2025-2026学年福建省福州第一中学高一下学期期中英语试题(含答案,无音频无听力原文)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

2025-2026学年福建省福州第一中学高一下学期期中英语试题(含答案,无音频无听力原文)

资源简介

2025-2026学年福建省福州第一中学高一下学期期中英语试题
(完卷120分钟 满分150分)
2026.4.21
注意:
1.请在答题卡的规定位置上准确填写本人班级、座号、姓名和准考证号,并用2B铅笔规范填涂准考证号。
2.答题卡上的选择题答案必须用2B铅笔填涂,非选择题用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔作答。禁止使用涂改液、修正带等涂改类工具。
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段录音。每段录音后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段录音后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段录音播放两遍。
1. What will the woman probably do next?
A. Get her baggage. B. Fill out a form. C. Write a paper.
2. What are the speakers talking about?
A. An English test. B. A learning process. C. A study strategy.
3. What does the woman think of the food?
A. Delicious. B. Disappointing. C. Just so-so.
4. When will the next train to Oxford leave?
A. At 10:20. B. At 10:50. C. At 11:10.
5. Where are the speakers heading?
A. The cinema. B. The post office. C. The train station.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段录音。每段录音后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段录音前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,每小题都有5秒钟的作答时间。每段录音播放两遍。
听第6段录音,回答第6、7题。
6. What is the probable relationship between the speakers?
A. Husband and wife. B. Brother and sister. C. Father and daughter.
7. What color do they finally decide on?
A. Light yellow. B. Light blue. C. Soft cream.
听第7段录音,回答第8至10题。
8. What is the man’s New Year’s resolution?
A. To cook meals.
B. To start exercising.
C. To go on a diet.
9. What is the woman’s attitude toward the man’s plan?
A. Doubtful. B. Supportive. C. Unhappy.
10. What can we learn about the man from the end?
A. He doesn’t like the diet at all.
B. He is likely to break his promise.
C. He will keep his diet plan strictly.
听第8段录音,回答第11至13题。
11. Why does the woman want to become a doctor?
A. To run a hospital.
B. To serve the community.
C. To satisfy her parents.
12. Who encouraged the woman to study hard?
A. Her parents. B. Her teachers. C. Her friends.
13. How does the man describe the woman’s school grades?
A. Excellent. B. Terrible. C. Average.
听第9段录音,回答第14至17题。
14. Why does the man come to Hangzhou?
A. To visit Li Na.
B. To study Asian cultures.
C. To read Chinese books.
15. What does the woman offer to do for the man?
A. Show him around the city.
B. Teach him Chinese calligraphy.
C. Introduce him to her grandfather.
16. How does the man feel at the end of the talk?
A. Surprised but unsure. B. Nervous and worried. C. Excited and thankful.
17. What can we know about the man?
A. He has been to China before.
B. He wants real cultural experiences.
C. He will travel to another country next month.
听第10段录音,回答第18至20题。
18. Who is the Junior Camp targeted at?
A. 10-13 year-olds. B. 14-16 year-olds. C. 10-16 year-olds.
19. What is the main goal of the Senior Camp?
A. To teach students team sports.
B. To help kids learn to be independent.
C. To encourage teenagers to make more friends.
20. What is the main purpose of this speech?
A. To advertise a French movie.
B. To teach how to speak French.
C. To introduce a language camp.
第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
A
Nowadays, e-waste is one of the world’s fastest-growing waste streams. Waste electronics contain harmful substances like lead and mercury, posing serious environmental and health risks.
However, e-waste also represents a valuable “urban mine”. It holds an estimated 31 million tonnes of metals, 17 million tonnes of plastics, and 14 million tonnes of glass. One tonne of circuit boards can contain up to 800 times more gold than a tonne of gold-bearing rocks. Despite this, less than 1% of rare earth elements are recycled.
Recycled e-waste is a valuable resource for sustainable manufacturing (制造业). Its metals, e.g. gold and copper, are reused in electronics, vehicles, and renewable energy systems. Recovered plastics find new life in durable products, while glass is processed into building materials. This circular (循环的) approach cuts energy use, reduces mining demand, and transforms waste into industrial resources, supporting both the economy and the environment.
The e-waste management market is projected to more than double by 2027. While 81 countries have adopted Extended Producer Responsibility laws, collection rates still fall behind policy goals. To improve recycling, governments should strengthen EPR laws and invest in facilities.
Institutions can promote research and public awareness. Individuals should properly drop off e-waste at collection points, fix items rather than throw them away, and support brands with strong environmental commitments.
1. What percentage do screens and metals account for in all e-waste compositions?
A. 12%. B. 14%.
C. 60%. D. 72%.
2. What can best describe e-waste?
A. Harmful but valuable.
B. Cheap and recyclable.
C. Rare but replaceable.
D. Dangerous and circular.
3. What is suggested for individuals to help recycle e-waste?
A. Invest in recycling facilities.
B. Launch awareness campaigns.
C. Choose repair over replacement.
D. Set clear personal take-back plans.
B
In the green mountains of southern Oman, men in traditional clothes are singing old poems in an ancient language. They are trying to keep this spoken tradition alive — only 2% of the population uses it.
Khalid, a 41-year-old poet, sits under a tent and reads the poems. Other men repeat his words. “Jibbali poetry helps us save our language and teach it to young people,” Kathiri tells AFP.
Most people in Oman speak Arabic. But in Dhofar, a mountainous area, people speak Jibbali. Researcher Almashani says it is an “endangered language”, with fewer than 120,000 speakers in a country of over 5 million. It is a real language with its own rules. It is older than Arabic and comes from South Arabian languages.
“Jibbali is very old,” Almashani says. Dhofar’s isolation (隔离状态) once protected it — mountains to the west, the Rub Al Khali Desert to the north, and the Indian Ocean to the south. But isolation is not enough. Another Dhofar language, Bathari, is almost dead, with only 3 or 4 speakers left. Some fear Jibbali may face the same condition.
Saeed Shamas, a social media supporter Dhofari heritage, said it was important for him to raise his children in a Jibbali-speaking environment to help keep the language alive. “If everyone around you speaks Jibbali, from your father, to your grandparents, then this is the language you will speak,” he said.
After the poetry reading, nearby children told AFP they like Jibbali more than Arabic. But Almashani warns Jibbali is not taught in schools or well-recorded, so it is still in danger. Almashani and his team are making a dictionary with 125,000 words, translated into Arabic and English. They also plan a digital version with sound to help people say it.
4. What activity in southern Oman is described?
A. Teaching Arabic to local children.
B. Singing ancient poems in Jibbali.
C. Discussing how to attract more visitors.
D. Building tents in the mountainous areas.
5. What do we know about Jibbali?
A. It is as popular as Bathari.
B. It is widely spoken in Oman.
C. It has a longer history than Arabic.
D. It has rules based on other languages.
6. What once helped the survival of Jibbali?
A. The Dhofar’ natural barrier.
B. The disappearance of Bathari.
C. The teaching in local schools.
D. The popularity in social media.
7. What can be inferred from the last paragraph about Jibbali?
A. It’s part of school courses.
B. Its sounds are well-recorded.
C. It faces potential extinction.
D. It has a rich collection of poetry.
C
Large language models (LLMs) seem better at making people feel seen and heard than humans. This phenomenon, called “LLMpathy”, is both surprising and controversial. Some argue that computers can’t truly empathize (共情) for lack of emotion. Others are alarmed by how readily people are trading human connection for digital ones. But beyond these concerns, chatbots might offer something more practical. If they are beating us at empathy, shouldn’t we try to learn what they are doing, right?
Researchers initially wondered if AI advantage lay in its unlimited attention. But that doesn’t seem to explain it. A 2024 research in Harvard Business School revealed that people’s expressing of empathy, despite increased commitments, still fell short compared to those by ChatGPT.
Chatbots’ success may come from avoiding all-too-human mistakes. Chatbots’ responses stood out mainly because they focused on acknowledging feelings, unlike humans who often shared a seemingly related experience to offer solutions, unintentionally damaging the hope of being truly heard.
Chatbots avoid these pitfalls. They focus entirely on the speaker. More than humans, chatbots paraphrase, acknowledge and justify how people might feel. When people adopt similar strategies, their connections strengthen.
It bears noting that the AI advantage in empathetic conversations has limits. Its “paraphrase, acknowledge, follow up” may feel warm the first time, but dull the second. Most research tests people’s interactions with Chatbots just once, so AI’s edge might fade in longer, repetitive chats.
Chatbots might be helpful, but they still can’t feel or truly care. The demand for AI therapists (理疗师) may be growing, but many people still prefer human support. Anyone who has repeated “agent” at a customer-service robot knows the feeling of desperately wanting a real person on the line. Some of the shortcomings of human connection are also, in fact, features. But the fact that we often must earn human empathy, and that it comes from limited beings who devote themselves to being there for us, is part of its beauty.
8. Why does AI often outperform humans at showing empathy?
A. It has unlimited patience. B. It shares related experience.
C. It focuses on people’s feeings. D. It prioritizes solving problems.
9. What does the underlined word “pitfalls” in paragraph 4 probably mean?
A. Responses. B. Shortcomings.
C. Experiences. D. Feelings.
10. What can we learn from the last paragraph?
A. Human care is irreplaceable. B. In-person chats have limits.
C. Service lines benefit human. D. Emotion is enhanced by AI.
11. Which of the following is a suitable title for the text?
A. Chatbots: The New Emotional Support B. The Double-Edged Sword of Chatbots
C. The Rising Demand for AI Therapists D. Learn to Be a Listener like Chatbots
D
Each year, millions of tons of Microplastics are released into the environment. Scientists have identified them in deep ocean waters, farmland soils, wildlife, and even inside the human body. Laboratory experiments suggest exposure may be linked to organ damage and developmental problems. Despite their widespread presence, a critical knowledge gap remains about what happens after they enter living organisms.
“Most current methods give us only a single-time picture,” said lead author Wenhong Fan. “We can measure the amount of microplastics present in a tissue, but we cannot directly observe how they travel, build up, transform, or break down inside living organisms.”
Common detection tools require scientists to destroy tissue samples in order to analyze them. This approach prevents researchers from watching how particles (颗粒) behave over time. Fluorescence (荧光剂) imaging offers a possible solution, but current techniques often face problems such as fading signals or reduced brightness in complex biological environments.
To address these limitations, the team designed a new fluorescent-based monitoring technique. Rather than coating plastic pieces with fluorescent, they planted light-giving materials directly into the plastic’s molecular (分子) structure. This method uses special materials that glow (发光) more brightly when grouped together, making the signal steady and reducing the loss of brightness during imaging.
With this technique, researchers can adjust brightness, size, and shape. Because the fluorescent material is evenly distributed throughout each particle, both whole plastics and the smaller pieces created as they degrade remain visible. That capability opens the door to tracking the full life cycle of microplastics, from internal transport to final breakdown.
The method is still being tested experimentally, but it is based on proven principles from chemistry and fluorescence imaging. “Real-time tracking will help us move beyond simple exposure measurements toward a deeper understanding of harmful-effect processes,” Fan said. As worries about plastic pollution grow, tools that show how microplastics behave inside living systems may play a key role in improving risk assessments and developing future environmental guidelines.
12. What is a limitation of current methods?
A. They can’t analyze tissue samples.
B. They ignore laboratory experiments.
C. They fail to offer real-time tracking.
D. They can’t find microplastics in humans.
13. How does the new technique differ from the traditional ones?
A. It uses external light sources.
B. It features built-in materials.
C. It destroys tissues for analysis.
D. It avoids fluorescent materials.
14. What does paragraph 5 focus on concerning the technique?
A. Its advantages. B. Its principles.
C. Its accessibility. D. Its popularity.
15. What can be inferred about the new technique in the last paragraph?
A. It has hit the market.
B. It may shape future green policies.
C. It lacks scientific basis.
D. It will revive chemistry industry.
第二节(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
根据下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
It’s no secret that artificial intelligence (AI) is changing the way we work. With more and more simpler tasks being automated, humans are left with more high-level cognitive (认知) tasks including idea generation, strategic planning, and creative writing. ____16____
The problem is that we still follow a mindset that reflects the era of assembly (组装) lines, which doesn’t encourage or facilitate the type of work needed today. Leaders constantly measured productivity in terms of hours spent at work or the number of abstract targets they reached. ____17____ Instead, we have to make a psychological switch, structuring each workday for quality instead of quantity.
Start by kicking the old method of continuous work throughout the day. Research shows that continuous work damages creative idea generation and high quality, complex cognitive work. ____18____ It’s recommended that we use work sessions that are about 90 minutes long, attacking the hardest part of the task in the first 20 minutes and moving to the slower, easier work during the remaining time.
____19____ Data suggests that it’s better to work on tasks that involve creativity, imagination, and problem solving during the first few hours of the day and again right before you go to sleep. The middle of the day is better for something calling for concentration. ____20____
A. The time of day will also make a difference.
B. This type of output doesn’t fit in the era of AI.
C. AI enables efficient application of work schedules.
D. Applying AI can improve our productivity significantly.
E. Because of that, it’s better to work in bursts, giving the mind a rest.
F. To excel in the new era of work, we’ll need to transform how we work.
G. In between the focused work sessions, make time for a nap or low-effort efforts.
第三部分 语言运用
第一节完形填空(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
Inside the White Bear Bonsai Garden, located in Chongzhou, Sichuan, Chad Sinclair, 46, is fully ____21____ in tending dozens of bonsai (盆景) trees in the peaceful surroundings.
Describing himself as a “Chengdu ____22____”, Sinclair, coming from Canada, has lived in China for over 20 years. His ____23____ with Chinese bonsai dates back to his visit to the 1986 World Exposition (世博会). During the ____24____ held in Vancouver, at the Chinese Pavilion, Sinclair found himself ____25____ by the ancient and wonderful Chinese bonsai.
“My grandmother and mother saw my interest in bonsai and wanted me to learn it,” Sinclair said. “So, in my early twenties, I ____26____ my bags, bid farewell to all my family and friends in Canada, and went to distant China.”
“I ____27____ fell in love with Chengdu when I arrived here,” he recalled. “Sichuan bonsai is the most unique bonsai style for me. Many trees have twists and turns. It’s like our lives, full of ____28____.”
To ____29____ the art of bonsai deeper, Sinclair and his wife rented a small traditional courtyard in Chongzhou, and named it “White Bear Bonsai Garden”.
After years of research, he has gradually ____30____ his own bonsai style. His works ____31____ the simplicity of the West with the artistic nature of China. Today, Sinclair is a (n) ____32____ bonsai artist in Chengdu, having completed over 500 bonsai pieces. His works are met with ____33____ recognition on social media platforms.
In the future, Sinclair plans to ____34____ larger studios in Sichuan and Canada to introduce Chinese bonsai to more people and use bonsai culture as a (n) ____35____ for communication between China and his hometown.
21. A. crowded B. engaged C. targeted D. concerned
22. A. old-timer B. change-maker C. city-walker D. fresh-face
23. A. observation B. document C. fascination D. familiarity
24. A. fair B. party C. race D. ball
25. A. benefited B. shocked C. attracted D. followed
26. A. reduced B. packed C. exported D. dropped
27. A. immediately B. suddenly C. legally D. distantly
28. A. give and take B. ups and downs C. right and wrong D. problems and answers
29. A. exchange B. explore C. revive D. protect
30. A. matched B. questioned C. digitalized D. developed
31. A. combine B. process C. inspire D. mirror
32. A. targeted B. curious C. ordinary D. celebrated
33. A. limited B. overdue C. wide D. private
34. A. imagine B. remember C. report D. establish
35. A. investigation B. competition C. bridge D. philosophy
第二节 语法填空(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
As we mark the 34th World Water Day, a report from the UNU said that we have entered an era of “water bankruptcy”.
While the term “water crisis” suggests temporary damage to water resources, “water bankruptcy” describes ____36____ far worse situation. It means, over the years, various types of water sources on Earth ____37____ (damage) permanently and can never return to their original state.
The report points out that water bankruptcy is not only a water problem, but also a matter of ____38____ (fair). In regions that lack water, women and girls usually take more responsibility for collecting and managing water, but have no voice in deciding ____39____ water is used or managed.
Also, the report notes that water bankruptcy is not just a problem ____40____ (affect) one part of the world. Countries and regions around the world are connected through trade and food supply. When one place runs out of water, ____41____ can lead to food shortages in other countries and regions.
So what should we do to deal with water bankruptcy? The report suggests that the priority is no longer to “get back to normal”, but ____42____ (recognize) and adapt to the current state of the water problem, prevent ____43____ (far) damage, change development models ____44____ too much water is used and help people who are most affected.
“Declaring bankruptcy does not mean giving up,” lead author of the report, Kaveh Madani said. “It means facing the truth and making a fresh start before it ____45____ (be) too late.”
书面表达(满分15分)
46. 假定你是高中生李华,近期你收到英国笔友Jenny的来信。在信中,她想要了解更多美丽中国乡村。请你给她写一封信,介绍自己家乡的美丽乡村,内容包括:
1. 家乡美景;
2. 民俗传统。
注意:
1. 写作词数应为80个左右;
2. 请按如下格式作答。
Dear Jenny,
Glad to receive your letter.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yours,
Li Hua
答案版
【答案】1. D 2. A 3. C
答案】4. B 5. C 6. A 7. C
【答案】8. C 9. B 10. A 11. D
【答案】12. C 13. B 14. A 15. B
【答案】16. F 17. B 18. E 19. A 20. G
答案】21. B 22. A 23. C 24. A 25. C 26. B 27. A 28. B 29. B 30. D 31. A 32. D 33. C 34. D 35. C
【答案】36. a 37. have been damaged
38. fairness
39. how 40. affecting
41. it 42. to recognize
43. further
44. where 45. is
【答案】Dear Jenny,
Glad to receive your letter. Knowing that you’re curious about beautiful Chinese villages, I’m writing to introduce my hometown to you.
My village is surrounded by green hills and clear streams, with fresh air all year round. Besides breathtaking natural scenery, it keeps lively local traditions. We hold folk festivals regularly, where villagers sing folk songs and make traditional snacks together.
Great changes have taken place here. My beautiful hometown perfectly shows the charm of rural China. I sincerely hope you can come and visit it in person one day.
Yours,
Li Hua

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览