资源简介 高二英语参考答案及提示题号 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11答案 C C B A B A A B B B A题号 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22答案 C A A C B A A C C B C题号 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33答案 D D B C B A D C B C D题号 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44答案 B C D F B C A B D A C题号 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55答案 B A C D A B D C C B D第一部分 听力1~5 CCBAB 6~10 AABBB 11~15 ACAAC 16~20 BAACC第二部分 阅读第一节A21. B 22. C 23. DB24. D 25. B 26. C 27. BC28. A 29. D 30. C 31. BD32. C 33. D 34. B 35. C第二节 七选五36. D 37. F 38. B 39. C 40. A第三部分 语言运用第一节41. B 42. D 43. A 44. C 45. B 46. A 47. C 48. D 49. A 50. B51. D 52. C 53. C 54. B 55. D第二节 语法填空56. the 57. wearing 58. listed 59. carries 60. with61. popularity 62. are threatening 63. has emerged 64. practicing 65. which第四部分 写作第一节Adversity touches everyone, but determined people rise above it. A typical example is Stephen Hawking.At 21, he was diagnosed with a severe disease and given only a few years to live. Instead of giving in, hepersevered in studying and exploring the universe. Confined to a wheelchair, he completed world-famous workslike A Brief History of Time, which proved him one of the greatest scientists. With determination and continuouslearning, he defeated adversity and achieved success.So, never think too much about our ups and downs, just keep our goals in mind and go ahead.第二节For the second plastic bottle, I became more creative. I cut it into a more delicate shape and painted two cuterabbits and red eggs outside. Fixing a thin plate in its bottom for a candle, I made it into a rabbit lantern. To make itmovable and practical, I used a colorful string to suspend it and a red candle for Halloween to stick in. Back at themarket, a mother and her daughter stopped — the girl clapped and begged for the “rabbit lamp”. The motheragreed when I priced 15 dollars. I was excited and ran for Tom to tell him my success.When I shared my success with Tom, he was amazed. “You’ve turned waste into treasures!” he commented.Then we discussed for a repurpose action in our community. Photos and calling-on texts were posted online. Manyneighbors praised the idea, some of whom even asked for repurpose tips. When donating the money to a localenvironmental group, I felt proud not just for winning the bet, but for spreading the idea of repurpose. With mysmall action, more people wanted to try a new lifestyle, turning trash into treasure and protecting our environment.听力部分录音材料Text 1W: It is a real letdown.M: Why do you say so It is very amusing.W: If I go to a theater, I expect more than just a laugh. Or at least I want to see some actors I’ve heard of, I mean,have you ever heard of Peter Griffith Text 2M: Whose library card is that W: I’m sure you can’t guess. Look at the photo.M: Let me see. It’s Tom’s! The photo doesn’t look like him, does it W: My photo on it doesn’t look like me, either. I’ll take it to him when I go to the tennis class.Text 3W: I’d like to return something I bought over the holidays. It’s unopened and this is the receipt.M: OK, but that item was purchased on our online store. It is only allowed to be returned through our website.Text 4M: Don’t blame yourself too much. It is too early to start the afternoon class at 1:00 pm.W: No, the class has been rescheduled to 2:00 pm, and I was still 30 minutes late yesterday.Text 5M: I have to stop the plan of our business. I’ll wash dishes tonight to earn money.W: What if devoting all the time to our business M: I’d better wash dishes well first. Even people with dreams have to eat.Text 6W: John, wake up! I thought I heard a sound. Did you bring the cat in the house last night M: Oh, I didn’t. It slept in her cage outside. Do you think our neighbor let their dog outside, too W: Yes, they always do that. Honey, did you lock all the doors M: Yes, I did. They were all locked before I came upstairs to bed.W: Maybe the wind blew a window open.M: I’ll go and check…Oh, it did.Text 7W: It’s an antique car that has been kept in the museum. Its history and unique are its advantage.M: What’s that next to it W: It’s a sports car, the newest design.M: That’s all right. Its style really appeals to me, but I prefer the former one. Though it’s simple, it’s companynever lets me down.W: Why don’t you take the latter for a test drive It’ll be an eye-opening experience for you. It makes you have thefeeling of driving a Benz.M: No, thanks. But I’m happy with the older one.W: Fine. Then you can have a try.Text 8W: Mike, may I borrow your cellphone to call my mother after we finish lunch Mine was dead when I playedgames on it just now.M: Of course, Mary. Don’t forget to inform her that you’re going to the movies with me.W: Sure. Could you pass the pepper M: Here you are. Would you mind if I stop by the bookstore on our way to the cinema W: No, not at all.M: Good. I’m dying to read some new books.W: You are really a book lover.M: That’s true. Reading books can make me wise. Oh, I ordered too many French fries. I should have ordered asteak only. Would you care for some W: OK. And would you like some of my green salad M: Yes, please. Just a little.Text 9M: Hey, Lisa. How are you doing W: Fine. I just finished a math class. And you M: Not bad. I am going to read this book. Have you ever heard of the author John Grisham W: Yeah! Based on his knowledge and experience with the legal system, he has written a lot of books, like TheClient.M: Yes, it is one of my favorite books! His books are quite interesting. They never disappoint me.W: His success proves the importance of education. Even though his family was poor, his mother put a lot ofemphasis on his education.M: I totally agree with you.W: I guess that you are interested in law.M: Yes, I find it fascinating. However, it is not charming enough to make me change my major from philosophy tolaw yet.W: Maybe you could write your own books in the future, just like him.M: Ha-ha. I’m not as talented as him.W: Believe in yourself. By the way, I need to go now, or I will miss the bus. See you later.M: OK. Bye.Text 10In the summer of my eleventh year, our house burned to the ground at midnight. Thankfully, my mom, dad,two brothers and I escaped along with our dog. We spent the rest of that night in my grandparents’ house. I was tooscared to fall asleep, though. I didn’t know what lay ahead for us. The next day my mom brought me a few T-shirtsand two pairs of jeans given by a friend. Though they didn’t quite fit me, I didn’t care. At least I had some clothesagain. Meanwhile my dad had returned to the burnt house to see what he could find. The only thing he could savewas their wedding rings. The plastic box he had put them in that night had melted around them and protected themfrom the flames. My mom felt miserable and she didn’t get over it for a long time. My dad struggled with the hardtimes. As the days went on, my dad was able to rent us a house by the side of the road near where our old househad been. Friends and our community continued to donate all they could to help us get back on our feet. There weremore clothes, furniture, food, money, and even some books for me to read. Looking back now I am grateful for allwe went through that summer because it taught me so much about love.高二英语全卷满分 150分,考试时间 120分钟。注意事项:1.答题前,先将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在试卷和答题卡上,并将条形码粘贴在答题卡上的指定位置。2.请按题号顺序在答题卡上各题目的答题区域内作答,写在试卷、草稿纸和答题卡上的非答题区域均无效。3.选择题用 2B铅笔在答题卡上把所选答案的标号涂黑;非选择题用黑色签字笔在答题卡上作答;字体工整,笔迹清楚。4.考试结束后,请将试卷和答题卡一并上交。第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30分)做题时,先将答案标在试卷上,录音内容结束后,你将有 2分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。第一节(共 5小题;每小题 1.5分,满分 7.5分)听下面 5段录音。每段录音后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段录音后,你都有 10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段录音播放两遍。1. How does the woman sound A. Surprised. B. Excited. C. Disappointed.2. What are the speakers mainly talking about A. A tennis class. B. A person. C. A card.3. What does the man ask the woman to do A. Keep the receipt. B. Return the item online. C. Open the package.4. When did the woman go to class yesterday A. At 2:30 pm. B. At 2:00 pm. C. At 1:00 pm.5. What will the man do tonight A. Eat out. B. Wash dishes. C. Make a plan.第二节(共 15小题;每小题 1.5分,满分 22.5分)听下面 5段录音。每段录音后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段录音前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5秒钟;听完后,每小题都有 5秒钟的作答时间。每段录音播放两遍。听第 6段材料,回答第 6、7题。6. What is the probable relationship between the speakers A. A couple. B. Neighbors. C. Strangers.7. What made the window open A. The wind. B. A cat. C. A dog.听第 7段材料,回答第 8、9题。8. Which car is the man interested in A. The Benz. B. The antique car. C. The sports car.9. Why did the man like that car A. He was attracted by the style.B. He believed in the car company.C. He enjoyed the experience of the test drive.听第 8段材料,回答第 10至 12题。10. What will Mary use Mike’s cellphone to do A. Play games. B. Call her mother. C. Order movie tickets.11. Where will the speakers probably go first after lunch A. A bookstore. B. A cinema. C. A mall.12. What did Mary order A. A steak. B. French fries. C. Green salad.听第 9段材料,回答第 13至 16题。13. What does the man say about John Grisham’s books A. They are excellent. B. They are disappointing. C. They are difficult to understand.14. What plays a key role in John Grisham’s success A. Education. B. Talent. C. Experience.15. What does the man major in A. Law. B. Literature. C. Philosophy.16. What is the woman going to do next A. Borrow books. B. Catch a bus. C. Take a math class.听第 10段材料,回答第 17至 20题。17. Where did the speaker’s family live that night A. In her grandparents’ house. B. In a shelter in her community. C. In her mother’s friend’s house.18. What did the speaker’s father find in the ruined house A. Wedding rings. B. Some books. C. A plastic box.19. What do we know about the speaker’s father A. He was depressed for a long time.B. He turned down all the help.C. He is strong and optimistic.20. Why does the speaker give this talk A. To share her family background.B. To call attention to the fire.C. To express her gratitude.第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50分)第一节(共 15小题;每小题 2.5分,满分 37.5分)阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。AAIRLINE TICKET PROMOTION AND RESERVATIONClass Base Fare * IncludesEconomy $180 1 carry-on bag, 1 checked bag, free drinksPremium Economy $260 2 checked bags, meal, priority boardingBusiness Class $480 2 checked bags, meal, lounge access, flexible change policy* Taxes and airport fees not included. Prices are subject to availability.SKYJET SUMMER SALE — BOOK & SAVE!The best options for flying: Fly without limits: To all our destinations in Argentina, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador and Peru. You alsohave flights around the world in codeshare. Cargo & Logistics: With our aircraft we reach the main cargo destinations in Latin America, the UnitedStates, Europe and Asia from Buenos Aires, Miami and Bogotá. Fly low-cost: From Argentina, Chile and Colombia you can fly to more than 30 destinations in LatinAmerica and the United States with our Boeing 737 NG and Boeing 737 MAX fleet.Buy before June 15 and get: 25% off Business Class fares One free lounge pass for companion No change fees for one-time flight changeBuy before October 1 and get: 15% off Premium Economy fares $30 voucher (代金券) toward onboard purchases Early boarding privilegesNote: Offers apply only to direct bookings for flight departing October 1 to November 15. Must stay a minimumof two nights at destination.Visit www. or call 1-888-FLY-SKYJET.21. What service can Premium Economy Class passengers have A. Free drinks. B. Priority boarding. C. One checked bag. D. Flexible change policy.22. How much will you probably pay for a Business Class ticket booked on June 2 A. $221. B. $260. C. $360. D. $480.23. Who can enjoy a free flight schedule change A. The one who buys Premium Economy Class on 30th June.B. The one who buys Economy Class on 25th June.C. The one who buys Premium Economy Class on 15th June.D. The one who buys Economy Class on 1st June.BSaying that those two weeks were an unexpected journey is no exaggeration (夸张). When I applied for a spoton an exchange program in Chengdu, I never thought I’d actually be selected. Before going to China, myexperience of Chinese cuisine was limited to lemon chicken, pot noodles, and fried rice. So, in preparation for mytrip to China, I was mentally preparing myself for the worst.Eating turned out to be a pleasant surprise. When visiting Dujiangyan, three Chinese students took me to arestaurant. I spent about ten minutes using Google Translate to decide what to eat. After deciding what I wanted, Iasked for their help with my order. They laughed and said they’d already ordered for the whole table. Sharing is abig part of how food is consumed there. You don’t order for yourself; you all order as a group. Every meal feelslike a family dinner. It’s a very warm experience that we all greatly appreciated.Getting along with others was one of the worrisome thoughts before my arrival although I was repeatedly toldby my friends and family that I would make friends for life. It turned out my scepticism was severely misplaced.On the first day of classes, we all got to meet our Southwestern University of Finance and Economics (SWUFE)students who were there to help and guide us, and they all ended up meaning so much more to us. For two weeks,we honestly felt like a big family.Finally, I wanted to give some advice to any students considering this program. Try to get a SIM card so youare able to access mobile Internet. Learn the basics of the language. You’ll also probably find that you’ll pick upother words along the way. If you are part of the SWUFE program, bring lots of gifts. I didn’t think I would get asclose to so many students as I did, so I didn’t pack enough gifts. Travelling can be a little scary but if you just staycalm, you will find that it’s really an enjoyable experience.24. How did the author feel about the trip to Chengdu before departure A. Excited. B. Curious. C. Confused. D. Anxious.25. Why did the author use Google Translate in the restaurant A. Because he knew nothing about Chinese Cuisine.B. Because he wanted to choose dishes for himself.C. Because he didn’t know any table manners.D. Because he wanted to know what others ordered.26. What does the underlined word “scepticism” in paragraph 3 mean A. Interest. B. Confidence. C. Doubt. D. Promise.27. What advice did he offer in the last paragraph A. Bring an SIM card to China. B. Pick up some language knowledge.C. Buy gifts for the Chinese students. D. Keep safety in mind when travelling.CSolar cells are an important part of the green transition, and more structures and roof areas throughout theworld are being equipped with the power-generating panels (控制板). But their size still limits their use. Now agroup of scientists from Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT) has developed a method to produce very lightsolar cells that can be mounted on anything.The solar cells are made from nano-materials (纳米材料) in the form of a kind of electronic ink. Because theyare so thin and light, the solar cells can be placed onto many different surfaces: integrated into a boat sail to supplypower on the ocean, glued onto tents in disaster camps, or even placed on the wings of drones (无人机) to extendtheir battery life and allow them to be airborne for longer periods. The solar cells are thinner than human hair,weighing around 1/100th as much as traditional solar panels, and generating some 18 times more power perkilogram.One challenge that scientists are trying to solve before the solar panels can be ready for mass production ishow to provide protection to the solar cells against oxygen and moisture. Traditional solar cells are protected byglass, but adding a layer of glass would remove the current advantages of the new water-thin cells, so scientists areworking on finding an alternative way to protect them against the elements.Australia is also doing research in similar areas. The Centre for Organic Electronics at the University ofNewcastle has pioneered the development of water-based solar paint with which long sheets of flexible solar panelscan be printed at a relatively low cost. In “The Charge Around Australia” project last year, their scientists spentthree months driving around Australia in a Tesla recharged entirely from rolls of solar panels kept in the boot andthen spent another three months driving it back.28. Why did MIT scientist develop new solar panels A. Because traditional ones are heavy and inflexible.B. Because the traditional fixing places are limited.C. Because they wanted to get more funding.D. Because they have found new nano-materials.29. How do the new solar cells outperform the traditional ones A. They can last longer. B. They are diverse in thickness.C. They can be mass-produced. D. They are light and efficient.30. What is the challenge for the mass production of the new panels A. The new solar panels need a glass layer. B. They can’t make the glass layer thin enough.C. It’s hard to find a suitable protective layer. D. Rain can easily destroy the new solar panels.31. Which can be a suitable title for the passage A. Solar Panels Overturn Charging Technology B. Solar Panels Become Light and CapableC. Solar Panels Depend on Water Inks D. Solar Panels Enable Vehicles to Run FreeDA start-up has begun planting fungi (真菌) collected from healthy forests at a tree plantation in Georgia, U.S.The effort to “rewild” the soil micro-biome may help grow trees that store more carbon.Fungi and other microbes in soil are important factors for tree growth and health. They help roots accessnutrients in exchange for carbohydrates produced by the trees. Colin Averill, founder of Funga, is using soil fromintact forests to cultivate (培育) newly planted trees to make them grow bigger and faster.The planting is straightforward: A bit of soil from an area of healthy forest is added to a hole where a youngtree is planted. Identifying precisely which soil to dig is more complicated. Over the past years, Funga researchersanalyzed tree growth rates and studied the DNA of soil microbes in 500 pine forests to identify which compositionof microbes is associated with the most growth. They then collected these candidate microbes from the test site andintroduced them to new trees in Lexington.They also planted trees without the added soil to establish a baseline against which to compare any additionalcarbon stored by the treated trees. Results won’t be available until the end of this year, but similar methodsincreased forest productivity between 30% and 70% at a research plot in Wales.Averill and his colleagues also analyzed 81 experiments that examined how introducing wild microbiomes tosoil affected various types of plants in different ecosystems. They found a range of effects, from a small reductionof biomass (生物量) to a more than 700% increase. On average, plant biomass increased 64%.“It’s going to do something,” says Jennifer Bhatnagar at Boston University, though she says how muchdepends on a lot of factors. “But sourcing the soil poses another challenge,” says Cindy Prescott at the Universityof British Columbia in Canada. “Many species of fungi can’t be cultured (培育), and at larger scales, soil removalcould degrade the collection sites.”32. How fungi influence the trees A. By storing more carbon within trees. B. By gathering nutrients in soil.C. By facilitating nutrient absorption. D. By supplying carbohydrates.33. How did the researchers identify the soil to dig A. By digging holes for the young trees.B. By analyzing the young trees’ growth.C. By studying the composition of the soil microbes.D. By finding the most helpful soil microbes.34. Why did the researchers plant trees without adding soil A. They regarded the trees as a baseline to measure their growth.B. They needed the trees to compare with the treated trees.C. They hoped the trees to show increased productivity.D. They believed the trees could go against the treated trees.35. What is Cindy Prescott’s attitude toward transplanting fungi A. Favorable. B. Unclear. C. Doubtful. D. Objective.第二节(共 5小题;每小题 2.5分,满分 12.5分)阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。I first discovered wood carving on a lazy Sunday afternoon. I was looking around in a local bookstore when abook titled Easy Woodcarving caught my eye. The cover showed a simple wooden figure, and I was interested. Ihad always loved working with my hands. 36I bought the book and a small carving kit that came with a knife, a few gouges (弧口凿), and a soft basswood(椴木) block. 37The first thing I learned was that wood carving is all about patience. 38 I drew it onto the wood blockand then began to carve. The knife moved slowly through the wood, and I had to be careful not to cut too deep.Each cut showed a bit more of the bird’s shape, and I was attracted by how the wood changed under my hands.39 You have to think ahead and plan your cuts. Sometimes, the wood would crack, and I’d have toadjust my design. But each mistake taught me something new. I learned to keep my tools sharp, and to take mytime.After a few weeks, my little bird was starting to take shape. I added details like feathers and the shape of itseyes. Finally, I sanded it smooth and applied a light color to bring out the wood’s natural beauty. When I held thefinished bird in my hands, I felt a deep sense of achievement. 40 And I had made it from nothing.A. It wasn’t perfect, but it was mine.B. I designed a small bird resting on a branch.C. Then I realized that wood carving is not easy.D. The idea of carving out something seemed magical.E. I decided to try painting instead of wood carving at first.F. It felt smooth and inviting, and I couldn’t wait to get started.G. The knife was too sharp and I hurt my finger on the first day.第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30分)第一节(共 15小题;每小题 1分,满分 15分)阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。Deborah started each day by walking barefoot in her garden. It was her way to relax. As an investor, she41 city life often kept people away from nature. So, when a businessman 42 a new app idea, sheagreed to help.The app, called Wildling, had a clear 43 : to map the UK’s wild and green spaces. It 44 placesfrom small city gardens to large coastlines, making them 45 to find. With more than 1,500 locations listed,it aimed to 46 the common excuse — not knowing where to go.Deborah became an important supporter. Big nature groups also 47 . They shared their knowledge andadded their sites to the app. Wildling was more than a map; it 48 guides for outdoor activities to encouragefamilies to play 49 .For Deborah, Wildling was a useful 50 . It helped her quickly find nature nearby. Others had similar51 , like an office worker in London who found a peaceful riverside path very close to his workplace.However, the Wildling team wanted to do more than just 52 people to find nature. They hoped toencourage people to protect it. They added new 53 that let users donate to nature protection groups or findlocal volunteer work.Wildling’s story shows us that 54 is often nearer than we imagine. By guiding us to the wild placesaround us, it doesn’t just show us where to walk — it can change how we see the world. A simple walk canbecome a 55 to connect with and care for nature.41. A. announced B. noticed C. left D. invested42. A. broke out B. turn out C. gave out D. brought out43. A. goal B. weakness C. challenge D. feature44. A. chose B. built C. included D. described45. A. hard B. easy C. sensible D. virtual46. A. remove B. create C. strengthen D. use47. A. objected B. arose C. joined D. delivered48. A. demanded B. rescued C. proved D. offered49. A. outside B. together C. constantly D. apart50. A. angle B. tool C. action D. agreement51. A. invitations B. struggles C. ambitions D. experiences52. A. force B. ask C. help D. train53. A. visions B. requirements C. functions D. distractions54. A. success B. nature C. relation D. recognition55. A. freedom B. decision C. plan D. way第二节(共 10小题;每小题 1.5分,满分 15分)阅读下面材料,在空白处填入 1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。Zanhuawei (簪花围), the floral headdress (花环头饰) of Xunpu Village in Quanzhou, Fujian Province, tracesits origins to the Song Dynasty. As 56 starting point of the ancient Maritime Silk Road, Quanzhou’swomen developed this unique tradition of “ 57 (wear) a garden on their heads” to symbolize prosperity andconnection to maritime trade. The practice was officially recognized in 2008 when 58 (list) in China’ssecond batch of national intangible cultural heritage.More than mere decoration, Zanhuawei 59 (carry) profound cultural codes. Delicate designs indicatemarried women, while simpler styles signify unmarried youth. In addition, fresh flowers such as chrysanthemumsand jasmine represent harmony 60 coastal ecosystems. Xunpu’s fishing community celebrates women’seconomic contributions through this artistic tradition.Despite the increasing 61 (popular) of Zanhuawei, several critical challenges 62 (threaten)the long-term sustainability of this cherished tradition. Floral sustainability 63 (emerge) as a pressingconcern lately because the daily demand for over 20,000 fresh flowers is placing a significant burden on localecosystems. Furthermore, with only 17 masters under the age of 50 currently 64 (practice) thiscomplicated art form, there is a growing concern about the future of Zanhuawei.From the bustling seaports of the Tang Dynasty to the current Instagram fashion, Zanhuawei, 65continues to evolve while holding on to its cultural essence, remains a vibrant tradition. As Lin Mei, a younginnovator from Xunpu, declares, “Our flowers aren’t just decorations — they’re living history blossoming in realtime.”第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40分)第一节(满分 15分)我们周围有很多名人或朋友,他们在逆境中的奋斗精神一直在鼓舞着我们。请你写一篇短文给校报投稿,讲述其中某一位如何在逆境中坚持努力并获得成功的过程,号召同学们向他或她学习。注意:1.写作词数应为 80个左右;2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。第二节(满分 25分)阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。Inspired by a bet with my friends, I found myself taking on a seemingly impossible challenge. It all startedwhen my friend Tom, who was a devoted environmentalist, challenged me to turn two discarded mineral waterbottles (废弃的矿泉水瓶) into something valuable enough to sell for 20 dollars.I felt a little worried at first but I know every challenge is a puzzle that can be solved by generating a new idea.That night, I remembered my mother’s stories about how, in her youth, she would use old things to createdecorative items. Inspired by my mother, I decided to make a succulent pot (多肉花盆) out of one bottle.Early the next morning, I got to work. I washed the bottle thoroughly, then cut off the top third with a pair ofscissors. I wrapped thick string around the bottle body and glued on a few dried flowers for decoration. Finally, Ifilled it with soil and planted a small succulent from our balcony.I felt a rush of pride when I held it up to admire my work. It wasn’t perfect, but it looked fresh andeco-friendly. With newfound determination, I headed to the open-air market, where I stood at the side of the streetshowcasing my creation. I smiled and presented my creation to passers-by, but it drew little attention. Hours wentby, and only one elderly woman stopped long enough to consider buying it before walking away. Feeling reallyfrustrated, I was about to head home when a young couple noticed my pot. They praised its unique design andeco-friendly concept, offering me five dollars for it. I couldn’t believe my luck! I was over the moon, and with themoney in my pocket, I returned home with my first victory.注意:1.续写词数应为 150个左右;2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。For the second plastic bottle, I became more creative.When I shared my success with Tom, he was amazed. 展开更多...... 收起↑ 资源列表 【答案】山西省长治市第二中学校忻州市第一中学校长治市青鸟智源学校2025-2026学年度高二下期5月期中联考英语试题.pdf 【试卷】山西省长治市第二中学校忻州市第一中学校长治市青鸟智源学校2025-2026学年度高二下期5月期中联考英语试题.pdf