河南省信阳市潢川县2025-2026学年七年级下学期期中教学质量监测英语试卷(含答案,不含听力原文及音频)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

河南省信阳市潢川县2025-2026学年七年级下学期期中教学质量监测英语试卷(含答案,不含听力原文及音频)

资源简介

2025—2026 学年度下学期期中教学质量监测
七年级英语
注意事项:
1.本试卷共 8 页,六道大题,满分 120 分,考试时间 100 分钟。
2.本试卷上不要答题,请按答题卡上注意事项的要求,直接把答案填写在答题卡上。答在
试卷上的答案无效。
一、听力理解(20 小题,每小题 1 分,共 20 分)
第一节
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最
佳答案,并将其标号填入题前括号内。每段对话读两遍。
1.What animals are friendly
A.Penguins. B.Elephants. C.Pandas.
2.Whose badminton racket is it
A.Judy’s. B.Judy’s brother’s. C.Judy’s father’s.
3.How often does Linda go swimming
A.Once a week. B.Twice a week. C.Twice a month.
4.What does Steve do every day
A.He jumps rope. B.He does sit-ups. C.He goes swimming.
5.Who is the man
A.Eric’s father. B.Cindy’s father. C.Alice’s father.
第二节
听下面几段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个
选项中选出最佳答案,并将其标号填入题前括号内。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答第 6 至第 7 两个小题。
6.How many restaurants are there
A.One. B.Two. C.Three.
7.What kind of food would the man like to eat
A.Chinese food. B.Japanese food. C.English food.
听下面一段对话,回答第 8 至第 9 两个小题。
8.Where are the two speakers
A.At school. B.In a restaurant. C.In a hospital.
9.How much should the girl pay for the noodles in all
A.15 yuan. B.12 yuan. C.27 yuan.
听下面一段独白,回答第 10 至第 12 三个小题。
10.When does the conversation probably happen
A.In the morning. B.After school. C.On weekends.
11.How often does Tom play basketball
A.Once a week. B.Three times a week. C.Every day.
12.What does Lucy suggest for keeping fit
A.Eating more meat.
B.Exercising 30 minutes every day and having a healthy diet.
C.Watching TV less.
听下面一段对话,回答第 13 至第 15 三个小题。
13.How often does Mr. Fat exercise
A.Sometimes. B.Very often. C.Hardly ever.
14.Which food does Mr. Fat like
A.Vegetables. B.Milk. C.Meat and junk food.
15.Which one is right about Mr. Fat
A.He has some bad eating habits.
B.He eats junk food once a week.
C.He sleeps 9 hours every night.
第三节
下面你将听到一篇短文,短文读两遍。根据短文的内容和提示,在信息表中相应的横线
上填入所缺信息。
School Library
Opening time (开放时间) From 4:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m. on 16
●Don’t talk loudly (大声地). ●Keep the library
17 .
Rules ●Don’t eat or 18 anything in it. ●Don’t bring any 19 to the reading room.
●You can borrow (借入) books and keep them for
20 week(s).
二、阅读理解(20 小题,每小题 2 分,共 40 分)
阅读下面四篇语言材料,然后按文后要求做题。
A
The brown bear is a large animal. His neck is very short. His head is big, and his tail is very
short.
The brown bear lives in the forest. He likes to make his home in a hollow(中空的)tree.
He eats small animals, like fish, deer, wild pigs and so on. He eats wild fruit that he finds in the
forest. He also likes honey, and often breaks the hives(蜂巢)of the wild bees, and the brown bear
finds them by the smell of the honey. When he finds a hive, he climbs the tree and gnaws the tree
for hours and hours. In this way, he makes a hole in the tree and gets the honey.
During the winter, the brown bear sleep for months. He lies in a hole where he makes a bed
of leaves for himself. The snow comes and covers his hole. He closes his eyes and sleeps there all
winter. When spring comes, the bear wakes up and begins to walk about the forest again.
21.What does the brown bear look like
A.He is not a large animal. B.His nail is very long.
C.He has a short neck. D.His head is very small.
22.Where does the brown bear live
A.In the sea. B.In the forest. C.In the river. D.In the snow.
23.The brown bear likes to eat expect(除了)________.
A.fish B.honey C.flower D.deer
24.What does the underlined word gnaws mean
A.咬 B.吃 C.爬 D.吹
25.What does the brown bear do all winter
A.He lies on a bed of snow. B.He eats honey in the tree.
C.He talks with his family. D.He sleeps all the time.
B
One day, Mr. White takes his mother to a shopping mall. He wants to buy a new pair of
shoes for her.
There are so many beautiful shoes and the old woman tries on some shoes happily. But she
doesn’t like any of them when she knows the prices.
Seeing this, Mr. White says to the shopkeeper quietly, “Next time if my mother is interested
in some pairs of shoes, just tell her the price is only thirty-five yuan.”
“But that’s not the right price!” the shopkeeper says.
“I will pay for the shoes at the right price,” Mr. White says.
Then, the old woman gets her favorite shoes. Those are a very beautiful pair of blue shoes.
Mr. White pays thirty-five yuan at first, and then he pays another fifty yuan privately.
Three days later, the shopkeeper asks Mr. White to come back and pay more money. Mr.
White feels surprised. He asks, “Why do you ask me to pay so much money ” The shopkeeper
answers, “Because your mother brings many of her friends to buy that kind of shoes.”
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
26.Why doesn’t Mr. White’s mother like any shoes at first
A.The prices are too high.
B.The prices are not right.
C.The shoes are not beautiful.
D.She doesn’t like the shopkeeper.
27.Mr. White asks the shopkeeper to tell his mother the shoes are 35 yuan because ________.
A.he only has 35 yuan
B.his mother doesn’t have so much money
C.he wants his mother’s friends to come and buy shoes
D.he doesn’t want his mother to know the right price
28.What does the underlined word “privately” in Paragraph 6 probably mean in Chinese
A.公开地 B.犹豫地 C.私下地 D.爽快地
29.What’s the right price of the shoes
A.95 yuan. B.85 yuan. C.50 yuan. D.35 yuan.
30.What does the old woman do after getting her favorite shoes
A.She buys a pair of shoes for her son.
B.She asks her friends to buy the same kind of shoes.
C.She gives the pair of shoes to her best friend.
D.She buys the same kind of shoes for many of her friends.
C
Every summer, we enjoy eating watermelons. But do you know any interesting facts about
the fruit Here are some!
In old times, Shennong found a fruit. It was sweet and juicy (多汁的), so he named it Xigua.
Xi in Chinese means watery.
The word “watermelon” first appeared in English dictionaries in 1615.
Tomoyuki Ono from Japan made square (正方形的) watermelons in 1978. They were very
expensive. Now people can buy watermelons in the shape (形状) of heart.
Chinese people love watermelons a lot, and they are the largest consumers (消费者) of
watermelons. Every year, they eat about 16 billion watermelons.
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
31.Why did Shennong name the fruit Xigua
A.Because it was very expensive. B.Because it was sweet and watery.
C.Because people liked it very much. D.Because it was in the shape of square.
32.When did people first find the word “watermelon” in English dictionaries
A.In 1615. B.In 1651. C.In 1978. D.In 1987.
33.Where does the maker of square watermelons come from
A.China. B.Japan. C.Canada. D.England.
34.What’s the structure (结构) of the article (①=Paragraph 1...)
A. B.
C. D.
35.What’s the passage mainly about
A.How people found watermelons. B.Some fun facts about watermelons.
C.How expensive watermelons are. D.Ways to grow watermelons.
D
Mr. Baker lives in Dongxing Community. He is a postman. He works in a small post office
in the city. 36 Sometimes he feels very tired, but he likes his job very much. Today he
doesn’t feel well and can’t go to work. So he asks his son Peter to help him. Peter is 19 years old.
37
“You have to go along Chang’an Street and you will see the train station at the first crossing.
38 The first bag is his and give it to him.”
“After you get out of the flower shop, come back to Chang’an Street and turn right. 39
Go along Jiankang Road and you will find a pet hospital on your left. Michael works in the pet
hospital. Give him the second bag.”
“The last bag is for Mrs. Hill. 40 It’s across from the pet hospital, next to your
cousin’s shoe store. Give her the bag. I am sure it is easy for you to find these places.”
根据材料内容,从下面五个选项中选出能填入文中空缺处的最佳选项,使文章意思通顺、内
容完整。
A.She works in a big hotel.
B.He needs to work every day.
C.Mr. White’s flower shop is beside the train station.
D.Keep walking and turn left at the second crossing.
E.Mr. Baker is telling him how to find the places now.
三、完形填空(15 小题,每小题 1 分,共 15 分)
先通读短文,掌握其大意,然后从 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出一个可以填入相应空
白处的最佳答案。
I am old, but I can still do well in many table tennis games. And you will be surprised when
you know my 41 . I am 90 years old. People are surprised because 42 people
are good at sports at my age. They often ask me 43 to keep healthy at 90. I think
44 is natural. Many people can live to 90 45 they eat healthily and do some
exercise.
First of all, I think 46 is very important. I often have milk and bread at about
7:00 in the morning. Milk and bread give me 47 . So I don’t often 48 hungry
in the morning. I 49 eat snacks because I don’t think they are healthy. I have some rice
and vegetables for lunch and supper. And 50 meals, I usually have an apple or a banana.
People say an apple a day 51 the doctor away. I have a 52 diet.
I do some 53 too. I don’t think I am so 54 . I play table tennis or
badminton with my grandson every day. It can 55 my sleep. I am very healthy now.
41.A.age B.name C.job D.weight
42.A.much B.many C.few D.little
43.A.what B.when C.where D.how
44.A.it B.he C.she D.they
45.A.so B.if C.but D.and
46.A.lunch B.breakfast C.supper D.meal
47.A.health B.sugar C.energy D.food
48.A.feel B.look C.notice D.think
49.A.always B.usually C.never D.sometimes
50.A.at B.between C.for D.in
51.A.keeps B.takes C.invites D.leaves
52.A.bad B.balanced C.different D.common
53.A.exercise B.shopping C.reading D.cleaning
54.A.old B.young C.early D.late
55.A.pick B.watch C.improve D.order
四、语篇填空(15 小题,每小题 1 分,共 15 分)
第一节
阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空
限填一词,每词限用一次。
About waste careful we shopping wisely as kind easy share
My parents give pocket money to my sister and me every month. They hope we can be
56 with money. Sometimes, they ask us to do different 57 of chores and pay us
money. They want us to know that it’s not 58 to make money. They also want us not to
59 money. So my sister and I have good 60 habits. When shopping, we try
61 best to find the best price. We are very happy to get what we need with as little money
62 possible. And we try to 63 things but not to buy things. At the start of every
month, my parents help us to make a list of things that we need this month. At the end of the
month, my parents ask us to think 64 where we spend the money. In these ways, we
can spend money 65 .
第二节
阅读短文,根据语篇要求填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词。
Let me tell you something about how to make a poster for a special day.
First, know 66 the special day is. Then decide what you want to tell others
through the poster. Then search 67 the information online about this special day. Or
you can ask your teachers 68 classmates for help. Start 69 some pictures.
Pictures can help others understand the poster faster (更快地) and better. Try your best to use
simple (简单的) words 70 show your idea. I’m sure you can do it well.
五、补全对话(5 小题,每小题 2 分,共 10 分)
根据下面的情景,在每个空白处填上合适的句子,使对话意思完整、通顺。
A: Hi, Tom. Do you like animals
B: Yes, I do. I like pandas very much.
A: 71
B: Because they are cute. I like to see pandas climbing around.
A: Really There is a new zoo in our city. 72
B: That sounds good. I’m free this Sunday. 73
A: Yes, there are some rules in the zoo. We can’t feed them food.
B: How can we get there
A: 74 It’s not far. And doing exercise is good for us.
B: You are right. Let’s meet at the gate of the park at 8:00 on Sunday morning.
A: 75
B: See you.
六、书面表达(20 分)
76.朝夕相处的同学和老师、繁忙愉快的学习生活、令人激动的课外活动,构成了我
们丰富多彩的学校生活。假如你叫 Linda,来自美国。现在在北京一所中学上学。请以 My
School Life 为题。写一篇 70 个单词左右的英语短文。向大家描述一下你的学校生活。
My School Life
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
参考答案
1.C 2.C 3.B 4.B 5.B
6.B 7.A
8.B 9.C
10.B 11.B 12.B
13.C 14.C 15.A
16.weekdays 17.clean 18.drink 19.bags 20.four/4
21.C 22.B 23.C 24.A 25.D
26.A 27.D 28.C 29.B 30.B
31.B 32.A 33.B 34.C 35.B
36.B 37.E 38.C 39.D 40.A
41.A 42.C 43.D 44.A 45.B 46.B 47.C 48.A 49.
C 50.B 51.A 52.B 53.A 54.A 55.C
56.careful 57.kinds 58.easy 59.waste 60.shopping 61.our 62.
as 63.share 64.about 65.wisely
66.what 67.for 68.and 69.with 70.To
71.Why do you like them 72.How about going to the zoo this Sunday /... 73.Are there
any rules in the zoo 74.On foot./By bike./We can walk there./... 75.See you.
76.例文:
My School Life
I’m Linda. I come from America. But now I’m a student in a junior high school in Beijing.
Let me tell you something about my school life.
I have many friends and teachers at school. They are all very kind to me. I have six classes
a day, four in the morning and two in the afternoon. Of all the subjects, I like Chinese best. It is a
little difficult for me to learn, but I’d like to learn it well. It’s very interesting. My classmates and
teachers often help me to learn Chinese. After school, they also often teach me to play ping-pong.
Sometimes, I swim in the swimming pool. My school life is wonderful. I like it very much.

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览