey, girl, you want to have the noodles ”
“Oh, yes, but I don’t have money on me,” she replied.
“That’s nothing. I’ll treat you today,” said the man. “Come in.”
The seller brought her a bowl of noodles, the smell so attractive. As she was eating, Lucy cried silently.
“What is it ” asked the man kindly.
“Nothing. Actually, I was just touched by your kindness!” said Lucy as she wiped her tears. Even a stranger on the street will give me a bowl of noodles, while my mother drove me out of the house. She showed no care for me. She is so merciless compared to a stranger!” Hearing the words, the seller smiled, “Girl, do you really think so I only gave you a bowl of noodles and you thanked me a lot. But it is your mother who has raised you since you were a baby. Can you number the times she cooked for you Have you expressed your gratitude to her ”
Lucy sat there, speechless and numb with shock; she remembered her mother’s familiar face and weathered hands. “Why didn’t I think of that A bowl of noodles from a stranger made me feel grateful. Why haven’t I thanked my mum for what she has done for me ”
On the way home, Lucy made up her mind to make an apology to her mother for her rudeness as soon as she arrived home.
注意:
1. 所续写短文的词数应为150左右;
2. 续写部分分为两段,每段的开头语已为你写好;
Paragraph 1:
Approaching the doorway,
Paragraph 2:
A gentle touch on her hair called her mind back.
参考答案
1-5.BCCAC 6-10.CACAB 11-15.BACAA 16-20.BACAB
1. 【原文】W: Justin, my favorite singer is holding a concert this Friday. Do you want to go with me
M: Indeed, but I have a very busy schedule that day. I have to attend a conference in the afternoon and meet an important client at dinner time.
W: Thanks for letting me know.
2.【原文】W: Jason, I’d like to take a turn around the national park at six o’clock. Could you tell me the time it takes to get to the park from our apartment
M: Roughly 40 minutes on foot or 15 minutes by bike. Choosing the bus would take 25 minutes because there’s always a lot of traffic at this time of day.
W: I will choose the way that saves the most time.
3.【原文】W: Have you completed the book I lent to you last week I finally finished my final exams. I feel a weight off my shoulders now, so I’m quite eager to reread certain chapters.
M: Not entirely. This book is more difficult than I thought. It requires understanding a wealth of historical and cultural backgrounds, which takes me lots of time to grasp.
4.【原文】W: Martin, I need to play the guitar for the show at my school next month. Can you tell me how I can improve
M: Sure. While it’s important to have dedicated practice sessions, it’s also helpful to get personal tutoring on how to play the guitar better.
5.【原文】W: How is your history project on The Evolution of Ancient Civilizations going
M: I’m sure it offers a unique window into the past.
W: Remember that the submission deadline is next Monday, and the professor is strict about late submission.
M: I’ve been working hard on it all week, burning the midnight oil, and it’s nearly done now.
6-7.【原文】W: Jack, I’d like to share a special non-profit organization with you. It’s Exceptional Day of Play.
M: You’ve aroused my curiosity. Tell me more.
W: The organization was co-founded by high school seniors Peyton Beeli and Alexa King.
M: Amazing. Why do they have such an idea
W: Alexa’s little sister, Chloe, has a complex genetic disorder that primarily affects the nervous system, causing delayed development and other issues. Alexa and Peyton struggled to find places where Chloe could interact with others in a comfortable and safe environment. They saw a need in the community, not just for Chloe but for all kids with diverse needs.
M: I must say teens are making a difference.
8-9.【原文】M: Excuse me, I’m looking for a GPS watch. Can you recommend one to me
W: Sure. What will you mainly use it for
M: I need one for long days outside. I’ll go hiking with some friends in a mountain for two weeks.
W: In this case, Garmin’s Enduro is perfect for you. It is the top choice for ultra athletes. The main benefit of this watch is the superior battery life — it can be used for up to 320 hours with solar charging. It is the best long-lasting watch.
M: This watch is really powerful and it looks great. I’m afraid it’s too expensive.
W: It usually costs 900 dollars. But if you buy it today, I can give you a 10% discount.
M: That’s great! I’ll take it.
10-12.【原文】W: As a parent of a picky eater, I am concerned Caroline is not getting adequate daily nutrients.
M: This is very common. A lot of kids would rather go hungry than eat the broccoli and chicken on their plate.
W: So what should I do, Dr. Brain
M: One thing parents don’t have to concern too much is protein. It’s rare that kids don’t get enough protein every day. They don’t need that much. Their bodies are so little.
W: That would be great.
M: Iron is an essential nutrient. Growing children need even more iron than adults. Cereal is a good source of iron. It is often appealing to picky eaters.
W: Okay, I got that. What else
M: Eating fruit can be challenging for picky eaters. Freeze-dried fruit offers a possible solution. It provides the same amount of nutrients as fresh fruit.
W: That’s not a problem for Caroline. She likes to eat fruit. By the way, can you recommend a brand of cereal
13-16.【原文】W: What are you busy with, Tom
M: I’m reading materials about the Amazon River. I need to prepare for a class presentation.
W: What have you already known about the river
M: I have just read some very bad news about it. It has reached its lowest level in over a century due to a severe drought.
W: It must be impacting the lives of hundreds of thousands of people and the local ecosystem now.
M: You’re right. Boats cannot go anywhere. Food and water cannot reach remote villages. High water temperatures have also resulted in the deaths of over 100 endangered river dolphins.
W: That’s really sad! I know the city of Manaus is the most populous in the region. People there must be suffering now.
M: You bet. The city has recorded a water level of 13.59 meters, significantly lower than the 17.60 meters recorded the previous year. It’s the lowest level since record-keeping began in 1902.
W: So what caused the drought Is it global warming
M: Experts say it was the result of El Nino climate phenomenon.
17-20.【原文】
M: Hello, everyone. Today, I’ll talk about how to design workplaces that inspire creativity. I hope you can find it useful. First, using color in an office can inspire creative thinking. Different colors can affect mood and energy levels. For example, blues and greens are calming and help create a peaceful environment. Second, offering a playroom where employees can take a break can relieve stress and allow workers to reset. A dedicated space for relaxation and interaction can also spark new ideas. Casual conversations often lead to creative solutions. Then let’s turn to lighting. Lighting is also important. If it is too dark, workers can feel sleepy; if it is too bright, it can make them feel anxious. Allowing more natural light into the office can increase productivity and uplift moods. If natural light is limited, using light bulbs can also be helpful. A clean space can make a big difference in how employees feel. Focus on keeping the office organized and make sure there’s enough open space. When the office feels tidy, workers are more likely to feel relaxed and focused, which can promote clear thinking.
【答案】21.B 22.B 23.A
【答案】24.A 25.D 26.B 27.C
【答案】28.B 29.C 30.A 31.A
【答案】32. D 33.A 34.C 35.A
【答案】36.D 37.E 38.B 39.G 40.C
【答案】41.B 42.A 43.D 44.B 45.C 46.C 47.D
48.B 49.A 50.C 51.D 52.A 53.B 54.C 55.A
【答案】56.entirely 57.is left 58.Combining 59.and 60.what 61.sustainable 62.that/which 63.have risen 64.For 65.innovation
66.【答案】One Possible Version
Notice
In order to promote cross-cultural communication and display our campus charm to foreign guests, our club is planning to select bilingual campus guides from club members.
Anyone who wishes to participate should have excellent English and Chinese, good communication skills and plenty of knowledge of our campus history and culture.
To apply, you should submit your application form to our club office by this Friday. The selection activity will be held in Meeting Room 201 at 3:00 pm next Monday. Your involvement will surely make a difference! Looking forward to your participation!
The English Club
【分析】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生以校英语俱乐部主席李华的身份,代表俱乐部写一则英文通知,从俱乐部成员中选拔双语校园导览员,内容包括报名条件和其他事项,旨在向来访外宾介绍校园文化、助力跨文化交流。
【详解】1.词汇积累
促进:promote → facilitate
展示:display → reveal
优秀的:excellent → remarkable
提交:submit → hand in
2.句式拓展
同义句替换
原句:Anyone who wishes to participate should have excellent English and Chinese, good communication skills and plenty of knowledge of our campus history and culture.
拓展句:Whoever wishes to participate should have excellent English and Chinese, good communication skills and plenty of knowledge of our campus history and culture.
67.【答案】One possible version:
Approaching the doorway, Lucy was very nervous and took a deep breath. Standing in front of the door, she was afraid whether her mother would forgive her for her rudeness. But when she thought of her mother’s familiar face and the noodle seller’s kind advice, she decided to knock on the door bravely. Her mother opened the door but Lucy was so ashamed that she didn’t know what to say.
A gentle touch on her hair called her mind back. Lucy couldn’t help crying and said “Sorry, mom, I know I have made a big mistake. I shouldn’t have quarreled with you. I shouldn’t have run away from home. Could you forgive me ” Lucy’s mother was moved, saying “Good girl, never mind, I also should make an apology to you for scolding you angrily. I am very worried about you. ” Tears rolled down from both of their faces and they hugged each other tightly.
【详解】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了小女孩Lucy和母亲争吵后离家出走,走在街上,觉得饿了,一个卖面条的摊位前停下, 摊主人知道情况后,免费请她吃了一碗面并听她倾诉,她很感恩,摊主却告诉她:“我请你吃一碗面,你就感激我,你想想你的妈妈养大你,给你做了多少顿饭呢?”Lucy顿悟,决定回家和妈妈好好沟通。
【详解】1.段落续写:
①由第一段首句内容“离家门口越来越近,”可知,第一段可描写Lucy在走到家门口进门前的心理活动。
②由第二段首句内容“头顶的轻轻抚摸把她的思绪拉回来。”可知,第二段可描写Lucy和妈妈的谈话。
2.续写线索:站在家门口——敲门——妈妈开门——承认错误——妈妈担心——拥抱
3.词汇激活
行为类
①推开门:open the door/push the door open
②哭了起来:can’t help crying/burst into tears
③向...道歉:say sorry to /apologize to
情绪类
①.羞愧/悔恨:be ashamed /feel regretful
②担心:be worried about/be concerned about
【点睛】 [高分句型1]. Standing in front of the door, she was afraid whether her mother would forgive her for her rudeness. (使用了现在分词作状语和连接词whether引导的宾语从句)
[高分句型2]. But when She thought of her mother’s familiar face and the noodle seller’s kind advice, she decided to knock on the door bravely.(由when引导的时间状语从句)
[高分句型3]. I shouldn’t have quarreled with you.(使用的情态动词结构shouldn’t have done 表示“本不应该做某事”)
第 page number 页,共 number of pages 页

展开更多......

收起↑

资源列表