期末检测卷(原卷版+解析版,含听力原文及音频) 2025-2026学年七年级英语下学期 (福建专用) 人教版

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

期末检测卷(原卷版+解析版,含听力原文及音频) 2025-2026学年七年级英语下学期 (福建专用) 人教版

资源简介

期末检测卷 2025-2026学年七年级英语下学期卷 (福建专用) 人教版 解析卷
(考试时间:120分钟 试卷满分:150分)
第Ⅰ卷
选择题(满分87.5分)
I. 听音理解(共三节,20小题,每小题1.5分,满分30分)
第一节 听句子 听下面五个句子,从每小题所给的三幅图中选出与句子内容相符的选项
1.
A. B. C.
【答案】C
【原文】M: What do you usually eat on the Lantern Festival
W: Yuanxiao. They are a symbol of togetherness and happiness in the family.
Q: What does the woman usually eat on the Lantern Festival
2.
A. B. C.
【答案】A
【原文】M: Spring is coming! Look, the flowers are beautiful.
W: Yes. I want to go hiking with my family this Sunday.
Q: What does the woman want to do this Sunday
3.
A. B. C.
【答案】C
【原文】A: What can I do for you
B: I’m looking for a T-shirt for my son.
Q: What is the woman looking for
4.
A. B. C.
【答案】A
【原文】I plan to take a plane to Shanghai.
5.
A. B. C.
【答案】C
【原文】Beijing Opera has a history of over 200 years.
第二节 听对话 听下面七段对话,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案
6.What’s on the table
A.A roast duck. B.A sandwich. C.An apple.
【答案】B
【原文】W: I want to eat something after walking in the park.
M: Look, there is a sandwich on the table. You can enjoy it.
7.What’s Teng Fei’s favorite animal
A.Whales. B.Giraffes. C.Pandas.
【答案】C
【原文】W: Teng Fei, what’s your favorite animal
M: I like pandas best.
8. How long did Mario sleep last night
A.For about 5 hours. B.For about 6 hours. C.For about 7 hours.
【答案】B
【原文】A: Mario, you seem in low spirits. Didn’t you sleep well last night
B: No, I only slept for about six hours.
9.How often does Sally read on her mobile phone
A.Never. B.Always. C.Usually.
【答案】A
【原文】A: Hi, Sally. Do you usually read on your mobile phone
B: Never. I think it’s bad for my eyes. I always read paper books.
听对话,回答小题。
10.How long was Julie’s father away
A.One week B.One month C.One day
11.What will Julie’s mom prepare for the dinner
A.A cake. B.Fish. C.Beef.
【答案】10.B 11.A
【原文】M: Hey, Julie! What are you doing
W: I’m making a food list for my dad’s welcome home dinner.
M: Oh, is your dad coming home soon
W: Yes. He will be back tomorrow. He was away for a month because of his job. We want to give him a nice welcome home dinner.
M: I see. Then what food does your father like
W: He likes beef, fish and fruit salad. I’ll prepare all of them. And my mom will make a chocolate cake.
M: Sounds great! Your dad must be very happy.
听下面一段对话, 回答小题。
12.What did Jack eat for lunch
A.Rice and chicken. B.Noodles and vegetables. C.Rice and fish.
13.Where do they want to go after school
A.A salad shop. B.A noodle shop. C.A pancake shop.
【答案】12.B 13.B
【原文】A: Hi, Lily. What did you eat for lunch today
B: Hi, Jack. I had rice and chicken. What about you
A: I ate noodles and some vegetables. Do you like rice
B: Yes, I love rice. It’s my favorite food. What’s your favorite
A: I like noodles the most. They are delicious.
B: I agree. Noodles are great. Do you want to go to a noodle shop after school
A: Sure. That sounds fun.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
14.What does the boy want to do
A.Play computer games. B.Do homework. C.Watch TV.
15.When did he get home
A.At 6:30 a.m. B.At 4:00 p.m. C.At 4:30 p.m.
【答案】14.A 15.C
【原文】M: Mum, may I play computer games for a while
W: You’d better not. Dad is at home.
M: But I really want to play. I have finished my homework. I did it as soon as I got home.
W: When did you get home
M: At 4:30 p.m. And I won’t make any noise. Mom, please.
W: OK. Just ten minutes.
第三节 你将听到一篇关于沟通的短文。请根据所听内容填写下面的信息卡。短文听两遍。
CommunicationImportance: ●Share our 16 with others and understand each other better. ●Get 17 information. Skills: ● 18 carefully, or you may not know what to say next. ●Think before speaking. Saying 19 words can make others feel hurtful.●Notice the 20 language during a talk.
【答案】16.feelings 17.useful 18.Listen 19.wrong 20.body
【原文】Communication plays an important role in dealing with all kinds of growing-up problems. Through a good talk, we can share our feelings with others and understand each other better. Besides, we can also get useful information from communication. For example, when we feel upset or stressed, we can ask our parents or friends for some advice. So we need to learn how to communicate well. Here are some skills. First, listen carefully, or you may not know what to say next. Second, take time to think before speaking. Saying wrong words can make others feel hurtful. Third, speaking is not the only way of communication. You should also notice the body language during a talk.
II. 单项选择 从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的正确答
案(每小题1分,满分15分)
21.What ________ challenging job Anna has!
A.a B.an C./ D.the
【答案】A
【详解】句意:安娜的工作多么有挑战性啊!
what引导的感叹句,具体结构为:What+a/an/不填+adj.+n.!冠词的使用取决于所修饰的名词是否为可数名词,job“工作”是可数名词,且challenging以辅音音素开头,应用a。
22.________ well they designed the library!
A.What B.How C.What a D.How a
【答案】B
【详解】句意:他们把图书馆设计得多好啊!
What多么(引导感叹句,后接名词短语);How多么(引导感叹句,后接形容词或副词);What a多么(后接可数名词单数);How a错误结构。根据题干“well they designed the library”可知,感叹句中心词是副词well,应用How引导,结构为How + adv. + 主语 + 谓语,应填How。
23.— What do you think of the book
— It ________ 20 yuan. It’s worth ________.
A.spends; buying B.spends; to buy C.costs; buying D.costs; to buy
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——你觉得这本书怎么样?——它花费20元。它值得买。
spends花费,主语通常是人,costs花费,主语一般是物,第一空主语是It指代物,表示“花费”金钱应该用costs;第二空be worth doing sth为固定搭配,意为“值得做某事”,后接动名词buying。应填入costs;buying。
24.—Would you like some juice
—__________.
A.No, thanks B.Some juice, please
C.Yes, I can D.No, I don’t
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——你想要一些果汁吗?——不了,谢谢。
No, thanks不,谢谢;Some juice, please请给我一些果汁;Yes, I can是的,我能;No, I don’t不,我不想。对于“Would you like... ”的回答,肯定回答常用“Yes, please.”,否定回答常用“No, thanks.”。根据选项可知,此处是否定回答,应填No, thanks。
25.If you want a sweet, you can have some fruit ________. That’s a healthy habit.
A.instead B.again C.either D.together
【答案】A
【详解】句意:如果你想要甜食,你可以吃一些水果代替。那是一个健康的习惯。
instead代替;again再次;either也;together一起。根据“That’s a healthy habit.”,吃水果是比吃甜食更健康的习惯,因此建议用水果代替甜食。应填instead。
26.________ smile, like a cup of hot milk on a cold morning, always brings us ________.
A.Parents; health B.Parent’s; luck C.Parents’; warmth D.Parent; surprise
【答案】C
【详解】句意:父母的微笑,就像寒冷早晨的一杯热牛奶,总是带给我们温暖。
health健康;luck运气;warmth温暖;surprise惊喜。第一空修饰名词“smile”,表泛指父母双方,要用复数名词所有格形式Parents’;第二空根据“like a cup of hot milk on a cold morning”可知,带来的是温暖,对应warmth。
27.We had a good time. The wind was blowing and the flowers ________.
A.were smelling nice B.smelt nice C.smell nice D.are smelling nice
【答案】B
【详解】句意:我们玩得很开心。风在吹,花儿闻起来很香。
根据前句“We had a good time.”和“The wind was blowing”可知描述过去的状态。smell“闻起来”,表示感官状态时一般不用进行时,应用一般过去时“smelt nice”。
28.—Shall we go on a city walk tomorrow morning
—________. I’m so busy these days.
A.Why not B.I can’t agree more. C.I’m afraid not. D.It couldn’t be better.
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——我们明天早上去城市漫步好吗?——恐怕不行。我这些天太忙了。
Why not 为什么不呢?I can't agree more.我非常同意。I’m afraid not.恐怕不行。It couldn’t be better.这简直再好不过了。根据答语“I'm so busy these days.”可知,说话人最近很忙,无法接受对方的邀请,需要委婉拒绝。应填“I’m afraid not.”。
29.Is there ________ with my laptop It seems that it doesn’t work well.
A.anything interesting B.anything wrong C.something interesting D.something wrong
【答案】B
【详解】句意:我的笔记本电脑有什么毛病吗?它似乎运行不太好。
anything interesting有趣的事情;anything wrong有什么问题;something interesting有趣的东西;something wrong某些问题。本句是一般疑问句,应用anything,排除C、D;根据“It seems that it doesn’t work well.”可知,询问有没有毛病,应用wrong,排除A。应填anything wrong。
30.—It’s necessary for us to get along well with animals.
— ________. We should try our best to respect and protect our animal friends.
A.That’s all right B.I can’t agree more C.I don’t think so D.Of course not
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——我们有必要与动物和睦相处。——我完全同意。我们应该尽力尊重和保护我们的动物朋友。
That’s all right没关系,不客气;I can’t agree more我再同意不过了;I don’t think so我不这么认为;Of course not当然不。根据答语后句“We should try our best to respect and protect our animal friends.”可知,回答者对对方的观点表示赞同和支持。I can’t agree more表示“我再同意不过了”,符合语境。
31.________ of the money ________ used to help the poor children in mountain areas.
A.Three-fourths; are B.Three-fourths; is C.Third-fourths; are D.Three-fourth; is
【答案】B
【详解】句意:四分之三的钱被用来帮助山区的贫困儿童。
分数表达中,分子用基数词,分母用序数词,分子大于1时分母加s,故“四分之三”为Three-fourths;“分数+of+名词”作主语时,谓语动词与of后的名词保持一致,money为不可数名词,谓语动词用单数is。故选B。
32.—________ I hand in the papers right now, Mr Lee
—No, you ________. You ________ hand them in tomorrow.
A.Must; mustn’t; must B.Could; needn’t; can
C.Could; don’t have to; need D.Must; needn’t; can
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——李老师,我现在必须交试卷吗?——不,你不必。你可以明天交。
第一空根据语境询问是否“必须”,应用Must;第二空是对Must引导的一般疑问句进行否定回答,表示“不必”,应用needn’t或don’t have to,而mustn’t 意为“禁止”,不符合语境;第三空表示允许或可能性,应用can。
33.—Excuse me. Is this ________ new house
—Yes. Their parents bought it last week.
A.Lily and Lucy’s B.Lily’s and Lucy’s
C.Lily’s and Lucy D.Lily and Lucys’
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——打扰一下。这是莉莉和露西的新房子吗?——是的。她们的父母上周买的。
根据问句中“house”为单数以及答语中“it”可知,房子只有一所,表示莉莉和露西共同拥有,表示两人共同拥有某物时,只在最后一个人名后加’s,选项A的“Lily and Lucy’s”符合题意。
34.—Pocket parks between communities help bring nature close to city life.
—________. They make our city more beautiful.
A.It doesn’t matter B.It depends
C.I couldn’t agree more D.Sounds great
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——社区之间的口袋公园有助于将自然带入城市生活。——我非常同意。它们让我们的城市更美丽。
It doesn’t matter没关系;It depends视情况而定;I couldn’t agree more我完全同意;Sounds great听起来不错。根据“They make our city more beautiful”可知,对方赞同前者的观点并补充理由,I couldn’t agree more符合语境。
III. 完形填空 从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳答案
(每小题1.5分,满分15分)
On 4th October every year, many children go to the zoo. They go to see elephants, pandas and some other 35 . Why do they go to the 36 on that day Because that day is World Animal Day. In this way, they show their love to the animals.
In fact, most children 37 animals. And some of them even treat their favourite animals as their 38 or family members.
Mark is a middle school student. He has a black 39 called Mimi. He gives it milk to drink and fish to eat every day. The cat 40 eats food like bread.
In the day, it always 41 and it opens its eyes at night. The cat is his true friend. Mark likes it very much. He always 42 it after school. One day, Mark takes Mimi out for a walk. When he wants to close the door, Mimi miaows (喵喵叫) and goes back into the house quickly. Mark 43 it and finds the key on the desk! He forgets to take the key. How 44 the cat is! He loves the cat very much!
35.A.rules B.animals C.places
36.A.zoo B.club C.library
37.A.like B.live C.sell
38.A.classmates B.students C.friends
39.A.koala B.dog C.cat
40.A.only B.also C.just
41.A.walks B.sleeps C.runs
42.A.thinks of B.asks for C.plays with
43.A.kills B.follows C.swims
44.A.busy B.scary C.smart
【答案】
35.B 36.A 37.A 38.C 39.C 40.B 41.B 42.C 43.B 44.C
【导语】本文讲述世界动物日当天孩子们去动物园看动物,以及中学生Mark与宠物猫Mimi的故事,展现了人们对动物的喜爱与宠物的聪明可爱。
35.句意:他们去看大象、熊猫和一些其他动物。
根据上下文,孩子们去动物园是看各种动物,animals符合。
36.句意:他们为什么在那天去动物园?
前文“many children go to the zoo”,他们去的是动物园,zoo符合。
37.句意:事实上,大多数孩子都喜欢动物。
根据上下文,后文提到有些孩子把动物当作朋友或家人,说明孩子们喜欢动物,like符合。
38.句意:他们中的一些人甚至把自己最喜欢的动物当作朋友或家庭成员。
根据上下文,把动物当作家人一样对待,friends符合。
39.句意:他有一只叫Mimi的黑色的猫。
后文“The cat”,这是一只猫,cat符合。
40.句意:这只猫也吃像面包之类的食物。
前文“He gives it milk to drink and fish to eat every day.”,说明猫除了鱼和牛奶,也吃面包,also符合。
41.句意:白天,它总是睡觉,晚上它会睁开眼睛。
根据常识,猫是夜行动物,白天睡觉晚上活动,sleeps符合。
42.句意:放学后他总是和它一起玩。
根据上下文,Mark很喜欢这只猫,放学后会和它一起玩,plays with符合。
43.句意:Mark跟着它,在桌子上找到了钥匙!
根据上下文,Mimi先跑回屋里,Mark跟着它进屋,发现了钥匙,follows符合。
44.句意:这只猫多聪明啊!
根据上下文,猫提醒Mark没带钥匙,表现出了聪明,smart符合。
IV. 阅读理解 (共两节,满分45分)
第一节 阅读以下A、B、C、D四篇短文,根据短文内容,从题中所给A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳答案(每小题2分,满分40分)
A
Do you know why the Earth is called the “Blue Planet” Because up to 70% of its surface(表面) is covered by water! However, there are still a lot of people who have to walk for over half an hour to get clean water. Why is it so difficult to get clean water Will we run out of water one day
Most of the water on Earth is too salty (咸) for us to use. In fact, only 2.5% of the water on our planet is fresh water. However, not all of it can be used. For example, we can’t get the fresh water in rocks (岩石) deep underground. In the end, the fresh water that we can use is only about 0.007% of the water on Earth!
Luckily, ________. When water turns into water vapour (水蒸气), it doesn’t run off into space. Since the atmosphere (大气层) is very cold, the water vapour becomes ice and falls back to the ground into water.
The amount (总量) of fresh water on Earth stays about the same. However, the number of people on this planet is growing quickly. So, there will be more and more people who don’t have enough clean water to drink or use. If we don’t change the ways we use water, this problem will become even worse (更糟的) in the future.
45.How does the writer begin the passage
A.By asking a question. B.By giving an example.
C.By listing numbers. D.By telling a story.
46.What’s the main idea of the Paragraph 2
A.Most of the water on Earth is salty.
B.The fresh water in rocks deep underground is hard to get.
C.There is a lot of fresh water for us to use.
D.The fresh water we can use is very little.
47.Which sentence can be put in “________” in Paragraph 3
A.our planet can reuse water well B.our planet can save water well
C.our planet can keep water well D.our planet can change water well
48.From the last paragraph, we can learn that ________.
A.the fresh water on Earth is becoming little
B.more and more people have fresh water to use
C.the number of people on this planet is staying the same
D.people should change the ways to use water to solve this problem
49.What is the purpose (目的) of the passage
A.To ask people to save fresh water.
B.To ask people to get more fresh water.
C.To tell people to care for the weather.
D.To tell people not to use fresh water.
【答案】45.A 46.D 47.A 48.D 49.A
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲述了地球被称为“蓝色星球”的原因,地球上淡水资源的稀缺状况,地球水循环对水资源的维持作用,以及由于人口增长导致淡水资源面临的问题,呼吁人们改变用水方式。
45.第一段提到“Do you know why the Earth is called the ‘Blue Planet’ Because up to 70% of its surface(表面) is covered by water!”,作者通过提问“你知道为什么地球被称为‘蓝色星球’吗”来开始文章。
46.第二段主要讲“In fact, only 2.5% of the water on our planet is fresh water. However, not all of it can be used. In the end, the fresh water that we can use is only about 0.007% of the water on Earth!”,核心意思是我们能使用的淡水资源非常少。
47.第三段后面提到“When water turns into water vapour (水蒸气), it doesn’t run off into space. Since the atmosphere (大气层) is very cold, the water vapour becomes ice and falls back to the ground into water.”,说明地球能很好地循环利用水,A选项“our planet can reuse water well”符合语境。
48.最后一段提到“If we don’t change the ways we use water, this problem will become even worse (更糟的) in the future.”,意思是人们应该改变用水方式来解决淡水资源问题。
49.文章整体围绕地球淡水资源稀缺以及面临的问题展开,目的是呼吁人们节约淡水资源。
B
Are you looking for a fun outdoor activity Welcome to our farm. It is a great place with beautiful fields and lots of cute animals.
Enjoy Our Bus Ride Around the FarmYou can take our bus around the farm. Along the road, the bus driver will share interesting stories about the farm’s history. Age: all Price: 10 yuan a person When: Tuesdays, Weekends Meet Our Friendly Farm AnimalsDo you like animals On the farm, there are cute sheep, friendly horses and funny geese. You will learn about what they eat, and how they spend their days. Age: 7+ Price: 25 yuan a person When: Thursdays, Sundays
Discover the Magic of FarmingDo you want to learn about the magic farm work It’s great to see where our food comes from and how to grow vegetables. Please join us! Age: 12+ Price: 10 yuan a person When: Fridays, Saturdays Spend Your Free Time on the FarmAre you good at drawing pictures If so, you can paint from life here. You can also have a rest under a big tree, read books, or just enjoy the beauty of the farm. Age: all Price: free for everyone When: Wednesdays, Weekends
Come and have a good time with your family and friends!
50.How much should Jack (age 13) pay if he wants to meet the animals
A.10 yuan. B.25 yuan. C.50 yuan. D.Free.
51.Which two activities are on both Saturday and Sunday
①Take a bus ride around the farm. ②Meet and learn about farm animals.
③Pick different kinds of fruits. ④Read books under a big tree.
A.①④ B.③④ C.①② D.②③
52.What does the underlined word “paint” mean in Chinese
A.油漆 B.想象 C.绘画 D.享受
53.What can we infer (推断) from the text
A.You need to pay for all activities.
B.The farm is only open on weekends.
C.The bus ride is the most interesting.
D.Some activities are not for young children.
54.We can find the text in the ________ part of the website (网站).
A.life B.weather C.art D.sports
【答案】50.B 51.A 52.C 53.D 54.A
【导语】本文是一篇应用文,主要介绍了农场的一些户外活动,包括乘坐巴士游览农场、与农场动物互动、了解农业种植以及在农场自由活动等,并说明了各项活动的适合年龄、价格和时间。
50.Meet Our Friendly Farm Animals提到“Price: 25 yuan a person”,说明与农场动物见面这项活动每人25元,13岁的杰克想见动物,所以应支付25元。
51.Enjoy Our Bus Ride Around the Farm提到乘坐巴士游览农场的时间是“Tuesdays, Weekends”,Meet Our Friendly Farm Animals提到与农场动物互动的时间是“Thursdays, Sundays”,Spend Your Free Time on the Farm提到在树下读书等自由活动时间是“Wednesdays, Weekends”,周六和周日都有的活动是乘坐巴士游览农场和在树下读书,即①④。
52.Spend Your Free Time on the Farm提到“If so, you can paint from life here”,结合语境,如果擅长画画,可以在这里写生,“paint”意思是绘画。
53.Meet Our Friendly Farm Animals提到与农场动物互动活动年龄要求是“7+”,Spend Your Free Time on the Farm提到了解农业种植活动年龄要求是“12+”,说明有些活动不适合年幼的孩子。
54.文章主要介绍农场的一些户外活动,属于生活方面的内容,所以可以在网站的生活部分找到这篇文章。
C
Have you been to pet-themed (宠物主题) restaurants Now in China, they are getting more and more popular because a lot of people love keeping pets. So actually these restaurants are famous for their pets rather than (而不是) food. There are not so many kinds of food in these pet-themed restaurants, but people can play with cats, dogs, ducks, rabbits or other animals while eating or having drinks. Many pet lovers would like to go to such restaurants to enjoy their weekends. However, is it safe to enjoy food in such an environment
In fact, there are many problems of the pet-themed restaurants. Animal hairs are everywhere, and there’s often a bad smell in the restaurants. In one of the dog-themed restaurants, the dogs fight, jump onto the dining table or even poop in the dining area. Some people thought the animals in the pet-themed restaurants might carry parasites (寄生虫) and spread diseases (传播疾病), which were bad for people. Besides, although the animals are kept by the restaurants as pets, they may attack (袭击) people.
As more pets are entering Chinese families, they have become an important part of people’s daily lives. The growing pet-themed restaurants have made people’s lives interesting and colorful. However, without rules and regulations, the restaurants can’t be good choices for people.
55.Why are pet-themed restaurants so popular
A.Because people can enjoy many kinds of food there.
B.Because people are too bored on weekends.
C.Because more and more people like keeping pets.
D.Because it is safe to enjoy food in such an environment.
56.Paragraph 2 talks about ________.
A.the activities of the pet-themed restaurants
B.the problems of the pet-themed restaurants
C.the dining space in the pet-themed restaurants
D.the kinds of animals in the pet-themed restaurants
57.The underlined word “they” in the last paragraph refers to ________ .
A.Chinese families B.pet-themed restaurants C.pets D.people
58.What is the writer’s attitude (态度) towards the pet-themed restaurants
A.People need them to help keep pets and have fun.
B.All of them are not safe and should be closed.
C.People can choose any of them as they like.
D.Rules and regulations should be made for them.
59.Which of the following is NOT true according to the passage
A.Pet-themed restaurants are popular in China now.
B.There may be bad smells and animal hairs in pet-themed restaurants.
C.All the animals in pet-themed restaurants are safe and never attack people.
D.The writer thinks pet-themed restaurants need rules to be better.
【答案】55.C 56.B 57.C 58.D 59.C
【导语】本文介绍了宠物主题餐厅在中国流行的原因及其存在的问题。
55.第一段“Now in China, they are getting more and more popular because a lot of people love keeping pets.”表明,宠物主题餐厅受欢迎的原因是越来越多的人喜欢养宠物。
56.第二段主要描述了宠物主题餐厅存在的问题,如动物毛发、异味、动物行为问题以及潜在的卫生和安全风险。
57.第三段“As more pets are entering Chinese families, they have become an important part of people’s daily lives.”表明,随着越来越多的宠物进入中国家庭,它们已经成为人们日常生活的重要组成部分。they指代的是“pets”。
58.最后一句“However, without rules and regulations, the restaurants can’t be good choices for people.”表明,作者认为需要为宠物主题餐厅制定规则和规范。
59.第一段“Now in China, they are getting more and more popular”表明A项正确;第二段“Animal hairs are everywhere, and there’s often a bad smell in the restaurants.”表明B项正确;第二段“Besides, although the animals are kept by the restaurants as pets, they may attack (袭击) people.”表明C项错误;最后一句“However, without rules and regulations, the restaurants can’t be good choices for people.”表明D项正确。
D
Nowadays, many students have healthy or unhealthy living habits. Good habits can help us keep healthy and study better. Let’s talk about some good living habits.
First, we should have healthy eating habits. We should eat more vegetables and fruit. They are good for our body. We shouldn’t eat too much junk food like hamburgers, ice-cream and fried chips. They are bad for our health. We should drink enough water every day and not drink too much cola or other sweet drinks. Breakfast is very important. We must eat breakfast every morning, or we may feel hungry in class and can’t listen to the teacher carefully.
Second, we should have good sleeping habits. We should go to bed early and get up early. We shouldn’t stay up late to play games or watch TV. Students our age need at least eight hours of sleep every night. Enough sleep can make us energetic in class and help us grow well.
Third, we should do more exercise. We can run, play basketball, play ping-pong or take a walk after school. Exercise can make us strong and healthy. It can also help us relax after studying for a long time.
Fourth, we should keep our rooms and bodies clean. We should take a shower often and wash our hands before meals. Clean habits can stop germs from making us sick.
If we have these good living habits, we will be healthy and strong. We will have more energy to study and play. However, some students still have bad habits. They eat junk food every day, stay up late and seldom exercise. These habits are bad for their health and study. We should say goodbye to bad habits and keep good ones. Let’s start to form good living habits from now on and live a happy and healthy life.
60.What is good for our health according to the passage
A.Junk food. B.Sweet drinks.
C.Vegetables and fruit. D.Fried chips.
61.How many hours of sleep do students need every night
A.Six. B.Seven. C.Eight. D.Nine.
62.What can exercise help us do
A.Make us fat. B.Make us strong.
C.Make us tired. D.Make us lazy.
63.Why should we wash our hands before meals
A.To keep clean and stop germs. B.To eat food quickly.
C.To make hands warm. D.To feel relaxed.
64.What is the main idea of the passage
A.How to study well.
B.How to keep healthy with good habits.
C.How to make friends.
D.How to spend weekends.
【答案】60.C 61.C 62.B 63.A 64.B
【导语】本文主要围绕健康生活习惯展开,介绍了四种良好的生活习惯(健康的饮食习惯、良好的睡眠习惯、多运动、保持清洁),同时指出不良生活习惯的危害,呼吁大家养成好习惯、远离坏习惯,从而保持健康。
60.原文第二段明确提到“We should eat more vegetables and fruit. They are good for our body.”,选项C“Vegetables and fruit”指代原文中对身体有益的食物,与原文表述对应。
61.原文第三段提到“Students our age need at least eight hours of sleep every night.”,选项C“Eight”直接对应原文中学生所需的睡眠时间。
62.原文第四段明确说明“Exercise can make us strong and healthy.”,选项B“Make us strong”是运动带来的好处之一,与原文表述契合。
63. 题干问“我们饭前为什么要洗手?”,原文第五段提到“Clean habits can stop germs from making us sick.”,饭前洗手属于清洁习惯,选项A“To keep clean and stop germs”解释了饭前洗手的原因,承接上文清洁习惯的话题。
64.文章开篇点明“Good habits can help us keep healthy and study better. Let’s talk about some good living habits.”,中间介绍良好生活习惯,结尾呼吁养成好习惯,选项B“How to keep healthy with good habits”概括了文章核心内容,与全文主旨相呼应。
第II卷
非选择题(满分62.5分)
第二节 阅读下面短文,回答问题 (每小题1分,满分5分)
E
How do students spend their spare time after finishing their homework Watch TV, play computer games, or go outside to relax. Here’s a good example.
Tim and Kerry Meek are both teachers. They live in the UK with their two daughters: eleven-year-old Amy and nine-year-old Ella. Recently, the Meek family has become the focus (焦点) of the whole country after they completed 100 different outdoor activities in one year.
The Meek couple didn’t want their children to spend all their free time in front of the TV and become “couch potatoes”. So about one year ago, the Meeks decided that watching TV and playing computer games were not permitted. Instead, they set 100 tasks for the two girls to do outside. Although Mr. and Mrs. Meek are not outdoor activity fans, they took part in all the activities to encourage their daughters. It turns out that the two sisters really had a good time joining in the activities.
Every holiday and weekend, whether it’s sunny, rainy or snowy, the Meeks would go out to try the activities on their list, including hiking, sailing, climbing, skiing, and so on. The two little girls not only had a wonderful time, but also learned a lot of skills from the activities. They were even able to stand up in front of their school to give a talk for charity. “Our friends spend a lot of their free time doing things which are harmful to their health. Luckily, we’ve had the chance to experience something different. Amy and Ella also helped their parents to draw up a new list of challenges for the next 12 months.
65.Why did the Meeks become the focus of the UK
66.How did the Meek couple encourage their girls to do activities
67.When did the Meeks go out to do the activities
68.What did the two little girls learn from the activities
69.What should we do to keep healthy in our spare time (请自拟作答)
【答案】65.Because they completed 100 different outdoor activities in one year. 66.They took part in all the activities to encourage their daughters. 67.Every holiday and weekend. 68.They learned a lot of skills. 69.We should go out to try the activities including hiking, sailing, climbing, skiing, and so on.
【导语】本文主要介绍了Meek一家是如何度过业余时间的。
65.第二段“Recently, the Meek family has become the focus of the whole country after they completed 100 different outdoor activities in one year.”表明,Meek一家在一年内完成了100项不同的户外活动,这让他们成为了英国关注的焦点。
66.第三段“Instead, they set 100 tasks for the two girls to do outside. Although Mr. and Mrs. Meek are not outdoor activity fans, they took part in all the activities to encourage their daughters.”表明,为了鼓励孩子们参加户外活动,Meek夫妇也参加所有的活动。
67.第四段“Every holiday and weekend, whether it’s sunny, rainy or snowy, the Meeks would go out to try the activities on their list ...”表明,每个假期和周末,Meek夫妇都会开始尝试他们清单上的活动。
68.最后一段“The two little girls not only had a wonderful time, but also learned a lot of skills from the activities.”表明,她们从活动中学会了很多技能。
69.此处回答我们在业余时间怎样保持身体健康,答案不唯一,言之有理即可。
V. 情景交际 根据情景提示,用得体的英语完成下列对话(每小题2分,共10分)
70.A: ________________ this camera
B: It’s 10,000 yuan.
【答案】How much is
【详解】句意:这个相机多少钱?它要10,000元。“this camera”和答语“It’s 10,000 yuan.”提示,该句时态为一般现在时,是在询问相机的价格,用how much提问价格,位于句首首字母要大写,主语“this camera”是单数形式,所以此处be动词要用is。故填How much is。
71.A: ________________ last weekend
B: I went to visit my grandparents with my sister.
【答案】What did you do
【详解】B回答的是上周末和姐姐去看望祖父母这一具体活动,所以A的提问应该是询问上周末做了什么,即“What did you do last weekend ”。
72.A: ________ from your home to school
B: It’s about ten minutes’ walk.
【答案】How far is it
【详解】B回答的是“大约步行十分钟的路程”,这表明A询问的是从家到学校的距离。询问距离常用的句型是“How far is it... ”。
73.A: _____________________
B: Go along the street and turn left. You can see the bus stop on your right.
【答案】How can I get to the bus stop/Which is the way to the bus stop
【详解】由B的回答“Go along the street and turn left. You can see the bus stop on your right.”可知,B在给A指路去公交站,因此A应在询问去公交站的路,有两种问法:“How can I get to the bus stop”和“Which is the way to the bus stop”。
74.A: Excuse me, _______________________________________
B: Walk down the street and turn right. You can see the supermarket.
【答案】how can I get to the supermarket/could you please tell me the way to the supermarket/which is the way to the supermarket
【详解】答句“Walk down…supermarket.” 是在给A指路,告诉A沿着街走然后右转就能看到超市。由此可以反推,A一定是在问路,而且目的地就是超市,英语中问路最常用的三种表达分别是“how can I get to…/could you please tell me the way to…/which is the way to…”。三种问句都能与B的答句自然衔接,逻辑通顺。
VI. 看图写话 根据每小题所提供的图画情景和提示词,写出一个与图画情景相符的句子
(每小题2分,满分10 分)
75.last night ____________________________________________
76.enjoy; yesterday ____________________________________________
77.should; road ____________________________________________
78.important; learn ____________________________________________
79.cook; by____________________________________________
【答案】75.She forgot to take her keys last night. 76.They enjoyed the party yesterday. 77.We shouldn’t run on the road. 78.It’s important to learn traffic rules. 79.He learned to cook by himself.
【解析】75.提示词“last night”表示是过去的时间,所以动词用一般过去时,且图片显示“女孩忘记带钥匙”,故填She forgot to take her keys last night.
76.根据提示词和图片结构可知,他们昨晚在享受派对,yesterday是一般过去时的标志,动词enjoy需要变成过去式enjoyed,并结合派对场景补充宾语,故填They enjoyed the party yesterday.
77.根据提示词和图片可知“禁止在马路上奔跑”,情态动词should后应接动词原形,结合禁止符号需用否定形式,并补充动作“奔跑”,故填We shouldn’t run on the road.
78.图片表达的是老师讲解交通规则的场景,根据提示词则可得到固定句型“It’s important to…”,并结合图片补充“traffic rules”,故填It’s important to learn traffic rules.
79.图片是小男孩独自做饭的场景,by oneself是固定搭配,表示“独自”,并结合动作补充,故填He learned to cook by himself.
VII. 短文填词 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或填入括号内单词的正确形式(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10 分)
Do you like playing with dogs How about training (训练) dogs to help blind people
Every morning 80 7:30, Liu Changtai, 29, has to walk guide dogs (导盲犬) one by one. This is the first lesson for 81 (animal) at Guide Dog Center: going to the toilet (厕所) at a set time. After that, the 82 (two) lesson is about walking quietly near people.
“It is just one of the easy skills,” said Liu. “In all, guide dogs need to learn over 30 83 (use) skills (技能), like walking around things in their way and knowing different buildings.”
It’s not easy 84 (do) this job. All classes are outside, sometimes hot, sometimes cold. “Also, we 85 (usual) need to train every order hundreds of times,” said Liu, “and 86 (they) good skills are important to future work.”
87 the results make all the hard work worthwhile (值得的). Last month, one of Liu’s dogs 88 (go) to live with its new owner (主人) in Tianjin. “I was so happy and proud (骄傲的), because I’m helping people live 89 good life again.”
【答案】
80.at 81.animals 82.second 83.useful 84.to do 85.usually 86.their 87.But 88.went 89.a
【导语】本文介绍了导盲犬训练员刘长泰的日常工作,讲述了导盲犬的训练课程、技能要求以及训练工作的不易,也展现了训练成果带来的成就感。
80.句意:每天早上7:30,29岁的刘长泰都要逐一遛导盲犬。表示具体的时间点,用介词at。
81.句意:这是导盲犬中心给这些动物上的第一堂课:在固定时间上厕所。此处指多只导盲犬,“animal”用复数形式animals。
82.句意:在那之后,第二堂课是关于在人群附近安静行走。此处表示“第二”,用序数词second。
83.句意:总的来说,导盲犬需要学习超过30种有用的技能,比如绕过路上的障碍物和识别不同的建筑。此处修饰名词“skills”,用“use”的形容词形式useful。
84.句意:做这份工作并不容易。“It’s not easy to do sth.”是固定句型,表示“做某事不容易”,用动词不定式to do。
85.句意:而且,我们通常需要把每条指令训练上百遍。此处修饰动词“need”,用“usual”的副词形式usually。
86.句意:它们的良好技能对未来的工作很重要。此处修饰名词“skills”,用“they”的形容词性物主代词their。
87.句意:但是,这些成果让所有的努力都变得值得。前文“It’s not easy to do this job.”,后文“the results make all the hard work worthwhile”,前后为转折关系,用连词But(句首首字母大写)。
88.句意:上个月,刘的一只导盲犬去天津和它的新主人一起生活了。“Last month”提示句子用一般过去时,“go”的过去式是went。
89.句意:我既开心又骄傲,因为我正在帮助人们重新过上美好的生活。“live a good life”是固定短语,表示“过上美好的生活”,用不定冠词a。
VIII. 书面表达(15分)
90.健康对于我们每个人来说都很重要,同学们,你们平时是如何保持健康的?请用英语写一篇小文章给我们讲讲吧。
内容包括:
1. 运动方面;
2. 饮食方面。
要求:
1. 文中不得出现真实姓名和学校名称;
2. 结构清晰,语句连贯,书写规范,词数70-80左右。
Keep healthy
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】例文
Keep healthy
Health is very important for everyone. I keep healthy by doing exercise and having a balanced diet.
First, I exercise regularly. I often play basketball with my friends after school. It helps me stay strong and energetic. Second, I pay attention to my diet. I eat plenty of fruits and vegetables, and I try to avoid too much junk food. Drinking enough water every day is also necessary.
In short, if we develop good habits, we can enjoy a healthy life.
【详解】写作步骤
[第一步:审题立意]
确定文体:本文是一则材料作文,以一般现在时为主
明确要点:从运动和饮食方面谈谈自己如何保持健康
确定人称:以第一人称I为主
注意事项:包含所有要点,词数70-80词左右
[第二步:构思布局]
三段式结构:
开头段:开篇点题,引出主题
主体段:具体介绍自己是如何在运动和饮食方面保持健康的。
结尾段:总结全文。
[第三步:要点展开]
要点一:通过运动保持健康
exercise regularly/play basketball/do sports/go swimming等
要点二:通过饮食保持健康
pay attention to/eat plenty of/avoid junk food/drinking enough water/instead of等
要点三:总结全文
in short/in a word/all in all等
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页期末检测卷 2025-2026学年七年级英语下学期卷
(福建专用) 人教版
(考试时间:120分钟 试卷满分:150分)
第Ⅰ卷
选择题(满分87.5分)
I. 听音理解(共三节,20小题,每小题1.5分,满分30分)
第一节 听句子 听下面五个句子,从每小题所给的三幅图中选出与句子内容相符的选项
1.A. B. C.
2.A. B. C.
3. A. B. C.
4.A. B. C.
5.A. B. C.
第二节 听对话 听下面七段对话,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案
6.What’s on the table
A.A roast duck. B.A sandwich. C.An apple.
7.What’s Teng Fei’s favorite animal
A.Whales. B.Giraffes. C.Pandas.
8. How long did Mario sleep last night
A.For about 5 hours. B.For about 6 hours. C.For about 7 hours.
9.How often does Sally read on her mobile phone
A.Never. B.Always. C.Usually.
听对话,回答小题。
10.How long was Julie’s father away
A.One week B.One month C.One day
11.What will Julie’s mom prepare for the dinner
A.A cake. B.Fish. C.Beef.
听下面一段对话, 回答小题。
12.What did Jack eat for lunch
A.Rice and chicken. B.Noodles and vegetables. C.Rice and fish.
13.Where do they want to go after school
A.A salad shop. B.A noodle shop. C.A pancake shop.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
14.What does the boy want to do
A.Play computer games. B.Do homework. C.Watch TV.
15.When did he get home
A.At 6:30 a.m. B.At 4:00 p.m. C.At 4:30 p.m.
第三节 你将听到一篇关于沟通的短文。请根据所听内容填写下面的信息卡。短文听两遍。
CommunicationImportance: ●Share our 16 with others and understand each other better. ●Get 17 information. Skills: ● 18 carefully, or you may not know what to say next. ●Think before speaking. Saying 19 words can make others feel hurtful.●Notice the 20 language during a talk.
II. 单项选择 从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的正确答
案(每小题1分,满分15分)
21.What ________ challenging job Anna has!
A.a B.an C./ D.the
22.________ well they designed the library!
A.What B.How C.What a D.How a
23.— What do you think of the book
— It ________ 20 yuan. It’s worth ________.
A.spends; buying B.spends; to buy C.costs; buying D.costs; to buy
24.—Would you like some juice
—__________.
A.No, thanks B.Some juice, please
C.Yes, I can D.No, I don’t
25.If you want a sweet, you can have some fruit ________. That’s a healthy habit.
A.instead B.again C.either D.together
26.________ smile, like a cup of hot milk on a cold morning, always brings us ________.
A.Parents; health B.Parent’s; luck C.Parents’; warmth D.Parent; surprise
27.We had a good time. The wind was blowing and the flowers ________.
A.were smelling nice B.smelt nice C.smell nice D.are smelling nice
28.—Shall we go on a city walk tomorrow morning
—________. I’m so busy these days.
A.Why not B.I can’t agree more. C.I’m afraid not. D.It couldn’t be better.
29.Is there ________ with my laptop It seems that it doesn’t work well.
A.anything interesting B.anything wrong C.something interesting D.something wrong
30.—It’s necessary for us to get along well with animals.
— ________. We should try our best to respect and protect our animal friends.
A.That’s all right B.I can’t agree more C.I don’t think so D.Of course not
31.________ of the money ________ used to help the poor children in mountain areas.
A.Three-fourths; are B.Three-fourths; is C.Third-fourths; are D.Three-fourth; is
32.—________ I hand in the papers right now, Mr Lee
—No, you ________. You ________ hand them in tomorrow.
A.Must; mustn’t; must B.Could; needn’t; can
C.Could; don’t have to; need D.Must; needn’t; can
33.—Excuse me. Is this ________ new house
—Yes. Their parents bought it last week.
A.Lily and Lucy’s B.Lily’s and Lucy’s
C.Lily’s and Lucy D.Lily and Lucys’
34.—Pocket parks between communities help bring nature close to city life.
—________. They make our city more beautiful.
A.It doesn’t matter B.It depends
C.I couldn’t agree more D.Sounds great
III. 完形填空 从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳答案
(每小题1.5分,满分15分)
On 4th October every year, many children go to the zoo. They go to see elephants, pandas and some other 35 . Why do they go to the 36 on that day Because that day is World Animal Day. In this way, they show their love to the animals.
In fact, most children 37 animals. And some of them even treat their favourite animals as their 38 or family members.
Mark is a middle school student. He has a black 39 called Mimi. He gives it milk to drink and fish to eat every day. The cat 40 eats food like bread.
In the day, it always 41 and it opens its eyes at night. The cat is his true friend. Mark likes it very much. He always 42 it after school. One day, Mark takes Mimi out for a walk. When he wants to close the door, Mimi miaows (喵喵叫) and goes back into the house quickly. Mark 43 it and finds the key on the desk! He forgets to take the key. How 44 the cat is! He loves the cat very much!
35.A.rules B.animals C.places
36.A.zoo B.club C.library
37.A.like B.live C.sell
38.A.classmates B.students C.friends
39.A.koala B.dog C.cat
40.A.only B.also C.just
41.A.walks B.sleeps C.runs
42.A.thinks of B.asks for C.plays with
43.A.kills B.follows C.swims
44.A.busy B.scary C.smart
IV. 阅读理解 (共两节,满分45分)
第一节 阅读以下A、B、C、D四篇短文,根据短文内容,从题中所给A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳答案(每小题2分,满分40分)
A
Do you know why the Earth is called the “Blue Planet” Because up to 70% of its surface(表面) is covered by water! However, there are still a lot of people who have to walk for over half an hour to get clean water. Why is it so difficult to get clean water Will we run out of water one day
Most of the water on Earth is too salty (咸) for us to use. In fact, only 2.5% of the water on our planet is fresh water. However, not all of it can be used. For example, we can’t get the fresh water in rocks (岩石) deep underground. In the end, the fresh water that we can use is only about 0.007% of the water on Earth!
Luckily, ________. When water turns into water vapour (水蒸气), it doesn’t run off into space. Since the atmosphere (大气层) is very cold, the water vapour becomes ice and falls back to the ground into water.
The amount (总量) of fresh water on Earth stays about the same. However, the number of people on this planet is growing quickly. So, there will be more and more people who don’t have enough clean water to drink or use. If we don’t change the ways we use water, this problem will become even worse (更糟的) in the future.
45.How does the writer begin the passage
A.By asking a question. B.By giving an example.
C.By listing numbers. D.By telling a story.
46.What’s the main idea of the Paragraph 2
A.Most of the water on Earth is salty.
B.The fresh water in rocks deep underground is hard to get.
C.There is a lot of fresh water for us to use.
D.The fresh water we can use is very little.
47.Which sentence can be put in “________” in Paragraph 3
A.our planet can reuse water well B.our planet can save water well
C.our planet can keep water well D.our planet can change water well
48.From the last paragraph, we can learn that ________.
A.the fresh water on Earth is becoming little
B.more and more people have fresh water to use
C.the number of people on this planet is staying the same
D.people should change the ways to use water to solve this problem
49.What is the purpose (目的) of the passage
A.To ask people to save fresh water.
B.To ask people to get more fresh water.
C.To tell people to care for the weather.
D.To tell people not to use fresh water.
B
Are you looking for a fun outdoor activity Welcome to our farm. It is a great place with beautiful fields and lots of cute animals.
Enjoy Our Bus Ride Around the FarmYou can take our bus around the farm. Along the road, the bus driver will share interesting stories about the farm’s history. Age: all Price: 10 yuan a person When: Tuesdays, Weekends Meet Our Friendly Farm AnimalsDo you like animals On the farm, there are cute sheep, friendly horses and funny geese. You will learn about what they eat, and how they spend their days. Age: 7+ Price: 25 yuan a person When: Thursdays, Sundays
Discover the Magic of FarmingDo you want to learn about the magic farm work It’s great to see where our food comes from and how to grow vegetables. Please join us! Age: 12+ Price: 10 yuan a person When: Fridays, Saturdays Spend Your Free Time on the FarmAre you good at drawing pictures If so, you can paint from life here. You can also have a rest under a big tree, read books, or just enjoy the beauty of the farm. Age: all Price: free for everyone When: Wednesdays, Weekends
Come and have a good time with your family and friends!
50.How much should Jack (age 13) pay if he wants to meet the animals
A.10 yuan. B.25 yuan. C.50 yuan. D.Free.
51.Which two activities are on both Saturday and Sunday
①Take a bus ride around the farm. ②Meet and learn about farm animals.
③Pick different kinds of fruits. ④Read books under a big tree.
A.①④ B.③④ C.①② D.②③
52.What does the underlined word “paint” mean in Chinese
A.油漆 B.想象 C.绘画 D.享受
53.What can we infer (推断) from the text
A.You need to pay for all activities.
B.The farm is only open on weekends.
C.The bus ride is the most interesting.
D.Some activities are not for young children.
54.We can find the text in the ________ part of the website (网站).
A.life B.weather C.art D.sports
C
Have you been to pet-themed (宠物主题) restaurants Now in China, they are getting more and more popular because a lot of people love keeping pets. So actually these restaurants are famous for their pets rather than (而不是) food. There are not so many kinds of food in these pet-themed restaurants, but people can play with cats, dogs, ducks, rabbits or other animals while eating or having drinks. Many pet lovers would like to go to such restaurants to enjoy their weekends. However, is it safe to enjoy food in such an environment
In fact, there are many problems of the pet-themed restaurants. Animal hairs are everywhere, and there’s often a bad smell in the restaurants. In one of the dog-themed restaurants, the dogs fight, jump onto the dining table or even poop in the dining area. Some people thought the animals in the pet-themed restaurants might carry parasites (寄生虫) and spread diseases (传播疾病), which were bad for people. Besides, although the animals are kept by the restaurants as pets, they may attack (袭击) people.
As more pets are entering Chinese families, they have become an important part of people’s daily lives. The growing pet-themed restaurants have made people’s lives interesting and colorful. However, without rules and regulations, the restaurants can’t be good choices for people.
55.Why are pet-themed restaurants so popular
A.Because people can enjoy many kinds of food there.
B.Because people are too bored on weekends.
C.Because more and more people like keeping pets.
D.Because it is safe to enjoy food in such an environment.
56.Paragraph 2 talks about ________.
A.the activities of the pet-themed restaurants
B.the problems of the pet-themed restaurants
C.the dining space in the pet-themed restaurants
D.the kinds of animals in the pet-themed restaurants
57.The underlined word “they” in the last paragraph refers to ________ .
A.Chinese families B.pet-themed restaurants C.pets D.people
58.What is the writer’s attitude (态度) towards the pet-themed restaurants
A.People need them to help keep pets and have fun.
B.All of them are not safe and should be closed.
C.People can choose any of them as they like.
D.Rules and regulations should be made for them.
59.Which of the following is NOT true according to the passage
A.Pet-themed restaurants are popular in China now.
B.There may be bad smells and animal hairs in pet-themed restaurants.
C.All the animals in pet-themed restaurants are safe and never attack people.
D.The writer thinks pet-themed restaurants need rules to be better.
D
Nowadays, many students have healthy or unhealthy living habits. Good habits can help us keep healthy and study better. Let’s talk about some good living habits.
First, we should have healthy eating habits. We should eat more vegetables and fruit. They are good for our body. We shouldn’t eat too much junk food like hamburgers, ice-cream and fried chips. They are bad for our health. We should drink enough water every day and not drink too much cola or other sweet drinks. Breakfast is very important. We must eat breakfast every morning, or we may feel hungry in class and can’t listen to the teacher carefully.
Second, we should have good sleeping habits. We should go to bed early and get up early. We shouldn’t stay up late to play games or watch TV. Students our age need at least eight hours of sleep every night. Enough sleep can make us energetic in class and help us grow well.
Third, we should do more exercise. We can run, play basketball, play ping-pong or take a walk after school. Exercise can make us strong and healthy. It can also help us relax after studying for a long time.
Fourth, we should keep our rooms and bodies clean. We should take a shower often and wash our hands before meals. Clean habits can stop germs from making us sick.
If we have these good living habits, we will be healthy and strong. We will have more energy to study and play. However, some students still have bad habits. They eat junk food every day, stay up late and seldom exercise. These habits are bad for their health and study. We should say goodbye to bad habits and keep good ones. Let’s start to form good living habits from now on and live a happy and healthy life.
60.What is good for our health according to the passage
A.Junk food. B.Sweet drinks.
C.Vegetables and fruit. D.Fried chips.
61.How many hours of sleep do students need every night
A.Six. B.Seven. C.Eight. D.Nine.
62.What can exercise help us do
A.Make us fat. B.Make us strong.
C.Make us tired. D.Make us lazy.
63.Why should we wash our hands before meals
A.To keep clean and stop germs. B.To eat food quickly.
C.To make hands warm. D.To feel relaxed.
64.What is the main idea of the passage
A.How to study well.
B.How to keep healthy with good habits.
C.How to make friends.
D.How to spend weekends.
第II卷
非选择题(满分62.5分)
第二节 阅读下面短文,回答问题 (每小题1分,满分5分)
E
How do students spend their spare time after finishing their homework Watch TV, play computer games, or go outside to relax. Here’s a good example.
Tim and Kerry Meek are both teachers. They live in the UK with their two daughters: eleven-year-old Amy and nine-year-old Ella. Recently, the Meek family has become the focus (焦点) of the whole country after they completed 100 different outdoor activities in one year.
The Meek couple didn’t want their children to spend all their free time in front of the TV and become “couch potatoes”. So about one year ago, the Meeks decided that watching TV and playing computer games were not permitted. Instead, they set 100 tasks for the two girls to do outside. Although Mr. and Mrs. Meek are not outdoor activity fans, they took part in all the activities to encourage their daughters. It turns out that the two sisters really had a good time joining in the activities.
Every holiday and weekend, whether it’s sunny, rainy or snowy, the Meeks would go out to try the activities on their list, including hiking, sailing, climbing, skiing, and so on. The two little girls not only had a wonderful time, but also learned a lot of skills from the activities. They were even able to stand up in front of their school to give a talk for charity. “Our friends spend a lot of their free time doing things which are harmful to their health. Luckily, we’ve had the chance to experience something different. Amy and Ella also helped their parents to draw up a new list of challenges for the next 12 months.
65.Why did the Meeks become the focus of the UK
66.How did the Meek couple encourage their girls to do activities
67.When did the Meeks go out to do the activities
68.What did the two little girls learn from the activities
69.What should we do to keep healthy in our spare time (请自拟作答)
V. 情景交际 根据情景提示,用得体的英语完成下列对话(每小题2分,共10分)
70.A: ________________ this camera
B: It’s 10,000 yuan.
71.A: ________________ last weekend
B: I went to visit my grandparents with my sister.
72.A: ________ from your home to school
B: It’s about ten minutes’ walk.
73.A: _____________________
B: Go along the street and turn left. You can see the bus stop on your right.
74.A: Excuse me, _______________________________________
B: Walk down the street and turn right. You can see the supermarket.
VI. 看图写话 根据每小题所提供的图画情景和提示词,写出一个与图画情景相符的句子
(每小题2分,满分10 分)
75.last night ____________________________________________
76.enjoy; yesterday ____________________________________________
77.should; road ____________________________________________
78.important; learn ____________________________________________
79.cook; by____________________________________________
VII. 短文填词 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或填入括号内单词的正确形式(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10 分)
Do you like playing with dogs How about training (训练) dogs to help blind people
Every morning 80 7:30, Liu Changtai, 29, has to walk guide dogs (导盲犬) one by one. This is the first lesson for 81 (animal) at Guide Dog Center: going to the toilet (厕所) at a set time. After that, the 82 (two) lesson is about walking quietly near people.
“It is just one of the easy skills,” said Liu. “In all, guide dogs need to learn over 30 83 (use) skills (技能), like walking around things in their way and knowing different buildings.”
It’s not easy 84 (do) this job. All classes are outside, sometimes hot, sometimes cold. “Also, we 85 (usual) need to train every order hundreds of times,” said Liu, “and 86 (they) good skills are important to future work.”
87 the results make all the hard work worthwhile (值得的). Last month, one of Liu’s dogs 88 (go) to live with its new owner (主人) in Tianjin. “I was so happy and proud (骄傲的), because I’m helping people live 89 good life again.”
VIII. 书面表达(15分)
90.健康对于我们每个人来说都很重要,同学们,你们平时是如何保持健康的?请用英语写一篇小文章给我们讲讲吧。
内容包括:
1. 运动方面;
2. 饮食方面。
要求:
1. 文中不得出现真实姓名和学校名称;
2. 结构清晰,语句连贯,书写规范,词数70-80左右。
Keep healthy
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页

展开更多......

收起↑

资源列表