黑龙江省绥化市望奎县望奎六中联考2025-2026学年八年级下学期5月阶段学情自测英语试题(图片版,含答案)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

黑龙江省绥化市望奎县望奎六中联考2025-2026学年八年级下学期5月阶段学情自测英语试题(图片版,含答案)

资源简介

△△△△△△△A△△△
△△△△△△△△△△△I
2025一2026学年度第二学期期中考试初三英语试题
12.Jane to call me last night,but she didn't.
A.supposed B.supposes C.was supposed


题号


总分
核分人
13.By the time I got to the cinema,the movie
for ten minutes.
得分
A.had begun B.had been on C.has started
14.We got so wet.We had umbrellas
raincoats with us!


第一部分基础知识
A.either;or B.both;and C.neither;nor
一单项选择(20小题每题1分,共20分)
15.you practice,you'll do it.So you should practice as often as possible.
A.More;better B.More;the better C.The more;the better


!
1.Sandy is Australian girl.She works in Germany which is European country
A.aa B.an a C.the a
16.There arepeople shopping at the market.It's so crowded.

2.Don't be too hard
her-she's very young.
A.two hundreds B.hundred of C.hundreds of
考场
A.for B.with C.on
17.-May I your English-Chinese dictionary
3.You look tired.Why not
your brain and have a good rest
-Sorry,I it at home.
A.put off B.get off C.shut off
A.lend;left B.borrow;left C.lend;forgot
小aaaasaaaDA
4.Come on!You'll discover a new side of yourself
you get through all the difficulties
18.fine weather it is today!We volunteer to clean up our city park.
△△△△△△△△△△△
A.when B.as if C.unless
A.How B.What C.What a
△△△△△△△△△△△I
5.I don't know if it tomorrow.If it,I will stay at home to read the book.
19.-The T-shirt looks nice on you!How much did you
A△△△△△△A△△A:
A.will rain,will rain B.rains,will rain C.will rain,rains
-I just ten dollars for it.
△△△A△A△△△A,订
6.The little girl is
short
reach the orange on the table.
A.spend;took B.spend;paid C.take;cost
20.-I lost my bike yesterday and I had to walk home.
A.too;to B.very;to C.so;that
△△△△△△△△△△△I
7.Peter,.you should be_confidence(信心)._belongs to those who are confident(自信的)
△△AA△A△A△AAI
A.full of,Success B filled of,Succeed C full with,Success
A.It doesn't matter B.It's my pleasure C.I'm sorry to hear that
△△△△△△△△△△△I
8.-We need time to finish it.
二完形填空(每小题1分,共10分)
△△△△△△△△△△△I
-Really I didn't think about it.
Last week,my grandma came to visit us.Then we went to a restaurant for dinner together.
Once we took our seats,the waitress came to us with two 21.She passed one to me and the other
△△△△△△△△△△△I
A.a few B.plenty of C.much too
△△△△△△△△△△·线
9.Parasite寄生虫)became the first non-English best movie
has won Oscars in
to Grandma.Grandma is a vegetarian((素食主义者),so she22 needs more time to order the food
history.
that she wants to eat.I am an easy eater and can always quickly_23 my food when we eat out.
△△△△△△△△△△△i
A.that B.which C.who
"One bottle of apple juice and one hamburger,"I said when I was still looking at the menu.
△△△△△△△△△△△I
10.-What a heavy rain!
Grandma 24 what I said.She looked at me and said,"Peter,that is not the correct 25 to order your
△△△△△△△△△△△I
-So it is.I prefer
rather than
on such a rainy day
food.Be polite!"Then I said,"One bottle of apple juice and one hamburger,please."26 my eyes
A.to go out;staying at home
were still on the pictures on the menu.Grandma was still very unhappy,and she continued,"Peter,
△△△△△△△△△△△I
B.staying at home;go out
can you possibly be more 27 and look people in the eye when you talk to them,please "
△△△△△△△△△△△I
Grandma always loves good manners and I didn't2&to let her down.Feeling ashamed(惭愧的),I
△△△△△△△△△△△I
C.to stay at home;go out
11.-Was it wise
Li Ming that decision
quickly_29 the menu,looked the waitress in the eye and said,"Can I possibly have a bottle of
△△△△△△△△△△△I
-I don't think so.
apple juice and a hamburger,please "This time Grandma gave me a big 30 and said,"That's a
△△△△△△△△△△△I
A.of;making B.for;making C.of;to make
good boy."
△△△△△△△△△△△
21.A.plates B.menus C.chairs
第1页共4页、单项选择(20 分)
1 B 2. C 3. C 4. A 5. C
6 A 7. A 8. B 9. A 10. C
11 C 12. C 13. B 14. C 15. C
16C 17. B 18. B 19. B 20. C
二、 完形填空(10 分)
21.B 22. A 23. C 24. C 25. A 26 B 27. A 28. B 29. C 30. C
三、综合运用(40 分)
(A) 31.C 32.G 33.D 34.F 35.A
(B) 36. You’re welcome./that’s all right /not at all/my pleasure
37. What’s wrong with you /what’s the matter/trouble with you
38. What are you supposed to do (when you meet someone for the
first time )
39. What kind of movies do you prefer
40. What did you do on the weekend
(C) 41.worried 42.planted 43.later 44.rice 45.still
46.stop 47.patient 48.way 49.something 50.dead
(D) 51.rules 52.spending 53.will know 54.with 55.first
56.shaking 57.expected 58.eastern/Eastern 59.If/when 60.to
remember
(E) 61.world’s 62.largest/biggest 63.doctor 64.time 65.round
66.Reading Room 67.Cool 68.hot 69.million 70.many/some
四、阅读理解(25 分)
(A) 71.C 72.A 73.C 74.B 75.C
(B) 76.A 77.B 78.A 79.B 80.A
(C) 81.A 82.E 83.D 84.C 85.G
(D) 86.play 87.eight
88. The mother began to look for the little boy.
89. The mother was very shocked.
90. a lot of/a number of
91. pianist
92. We should help each other./或文中最后一句话On our way to…….
achieve anything。/合理即可
(E) 93. At home and in the pool.
94. Three.
95. Because their skin is thinner.
96. No, they can’t.
97. To keep kids safe around water./to give kids suggestions about
water safety/to tell kids about water safety/相关合理即可
五、书面表达(15 分)
Dear Tom,
I'm really excited to receive your e-mail. Knowing that you will have
a visit to China, no words can describe my happiness. As we all
know, different countries have different customs, so it's of great
importance to know about Chinese culture and customs. We Chinese
are supposed to shake hands when meeting for the first time.
Besides, the elder eat first when eating. It's impolite to stick
chopsticks into food, and we shouldn't point at anyone with
chopsticks.
Let me tell you some ways to know about Chinese culture. Firstly,
reading books about Chinese culture and history can help you.
Secondly, traveling around China is a great way.
I hope you'll have a wonderful time in our country. I'm sure that
you will fall in love with China because of this travel.
Please send my regards to your parents.
Yours,
Su Lin

展开更多......

收起↑

资源列表