山东省青岛市2026年高三下学期第二次适应性检测英语试卷(PDF版,含答案,无听力原文,含音频)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

山东省青岛市2026年高三下学期第二次适应性检测英语试卷(PDF版,含答案,无听力原文,含音频)

资源简介

2026年高三年级第二次适应性检测
英语试题 2026.05
注意事项:
1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号等填写在答题卡和试卷指定位置上。
2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需
改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在
本试卷上无效。
3.考试结束后,本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
回答听力部分时,请先将答案标在试卷上。听力部分结束前,你将有两分钟的时间将你的
答案转涂到答题卡上。
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段录音。每段录音后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳
选项。听完每段录音后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段录音播
放两遍。
1. What will the man do next
A. Contact some writers. B.Write his paper. C. Read more books.
2. What pet does the woman have
A.A bird. B.A cat. C.A dog.
3. What is wrong with the phone according to the man
A. It is extremely old.
B. It has a weak Wi-Fi signal.
C.It has no storage space left.
4.Why did the man buy the woman some gym clothes
A.For her birthday. B.For her assistance. C.For her success in the exam.
5.What activity will be held at the students'party
A.A dance show. B.A band performance. C.A magic show.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段录音。每段录音后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳
选项。听每段录音前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,每小题都有5秒钟
的作答时间。每段录音播放两遍。
英语试题第1 页 共12页
听下面的录音,回答第6和第7小题。 10亡“1 开
6.Why did the man book a hotel in Ealing H:lu自)odn;wrdwrbt41
A. It was big. rnd0 bto:的
B. It was cheap. ni bseli
C.It was centrally located.
7. What will the speakers probably do in London
A.Go on a ride. B. Visit a gallery. C. Watch a show.
听下面的录音,回答第8至第10小题。
8.When will the speakers go ice skating
A.At 11:00 a.m. B.At 3:00 p.m. C.At 1:00 p.m.
9.What will the speakers do after having a coffee
A.Go skating. B.Go shopping. C.Go out for dinner.
10. What is the probable relationship between the speakers
A.Husband and wife.
B.Brother and sister.
C.Guide and tourist.
听下面的录音,回答第11至第13小题。
11.When did Mr.Li get his master's degree
A.In 1990. B.In 1994. C.In 1997.
12. Where did Mr.Li do his most recent placement
A.In China. B.In America. C.In the Netherlands.
13. Who is probably the woman
A.A professor. B.A physicist. C.A journalist.
听下面的录音,回答第14至第16小题。
14.How does the woman sound at the beginning of the conversation
A.Surprised. B. Worried. C. Confused.
15.What do the sea snakes do when hunting with the blue trevallies() (it!l 5l i0
A. Spot the hiding fish. bumlalGYB9
B. Drive the small fish out.
C.Catch the fish that try to escape.
16. Where does the conversation probably take place
A. On the coast. B.In the forest. C.At the hotel.
英语试题第2页共12页
听下面的录音,回答第17至第20小题。
17. What do we know about Churchill .1on.二
A.It is a cold coastal town.
B.It is located in the east of Canada. 1
C. It has half of the world's polar bears. iTJIt2
18.What happens to polar bears in Churchill
A.They are attacked more often.
B. They stay on land for less time.
C.They have a harder time finding food.
19.Who is the speaker probably talking to
A.Students. B.Environmentalists. C.Community workers.
20.What is the talk mainly about
A.Research into lifestyles of polar bears.
B.Challenges faced by people in Canada.
C.Changes caused by warming in Churchill.
以i
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
The Silk Road city of Khiva in Uzbekistan is often described as a living museum.The Itchan Kala,
the inner city,was the first place in Central Asia to become a UNESCO World Heritage Site. Despite
its rich history, Khiva has long been relatively difficult to access due to its remote location and limited
transport connections. But 2026 is the year when that changes.Anew bullet train service is launching.
Anticipating a rise in visitors, Khiva is expanding its tourism offering. Most attractions are
concentrated in the Itchan Kala, a historic walled city rich in the spirit of the Silk Road.
Islam Khodja Minaret:Rising 187 feet, as the second tallest tower in Central Asia, it is in the
southeast of the Itchan Kala. It is wellworth climbing the 175 steps to the top for bird's-eye views.
Pahlavan Mahmud Mausoleum: It is a historic monument,just next to the tower,in memory of
a famous poet and folk hero in the 13th century.
Juma Mosque: Located at the centre of the walled city, it is a forest of 213 individually carved
wooden poles with complex and unique patterns,some of which date from the 10th century.
Nurullaboy Palace: Unlike the other landmarks, it is to the northwest of the walled city.This
palace combines architectural styles and technologies from Khiva and Russia.
英语试题第3页 共12页
In addition to its rich history and newly improved accessibility,Uzbekistan's national dish, plov,
has earned UNESCO Intangible Cultural Heritage status.As for the weather,the best time to visit Khiva
is spring or fall, with March 20-21 marking Nowruz-a national holiday filled with concerts and
activities. To top it off, accommodation options range from restored historic buildings to luxurious
hotels that combine Khorezmian style with international service.
21.Why is 2026 a turning point for Khiva
A.Historic buildings will be restored.
B. It will expand to receive more visitors.
C.A new transport link will improve access.
D. It will become a UNESCO World Heritage Site.
22. Which building is located outside the Itchan Kala
A.Islam Khodja Minaret. B.Pahlavan Mahmud Mausoleum.
C.Juma Mosque. D.Nurullaboy Palace.
23. What is the text mainly about
A.The development of tourism in Uzbekistan.
B.The rich history and culture of Central Asia.
C.The architectural wonders along the Silk Road.
D.The tourism overview of the Silk Road city of Khiva.
B
When students, or professionals,sit down across from me for life or professional coaching, they
rarely begin with a crisis. More often they describe futures that sound impressive: consulting,
leadership roles at major companies. Their plans are polished.From the outside,everything looks ready
to go.
Then Iask a different question:“What would your ordinary Tuesday look like at this job ”I want
them to tell me what time they'll wake up or what their evenings feel like when they come home tired.
At this point in the conversation, in most cases, students,and sometimes even professionals, can't
answermy questions.The conversation turns into silence.They have thought about what role they want,
but they haven't yet thought about how it fits with the activities they like to do and the people they care
about.
I know that silence because I once sat in their chair. Early in my career, I was chasing a promotion
I thought I wanted. One day,a senior colleague asked me to stay late and help her revise a report. I said
yes,as always.At 9p.m., alone in the office,I looked at my cold takeout and found this was my third
late night that week. I had no energy to call my family,no memory of what I'd eaten for lunch. That
night, I forced myself to picture the promotion I was chasing: the same late nights,just a fancier title.
英语试题第 4页共12页
That was when I realized:like many ambitious young people,Ihad been treating work as sacrifice.
But endurance(忍耐)only matters if we know what we're enduring for.The former belief that lasting
fulfillment waits at the finish line is what psychologists call the “arrival fallacy.”The problem is,goals
rarely transform daily life as we expect. New pressures replace old ones. The future we imagined
becomes just the new normal.
Meanwhile, the real question remains unanswered.DoI actually like howI spend my days That's
why I push my conversation partners toward the details -painting as complete a picture as they can. I
am not to discourage ambition, but it needs a reality check. Our everyday isn’t a means to a few
milestones. Life is enjoyed through the ordinary Tuesdays we spend living it.
24. Why do people fail to describe an“ordinary Tuesday”
A.They lack confidence in their career.
B.They avoid thinking about the future.
C.They have little interest injob planning. 05J2002
D.They are unaware of what the job involves. jngi O
25.What was the author's early career life like iv biqrF
A.Planned and promising. B. Satisfying but routine. 日
C.Goal-driven but exhausting. D.Stressful but rewarding. 7)
26.People with “arrival fallacy” believe___. 05i(I
A.future goals are beyond reach
B.new pressures will soon appear
C.endurance guarantees promotion
D.happiness comes after goal completion
27.How does the author view ambition
A.It should be grounded in life.
B.It leads to high self-expectation.
C. It fuels people's craze for milestones.
D.It should be replaced by practical goals.
C
Step into the woods with an expert birder and a beginner. The expert can spot and name species
at a glance,while the beginner struggles to tell one songbird from another.What's going on inside their
heads
When learning or practising a skill, the brain reorganises itself, strengthening and streamlining
relevant pathways.This ability,known as neuroplasticity,supports the development of expertise. It is
why professional musicians show structural changes in brain regions involved in hearing.
英语试题第5页 共12页
To understand whether birding also shapes the brain,Erik Wing at York University in Canada and
his colleagues conducted an experiment. They analysed brain structure and function in 48 hobbyist
birders, half experts and half beginners,as judged on a screening test. While undergoing brain scans,
the participants were shown an image of a bird for less than 4 seconds. About 10 seconds later,they
were asked to identify the same bird in one of four images, each showing a different species. The task
was repeated72 times. In total, the researchers used images of 18 bird species-six of which were local
and 12 of which weren't-as targets.
As expected, expert birders could identify birds better than beginners. On average, expert birders
accurately identified 83 per cent of local bird species and 61 per cent of the non-local ones. In contrast,
beginners correctly identified 44 per cent of both of groups of birds.
While identifying non-local birds,activity in certain brain regions increased in expert birders, but
not in beginners. These regions are involved in object identification, visual processing, attention and
working memory. "It speaks to the wide range of cognitive(认知的)processes that are involved in
birding,”says Wing. These regions, along with others involved in these functions,also appeared more
structurally complex and organised in expert birders, suggesting that building expertise in birding
reconfigures the brain:
As we age, the brain tends to become less complicated and organized. But this drop was less
pronounced in expert birders, suggesting that birding may help build cognitive reserve, the brain's
ability to defend itself against ageing and adapt to damage. "It suggests that maintaining brain activity
with some specialised abilities is also linked to reduced effects of ageing,”says Robert Zatorre at
McGill University in Canada.
28.What is paragraph 2 mainly about
A.An introduction of a key scientific concept.
B.An example of cognitive changes in experts.
C.A description of brain changes during learning. (olv.88 51
D.A summary of experimental findings on musicians. 上nn
29.What can we learn about the experiment si小
A.Expert birders were assigned different tasks.
B, Enough time was given to memorize the birds.
C.Local species were more frequently presented.
D.Participants tried picking out the birds shown before.
英语试题第6页共12页
30.What does the underlined word “reconfigures” in paragraph 5 mean
A.Tests the limits of. B. Changes the structure of.
C.Eases the burden of. D.Restores the function of.
31.What is the author's purpose in writing the text Ii1
A.To explain how bird-watching influences human cognition. 1sla!
B.To compare cognitive abilities between experts and beginners.
C.To propose a new scientific method for studying bird-watching.
D.To highlight the importance of outdoor activities for brain health.
D
Why do life's challenges make some people stronger and others weaker The answer may lie in
how our minds and genes interact. Anew research projectis now investigating the cognitive and genetic
mechanisms that cause some people to flourish and others to struggle.
Until now,research into cognitive biases and genetics has been entirely separate,so bringing them
together in this research is really exciting. Previous research clearly tells us that certain sets of genes
may lead people to develop anxiety or depression when they experience negative life events. But the
new research finds that,in certain situations, those genes can also be a real benefit to people when
they're in supportive environments. If a child with so-called risky genes is in a good school and has
much support,he or she can really flourish. We're beginning to realize that we shouldn't call them risky
genes, but sensitivity genes. This means that some people at risk of mental health problems could, in
the right conditions, be really happy.
The other side of the research looks at cognitive biases.People always say:“Why is the media full
of negative news stories ”This negativity can result in a society where people feel very anxious all the
time. All of our brains are naturally tuned into negativity for evolutionary reasons-it's more important
to spot a predator(捕食者)than food-but this is especially true for anxious or depressed people.They
are even more sensitive to the effects of negative information,making it more likely that they will adopt
a pessimistic habit of mind. Crucially, these same people who are more affected by negativity are also
more likely to be responsive to positive situations and, potentially,to psychological interventions.
Right now,the researchers are on a five-year project and only halfway through. One of the exciting
things is the possibility of developing much more personalized treatment options for psychological
disorders. Once we know this,we will be in a better position to tailor treatments for individuals, rather
than applying the one-size-fits-all approach used now.
英语试题第7页共12页
32.What's the focus of the new research
A.Attitudes to different life choices.
B. The influence of negative experiences.
C. Responsive mechanisms to challenges.
D.The relationship between environment and genes.
33.How do the researchers arrive at the realization about “risky genes”
A.By clarifying an assumption.
B.By comparing different situations.
C.By adjusting research procedures.
D.By analyzing effects of different genes.
34. What makes people sensitive to negativity according to paragraph 3
A.Pressure from modern life. B. Built-in survival mode.
C. Exposure to negative reports. D.Drive for food resources.
35.Who might benefit more from the research
A.People with genetic disorders.
B.People having high-risk lifestyles.
C.People with mental health condition.
D.People unwilling to accept challenges.
m
55730e5ob
laLnioy sd blrude l
1sz did o:
e'slqosq
p bd
io90e mrt linS7 门
iisri sbien nog度ton
yninilri311P bnc 2nue:itgn3ue lle2l1
川st2tI!vl) 5n 0n年02。(e
g1bedoi z口
英语试题第8页 共12页
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余
选项。
As a child growing up there are many different paths available to navigate one's way through
adolescence into adulthood. I was fortunate to have had the guidance of my father, who had many
hobbies in his life. 36He loved talking about them to anyone who would listen.
37 I was always looking for pennies-whether given as change or picked up off the ground
-and checking to see if they were“Wheaties,”pennies made from 1909 to 1958.Some Lincoln Wheat
Cents were quite valuable,but for me, the real joy was the search itself.
My father passed away last week. Although he willbe missed, there is no sadness in his passing.
He lived nearly 97 years of a full and meaningful life.During his final moments, I whispered in his ear
that I needed a sign after he left us. 38
The next day,my sister and I were going through his old clothes when something fell out and hit
the floor-it was a 1928 Wheat penny. There was no way to know how long it had been there. Some
might call it a coincidence.39 The fact that it was also a Wheat penny proved what I already
knew-it was him. It could have easily been put aside with the clothes, but it found its way to me.
Later, I was talking to my neighbor and told him the story.40However,a few days later,
he came over with a bag of pennies he had.Inside it, he found two more 1928 Wheat pennies-one for
each of my sisters. Our father is no longer with us, but he is still here.
A.He passed the habit on to me.
B.I figured he wouldn't think any more of it.
C.To me, it was my father handing me the coin.
D.Old coins carried the quiet weight of the past.
E.Collecting coins was one of his greatest interests.
F.It specifically involved a 1928 coin-the year he was born.
G.His soft words and warm hands supported me through my youth.
英语试题第9页 共 12页
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
When I was 14,I met Mrs. Korthaus,a warm English teacher, who gaveme the best 41 n my life.
She inspired me to explore my 42.Living in a small town, I had a 43 vision and was
unwilling to step out of my comfort zone. I performed well in school, but I wasn't genuinely investing
in myself-in fact, I 44 success. It was a 45 that I met Mrs. Korthaus and I didn't get my
way.She had an important part in that and made writing, literature and communications a 46 to
the world.
25 years later, I received an unexpected call: a college needed an English teacher. Thinking of my
role model,I 47.I connected with students from different backgrounds, who came with their
own 48 -a mom balancing work and life,a young man escaping a troubling past.I 49
Mrs. Korthaus and tried to help them.
I treated all my students with the same approach but there were a few who managed to 50
They were the students who were open with me about their difficulties, trusting that I would be part of
their 51.At the end of the semester,I received my highest evaluation score,which was a 52
statement:"I feel this instructor cares about me."
I finally 53 the real successof a teacher:to inspire and help each student feel 54.Mrs.
Korthaus lit the way for me,and nowI 55 this light to my own students.
41.A.chance B.credit C.comment D.gift
42.A.background B.habit C.potential D.nature
43.A.shared B.limited C.unique D. realistic
44.A. feared B.missed C.pursued D.ignored
45.A. shock B.pity C.blessing D.reward
46.A. signal B.route C.window D.promise
47.A.wondered B. hesitated C.waited D.accepted
48.A.struggles B.secrets C. regrets D.doubts
49.A.called B. remembered C.thanked D.challenged
50.A. settle down B. show up C.team up D.stand out
51.A.choices B. success C.plans D.solution
52.A.simple B.correct C.polite D.formal
53.A.expected B.celebrated C.grasped D.admitted
54.A.valued B.praised C.welcomed D.needed
55.A.retun B, carry C. present D.explain
英语试题第10页共12页
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Early in the morning, an active and lively scene unfolds in every cormer of China. Eva
Molaro,56 Italian media professional, stretches along with a group of early risers to welcome
the new day. At a busy airport shop, Kazakh airline representative Igor Marchuk pays conveniently
with his phone. Downstairs in a neighborhood courtyard,French entrepreneur-Sua parks her bike and,
smiling,57(answer) a neighbor's greeting in Chinese: “Chi guo la(I've eaten)!”
Recently, the hashtags(话题标签)“Very Chinese Time"and “Becoming Chinese”have gone viral
online, inspiring more foreigners to imitate daily Chinese habits with great enthusiasm. Instead of
just 58(sample) a short “Chinese experience”, they choose to settle in China and truly appreciate
the Chinese lifestyle.
59 spreads globally is not China in its full 60(complex),but daily bits.Molaro's most
cherished “China moments”are hidden in simple daily details: a cup ofhot water and momingexercise.
She has lived in China for nearly two decades, developing a deep affection for simple 61
(comfort) like hot water and traditional Chinese medicine. She has also taken to outdoor exercise,
joining her Chinese neighbors 62singing and dancing in public squares,and drawing inspiration
from the 63(remark) vitality of Chinese seniors. She sincerely expects to bejust like them in her
later years, full of passion,64(engage)in the community and open to dialogue.
With more people experiencing the rhythms of daily life, China's charm is 65(steady)
gaining worldwide recognition.
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(满分15分)
假定你是李华,近来,手机阅读、听书等新型阅读方式逐渐普及。你的英国朋友Chris想
了解你喜爱的阅读方式。请给他写一封邮件,内容包括:
(1)你的方式;
(2)说明理由。
1
注意:
(1)写作词数应为80个左右;
(2)请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Dear Chris,
Yours,
Li Hua
英语试题第11页 共12页
第二节(满分25分)
阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
David,a senior high school student,hated weekly PE class.Not because he didn't like sports, but
because even a short run would leave him breathless. At16,he weighed over 100 kilograms. He tried
dieting several times,only to quit within a week.
Ms. Clark, the school doctor, had long noticed David's problems. At every health check, his
condition worsened: high blood pressure, high blood lipids(高血脂)and knee pain. She advised him
on healthy eating and exercise. "My knees hurt,"he would say. Or “I’m just too busy with my school
work.”Sometimes he blamed the canteen food, other times, the exam stress. However,Ms. Clark
noticed the other side of David. She'd often spot him buried in textbooks in the library. She'd also hear
teachers praise him for being active in group projects-a contrast to his give-up attitude towards fitness.
One day,Ms. Clark read a story about a teacher who treated her slow history class as an honors
class.Believing the students were “gifted”,she pushed them harder-and they all made great progress.
Inspired,Ms.Clark decided to try something similar. She selected five overweight students,including
David,and formed a special group. "From today on,"she announced,"you are my honors health class.
We'll work together and you are expected to lose at least 10 kilograms and improve your fitness by the
end of this semester.”David let out a laugh,"I've failed so many times.”"That's because you expected
to fail,”Ms.Clark said firmly. "But honors students don't quit." She taught them how to keep a food
diary and how to do simple exercise.
David lost 1.5 kilograms in the first week-more than he had lost in the past two years combined.
However,three weeks into the program, disaster struck. It was mid-term exam week. David stayed up
late every night, snacking on instant noodles and cookies. At the weekly weigh-in, he regained all the
weight he'd lost-plus half a kilogram.He stood silently before the group,his face burning with shame.
注意:
(1)续写词数应为150个左右;
(2)请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Ms.Clark pulled David aside and said,“I'm still proud of you.”
The following week,David stood confidently with his group at the weigh-in.
英语试题第12页 共12页英语试题参考答案
第一部分听力
1.B
2.C
3.C
4.B
5.B
6.B
7.C
8.C
9.B
10.A
11.C
12.B
13.C
14.A
15.B
16.A
17.A
18.C
19.A
20.C
第二部分阅读
21.C
22.D
23.D
24.D
25.C
26.D
27.A
28.A
29.D
30.B
31.A
32.A
33.B
34.B
35.C
36.E
37.A
38.F
39.C
40.B
第三部分语言运用
41.D
42.D
43.B
44.A
45.C
46.C
47.D
48.A
49.B
50.D
51.D
52.A
33.C
54.A
55.B
56.an
57.answers
58.sampling
59.What
plexity
61.comforts
62.in
63.remarkable
gaged
65.steadily
第四部分写作
(略)

展开更多......

收起↑

资源列表