【精品解析】浙江省杭州市拱墅区锦绣育才教育集团2025-2026学年七年级下学期月评英语试卷(3月)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

【精品解析】浙江省杭州市拱墅区锦绣育才教育集团2025-2026学年七年级下学期月评英语试卷(3月)

资源简介

浙江省杭州市拱墅区锦绣育才教育集团2025-2026学年七年级下学期月评英语试卷(3月)
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话读一遍。(共 5 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 5 分)
1.What is Peter's favorite animal
A.Pandas. B.Lions. C.Tigers.
2.Why does Cindy like running
A.To keep fit. B.To keep happy. C.To keep strong.
3.How often does Emma play baseball in a week
A.Never. B.Usually. C.Always.
4.What does Mike need to do
A.Do the homework. B.Play the piano. C.Play basketball.
5.When will the movie start
A.At 6:30. B.At 7:00. C.At 7:30.
【答案】1.C
2.B
3.A
4.B
5.C
【知识点】短对话理解;询问时间;询问喜好;询问意向;询问频率;play the piano;never;tiger
【解析】【听力原文】1.W: I think pandas are cute. What about you, Peter
M: Oh, I like tigers best.
2.M: Hi Cindy, you are always running in the morning.
W:Yes, I like running, it makes me happy.
M:Emma, I want to do something interesting, let's play baseball.
W:oh,no, I never play it, it's too hard.
4.M:Mom, can I go to the park with Dave to play basketball
W:Yes, you can, but you need to practice the piano first.
5.M:hurry up, it's 7 o'clock now,let's go to the cinema.
W:Don't worry ,the movie will start in 30 minutes.
【点评】考查短对话理解。注意捕捉关键词:在听的过程中,注意捕捉关键词和关键信息,例如人名、地名、数字、时间等。这些信息有助于我们更好地理解对话或短文内容,并提高答题准确率。
1.句意: 彼得最喜欢的动物是什么?A: 熊猫。B: 狮子。C: 老虎。 根据Oh, I like tigers best.哦,我最喜欢老虎,可知时老虎。故选C。
2.句意:辛迪为什么喜欢跑步?A: 保持健康。B: 保持快乐。C: 保持强壮。根据 I like running, it makes me happy.我喜欢跑步,它让我快乐,可知是为了保持快乐。故选B。
3.句意:艾玛一周多久打一次棒球?A: 从不。B: 通常。C: 总是。根据I never play it, it's too hard.我从不打,太难了,可知时从不。故选A。
4.句意: 迈克需要做什么?A: 做作业。B: 弹钢琴。C: 打篮球。根据 but you need to practice the piano first.但你需要先练习钢琴,可知需要练习钢琴。故选B。
5.句意:电影什么时候开始?A: 6:30。B: 7:00。C: 7:30。根据it's 7 o'clock now现在七点了;以及the movie will start in 30 minutes.电影将在30分钟后开始,可知电影7:30开始。故选C。
听下面一段对话,回答两个小题。
6.Which rule does Mary break
A.Keep quiet. B.Don't litter. C.No eating.
7.What will the speakers do next
A.Have lunch.
B.Read a book.
C.Take away the litter.
【答案】6.A
7.C
【知识点】短文理解;班级与学校规则;keep quiet
【解析】【听力原文】W: Peter, look here! This book is so funny. I want to have one.
M: Oh, Mary. Don't you remember the rule We should be quiet here. There are many other people reading books now.
W: Sorry. Oh, it's about lunchtime. We can go to the restaurant now. Then I can share the book with you on the way.
M: Sounds great.
W: Let's take away our litter first.
【分析】大意:对话讨论了保持安静的规则以及接下来的安排。
【点评】考查长对话理解。注意提前预读题目:在听力正式开始之前,尽量提前预读题目,预测可能的对话内容或短文主题,从而提高对听力材料的关注度和理解程度。
6.句意:玛丽违反了哪条规则?A: 保持安静。B: 不要乱扔垃圾。C: 不吃。根据We should be quiet here.我们应该在这里保持安静,可知违反了保持安静的规则。故选A。
7.句意:说话者接下来会做什么?A: 吃午饭。B: 读一本书。C: 把垃圾拿走。根据Let's take away our litter first.我们先把垃圾拿走吧,可知是会把垃圾拿走。故选C。
听下面一段对话,回答三个小题。
8.How can the girl in the zoo talk with the dolphin
A.By using a machine.
B.By listening to its voice.
C.By understanding its body language.
9.Why can't the boy go to the library on Monday
A.He has a math test.
B.He has to go home.
C.He doesn't like dolphins.
10.When are they going to the library
A.On Monday. B.On Tuesday. C.On Wednesday.
【答案】8.C
9.A
10.C
【知识点】长对话理解;询问时间;业余活动
【解析】【听力原文】W: Look at the dolphin! It's so cool. Can I talk to it with a special machine
M: No, you don't need a machine. You just need to understand its body language.
W: Oh, I see! It's waving its tail slowly. Is it tired
M: Not at all. It's actually very happy to see you. It likes making new friends.
W: That's amazing! Hey, let's go to the library to read more about dolphins on Monday.
M: I have a math test on Monday. Tuesday is free, but Wednesday is better for me.
W: Alright, let's meet after school on Wednesday.
【分析】大意:对话主要讨论了去图书馆的时间安排。
【点评】考查长对话理解。注意留意转折和因果关系:在听的过程中,要特别留意对话或短文中的转折和因果关系,这些关系往往会对问题的答案产生影响。
8.句意:动物园里的女孩怎么能和海豚说话?A: 通过使用机器。B: 通过倾听它的声音。C: 通过理解它的肢体语言。 根据You just need to understand its body language.你只需要理解它的肢体语言,可知时 通过理解它的肢体语言。故选C。
9.句意: 为什么这个男孩星期一不能去图书馆?A: 他有一个数学考试。B: 他必须回家。C: 他不喜欢海豚。根据 I have a math test on Monday. 我星期一有数学考试,可知他周一有一个数学考试。故选A。
10.句意:他们什么时候去图书馆?A: 星期一。B: 星期二。C: 星期三。根据Alright, let's meet after school on Wednesday.好吧,我们星期三放学后见,可知时星期三。故选。
听下面一段独白,回答五个小题
11.What sport does the speaker do at the camp every day
A.Playing basketball. B.Running. C.Swimming.
12.How long was the boat trip
A.Half an hour. B.An hour. C.Two hours.
13.What was the weather like yesterday afternoon
A.Sunny. B.Cloudy. C.Rainy.
14.Where will they go tomorrow
A.To a cinema. B.To a museum. C.To a farm.
15.How does the speaker feel about tomorrow's trip
A.Sad. B.Bored. C.Excited.
【答案】11.A
12.C
13.A
14.B
15.C
【知识点】短文理解;询问时间;询问天气;询问地点;询问感受;excited;sunny
【解析】【听力原文】
I am in a summer camp these days. The camp is wonderful. There are lots of things to do here. We play basketball for an hour and do farm work for half an hour every day. Yesterday morning it was sunny and we went on a boat trip. We went down the river in the boat for two hours and then we had a lunch near the river. After lunch it began to rain and we went back to the camp by bus. Everything is great, but there are rules. We have to go to bed at ten. We have to help in the kitchen. We have to make the bed tomorrow. We will visit a nice museum about twenty kilometres away from here. I can't wait for it.
【分析】大意:短文主要介绍了作者的夏令营活动和感受。
【点评】考查长短文理解。注意集中注意力:听力考试时,要尽量保持专注,避免分心。如果遇到难以理解的段落,可以先跳过,等听完全部内容后再回过头来思考。
11.句意:说话者每天在营地做什么运动?A: 打篮球。B: 奔跑。C: 游泳。根据We play basketball for an hour and do farm work for half an hour every day. 我们每天打一个小时的篮球,做半个小时的农活,可知是打篮球。故选A。
12.句意: 乘船旅行有多长时间?A: 半个小时。B: 一个小时。C: 两个小时。 根据We went down the river in the boat for two hours and then we had a lunch near the river.我们乘船顺流而下两个小时,然后在河边吃午饭,可知时两个小时。故选C。
13.句意:昨天下午的天气怎么样?A: 阳光明媚。B: 多云。C: 下雨。根据After lunch it began to rain and we went back to the camp by bus. 午饭后开始下雨,我们乘公共汽车回了营地,可知下雨了。故选C。
14.句意:他们明天要去哪里?A: 去电影院。B: 去博物馆。C: 去农场。根据We will visit a nice museum about twenty kilometres away from here. 我们将参观离这里大约二十公里远的一个漂亮的博物馆,可知是去博物馆。故选B。
15.句意:说话者对明天的行程有何感想?A: 伤心。B: 无聊。C: 兴奋。根据I can't wait for it.我等不及了,可知是感到兴奋的。故选C。
阅读理解
16.What sport can you choose to play on Spring Sports Day
A.Tennis. B.Soccer. C.Volleyball. D.Swimming.
17.What does the word "lead" mean in the sentence "Excellent coaches will lead the lessons"
A.Build. B.Change. C.Teach. D.Learn.
18.What should the student do first if he or she wants to join the Karate Lesson
A.Bring his or her own snacks.
B.Arrive at 9:30 a.m. on Friday.
C.Ask his or her parents before he or she joins.
D.Go to the gymnasium office to sign up.
【答案】16.D
17.C
18.C
【知识点】其他语篇类型;学校生活;细节理解;词义猜测
【解析】【分析】大意:文章是一则春季运动会的广告。
【点评】考查阅读选择。注意留意文章细节:阅读文章时,要仔细留意文章中的细节,如人名、地名、时间、数字等,这些细节往往与题目有关。
16.细节理解题。根据图片中的活动信息,Spring Sports Day提供的运动项目包括Swimming,Badminton,Baseball和Cycling,可知Swimming(游泳)可选择。故选D。
17.词义猜测题。根据主语Excellent coaches优秀的教练,可知应是会指导/教授课程, lead"指导"或"教授",近义词teach。故选C。
18.细节理解题。根据Remember to get permission from your parents first!记得先征得父母的同意!可知第一步应是在加入前询问父母。 故选C。
阅读理解
Hans is a very clever boy and he can learn everything very quickly. He doesn't think what the teacher teaches in class is useful. It was a Monday morning. When the teacher, Mr. Brown, walked into the classroom with books in his hands, he heard a low voice, "Here's the teacher. I'm sure this boring man is going to talk about how to use commas (逗号). I know how to use them."
It was a boy's voice and the teacher knew who he was. But the teacher didn't get angry. He said nothing about it and began to talk about how to use commas. The students listened very carefully. Then he wrote a sentence on the blackboard, "Hans says the teacher is a boring man." The class laughed and Hans's face turned red.
"Now," said the teacher, "I'll tell you the importance of commas." He put two commas in the sentence, and then he read, "Hans, says the teacher, is a boring man." All the students laughed again. Hans felt very embarrassed (尴尬) first, and later his face turned much redder. He laughed with the other students, too.
From then on, Hans began to study carefully.
19.What can we infer (推断) about Hans from the first paragraph
A.He is a hardworking student.
B.He is afraid of his teacher.
C.He thinks Mr. Brown's class is useful.
D.He doesn't like his teacher.
20.How did Hans's feelings change during the story
A.Happy → angry → sad
B.Proud → embarrassed → relaxed
C.Bored → excited → worried
D.Surprised → shy → happy
21.Why did Hans laugh with others at the end of the story
A.Because he thought the joke was funny.
B.Because he had to laugh when others did.
C.Because he understood the lesson and was not angry.
D.Because he felt happy that he made his classmates laugh.
22.What's the best title of the story
A.A Clever Boy B.A Funny Teacher
C.A Lesson in Commas D.An Embarrassing Day
【答案】19.D
20.B
21.C
22.C
【知识点】故事阅读类;记叙文;细节理解;推理判断;标题选择
【解析】【分析】大意:文章讲述了老师通过通过逗号的使用给Hans上了一课的故事。
【点评】考查阅读选择。注意先看题目,再看文章:在开始阅读文章之前,先看一遍题目,了解文章的主题和问题,有目的地阅读文章,可以提高阅读效率。
19.推理判断题。根据第一段 "Here's the teacher. I'm sure this boring man is going to talk about how to use commas (逗号). I know how to use them." "老师来了。我肯定这个无聊的人会谈论如何使用逗号。我知道如何使用它们。",Hans认为老师教的内容无用,并私下称老师为"无聊的人",可知他不喜欢他的老师。故选D。
20.细节理解题。第一段 "Here's the teacher. I'm sure this boring man is going to talk about how to use commas (逗号). I know how to use them." "老师来了。我肯定这个无聊的人会谈论如何使用逗号。我知道如何使用它们。",可知他一开始是骄傲的,自信已掌握逗号用法,轻视老师。第二段 The class laughed and Hans's face turned red. 全班哄堂大笑,汉斯的脸都红了,可知他此时是尴尬的。第三段 Hans felt very embarrassed (尴尬) first, and later his face turned much redder. He laughed with the other students, too.汉斯先是觉得很尴尬,后来他的脸变得更红了。他也和其他学生一起笑了,可知最后他是放松的。 故选B。
21.推理判断题。根据倒数第二段"Now," said the teacher, "I'll tell you the importance of commas." He put two commas in the sentence, and then he read, "Hans, says the teacher, is a boring man.""现在,"老师说,"我来告诉你逗号的重要性。"他在句子中加了两个逗号,然后他读到,"老师说汉斯是个无聊的人。",可知Hans最后笑是因为他理解了逗号的重要性,不再生气。故选C。
22.标题选择题。通读全文,可知文章讲述了老师通过通过逗号的使用给Hans上了一课的故事,最佳标题应为: A Lesson in Commas 逗号课。故选C。
阅读理解
① Do you like to put honey on your bread Honey is sweet and delicious. But do you know how it is made
② Honey is made by bees. They make honey for winter when there are no flowers and no nectar. Luckily for us, bees make more honey than they need, so we can enjoy it too!
③ Honeybees live together in big groups called colonies. A colony has three kinds of bees: the queen, the drones(雄蜂), and the worker bees. The queen is the largest bee. She has only one job — to lay eggs. The drones help the queen make eggs. The worker bees are the smallest, but there are many of them. One colony can have up to 60,000 worker bees!
④ Worker bees work very hard. They fly from flower to flower to collect nectar. They use the nectar to make honey. They also make honeycomb from beeswax to store the honey. How long do bees live Drones live about eight weeks, and worker bees live about five to six weeks. But the queen bee can live up to five years!
⑤ Did you know that different flowers make different kinds of honey The honey tastes different depending on the flowers the bees visit. A worker bee makes only about 1/10 of a teaspoon of honey in its whole life. On one trip, a bee visits 50 to 150 flowers. To make just half a kilogram of honey, bees need to visit two million flowers and fly over 40 kilometers. And that half kilogram is what 300 bees can make in their whole lifetime!
⑥ ▲ But it takes a lot of work to make honey. No wonder it tastes so good! Next time you enjoy some honey on your bread, remember the hardworking little bees.
23.Which of the following is TRUE about worker bees
A.They help the queen make eggs.
B.They collect nectar from flowers.
C.They live longer than the queen bee.
D.They are the largest bees in the colony.
24.How does the writer write Paragraph 5
A.By giving some examples.
B.By telling a story about a bee.
C.By using numbers and facts.
D.By comparing bees with other insects.
25.Which sentence can be put in the " ▲ "
A.Some people are afraid of bees.
B.Honey is good for our health.
C.Bees are very interesting insects.
D.Bees work together as a team.
26.What s the writer s purpose (意图) in writing this passage
A.To tell a story about a queen bee.
B.To teach people how to keep bees.
C.To introduce different kinds of honey.
D.To explain how honey is made and know bees work.
【答案】23.B
24.C
25.B
26.D
【知识点】说明文;常见的动物及其生活环境;细节理解;推理判断;文章大意
【解析】【分析】大意:文章主要介绍了蜂蜜如何被制造以及蜜蜂的工作。
【点评】考查阅读选择。注意关注文章结构:阅读文章时,要关注文章的结构和脉络,了解文章的段落和主题,有助于理解文章内容和回答问题。
23.推理判断题。根据文章第④段 Worker bees work very hard. They fly from flower to flower to collect nectar. They use the nectar to make honey. They also make honeycomb from beeswax to store the honey. 工蜂工作很努力。它们从一朵花飞到另一朵花去采集花蜜。它们用花蜜做蜂蜜。他们还用蜂蜡做蜂窝来储存蜂蜜,可知工蜂的主要职责是采集花蜜,B表述正确。故选B。
24.细节理解题。根据第⑤段A worker bee makes only about 1/10 of a teaspoon of honey in its whole life. On one trip, a bee visits 50 to 150 flowers.一只工蜂一生只生产大约1/10茶匙的蜂蜜。在一次旅行中,一只蜜蜂会拜访50到150朵花,可知是通过具体数字和事实说明蜜蜂采蜜的艰辛。故选C。
25.推理判断题。根据上文 And that half kilogram is what 300 bees can make in their whole lifetime! 而这半公斤是300只蜜蜂一生中可以制造的!以及下文 But it takes a lot of work to make honey. 但制作蜂蜜需要大量的工作,可知此处需承接上文蜜蜂辛勤工作的内容,同时引出"蜂蜜来之不易"的结论,选项D(蜜蜂团队合作)强调蜜蜂的集体努力,符合。故选D。
26.文章大意题。通读全文,可知文章通过介绍蜜蜂的种类、分工、采蜜过程及蜂蜜产量,最后总结蜂蜜的珍贵,目的是解释蜂蜜如何被制造以及蜜蜂的工作。故选D。
阅读理解
①Do you know our planet has seven continents You probably name six continents easily: Asia, Africa, Australia, Europe, North America and South America. These lands have been home to humans for many thousands of years. Now look down at the bottom (底部) of the world map below. There you will find the seventh continent: Antarctica.
②Antarctica is the coldest continent. The temperature in summer mostly stays below 0℃. In winter, the temperature is almost always below -18℃. The coldest temperature recorded on the earth was at an Antarctic science station in July 1983. It got down to -89℃. That's why thick ice covers Antarctica. It holds 70% of the world's fresh water and has been building up over thousands of years.
③But here's the surprise: Some special animals still live there. Among them, the Emperor Penguin (企鹅), the largest penguin in the world, is the most famous. It stands more than 1.2 meters tall. Father penguin has a big job. It stands on ice and holds an egg between its feet and body for two months without eating any food until the mother penguin comes back.
④No country around the world owns Antarctica. Scientists from different countries have worked hard to protect Antarctica's wildlife and land. Some of them come to study the wildlife. Other scientists study Antarctica's ice.
⑤Antarctica remains one of the least-known lands in the world. The cold and icy seas make it a difficult place to study. But it's a place of uncommon beauty that gives chances to research the surprising nature.
27.What does the underlined word "It" in Paragraph 2 refer to
A.The ice. B.The temperature.
C.Antarctica. D.The science station.
28.What can we learn from Paragraphs 3 and 4
A.Only penguins live in Antarctica happily.
B.Some countries are fighting for Antarctica.
C.Penguins take care of their babies easily.
D.Scientists study Antarctica in different ways.
29.What does the writer think of Antarctica
A.Useless but surprising. B.Special and meaningful.
C.Dangerous and worrying. D.Common and unimportant.
30.Which of the following shows the structure of the text
A. B.
C. D.
【答案】27.A
28.B
29.B
30.C
【知识点】说明文;地球与宇宙探秘;代词指代;文章结构;观点态度
【解析】【分析】大意: 文章介绍了地球七大洲之一的南极洲,指出其气候极寒,覆盖着全球70%的淡水冰;尽管环境恶劣,仍有帝企鹅等特殊动物生存;南极洲不属于任何国家,各国科学家致力于保护其野生动植物和土地,研究其生态和冰层;南极洲仍是世界上鲜为人知的地区之一,其寒冷和冰封的海域使其成为研究自然奥秘的独特而美丽之地。
【点评】考查阅读选择。注意多做练习:提高英语阅读理解能力需要大量的练习,可以通过做阅读理解练习题来提高自己的阅读理解水平。
27.代词指代题。根据上文That's why thick ice covers Antarctica.这就是为什么厚厚的冰层覆盖着南极洲,可知此处介绍:冰层储存了世界上70%的淡水,并且已经积累了数千年,代词It指代的是南极洲的冰。故选A。
28.推理判断题。根据第四段Scientists from different countries have worked hard to protect Antarctica's wildlife and land. 来自不同国家的科学家们一直在努力保护南极洲的野生动物和土地,可知一些国家正在为南极洲而战。 故选B。
29.观点态度题。根据第五段Antarctica remains one of the least-known lands in the world. The cold and icy seas make it a difficult place to study. But it's a place of uncommon beauty that gives chances to research the surprising nature.南极洲仍然是世界上最不为人知的土地之一。冰冷的海水使它成为一个很难学习的地方。但这是一个不同寻常的美丽之地,为研究令人惊讶的自然提供了机会,可知作者认为南极洲是特别且有意义的。 故选B。
30.文章结构题。通读全文,可知文章第一段总述南极洲是第七大洲,为总起段。第二段介绍南极洲的气候和冰,第三段介绍南极洲的动物(企鹅),第四段介绍科学家研究南极洲,二三四为分论段;第五段总结南极洲的特殊性和研究价值,为总结段。 故选C。
阅读下面材料,从所给的A-E五幅配图中选出与材料相匹配的图片(其中一项是多余选项)将其序号填入第31一34小题,并回答第35小题。
Staying healthy
Your body is alive, and, like all life on Earth, it needs water and food to stay healthy. It also needs a good amount of sleep and exercise.
 31.  For your body to function well, it needs to have enough time to rest. When we sleep, our bodies can repair themselves and grow.
 32.  Brushing our teeth helps to stop tooth decay and gum disease, and washing our hands before eating stops us from spreading germs.
 33.  A balanced diet is needed to stay healthy. It is important to eat a variety of foods from the five main food groups.
 34.  Our bodies need to be active to stay healthy. We need to work out to keep our muscles strong and our organs in tip-top shape.
A. B. C. D. E.
Are you healthy Why or why not (No more than 15 words)  35.  
【答案】31.B;32.D;33.C;34.A;35.Yes. Because I often do sports and eat healthy food./No. Because I sleep very late and never do sports. (言之有理即可)
【知识点】说明文;身体健康
【解析】【分析】大意:本文介绍了保持健康的做法。
A运动锻炼,B睡眠,C均衡饮食,D刷牙,E任务安排。
【点评】考查任务型阅读。注意学习解题技巧:学习一些解题技巧和方法,如速读、寻读、略读等,可以提高阅读效率和准确率。
31.根据下文When we sleep, our bodies can repair themselves and grow.当我们睡觉时,我们的身体可以自我修复和生长,可知本段强调睡眠的重要性。故选B。
32.根据下文Brushing our teeth helps to stop tooth decay and gum disease, and washing our hands before eating stops us from spreading germs.刷牙有助于防止蛀牙和牙龈疾病,饭前洗手可以防止细菌传播,可知本段强调刷牙等卫生习惯的重要性。故选D。
33.根据下文 A balanced diet is needed to stay healthy. 保持健康需要均衡的饮食,可知本段强调均衡饮食的重要性。故选C。
34.根据下文 We need to work out to keep our muscles strong and our organs in tip-top shape. 我们需要锻炼来保持肌肉强壮,器官处于最佳状态,可知本段强调运动锻炼的重要性。故选A。
35.本题为开放型主观题,根据实际情况回答,字数不超过15即可,可回答:对。因为我经常做运动,吃健康的食物。/没有。因为我睡得很晚,从不运动。故答案为: Yes. Because I often do sports and eat healthy food./No. Because I sleep very late and never do sports. (言之有理即可)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
Mia Green is a young artist from America. She is 36. a friend to small birds. She tries her best to help and protect 37. around her home.
Mia spends much time 38. birds and painting pictures of them. To watch birds more carefully, she has a smart 39. .
She uses cardboard to make small warm houses and puts some food inside. Then she 40. them on the wall near her window. In this way, she can 41. enjoy watching the lovely birds.
It is not easy for the birds to 42. these new houses at first. Mia 43. to take nice photos of their first visit. She puts her camera phone on some books. When a bird puts 44. head into a house, she takes 45. at once.
Each house is colorful and 46. special in its own way. But she can't 47. the houses outside in bad weather. The cardboard is easy to get wet, 48. she is very careful with them and puts them out 49. a few hours on every fine day.
She enjoys the happy time with birds so much. What could be 50. than such a kind and lovely hobby
36.A. only B. also C. ever D. just
37.A. flowers B. friends C. birds D. animals
38.A. feeding B. helping C. catching D. watching
39.A. reason B. result C. idea D. lesson
40.A. sends B. gives C. hangs D. picks
41.A. sadly B. happily C. easily D. loudly
42.A. hang out B. get into C. turn off D. look after
43.A. forgets B. needs C. follows D. hopes
44.A. her B. its C. his D. their
45.A. papers B. photos C. notes D. books
46.A. smells B. looks C. sounds D. tastes
47.A. buy B. put C. find D. sell
48.A. so B. and C. but D. or
49.A. for B. in C. at D. on
50.A. higher B. sweeter C. faster D. harder
【答案】36.B;37.C;38.D;39.C;40.C;41.C;42.B;43.D;44.B;45.B;46.B;47.B;48.A;49.A;50.B
【知识点】故事阅读类;记叙文
【解析】【分析】大意: 文章讲述了美国年轻艺术家米娅·格林热爱并保护小鸟的故事。
【点评】考查完形填空。第一遍首先快速阅读文章,把握文章大意;其次重点查看空格句,联系上下文,理解句意,选出正确答案;最后带着答案阅读一遍文章进行复查。
36.句意:她也是小鸟的朋友。选项意思:A: only 仅仅;B: also 也;C: ever 曾经;D: just 只是。根据She tries her best to help and protect...around her home.她尽力帮助和保护她家周围的……,可知她也是小鸟的朋友。故选B。
37.句意:她尽力帮助和保护她家周围的鸟儿。选项意思:A: flowers 花;B: friends 朋友;C: birds 鸟;D: animals 动物。根据上文 She is 1 a friend to small birds. 她也是小鸟的朋友,可知她尽力帮助和保护她家周围的鸟儿。故选C。
38.句意:米娅花很多时间观察鸟儿并给它们画画。选项意思:A: feeding 喂养;B: helping 帮助;C: catching 抓住;D: watching 观察。根据上文 Mia Green is a young artist from America. 米娅·格林是一位来自美国的年轻艺术家,以及To watch birds more carefully...为了更仔细地观察鸟儿……,可知应是给它们画画。故选D。
39.句意:为了更仔细地观察鸟儿,她有一个聪明的主意。选项意思:A: reason 原因;B: result 结果;C: idea 主意;D: lesson 课程。根据She uses cardboard to make small warm houses...她用硬纸板制作温暖的小房子……,可知这是她想出的观察鸟儿的主意。故选C。
40.句意:然后她把它们挂在窗户附近的墙上。选项意思:A: sends 发送;B: gives 给;C: hangs 挂;D: picks 捡起。根据on the wall near her window在她窗户附近的墙上,可知是用硬纸板做了房子后挂在墙上。故选C。
41.句意:这样,她就能轻松地欣赏可爱的鸟儿了。选项意思:A: sadly 悲伤地;B: happily 开心地;C: easily 容易地;D: loudly 大声地。根据She uses cardboard to make small warm houses and puts some food inside...on the wall near her window.她用硬纸板制作温暖的小房子,并在里面放一些食物……挂在她窗户附近的墙上,可知这样做使得她能很容易地看到鸟儿。故选C。
42.句意:一开始,鸟儿进入这些新房子并不容易。选项意思:A: hang out 闲逛;B: get into 进入;C: turn off 关闭;D: look after 照顾。根据these new houses这些新房子,可知是鸟儿进入房子。故选B。
43.句意:米娅希望拍到它们第一次来访的漂亮照片。选项意思:A: forgets 忘记;B: needs 需要;C: follows 跟随;D: hopes 希望。根据to take nice photos of their first visit拍到它们第一次来访的漂亮照片,可知这是她的希望。故选D。
44.句意:当一只鸟把它的头伸进房子里时,她立刻拍照。选项意思:A: her 她的;B: its 它的;C: his 他的;D: their 他们的。根据 a bird puts 9 head,可知此处指把它的头伸进房子里。故选B。
45.句意:当一只鸟把它的头伸进房子里时,她立刻拍照。选项意思:A: papers 纸张;B: photos 照片;C: notes 笔记;D: books 书。根据上文 She puts her camera phone on some books. 她把照相手机放在一些书上,可知这里是拍照。故选B。
46.句意:每个房子都色彩鲜艳,各自看起来都很特别。选项意思:A: smells 闻起来;B: looks 看起来;C: sounds 听起来;D: tastes 尝起来。根据Each house is colorful 每个房子都色彩鲜艳,可知是看起来特别。故选B。
47.句意:但是她不能在坏天气里把房子放在外面。选项意思:A: buy 买;B: put 放;C: find 找到;D: sell 卖。根据 in bad weather. 在坏天气,结合常识纸板容易湿,可知是不能把房子放在外面。故选B。
48.句意:纸板很容易湿,所以她非常小心地对待它们,并且在每个晴朗的日子里只把它们放出去几个小时。选项意思:A: so 所以;B: and 和;C: but 但是;D: or 或者。根据The cardboard is easy to get wet纸板很容易湿,可知"所以她非常小心地对待它们"。故选A。
49.句意:纸板很容易湿,所以她非常小心地对待它们,并且在每个晴朗的日子里只把它们放出去几个小时。选项意思:A: for 后接一段时间;B: in 后接年、月、季节等;C: at 后接具体时刻;D: on 后接具体某一天。根据a few hours"几个小时",是一段时间,用for,表"持续"。故选A。
50.句意:还有什么比这样善良可爱的爱好更甜蜜的呢?选项意思:A: higher 更高的;B: sweeter 更甜蜜的;C: faster 更快的;D: harder 更难的。根据.than such a kind and lovely hobby比这样善良可爱的爱好,结合前文描述她对鸟儿的喜爱和帮助,可知这里表达没有比这更甜蜜的爱好了。故选B。
阅读下面对话,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
Amy: Look! There's a new pet shop near our school.
Ben: Cool! Let's go and see after class.
(In the pet shop)
Amy: Wow, so many animals! I like those little rabbits.
Ben: Do you want to get one
Amy: I'd love to, but my mum says no. What about you
Ben: I'm thinking about a snake.
Amy: A snake Why do you like snakes
Ben: They're quiet. You don't need to walk them.
Amy: But what do they eat
Ben: They usually eat mice. Just one or two a week.
Amy: One or two That's...scary!
Ben: Haha, don't worry. They're not big snakes.
51.Which is the stress pattern of the sentence "Do you want to get one "
A.● ● ●● B.●● ● ●
C. ●● ●● D.●● ●●
52.Which word has the same vowel sound as the "o" in the word "love"
A.Dog. B.Home. C.Mother. D.No.
53.To answer the question "But what do they eat ", which stress is right
A.Theyusually eat mice. B.Theyusually eat mice.
C.They usually eatmice. D.They usually eatmice.
54.How does Amy feel when she says "One or two " with a rising tone
A. B.
C. D.
55.Which word has a different "s" ending sound from the other three
A.Rabbits. B.Snakes. C.Shops. D.Animals.
【答案】51.B
52.C
53.D
54.B
55.D
【知识点】其他语篇类型;动物养殖
【解析】【分析】大意: 文对话主要讨论了喜欢的动物。
【点评】考查阅读选择。注意英语阅读理解中,词汇量很重要,要通过背单词、学习词组等方式,提高自己的词汇量。
51.推理判断题。英语中,实词(如动词、名词、形容词等)通常重读,虚词(如代词、介词、助动词等)通常不重读。可知 "Do you want to get one " 中,"Do"(助动词)不重读, "you"(代词)不重读, "want"(动词)重读, "to"(介词)不重读, "get"(动词)重读, "one"(代词)不重读。故选B。
52.推理判断题。根据动词/名词love"爱"发/l v/, 以及A. Dog中"o"发音为/ /(英音)或/ /(美音), B. Home中"o"发音为/ /(长音), C. Mother中"o"发音为/ /, D. No中"o"发音为/ / ,可知home中的o发/ /,与"love"相同。故选C。
53.推理判断题。根据But what do they eat 但是它们吃什么?可知回答时应强调食物,在 They usually eat mice.中应强调mice。故选D。
54.推理判断题。根据下文 That's...scary! 这…太可怕了!可知她说 One or two 时是震惊的,结合图片内容,故选B。
55.推理判断题。根据A:Rabbits兔子,音标:/ r b ts/;B:Snakes蛇,音标:/sne ks/;C:Shops商店,音标:/ ps/;D:Animals动物,音标:/ n mlz/,可知animals中的s发/z/,和其他三项不同。故选D。
用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空。每词限用一次。
hardly be absent from wolf tidy lose
56.I don't like    , I think they are very scary.
57.Don't     your hope, even when things are difficult.
58.If you are late, you will     the class meeting.
59.I can     see the words on the blackboard without my glasses.
60.Dave's bedroom is always    . His clothes and books are everywhere.
【答案】56.wolves
57.lose
58.be absent from
59.hardly
60.untidy
【知识点】规则变化的可数名词复数;频度副词;动词原形;形容词作表语;be absent from;hardly;lose;untidy;wolves
【解析】【分析】选项意思: hardly几乎不, be absent from缺席, wolf狼, tidy整洁的, lose失去
【点评】考查选词填空。注意句子中的关键词,如主语、谓语、宾语等,它们通常能给出填空的线索。
56.句意:我不喜欢狼,我觉得它们很可怕。根据I think they are very scary.我觉得它们很可怕,结合常识可知,狼会让人觉得可怕,应用可数名词wolf"狼";再根据空格前无不定冠词等单数限制,可知应用复数形式wolves,表泛指。故选wolves。
57.句意:即使事情很困难,也不要放弃希望。根据even when things are difficult即使事情很困难,可知通常这种情况下是鼓励不要放弃希望,应用固定搭配lose one's hope"失去希望,助动词don't后用动词原形。故选lose。
58.句意:如果你迟到了,你将缺席班会。根据If you are late如果你迟到了,可知会缺席班会,英语固定搭配be absent from"缺席……",助动词will后用动词原形表将来。故选be absent from。
59.句意:不戴眼镜我几乎看不清黑板上的字。根据without my glasses不戴眼镜,可知是几乎看不清东西的,应填副词hardly"几乎不"。故选hardly。
60.句意:戴夫的卧室总是不整洁。他的衣服和书到处都是。根据His clothes and books are everywhere.他的衣服和书到处都是,可知卧室是不整洁的,应填形容词tidy"整洁的"的反义词untidy"不整洁的",作表语。故选untidy。
根据所给中文提示,写出空白处各单词的正确形式,每空限填一词。
Our class is like a big family. We share joy and care for each other every day. We also have our own nice class  61.   (文化).We learn good manners at school. We should understand and  62.   (尊重) each other and help one another.
My classmates are lively and playful, but we  63.   (很少) fight with each other. Most of the time, we are full of the  64.   (能量) and happiness to study and play together every day. Every afternoon, we  65.   (练习) English dialogues or do sports together. I think we do have a strong team  66.  (精神).
 67.  (然而), it's not always easy to work with so many different people. At first, some of us are shy and quiet, they don't like talking in class, and they don't like big activities  68.   (也). But no one is  69.   (完美的), we should keep trying and never give up. Our teacher always says, "If you work hard together, you will  70.   (成功) in the end."
【答案】61.culture;62.respect;63.seldom;64.energy;65.practice/practise;66.spirit;67.However;68.either;69.perfect;70.succeed
【知识点】说明文;学校生活;culture;either;energy;however;perfect;practice;practise;respect;seldom;spirit;succeed
【解析】【分析】大意: 文章主要描述了作者所在班级的良好氛围与积极向上的精神风貌。
【点评】考查单词拼写。首先快速阅读句子,掌握大意,再结合提示中文,根据句子结构、时态等填写单词的正确形式;最后带着答案快速再阅读一遍,进行复查。
61.句意:我们也有我们自己美好的班级文化。文化,不可数名词culture,作宾语。故答案为:culture。
62.句意:我们应该理解并尊重彼此,互相帮助。尊重,动词respect ,情态动词should后接动词原形,作谓语。故答案为:respect。
63.句意:我的同学们活泼好玩,但我们很少互相打架。很少,副词seldom,作时间状语修饰动词fight。故答案为:seldom。
64.句意:大多数时候,我们每天都充满能量和快乐地一起学习和玩耍。能量,不可数名词energy,作介词of的宾语。故答案为:energy。
65.句意:每天下午,我们一起练习英语对话或做运动。练习,动词practice/practise。根据句子描述习惯,时态为一般现在时,主语是we,谓语动词用原形。故答案为:practice/practise。
66.句意:我认为我们确实有很强的团队精神。精神,可数名词spirit。根据不定冠词a后用单数,a strong team spirit"一个很强的团队精神"。故答案为:spirit。
67.句意:然而,和这么多不同的人一起工作并不总是容易的。然而,副词however,句首单词首字母大写。故答案为:However。
68.句意:一开始,我们中的一些人害羞又安静,他们不喜欢在课堂上讲话,也不喜欢大型活动。也,副词too/either。根据and they don't like big activities...也不喜欢大型活动……,否定句中表示"也"用"either"。故答案为:either。
69.句意:但是没有人是完美的,我们应该不断尝试,永不放弃。完美的,形容词perfect,作表语。故答案为:perfect。
70.句意:我们的老师总是说:"如果你们一起努力,最终你们会成功的。"成功,动词succeed,助动词will后接动词原形,表将来。故答案为:succeed。
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的词,或填入括号中所给单词的正确形式。
Rules are very important in our life. We can find them at home, at school and in fun places  71.   zoos or swimming pools.
At home, parents ask us to wash our hands and clean up. Our rooms should always be tidy,  72.   a clean room is good for our health. Parents also give us some  73.   (advice) on healthy eating.
At school, we should be polite and take turns when we play  74.   (game). In the library, we can't eat or drink. Also, everyone  75.   (need) to put books back on the shelf after reading.
At the zoo, there are rules, too. Don't touch or feed the animals. The workers prepare special food for them. We mustn't give them  76.   (we). We can watch them  77.   (quiet). These rules help keep the animals safe.
At the swimming pool, don't run near the water. It's  78.   important rule we should remember. We must always listen to the lifeguards. If anyone doesn't feel  79.   (good), tell them.
Rules encourage us  80.   (become) better. Our life will be much safer and happier if we always follow the rules around us.
【答案】71.like;72.because;73.advice;74.games;75.needs;76.ours;77.quietly;78.an;79.well;80.to become
【知识点】说明文;班级与学校规则;自我管理;advice;an;because;like;need;ours;quietly;well
【解析】【分析】大意:文章主要阐述了规则在我们生活中的重要性。
【点评】考查语法填空。注意首先快速阅读文章,把握文章大意;其次重点阅读空格句,判断缺少的成分,再根据固定搭配等填写单词的正确形式;最后带着答案阅读一遍,进行复查。
71.句意:我们在家里、学校以及像动物园或游泳池这样有趣的地方都能发现规则。根据空格前 fun places有趣的地方,可知zoos or swimming pools"动物园或游泳池"是在举例说明有趣的地方,应填介词like"像"。故答案为:like。
72.句意:我们的房间应该一直保持整洁,因为一个干净的房间对我们的健康有好处。根据a clean room is good for our health"一个干净的房间对我们的健康有好处",是前半句房间要整洁的原因,可知应填连词because"因为"。故答案为:because。
73.句意:父母也给我们一些关于健康饮食的建议。advice 建议,不可数名词,形容词some后接可数名词复数或不可数名词,此处为不可数名词作宾语。故答案为:advice。
74.句意:在学校,我们应该有礼貌,玩游戏时要轮流。game 游戏,可数名词。根据空格前无不定冠词等单数限制,可知用复数形式games,play games"玩游戏"。故答案为:games。
75.句意:此外,每个人读完后都需要把书放回书架上。need 需要,动词。根据文章时态为一般现在时,不定代词everyone作主语,谓语动词用第三人称单数形式needs。故答案为:needs。
76.句意:我们一定不要给它们我们的(食物)。we 我们,人称代词主格。根据The workers prepare special food for them. 工作人员为它们准备特殊的食物,可知此处强调:不能给它们我们的食物,要用名词性物主代词ours"我们的(食物)",作宾语。故答案为:ours。
77.句意:我们可以安静地观看它们。quiet 安静的,形容词。根据副词作状语,可知此处要用副词形式quietly"安静地",作状语修饰动词watch。故答案为:quietly。
78.句意:这是我们应该记住的一条重要规则。根据可数名词单数rule"规则",且空格后形容词important"重要的"是以元音音素开头的单词,应用不定冠词"an"修饰,泛指"一个"。故答案为:an。
79.句意:如果有人感觉不舒服,告诉救生员。good好的,形容词。根据If anyone doesn't feel...如果有人感觉……,结合语境可知是说身体感觉不好,应用副词形式well"好地",作状语。故答案为:well。
80.句意:规则鼓励我们变得更好。become 变成,动词。根据固定搭配encourage sb. to do sth."鼓励某人做某事",可知应用动词不定式to become。故答案为:to become。
81.请你根据海报信息,选择1个活动内容,向校英语报"Fun Time, Happy Mind"栏目供稿,介绍你的活动。(需包含海报中所有问题)
注意:(1)词数80左右(提示词不计入总词数);(2)内容可以适当拓展;(3)文中不能出现真实姓名和学校名称。
In my free time, I
……
【答案】In my free time, I like playing basketball best because it is both fun and good for my health. I usually play it with my best friends on the school playground after school, and I do this activity three times a week.When we play together, we both run and laugh a lot, and we also learn to work with each other. This sport helps me keep strong and makes new friends, so I think it is a wonderful way to relax and enjoy my free time.
【知识点】材料作文;说明文;业余活动
【解析】【分析】这是一篇提纲作文,要求根据海报,介绍活动。写作内容包括活动的内容、频率、形式和收获。 根据内容要求可知本文的主要时态为一般现在时,人称为第一人称。注意并列连词的使用和主谓一致问题,写作中要注意上下文的过渡和逻辑,要符合英语的表达习惯。
【点评】这篇短文对活动的内容、频率、形式和收获进行了详细论述。内容全面、详尽,意思连贯,表达清楚,时态和人称的运用灵活准确。其中使用的and连接的并列句 I usually play it with my best friends on the school playground after school, and I do this activity three times a week."我通常放学后和我最好的朋友在学校操场上玩,我每周做三次这个活动。";when引导的时间状语从句.When we play together, we both run and laugh a lot, and we also learn to work with each other. "当我们一起玩的时候,我们都会跑来跑去笑去,我们也学会了彼此合作。"等句型使得文章的逻辑性大大增强;使用的play with"和……一起玩",learn to do sth."学习做某事",make new friends"交朋友"等短语增加了文章的可读性。日常进行写作训练注意多运用常见句式和短语,使表达更为流畅。
1 / 1浙江省杭州市拱墅区锦绣育才教育集团2025-2026学年七年级下学期月评英语试卷(3月)
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话读一遍。(共 5 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 5 分)
1.What is Peter's favorite animal
A.Pandas. B.Lions. C.Tigers.
2.Why does Cindy like running
A.To keep fit. B.To keep happy. C.To keep strong.
3.How often does Emma play baseball in a week
A.Never. B.Usually. C.Always.
4.What does Mike need to do
A.Do the homework. B.Play the piano. C.Play basketball.
5.When will the movie start
A.At 6:30. B.At 7:00. C.At 7:30.
听下面一段对话,回答两个小题。
6.Which rule does Mary break
A.Keep quiet. B.Don't litter. C.No eating.
7.What will the speakers do next
A.Have lunch.
B.Read a book.
C.Take away the litter.
听下面一段对话,回答三个小题。
8.How can the girl in the zoo talk with the dolphin
A.By using a machine.
B.By listening to its voice.
C.By understanding its body language.
9.Why can't the boy go to the library on Monday
A.He has a math test.
B.He has to go home.
C.He doesn't like dolphins.
10.When are they going to the library
A.On Monday. B.On Tuesday. C.On Wednesday.
听下面一段独白,回答五个小题
11.What sport does the speaker do at the camp every day
A.Playing basketball. B.Running. C.Swimming.
12.How long was the boat trip
A.Half an hour. B.An hour. C.Two hours.
13.What was the weather like yesterday afternoon
A.Sunny. B.Cloudy. C.Rainy.
14.Where will they go tomorrow
A.To a cinema. B.To a museum. C.To a farm.
15.How does the speaker feel about tomorrow's trip
A.Sad. B.Bored. C.Excited.
阅读理解
16.What sport can you choose to play on Spring Sports Day
A.Tennis. B.Soccer. C.Volleyball. D.Swimming.
17.What does the word "lead" mean in the sentence "Excellent coaches will lead the lessons"
A.Build. B.Change. C.Teach. D.Learn.
18.What should the student do first if he or she wants to join the Karate Lesson
A.Bring his or her own snacks.
B.Arrive at 9:30 a.m. on Friday.
C.Ask his or her parents before he or she joins.
D.Go to the gymnasium office to sign up.
阅读理解
Hans is a very clever boy and he can learn everything very quickly. He doesn't think what the teacher teaches in class is useful. It was a Monday morning. When the teacher, Mr. Brown, walked into the classroom with books in his hands, he heard a low voice, "Here's the teacher. I'm sure this boring man is going to talk about how to use commas (逗号). I know how to use them."
It was a boy's voice and the teacher knew who he was. But the teacher didn't get angry. He said nothing about it and began to talk about how to use commas. The students listened very carefully. Then he wrote a sentence on the blackboard, "Hans says the teacher is a boring man." The class laughed and Hans's face turned red.
"Now," said the teacher, "I'll tell you the importance of commas." He put two commas in the sentence, and then he read, "Hans, says the teacher, is a boring man." All the students laughed again. Hans felt very embarrassed (尴尬) first, and later his face turned much redder. He laughed with the other students, too.
From then on, Hans began to study carefully.
19.What can we infer (推断) about Hans from the first paragraph
A.He is a hardworking student.
B.He is afraid of his teacher.
C.He thinks Mr. Brown's class is useful.
D.He doesn't like his teacher.
20.How did Hans's feelings change during the story
A.Happy → angry → sad
B.Proud → embarrassed → relaxed
C.Bored → excited → worried
D.Surprised → shy → happy
21.Why did Hans laugh with others at the end of the story
A.Because he thought the joke was funny.
B.Because he had to laugh when others did.
C.Because he understood the lesson and was not angry.
D.Because he felt happy that he made his classmates laugh.
22.What's the best title of the story
A.A Clever Boy B.A Funny Teacher
C.A Lesson in Commas D.An Embarrassing Day
阅读理解
① Do you like to put honey on your bread Honey is sweet and delicious. But do you know how it is made
② Honey is made by bees. They make honey for winter when there are no flowers and no nectar. Luckily for us, bees make more honey than they need, so we can enjoy it too!
③ Honeybees live together in big groups called colonies. A colony has three kinds of bees: the queen, the drones(雄蜂), and the worker bees. The queen is the largest bee. She has only one job — to lay eggs. The drones help the queen make eggs. The worker bees are the smallest, but there are many of them. One colony can have up to 60,000 worker bees!
④ Worker bees work very hard. They fly from flower to flower to collect nectar. They use the nectar to make honey. They also make honeycomb from beeswax to store the honey. How long do bees live Drones live about eight weeks, and worker bees live about five to six weeks. But the queen bee can live up to five years!
⑤ Did you know that different flowers make different kinds of honey The honey tastes different depending on the flowers the bees visit. A worker bee makes only about 1/10 of a teaspoon of honey in its whole life. On one trip, a bee visits 50 to 150 flowers. To make just half a kilogram of honey, bees need to visit two million flowers and fly over 40 kilometers. And that half kilogram is what 300 bees can make in their whole lifetime!
⑥ ▲ But it takes a lot of work to make honey. No wonder it tastes so good! Next time you enjoy some honey on your bread, remember the hardworking little bees.
23.Which of the following is TRUE about worker bees
A.They help the queen make eggs.
B.They collect nectar from flowers.
C.They live longer than the queen bee.
D.They are the largest bees in the colony.
24.How does the writer write Paragraph 5
A.By giving some examples.
B.By telling a story about a bee.
C.By using numbers and facts.
D.By comparing bees with other insects.
25.Which sentence can be put in the " ▲ "
A.Some people are afraid of bees.
B.Honey is good for our health.
C.Bees are very interesting insects.
D.Bees work together as a team.
26.What s the writer s purpose (意图) in writing this passage
A.To tell a story about a queen bee.
B.To teach people how to keep bees.
C.To introduce different kinds of honey.
D.To explain how honey is made and know bees work.
阅读理解
①Do you know our planet has seven continents You probably name six continents easily: Asia, Africa, Australia, Europe, North America and South America. These lands have been home to humans for many thousands of years. Now look down at the bottom (底部) of the world map below. There you will find the seventh continent: Antarctica.
②Antarctica is the coldest continent. The temperature in summer mostly stays below 0℃. In winter, the temperature is almost always below -18℃. The coldest temperature recorded on the earth was at an Antarctic science station in July 1983. It got down to -89℃. That's why thick ice covers Antarctica. It holds 70% of the world's fresh water and has been building up over thousands of years.
③But here's the surprise: Some special animals still live there. Among them, the Emperor Penguin (企鹅), the largest penguin in the world, is the most famous. It stands more than 1.2 meters tall. Father penguin has a big job. It stands on ice and holds an egg between its feet and body for two months without eating any food until the mother penguin comes back.
④No country around the world owns Antarctica. Scientists from different countries have worked hard to protect Antarctica's wildlife and land. Some of them come to study the wildlife. Other scientists study Antarctica's ice.
⑤Antarctica remains one of the least-known lands in the world. The cold and icy seas make it a difficult place to study. But it's a place of uncommon beauty that gives chances to research the surprising nature.
27.What does the underlined word "It" in Paragraph 2 refer to
A.The ice. B.The temperature.
C.Antarctica. D.The science station.
28.What can we learn from Paragraphs 3 and 4
A.Only penguins live in Antarctica happily.
B.Some countries are fighting for Antarctica.
C.Penguins take care of their babies easily.
D.Scientists study Antarctica in different ways.
29.What does the writer think of Antarctica
A.Useless but surprising. B.Special and meaningful.
C.Dangerous and worrying. D.Common and unimportant.
30.Which of the following shows the structure of the text
A. B.
C. D.
阅读下面材料,从所给的A-E五幅配图中选出与材料相匹配的图片(其中一项是多余选项)将其序号填入第31一34小题,并回答第35小题。
Staying healthy
Your body is alive, and, like all life on Earth, it needs water and food to stay healthy. It also needs a good amount of sleep and exercise.
 31.  For your body to function well, it needs to have enough time to rest. When we sleep, our bodies can repair themselves and grow.
 32.  Brushing our teeth helps to stop tooth decay and gum disease, and washing our hands before eating stops us from spreading germs.
 33.  A balanced diet is needed to stay healthy. It is important to eat a variety of foods from the five main food groups.
 34.  Our bodies need to be active to stay healthy. We need to work out to keep our muscles strong and our organs in tip-top shape.
A. B. C. D. E.
Are you healthy Why or why not (No more than 15 words)  35.  
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
Mia Green is a young artist from America. She is 36. a friend to small birds. She tries her best to help and protect 37. around her home.
Mia spends much time 38. birds and painting pictures of them. To watch birds more carefully, she has a smart 39. .
She uses cardboard to make small warm houses and puts some food inside. Then she 40. them on the wall near her window. In this way, she can 41. enjoy watching the lovely birds.
It is not easy for the birds to 42. these new houses at first. Mia 43. to take nice photos of their first visit. She puts her camera phone on some books. When a bird puts 44. head into a house, she takes 45. at once.
Each house is colorful and 46. special in its own way. But she can't 47. the houses outside in bad weather. The cardboard is easy to get wet, 48. she is very careful with them and puts them out 49. a few hours on every fine day.
She enjoys the happy time with birds so much. What could be 50. than such a kind and lovely hobby
36.A. only B. also C. ever D. just
37.A. flowers B. friends C. birds D. animals
38.A. feeding B. helping C. catching D. watching
39.A. reason B. result C. idea D. lesson
40.A. sends B. gives C. hangs D. picks
41.A. sadly B. happily C. easily D. loudly
42.A. hang out B. get into C. turn off D. look after
43.A. forgets B. needs C. follows D. hopes
44.A. her B. its C. his D. their
45.A. papers B. photos C. notes D. books
46.A. smells B. looks C. sounds D. tastes
47.A. buy B. put C. find D. sell
48.A. so B. and C. but D. or
49.A. for B. in C. at D. on
50.A. higher B. sweeter C. faster D. harder
阅读下面对话,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
Amy: Look! There's a new pet shop near our school.
Ben: Cool! Let's go and see after class.
(In the pet shop)
Amy: Wow, so many animals! I like those little rabbits.
Ben: Do you want to get one
Amy: I'd love to, but my mum says no. What about you
Ben: I'm thinking about a snake.
Amy: A snake Why do you like snakes
Ben: They're quiet. You don't need to walk them.
Amy: But what do they eat
Ben: They usually eat mice. Just one or two a week.
Amy: One or two That's...scary!
Ben: Haha, don't worry. They're not big snakes.
51.Which is the stress pattern of the sentence "Do you want to get one "
A.● ● ●● B.●● ● ●
C. ●● ●● D.●● ●●
52.Which word has the same vowel sound as the "o" in the word "love"
A.Dog. B.Home. C.Mother. D.No.
53.To answer the question "But what do they eat ", which stress is right
A.Theyusually eat mice. B.Theyusually eat mice.
C.They usually eatmice. D.They usually eatmice.
54.How does Amy feel when she says "One or two " with a rising tone
A. B.
C. D.
55.Which word has a different "s" ending sound from the other three
A.Rabbits. B.Snakes. C.Shops. D.Animals.
用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空。每词限用一次。
hardly be absent from wolf tidy lose
56.I don't like    , I think they are very scary.
57.Don't     your hope, even when things are difficult.
58.If you are late, you will     the class meeting.
59.I can     see the words on the blackboard without my glasses.
60.Dave's bedroom is always    . His clothes and books are everywhere.
根据所给中文提示,写出空白处各单词的正确形式,每空限填一词。
Our class is like a big family. We share joy and care for each other every day. We also have our own nice class  61.   (文化).We learn good manners at school. We should understand and  62.   (尊重) each other and help one another.
My classmates are lively and playful, but we  63.   (很少) fight with each other. Most of the time, we are full of the  64.   (能量) and happiness to study and play together every day. Every afternoon, we  65.   (练习) English dialogues or do sports together. I think we do have a strong team  66.  (精神).
 67.  (然而), it's not always easy to work with so many different people. At first, some of us are shy and quiet, they don't like talking in class, and they don't like big activities  68.   (也). But no one is  69.   (完美的), we should keep trying and never give up. Our teacher always says, "If you work hard together, you will  70.   (成功) in the end."
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的词,或填入括号中所给单词的正确形式。
Rules are very important in our life. We can find them at home, at school and in fun places  71.   zoos or swimming pools.
At home, parents ask us to wash our hands and clean up. Our rooms should always be tidy,  72.   a clean room is good for our health. Parents also give us some  73.   (advice) on healthy eating.
At school, we should be polite and take turns when we play  74.   (game). In the library, we can't eat or drink. Also, everyone  75.   (need) to put books back on the shelf after reading.
At the zoo, there are rules, too. Don't touch or feed the animals. The workers prepare special food for them. We mustn't give them  76.   (we). We can watch them  77.   (quiet). These rules help keep the animals safe.
At the swimming pool, don't run near the water. It's  78.   important rule we should remember. We must always listen to the lifeguards. If anyone doesn't feel  79.   (good), tell them.
Rules encourage us  80.   (become) better. Our life will be much safer and happier if we always follow the rules around us.
81.请你根据海报信息,选择1个活动内容,向校英语报"Fun Time, Happy Mind"栏目供稿,介绍你的活动。(需包含海报中所有问题)
注意:(1)词数80左右(提示词不计入总词数);(2)内容可以适当拓展;(3)文中不能出现真实姓名和学校名称。
In my free time, I
……
答案解析部分
【答案】1.C
2.B
3.A
4.B
5.C
【知识点】短对话理解;询问时间;询问喜好;询问意向;询问频率;play the piano;never;tiger
【解析】【听力原文】1.W: I think pandas are cute. What about you, Peter
M: Oh, I like tigers best.
2.M: Hi Cindy, you are always running in the morning.
W:Yes, I like running, it makes me happy.
M:Emma, I want to do something interesting, let's play baseball.
W:oh,no, I never play it, it's too hard.
4.M:Mom, can I go to the park with Dave to play basketball
W:Yes, you can, but you need to practice the piano first.
5.M:hurry up, it's 7 o'clock now,let's go to the cinema.
W:Don't worry ,the movie will start in 30 minutes.
【点评】考查短对话理解。注意捕捉关键词:在听的过程中,注意捕捉关键词和关键信息,例如人名、地名、数字、时间等。这些信息有助于我们更好地理解对话或短文内容,并提高答题准确率。
1.句意: 彼得最喜欢的动物是什么?A: 熊猫。B: 狮子。C: 老虎。 根据Oh, I like tigers best.哦,我最喜欢老虎,可知时老虎。故选C。
2.句意:辛迪为什么喜欢跑步?A: 保持健康。B: 保持快乐。C: 保持强壮。根据 I like running, it makes me happy.我喜欢跑步,它让我快乐,可知是为了保持快乐。故选B。
3.句意:艾玛一周多久打一次棒球?A: 从不。B: 通常。C: 总是。根据I never play it, it's too hard.我从不打,太难了,可知时从不。故选A。
4.句意: 迈克需要做什么?A: 做作业。B: 弹钢琴。C: 打篮球。根据 but you need to practice the piano first.但你需要先练习钢琴,可知需要练习钢琴。故选B。
5.句意:电影什么时候开始?A: 6:30。B: 7:00。C: 7:30。根据it's 7 o'clock now现在七点了;以及the movie will start in 30 minutes.电影将在30分钟后开始,可知电影7:30开始。故选C。
【答案】6.A
7.C
【知识点】短文理解;班级与学校规则;keep quiet
【解析】【听力原文】W: Peter, look here! This book is so funny. I want to have one.
M: Oh, Mary. Don't you remember the rule We should be quiet here. There are many other people reading books now.
W: Sorry. Oh, it's about lunchtime. We can go to the restaurant now. Then I can share the book with you on the way.
M: Sounds great.
W: Let's take away our litter first.
【分析】大意:对话讨论了保持安静的规则以及接下来的安排。
【点评】考查长对话理解。注意提前预读题目:在听力正式开始之前,尽量提前预读题目,预测可能的对话内容或短文主题,从而提高对听力材料的关注度和理解程度。
6.句意:玛丽违反了哪条规则?A: 保持安静。B: 不要乱扔垃圾。C: 不吃。根据We should be quiet here.我们应该在这里保持安静,可知违反了保持安静的规则。故选A。
7.句意:说话者接下来会做什么?A: 吃午饭。B: 读一本书。C: 把垃圾拿走。根据Let's take away our litter first.我们先把垃圾拿走吧,可知是会把垃圾拿走。故选C。
【答案】8.C
9.A
10.C
【知识点】长对话理解;询问时间;业余活动
【解析】【听力原文】W: Look at the dolphin! It's so cool. Can I talk to it with a special machine
M: No, you don't need a machine. You just need to understand its body language.
W: Oh, I see! It's waving its tail slowly. Is it tired
M: Not at all. It's actually very happy to see you. It likes making new friends.
W: That's amazing! Hey, let's go to the library to read more about dolphins on Monday.
M: I have a math test on Monday. Tuesday is free, but Wednesday is better for me.
W: Alright, let's meet after school on Wednesday.
【分析】大意:对话主要讨论了去图书馆的时间安排。
【点评】考查长对话理解。注意留意转折和因果关系:在听的过程中,要特别留意对话或短文中的转折和因果关系,这些关系往往会对问题的答案产生影响。
8.句意:动物园里的女孩怎么能和海豚说话?A: 通过使用机器。B: 通过倾听它的声音。C: 通过理解它的肢体语言。 根据You just need to understand its body language.你只需要理解它的肢体语言,可知时 通过理解它的肢体语言。故选C。
9.句意: 为什么这个男孩星期一不能去图书馆?A: 他有一个数学考试。B: 他必须回家。C: 他不喜欢海豚。根据 I have a math test on Monday. 我星期一有数学考试,可知他周一有一个数学考试。故选A。
10.句意:他们什么时候去图书馆?A: 星期一。B: 星期二。C: 星期三。根据Alright, let's meet after school on Wednesday.好吧,我们星期三放学后见,可知时星期三。故选。
【答案】11.A
12.C
13.A
14.B
15.C
【知识点】短文理解;询问时间;询问天气;询问地点;询问感受;excited;sunny
【解析】【听力原文】
I am in a summer camp these days. The camp is wonderful. There are lots of things to do here. We play basketball for an hour and do farm work for half an hour every day. Yesterday morning it was sunny and we went on a boat trip. We went down the river in the boat for two hours and then we had a lunch near the river. After lunch it began to rain and we went back to the camp by bus. Everything is great, but there are rules. We have to go to bed at ten. We have to help in the kitchen. We have to make the bed tomorrow. We will visit a nice museum about twenty kilometres away from here. I can't wait for it.
【分析】大意:短文主要介绍了作者的夏令营活动和感受。
【点评】考查长短文理解。注意集中注意力:听力考试时,要尽量保持专注,避免分心。如果遇到难以理解的段落,可以先跳过,等听完全部内容后再回过头来思考。
11.句意:说话者每天在营地做什么运动?A: 打篮球。B: 奔跑。C: 游泳。根据We play basketball for an hour and do farm work for half an hour every day. 我们每天打一个小时的篮球,做半个小时的农活,可知是打篮球。故选A。
12.句意: 乘船旅行有多长时间?A: 半个小时。B: 一个小时。C: 两个小时。 根据We went down the river in the boat for two hours and then we had a lunch near the river.我们乘船顺流而下两个小时,然后在河边吃午饭,可知时两个小时。故选C。
13.句意:昨天下午的天气怎么样?A: 阳光明媚。B: 多云。C: 下雨。根据After lunch it began to rain and we went back to the camp by bus. 午饭后开始下雨,我们乘公共汽车回了营地,可知下雨了。故选C。
14.句意:他们明天要去哪里?A: 去电影院。B: 去博物馆。C: 去农场。根据We will visit a nice museum about twenty kilometres away from here. 我们将参观离这里大约二十公里远的一个漂亮的博物馆,可知是去博物馆。故选B。
15.句意:说话者对明天的行程有何感想?A: 伤心。B: 无聊。C: 兴奋。根据I can't wait for it.我等不及了,可知是感到兴奋的。故选C。
【答案】16.D
17.C
18.C
【知识点】其他语篇类型;学校生活;细节理解;词义猜测
【解析】【分析】大意:文章是一则春季运动会的广告。
【点评】考查阅读选择。注意留意文章细节:阅读文章时,要仔细留意文章中的细节,如人名、地名、时间、数字等,这些细节往往与题目有关。
16.细节理解题。根据图片中的活动信息,Spring Sports Day提供的运动项目包括Swimming,Badminton,Baseball和Cycling,可知Swimming(游泳)可选择。故选D。
17.词义猜测题。根据主语Excellent coaches优秀的教练,可知应是会指导/教授课程, lead"指导"或"教授",近义词teach。故选C。
18.细节理解题。根据Remember to get permission from your parents first!记得先征得父母的同意!可知第一步应是在加入前询问父母。 故选C。
【答案】19.D
20.B
21.C
22.C
【知识点】故事阅读类;记叙文;细节理解;推理判断;标题选择
【解析】【分析】大意:文章讲述了老师通过通过逗号的使用给Hans上了一课的故事。
【点评】考查阅读选择。注意先看题目,再看文章:在开始阅读文章之前,先看一遍题目,了解文章的主题和问题,有目的地阅读文章,可以提高阅读效率。
19.推理判断题。根据第一段 "Here's the teacher. I'm sure this boring man is going to talk about how to use commas (逗号). I know how to use them." "老师来了。我肯定这个无聊的人会谈论如何使用逗号。我知道如何使用它们。",Hans认为老师教的内容无用,并私下称老师为"无聊的人",可知他不喜欢他的老师。故选D。
20.细节理解题。第一段 "Here's the teacher. I'm sure this boring man is going to talk about how to use commas (逗号). I know how to use them." "老师来了。我肯定这个无聊的人会谈论如何使用逗号。我知道如何使用它们。",可知他一开始是骄傲的,自信已掌握逗号用法,轻视老师。第二段 The class laughed and Hans's face turned red. 全班哄堂大笑,汉斯的脸都红了,可知他此时是尴尬的。第三段 Hans felt very embarrassed (尴尬) first, and later his face turned much redder. He laughed with the other students, too.汉斯先是觉得很尴尬,后来他的脸变得更红了。他也和其他学生一起笑了,可知最后他是放松的。 故选B。
21.推理判断题。根据倒数第二段"Now," said the teacher, "I'll tell you the importance of commas." He put two commas in the sentence, and then he read, "Hans, says the teacher, is a boring man.""现在,"老师说,"我来告诉你逗号的重要性。"他在句子中加了两个逗号,然后他读到,"老师说汉斯是个无聊的人。",可知Hans最后笑是因为他理解了逗号的重要性,不再生气。故选C。
22.标题选择题。通读全文,可知文章讲述了老师通过通过逗号的使用给Hans上了一课的故事,最佳标题应为: A Lesson in Commas 逗号课。故选C。
【答案】23.B
24.C
25.B
26.D
【知识点】说明文;常见的动物及其生活环境;细节理解;推理判断;文章大意
【解析】【分析】大意:文章主要介绍了蜂蜜如何被制造以及蜜蜂的工作。
【点评】考查阅读选择。注意关注文章结构:阅读文章时,要关注文章的结构和脉络,了解文章的段落和主题,有助于理解文章内容和回答问题。
23.推理判断题。根据文章第④段 Worker bees work very hard. They fly from flower to flower to collect nectar. They use the nectar to make honey. They also make honeycomb from beeswax to store the honey. 工蜂工作很努力。它们从一朵花飞到另一朵花去采集花蜜。它们用花蜜做蜂蜜。他们还用蜂蜡做蜂窝来储存蜂蜜,可知工蜂的主要职责是采集花蜜,B表述正确。故选B。
24.细节理解题。根据第⑤段A worker bee makes only about 1/10 of a teaspoon of honey in its whole life. On one trip, a bee visits 50 to 150 flowers.一只工蜂一生只生产大约1/10茶匙的蜂蜜。在一次旅行中,一只蜜蜂会拜访50到150朵花,可知是通过具体数字和事实说明蜜蜂采蜜的艰辛。故选C。
25.推理判断题。根据上文 And that half kilogram is what 300 bees can make in their whole lifetime! 而这半公斤是300只蜜蜂一生中可以制造的!以及下文 But it takes a lot of work to make honey. 但制作蜂蜜需要大量的工作,可知此处需承接上文蜜蜂辛勤工作的内容,同时引出"蜂蜜来之不易"的结论,选项D(蜜蜂团队合作)强调蜜蜂的集体努力,符合。故选D。
26.文章大意题。通读全文,可知文章通过介绍蜜蜂的种类、分工、采蜜过程及蜂蜜产量,最后总结蜂蜜的珍贵,目的是解释蜂蜜如何被制造以及蜜蜂的工作。故选D。
【答案】27.A
28.B
29.B
30.C
【知识点】说明文;地球与宇宙探秘;代词指代;文章结构;观点态度
【解析】【分析】大意: 文章介绍了地球七大洲之一的南极洲,指出其气候极寒,覆盖着全球70%的淡水冰;尽管环境恶劣,仍有帝企鹅等特殊动物生存;南极洲不属于任何国家,各国科学家致力于保护其野生动植物和土地,研究其生态和冰层;南极洲仍是世界上鲜为人知的地区之一,其寒冷和冰封的海域使其成为研究自然奥秘的独特而美丽之地。
【点评】考查阅读选择。注意多做练习:提高英语阅读理解能力需要大量的练习,可以通过做阅读理解练习题来提高自己的阅读理解水平。
27.代词指代题。根据上文That's why thick ice covers Antarctica.这就是为什么厚厚的冰层覆盖着南极洲,可知此处介绍:冰层储存了世界上70%的淡水,并且已经积累了数千年,代词It指代的是南极洲的冰。故选A。
28.推理判断题。根据第四段Scientists from different countries have worked hard to protect Antarctica's wildlife and land. 来自不同国家的科学家们一直在努力保护南极洲的野生动物和土地,可知一些国家正在为南极洲而战。 故选B。
29.观点态度题。根据第五段Antarctica remains one of the least-known lands in the world. The cold and icy seas make it a difficult place to study. But it's a place of uncommon beauty that gives chances to research the surprising nature.南极洲仍然是世界上最不为人知的土地之一。冰冷的海水使它成为一个很难学习的地方。但这是一个不同寻常的美丽之地,为研究令人惊讶的自然提供了机会,可知作者认为南极洲是特别且有意义的。 故选B。
30.文章结构题。通读全文,可知文章第一段总述南极洲是第七大洲,为总起段。第二段介绍南极洲的气候和冰,第三段介绍南极洲的动物(企鹅),第四段介绍科学家研究南极洲,二三四为分论段;第五段总结南极洲的特殊性和研究价值,为总结段。 故选C。
【答案】31.B;32.D;33.C;34.A;35.Yes. Because I often do sports and eat healthy food./No. Because I sleep very late and never do sports. (言之有理即可)
【知识点】说明文;身体健康
【解析】【分析】大意:本文介绍了保持健康的做法。
A运动锻炼,B睡眠,C均衡饮食,D刷牙,E任务安排。
【点评】考查任务型阅读。注意学习解题技巧:学习一些解题技巧和方法,如速读、寻读、略读等,可以提高阅读效率和准确率。
31.根据下文When we sleep, our bodies can repair themselves and grow.当我们睡觉时,我们的身体可以自我修复和生长,可知本段强调睡眠的重要性。故选B。
32.根据下文Brushing our teeth helps to stop tooth decay and gum disease, and washing our hands before eating stops us from spreading germs.刷牙有助于防止蛀牙和牙龈疾病,饭前洗手可以防止细菌传播,可知本段强调刷牙等卫生习惯的重要性。故选D。
33.根据下文 A balanced diet is needed to stay healthy. 保持健康需要均衡的饮食,可知本段强调均衡饮食的重要性。故选C。
34.根据下文 We need to work out to keep our muscles strong and our organs in tip-top shape. 我们需要锻炼来保持肌肉强壮,器官处于最佳状态,可知本段强调运动锻炼的重要性。故选A。
35.本题为开放型主观题,根据实际情况回答,字数不超过15即可,可回答:对。因为我经常做运动,吃健康的食物。/没有。因为我睡得很晚,从不运动。故答案为: Yes. Because I often do sports and eat healthy food./No. Because I sleep very late and never do sports. (言之有理即可)
【答案】36.B;37.C;38.D;39.C;40.C;41.C;42.B;43.D;44.B;45.B;46.B;47.B;48.A;49.A;50.B
【知识点】故事阅读类;记叙文
【解析】【分析】大意: 文章讲述了美国年轻艺术家米娅·格林热爱并保护小鸟的故事。
【点评】考查完形填空。第一遍首先快速阅读文章,把握文章大意;其次重点查看空格句,联系上下文,理解句意,选出正确答案;最后带着答案阅读一遍文章进行复查。
36.句意:她也是小鸟的朋友。选项意思:A: only 仅仅;B: also 也;C: ever 曾经;D: just 只是。根据She tries her best to help and protect...around her home.她尽力帮助和保护她家周围的……,可知她也是小鸟的朋友。故选B。
37.句意:她尽力帮助和保护她家周围的鸟儿。选项意思:A: flowers 花;B: friends 朋友;C: birds 鸟;D: animals 动物。根据上文 She is 1 a friend to small birds. 她也是小鸟的朋友,可知她尽力帮助和保护她家周围的鸟儿。故选C。
38.句意:米娅花很多时间观察鸟儿并给它们画画。选项意思:A: feeding 喂养;B: helping 帮助;C: catching 抓住;D: watching 观察。根据上文 Mia Green is a young artist from America. 米娅·格林是一位来自美国的年轻艺术家,以及To watch birds more carefully...为了更仔细地观察鸟儿……,可知应是给它们画画。故选D。
39.句意:为了更仔细地观察鸟儿,她有一个聪明的主意。选项意思:A: reason 原因;B: result 结果;C: idea 主意;D: lesson 课程。根据She uses cardboard to make small warm houses...她用硬纸板制作温暖的小房子……,可知这是她想出的观察鸟儿的主意。故选C。
40.句意:然后她把它们挂在窗户附近的墙上。选项意思:A: sends 发送;B: gives 给;C: hangs 挂;D: picks 捡起。根据on the wall near her window在她窗户附近的墙上,可知是用硬纸板做了房子后挂在墙上。故选C。
41.句意:这样,她就能轻松地欣赏可爱的鸟儿了。选项意思:A: sadly 悲伤地;B: happily 开心地;C: easily 容易地;D: loudly 大声地。根据She uses cardboard to make small warm houses and puts some food inside...on the wall near her window.她用硬纸板制作温暖的小房子,并在里面放一些食物……挂在她窗户附近的墙上,可知这样做使得她能很容易地看到鸟儿。故选C。
42.句意:一开始,鸟儿进入这些新房子并不容易。选项意思:A: hang out 闲逛;B: get into 进入;C: turn off 关闭;D: look after 照顾。根据these new houses这些新房子,可知是鸟儿进入房子。故选B。
43.句意:米娅希望拍到它们第一次来访的漂亮照片。选项意思:A: forgets 忘记;B: needs 需要;C: follows 跟随;D: hopes 希望。根据to take nice photos of their first visit拍到它们第一次来访的漂亮照片,可知这是她的希望。故选D。
44.句意:当一只鸟把它的头伸进房子里时,她立刻拍照。选项意思:A: her 她的;B: its 它的;C: his 他的;D: their 他们的。根据 a bird puts 9 head,可知此处指把它的头伸进房子里。故选B。
45.句意:当一只鸟把它的头伸进房子里时,她立刻拍照。选项意思:A: papers 纸张;B: photos 照片;C: notes 笔记;D: books 书。根据上文 She puts her camera phone on some books. 她把照相手机放在一些书上,可知这里是拍照。故选B。
46.句意:每个房子都色彩鲜艳,各自看起来都很特别。选项意思:A: smells 闻起来;B: looks 看起来;C: sounds 听起来;D: tastes 尝起来。根据Each house is colorful 每个房子都色彩鲜艳,可知是看起来特别。故选B。
47.句意:但是她不能在坏天气里把房子放在外面。选项意思:A: buy 买;B: put 放;C: find 找到;D: sell 卖。根据 in bad weather. 在坏天气,结合常识纸板容易湿,可知是不能把房子放在外面。故选B。
48.句意:纸板很容易湿,所以她非常小心地对待它们,并且在每个晴朗的日子里只把它们放出去几个小时。选项意思:A: so 所以;B: and 和;C: but 但是;D: or 或者。根据The cardboard is easy to get wet纸板很容易湿,可知"所以她非常小心地对待它们"。故选A。
49.句意:纸板很容易湿,所以她非常小心地对待它们,并且在每个晴朗的日子里只把它们放出去几个小时。选项意思:A: for 后接一段时间;B: in 后接年、月、季节等;C: at 后接具体时刻;D: on 后接具体某一天。根据a few hours"几个小时",是一段时间,用for,表"持续"。故选A。
50.句意:还有什么比这样善良可爱的爱好更甜蜜的呢?选项意思:A: higher 更高的;B: sweeter 更甜蜜的;C: faster 更快的;D: harder 更难的。根据.than such a kind and lovely hobby比这样善良可爱的爱好,结合前文描述她对鸟儿的喜爱和帮助,可知这里表达没有比这更甜蜜的爱好了。故选B。
【答案】51.B
52.C
53.D
54.B
55.D
【知识点】其他语篇类型;动物养殖
【解析】【分析】大意: 文对话主要讨论了喜欢的动物。
【点评】考查阅读选择。注意英语阅读理解中,词汇量很重要,要通过背单词、学习词组等方式,提高自己的词汇量。
51.推理判断题。英语中,实词(如动词、名词、形容词等)通常重读,虚词(如代词、介词、助动词等)通常不重读。可知 "Do you want to get one " 中,"Do"(助动词)不重读, "you"(代词)不重读, "want"(动词)重读, "to"(介词)不重读, "get"(动词)重读, "one"(代词)不重读。故选B。
52.推理判断题。根据动词/名词love"爱"发/l v/, 以及A. Dog中"o"发音为/ /(英音)或/ /(美音), B. Home中"o"发音为/ /(长音), C. Mother中"o"发音为/ /, D. No中"o"发音为/ / ,可知home中的o发/ /,与"love"相同。故选C。
53.推理判断题。根据But what do they eat 但是它们吃什么?可知回答时应强调食物,在 They usually eat mice.中应强调mice。故选D。
54.推理判断题。根据下文 That's...scary! 这…太可怕了!可知她说 One or two 时是震惊的,结合图片内容,故选B。
55.推理判断题。根据A:Rabbits兔子,音标:/ r b ts/;B:Snakes蛇,音标:/sne ks/;C:Shops商店,音标:/ ps/;D:Animals动物,音标:/ n mlz/,可知animals中的s发/z/,和其他三项不同。故选D。
【答案】56.wolves
57.lose
58.be absent from
59.hardly
60.untidy
【知识点】规则变化的可数名词复数;频度副词;动词原形;形容词作表语;be absent from;hardly;lose;untidy;wolves
【解析】【分析】选项意思: hardly几乎不, be absent from缺席, wolf狼, tidy整洁的, lose失去
【点评】考查选词填空。注意句子中的关键词,如主语、谓语、宾语等,它们通常能给出填空的线索。
56.句意:我不喜欢狼,我觉得它们很可怕。根据I think they are very scary.我觉得它们很可怕,结合常识可知,狼会让人觉得可怕,应用可数名词wolf"狼";再根据空格前无不定冠词等单数限制,可知应用复数形式wolves,表泛指。故选wolves。
57.句意:即使事情很困难,也不要放弃希望。根据even when things are difficult即使事情很困难,可知通常这种情况下是鼓励不要放弃希望,应用固定搭配lose one's hope"失去希望,助动词don't后用动词原形。故选lose。
58.句意:如果你迟到了,你将缺席班会。根据If you are late如果你迟到了,可知会缺席班会,英语固定搭配be absent from"缺席……",助动词will后用动词原形表将来。故选be absent from。
59.句意:不戴眼镜我几乎看不清黑板上的字。根据without my glasses不戴眼镜,可知是几乎看不清东西的,应填副词hardly"几乎不"。故选hardly。
60.句意:戴夫的卧室总是不整洁。他的衣服和书到处都是。根据His clothes and books are everywhere.他的衣服和书到处都是,可知卧室是不整洁的,应填形容词tidy"整洁的"的反义词untidy"不整洁的",作表语。故选untidy。
【答案】61.culture;62.respect;63.seldom;64.energy;65.practice/practise;66.spirit;67.However;68.either;69.perfect;70.succeed
【知识点】说明文;学校生活;culture;either;energy;however;perfect;practice;practise;respect;seldom;spirit;succeed
【解析】【分析】大意: 文章主要描述了作者所在班级的良好氛围与积极向上的精神风貌。
【点评】考查单词拼写。首先快速阅读句子,掌握大意,再结合提示中文,根据句子结构、时态等填写单词的正确形式;最后带着答案快速再阅读一遍,进行复查。
61.句意:我们也有我们自己美好的班级文化。文化,不可数名词culture,作宾语。故答案为:culture。
62.句意:我们应该理解并尊重彼此,互相帮助。尊重,动词respect ,情态动词should后接动词原形,作谓语。故答案为:respect。
63.句意:我的同学们活泼好玩,但我们很少互相打架。很少,副词seldom,作时间状语修饰动词fight。故答案为:seldom。
64.句意:大多数时候,我们每天都充满能量和快乐地一起学习和玩耍。能量,不可数名词energy,作介词of的宾语。故答案为:energy。
65.句意:每天下午,我们一起练习英语对话或做运动。练习,动词practice/practise。根据句子描述习惯,时态为一般现在时,主语是we,谓语动词用原形。故答案为:practice/practise。
66.句意:我认为我们确实有很强的团队精神。精神,可数名词spirit。根据不定冠词a后用单数,a strong team spirit"一个很强的团队精神"。故答案为:spirit。
67.句意:然而,和这么多不同的人一起工作并不总是容易的。然而,副词however,句首单词首字母大写。故答案为:However。
68.句意:一开始,我们中的一些人害羞又安静,他们不喜欢在课堂上讲话,也不喜欢大型活动。也,副词too/either。根据and they don't like big activities...也不喜欢大型活动……,否定句中表示"也"用"either"。故答案为:either。
69.句意:但是没有人是完美的,我们应该不断尝试,永不放弃。完美的,形容词perfect,作表语。故答案为:perfect。
70.句意:我们的老师总是说:"如果你们一起努力,最终你们会成功的。"成功,动词succeed,助动词will后接动词原形,表将来。故答案为:succeed。
【答案】71.like;72.because;73.advice;74.games;75.needs;76.ours;77.quietly;78.an;79.well;80.to become
【知识点】说明文;班级与学校规则;自我管理;advice;an;because;like;need;ours;quietly;well
【解析】【分析】大意:文章主要阐述了规则在我们生活中的重要性。
【点评】考查语法填空。注意首先快速阅读文章,把握文章大意;其次重点阅读空格句,判断缺少的成分,再根据固定搭配等填写单词的正确形式;最后带着答案阅读一遍,进行复查。
71.句意:我们在家里、学校以及像动物园或游泳池这样有趣的地方都能发现规则。根据空格前 fun places有趣的地方,可知zoos or swimming pools"动物园或游泳池"是在举例说明有趣的地方,应填介词like"像"。故答案为:like。
72.句意:我们的房间应该一直保持整洁,因为一个干净的房间对我们的健康有好处。根据a clean room is good for our health"一个干净的房间对我们的健康有好处",是前半句房间要整洁的原因,可知应填连词because"因为"。故答案为:because。
73.句意:父母也给我们一些关于健康饮食的建议。advice 建议,不可数名词,形容词some后接可数名词复数或不可数名词,此处为不可数名词作宾语。故答案为:advice。
74.句意:在学校,我们应该有礼貌,玩游戏时要轮流。game 游戏,可数名词。根据空格前无不定冠词等单数限制,可知用复数形式games,play games"玩游戏"。故答案为:games。
75.句意:此外,每个人读完后都需要把书放回书架上。need 需要,动词。根据文章时态为一般现在时,不定代词everyone作主语,谓语动词用第三人称单数形式needs。故答案为:needs。
76.句意:我们一定不要给它们我们的(食物)。we 我们,人称代词主格。根据The workers prepare special food for them. 工作人员为它们准备特殊的食物,可知此处强调:不能给它们我们的食物,要用名词性物主代词ours"我们的(食物)",作宾语。故答案为:ours。
77.句意:我们可以安静地观看它们。quiet 安静的,形容词。根据副词作状语,可知此处要用副词形式quietly"安静地",作状语修饰动词watch。故答案为:quietly。
78.句意:这是我们应该记住的一条重要规则。根据可数名词单数rule"规则",且空格后形容词important"重要的"是以元音音素开头的单词,应用不定冠词"an"修饰,泛指"一个"。故答案为:an。
79.句意:如果有人感觉不舒服,告诉救生员。good好的,形容词。根据If anyone doesn't feel...如果有人感觉……,结合语境可知是说身体感觉不好,应用副词形式well"好地",作状语。故答案为:well。
80.句意:规则鼓励我们变得更好。become 变成,动词。根据固定搭配encourage sb. to do sth."鼓励某人做某事",可知应用动词不定式to become。故答案为:to become。
81.【答案】In my free time, I like playing basketball best because it is both fun and good for my health. I usually play it with my best friends on the school playground after school, and I do this activity three times a week.When we play together, we both run and laugh a lot, and we also learn to work with each other. This sport helps me keep strong and makes new friends, so I think it is a wonderful way to relax and enjoy my free time.
【知识点】材料作文;说明文;业余活动
【解析】【分析】这是一篇提纲作文,要求根据海报,介绍活动。写作内容包括活动的内容、频率、形式和收获。 根据内容要求可知本文的主要时态为一般现在时,人称为第一人称。注意并列连词的使用和主谓一致问题,写作中要注意上下文的过渡和逻辑,要符合英语的表达习惯。
【点评】这篇短文对活动的内容、频率、形式和收获进行了详细论述。内容全面、详尽,意思连贯,表达清楚,时态和人称的运用灵活准确。其中使用的and连接的并列句 I usually play it with my best friends on the school playground after school, and I do this activity three times a week."我通常放学后和我最好的朋友在学校操场上玩,我每周做三次这个活动。";when引导的时间状语从句.When we play together, we both run and laugh a lot, and we also learn to work with each other. "当我们一起玩的时候,我们都会跑来跑去笑去,我们也学会了彼此合作。"等句型使得文章的逻辑性大大增强;使用的play with"和……一起玩",learn to do sth."学习做某事",make new friends"交朋友"等短语增加了文章的可读性。日常进行写作训练注意多运用常见句式和短语,使表达更为流畅。
1 / 1

展开更多......

收起↑

资源列表