2025-2026学年人教版广东省八年级英语下册开学测试模拟卷(含解析)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

2025-2026学年人教版广东省八年级英语下册开学测试模拟卷(含解析)

资源简介

2025-2026学年人教版(2024)广东省八年级英语下册开学测试模拟卷
一、语法选择(共10分)
Fuchsia Dunlop is an English writer and cook. She has written many books about 1 favorite Chinese food.
Dunlop lives in London. When she was little, she dreamed of becoming a cook. In 1994, she came to Chengdu 2 at a university. Soon she fell in love with Sichuan food and Chinese culture. She even began learning cooking at a school. In 2001, her first book, Sichuan Cookery, 3 out. Land of Fish and Rice is Dunlop’s fifth book. In the book, she wrote about the recipes from Jiangnan. “ 4 there is really interesting and delicious food all over China, people in Jiangnan wrote about it and discussed (论述) it more. Many of the old classic food books came 5 Jiangnan,” she said. To better understand the food in Jiangnan, Dunlop started reading Chinese classics. She 6 went to museums to learn about the food history. She spent about 10 years 7 this book.
Now, Dunlop is 8 at cooking Chinese dishes than western ones. “For me, there are so many wonderful 9 about Chinese food. Chinese food is both delicious and 10 , Dunlop said.
1.A.she B.her C.herself
2.A.study B.studying C.to study
3.A.came B.will come C.is coming
4.A.If B.When C.Although
5.A.from B.for C.in
6.A.also B.too C.either
7.A.wrote B.writing C.to write
8.A.good B.better C.best
9.A.things B.thing’s C.thing
10.A.health B.healthy C.healthily
二、完形填空(共10分)
People around the world celebrate the New Year in different ways and at different times. These celebrations 11 families closer and mark the start of a new year.
The most popular New Year is on January 1st, based on the Gregorian calendar (公历). People make 12 for a better life and enjoy beautiful fireworks. The Times Square celebration in New York is world-famous, attracting over one million visitors 13 the ball drop at midnight.
Lunar New Year (农历新年) usually 14 in February. It follows the moon’s cycles rather than the sun’s. This celebration is very important in East Asia, 15 in China. Families travel long distances to reunite. They set off fireworks, clean their homes, and 16 the coming spring. Children get red envelopes with money, and families share a 17 dinner to celebrate the new year.
Persian (伊朗) New Year, called Nowruz, starts on March 20th. It marks the 18 day of spring. In Iran and Central Asia, people jump over campfires to overcome sadness and darkness. They recite poetry, listen to folk music, and gather with family for delicious 19
Thailand’s Songkran festival in April is a 20 water celebration. Now, it has become a fun street party where everyone throws water at each other, including many tourists.
11.A.take B.bring C.put D.pull
12.A.resolutions B.choices C.rules D.laws
13.A.to hear B.to admire C.to watch D.to meet
14.A.comes B.ends C.keeps D.lasts
15.A.hardly B.suddenly C.especially D.luckily
16.A.ask for B.look for C.care for D.prepare for
17.A.surprise B.reunion C.connection D.peace
18.A.first B.best C.longest D.slowest
19.A.fruits B.meals C.drinks D.snacks
20.A.personal B.simple C.magical D.wonderful
三、阅读理解
A
Search for articles Sign in Subscribe You are here: Home Science & Technology AI for All
The 2026 World Artificial Intelligence Conference (WAIC) is coming to Nanhai, Foshan, this Spring Festival! The activity is to help people learn how AI is making our future better! It's fun for the whole family!Date: February 12-14, 2026 Time: 9:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. Place: Qiaoshan Cultural Center (25 Qiaoyuan Road, Xiqiao Town) Ticket Prices: Students aged 6 to 16: Free (with Student ID or ID Card) Adults: 30 RMB per person Kids under 6: Free (must go with at least 1 adult)Free Activities: Robot Workshop: Build a small AI robot (take it home!) AI Show: Watch robots dance and paint. Inventor Talk: Chat with Nanhai local tech team—learn from smart inventors. AI Nanhai Lion Dance: Move a mini robot to do the traditional Nanhai lion dance. AI Spring Festival Paper-Cutting: Use AI to design paper-cuts. AI fun isn’t just for kids—come with your family and explore the future this Spring Festival!
21.What’s the purpose of the WAIC
A.To help people learn more about AI. B.To sell the latest AI products.
C.To teach the young to invent things. D.To celebrate the Spring Festival.
22.When can you go to the WAIC
A.On New Year’s Eve. B.On February 13.
C.On February 15. D.On Lantern Festival.
23.Mr. Li plans to take his 10-year-old son and 4-year-old daughter to the event. How much should he pay
A.0 RMB. B.30 RMB. C.60 RMB. D.90 RMB.
24.What can people do in the WAIC
A.Listen to a talk by AI B.Learn lion dance from AI.
C.Make an AI robot. D.Get paper cuts from AI.
25.Who is the text for
A.Students and teachers. B.Families. C.Foreign tourists. D.Inventors.
B
Huajiasha was one of the most powerful typhoons (台风) last year. When it came closer, its strong winds and heavy rain brought huge danger.
Typhoons start from many clouds over the warm ocean. Warm water turns into vapor (水汽) and rises to form thick clouds. Over time, the rising air becomes stronger and stronger wind. That’s ________. When it hit the land, it brought risks like fallen trees and broken buildings.
When Huajiasha arrived in southern China, it caused lots of problems. After it landed in Guangdong with strong breezes, it blew down trees and broke power lines. Streets turned into rivers. In several cities, floods even entered houses so people had to go to upper floors. Schools were closed for safety. Even after it became weaker, it continued to bring heavy rain in Guangxi.
However, we can reduce risks in these ways. First, make sure there is enough food and water for 3 days, as well as daily medicines. Second, cover the windows with “Mi-shaped” tape (米字形胶带), and bring objects like flowerpots inside. Third, stay in the house and keep away from windows. Don’t use electrical appliances (电器) if there is water nearby. Last but not least, follow orders from the local government.
This super typhoon shows that although we are unable to avoid natural disasters, we can protect ourselves and get through every storm safely by understanding how they form and taking right action.
26.Which of the following can be put in “________” in Paragraph 2
A.where Huajia sha arrived. B.when Huajia sha came into being.
C.what Huajia sha brought to our country. D.how Huajia sha became a super typhoon.
27.What does the underlined word “breezes” in Paragraph 3 mean
A.Rain. B.Winds. C.Snow. D.Floods.
28.What problems did Huajia sha cause
A.The ash fell down. B.Heavy snow hit Guangxi.
C.Streets were covered with water. D.Sand storms entered people’s houses.
29.Which picture shows the wrong way to reduce risks
A. B. C. D.
30.What is the purpose of the passage
A.To avoid natural disasters. B.To explain the dangers of Huajiasha.
C.To introduce the history of Huajiasha. D.To help people protect themselves from typhoons.
C
配对阅读。左栏是5个不同场景的描述,请在右栏的7个选项中选择最合适的内容匹配,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
31 At a New Year party, Sam, a middle school student, is discussing his goals and promises for the coming year. 32 During a class meeting, Bob is talking about his dreams and what he wants to achieve in the future. 33 With the winter holiday approaching, Alice is making a detailed list of what she’s going to do during the break. 34 Cindy has been asking her classmates about their goals for the new year and is now presenting what she has found out. 35 Wei Fang, who plays basketball, is making her specific and important goal for the next year. A.I hope to improve my English by reading more books and watching English movies next term. I also plan to join the English club to practice speaking with others. B.I plan to visit the Great Wall with my family this winter. I’m looking forward to seeing how wonderful it is. C. Tomorrow, I’m going to relax and enjoy the natural scenery in the park with my friends. I feel I really need some time to relax. D.My goal for next year is to be selected for the national basketball team and to take part in an important match. E. I’m determined to study harder in all my subjects next year to achieve excellent grades. My aim is to become the top student in my class. F. Here are the common goals I found: Zhan Lan and Wu Dong plan to study more seriously. Luna wants to learn how to play a musical instrument. Lily and Lucy hope to join the school basketball team. G. When I’m older, I dream of becoming successful, earning a good income, and buying a large house with a lovely garden for my parents.
四、选词填空
请从方框内选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使文章完整连贯。注意每空一词,每词仅用一次,有两词为多余项。请将答案写在答题卡对应题目的答题位置上。
pick on lost seat already nothing offer afraid together effect so noise
Last Friday, on the school bus, I sat alone listening to my favorite song. A new student, Emma, walked past looking for a 36 . She stopped for a second when she saw the empty space beside me, but finally sat down. I turned my music louder because I was 37 of starting a conversation.
Suddenly the bus shook and my phone dropped. Emma 38 it up and smiled. “Cool song,” she said. I nodded but said 39 . When the bus stopped, my earphones fell out and music played aloud. Emma laughed warmly.
“Do you want to listen 40 ” I asked in a low voice.
“Sure!” she said. I handed her one earphone. We walked into school sharing the music.
During break time, Emma told me she felt nervous 41 her first day. I remembered the quote we learned, “We need the cooperation of others.” 42 I introduced her to my classmates. The 43 was great, by lunchtime, Emma was playing table tennis with us, laughing loudly.
That afternoon she gave me a small note, “Thanks for sharing your music and your friends.” I smiled and knew sharing doesn’t mean something is 44 . It means gaining something bigger—a friend.
Now every morning we wait for the bus together. I’ve learned that getting along is easy, just 45 a small piece of kindness, like half of an earphone, and the wall between strangers disappears.
五、任务型阅读
请阅读下面短文,根据所提供的信息,回答五个问题,并将答案写在答题卷对应题目的答题位置 上。要求所写答案语法正确、信息完整切题。
At the start of a new year, people always like to make New Year’s resolutions. They also love to make promises to others at this time. It is true that resolutions and promises to others are good. They can help people be better in the future. However, the reality (事实) is different. To improve ourselves, we often make up our minds to do something. Have you ever said to yourself, “My New Year’s resolution is to play the piano well and I will play it for an hour a day” Have you ever told your teacher, “Mr. Zhang, I plan to study hard in English” Have you ever talked with your friends, “We must practise running from now on” I’m afraid most of us have had such kind of experiences. However, we find it difficult to put our words into action. Therefore (因此), at the end of the year, we often find we don’t make our goals come true. Many people hardly ever keep resolutions or promises to others. Some people say that they are too busy to do that. Others say they just forget about that. In fact, it’s easier to say something than to do it. A promise is made by words, but it is kept by actions. Actions speak louder than words.
46.When do people like to make resolutions
47.What can help people to be better in the future
48.Why do we often make up our minds to do something
49.How many examples does the writer give in Paragraph 2
50.What is a promise kept by, words or actions
六、书面表达
51.为了帮助学生们正确看待自己,你所在班级准备召开题为“My Shining Point”的班会,引导学生们自我认识,自我肯定。假设你是Li Hua,请你根据以下思维导图的提示,用英文写一篇发言稿,向同学们介绍你的闪光点。
作文要求:
1.不能照抄原文;不得在作文中出现学校真实的名称和学生的真实姓名。
2.语句连贯,词数80个左右。开头已经给出,不计入总词数。
My Shining Point
Hi, everyone! I’m Li Hua.
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
参考答案
题号 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
答案 B C A C A A B B A B
题号 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
答案 B A C A C D B A B D
题号 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
答案 A B B C B D B C A D
题号 31 32 33 34 35
答案 E G B F D
1.B 2.C 3.A 4.C 5.A 6.A 7.B 8.B 9.A 10.B
【导语】本文是说明文。主要介绍了英国作家兼厨师Fuchsia Dunlop的个人经历,讲述了她与中国美食的渊源、创作相关书籍的过程,以及她对中国美食的评价。
1.句意:她写了很多关于她最喜欢的中国食物的书。
she她(人称代词主格,作主语);her她的(形容词性物主代词,后接名词);herself她自己(反身代词)。空后有名词短语“favorite Chinese food”,需用形容词性物主代词修饰,结合主语“she”,故选B。
2.句意:1994年,她来到成都,在一所大学学习。
study学习(动词原形);studying(现在分词/动名词);to study(动词不定式)。“came to Chengdu”是谓语部分,此处需用不定式作目的状语,表示“来成都的目的是在大学学习”,故选C。
3.句意:2001年,她的第一本书《四川烹饪》出版了。
came来(come的过去式);will come将要来(一般将来时);is coming正在来(现在进行时表将来)。根据时间状语“In 2001”,句子需用一般过去时,故选A。
4.句意:虽然中国各地确实有很多有趣又美味的食物,但江南的人们对它的记载和论述更多。
If如果;When当……时;Although虽然。前半句“中国各地有很多美味食物”与后半句“江南人们记载论述更多”是让步关系,需用Although引导让步状语从句,故选C。
5.句意:许多古老的经典美食书籍都来自江南。
from来自;for为了;in在……里面。固定搭配come from(来自),结合句意“书籍来自江南”,故选A。
6. 句意:为了更好地了解江南的食物,Dunlop开始阅读中国经典著作。她还去博物馆了解食物历史。
also也(用于句中,be动词/助动词/情态动词后,实义动词前);too也(用于句末,用逗号隔开);either也(用于否定句末)。此处位于句中,实义动词went前,表“还、也”,故选A。
7.句意:她花了大约10年时间写这本书。
wrote写(过去式);writing(现在分词/动名词);to write(动词不定式)。固定搭配spend+时间+doing sth.(花费时间做某事),需用动名词形式,故选B。
8.句意:现在,Dunlop做中国菜比做西餐更好。
good好的(原级);better更好的(比较级);best最好的(最高级)。根据句中的than(比,表比较),此处需用形容词比较级,故选B。
9.句意:对我来说,中国食物有很多奇妙的地方。
things事情、方面(复数);thing’s(名词所有格形式);thing事情(单数)。many(很多)后接可数名词复数,结合句意“中国食物有很多奇妙之处”,故选A。
10.句意:中国食物既美味又健康。
health健康(名词);healthy健康的(形容词);healthily健康地(副词)。此处与delicious(美味的,形容词)并列,作is的表语,需用形容词,故选B。
11.B 12.A 13.C 14.A 15.C 16.D 17.B 18.A 19.B 20.D
【导语】本文主要介绍了世界不同地区(公历新年、农历新年、伊朗新年、泰国宋干节)的新年庆祝方式及特点。
11.句意:这些庆祝活动让家人更亲近,也标志着新年的开始。
take带走;bring使……更紧密;put放置;pull拉。根据“families closer”可知,庆祝活动能“使家人关系更紧密”,“bring…closer”是固定搭配,所以用“bring”。故选B。
12.句意:人们为更好的生活制定计划,欣赏美丽的烟花。
resolutions计划(新年决心);choices选择;rules规则;laws法律。根据“for a better life”可知,新年时人们会制定“新年计划(决心)”。故选A。
13.句意:纽约时代广场的庆祝活动举世闻名,吸引了超过一百万游客观看午夜的落球仪式。
to hear听;to admire钦佩;to watch观看;to meet遇见。根据“the ball drop at midnight”可知,落球仪式是需要“观看”的活动,所以用“to watch”。故选C。
14.句意:农历新年通常在二月到来。
comes到来;ends结束;keeps保持;lasts持续。根据“Lunar New Year…in February”可知,这里是说农历新年“到来”的时间。故选A。
15.句意:这个庆祝活动在东亚非常重要,尤其是在中国。
hardly几乎不;suddenly突然;especially尤其是;luckily幸运地。根据“in East Asia…in China”可知,是强调在中国的重要性,所以用“especially”。故选C。
16.句意:他们放烟花、打扫房子,为即将到来的春天做准备。
ask for请求;look for寻找;care for关心;prepare for为……做准备。根据“the coming spring”可知,新年活动是在“为春天做准备”。故选D。
17.句意:家人们共享团圆饭来庆祝新年。
surprise惊喜;reunion团圆;connection联系;peace和平。根据“Families travel long distances to reunite”可知,新年聚餐是“团圆饭”,所以用“reunion”。故选B。
18.句意:它标志着春天的第一天。
first第一;best最好的;longest最长的;slowest最慢的。根据“Persian New Year…starts on March 20th”可知,伊朗新年对应春分,是春天的“第一天”。故选A。
19.句意:他们朗诵诗歌、听民间音乐,和家人聚在一起享用美味的饭菜。
fruits水果;meals饭菜;drinks饮品;snacks零食。根据“gather with family for delicious”可知,家人团聚时会吃“饭菜”。故选B。
20.句意:泰国四月的宋干节是一场精彩的水庆祝活动。
personal个人的;simple简单的;magical神奇的;wonderful精彩的。根据“it has become a fun street party”可知,宋干节是“精彩的”庆祝活动。故选D。
21.A 22.B 23.B 24.C 25.B
【导语】本文是2026年世界人工智能大会(WAIC)的活动介绍,包含了活动的时间、地点、票价和免费活动等信息,旨在向公众展示人工智能如何改善未来生活。
21.细节理解题。根据“The activity is to help people learn how AI is making our future better!”可知,WAIC的目的是帮助人们了解人工智能如何让未来变得更美好。故选A。
22.细节理解题。根据“Date: February 12-14, 2026”可知,活动时间为2026年2月12日至14日,2月13日在此期间内。故选B。
23.细节理解题。根据“Adults: 30 RMB per person;Kids under 6: Free (must go with at least 1 adult)”可知,李先生是成人,需支付30元;10岁的儿子属于6-16岁学生,免费;4岁的女儿属于6岁以下儿童,免费(需至少1名成人陪同),总费用为30元。故选B。
24.细节理解题。根据“Free Activities”中的“Robot Workshop: Build a small AI robot (take it home!).”可知,人们可以在活动中制作一个小型人工智能机器人。故选C。
25.推理判断题。根据“It’s fun for the whole family!”和“AI fun isn’t just for kids—come with your family and explore the future this Spring Festival!”可知,这篇文章是面向家庭的。故选B。
26.D 27.B 28.C 29.A 30.D
【导语】本文主要介绍了超强台风 “桦加沙” 的形成原因、登陆后造成的灾害,以及在台风来临时人们可以采取的避险措施,旨在帮助大家了解台风并学会自我保护。
26.推理判断题。根据“Typhoons start from many clouds over the warm ocean. Warm water turns into vapor and rises to form thick clouds. Over time, the rising air becomes stronger and stronger wind.”可知,详细解释了台风的形成过程。故选D。
27.词句猜测题。根据“it blew down trees and broke power lines”可知,能吹倒树,吹折电线的是风。故选B。
28.细节理解题。根据“Streets turned into rivers.”可知,台风造成的问题包括街道被水淹没。故选C。
29.细节理解题。根据“Don’t use electrical appliances if there is water nearby.”可知,图A显示在有水的环境中使用电器,这是错误的避险方式。故选A。
30.主旨大意题。根据“This super typhoon shows that although we are unable to avoid natural disasters, we can protect ourselves and get through every storm safely by understanding how they form and taking right action.”可知,文章不仅介绍了台风的危害,更重点给出了避险措施,目的是帮助人们在台风中保护自己。故选D。
31.E 32.G 33.B 34.F 35.D
【导语】本文主要讲述了五位同学的新年计划、未来梦想与假期安排等。
31.根据“At a New Year party, Sam, a middle school student, is discussing his goals and promises for the coming year.”可知,Sam在新年派对上讨论来年的目标和承诺。选项E“我决心明年在所有科目上更加努力学习,取得优异成绩。我的目标是成为班里的尖子生。”符合,故选E。
32.根据“During a class meeting, Bob is talking about his dreams and what he wants to achieve in the future.”可知,Bob在班会上谈论梦想和未来想要实现的事。选项G“等我长大了,我梦想取得成功,赚丰厚的收入,为父母买一栋带漂亮花园的大房子。”符合,故选G。
33.根据“With the winter holiday approaching, Alice is making a detailed list of what she’s going to do during the break.”可知,Alice在列寒假要做的事的清单。选项B“我计划今年冬天和家人一起去游览长城。我期待看到它有多壮观。”符合,故选B。
34.根据“Cindy has been asking her classmates about their goals for the new year and is now presenting what she has found out.”可知,Cindy在展示她发现的同学新年目标。选项F“以下是我发现的常见的目标:Zhan Lan和Wu Dong计划更认真地学习。Luna想学习如何演奏一种乐器。Lily和Lucy希望加入学校篮球队。”符合,故选F。
35.根据“Wei Fang, who plays basketball, is making her specific and important goal for the next year.”可知,打篮球的Wei Fang在制定来年具体且重要的目标。选项D“我明年的目标是入选国家篮球队,并参加一场重要的比赛。”符合,故选D。
36.seat 37.afraid 38.picked 39.nothing 40.together 41.on 42.So 43.effect 44.lost 45.offer
【导语】本文讲述了作者在公交车上与新同学Emma从陌生到成为朋友的经历,展现了分享与善意如何打破隔阂。
36.句意:新同学Emma走过时,正在找一个座位。根据“looking for a”及备选词可知,此处指找座位,seat“座位”符合语境,故填seat。
37.句意:我把音乐开得更大声,因为我害怕开始交谈。根据“was...of”及备选词可知,此处是固定搭配be afraid of“害怕……”,afraid“害怕的”符合语境,故填afraid。
38.句意:Emma把它捡起来,笑了笑。根据“my phone dropped”及备选词可知,此处指把它捡起来,pick up“捡起”符合语境;结合全文时态,用一般过去时,故填picked。
39.句意:我点了点头,但什么也没说。根据“nodded but said”及备选词可知,此处指“什么也没说”,nothing“没有什么”符合语境,故填nothing。
40.句意:你想一起听吗?根据“listen...”“shared the music”及备选词可知,此处指一起听音乐,together“一起”符合语境,故填together。
41.句意:课间休息时,Emma告诉我她第一天感到紧张。根据“...her first day”及备选词可知,此处指在第一天,on“在具体某一天”符合语境,故填on。
42.句意:所以我把她介绍给了我的同学。根据“We need the cooperation of others...I introduced her to my classmates.”可知,前后句是因果关系,so“所以”符合语境,故填So。
43.句意:效果很好,到午饭时,Emma已经和我们一起打乒乓球,大声笑了。根据“was great”及备选词可知,此处指介绍同学的效果很好,effect“效果”符合语境,故填effect。
44.句意:我笑了,明白了分享并不意味着失去什么。根据“sharing doesn't mean something is...”及备选词可知,此处指分享不是失去,lost“失去的”符合语境,故填lost。
45.句意:我明白了相处其实很简单,只需付出一点善意,如分一只耳机,陌生人之间的墙就会消失。根据“just...a small piece of kindness”及备选词可知,此处指付出一点善意,offer“提供”符合语境;此处是祈使句的肯定形式,动词用原形,故填offer。
46.People/They like to make resolutions at the start of a new year. 47.Resolutions and promises to others can help people be better in the future. 48.We often make up our minds to do something to improve ourselves. 49.The writer gives three/3 examples (in Paragraph 2). 50.A promise is kept by actions.
【导语】本文主要讲述人们在新年常制定目标、许下承诺,但往往难以付诸行动的现象。
46.根据“At the start of a new year, people always like to make New Year’s resolutions”可知,人们在新年伊始制定新年计划。故填People/They like to make resolutions at the start of a new year.
47.根据“It is true that resolutions and promises to others are good. They can help people be better in the future”可知,新年计划和对他人的承诺能帮助人们在未来变得更好。故填Resolutions and promises to others can help people be better in the future.
48.根据“To improve ourselves, we often make up our minds to do something”可知,我们下定决心做事是为了提升自己。故填We often make up our minds to do something to improve ourselves.
49.根据第二段中关于练钢琴、学好英语、练习跑步的内容可知,作者给出了3个例子。故填The writer gives three/3 examples (in Paragraph 2).
50.根据“A promise is made by words, but it is kept by actions”可知,承诺是靠行动来兑现的。故填A promise is kept by actions.
51.例文
My Shining Point Hi, everyone! I’m Li Hua. I’m a quiet and patient person, and I always try my best to help others.
Last month, my classmate Xiao Ming fell behind in math because he was ill. I spent my after-school time helping him every day. I drew pictures to make difficult ideas easy to understand. After two weeks, he caught up with the class and even got an A on the test.
I think everyone has their own shining point. Let’s look for our strengths and use them to make our class a warmer place.
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇演讲稿;
②时态:主体为一般过去时(讲述帮助同学的经历),结合一般现在时(介绍自身特点和观点);
③提示:写作要点完整覆盖了思维导图的要求,包括简单介绍自己、讲述体现闪光点的一次经历、以及给同学的启示,结构清晰,重点突出。
[写作步骤]
第一步:开篇介绍自己,点明性格特点和核心闪光点,直接切入主题;
第二步:通过具体事例展开,交代时间、经过和结果,让闪光点更真实可感;
第三步:结尾升华主题,提出“每个人都有闪光点”的观点,并发出积极倡议,呼应班会引导自我肯定的目的。
[亮点词汇]
①fall behind落后
②catch up with赶上
③try one’s best尽某人最大努力
[高分句型]
①Last month, my classmate Xiao Ming fell behind in math because he was ill.(because引导的原因状语从句)
②I think everyone has their own shining point.(宾语从句)
(北京)股份有限公司

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览