【精品解析】江苏省南京市2026年中考一模英语学情模拟卷

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

【精品解析】江苏省南京市2026年中考一模英语学情模拟卷

资源简介

江苏省南京市2026年中考一模英语学情模拟卷
1. Look at the picture. The boy is ____ on the playground.
A.running B.camping C.skating D.cycling
2. The morning run ____ your body and helps you keep energetic and relaxed.
A.builds B.creates C.harms D.protects
3. Linda ____ interested in street dance when she joined the school club.
A.became B.becomes C.is becoming D.will become
4. Next month, Linda will take part in the city competition ____ show her training results.
A.show B.shown C.to show D.showing
5. Jack likes playing basketball because it makes him feel ____ and helps let pressure go.
A.relaxed B.nervous C.worried D.powerless
6. A basketball ____ a round ball, and you need to dribble, pass and shoot it when playing.
A.looks up B.looks out C.looks for D.looks like
7. Jack said that he liked the ____ in the game. Players worked together and tried their best to win.
A.stress B.service C.teamwork D.contribution
8. Skateboarding is a great sport to try ____ you have good balance and like excitement.
A.if B.or C.so D.unless
9. A skateboarder pushes off just as he takes off, then glides along the ramp as ____ rolls toward the ground.
A.he B.she C.it D.they
10. Xiamen, a famous coastal city in Fujian Province, gradually became one of the ____ skateboarding locations in
China and attracted more and more young people.
A.better B.best C.worse D.worst
11. In Xiamen, one-to-one skateboarding lessons ____ for beginner skaters in sports clubs.
A.provide B.provided C.are provided D.are providing
12. —Tom, we can join in the mountain climbing trip this weekend.
—____ good news! I am looking forward to it.
A.What B.What a C.How D.How a
13. —____ is it from the school gate to the sports center
—About 2 miles.
A.How many B.How much C.How long D.How far
14. —I wonder ____ we can take sports cameras with us.
—Sure. The cameras can help us record the wonderful moments of climbing.
A.why B.what C.that D.whether
15. —Tom, what about taking your climbing rope Mountain climbing is fun.
—____.
A.Sounds great B.Have fun
C.That's all right D.That's not the case
完形填空
Do you know what makes you happy Write a 16. of all the things that make you happy. Now tick the ones that are fun or enjoyable. If you spend your time doing these fun things, you'll be really happy, won't you
In fact, fun alone isn't 17. for real happiness. According to Paul Dolan, the author of Happiness by Design, happiness depends on a ‘pleasure-purpose balance'. In order to be really happy, you also need 18. that give your life purpose.
We usually know if something is enjoyable. However, finding meaning requires more 19. . For example, most people think pilots have jobs with clear purpose. They are responsible (有责任感) for hundreds of people and fly all over the world. But they often have to spend time in boring hotels or get stuck in airports and they perform routine actions hundreds of 20. . Those activities might not feel like they have meaning, and they're probably not fun either. Just like everyone else, pilots need balance in their work and life to be happy.
There are different 21. to find purpose. Some activities contribute to the greater good of society or the world around us. Others allow you to serve your team. You may also feel 22. by the progress you have made. If you're still in education, think of studying and passing exams as your "job". It's easy to do well in subjects you enjoy, but much 23. to do well in subjects you don't like. Join a study team or find others who have the same problem. Each person can study one part 24. they understand it and then teach it to the others in the group. The purpose becomes helping the 25. make progress.
Go back to your list of things that make you happy. How many of the activities bring purpose How many can you add any
16.A. book B. card C. list D. paper
17.A. only B. enough C. suitable D. important
18.A. jobs B. chances C. meetings D. activities
19.A. value B. purpose C. strength D. thought
20.A. times B. miles C. steps D. efforts
21.A. types B. ways C. people D. suggestions
22.A. tired B. bored C. interested D. encouraged
23.A. easier B. harder C. better D. worse
24.A. when B. because C. until D. unless
25.A. team B. class C. school D. student
阅读理解
What do you think will happen if you draw a picture with crayons and cover up that picture with paint Now follow the steps below to find out the answer.
What you need
●crayons of different colours
●drawing paper
●blue poster paint
●a small bowl
●a cup filled with water
●a paintbrush
How to do it
Step 1
Think about a scene under the sea with different-coloured fish and sea plants. And then draw the fish and sea plants with your crayons. The more colours you use, the better your picture will be.
Step 2
Pour a little blue paint into the bowl. Add a bit of water and stir (搅拌) to make your paint a little thinner.
Step 3
Dip your brush into the blue paint in the bowl. Cover your whole picture with the blue paint. What happens You have sea plants and animals living in a blue sea!
Why it happens
Your crayons are made of wax (蜡). Wax resists, or stays away from the paint. That's why it does not cover the picture. So your sea plants and fish are still there.
26.Which tool is needed for Step 1
A.A paintbrush. B.Different crayons.
C.A small bowl. D.Some blue paint.
27.Which picture shows what you do in Step 2
A. B.
C. D.
28.What does the underlined word "it" in the last part mean
A.Paper. B.Water. C.The bowl. D.The paint.
阅读理解
Citizen science is when public volunteers take part in scientific projects by collecting information or monitoring(监测) possible problems and then report their findings back to research groups. This method is meaningful because it allows scientists to get lots of information and better understand animals, nature and more.
As a teenager student, you can join in different kinds of such projects. Below are some great ideas you can consider.
Watch frogs(青蛙)
Join Frog Watch to help monitor wetland frog populations. Your efforts will help scientists check populations and detect any rare or alien kinds early. Learn more at frogwatch next. fieldscope. org.
Watch stars
The online Galaxy Zoo project lets you look at space photos and put them into different groups by shape so that scientists can learn more about what is in outer space — and you don't even need a telescope(望远镜)! Visit galaxyzoo. org to find out more.
Count birds
Join the Summer Bird Count from July 20 to August 10. Many citizen scientists will get together and count all the birds they see to help scientists learn more about how birds travel.Visit summerbirdcount.orgto get more information.
Take water samples(样本)
Visit monitorwater. org to order a lesson that will teach you how to test water for pH,temperature and freshness. Enter your results on their website to help scientists better understand the state of the world's water.
29.Why do you join a citizen science project
A.To make money.
B.To become a scientist.
C.To help with science research.
D.To train others on scientific knowledge.
30.What should you pay attention to when you watch stars
A.Size. B.Shape. C.Number. D.Quality.
31.If you are interested in chemistry, you can visit ____ .
A.frogwatch. next. fieldscope.org B.galaxyzoo.org
C.summerbirdcount.org D.monitorwater.org
阅读理解
What is the first thing that comes to mind when you hear the word "hiking"
Located in the center of New Zealand's North Island, the Tongariro Alpine Crossing is thought to be the most famous one-day hike for people who love adventure and nature. When you start this amazing trip, you will see that it is more than just a hike. It is in Tongariro National Park, a UNESCO World Heritage site, and the trail gives a special chance to see the natural beauty of New Zealand.
What makes this hike very special is its different land features, including the active volcanoes (火山) of Tongariro,
Nguaruhoe and Ruapehu. You will see bright blue lakes, empty lava fields and green plants all in one day.
The trail is well marked and well-maintained (维护的), allowing people with different fitness levels to enjoy it, although it still needs good physical strength. Most hikers finish the hike in 6 to 8 hours, depending on how fit they are and how many times they rest.
It is also important to choose the right time to hike. The best months are in summer, from December to February (New
Zealand time). During this time, the weather is usually more stable and the days are longer, so you have enough time to finish the hike in daylight.
Spring and autumn, called the shoulder seasons, can be ideal times for a hike. They often have fewer crowds. The scenery can also be beautiful, especially in autumn when the leaves change color.
Before you go, remember to check the weather, because it can change quickly in the mountains.
Whether you are an experienced hiker or just a common walker, you will find every step of the trip worth it.
32.What is the main idea of the passage
A.To describe the natural beauty of New Zealand.
B.To recommend a popular sport in New Zealand.
C.To tell how to build a hiking trail in New Zealand.
D.To introduce a famous hiking trail in New Zealand.
33.Why is the hike "more than just a hike"
A.Because it is very long and tiring.
B.Because it is cheap and easy to finish.
C.Because it is famous around the world.
D.Because it offers special natural views.
34.Who is the hike most suitable for according to the passage
A.Lucy, who enjoys nature and outdoor walks
B.Tom, who prefers jogging around the city park
C.Jack, who likes shopping around blind box shops
D.Mary, who loves climbing dangerous high mountains
35.Which of the following is mentioned in the passage
A.The best landscape for hiking.
B.The best fitness level for a hike.
C.The ideal times for a hiking trip.
D.The reasons for mountain hiking.
阅读理解
You can volunteer with three or four friends to do a team experiment (实验). First, you need to know a little about the water cycle. The water cycle starts when the sun heats ocean water. The sun converts, or changes, the water into water vapor(蒸气). The sun and wind cause the water vapor to rise into the air. Water vapor cools off in the atmosphere (大气层), or the air that surrounds Earth. Then it changes to drops of water. The drops then cluster, or hold together, forming a cloud.
The water in the cloud falls as rain or snow. It may fall back into the ocean, or it may fall on land. If it falls on land, it finally works its way back to the ocean as a water overflow called runoff. As you begin your experiment, remember this amazing fact. The amount of water on Earth now is the same as it was in the past and will be in the future. About 71% of Earth's surface is water. This includes not only the water in oceans, rivers, and lakes. It also includes the water in clouds, rain, snow, and groundwater and in the icy areas at the North and South Poles.
Now make a model of the water cycle with a partner or small group. Use the instructions below:
●Fill cup about halfway with water.
●Add red food color to the water and stir.
●Use the marker to show water level.
●Put the cup in the bag and seal it.
●Put the bag in a sunny window.
After you finish making the water cycle model, watch carefully what happens to the water in the cup. Check the mark showing the water level. You should see that the water level becomes gradually lower. You should also begin to see small drops of water on the sides and bottom of the bag. The water is evaporating (蒸发) from the heat and then changing from the gas created by evaporating to water drops on the sides of the bag. The drops run down the sides and will begin to collect at the bottom. This is what happens when the sun heats the ocean. Water vapor rises and forms clouds. The drops running down the sides of the bag are like rain falling on Earth.
36.In which part does "runoff" appear in the picture
A.A B.B C.C D.D
37.What does the underlined word "This" in Paragraph 2 mean
A.Earth's surface. B.The water on Earth.
C.Your experiment. D.This amazing fact.
38.How does the writer introduce the way of making the water cycle model
A.By showing the steps in order.
B.By explaining cause and effect.
C.By comparing and contrasting.
D.By providing the examples in detail.
39.What can we learn from the experiment
A.Successful experiments need a lot of time and hard work.
B.Simple experiments can also help understand science well.
C.Students do the experiment in order to show their team spirit.
D.Students know the amount of water on Earth from the experiment.
40.From which is the passage most probably taken
A.A storybook. B.A book review.
C.A science magazine. D.A tourist guide.
根据括号中所给汉语写出单词,使短文意思完整、正确。
Nowadays, more and more people are  41.  (痴迷)about travelling. They take cameras or phones to  42.  (记录)the beautiful views during their trips. Some like to walk  43.  (沿着)quiet rivers or green roads, enjoying the fresh air and peaceful life.
While we are having fun outdoors, we should always try our best to protect the  44.  (环境). If everyone keeps doing this, the beauty of nature will  45.  (继续) to surprise us for a long time.
根据短文意思,用括号中所给单词的适当形式填空。
Our school has made rules and carried out activities to protect the campus environment. Many rubbish bins are placed around the campus to make it  46.  (easy) for students to deal with litter. Classroom posters and signs  47.  (create) to remind everyone to save water and electricity. In the future, more recycling bins  48.  (set) up in key areas. Trees and flowerbeds will be cared for and protected by students and teachers. Simple actions, such as  49.  (pick) up litter or turning off lights, can be encouraged and practiced by everyone. I believe that through these  50.  (effort), our campus environment will be improved and loved by all.
根据对话内容,从下面方框中选择适当的单词或短语填空,使对话内容完整、正确。
without mistake such as grow in this way
Hermit crabs (寄居蟹) are small animals that live in the ocean or on the beach. The crab has its own hard shell (外壳) but it only covers part of its body. The soft part cannot be protected  51.  a shell. So the crab will find an empty shell and climb inside to stay safe.
As a hermit crab  52.  , it needs a bigger shell. Groups of hermit crabs gather to exchange shells. Sometimes, they fight over shells or line up to get the best one.
Hermit crabs eat just about any food they can find, 53.   plants, dead fish or even food left on the beach. 54.   , they help keep beaches clean.
However, pollution can make it harder for hermit crabs to find real shells. Sometimes plastic bottles and caps are  55.  for real shells. Once inside, many cannot get out and slowly die.
Beach cleanups, recycling, and using less plastic can make a big difference.
阅读下面短文,根据所读内容在文章后空格里填入最恰当的内容。注意:前 8 题每个空格只填一个单词,后两题词数不限。
The world's oldest musical instruments are more than 40,000 years old. For thousands of years, humans have been making music for pleasure and to express themselves.
Recently, there has been a rise in the use of artificial intelligence (AI) to create music. AI makes music by analyzing(分析) many different songs, learning patterns and details, and then mixing pieces together in creative ways. Some AI without mistake such as grow in this way music has become so popular that it has been shared widely online.
However, some people think using AI to create music isn't truly original (原创的) or creative because it makes songs out of old music. What do you think Is AI bad for creativity
Yes—AI music isn't creative.
Using AI might be cheaper than paying a musician. If companies can use AI to produce popular music that makes lots of money from people buying and listening to it, it could put musicians out of work. If musicians can't earn money from music, there will be far fewer of them creating new songs. Anyway, listening to music that was made by a computer isn't the same experience as listening to human-made music. When musicians create songs, they put real feelings and experiences into their work, which builds a deep connection with listeners through their music. Music produced by AI isn't truly original, as it simply takes pieces from songs that have already been published. Therefore, it cannot be considered creative.
No—AI can help spark (激发) new ideas.
When people turn on their radio or headphones and a great new song comes on, it makes them feel good. A catchy tune (曲调) brings people together to sing and dance. If people are enjoying music, who cares whether it was made by a human or a machine Music makers already use computers, which help to perfect sound and mix different parts of a song. Like computers, AI can also help spark ideas. It won't replace (取代) musicians but they can work with it. Building on music created by AI could save time. It could allow lots more music to be produced and it could lead to new and special styles of music. AI could create exciting tunes that humans could never have dreamed of.
Is AI bad for new music
Background Humans have a long  56.   of creating music for fun and self-expression. But now,some people use AI to create music,which has caused a  57.   about creativity.
Agreement AI music isn't creative. ●AI costs less than hiring a musician,so it could take  58.   from real musicians. ●AI music seldom shares real feelings and experiences,so it's  59.   for it to connect with listeners than human music does. ●AI music takes pieces from old songs,which may  60.   it from being creative.
Disagreement AI can help spark new ideas. ●Whether the music is created by humans or AI doesn't  61.   if people enjoy it. ●AI can be also used as a  62.   to spark new ideas. ●AI pushes music  63.   human limits and opens up new ideas.
Further thinking ●What English skills can AI help you learn  64.   ●How can it help  65.  
根据短文内容及首字母提示填写所缺单词。
Long ago, the early people did not live in houses as we do today. Most of the homes were in caves or shelters (遮蔽物) which were built in trees. These ‘homes' were only used as temporary (临时的) shelters to p 66.   them from the sun, the rain and the wild animals in the forests. Men of that time were called ‘cave people'.
These ‘cave people' usually lived in small groups and life was not e 67.   for them. They had to move from place to place to s 68.   for food. They would hunt, fish or pick wild fruit. When they couldn't find a 69.   to eat, they would leave to find another proper place. Their tools were very simple. They ate raw (生的) food u 70.   they learnt how to make a fire. For clothing, they used only the bark (树皮) of trees or the skins (皮) of animals to c 71.   their bodies.
However, the lives of the ‘cave people' changed. They collected the seeds (种子) of wild plants that g 72.   in the forests. Soon they learnt to plant fruit, vegetables and other crops. They also kept cows, sheep and other kinds of farm a 73.   for milk, meat and skins. They became f 74.   and lived in only one certain area. Their groups became l 75.   than before as they lived more settled (固定的) lives. They built houses as long-lasting homes, and as a result, villages and towns developed quickly. The ‘cave people' began to be civilized (文明的).
76. 你的外国交换生朋友 Daniel 回国后给你写了一封信,他在信中提到自己给同学展示了南京云锦(Nanjing Brocade),
同学们都很感兴趣,同时他询问你:
1. 你最近学了什么新技能?
2. 你为什么要学这项技能?
3. 学完之后你有什么感受?
请你给 Daniel 写一封回信,内容需包含以上三点,词数 80-100 词,语言通顺,意思连贯,不得出现真实姓名和
学校名称。
Dear Daniel,
I'm so glad to hear that
……
Yours,
Li Hua
答案解析部分
1.【答案】A
【知识点】现在分词;run
【解析】【分析】句意:看这幅图。那个男孩正在操场上奔跑。running跑步;camping露营;skating滑冰;cycling骑自行车。结合图片,可知图片中男孩的动作是跑步的姿势(如摆臂、迈腿),没有显示露营、滑冰或骑自行车的迹象。故答案为A。
【点评】考查现在分词和不及物动词。理解句意并结合图片内容判断,确定正确答案。
2.【答案】A
【知识点】第三人称单数;protect
【解析】【分析】句意:晨跑能强健你的身体,还能让你保持精力充沛和心情放松。builds建造,发展,逐渐增强,也可以表示"增强(体质)、强健(身体)";creates:创造;harms伤害;protects保护。根据句意和固定搭配build one's body强身健体,可知builds符合题意,故答案为A。
【点评】考查第三人称单数。理解句意,并区分动词的不同意义,根据题意找到符合题意的答案。
3.【答案】A
【知识点】一般过去时;became
【解析】【分析】句意:琳达加入学校舞蹈社团后,便对街舞产生了浓厚的兴趣。become interested in对......产生兴趣;became动词过去式,用于一般过去时;becomes第三人称单数,用于一般现在时,表示习惯性或经常性的动作;is becoming,现在进行时,表示正在进行的动作;will become一般将来时,表示将来发生的动作。根据时间状语从句when she joined the school club(当她加入学校社团的时候),可知从句的谓语是一般过去时,所以主句也用一般过去时,保持时态一致,故答案为A。
【点评】考查一般过去时。掌握一般过去时的用法和不规则动词的过去式。
4.【答案】C
【知识点】动词不定式
【解析】【分析】句意:下个月,琳达将参加全市的比赛,以展示她的训练成果。show展示,动词原形;shown过去分词,通常用于被动语态或完成时态;to show动词不定式;showing:现在分词,通常用于进行时态。根据句意,可知这里是表示琳达参加比赛的目的是展示训练成果,是目的状语,用动词不定式。故答案为C。
【点评】考查动词不定式。掌握动词不定式做目的状语的用法。
5.【答案】A
【知识点】形容词作表语;relaxed
【解析】【分析】句意:杰克喜欢打篮球,因为这项运动能让他感到放松,并有助于释放压力。relaxed放松的;nervous紧张的;worried担忧的;powerless无力的。根据playing basketball和常识可知篮球运动通常能让人放松心情。所以relaxed符合题意,故答案为A。
【点评】考查形容词作表语。理解句意,掌握形容词的不同意义,根据题意找到符合题意的形容词。
6.【答案】D
【知识点】短语辨析;不及物动词+介词
【解析】【分析】句意:篮球看起来像一个圆球,玩的时候你需要运球、传球和投篮。looks up抬头看、查阅;looks ou向外看、小心;looks for寻找;looks like。唯一合理的表达,描述篮球的外观。根据句意可知句子的前半部分在描述篮球的形状或外观,后半部分说明在打篮球时需要运球、传球和投篮。因此,空格处应该填入一个能够正确表达"篮球看起来像什么"的短语。look like符合题意,故答案为D。
【点评】考查动词短语辨析。理解句意,掌握动词短语的意义,结合题意选出正确的符合题意的短语。
7.【答案】C
【知识点】不可数名词;teamwork
【解析】【分析】句意:杰克说他很喜欢这场比赛中的团队合作。球员们齐心协力,竭尽全力争取胜利。stress压力;service服务;teamwork团队合作;contribution贡献。根据Players worked together and tried their best to win.(球员们齐心协力,竭尽全力争取胜利。)结合常识,可知齐心协力体现的是团队合作的精神。teamwork符合题意,故答案为C。
【点评】考查不可数名词teamwork。理解题意,掌握名词的意义,根据题意选择正确答案。
8.【答案】A
【知识点】if引导的条件状语从句;if
【解析】【分析】句意:如果你身体协调性好并且喜欢刺激感的话,滑板运动绝对是一项不错的运动选择。if如果,表示条件;or或者,表示选择;so所以,表示结果;unless除非,表示否定条件。根据Skateboarding is a great sport to try(滑板运动绝对是一项不错的运动选择)和you have good balance and like excitement.(你身体协调性好并且喜欢刺激感)可知这里表示"在满足平衡感和喜欢刺激的条件下,滑板是适合的"。if符合题意,故答案为A。
【点评】考查if引导的条件状语从句。理解题意并掌握if条件句的用法。
9.【答案】C
【知识点】主格人称代词;it
【解析】【分析】句意:滑板运动员在起跳的同时用力蹬地,随后沿着斜坡滑行,而斜坡则随着其下滑而逐渐降低。he他;she;it它;they他们。根据句意,滑板运动员推开后滑行,同时"滑板"向地面滚动。因此,这里应该指代的是"滑板"(skateboard),是一个无生命的物体,用代词"it"来指代。故答案为C。
【点评】考查主格人称代词。理解句意并掌握it的用法。
10.【答案】B
【知识点】“one of the +形容词最高级+名词复数”表示……中最……之一;best
【解析】【分析】句意:厦门,福建省的一座著名海滨城市,逐渐成为了中国最棒的滑板运动举办地之一,并吸引了越来越多的年轻人。better更好的,比较级;best最好的,最高级;worse更糟糕的,更差的,比较级;worse最差的,最糟糕的,最高级。根据固定搭配:one of the + 最高级 + 名词复数,表示"……中最……之一"可知这里用最高级,又根据attracted more and more young people(吸引了越来越多的年轻人)可知这里表示"最好的",故答案为B。
【点评】考查one of the + 最高级 + 名词复数,表示"……中最……之一"。理解句意并掌握形容词最高级的固定用法。
11.【答案】C
【知识点】一般现在时的被动语态
【解析】【分析】句意:在厦门,体育俱乐部为初学者提供一对一的滑板课程。provide提供,动词原形,主动语态; provided提供,动词过去式,主动语态;are provided被提供,一般现在时的被动语态;are providing正提供,现在进行时,主动语态。根据主语skateboarding lessons(滑板课程)和动词provide(提供)的关系,可知是主语是动作的承受着,所以用被动语态,只有C选项是被动语态,故答案为C。
【点评】考查一般现在时的被动语态。理解题意,掌握一般现在时的被动语态的构成和用法。
12.【答案】A
【知识点】What+形容词+不可数名词+其他!;what
【解析】【分析】句意:——汤姆,这周末我们可以一起去参加登山旅行。——这真是个好消息啊!我非常期待呢。根据句子结构可知句子是感叹句,感叹句的结构为:What + (a/an) + 形容词 + 名词 + (主语 + 谓语)!或者How + 形容词/副词 + (主语 + 谓语)!根据空后面的good news(好消息)可知这里是感叹名词,用what引导感叹句,并且名词news是不可数名词,所以不能用不定冠词,故答案为A。
【点评】考查what+形容词+不可数名词+其他!掌握what感叹句的结构和news不可数的用法。
13.【答案】D
【知识点】特殊疑问句;短语辨析;how far
【解析】【分析】句意:——从学校大门到体育中心有多远?——大约 2 英里。How many多少,用于询问可数名词的数量;How much多少,多少钱,用于询问不可数名词的数量或价格;How long多长,用于询问时间长度或物体的长度;How far多远,用于询问距离。根据答语About 2 miles.(大约两英里。)可知问句是询问距离,用how far提问,故答案为D。
【点评】考查询问距离、特殊疑问句和短语辨析。掌握how far询问距离的用法。
14.【答案】D
【知识点】if或whether引导的宾语从句;whether
【解析】【分析】句意:——我想知道我们是否能带上运动相机。——当然可以。这些相机能帮助我们记录攀登过程中的精彩瞬间。why为什么;what什么;that那个,引导从句时无意义;whether是否。根据句子结构可知这里是缺少宾语从句的连接词。根据答语Sure. The cameras can help us record the wonderful moments of climbing.(当然可以。这些相机能帮助我们记录攀登过程中的精彩瞬间。)可知这里是询问"是否可以带运动相机。"故答案为D。
【点评】考查whether引导宾语从句。理解对话并掌握whether的意义和引导宾语从句的用法。
15.【答案】A
【知识点】表达态度
【解析】【分析】句意:——汤姆,带上你的攀岩绳吧。登山挺有趣的。——听起来很棒!Sounds great听起来很棒, 是对建议的肯定回答;Have fun玩得开心,是对别人活动的祝愿;That's all right,没关系,通常用于回应道歉或安慰;That's not the case事实并非如此, 这是对事实的否定。根据—Tom, what about taking your climbing rope Mountain climbing is fun.(汤姆,带上你的攀岩绳吧。登山挺有趣的。)可知这里应该是对上文登山建议的回应,A选项符合题意,故答案为A。
【点评】考查表达态度。理解对话并识记常用的日常交际用语。
【答案】16.C;17.B;18.D;19.D;20.A;21.B;22.D;23.B;24.C;25.A
【知识点】说明文;自我提升
【解析】【分析】短文大意: 本文主要讲述的是如何变得快乐。
【点评】考查自我提升类阅读。根据前后文的语境,认真辨析选项里的单词或短语的词义,结合词性,短语,句型,时态,语态和主谓一致,选出正确的选项。
16.句意:列出所有能让你感到快乐的事情的清单。book书;card卡片;list清单;paper纸。根据of all the things that make you happy(写一个所有能让你感到快乐的事情的……)和下文Now tick the ones that are fun or enjoyable.(现在请勾选那些有趣或令人愉快的选项。)可知这里是列清单,list符合语境,故答案为C。
17.句意:事实上,仅有趣并不足以带来真正的幸福。only仅仅;enough足够的;suitable合适的; important重要的。根据fun alone isn't 2 for real happiness(仅有趣并不……带来真正的幸福。)可知enough符合语境,表示"仅有趣并不足以带来真正的幸福。"故答案为B。
18.句意:为了真正快乐,你也需要活动,给你的生活目的。 jobs工作;chances机会;meetings会议;activities活动。根据下文Those activities might not feel like they have meaning, and they're probably not fun either(这些活动可能让人感觉毫无意义,而且也未必有趣。),可知这里是表示"活动",故答案为D。
19.句意:然而,寻找意义需要更多的思考。 value价值;purpose目的;strength力量;thought思考。根据下文However, finding meaning requires more(然而,寻找意义需要更多的……),可知这里表示需要更多的思考,thought符合语境,故答案为D。
20.句意:但他们往往不得不在枯燥的酒店里度过时间,或者被困在机场里,而且他们要重复进行数百次的常规操作。times次数;miles英里;steps步骤;efforts努力。根据But they often have to spend time in boring hotels or get stuck in airports and they perform routine actions hundreds of(但他们往往不得不在枯燥的酒店里度过时间,或者被困在机场里,而且他们要重复进行数百……的常规操作。) 可知这里是表示次数,times符合语境,故答案为A。
21.句意:有不同的方法可以找到目标。 types类型;ways方式,方法;people人,人们;suggestions建议。根据Some activities contribute to the greater good of society or the world around us. Others allow you to serve your team.(有些活动有助于增进社会福祉或改善我们周围的世界。而其他活动则能让你为团队服务。)可知这里表示不同的方法,ways符合语境,故答案为B。
22.句意:你或许也会因自己所取得的进步而感到鼓舞。tired累的,疲劳的;bored无聊的; interested感兴趣的;encouraged 受到鼓舞。根据You may also feel…by the progress you have made.(你或许也会因自己所取得的进步而感到……。)结合常识,可知进步,会受到鼓舞,encouraged符合语境,故答案为D。
23.句意:在自己喜欢的学科上取得好成绩相对容易,但在不喜欢的学科上取得好成绩则要难得多。 easier更容易的;harder更难的;better更好的;worse更糟的。根据It's easy to do well in subjects you enjoy(在自己喜欢的学科上取得好成绩相对容易)和转折词 but,可知这里是和上文相对的,表示在在不喜欢的学科上取得好成绩则要难得多。harder符合语境,故答案为B。
24.句意:每个人都可以先学习其中的一个部分,直到完全理解为止,然后将这部分知识传授给小组中的其他人。 when当……时候;because因为;until直到;unless除非,如果不。根据下文then teach it to the others in the group.(然后将这部分知识传授给小组中的其他人。)结合常识可知只有自己理解了,才能教给别人,所以这里表示直到完全理解,until符合语境,故答案为C。
25.句意:其目的就在于帮助团队取得进步。 team团队;class班级;school学校;student学生。根据上文的Join a study team(加入研究团队)可知这里是表示帮助团队进步,team符合语境,故答案为A。
【答案】26.B
27.C
28.D
【知识点】其他题材;说明文;细节理解;代词指代
【解析】【分析】短文大意:本文注意介绍了一个用蜡笔和颜料绘画的小实验,还解释了蜡笔绘制的图案不会被颜料覆盖的原理。
【点评】考查说明文阅读。本篇文章涉及细节理解题和代词指代题两种题型。细节理解题要能在快速阅读文章的同时,从中获取某些特定的直接信息或理解特定信息的意义。做细节理解题时,要根据题干中的关键词,找准相关句、段的内容,再仔细对照,不符合原文意义的选项要首先排除,反之,则是正确选项。代词指代题要根据上文的叙述,判断代词所中指代的人或物。
26.细节理解题。根据Step 1中的And then draw the fish and sea plants with your crayons.(然后用你的蜡笔来画鱼和海洋植物。)可知在第一步中需要画鱼和海洋植物,所以需要的工具是不同颜色的蜡笔。故答案为B。
27.细节理解题。根据 Step 2 中的Pour a little blue paint into the bowl. Add a bit of water and stir (搅拌) to make your paint a little thinner.(往碗里倒入一点蓝色颜料。再加一点水并搅拌,以使颜料变得更稀一些。)可知第二部是将蓝色颜料倒入碗中并加水进行搅拌,选项C图片内容相符合,故答案为C。
28. 代词指代题。根据Your crayons are made of wax(蜡). Wax resists, or stays away from the paint. That's why it does not cover the picture.(你的蜡笔是用蜡制成的。蜡具有防粘性,即会远离颜料。这就是为什么它无法覆盖画面。)可 知上文提到用颜料覆盖整幅图画,但被蜡隔绝了,所以 画线单词指代上文的 the paint,故答案为D。
【答案】29.C
30.B
31.D
【知识点】说明文;人与自然和谐共生;细节理解
【解析】【分析】大意:本文就参加公民科学项目给出一些建议。
【点评】考查阅读选择。注意先看题目,再看文章:在开始阅读文章之前,先看一遍题目,了解文章的主题和问题,有目的地阅读文章,可以提高阅读效率。
29.细节理解题。根据第一段This method is meaningful because it allows scientists to get lots ofinformation and better understand animals, nature and more.这种方法很有意义,因为它使科学家能够获得大量信息,更好地了解动物、自然等,可知是有助于科学研究。故选C。
30.细节理解题。根据第四段The online Galaxy Zoo project lets you look at space photos and put theminto different groups by shape在线银河动物园项目允许您查看太空照片,并按形状将其分为不同的组,可知是根据形状将它们分类到不同的组别中,志愿者需要注意星星的形状。故选B。
31.细节理解题。根据最后一段Visit monitorwater. org to order a lesson that will teach you how to test water for pH, temperature and freshness.访问monitorwater.org订购一节课,教你如何测试水的pH值、温度和新鲜度,可知可以访问网站monitorwater. org。故选 D。
【答案】32.D
33.D
34.A
35.C
【知识点】旅游观光类;记叙文
【解析】【分析】 短文大意:本文主要介绍了新西兰的汤加里罗越山步道。
【点评】考查旅游观光类阅读。本篇文章涉及细节理解题,推理判断题和文章大意三种题型。做细节理解题时,要根据题干中的关键词,找准相关句、段的内容,再仔细对照,不符合原文意义的选项要首先排除,反之,则是正确选项。做推理判断题时,不能凭主观臆断推测或妄加猜测,必须忠实于原文,以材料所提供的相关事实和线索为依据,使做出的推理合乎文意。
32.文章大意题。根据 Located in the center of New Zealand's North Island, the Tongariro Alpine Crossing is thought to be the most famous one-day hike for people who love adventure and nature(位于新西兰北岛中心地带的汤加里罗高山步道,被认为是热爱冒险和大自然的人们最著名的单日徒步路线。)和短文内容可知,本文主要介绍了新西兰北岛中部的汤加里罗高山穿越步道(Tongariro Alpine Crossing),包括其地理位置、自然景观、适合的徒步时间以及徒步者的体验等。全文围绕这条著名的徒步路线展开,所以D选项(介绍新西兰 一条著名的徒步旅行路线)符合题意,故答案为D。
33.细节理解题。根据It is in Tongariro National Park, a UNESCO World Heritage site, and the trail gives a special chance to see the natural beauty of New Zealand(它位于汤加里罗国家公园,是联合国教科文组织的世界遗产,这条路给人们提供了一个欣赏新西兰自然美景的特殊机会)和What makes this hike very special is its different land features, including the active volcanoes (火山) of Tongariro, Nguaruhoe and Ruapehu. You will see bright blue lakes, empty lava fields and green plants all in one day.(这次徒步旅行之所以非常特别,是因为它有着独特的地貌特征,其中包括托纳里罗山脉的活火山。纽阿鲁霍伊火山和鲁阿佩霍火山。您将在一天之内领略到湛蓝的湖泊、空旷的熔岩地带以及葱郁的植被。)可知说徒步旅行"不仅仅是一次徒步活动"是因为它能提供独特的自然景观。故答案为D。
34.推理判断题。根据Located in the center of New Zealand's North Island, the Tongariro Alpine Crossing is thought to be the most famous one-day hike for people who love adventure and natur(位于新西兰北岛中心地带的汤加里罗高山步道,被认为是热爱冒险和大自然的人们最著名的单日徒步路线。)可知它适合热爱冒险和大自然的人们。结合选项,可知D选项(露西,她喜欢大自然以及户外漫步。)是最适合的人,故答案为A。
35.细节理解题。根据It is also important to choose the right time to hike. The best months are in summer, from December to February (New Zealand time)(选择正确的徒步旅行时间也很重要。最好的月份是夏天,从12月到2月(新西兰时间))可知文中提到了进行徒步旅行的最佳时间。故答案为C。
【答案】36.D
37.B
38.A
39.B
40.C
【知识点】科普类;说明文;推理判断;代词指代;文章出处
【解析】【分析】短文大意:本文主要介绍了水循环的过程,并通过一个简单的实验来模拟水循环,帮助读者理解科学知识。
【点评】考查科普类阅读。本篇文章涉及推理判断题,代词指代题和文章出处题。推理判断试题要求考生尽量考虑文中全部信息或事实,在通篇理解文章的基础上领会作者的言外之意,并作出正确的推理和判断。代词指代题要根据上文的叙述,判断代词所中指代的人或物。做文章出处题时,可以根据文章的内容和风格,逐步排除不可能的选项。或者关注语言特点:不同的文本类型有不同的语言特点。例如,广告通常会使用夸张和煽动性的语言来吸引读者的注意力,而教科书则会使用正式和客观的语言来传达信息。因此,在做题时,可以关注文章的语言特点来推断其出处。
36.推理判断题。根据The water in the cloud falls as rain or snow.It may fall back into the ocean, or it may fall on land.If it falls on land, it finally works its way back to the ocean as a water overflow called runoff.(云中的水分会以雨或雪的形式落下。它可能会回到海洋中,也可能落在陆地上。如果落在陆地上,最终会以一种被称为"径流"的水流形式回到海洋中。)可知 "runoff"指雨水或雪水从陆地流回海洋的过程 ,结合图片,可知图片D相符合,故答案为D。
37.代词指代题。根据About 71% of Earth's surface is water.This includes not only the water in oceans, rivers, and lakes.(地球表面约71%是水。这不仅包括海 洋、河流和湖泊中的水。)可知这里的This指的是上文提到地球表面的水,B:The water on Earth.(地球上的水)符合题意,故答案为B。
38.推理判断题。根据Now make a model of the water cycle with a partner or small group.Use the instructions below:●Fill cup…●Add…●Use…●Put …(现在与合作伙伴或小组一起制作一个水循 环模型。使用以下说明:●装杯子……●加入……●使用……● 放入……)可知作者按顺序展示如何制作水循环模型的,故答案为A。
39.推理判断题。通读全文可知,本文介绍了如何制作水循环模型及其方法,实验通过简单的步骤模拟水循环,帮助理解科学原理。所以我们能从实验中学到简单的实验也有助于更好地理解科学,故答案为B。
40.文章出处题。根据短文内容可知,本文介绍如何制作水循环模型及其方法,是属于科普知识,所以最可能出自科普类的科学杂志,故答案为C。
【答案】41.crazy;42.record;43.along;44.environment;45.continue
【知识点】旅游观光类;说明文;along;continue;crazy;environment;record
【解析】【分析】短文大意: 本文主要讲述了现在越来越多的人喜欢旅游,并讲述了旅游时的注意事项。
【点评】考查旅游观光类阅读。读懂全文,在理解文章的基础上根据句意和中文提示填写合适的单词,要注意单词词性和形式的变化,要符合语法句法和逻辑以及英语语言的习惯。
41.句意:如今,越来越多的人热衷于旅行。根据中文提示"痴迷",可知这里是考查固定搭配"be crazy about意为"对……痴迷",表示人们对旅行痴迷,符合语境,故答案为crazy。
42.句意:他们带上相机或手机,以便在旅行过程中记录下那些美丽的景色。根据句子结构可知这里是动词不定式表示目的,to后用动词原形,结合中文提示"记录",可知动词record意为"记录",符合题意,表示带相机或手机的目的是记录美景,符合语境,故答案为record。
43.句意:有些人喜欢沿着宁静的河流或绿树成荫的道路漫步,享受清新的空气和宁静的生活。中文提示为"沿着",对应的英文表达为along,意为"沿着",和walk构成固定用法 walk along,意为"沿着……走,故答案为along。
44.句意:当我们享受户外乐趣时,我们应当始终尽力保护环境。根据定冠词the,可知这里是用名词,中文提示为"环境",对应的名词为environment意为"环境",不可数名词,protect the environment意为"保护环境",故答案为environment。
45.句意:如果每个人都继续这样做,大自然的美丽将会持续长久地给我们带来惊喜。空前面的助动词will(将),后跟动词原形,构成一般将来时。所以这里用动词原形,结合中文提示"继续",可知continue,意为"继续"动词,符合题意,故答案为continue。
【答案】46.easier;47.are created;48.will be set;49.picking;50.efforts
【知识点】说明文;环保意识与环保行为;easy;effort;pick
【解析】【分析】短文大意:本文主要介绍了保护校园环境的一些措施。
【点评】考查环保意识与环保行为类阅读。理解句意,根据句意和所给单词变换单词词性和词形,要符合语法句法和逻辑以及英语语言的习惯。
46.句意:校园里放置了很多垃圾箱,使学生处理垃圾更容易。easy,形容词,容易的,根据句意可知这里表示校园里放置了很多垃圾箱是为了让学生处理垃圾更容易,暗含比较级,所以用easy的比较级easier(更容易的)。故答案为easier。
47.句意:教室里的海报和标识是为了提醒大家节约用水和用电而设置的。create设计,创建,动词作谓语,根据主语posters and signs(海报和标识)和动词create(创建)的关系可知主语是动作的承受者,句子用被动语态,根据上下文可知句子是一般现在时,所以用一般现在时的被动语态,构成为is/are/am+动词的过去分词。主语是复数,因此be动词用are,create的过去分词为 created。故答案为are created。
48.句意:在未来,将在重点区域增设更多的回收垃圾桶。set,设置,动词作谓语,主语bins (垃圾箱) 和set是被动关系,可知句子是被动语态,时间状语In the future (在将来)),可知 句子用一般将来时,因此用一般将来时的被动语态, 结构为will+be+过去分词,set的过去分词是set。故答案为will be set。
49.句意:一些简单的动作,例如捡起垃圾或者关灯,可以被每个人鼓励和练习。pick捡,构成固定搭配pick up,捡起;such as,例如,后面动词用动名词。所以这里用动名词形式,故答案为picking。
50.句意:我相信通过这些努力,我们最美好 的环境将会被改善,被所有人喜爱。effort,努力, 可数名词,根据空前面的these(这些)可知这里用复数形式。故答案为efforts。
【答案】51.without;52.grows;53.such as;54.In this way;55.mistaken
【知识点】说明文;常见的动物及其生活环境;in this way;such as;grow;mistaken;without
【解析】【分析】短文大意:本文主要介绍了寄居蟹的生活习性、食物来源以及它们面临的环境问题。
【点评】考查常见的动物及其生活环境。要理解句意,根据句意和所给单词,选出符合题意的单词,要注意单词词性和形式的变化,要符合语法句法和逻辑以及英语语言的习惯。
51.句意:没有外壳,柔软的部分就无法得到保护。根据The soft part cannot be protected... a shell(……外壳,柔软的部分就无法得到保护。)可知这里表示没有外壳,柔软的部分无法得到保护,结合选词,without,没有,符合语境。 故答案为without。
52.句意:随着寄居蟹的成长,它需要一个更大的壳。 根据句子结构,可知从句缺少谓语,用动词,结合句意和选词,可知grow,成长,长大,符合语境,as引导时间状语从句,结合上文needs可知句子用一般现在时,主语hermit crab是单数,动词用第三人称单数形式grows。 故答案为grows。
53.句意:寄居蟹吃它们能找到的任何食物,例如植物、死鱼,甚至是海滩上留下的食物。根据plants, dead fish or even food left on the beach.(植物、死鱼,甚至是海滩上留下的食物)可知这里是列举的寄居蟹的食物,结合选词,可知such as,表示"例如",符合语境。 故答案为such as。
54.句意:通过这种方式,它们帮助保持海滩的清洁。这里需要一个表示"通过这种方式"的 词。根据上下文可知这里表示,通过寄居蟹通过吃海滩死鱼和海滩上休闲的食物的方式帮助保持了喊他的清洁,结合选词,可知in this way 表示"通过这种方式",符合语境,句首首字母大写, 故答案为In this way。
55.句意:有时塑料瓶和瓶盖会被误认为是真正的壳。 根据句意可知这里表示塑料瓶和瓶盖会被误认为是真正的壳,结合选词,可知mistake符合题意,be mistaken for,表示"被误认为"是被动语态,be后用过去分词,所以这里用过去分词mistaken , 故答案为mistaken。
【答案】56.history;57.discussion;58.work/jobs;59.harder;60.stop/prevent/keep;61.matter;62.tool/helper;63.beyond;64.Writing skills.;65.AI can correct grammar and spelling mistakes.
【知识点】说明文;人工智能(AI)
【解析】【分析】短文大意:本文讨论了人工智能(AI)在音乐创作中的应用及其对创造力的影响,分为支持和反对两种观点,并引导读者进一步思考AI在英语技能学习中的作用。
【点评】考查人工智能(AI)类阅读。先通读全文,找到合适的单词,在文章中找不到答案时,要完全理解句子,根据同义句,句型转换的方式找到可以替换文章中的单词,最后再通读全文进行核对更正。
56.根据For thousands of years, humans have been making music for pleasure and to express themselves.(数千年来,人类一直通过音乐娱乐和表达自己。) 可知人类音乐创作数千年的历史,也就是有着悠久的历史,a long history of…意为"……的悠久历史",固定搭配,符合语境。 故答案为history。
57.根据What do you think Is Al bad for creativity (你怎么看 AI对创造性有害吗 ) 和后文讨论AI音乐是否影响创造力,说明这是一个讨论,cause a discussion about…意为"引发关于……的讨论,符合语境。 故答案为discussion。
58.根据it could put musicians out of work.(这可能让音乐家失业。) put out of work"意为"失业",也就是表示AI可 能夺走音乐家的"工作","work"(不可数名词) 或"jobs"(可数名词复数,表泛指)均符合语境。 故答案为work/jobs。
59.根据When musicians create songs, they put real feelings and experiences into their work, which builds a deep connection with listeners through their music.(当音乐家创作歌曲时,他们会将真实的情感和经历融入作品中,通过音乐与听众建立深 厚联系。)可知AI缺乏真实情感,因此与人类音乐相比,更"难"与听众建立联系,hard困难的,符合语境,than表较级,所以这里用hard的比较级harder,意为"更难的"。故答案为harder。
60.根据Music produced by Al isn't truly original, as it simply takes pieces from songs that have already been published. Therefore, it cannot be considered creative.(AI创作的音乐并非真正原创,因为它只是从已发布的歌曲中取材。因此,它不能被视为有创造性的。) 可知AI 取材旧歌曲会"阻碍"其创造性。stop/prevent/keep…from…, 意为"阻止……做某事",固定搭配,情态动词may后接动词原形,所以stop/prevent/keep均符合题意,故答案为stop/prevent/keep。
61.根据1f people are enjoying music, who cares whether it was made by a human or a machine (如果人们喜欢音乐,谁在乎它是人类还是机器创作的呢 )可知人们享受音乐时不在乎创作者是人还是AI,不在乎也就是不重 要",doesn't matter意为"没 关系,不重要",固定搭配,所以matter符合语境。故答案为matter。
62.根据Like computers, Al can also help spark ideas.(像电脑一样,AI也能帮助激发想法。) 可知这里表示AI和电脑一样,可作为"工具"或"助手"帮助激发想法,tool(工具)或helper(助手)均符合语境,前面 有"a",所以名词用单数形式。 故答案为tool/helper。
63.根据Al could create exciting tunes that humans could never have dreamed of.(AI能创作出人类从未梦想过的令人兴奋的曲调。) 可知AI创作的音乐超越了人类的想象,beyond意为"超越",符合语境。 故答案为beyond。
64.本题为开放题,题意为:人工智能能帮助你学习哪些英语技能呢?可以结合AI在英语学习中的实际应用,例如写作技能、语法技能等。 参考答案为Writing skills。
65.本题为开放题,题意为:它怎么帮助的?可结合AI对英语技能的帮助方式,例如纠正语法错误、提供写作建议等。 参考答案:Al can correct grammar and spelling mistakes.(合理即可)。
【答案】66.(p)rotect;67.(e)asy;68.(s)earch;69.(a)nything;70.(u)ntil;71.(c)over;72.(g)rew;73.(a)nimals;74.(f)armers;75.(l)arger
【知识点】记叙文;家乡和社会变迁
【解析】【分析】短文大意:本文主要讲述了早期人类从生活在洞穴和树上艰难求存,到逐渐学会种植作物、饲养家畜,最终定居并建立房屋和城镇,开始文明生活的过程。
【点评】考查记叙文阅读。通读全文,根据句意和首字母的提示找到合适的单词,再根据时态和语态做必要的变性和变形。注意固定搭配和习惯用法的使用。最后再核对订正。
66.句意:这些"家"只是用作临时庇护所,保护他们免受阳光、雨水和森林里的野生动物 的侵害。根据句子结构可知这里是表示这些 "家"用作临时庇护所的目的,结合首字母提示,可知protect(保护)符合语境,表示保护他们免受阳光、雨水和森林里的野生动物的侵害,这里是动词不定式,用动词原形。 故答案为protect。
67.句意:这些"穴居人"通常生活在小群体中,生活对他们来说并不容易。根据"These ‘cave people' usually lived in small groups and life was not e2 for them.(这些"穴居人"通常生活在小群体中,生活对他们来说不……。),结合首字母提示,可知easy(容易的),形容词作表语,符合语境,表示这里生活对他们来说并不容易。故答案为easy。
68.句意:他们不得不从一个地方搬到另一 个地方寻找食物。根据They would hunt, fish or pick wild fruit.(他们会去狩猎、捕鱼或者采摘野生果实。)可知这里表示他们不得不搬家寻找食物,结合首字母提示,可知search搜寻,构成固定搭配search for(寻找),符合语境,不定式结构to后用动词原形。故答案为search。
69.句意:当他们找不到吃的东西时,他们会离开去找另一个合适的地方。根据 they would leave to find another proper place.(他们会离开去找另一个合适的地方)可知这里表示他们找不到吃的东西时就会搬家,anything,任何东西,用于否定句中,符合语境。故答案为anything。
70.句意:他们吃生的食物,直到学会如何生 火。根据句意可知这里表示直到学会如何生火才不吃生的食 物,until"直到",符合语境,构成固定搭配not…until,直到……才。故答案为until。
71.句意:至于衣服,他们只用树皮或兽皮来遮盖身体。根据they used only the bark of trees or the skins of animals to c... their bodies(他们只用树皮或兽皮来……身体),结合首字母提示,可知cover(遮盖)符合语境,表示他们只 用树皮或兽皮来遮盖身体,这里是动词不定式,用动词原形。故答案为cover。
72.句意:他们收集了生长在森林中的野生植物的种子。根据句意和首字母提示,可知grow(生长)符合语境和句意,表示他们收集生长在森林中的野生植物的种子,根据上文可知句子时态是一般过去时,动词用过去式。故答案为grew。
73.句意:他们还饲养牛,羊和其他种类的农场动物,以获取牛奶、肉和皮。根据They also kept cows, sheep and other kinds of farm a... for milk, meat and skins.(他们还饲养牛,羊和其他种类的农场……,以获取牛奶、肉和皮。)结合首字母提示,可知animal符合语境,表示饲养牛,羊和其他种类的农场动物。other kinds of修饰可数名词复数。 故答案为animals。
74.句意:他们成了农民,只住在一个特定的地区。根据Soon they learnt to plant fruit, vegetables and other crops. They also kept cows, sheep and other kinds of(很快,他们学会了种植水果、蔬菜以及其他作物。他们还养了奶牛、绵羊以及……)结合常识,可知应该是农民,根据首字母提示,可知farmer(农民)符合题意。主语They是复数,所以用复数形式。故答案为farmers。
75.句意:他们的群体变得比以前更大,因 为他们的生活更加稳定。根据"Their groups became l...than before as they lived more settled lives.(他们的群体变得比以前……,因 为他们的生活更加稳定)结合首字母提示,可知large(大的)符合题意,根据than可知这里是和从前相比,用比较级larger,表示他们的群体变得比以前更大。故答案为larger。
76.【答案】暂未更新
【知识点】应用文写作;自我提升;书信、电子邮件
【解析】【分析】本文要求以李华的身份,根据所给的材料,给朋友Daniel写一封回信,回答他在来信中提出的问题。人称用第一人称,时态用一般过去时和现在完成时。文章开头问候回应承接对方来信,开心对方和同学喜欢南京云锦。主题部分要一—对应题目问题,介绍你最近学的新技能以及为什么学习和学完之后的感受等。首先确定写作的主题,然后列出要点,根据要点写作,注意语句通顺,语意连贯,紧扣要点,注意句子之间的连接与过渡,,要注意涵盖所给提示。最后核对,检查有无拼写 和语法错误。
【点评】考查应用文写作。条例清晰,内容完整,衔接自然,逻辑连贯。高分亮点:短语:traditional culture, ancient art ,feel proud of.等;句型:I choose this skill because Nanjing Brocade is fantastic traditional Chinese culture.(原因状语从句)。
参考答案:
Dear Daniel,
I'm so glad to hear that your classmates were interested in Nanjing Brocade.Recently, I have learned to make simple Nanjing Brocade works. I choose this skill because Nanjing Brocade is fantastic traditional Chinese culture. I hope to spread our great ancient art to more people.
After learning it, I become more patient. I feel proud of our traditional skills and truly enjoy the beauty of our old culture.
How about you Have you tried any new hobbies
Yours,
Li Hua
1 / 1江苏省南京市2026年中考一模英语学情模拟卷
1. Look at the picture. The boy is ____ on the playground.
A.running B.camping C.skating D.cycling
【答案】A
【知识点】现在分词;run
【解析】【分析】句意:看这幅图。那个男孩正在操场上奔跑。running跑步;camping露营;skating滑冰;cycling骑自行车。结合图片,可知图片中男孩的动作是跑步的姿势(如摆臂、迈腿),没有显示露营、滑冰或骑自行车的迹象。故答案为A。
【点评】考查现在分词和不及物动词。理解句意并结合图片内容判断,确定正确答案。
2. The morning run ____ your body and helps you keep energetic and relaxed.
A.builds B.creates C.harms D.protects
【答案】A
【知识点】第三人称单数;protect
【解析】【分析】句意:晨跑能强健你的身体,还能让你保持精力充沛和心情放松。builds建造,发展,逐渐增强,也可以表示"增强(体质)、强健(身体)";creates:创造;harms伤害;protects保护。根据句意和固定搭配build one's body强身健体,可知builds符合题意,故答案为A。
【点评】考查第三人称单数。理解句意,并区分动词的不同意义,根据题意找到符合题意的答案。
3. Linda ____ interested in street dance when she joined the school club.
A.became B.becomes C.is becoming D.will become
【答案】A
【知识点】一般过去时;became
【解析】【分析】句意:琳达加入学校舞蹈社团后,便对街舞产生了浓厚的兴趣。become interested in对......产生兴趣;became动词过去式,用于一般过去时;becomes第三人称单数,用于一般现在时,表示习惯性或经常性的动作;is becoming,现在进行时,表示正在进行的动作;will become一般将来时,表示将来发生的动作。根据时间状语从句when she joined the school club(当她加入学校社团的时候),可知从句的谓语是一般过去时,所以主句也用一般过去时,保持时态一致,故答案为A。
【点评】考查一般过去时。掌握一般过去时的用法和不规则动词的过去式。
4. Next month, Linda will take part in the city competition ____ show her training results.
A.show B.shown C.to show D.showing
【答案】C
【知识点】动词不定式
【解析】【分析】句意:下个月,琳达将参加全市的比赛,以展示她的训练成果。show展示,动词原形;shown过去分词,通常用于被动语态或完成时态;to show动词不定式;showing:现在分词,通常用于进行时态。根据句意,可知这里是表示琳达参加比赛的目的是展示训练成果,是目的状语,用动词不定式。故答案为C。
【点评】考查动词不定式。掌握动词不定式做目的状语的用法。
5. Jack likes playing basketball because it makes him feel ____ and helps let pressure go.
A.relaxed B.nervous C.worried D.powerless
【答案】A
【知识点】形容词作表语;relaxed
【解析】【分析】句意:杰克喜欢打篮球,因为这项运动能让他感到放松,并有助于释放压力。relaxed放松的;nervous紧张的;worried担忧的;powerless无力的。根据playing basketball和常识可知篮球运动通常能让人放松心情。所以relaxed符合题意,故答案为A。
【点评】考查形容词作表语。理解句意,掌握形容词的不同意义,根据题意找到符合题意的形容词。
6. A basketball ____ a round ball, and you need to dribble, pass and shoot it when playing.
A.looks up B.looks out C.looks for D.looks like
【答案】D
【知识点】短语辨析;不及物动词+介词
【解析】【分析】句意:篮球看起来像一个圆球,玩的时候你需要运球、传球和投篮。looks up抬头看、查阅;looks ou向外看、小心;looks for寻找;looks like。唯一合理的表达,描述篮球的外观。根据句意可知句子的前半部分在描述篮球的形状或外观,后半部分说明在打篮球时需要运球、传球和投篮。因此,空格处应该填入一个能够正确表达"篮球看起来像什么"的短语。look like符合题意,故答案为D。
【点评】考查动词短语辨析。理解句意,掌握动词短语的意义,结合题意选出正确的符合题意的短语。
7. Jack said that he liked the ____ in the game. Players worked together and tried their best to win.
A.stress B.service C.teamwork D.contribution
【答案】C
【知识点】不可数名词;teamwork
【解析】【分析】句意:杰克说他很喜欢这场比赛中的团队合作。球员们齐心协力,竭尽全力争取胜利。stress压力;service服务;teamwork团队合作;contribution贡献。根据Players worked together and tried their best to win.(球员们齐心协力,竭尽全力争取胜利。)结合常识,可知齐心协力体现的是团队合作的精神。teamwork符合题意,故答案为C。
【点评】考查不可数名词teamwork。理解题意,掌握名词的意义,根据题意选择正确答案。
8. Skateboarding is a great sport to try ____ you have good balance and like excitement.
A.if B.or C.so D.unless
【答案】A
【知识点】if引导的条件状语从句;if
【解析】【分析】句意:如果你身体协调性好并且喜欢刺激感的话,滑板运动绝对是一项不错的运动选择。if如果,表示条件;or或者,表示选择;so所以,表示结果;unless除非,表示否定条件。根据Skateboarding is a great sport to try(滑板运动绝对是一项不错的运动选择)和you have good balance and like excitement.(你身体协调性好并且喜欢刺激感)可知这里表示"在满足平衡感和喜欢刺激的条件下,滑板是适合的"。if符合题意,故答案为A。
【点评】考查if引导的条件状语从句。理解题意并掌握if条件句的用法。
9. A skateboarder pushes off just as he takes off, then glides along the ramp as ____ rolls toward the ground.
A.he B.she C.it D.they
【答案】C
【知识点】主格人称代词;it
【解析】【分析】句意:滑板运动员在起跳的同时用力蹬地,随后沿着斜坡滑行,而斜坡则随着其下滑而逐渐降低。he他;she;it它;they他们。根据句意,滑板运动员推开后滑行,同时"滑板"向地面滚动。因此,这里应该指代的是"滑板"(skateboard),是一个无生命的物体,用代词"it"来指代。故答案为C。
【点评】考查主格人称代词。理解句意并掌握it的用法。
10. Xiamen, a famous coastal city in Fujian Province, gradually became one of the ____ skateboarding locations in
China and attracted more and more young people.
A.better B.best C.worse D.worst
【答案】B
【知识点】“one of the +形容词最高级+名词复数”表示……中最……之一;best
【解析】【分析】句意:厦门,福建省的一座著名海滨城市,逐渐成为了中国最棒的滑板运动举办地之一,并吸引了越来越多的年轻人。better更好的,比较级;best最好的,最高级;worse更糟糕的,更差的,比较级;worse最差的,最糟糕的,最高级。根据固定搭配:one of the + 最高级 + 名词复数,表示"……中最……之一"可知这里用最高级,又根据attracted more and more young people(吸引了越来越多的年轻人)可知这里表示"最好的",故答案为B。
【点评】考查one of the + 最高级 + 名词复数,表示"……中最……之一"。理解句意并掌握形容词最高级的固定用法。
11. In Xiamen, one-to-one skateboarding lessons ____ for beginner skaters in sports clubs.
A.provide B.provided C.are provided D.are providing
【答案】C
【知识点】一般现在时的被动语态
【解析】【分析】句意:在厦门,体育俱乐部为初学者提供一对一的滑板课程。provide提供,动词原形,主动语态; provided提供,动词过去式,主动语态;are provided被提供,一般现在时的被动语态;are providing正提供,现在进行时,主动语态。根据主语skateboarding lessons(滑板课程)和动词provide(提供)的关系,可知是主语是动作的承受着,所以用被动语态,只有C选项是被动语态,故答案为C。
【点评】考查一般现在时的被动语态。理解题意,掌握一般现在时的被动语态的构成和用法。
12. —Tom, we can join in the mountain climbing trip this weekend.
—____ good news! I am looking forward to it.
A.What B.What a C.How D.How a
【答案】A
【知识点】What+形容词+不可数名词+其他!;what
【解析】【分析】句意:——汤姆,这周末我们可以一起去参加登山旅行。——这真是个好消息啊!我非常期待呢。根据句子结构可知句子是感叹句,感叹句的结构为:What + (a/an) + 形容词 + 名词 + (主语 + 谓语)!或者How + 形容词/副词 + (主语 + 谓语)!根据空后面的good news(好消息)可知这里是感叹名词,用what引导感叹句,并且名词news是不可数名词,所以不能用不定冠词,故答案为A。
【点评】考查what+形容词+不可数名词+其他!掌握what感叹句的结构和news不可数的用法。
13. —____ is it from the school gate to the sports center
—About 2 miles.
A.How many B.How much C.How long D.How far
【答案】D
【知识点】特殊疑问句;短语辨析;how far
【解析】【分析】句意:——从学校大门到体育中心有多远?——大约 2 英里。How many多少,用于询问可数名词的数量;How much多少,多少钱,用于询问不可数名词的数量或价格;How long多长,用于询问时间长度或物体的长度;How far多远,用于询问距离。根据答语About 2 miles.(大约两英里。)可知问句是询问距离,用how far提问,故答案为D。
【点评】考查询问距离、特殊疑问句和短语辨析。掌握how far询问距离的用法。
14. —I wonder ____ we can take sports cameras with us.
—Sure. The cameras can help us record the wonderful moments of climbing.
A.why B.what C.that D.whether
【答案】D
【知识点】if或whether引导的宾语从句;whether
【解析】【分析】句意:——我想知道我们是否能带上运动相机。——当然可以。这些相机能帮助我们记录攀登过程中的精彩瞬间。why为什么;what什么;that那个,引导从句时无意义;whether是否。根据句子结构可知这里是缺少宾语从句的连接词。根据答语Sure. The cameras can help us record the wonderful moments of climbing.(当然可以。这些相机能帮助我们记录攀登过程中的精彩瞬间。)可知这里是询问"是否可以带运动相机。"故答案为D。
【点评】考查whether引导宾语从句。理解对话并掌握whether的意义和引导宾语从句的用法。
15. —Tom, what about taking your climbing rope Mountain climbing is fun.
—____.
A.Sounds great B.Have fun
C.That's all right D.That's not the case
【答案】A
【知识点】表达态度
【解析】【分析】句意:——汤姆,带上你的攀岩绳吧。登山挺有趣的。——听起来很棒!Sounds great听起来很棒, 是对建议的肯定回答;Have fun玩得开心,是对别人活动的祝愿;That's all right,没关系,通常用于回应道歉或安慰;That's not the case事实并非如此, 这是对事实的否定。根据—Tom, what about taking your climbing rope Mountain climbing is fun.(汤姆,带上你的攀岩绳吧。登山挺有趣的。)可知这里应该是对上文登山建议的回应,A选项符合题意,故答案为A。
【点评】考查表达态度。理解对话并识记常用的日常交际用语。
完形填空
Do you know what makes you happy Write a 16. of all the things that make you happy. Now tick the ones that are fun or enjoyable. If you spend your time doing these fun things, you'll be really happy, won't you
In fact, fun alone isn't 17. for real happiness. According to Paul Dolan, the author of Happiness by Design, happiness depends on a ‘pleasure-purpose balance'. In order to be really happy, you also need 18. that give your life purpose.
We usually know if something is enjoyable. However, finding meaning requires more 19. . For example, most people think pilots have jobs with clear purpose. They are responsible (有责任感) for hundreds of people and fly all over the world. But they often have to spend time in boring hotels or get stuck in airports and they perform routine actions hundreds of 20. . Those activities might not feel like they have meaning, and they're probably not fun either. Just like everyone else, pilots need balance in their work and life to be happy.
There are different 21. to find purpose. Some activities contribute to the greater good of society or the world around us. Others allow you to serve your team. You may also feel 22. by the progress you have made. If you're still in education, think of studying and passing exams as your "job". It's easy to do well in subjects you enjoy, but much 23. to do well in subjects you don't like. Join a study team or find others who have the same problem. Each person can study one part 24. they understand it and then teach it to the others in the group. The purpose becomes helping the 25. make progress.
Go back to your list of things that make you happy. How many of the activities bring purpose How many can you add any
16.A. book B. card C. list D. paper
17.A. only B. enough C. suitable D. important
18.A. jobs B. chances C. meetings D. activities
19.A. value B. purpose C. strength D. thought
20.A. times B. miles C. steps D. efforts
21.A. types B. ways C. people D. suggestions
22.A. tired B. bored C. interested D. encouraged
23.A. easier B. harder C. better D. worse
24.A. when B. because C. until D. unless
25.A. team B. class C. school D. student
【答案】16.C;17.B;18.D;19.D;20.A;21.B;22.D;23.B;24.C;25.A
【知识点】说明文;自我提升
【解析】【分析】短文大意: 本文主要讲述的是如何变得快乐。
【点评】考查自我提升类阅读。根据前后文的语境,认真辨析选项里的单词或短语的词义,结合词性,短语,句型,时态,语态和主谓一致,选出正确的选项。
16.句意:列出所有能让你感到快乐的事情的清单。book书;card卡片;list清单;paper纸。根据of all the things that make you happy(写一个所有能让你感到快乐的事情的……)和下文Now tick the ones that are fun or enjoyable.(现在请勾选那些有趣或令人愉快的选项。)可知这里是列清单,list符合语境,故答案为C。
17.句意:事实上,仅有趣并不足以带来真正的幸福。only仅仅;enough足够的;suitable合适的; important重要的。根据fun alone isn't 2 for real happiness(仅有趣并不……带来真正的幸福。)可知enough符合语境,表示"仅有趣并不足以带来真正的幸福。"故答案为B。
18.句意:为了真正快乐,你也需要活动,给你的生活目的。 jobs工作;chances机会;meetings会议;activities活动。根据下文Those activities might not feel like they have meaning, and they're probably not fun either(这些活动可能让人感觉毫无意义,而且也未必有趣。),可知这里是表示"活动",故答案为D。
19.句意:然而,寻找意义需要更多的思考。 value价值;purpose目的;strength力量;thought思考。根据下文However, finding meaning requires more(然而,寻找意义需要更多的……),可知这里表示需要更多的思考,thought符合语境,故答案为D。
20.句意:但他们往往不得不在枯燥的酒店里度过时间,或者被困在机场里,而且他们要重复进行数百次的常规操作。times次数;miles英里;steps步骤;efforts努力。根据But they often have to spend time in boring hotels or get stuck in airports and they perform routine actions hundreds of(但他们往往不得不在枯燥的酒店里度过时间,或者被困在机场里,而且他们要重复进行数百……的常规操作。) 可知这里是表示次数,times符合语境,故答案为A。
21.句意:有不同的方法可以找到目标。 types类型;ways方式,方法;people人,人们;suggestions建议。根据Some activities contribute to the greater good of society or the world around us. Others allow you to serve your team.(有些活动有助于增进社会福祉或改善我们周围的世界。而其他活动则能让你为团队服务。)可知这里表示不同的方法,ways符合语境,故答案为B。
22.句意:你或许也会因自己所取得的进步而感到鼓舞。tired累的,疲劳的;bored无聊的; interested感兴趣的;encouraged 受到鼓舞。根据You may also feel…by the progress you have made.(你或许也会因自己所取得的进步而感到……。)结合常识,可知进步,会受到鼓舞,encouraged符合语境,故答案为D。
23.句意:在自己喜欢的学科上取得好成绩相对容易,但在不喜欢的学科上取得好成绩则要难得多。 easier更容易的;harder更难的;better更好的;worse更糟的。根据It's easy to do well in subjects you enjoy(在自己喜欢的学科上取得好成绩相对容易)和转折词 but,可知这里是和上文相对的,表示在在不喜欢的学科上取得好成绩则要难得多。harder符合语境,故答案为B。
24.句意:每个人都可以先学习其中的一个部分,直到完全理解为止,然后将这部分知识传授给小组中的其他人。 when当……时候;because因为;until直到;unless除非,如果不。根据下文then teach it to the others in the group.(然后将这部分知识传授给小组中的其他人。)结合常识可知只有自己理解了,才能教给别人,所以这里表示直到完全理解,until符合语境,故答案为C。
25.句意:其目的就在于帮助团队取得进步。 team团队;class班级;school学校;student学生。根据上文的Join a study team(加入研究团队)可知这里是表示帮助团队进步,team符合语境,故答案为A。
阅读理解
What do you think will happen if you draw a picture with crayons and cover up that picture with paint Now follow the steps below to find out the answer.
What you need
●crayons of different colours
●drawing paper
●blue poster paint
●a small bowl
●a cup filled with water
●a paintbrush
How to do it
Step 1
Think about a scene under the sea with different-coloured fish and sea plants. And then draw the fish and sea plants with your crayons. The more colours you use, the better your picture will be.
Step 2
Pour a little blue paint into the bowl. Add a bit of water and stir (搅拌) to make your paint a little thinner.
Step 3
Dip your brush into the blue paint in the bowl. Cover your whole picture with the blue paint. What happens You have sea plants and animals living in a blue sea!
Why it happens
Your crayons are made of wax (蜡). Wax resists, or stays away from the paint. That's why it does not cover the picture. So your sea plants and fish are still there.
26.Which tool is needed for Step 1
A.A paintbrush. B.Different crayons.
C.A small bowl. D.Some blue paint.
27.Which picture shows what you do in Step 2
A. B.
C. D.
28.What does the underlined word "it" in the last part mean
A.Paper. B.Water. C.The bowl. D.The paint.
【答案】26.B
27.C
28.D
【知识点】其他题材;说明文;细节理解;代词指代
【解析】【分析】短文大意:本文注意介绍了一个用蜡笔和颜料绘画的小实验,还解释了蜡笔绘制的图案不会被颜料覆盖的原理。
【点评】考查说明文阅读。本篇文章涉及细节理解题和代词指代题两种题型。细节理解题要能在快速阅读文章的同时,从中获取某些特定的直接信息或理解特定信息的意义。做细节理解题时,要根据题干中的关键词,找准相关句、段的内容,再仔细对照,不符合原文意义的选项要首先排除,反之,则是正确选项。代词指代题要根据上文的叙述,判断代词所中指代的人或物。
26.细节理解题。根据Step 1中的And then draw the fish and sea plants with your crayons.(然后用你的蜡笔来画鱼和海洋植物。)可知在第一步中需要画鱼和海洋植物,所以需要的工具是不同颜色的蜡笔。故答案为B。
27.细节理解题。根据 Step 2 中的Pour a little blue paint into the bowl. Add a bit of water and stir (搅拌) to make your paint a little thinner.(往碗里倒入一点蓝色颜料。再加一点水并搅拌,以使颜料变得更稀一些。)可知第二部是将蓝色颜料倒入碗中并加水进行搅拌,选项C图片内容相符合,故答案为C。
28. 代词指代题。根据Your crayons are made of wax(蜡). Wax resists, or stays away from the paint. That's why it does not cover the picture.(你的蜡笔是用蜡制成的。蜡具有防粘性,即会远离颜料。这就是为什么它无法覆盖画面。)可 知上文提到用颜料覆盖整幅图画,但被蜡隔绝了,所以 画线单词指代上文的 the paint,故答案为D。
阅读理解
Citizen science is when public volunteers take part in scientific projects by collecting information or monitoring(监测) possible problems and then report their findings back to research groups. This method is meaningful because it allows scientists to get lots of information and better understand animals, nature and more.
As a teenager student, you can join in different kinds of such projects. Below are some great ideas you can consider.
Watch frogs(青蛙)
Join Frog Watch to help monitor wetland frog populations. Your efforts will help scientists check populations and detect any rare or alien kinds early. Learn more at frogwatch next. fieldscope. org.
Watch stars
The online Galaxy Zoo project lets you look at space photos and put them into different groups by shape so that scientists can learn more about what is in outer space — and you don't even need a telescope(望远镜)! Visit galaxyzoo. org to find out more.
Count birds
Join the Summer Bird Count from July 20 to August 10. Many citizen scientists will get together and count all the birds they see to help scientists learn more about how birds travel.Visit summerbirdcount.orgto get more information.
Take water samples(样本)
Visit monitorwater. org to order a lesson that will teach you how to test water for pH,temperature and freshness. Enter your results on their website to help scientists better understand the state of the world's water.
29.Why do you join a citizen science project
A.To make money.
B.To become a scientist.
C.To help with science research.
D.To train others on scientific knowledge.
30.What should you pay attention to when you watch stars
A.Size. B.Shape. C.Number. D.Quality.
31.If you are interested in chemistry, you can visit ____ .
A.frogwatch. next. fieldscope.org B.galaxyzoo.org
C.summerbirdcount.org D.monitorwater.org
【答案】29.C
30.B
31.D
【知识点】说明文;人与自然和谐共生;细节理解
【解析】【分析】大意:本文就参加公民科学项目给出一些建议。
【点评】考查阅读选择。注意先看题目,再看文章:在开始阅读文章之前,先看一遍题目,了解文章的主题和问题,有目的地阅读文章,可以提高阅读效率。
29.细节理解题。根据第一段This method is meaningful because it allows scientists to get lots ofinformation and better understand animals, nature and more.这种方法很有意义,因为它使科学家能够获得大量信息,更好地了解动物、自然等,可知是有助于科学研究。故选C。
30.细节理解题。根据第四段The online Galaxy Zoo project lets you look at space photos and put theminto different groups by shape在线银河动物园项目允许您查看太空照片,并按形状将其分为不同的组,可知是根据形状将它们分类到不同的组别中,志愿者需要注意星星的形状。故选B。
31.细节理解题。根据最后一段Visit monitorwater. org to order a lesson that will teach you how to test water for pH, temperature and freshness.访问monitorwater.org订购一节课,教你如何测试水的pH值、温度和新鲜度,可知可以访问网站monitorwater. org。故选 D。
阅读理解
What is the first thing that comes to mind when you hear the word "hiking"
Located in the center of New Zealand's North Island, the Tongariro Alpine Crossing is thought to be the most famous one-day hike for people who love adventure and nature. When you start this amazing trip, you will see that it is more than just a hike. It is in Tongariro National Park, a UNESCO World Heritage site, and the trail gives a special chance to see the natural beauty of New Zealand.
What makes this hike very special is its different land features, including the active volcanoes (火山) of Tongariro,
Nguaruhoe and Ruapehu. You will see bright blue lakes, empty lava fields and green plants all in one day.
The trail is well marked and well-maintained (维护的), allowing people with different fitness levels to enjoy it, although it still needs good physical strength. Most hikers finish the hike in 6 to 8 hours, depending on how fit they are and how many times they rest.
It is also important to choose the right time to hike. The best months are in summer, from December to February (New
Zealand time). During this time, the weather is usually more stable and the days are longer, so you have enough time to finish the hike in daylight.
Spring and autumn, called the shoulder seasons, can be ideal times for a hike. They often have fewer crowds. The scenery can also be beautiful, especially in autumn when the leaves change color.
Before you go, remember to check the weather, because it can change quickly in the mountains.
Whether you are an experienced hiker or just a common walker, you will find every step of the trip worth it.
32.What is the main idea of the passage
A.To describe the natural beauty of New Zealand.
B.To recommend a popular sport in New Zealand.
C.To tell how to build a hiking trail in New Zealand.
D.To introduce a famous hiking trail in New Zealand.
33.Why is the hike "more than just a hike"
A.Because it is very long and tiring.
B.Because it is cheap and easy to finish.
C.Because it is famous around the world.
D.Because it offers special natural views.
34.Who is the hike most suitable for according to the passage
A.Lucy, who enjoys nature and outdoor walks
B.Tom, who prefers jogging around the city park
C.Jack, who likes shopping around blind box shops
D.Mary, who loves climbing dangerous high mountains
35.Which of the following is mentioned in the passage
A.The best landscape for hiking.
B.The best fitness level for a hike.
C.The ideal times for a hiking trip.
D.The reasons for mountain hiking.
【答案】32.D
33.D
34.A
35.C
【知识点】旅游观光类;记叙文
【解析】【分析】 短文大意:本文主要介绍了新西兰的汤加里罗越山步道。
【点评】考查旅游观光类阅读。本篇文章涉及细节理解题,推理判断题和文章大意三种题型。做细节理解题时,要根据题干中的关键词,找准相关句、段的内容,再仔细对照,不符合原文意义的选项要首先排除,反之,则是正确选项。做推理判断题时,不能凭主观臆断推测或妄加猜测,必须忠实于原文,以材料所提供的相关事实和线索为依据,使做出的推理合乎文意。
32.文章大意题。根据 Located in the center of New Zealand's North Island, the Tongariro Alpine Crossing is thought to be the most famous one-day hike for people who love adventure and nature(位于新西兰北岛中心地带的汤加里罗高山步道,被认为是热爱冒险和大自然的人们最著名的单日徒步路线。)和短文内容可知,本文主要介绍了新西兰北岛中部的汤加里罗高山穿越步道(Tongariro Alpine Crossing),包括其地理位置、自然景观、适合的徒步时间以及徒步者的体验等。全文围绕这条著名的徒步路线展开,所以D选项(介绍新西兰 一条著名的徒步旅行路线)符合题意,故答案为D。
33.细节理解题。根据It is in Tongariro National Park, a UNESCO World Heritage site, and the trail gives a special chance to see the natural beauty of New Zealand(它位于汤加里罗国家公园,是联合国教科文组织的世界遗产,这条路给人们提供了一个欣赏新西兰自然美景的特殊机会)和What makes this hike very special is its different land features, including the active volcanoes (火山) of Tongariro, Nguaruhoe and Ruapehu. You will see bright blue lakes, empty lava fields and green plants all in one day.(这次徒步旅行之所以非常特别,是因为它有着独特的地貌特征,其中包括托纳里罗山脉的活火山。纽阿鲁霍伊火山和鲁阿佩霍火山。您将在一天之内领略到湛蓝的湖泊、空旷的熔岩地带以及葱郁的植被。)可知说徒步旅行"不仅仅是一次徒步活动"是因为它能提供独特的自然景观。故答案为D。
34.推理判断题。根据Located in the center of New Zealand's North Island, the Tongariro Alpine Crossing is thought to be the most famous one-day hike for people who love adventure and natur(位于新西兰北岛中心地带的汤加里罗高山步道,被认为是热爱冒险和大自然的人们最著名的单日徒步路线。)可知它适合热爱冒险和大自然的人们。结合选项,可知D选项(露西,她喜欢大自然以及户外漫步。)是最适合的人,故答案为A。
35.细节理解题。根据It is also important to choose the right time to hike. The best months are in summer, from December to February (New Zealand time)(选择正确的徒步旅行时间也很重要。最好的月份是夏天,从12月到2月(新西兰时间))可知文中提到了进行徒步旅行的最佳时间。故答案为C。
阅读理解
You can volunteer with three or four friends to do a team experiment (实验). First, you need to know a little about the water cycle. The water cycle starts when the sun heats ocean water. The sun converts, or changes, the water into water vapor(蒸气). The sun and wind cause the water vapor to rise into the air. Water vapor cools off in the atmosphere (大气层), or the air that surrounds Earth. Then it changes to drops of water. The drops then cluster, or hold together, forming a cloud.
The water in the cloud falls as rain or snow. It may fall back into the ocean, or it may fall on land. If it falls on land, it finally works its way back to the ocean as a water overflow called runoff. As you begin your experiment, remember this amazing fact. The amount of water on Earth now is the same as it was in the past and will be in the future. About 71% of Earth's surface is water. This includes not only the water in oceans, rivers, and lakes. It also includes the water in clouds, rain, snow, and groundwater and in the icy areas at the North and South Poles.
Now make a model of the water cycle with a partner or small group. Use the instructions below:
●Fill cup about halfway with water.
●Add red food color to the water and stir.
●Use the marker to show water level.
●Put the cup in the bag and seal it.
●Put the bag in a sunny window.
After you finish making the water cycle model, watch carefully what happens to the water in the cup. Check the mark showing the water level. You should see that the water level becomes gradually lower. You should also begin to see small drops of water on the sides and bottom of the bag. The water is evaporating (蒸发) from the heat and then changing from the gas created by evaporating to water drops on the sides of the bag. The drops run down the sides and will begin to collect at the bottom. This is what happens when the sun heats the ocean. Water vapor rises and forms clouds. The drops running down the sides of the bag are like rain falling on Earth.
36.In which part does "runoff" appear in the picture
A.A B.B C.C D.D
37.What does the underlined word "This" in Paragraph 2 mean
A.Earth's surface. B.The water on Earth.
C.Your experiment. D.This amazing fact.
38.How does the writer introduce the way of making the water cycle model
A.By showing the steps in order.
B.By explaining cause and effect.
C.By comparing and contrasting.
D.By providing the examples in detail.
39.What can we learn from the experiment
A.Successful experiments need a lot of time and hard work.
B.Simple experiments can also help understand science well.
C.Students do the experiment in order to show their team spirit.
D.Students know the amount of water on Earth from the experiment.
40.From which is the passage most probably taken
A.A storybook. B.A book review.
C.A science magazine. D.A tourist guide.
【答案】36.D
37.B
38.A
39.B
40.C
【知识点】科普类;说明文;推理判断;代词指代;文章出处
【解析】【分析】短文大意:本文主要介绍了水循环的过程,并通过一个简单的实验来模拟水循环,帮助读者理解科学知识。
【点评】考查科普类阅读。本篇文章涉及推理判断题,代词指代题和文章出处题。推理判断试题要求考生尽量考虑文中全部信息或事实,在通篇理解文章的基础上领会作者的言外之意,并作出正确的推理和判断。代词指代题要根据上文的叙述,判断代词所中指代的人或物。做文章出处题时,可以根据文章的内容和风格,逐步排除不可能的选项。或者关注语言特点:不同的文本类型有不同的语言特点。例如,广告通常会使用夸张和煽动性的语言来吸引读者的注意力,而教科书则会使用正式和客观的语言来传达信息。因此,在做题时,可以关注文章的语言特点来推断其出处。
36.推理判断题。根据The water in the cloud falls as rain or snow.It may fall back into the ocean, or it may fall on land.If it falls on land, it finally works its way back to the ocean as a water overflow called runoff.(云中的水分会以雨或雪的形式落下。它可能会回到海洋中,也可能落在陆地上。如果落在陆地上,最终会以一种被称为"径流"的水流形式回到海洋中。)可知 "runoff"指雨水或雪水从陆地流回海洋的过程 ,结合图片,可知图片D相符合,故答案为D。
37.代词指代题。根据About 71% of Earth's surface is water.This includes not only the water in oceans, rivers, and lakes.(地球表面约71%是水。这不仅包括海 洋、河流和湖泊中的水。)可知这里的This指的是上文提到地球表面的水,B:The water on Earth.(地球上的水)符合题意,故答案为B。
38.推理判断题。根据Now make a model of the water cycle with a partner or small group.Use the instructions below:●Fill cup…●Add…●Use…●Put …(现在与合作伙伴或小组一起制作一个水循 环模型。使用以下说明:●装杯子……●加入……●使用……● 放入……)可知作者按顺序展示如何制作水循环模型的,故答案为A。
39.推理判断题。通读全文可知,本文介绍了如何制作水循环模型及其方法,实验通过简单的步骤模拟水循环,帮助理解科学原理。所以我们能从实验中学到简单的实验也有助于更好地理解科学,故答案为B。
40.文章出处题。根据短文内容可知,本文介绍如何制作水循环模型及其方法,是属于科普知识,所以最可能出自科普类的科学杂志,故答案为C。
根据括号中所给汉语写出单词,使短文意思完整、正确。
Nowadays, more and more people are  41.  (痴迷)about travelling. They take cameras or phones to  42.  (记录)the beautiful views during their trips. Some like to walk  43.  (沿着)quiet rivers or green roads, enjoying the fresh air and peaceful life.
While we are having fun outdoors, we should always try our best to protect the  44.  (环境). If everyone keeps doing this, the beauty of nature will  45.  (继续) to surprise us for a long time.
【答案】41.crazy;42.record;43.along;44.environment;45.continue
【知识点】旅游观光类;说明文;along;continue;crazy;environment;record
【解析】【分析】短文大意: 本文主要讲述了现在越来越多的人喜欢旅游,并讲述了旅游时的注意事项。
【点评】考查旅游观光类阅读。读懂全文,在理解文章的基础上根据句意和中文提示填写合适的单词,要注意单词词性和形式的变化,要符合语法句法和逻辑以及英语语言的习惯。
41.句意:如今,越来越多的人热衷于旅行。根据中文提示"痴迷",可知这里是考查固定搭配"be crazy about意为"对……痴迷",表示人们对旅行痴迷,符合语境,故答案为crazy。
42.句意:他们带上相机或手机,以便在旅行过程中记录下那些美丽的景色。根据句子结构可知这里是动词不定式表示目的,to后用动词原形,结合中文提示"记录",可知动词record意为"记录",符合题意,表示带相机或手机的目的是记录美景,符合语境,故答案为record。
43.句意:有些人喜欢沿着宁静的河流或绿树成荫的道路漫步,享受清新的空气和宁静的生活。中文提示为"沿着",对应的英文表达为along,意为"沿着",和walk构成固定用法 walk along,意为"沿着……走,故答案为along。
44.句意:当我们享受户外乐趣时,我们应当始终尽力保护环境。根据定冠词the,可知这里是用名词,中文提示为"环境",对应的名词为environment意为"环境",不可数名词,protect the environment意为"保护环境",故答案为environment。
45.句意:如果每个人都继续这样做,大自然的美丽将会持续长久地给我们带来惊喜。空前面的助动词will(将),后跟动词原形,构成一般将来时。所以这里用动词原形,结合中文提示"继续",可知continue,意为"继续"动词,符合题意,故答案为continue。
根据短文意思,用括号中所给单词的适当形式填空。
Our school has made rules and carried out activities to protect the campus environment. Many rubbish bins are placed around the campus to make it  46.  (easy) for students to deal with litter. Classroom posters and signs  47.  (create) to remind everyone to save water and electricity. In the future, more recycling bins  48.  (set) up in key areas. Trees and flowerbeds will be cared for and protected by students and teachers. Simple actions, such as  49.  (pick) up litter or turning off lights, can be encouraged and practiced by everyone. I believe that through these  50.  (effort), our campus environment will be improved and loved by all.
【答案】46.easier;47.are created;48.will be set;49.picking;50.efforts
【知识点】说明文;环保意识与环保行为;easy;effort;pick
【解析】【分析】短文大意:本文主要介绍了保护校园环境的一些措施。
【点评】考查环保意识与环保行为类阅读。理解句意,根据句意和所给单词变换单词词性和词形,要符合语法句法和逻辑以及英语语言的习惯。
46.句意:校园里放置了很多垃圾箱,使学生处理垃圾更容易。easy,形容词,容易的,根据句意可知这里表示校园里放置了很多垃圾箱是为了让学生处理垃圾更容易,暗含比较级,所以用easy的比较级easier(更容易的)。故答案为easier。
47.句意:教室里的海报和标识是为了提醒大家节约用水和用电而设置的。create设计,创建,动词作谓语,根据主语posters and signs(海报和标识)和动词create(创建)的关系可知主语是动作的承受者,句子用被动语态,根据上下文可知句子是一般现在时,所以用一般现在时的被动语态,构成为is/are/am+动词的过去分词。主语是复数,因此be动词用are,create的过去分词为 created。故答案为are created。
48.句意:在未来,将在重点区域增设更多的回收垃圾桶。set,设置,动词作谓语,主语bins (垃圾箱) 和set是被动关系,可知句子是被动语态,时间状语In the future (在将来)),可知 句子用一般将来时,因此用一般将来时的被动语态, 结构为will+be+过去分词,set的过去分词是set。故答案为will be set。
49.句意:一些简单的动作,例如捡起垃圾或者关灯,可以被每个人鼓励和练习。pick捡,构成固定搭配pick up,捡起;such as,例如,后面动词用动名词。所以这里用动名词形式,故答案为picking。
50.句意:我相信通过这些努力,我们最美好 的环境将会被改善,被所有人喜爱。effort,努力, 可数名词,根据空前面的these(这些)可知这里用复数形式。故答案为efforts。
根据对话内容,从下面方框中选择适当的单词或短语填空,使对话内容完整、正确。
without mistake such as grow in this way
Hermit crabs (寄居蟹) are small animals that live in the ocean or on the beach. The crab has its own hard shell (外壳) but it only covers part of its body. The soft part cannot be protected  51.  a shell. So the crab will find an empty shell and climb inside to stay safe.
As a hermit crab  52.  , it needs a bigger shell. Groups of hermit crabs gather to exchange shells. Sometimes, they fight over shells or line up to get the best one.
Hermit crabs eat just about any food they can find, 53.   plants, dead fish or even food left on the beach. 54.   , they help keep beaches clean.
However, pollution can make it harder for hermit crabs to find real shells. Sometimes plastic bottles and caps are  55.  for real shells. Once inside, many cannot get out and slowly die.
Beach cleanups, recycling, and using less plastic can make a big difference.
【答案】51.without;52.grows;53.such as;54.In this way;55.mistaken
【知识点】说明文;常见的动物及其生活环境;in this way;such as;grow;mistaken;without
【解析】【分析】短文大意:本文主要介绍了寄居蟹的生活习性、食物来源以及它们面临的环境问题。
【点评】考查常见的动物及其生活环境。要理解句意,根据句意和所给单词,选出符合题意的单词,要注意单词词性和形式的变化,要符合语法句法和逻辑以及英语语言的习惯。
51.句意:没有外壳,柔软的部分就无法得到保护。根据The soft part cannot be protected... a shell(……外壳,柔软的部分就无法得到保护。)可知这里表示没有外壳,柔软的部分无法得到保护,结合选词,without,没有,符合语境。 故答案为without。
52.句意:随着寄居蟹的成长,它需要一个更大的壳。 根据句子结构,可知从句缺少谓语,用动词,结合句意和选词,可知grow,成长,长大,符合语境,as引导时间状语从句,结合上文needs可知句子用一般现在时,主语hermit crab是单数,动词用第三人称单数形式grows。 故答案为grows。
53.句意:寄居蟹吃它们能找到的任何食物,例如植物、死鱼,甚至是海滩上留下的食物。根据plants, dead fish or even food left on the beach.(植物、死鱼,甚至是海滩上留下的食物)可知这里是列举的寄居蟹的食物,结合选词,可知such as,表示"例如",符合语境。 故答案为such as。
54.句意:通过这种方式,它们帮助保持海滩的清洁。这里需要一个表示"通过这种方式"的 词。根据上下文可知这里表示,通过寄居蟹通过吃海滩死鱼和海滩上休闲的食物的方式帮助保持了喊他的清洁,结合选词,可知in this way 表示"通过这种方式",符合语境,句首首字母大写, 故答案为In this way。
55.句意:有时塑料瓶和瓶盖会被误认为是真正的壳。 根据句意可知这里表示塑料瓶和瓶盖会被误认为是真正的壳,结合选词,可知mistake符合题意,be mistaken for,表示"被误认为"是被动语态,be后用过去分词,所以这里用过去分词mistaken , 故答案为mistaken。
阅读下面短文,根据所读内容在文章后空格里填入最恰当的内容。注意:前 8 题每个空格只填一个单词,后两题词数不限。
The world's oldest musical instruments are more than 40,000 years old. For thousands of years, humans have been making music for pleasure and to express themselves.
Recently, there has been a rise in the use of artificial intelligence (AI) to create music. AI makes music by analyzing(分析) many different songs, learning patterns and details, and then mixing pieces together in creative ways. Some AI without mistake such as grow in this way music has become so popular that it has been shared widely online.
However, some people think using AI to create music isn't truly original (原创的) or creative because it makes songs out of old music. What do you think Is AI bad for creativity
Yes—AI music isn't creative.
Using AI might be cheaper than paying a musician. If companies can use AI to produce popular music that makes lots of money from people buying and listening to it, it could put musicians out of work. If musicians can't earn money from music, there will be far fewer of them creating new songs. Anyway, listening to music that was made by a computer isn't the same experience as listening to human-made music. When musicians create songs, they put real feelings and experiences into their work, which builds a deep connection with listeners through their music. Music produced by AI isn't truly original, as it simply takes pieces from songs that have already been published. Therefore, it cannot be considered creative.
No—AI can help spark (激发) new ideas.
When people turn on their radio or headphones and a great new song comes on, it makes them feel good. A catchy tune (曲调) brings people together to sing and dance. If people are enjoying music, who cares whether it was made by a human or a machine Music makers already use computers, which help to perfect sound and mix different parts of a song. Like computers, AI can also help spark ideas. It won't replace (取代) musicians but they can work with it. Building on music created by AI could save time. It could allow lots more music to be produced and it could lead to new and special styles of music. AI could create exciting tunes that humans could never have dreamed of.
Is AI bad for new music
Background Humans have a long  56.   of creating music for fun and self-expression. But now,some people use AI to create music,which has caused a  57.   about creativity.
Agreement AI music isn't creative. ●AI costs less than hiring a musician,so it could take  58.   from real musicians. ●AI music seldom shares real feelings and experiences,so it's  59.   for it to connect with listeners than human music does. ●AI music takes pieces from old songs,which may  60.   it from being creative.
Disagreement AI can help spark new ideas. ●Whether the music is created by humans or AI doesn't  61.   if people enjoy it. ●AI can be also used as a  62.   to spark new ideas. ●AI pushes music  63.   human limits and opens up new ideas.
Further thinking ●What English skills can AI help you learn  64.   ●How can it help  65.  
【答案】56.history;57.discussion;58.work/jobs;59.harder;60.stop/prevent/keep;61.matter;62.tool/helper;63.beyond;64.Writing skills.;65.AI can correct grammar and spelling mistakes.
【知识点】说明文;人工智能(AI)
【解析】【分析】短文大意:本文讨论了人工智能(AI)在音乐创作中的应用及其对创造力的影响,分为支持和反对两种观点,并引导读者进一步思考AI在英语技能学习中的作用。
【点评】考查人工智能(AI)类阅读。先通读全文,找到合适的单词,在文章中找不到答案时,要完全理解句子,根据同义句,句型转换的方式找到可以替换文章中的单词,最后再通读全文进行核对更正。
56.根据For thousands of years, humans have been making music for pleasure and to express themselves.(数千年来,人类一直通过音乐娱乐和表达自己。) 可知人类音乐创作数千年的历史,也就是有着悠久的历史,a long history of…意为"……的悠久历史",固定搭配,符合语境。 故答案为history。
57.根据What do you think Is Al bad for creativity (你怎么看 AI对创造性有害吗 ) 和后文讨论AI音乐是否影响创造力,说明这是一个讨论,cause a discussion about…意为"引发关于……的讨论,符合语境。 故答案为discussion。
58.根据it could put musicians out of work.(这可能让音乐家失业。) put out of work"意为"失业",也就是表示AI可 能夺走音乐家的"工作","work"(不可数名词) 或"jobs"(可数名词复数,表泛指)均符合语境。 故答案为work/jobs。
59.根据When musicians create songs, they put real feelings and experiences into their work, which builds a deep connection with listeners through their music.(当音乐家创作歌曲时,他们会将真实的情感和经历融入作品中,通过音乐与听众建立深 厚联系。)可知AI缺乏真实情感,因此与人类音乐相比,更"难"与听众建立联系,hard困难的,符合语境,than表较级,所以这里用hard的比较级harder,意为"更难的"。故答案为harder。
60.根据Music produced by Al isn't truly original, as it simply takes pieces from songs that have already been published. Therefore, it cannot be considered creative.(AI创作的音乐并非真正原创,因为它只是从已发布的歌曲中取材。因此,它不能被视为有创造性的。) 可知AI 取材旧歌曲会"阻碍"其创造性。stop/prevent/keep…from…, 意为"阻止……做某事",固定搭配,情态动词may后接动词原形,所以stop/prevent/keep均符合题意,故答案为stop/prevent/keep。
61.根据1f people are enjoying music, who cares whether it was made by a human or a machine (如果人们喜欢音乐,谁在乎它是人类还是机器创作的呢 )可知人们享受音乐时不在乎创作者是人还是AI,不在乎也就是不重 要",doesn't matter意为"没 关系,不重要",固定搭配,所以matter符合语境。故答案为matter。
62.根据Like computers, Al can also help spark ideas.(像电脑一样,AI也能帮助激发想法。) 可知这里表示AI和电脑一样,可作为"工具"或"助手"帮助激发想法,tool(工具)或helper(助手)均符合语境,前面 有"a",所以名词用单数形式。 故答案为tool/helper。
63.根据Al could create exciting tunes that humans could never have dreamed of.(AI能创作出人类从未梦想过的令人兴奋的曲调。) 可知AI创作的音乐超越了人类的想象,beyond意为"超越",符合语境。 故答案为beyond。
64.本题为开放题,题意为:人工智能能帮助你学习哪些英语技能呢?可以结合AI在英语学习中的实际应用,例如写作技能、语法技能等。 参考答案为Writing skills。
65.本题为开放题,题意为:它怎么帮助的?可结合AI对英语技能的帮助方式,例如纠正语法错误、提供写作建议等。 参考答案:Al can correct grammar and spelling mistakes.(合理即可)。
根据短文内容及首字母提示填写所缺单词。
Long ago, the early people did not live in houses as we do today. Most of the homes were in caves or shelters (遮蔽物) which were built in trees. These ‘homes' were only used as temporary (临时的) shelters to p 66.   them from the sun, the rain and the wild animals in the forests. Men of that time were called ‘cave people'.
These ‘cave people' usually lived in small groups and life was not e 67.   for them. They had to move from place to place to s 68.   for food. They would hunt, fish or pick wild fruit. When they couldn't find a 69.   to eat, they would leave to find another proper place. Their tools were very simple. They ate raw (生的) food u 70.   they learnt how to make a fire. For clothing, they used only the bark (树皮) of trees or the skins (皮) of animals to c 71.   their bodies.
However, the lives of the ‘cave people' changed. They collected the seeds (种子) of wild plants that g 72.   in the forests. Soon they learnt to plant fruit, vegetables and other crops. They also kept cows, sheep and other kinds of farm a 73.   for milk, meat and skins. They became f 74.   and lived in only one certain area. Their groups became l 75.   than before as they lived more settled (固定的) lives. They built houses as long-lasting homes, and as a result, villages and towns developed quickly. The ‘cave people' began to be civilized (文明的).
【答案】66.(p)rotect;67.(e)asy;68.(s)earch;69.(a)nything;70.(u)ntil;71.(c)over;72.(g)rew;73.(a)nimals;74.(f)armers;75.(l)arger
【知识点】记叙文;家乡和社会变迁
【解析】【分析】短文大意:本文主要讲述了早期人类从生活在洞穴和树上艰难求存,到逐渐学会种植作物、饲养家畜,最终定居并建立房屋和城镇,开始文明生活的过程。
【点评】考查记叙文阅读。通读全文,根据句意和首字母的提示找到合适的单词,再根据时态和语态做必要的变性和变形。注意固定搭配和习惯用法的使用。最后再核对订正。
66.句意:这些"家"只是用作临时庇护所,保护他们免受阳光、雨水和森林里的野生动物 的侵害。根据句子结构可知这里是表示这些 "家"用作临时庇护所的目的,结合首字母提示,可知protect(保护)符合语境,表示保护他们免受阳光、雨水和森林里的野生动物的侵害,这里是动词不定式,用动词原形。 故答案为protect。
67.句意:这些"穴居人"通常生活在小群体中,生活对他们来说并不容易。根据"These ‘cave people' usually lived in small groups and life was not e2 for them.(这些"穴居人"通常生活在小群体中,生活对他们来说不……。),结合首字母提示,可知easy(容易的),形容词作表语,符合语境,表示这里生活对他们来说并不容易。故答案为easy。
68.句意:他们不得不从一个地方搬到另一 个地方寻找食物。根据They would hunt, fish or pick wild fruit.(他们会去狩猎、捕鱼或者采摘野生果实。)可知这里表示他们不得不搬家寻找食物,结合首字母提示,可知search搜寻,构成固定搭配search for(寻找),符合语境,不定式结构to后用动词原形。故答案为search。
69.句意:当他们找不到吃的东西时,他们会离开去找另一个合适的地方。根据 they would leave to find another proper place.(他们会离开去找另一个合适的地方)可知这里表示他们找不到吃的东西时就会搬家,anything,任何东西,用于否定句中,符合语境。故答案为anything。
70.句意:他们吃生的食物,直到学会如何生 火。根据句意可知这里表示直到学会如何生火才不吃生的食 物,until"直到",符合语境,构成固定搭配not…until,直到……才。故答案为until。
71.句意:至于衣服,他们只用树皮或兽皮来遮盖身体。根据they used only the bark of trees or the skins of animals to c... their bodies(他们只用树皮或兽皮来……身体),结合首字母提示,可知cover(遮盖)符合语境,表示他们只 用树皮或兽皮来遮盖身体,这里是动词不定式,用动词原形。故答案为cover。
72.句意:他们收集了生长在森林中的野生植物的种子。根据句意和首字母提示,可知grow(生长)符合语境和句意,表示他们收集生长在森林中的野生植物的种子,根据上文可知句子时态是一般过去时,动词用过去式。故答案为grew。
73.句意:他们还饲养牛,羊和其他种类的农场动物,以获取牛奶、肉和皮。根据They also kept cows, sheep and other kinds of farm a... for milk, meat and skins.(他们还饲养牛,羊和其他种类的农场……,以获取牛奶、肉和皮。)结合首字母提示,可知animal符合语境,表示饲养牛,羊和其他种类的农场动物。other kinds of修饰可数名词复数。 故答案为animals。
74.句意:他们成了农民,只住在一个特定的地区。根据Soon they learnt to plant fruit, vegetables and other crops. They also kept cows, sheep and other kinds of(很快,他们学会了种植水果、蔬菜以及其他作物。他们还养了奶牛、绵羊以及……)结合常识,可知应该是农民,根据首字母提示,可知farmer(农民)符合题意。主语They是复数,所以用复数形式。故答案为farmers。
75.句意:他们的群体变得比以前更大,因 为他们的生活更加稳定。根据"Their groups became l...than before as they lived more settled lives.(他们的群体变得比以前……,因 为他们的生活更加稳定)结合首字母提示,可知large(大的)符合题意,根据than可知这里是和从前相比,用比较级larger,表示他们的群体变得比以前更大。故答案为larger。
76. 你的外国交换生朋友 Daniel 回国后给你写了一封信,他在信中提到自己给同学展示了南京云锦(Nanjing Brocade),
同学们都很感兴趣,同时他询问你:
1. 你最近学了什么新技能?
2. 你为什么要学这项技能?
3. 学完之后你有什么感受?
请你给 Daniel 写一封回信,内容需包含以上三点,词数 80-100 词,语言通顺,意思连贯,不得出现真实姓名和
学校名称。
Dear Daniel,
I'm so glad to hear that
……
Yours,
Li Hua
【答案】暂未更新
【知识点】应用文写作;自我提升;书信、电子邮件
【解析】【分析】本文要求以李华的身份,根据所给的材料,给朋友Daniel写一封回信,回答他在来信中提出的问题。人称用第一人称,时态用一般过去时和现在完成时。文章开头问候回应承接对方来信,开心对方和同学喜欢南京云锦。主题部分要一—对应题目问题,介绍你最近学的新技能以及为什么学习和学完之后的感受等。首先确定写作的主题,然后列出要点,根据要点写作,注意语句通顺,语意连贯,紧扣要点,注意句子之间的连接与过渡,,要注意涵盖所给提示。最后核对,检查有无拼写 和语法错误。
【点评】考查应用文写作。条例清晰,内容完整,衔接自然,逻辑连贯。高分亮点:短语:traditional culture, ancient art ,feel proud of.等;句型:I choose this skill because Nanjing Brocade is fantastic traditional Chinese culture.(原因状语从句)。
参考答案:
Dear Daniel,
I'm so glad to hear that your classmates were interested in Nanjing Brocade.Recently, I have learned to make simple Nanjing Brocade works. I choose this skill because Nanjing Brocade is fantastic traditional Chinese culture. I hope to spread our great ancient art to more people.
After learning it, I become more patient. I feel proud of our traditional skills and truly enjoy the beauty of our old culture.
How about you Have you tried any new hobbies
Yours,
Li Hua
1 / 1

展开更多......

收起↑

资源列表