2026.4南京市育英外校八年级英语期中考试卷(含答案)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

2026.4南京市育英外校八年级英语期中考试卷(含答案)

资源简介

2025-2026八年级(下)期中试卷 英语
2026.4
考试时间:100分钟 满分:100分
(将答案按序号填写在答题卡上)
选择题(共50分)
一、听力(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
第一部分 听对话回答问题
本部分共有5道小题,每小题你将听到一段对话,每段对话听两遍。在听每段对话前,你将有5秒钟时间阅读题目;听完后,你还有5秒钟时间从所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
1. Which high-speed train is leaving for Nanjing
A. G7012 B. G6713 C. G1258
2. What was the weather like during Kate's holiday
A. sunny B. rainy C. windy
3. What time is it now
A. 1:15 B. 2:30 C. 4:45
4. What type of attraction does Mindy enjoy most
A. mountains B. beaches C. museums
5. Which book does Jenny like
A. Tom Sawyer B. Alice in Wonderland C. Gulliver's Travels
第二部分 听对话和短文答题
你将听到一段对话和两篇短文,各听两遍。听每段对话或短文前,你将有时间阅读相关小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,每小题你仍有5秒钟时间从所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
听一段对话,回答第6-7小题
6. What will Millie do first in the theme park
A. Go on the ride.  B. Take some photos.  C. Wait for Andrew.
7. Where will Millie and the boys meet later
A. In the roller coaster area.  B. In the central part of the park.  C. In the southern part of the park.
听第一篇短文,回答第8-10小题。根据短文内容,选择正确答案,完成信息记录表
Wuhan-A Historical City
Where it is lies in the __8__ reaches of the Yangtze River
What to do the Yellow Crane Tower: a must-visitthe Hubei Provincial Museum: over 400,000 collectionsthe East Lake: __9__ and enjoy the sunset
Travel tips Remember to stay cool in summer, as the average temperature is __10__
8. A. middle  B. middle and lower  C. lower
9. A. admire the city view  B. watch the sunrise  C. go cycling
10. A. around 5°C  B. around 25°C  C. around 30°C
听第二篇短文,回答第11-15小题
11. How did Judy get the idea of this trip
A. From her Geography class.  B. From a TV travel programme.  C. From online travel guides.
12. What did Judy and her sister learn during the trip
A. Driving.  B. Horse riding.  C. Making milk tea.
13. How large is Sayram Lake in area
A. 845 square metres.  B. 548 square kilometres.  C. 458 square kilometres.
14. Which part of the trip did Judy's father like most
A. Picking sweet grapes.  B. Admiring Sayram Lake.  C. Exploring a desert.
15. How does Judy feel about the trip
A. She prefers a more relaxing trip next time.  B. She enjoys the time spent with her family.  C. She hopes to visit Xinjiang again on her own.
二、单项填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
请认真阅读下列各题,从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
16. —Wow, people are screaming on the roller coaster. How exciting!
—Yes! You feel the wind is pushing ____ you just like flying when it runs downhill.
A. over  B. against  C. opposite  D. through
17. Read the famous poem Fishing in Snow by Liu Zongyuan.
Which of the following can be best put in the ____
From hill to hill no bird in ____
From path to path no man in sight.
A lonely fisherman afloat
Is fishing snow in lonely boat.
A. flight  B. height  C. light  D. fight
18. —Are you going to John's birthday party
—Yes. It's hard for me to ____ his invitation because he is really nice to me.
A. repeat  B. receive  C. refuse  D. return
19. I ____ forgot about the meeting and I felt terrible about missing it.
A. completely  B. suddenly  C. recently  D. nearly
20. —Mum, when can you take me out for shopping
—Not ____ your father arrives home.
A. before  B. since  C. after  D. until
21. The Chinese idiom "banmen nongfu" means "____ one's skills in front of a master".
A. making up  B. showing off  C. showing around  D. putting out
22. —Jack says he can write a 10,000-word report in only a few minutes.
—Is he joking He ____ use the new AI tool-DeepSeek. He is always weak in writing.
A. may  B. can  C. should  D. must
23. Freddie ____ high-sugar food like cakes and sweets. Now he has changed his lifestyle.
A. used to eat  B. used to eating  C. was used to eat  D. is used to eating
24. —Where is Mike's family I haven't seen them for a couple of days.
—Everyone in his family except grandparents ____ Wuxi for the holiday.
A. has been to  B. have been to  C. has gone to  D. have gone to
25. —Thanks for listening to my problem and giving me your advice, Amy.
—____. That's what friends are for.
A. With pleasure  B. Never mind  C. My pleasure  D. No thanks
三、完形填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
请认真阅读下列短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
As a child, I was running around and getting dirty every day. My mom was 26_____. A neighbour advised me to learn to 27_____. I liked it a lot but my mom said no. She thought it was 28_____ to get close to any body of water.
At last, my mom got another idea. Day after day, she made me sit at the desk and 29_____ for an hour. I hated reading and cried, and I met my 30_____, a school teacher, once again. He led me to my desk and told me to 31_____ another book. "Read just twenty pages. If you still feel bored after that, just put it down and take another one," he said.
I started with The Emperor's New Clothes. After I read twenty pages as my uncle suggested, I was rolling on the floor, 32_____. What a stupid mistake it was! Next, I read more books. As time went on, I was able to easily understand the stories. 33_____ I started reading longer and more serious books. I fell in love with Journey to the West. My mom said I should spend more time playing outside. But I didn't want to 34_____ the book.
To this day, I make time to read every day. If you haven't yet experienced the fun of reading, take my uncle's advice and find the 35_____ books. They'll give you enjoyment, teach you something new and even change your life.
26. A. bored  B. worried  C. surprised  D. relaxed
27. A. fish  B. jog  C. draw  D. sing
28. A. helpful  B. important  C. dangerous  D. fantastic
29. A. write  B. paint  C. read  D. listen
30. A. uncle  B. father  C. neighbour  D. brother
31. A. pick  B. borrow  C. buy  D. hold
32. A. searching  B. laughing  C. smiling  D. talking
33. A. Or  B. Because  C. But  D. So
34. A. give away  B. look for  C. put down  D. slow down
35. A. long  B. cool  C. serious  D. right
四、阅读理解(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
请认真阅读下列材料,从材料后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
A
Chengdu is in the southwest of China and is a wonderful place for visitors(游客) to have a tour. They can taste delicious food, experience culture and have fun. Here are the top four things to do in the city.
Learn about Du Fu
Du Fu was one of the greatest poets(诗人) in the Tang Dynasty (朝代). When he lived in Chengdu, he wrote more than 240 poems. It's great to spend an afternoon sitting in a quiet coffee shop to read his poems.
See and experience Sichuan opera
Sichuan is home to Sichuan opera. It has entertained(娱乐) visitors in Chengdu since the late Ming Dynasty. There are many fantastic shows all over the city. When you watch the shows, you will have a sense of pride.
Pay a visit to Kuanzhai Alley (巷子)
Kuanzhai Alley in Chengdu is famous for delicious Sichuan food. Here, you can eat different kinds of food, drink tea and explore Chengdu's traditions. This place is also home to many old buildings and it is full of crowds all the time. To keep safe, you'd better walk in order without pushing or shoving.
Visit Chengdu's beautiful parks
Chengdu is a beautiful city with over 400 parks. In People's Park, you can drink tea, go boating, watch people dance, sing and do exercise. In Guixi Park, you can enjoy coffee and take photos. Also, Jiangtan Park is a great place for exercise.
36. What can people do in both People's Park and Jiangtan Park
37. What can we know from the passage
A. We can't buy any food in Guixi Park.  B. Du Fu wrote 240 poems in all his life.
C. There are fewer than 400 parks in Chengdu.  D. We can go to Kuanzhai Alley to explore Chengdu's culture.
38. Where may we read the passage
A. In a story book.  B. In a travel book.  C. In a dictionary.  D. On a Chinese map.
B
Imagine you are collecting some information about winter traditions in northern China. You click on a link for a video that you think could be useful to you. The video, however, takes time to load. After ten seconds, it hasn't even started playing yet. Will you continue to wait patiently
Ramesh Sitaraman is an American computer scientist. He placed 6.7 million people in a situation like the one above. According to his study, people would begin giving up on a video after only two seconds if it still hadn't started loading yet. And with every additional second that would pass without the video starting to play, another 5.8 percent of them would click on the "Close" icon.
Sitaraman's study, along with several other studies, shows people are becoming less and less patient. Because of the faster and faster Internet speeds, we are used to receiving "instant gratification"(及时满足). We expect to get what we want without having to wait. When we don't get what we want at once, we become worried or even angry. This happens not only in front of our screens.
Take one of my friends for example. One day last summer, he was cycling home after work. At one crossing, he had to stop because of a red traffic light. After waiting for 30 seconds, he felt impatient and made a crazy decision: Go in whichever direction he saw there was a green light. The decision didn't really save him time. In fact, he took a detour and needed 20 minutes more than usual to get back home.
My friend is not alone. Whenever there are traffic jams, many drivers try to quickly change lanes(变道)—a main reason for accidents. Being patient doesn't just save you trouble. It is also key to your success in life.
The next time you want to get instant gratification, ask yourself: Why are you in such a hurry Are you worried that you might miss out on something important Keep in mind that good things do take time.
39. x: the time people have to wait before the video begins
y: the number of the people who choose to wait for the video to start playing
According to para. 2, which of the charts below shows the relationship (关系) between "x" and "y"
40. What does "took a detour" mean in Chinese in paragraph 4
A. 抄近道走  B. 长久等待  C. 原地转圈  D. 绕远路走
41. What is the correct structure(结构) of the passage
A. 1/23/45/6  B. 12/345/6  C. 12/34/56  D. 1/234/56
42. How does the writer feel about "instant gratification"
A. The writer strongly supports it.  B. The writer doesn't agree about it.
C. The writer can't decide if it is right.  D. The writer shows great interest in it.
C
White Fang sensed something terrible. He gave a low and sad howl(嚎叫) outside.
In fact, Scott was sad too. He was sad about the idea of leaving White Fang, but he knew the place like California wasn't suitable for a dog. Five or six times he changed his mind. But in the end he decided firmly not to take him. He told himself, "He would hate living in a city, anyway."
Then White Fang saw his love-master packing his things into a bag. His god was going away again, and, like last time, he wasn't taking White Fang with him. That night he howled long, pointing his nose to the stars and telling them of his sadness.
The next day Scott called White Fang into the room. "You poor thing," he said, rubbing his ears. "I'm starting the long trail, where you cannot follow. Now give me a last goodbye howl." But White Fang didn't howl. He put his head between his master's arm and body. Then, at that moment from the Yukon River, the boat's whistle sounded.
"You need to go now," said Matt. The two men locked the doors and went outside. From inside they could hear White Fang howling more and more loudly. He was howling like dogs do when their master is dead.
Down by the river, everything was busy. The two men stood shaking hands, but Matt's hand suddenly dropped as he saw White Fang sitting on the deck a few meters away. Scott saw him as well. When Scott patted the dog, he noticed blood on his nose and a fresh cut between his eyes. The boat's whistle sounded again. Scott bent down to White Fang, "Howl for me now, you brave guy!" White Fang howled happily and knew he would stay with his god all the time.
—Adapted from White Fang
43. How does the writer show Scott had difficulty leaving White Fang in Paragraph 2
A. By describing some actions.  B. By describing the thoughts.
C. By describing some conversations.  D. By describing the environment.
44. The writer uses the word "howl" several times in the article to show ____.
A. the real sound from White Fang  B. the changes in White Fang's feelings
C. the friendship between White Fang and Matt  D. the happiness about leaving White Fang's master
45. Which of the following is the correct order according to the passage
①Scott locked the doors and went outside to the boat.
②Scott bent down to White Fang and asked him to howl.
③Scott decided firmly not to take White Fang to California.
④Scott saw White Fang sitting on the deck a few meters away.
⑤Scott called White Fang into the room and said goodbye to him.
A. ③⑤①④②  B. ⑤②③①④  C. ⑤③②①④  D. ③⑤④①②
46. The underlined sentence in the last paragraph tells us ____.
A. Scott hit White Fang on his nose  B. Scott warned White Fang to leave him
C. White Fang got hurt in order to see Scott again  D. White Fang was hurt so badly that Matt took him home
D
①Driving coaches might soon be joining the list of jobs that are replaced by robots in the near future. A company in China has developed an AI-powered driving coach called Robo Coach, and it's already been used in driving schools.
②Robo Coach is not a human-like robot that sits next to you and talks about your driving skills. This robot, developed by Beijing Yi Jia Jia Technology, is actually a teaching and safety control system.
③Another difference between Robo Coach and human ones is even more amusing. Robo Coach will call you "mommy" or "daddy".
④Besides voice, the system uses a dashboard(仪表板) screen and a smart rear-view mirror (后视镜) to communicate with the learner. Robo Coach uses sensors (传感器) to stop if the car runs into something or increase speed suddenly for no reason, similar to how self-driving cars work.
⑤"Robo Coach has more than 40 sensors on the car to notice people, other cars and roads," ____. And to make faster decisions, the car is also provided with radar systems.
⑥The system doesn't just keep new drivers from meeting accidents. It also collects information on the learner's driving behavior and even body position. It carefully studies their driving habits in real time to see if the learner is too traditional or easy to be angry during practice and then changes its teaching style. By recording all the problems a learner runs into during lessons, the system can help the new driver correct past mistakes and prevent new ones.
⑦Robo Coach is now being used in five driver training centers owned by Yi Jia Jia parent company as well as 22 other driving schools across China.
47. Which sentence can be put in ____ in Paragraph 5
A. It can correct your mistakes any time.  B. It studies learners' driving habits and records them.
C. It can stop immediately if learners meet any danger.  D. It communicates with learners and helps make decisions.
48. What can we learn about Robo Coach according to the passage
A. It will sit next to you to correct your driving skills.  
B. It will replace human driving coaches very soon.
C. It can help learners improve their driving skills safely.  
D. It is one of the self-driving cars with more than 40 sensors.
49. What's the purpose of the passage
A. To warn us that AI coaches will replace human's place in the future.
B. To show us that AI coaches are used in some driving schools in China.
C. To tell us that many people are worried about the safety of AI coaches.
D. To advise us that everyone can trust AI coaches to improve our driving skills.
50. Which is the best title for this passage
A. An AI-Powered Driving Coach  
B. The History of Driving Schools in China
C. How Self-Driving Cars Prevent Accidents  
D. Human Driving Coaches Will Soon Lose Their Jobs
非选择题(共50分)
五、语言基础知识(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
A) 请根据括号中所给的汉语提示写出单词,使句子意思完整正确,并将答案填写在答题卡标号为51-55的相应横线上。
Middle school textbooks are flying out of classrooms and landing at the Great Pyramid of Giza and Big Ben. Chinese travelers are carrying their old textbooks to the landmarks. From the sands of Egypt to the streets of London, they are tucking these books into hidden corners for the next person to find.
A traveler named Xiao Jiayu followed online clues to a hidden spot near the pyramids. She (51) ____ (抽出,拉) a common history book from a small hole in the stone. (52) ____ (尽管) she didn't know the person who left it, the moment felt meaningful. In London, another visitor found six books in just one morning near Big Ben. Inside the books, she found handwritten notes like "Travel thousands of miles to find yourself." Reading these notes filled her with (53) ____ (激动,兴奋).
Participants(参与者) say these books act as a bridge between their childhood dreams and their adult reality. Finding a book in the real world brings school lessons to life in an (54) ____ (教育的) way. What's more, the handwritten notes inside create a special bond between strangers who speak the same language. As one popular comment said, "English may be the tool they use to reach these far places, but Chinese is the language that (55) ____ (真正,确实) connects their hearts."
B) 请根据句子意思,用括号中所给单词的适当形式填空,并将答案填写在答题卡标号为56-60的相应横线上。
Jichang Garden is one of (56) ____ (fantastic) examples of Jiangnan garden art.
It (57) ____ (keep) the real charm of traditional Jiangnan gardens for centuries. In February 2025, Wuxi (58) ____ (show) its beauty as a Jiangnan city by displaying Jichang Garden during the Lantern Festival Gala.
The garden skillfully mixes the natural landscapes of mountains and water. It seems that the garden is created by nature itself. When you walk into the garden, worries will be taken away (59) ____ (quick). It always gives (60) ____ (tour) a comfortable and peaceful feeling, like a quiet conversation with nature.
C) 请根据短文内容,从下面方框中选择适当的单词或词组填空,使短文内容完整正确,并将答案填写在答题卡标号为61--65的相应横线上。
is impossible  is home to  attracts  head to  was turned into
If you are searching for a special cultural journey in Paris, the Louvre Museum (卢浮宫) is a must-visit place. As one of the world's most famous museums, the Louvre (61) ____ thousands of artworks and historical treasures. Firstly built as a royal (皇室的) palace in the twelfth century, it (62) ____ a museum later in 1793. Today, the Louvre (63) ____ millions of visitors every year, and it's easy to see why.
You can start your visit on the first floor where you can see European paintings from the 13th to the 19th centuries. Next (64) ____ the ground floor, where you'll find ancient Egyptian artifacts. These objects show what life was like in ancient Egypt. Finally, don't forget to visit the underground level to see the remains of the old medieval fortress (中世纪堡垒). This part of the museum shows how the Louvre has changed over the years.
The Louvre is located in the heart of Paris, just a short walk from the Seine River. The museum is so large that it (65) ____ to see everything in one day, so it's a good idea to plan your visit ahead of time.
D) 请根据汉语句子,将下列句子译成英语,并将答案填写在答题卡标号为66-70的相应横线上。
66. 我去过大报恩寺两次。(Dabao'en Temple)
67. 去年春天,我和家人一起参观了那里。
68. 我们在那里看到了许多古老而美丽的建筑。
69. 我还从来没有忘记那次特别的旅行。
70. 大报恩寺是南京重要的文化符号,非常值得一游。
六、阅读填空(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
A) 请认真阅读下列短文,根据所读内容在文章后表格中第71--80小题的空格里填入一个最恰当的单词,并将答案填写在答题卡标号为71~80的相应横线上。
注意:71-78只填1个单词;79题次数不限;80题不少于10个词。
Every year on the 13th day of the first lunar month, a small village named Majie in Baofeng County, Pingdingshan City, Henan Province, becomes a busy cultural gathering place. It's the Majie Book Fair, which was included in the first batch of National Intangible Cultural Heritage List in 2006 and has a long past of over 700 years, known as one of China's "Top 10 Folk Customs" that carries rich traditional culture.
As the sun rises gently, Majie's fields and roads are crowded with hundreds of thousands of people from nearby towns and villages. Thousands of folk storytellers from across the country gather here with their musical tools, such as drums and stringed instruments. The loud drumbeats and gentle string music fill the air, and different kinds of folk arts mix together harmoniously, turning the wide wheat fields into a large outdoor theater full of energy and vitality.
In fact, the fair is a special folk art event held in the wheat fields, an important carrier of Chinese folk art. Storytellers bring various wonderful shows, such as long stories and short skits, and buyers "get" the joy of performances for village temple fairs or family celebrations in the coming year. Local families are kind and warm-hearted, offering free food and accommodation (住宿) to the storytellers, making them feel at home in this strange village. Storytellers travel thousands of miles to come here for a good chance to make money and support their families. Majie is also a "holy land"(圣地) for them to communicate, share ideas and gain experience from each other.
Hundreds of thousands of local people come for pleasure after the Spring Festival, and small vendors set up stalls to sell delicious food and interesting toys from local areas, making the fair more lively and attractive.
As a precious(珍贵的) cultural heritage of China, the Majie Book Fair is not just a trade of performances and money, but also a precious reminder of the land's emotion (情感) and people's memories. It also shows the unique (独特的) beauty of traditional art and the sincere kindness between local people and artists, becoming a unique and precious part of Chinese folk culture that has been passed down for centuries.
(71)_____ ● Majie Book Fair, one of China’s “Top 10 Folk Customs”, has (72) ______ for over 700 years. ●It is held on the 13th day of the first lunar month in a small village in Henan. ●Thousands of folk storytellers from all over China gather here with their musical tools. ●The quiet village becomes full of energy and turns into a large outdoor theatre.
Reasons for artists to come ●First of all, the fair is a special folk art event and an important carrier of Chinese ●Moreover, Storytellers make a (73) ____ by showing wonderful long stories to support their families. ●Last but not least, local families are kind and (74) ____ free food and rooms for the storytellers. ●Majie is a "holy land" for artists to communicate and (75) ____.
Reasons for vendors to come ●Local people come to the fair to have (76) ____ after the Spring Festival. ●Some vendors set up stalls to sell foods and toys with the local colour. ●The vendors' goods bring the Majie Fair more livelihoods and attraction.
Meanings and value ●This fair sets a perfect (77) ____ of how intangible cultural heritage can stay alive in modern times. ●(78) ____ with the kindness between local people and artists, it also shows that has been passed down for centuries.
79. If you are a tour guide in Henan, please use three adjectives from the passage to introduce the Majie Book Fair to foreign tourists.
_______________________________________________________________________________
80. The passage says "The fair is also a precious reminder of the land's emotion and people's memories." What do you think this sentence means (no less than ten words)
_______________________________________________________________________________
B) 请根据短文内容及首字母提示,填写所缺单词,并将答案填写在答题卡标号为81-90的相应位置上。
Even if you've never seen his paintings, you've probably heard his name: Claude Monet. By helping to start Impressionism (印象派), the French painter left a lasting mark on the art world. But can you (81) i____ that Monet was also a keen gardener
Although Monet spent much of his time in Paris and traveled widely, he always (82) p____ the countryside. To brighten up his first home in Argentina, he planted a few flowerbeds. Monet enjoyed drawing them again and again. In these works, he showed how changes in the weather, the seasons and the time of day influenced his garden. By (83) c____ observing(观察) nature, Monet tried to capture the ever-changing effects of light on canvas—this attention to detail was a key part of his artistic creativity.
In 1883, at the age of 43, Monet moved with his family to a farm in Giverny, a small town northwest of Paris. He lived there for the (84) r____ of his life. At this new home, Monet created another beautiful garden. It became the main source of inspiration for his later paintings. The garden (85) i____ was a living work of art.
Monet grew a variety of plants so that there were flowers from early spring through late fall. With a painter's eye, he arranged the plants by color and height. He also built arbors (藤架) to guide the flowers upward and he (86) c____ to refine(改进) the garden for decades(十多年).
As his (87) i____ in gardening grew, Monet read professional books and traded seeds with others. Before long, the garden became too large for him to manage (88) a____ so he hired a team of gardeners. The painter gave them instructions in detail on when and where to plant seeds and how to cut the shrubs. Rain or shine, he checked the garden every day, making sure every element fit his vision completely.
In 1893, Monet bought a piece of land across the road from his house to start an ambitious project—a water garden. He created a pond and grew various plants around it. The water garden became the focus of Monet's art for the last 25 years of his career. The painter created more than 250 paintings of the waterlily pond.
(89) R____, art historians(史学家) have noted how these works blend his love for gardening and painting. The collection remains very (90) p____ today. Many of these pieces are on display in museums around the world, continuing to amaze art lovers of all ages.
七、书面表达(满分10分)
假如你校将开展以"A Book Changed My Life"为主题的读书分享会,请根据以下思维导图,写一篇80词左右的英文演讲稿,介绍你带来的一本书并提出你的阅读建议,开头已给出,不计入总词数。
Introduction to the book
A Book Changed My Life
What you have learned from the book
Advice about reading
注意事项:
1. 演讲稿要求语句通顺、意思连贯、符合题意,可做适当发挥;
2. 词数在80左右,文章开头已给出,不计入总词数;
3. 文章中不得使用真实的个人及学校信息。
Dear teachers and friends,
it's my great honor to share my story here. Today my topic is A Book Changed My Life.
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
八年级英语参考答案
一、听力
1. A 2. B 3. C 4. A 5. B
6. A 7. B 8. B 9. C 10. C
11. B 12. C 13. C 14. B 15. B
二、单项填空
16–20 B D C A D
21–25 B D A C C
三、完形填空
26–30 B A C C A
31–35 A B D C D
四、阅读理解
36–38 C D B
39–42 B D A B
43–46 B B A C
47–50 C C B A
五、语言基础知识
A) 汉语提示写单词
51. pulled 52. Though/Although 53. excitement 54. educational 55. truly
B) 适当形式填空
56. the most fantastic 57. has kept 58. showed 59. quickly 60. tourists
C) 选词填空
61. is home to 62. was turned into 63. attracts 64. head to 65. is impossible
D) 翻译句子
66. I have been to Dabao'en Temple twice.
67. I visited there with my family last spring.
68. We saw many old and beautiful buildings there.
69. I have never forgotten that special trip.
70. Dabao'en Temple is an important cultural symbol of Nanjing and well worth a visit.
六、阅读填空
A) 表格填空
71. Introduction/Background/History 72. lasted 73. living 74. provide 75. learn
76. fun 77. example 78. Together
79. lively, attractive, precious(任选三个)
80. It carries people’s memories and shows their deep love for the hometown and traditional culture.
B) 首字母填空
81. imagine 82. preferred 83. carefully 84. rest 85. itself
86. continued 87. interest 88. alone 89. Recently 90. popular
七、书面表达(参考范文)
Dear teachers and friends,
it's my great honor to share my story here. Today my topic is A Book Changed My Life.
The book I want to share is *The Old Man and the Sea*. It tells a story about a brave fisherman who never gives up. From the book, I learn to be brave and keep trying when facing difficulties.
Reading can open our eyes and make us grow. I advise everyone to read more good books in our free time. They can bring us joy and knowledge.
Thank you!

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览