甘肃武威市凉州区武威第二十中学等校2025-2026学年第二学期七年级英语阶段学情检测(PDF版,含答案,无听力音频及原文)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

甘肃武威市凉州区武威第二十中学等校2025-2026学年第二学期七年级英语阶段学情检测(PDF版,含答案,无听力音频及原文)

资源简介

2025-2026学年第二学期七年级英语期中学情检测 12.What does she have for breakfast
120 A.Meat. B.Noodles. C.Porridge and an egg.(满分: 分)
一、听力选择(每小题 1分,共 20分) 13.Does she have vegetables for lunch
1.What is Lily’s hometown famous for A.Yes, she does. B.No, she doesn’t. C.I don’t know.
A.Tasty food. B.Beautiful views. C.Long history. 14.What fruit does she like
2.Where can we order food according to this dialogue A.Watermelons. B.Bananas. C.Pears.
A.At Douyin APP. B.At Meituan APP. C.At Tianmao APP. 15.Who always tells Helen that eating sweets can cause tooth problems
3.Jack usually plays basketball every ________. A.Her friend. B.Her father. C.Her mother.
A.Friday B.Saturday C.Sunday 听下面一篇短文。请用你所听到的内容,填写表格中所缺单词,每空限填一词或一个数字。
4.How often does the boy go to the sports club 短文读两遍。
A.Once a week. B.Twice a week. C.Every day. Day Things on Sale Information (信息)
5.Who washes the dishes in the girl’s family
Monday Fruit Watermelon: 1.2 yuan a kilo
A.Her father. B.Her mother. C.The girl herself.
听材料,回答下列小题。 Wednesday Vegetables 16 price from 8:00 to 10:00 a.m.
6.Who does the girl have lunch with Friday 17 Very cheap
A.Her friend. B.Her father. C.Her mother.
7 What would the girl like for lunch Saturday Meat 18 and duck at good prices.
A.Chicken soup and noodles. Sunday Eggs 19 yuan a kilo
B.Chicken soup and rice.
Any day 20 shipping (配送) On orders over 100 yuan
C.Potato salad and rice.
请听 1段材料,回答各小题。
8.How often does Mr. Fat exercise 二、单项选择(每小题 1分,共 20分)
A.Sometimes. B.Very often. C.Hardly ever. 21.It’s a good ________ to get up early.
9.How does he like vegetables and milk A.Habit B.Excuse C.Waste D.result
A.He likes them very much. 22.To ________ your writing skills, you can keep a diary in English every day.
B.He likes them a little. A.improve B.Study C.Promise D.Studyed
C.He doesn’t like them at all. 23.He eats ________ sugar, so he is ________ fat.
10.Which one is right A.too much; too many B.too many; too much
A.He sleeps 9 hours every night. C.too many; much too D.too much; much too
B.He eats junk food three or five times a week. 24.Eating too much sugar is bad for your health. You should eat ________ sweet food.
C.Mr. Fat has a healthy lifestyle. A.more B.less C.some D.much
25.We’ll visit the Great Wall ________ next year.
A.sometime B.sometimes C.some time D.some times
听短文,选择正确的答案。短文读两遍。
11.What does Helen want to talk about 26.Linda works ________. She ________ plays computer games.
A.Sports. B.Eating habits. C.Stories. A.hard; hardly B.hardly; hard C.hardly; hardly D.hard; hard
第 1 页
学校: 班级: 姓名:
…………………………………………密……………………………………………封………………………………………………………线………………………………………………
………
27.I’m very busy. I think I will be free ________ next month. day.
A.sometime B.some time C.sometimes D.some times As she says, first, 44 is very important. She always has a glass of milk, one egg
28.He can’t understand the article although there are so ________ new words in it. and some beef at about 8 a. m., 45 these things give her enough energy and protein (蛋
A.a few B.few C.little D.a little 白质). So she doesn’t often feel 46 in the morning. Then, she never 47 too
29.—________, may I use your pen now much meat for lunch and dinner. Instead, she likes having more 48 and fruit. And after
—Sure. Here you are. meals, she usually has an apple or a 49 . She thinks vegetables and fruit can help her stay
A.I’m sorry B.Excuse me C.You’re welcome D.Sounds nice 50 .
30.David feels ________ because he lost his mobile phone. Exercise is another 51 thing. Mrs Wang 52 plays Tai Chi or goes for
A.lucky B.happy C.happily D.unhappy walks with her friends for half an hour every day. Her children always 53 her health and
31.For students, we can’t ________ late for class. safety, so they ask her to stay at home. But she says no to them. Because doing exercise not only
A.get to B.arrive at C.arrive in D.arrive 54 a good body to her, but also makes her 55 .
32.—We should always be happy to ________ a hand when others need help. 41.A.Who B.What C.When D.How
A.lend B.leave C.treat D.relax 42.A.must B.can C.should D.need
33.Look! How ________ the boy is! He is jumping up and down all the time. 43.A.make B.do C.follow D.learn
A.quiet B.heavy C.playful D.friendly 44.A.breakfast B.lunch C.supper D.dinner
34.—________ are you late for school 45.A.but B.when C.though D.because
—Because I get up late. 46.A.interested B.relaxed C.tired D.funny
A.What B.Why C.When D.Where 47.A.drinks B.has C.buys D.makes
35.Do not trust (相信) him. He is totally a ________ in sheep’s clothing. 48.A.vegetables B.milk C.noodles D.beef
A.dog B.wolf C.fox D.rabbit 49.A.burger B.banana C.pie D.sweet
36.We plan to ________ the number of cars to make traffic (交通) easier. 50.A.clean B.quiet C.healthy D.lucky
A.cut down B.turn up C.run down D.put up 51.A.bad B.real C.different D.important
37.—Does Jim have black hair ________ yellow hair —He has yellow hair. 52.A.both B.either C.only D.also
A.and B.but C.so D.or 53.A.worry aboutB.talk about C.think about D.know about
38.—Sir, would you like something ________ 54.A.takes B.brings C.helps D.asks
—One orange juice, please. 55.A.sad B.happy C.terrible D.cool
A.eating B.to eat C.drinking D.to drink 四、阅读理解(每小题 2分,共 20分)
39.There’s one taken by the Taiping Lake ________ these four photos. Can you find it out Last Saturday my friend Tony called me and asked if I wanted to learn how people make
A.except B.among C.between D.including tofu. I couldn’t think of any good reason not to be interested, so I said, “Yes”. The next day I met
40.Our English teacher is ________ everyone. with him and other three nice people at a local tofu factory. I enjoyed the tour and I got a lot from
A.good at B.good to C.good in D.good for the trip. The following is what I learned.
三、完形填空(每小题 1分,共 15分) Tofu has a history of 2,000 years. Although the word “tofu” is from Japanese, the food may
Mrs Wang is an 83-year-old healthy lady. Now she lives in Zhengzhou, the provincial capital come from China. There are two main kinds of tofu: soft tofu and firm tofu. In some parts of Asia,
(省会) of Henan Province. 41 can she stay healthy in her life Mrs Wang says everyone people use tofu as a kind of meat.
42 be long-lived (长寿的), if they eat healthy food and 43 some exercise every Douhua is one kind of soft tofu. It is a popular breakfast food in China. Because it is very
第 2 页
soft, people can’t eat it with chopsticks, but with a teaspoon. People often eat it as a dessert and C.how you can win a football game
often add spring onions and sauce to it. In Malaysia, people usually eat douhua with white or dark D.young people learn about teamwork from sports
sugar water. 63.Why can sports help young people keep away from problems
56.When did the writer meet with Tony A.They learn rules. B.They win every game.
A.Last Monday. B.Last Friday. C.Last Saturday. D.Last Sunday. C.They have no homework. D.They work with teammates.
57.How many people went to visit the tofu factory 64.Which is NOT the advantage of sports
A.Three. B.Four. C.Five. D.Only one. A.Making people healthy. B.Bringing people friends.
58.According to the passage, where may tofu come from C.Making people happier. D.Making people stay indoors.
A.Japan. B.China. C.Malaysia. D.Oakland. 65.Where is the passage most probably from
59.What does the underlined word “firm” mean A.A maths book. B.An art magazine. C.A storybook. D.A sports magazine.
A.Delicious. B.Sour. C.Cheap. D.Hard. 五、任务型阅读(每小题 2分,共 10分)
60.What is NOT true according to the passage The Asian Winter Games is a big sports event (赛事). Many countries send players to play
A.Douhua is one kind of firm tofu. B.Many people eat tofu as a dessert. skiing, ice skating, and other ice or snow games. The Games help people have fun with winter
C.Some people use tofu as a kind of meat.D.People began to make tofu 2,000 years ago. sports and make new friends from different places.
A lot of people play sports, but very few people become sports professionals (职业运动员). The first Asian Winter Games was held in Sapporo, Japan in 1986. After that, different cities
Then why should you play sports if sports aren’t going to be your future take turns to host (主办) this fun event. Players can join in many winter sports, like skiing, skating
Doing sports has many advantages (优点) for young people. For one thing, they teach them and so on.
how to communicate (沟通) and work as a team. For example, football is teamwork. When you are The 9th Asian Winter Games was held in Harbin, China. Harbin is famous for its cold
in the team, you need to communicate with your teammates and work with them. Sports teach winters and its ice and snow. It started on February 7th and ended on February 14th. During the
young people to respect (尊重) their teammates and other people as well. Games, players lived in special places, and fans cheered for their favorite teams. The slogan (口号)
Sports help young people keep away from problems. This is because sports teach young was “Dream of Winter”. It shows how much fun winter sports are.
people about rules. They also know that if they work hard, they might win. The event also taught people about teamwork. It made Asian countries closer with sports!
Sports make young people go out of their houses. These days, a lot of students spend too 根据文章内容,回答问题(每小题答案不超过 4个词):
much time watching TV and playing games on a mobile phone. When they play sports, they go 66.What is the Asian Winter Games
outside and exercise in the sun. They take in fresh air. All of these things are important for their
health. 67.When was the first Asian Winter Games held
In fact, it doesn’t matter whether (是否) you will become a sports professional or not. Sports
will help you become a better and happier person. Sports may also bring you friends and keep you 68.Where was the 9th Asian Winter Games held
healthy. Last but not least, sports are fun!
61.How does the writer start the passage 69.How many days did the 9th Asian Winter Games last (持续)
A.By telling a story. B.By asking a question.
C.By showing a picture. D.By listing numbers. 70.What was the slogan of the 9th Asian Winter Games
62.The purpose of the example in Paragraph 2 is to show ________.
A.why football is popular 六、单词拼写(每小题 1分,共 10分)
B.young people like playing sports 71.Their school looks different from ________ (we).
第 3 页
72.They usually play volleyball ________ (two) a week. That shirt ________ well ________ your pants. You look great!
73.Jack has ________ (look) after his mother at home because she’s ill. 九、书面表达(共 10分)
74.________ (relax) yourself after the day’s hard work makes us pleased. 假设你是光明中学的学生李华,你的英国网友 Cassie询问你的生活情况。请你用英语
75.We mustn’t swim in the river. It’s ________ (danger). 给她发一封邮件,介绍你的饮食习惯和生活方式。要点如下:
76.These pictures tell what the ________ (草原) are like. What to eat
77.We can ________ (成为) close friends if we help each other. 1. 早饭通常吃一个鸡蛋,几张蔬菜薄饼,喝一杯牛奶;午饭和晚饭吃米饭、
78.My grandmother likes ________ (喂养) some chickens and ducks in the yard. 肉和蔬菜。
79.We must follow school ________ (规则) to keep order. 2. 喜欢喝牛奶。
80.The football team needs to ________(改进) their skills if they want to win more games. How to live
七、补全对话(共 5分) 1. 早睡早起,几乎不熬夜。
A: You look really healthy, Peter. Do you exercise very often 2. 充足的锻炼:喜欢慢跑,一周打三次排球。
B: 81
【要求】
A: Really
1. 所写内容必须包含以上要点,可适当发挥。
B: Yes. 82 Staying in the water is so fun and cool!
2. 词数不少于 70,开头已给出,不计入总词数。
A: Wow! 83
Dear Cassie,
B: About five times a week. What about you
Thank you for your email. I’m glad to tell you something about my life.
A: 84 I usually just watch TV in my free time. What else do you like to do, Peter
_______________________________________________________________________________
B: 85 I play it twice a day.
_______________________________________________________________________________
A.How often do you swim
_______________________________________________________________________________
B.I like playing tennis a lot.
_______________________________________________________________________________
C.Yes, I exercise every day.
_______________________________________________________________________________
D.Why don’t we play some after class today
_______________________________________________________________________________
E.I especially like swimming.
_______________________________________________________________________________
F.Well, I hardly ever exercise.
_______________________________________________________________________________
G.Oh, me too.
_______________________________________________________________________________
八、完成句子(每小题 2分,共 10分)
_______________________________________________________________________________
86.There is only a little water in the cup. (划线部分提问)
_______________________________________________________________________________
________ ________ water is there in the cup
_______________________________________________________________________________
87.毕竟,人非圣贤,孰能无过。
_______________________________________________________________________________
________ ________, there is no man who does no error.
_______________________________________________________________________________
88.—Would you like some milk (肯定回答)
_______________________________________________________________________________
—________, ________.
_______________________________________________________________________________
89.She’d like a story book.(改为一般疑问句)
_______________________________________________________________________________
________ she ________ a story book
_______________________________________________________________________________
90.那件衬衫和你的裤子很搭。你看起来很棒!
第 4 页
_______________________________________________________________________________
第 5 页《七年级期中英语》参考答案
1.A
2.B
3.C
4.A
5.B
6.B 7.C
8.C 9.C 10.B
11.B 12.C 13.A 14.A 15.C
16.Half 17.Drinks 18.Chicken 19.8/eight 20.Free
21.A
22.A
23.D
24.B
25.A
26.A
27.A
28.B
29.B
30.D
31.D
32.A
答案第 1页,共 2页
33.C
34.B
35.B
36.A
37.D
38.D
39.B
40.B
41.D 42.B 43.B 44.A 45.D 46.C 47.B 48.
A 49.B 50.C 51.D 52.B 53.A 54.B 55.B
56.D 57.C 58.B 59.D 60.A
61.B 62.D 63.A 64.D 65.D
66.A big sports event. 67.In 1986. 68.In Harbin, China. 69.Eight.
70.“Dream of Winter”.
71.ours
72.twice
73.to look
74.Relaxing
75.dangerous
76.grasslands
77.become
答案第 1页,共 2页
78.feeding
79.rules
80.improve
81.C 82.E 83.A 84.F 85.B
86. How much
87. After all
88. Yes please
89. Would like
90. goes with
91.One possible version
Dear Cassie,
Thank you for your email. I’m glad to tell you something about my life. I have a
healthy lifestyle.
First, I usually have healthy food for breakfast, including an egg, vegetable
pancakes, and milk. For lunch and supper, I often have rice, meat and some
vegetables. I like to drink milk, which benefits my health.
Second, I always go to bed and get up early, so I almost never stay up late.
Third, I also keep exercising by jogging and playing volleyball three times a
week to stay fit.
Is your lifestyle healthy Please write to me soon.
Best wishes,
Li Hua
答案第 1页,共 2页

展开更多......

收起↑

资源列表