资源简介 期末检测卷 2025-2026学年七年级英语下学期卷(重庆专用) 人教版(全卷共就大题,满分150分,考试时间120分钟)第I卷(共100分)I.听力测试。(共35分)第一节(每小题1分,共6分)1.A.All right. B.Thank you. C.No problem2.A.I’m sorry. B.Good idea. C.That sounds bad.3.A.I like ping-pong too. B.Hardly ever. C.You’re great!4.A.Good idea! B.Yes, please. C.It’s not my taste.5. A.Drink more water. B.Eat more food. C.Plant more trees.6. A.I’m looking for a dress. B.How is everything going C.I’m safe now.第二节(每小题1.5分,共9分)7. A./ m k / B./d rɑ f/ C./sne k/8. A.In the classroom. B.At home. C.In the library.9. A.In the desk B.In the locker C.In the schoolbag10. A.Bread and fish. B.A sandwich and some vegetables. C.Rice and noodles.11.A. B. C.12.A.Did homework. B.Cooked food. C.Went swimming.第三节(每小题1.5分,共9分)听材料,回答各小题。13.What is Jim watching A.A movie. B.A show. C.A game.14.What is Jim’s mother doing A.She is cooking. B.She is watching TV. C.She is having dinner.听材料,回答小题。15.Why can’t Jenny go to the talk show A.She must finish her homework.B.She must go home after school.C.She must practice the piano.16.Where will the two speakers go on Saturday morning A.To a talk show. B.To the library. C.To the gym.听材料,回答下列小题。17.Where does the conversation happen A.In a library. B.In a park. C.In a restaurant.18.What does the man order A.A sandwich and tofu soup.B.A beef burger and an iced coffee. C.A cup of iced tea.第四节(每小题1.5分,共6分)短文理解。19.Where is Fred’s home A.Across from his school. B.Behind the post office. C.Next to Happy Hotel.20.What does Fred usually do in the sports club A.He plays basketball. B.He plays badminton. C.He goes swimming.21.When do Fred’s family often have dinner in the Chinese restaurant A.On Monday or Wednesday.B.On Wednesday or Friday. C.On Saturday or Sunday.22.What does the passage mainly talk about A.Fred’s family. B.Fred’s school. C.Fred’s community.第五节(每小题2分,共8分)听两遍。根据你所听到的短文内容,在下列表格的横线上填上正确的单词或词组。My Pet DogName: Coco Age: 23 years oldLook: She has golden fu r and 24 eyes. Hobbies: She loves 25 and plays with a ball.Special: She likes eating my snacks. Our relationship (关系) : We are the best 26 .II.语法选择。(每小题1分,共10分)Jenny is a kind girl. She lives with her father. Tomorrow is her father’s 27 birthday. She wants to buy a birthday gift 28 her father. But her family is so poor. She doesn’t have 29 money, so she feels very sad.Then, she has 30 idea. She can make a gift by herself! So she finds a piece of paper and makes it into a card. Jenny is good at 31 . She draws a beautiful picture on the card. In the picture, there 32 a cute bird and some colourful flowers. She 33 writes some words for his father, “To the best dad in the world: Happy Birthday!”On her father’s birthday, Jenny gives 34 the card. When her father 35 the picture and the words, tears (泪水) fall down from his face. “Why do you cry, dad ” Jenny asks, “You don’t like it, right ” “Of course not,” her father says, “I love it. I just feel very happy. I’m so lucky to have a good 36 like you.”27.A.forty-one B.forty-first C.41th28.A.to B.with C.for29.A.much B.many C.some30.A.a B.the C.an31.A.draw B.draws C.drawing32.A.is B.are C.be33.A.too B.also C.often34.A.his B.he C.him35.A.sees B.see C.to see36.A.children B.child’s C.childIII、完形填空。(每小题1.5分,共15分)根据短文内容,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个能填入相应空格内的最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。How often do you exercise To keep healthy, we should take some exercise. But children 37 12 to 15 years old don’t have enough exercise. Most kids say they do less than (少于) an hour of exercise every day, that is 38 they have too much schoolwork and homework. Only about 25% say they get an hour of exercise every day. They usually do some running 39 at school.The study finds fat kids 40 do any exercise. They spend most of the time sitting. It’s bad for their health. 41 , they should do some exercise like walking, swimming or jogging.“To keep fit, we have a long way to go,” says Tala Fakhouri, a famous doctor. “We must know exercise is 42 everyone.” Tala shows 43 idea on doing exercise: If the kids get more exercise at school, they may easily 44 on their study in class. They will get better grades. She says schools should ask students to go out and exercise 45 or twice a day.The Chinese government (政府) encourages schools to give students more time to exercise. Students should 46 for at least (至少) one hour in the sun at school. Now students in some Chinese schools also have a 15-minute break between classes. It’s helpful for students to get enough exercise.37.A.at B.from C.with D.in38.A.because B.so C.but D.and39.A.example B.conversation C.ability D.practice40.A.seldom B.often C.usually D.always41.A.Later B.Quietly C.Instead D.Soon42.A.good for B.interested in C.late for D.full of43.A.his B.her C.your D.my44.A.arrive B.put C.keep D.focus45.A.two B.first C.one D.once46.A.hang out B.keep quiet C.work out D.make noiseIV.阅读理解。(每小题2分,共30分)阅读下列材料,从A.B.C.D四个选项中选出最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。AWelcome to S.E.A.Aquarium! It is one of the world’s largest aquariums, located in Sentosa, Singapore. Here you can see over 100,000 sea animals of more than 800 kinds.Common Areas (10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.)You can visit Life Begins, Sunlight Zone, Deep Sea Wonders and so on.· Opening Time: Monday, Wednesday, Thursday and Sunday· Ticket Price: $40 per person; Children under 12 can get 20% offSpecial Zones (9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.)You can visit Open Ocean, Jellyfish, Gallery Shark Seas and so on.· Opening Time: Friday and Saturday· Ticket Price: $80 per person; Children’s tickets are free for a family visitDon’t forget to visit the gift shop or the restaurant with sea views before you leave. For more information, please visit our official website or call +65 6577 8888.47.If a family of three (two adults and a 10-year-old child) visits the Special Zones, how much do they need to pay A.$80. B.$112. C.$160. D.$240.48.Which of the following is TRUE about the aquarium A.It is in Singapore’s city centre. B.There are 800 kinds of animals.C.Common Areas open at 9 a.m. D.You can visit the gift shop there.49.Where can you probably read this passage A.A travel guide. B.A school newspaper.C.A storybook. D.A diary.BXiaoyu had a great trip with her parents last summer. Here are her diaries (日记).Saturday, July 8th Sunny Today we had a great time in Chengdu. We saw some cute pandas. We will stay here for 3 days. The weather here was so hot but we were excited.Wednesday, July 12th Rainy Today we wanted to climb the Great Wall, but it rained. We decided to visit it tomorrow ( 明天). The weather will be cloudy.Tuesday, July 18th Cloudy We got to Nanjing yesterday. I met a new friend. The weather here was cloudy during the two days we will stay there. So we visited some parks. I love this city.Wednesday, July 19th Sunny We arrived in Guangzhou today. I had some food here. It was so delicious and I wanted to eat more. We will stay here for 4 days.50.Where was Xiaoyu on July 10th A.In Chengdu. B.In Beijing. C.In Nanjing. D.In Guangzhou.51.On which day did Xiaoyu plan to visit the Great Wall A.Monday. B.Wednesday. C.Thursday. D.Friday.52.What was the weather like when Xiaoyu was in Nanjing A.Windy. B.Sunny. C.Rainy. D.Cloudy.53.In which unit of a textbook can we read this text A.Unit 1 Friends B.Unit 3 SchoolsC.Unit 6 Sports D.Unit 9 TravelingCWeeks before the Qingming Festival, hundreds of restaurants start to sell qingtuan.In the southern part of China, eating qingtuan at the beginning of spring is a kind of tradition. It is made of rice and red bean paste (红豆沙), and is famous for its softness, freshness and sweetness. The secret behind its mouth-watering taste is one of its ingredients—mugwort leaves (艾叶). You can easily find this plant in the Yangtze River Delta(长江三角洲)which is good for its growth. People here usually put qingtuan on the tombs(墓)of their dead family members to remember the past. Making qingtuan is also a time for families to get together at home.Now, qingtuan has already spread its special taste to the northern part of China. Li Yuan, a 30-year-old worker who grew up in Zhejiang Province, brings qingtuan back to Beijing where he works. “It tastes different in and out of my hometown,” he said. “There’s no place like home.”Lots of things can be put in qingtuan, such as apples and pears, to meet people’s tastes. The difference of the taste shows that it’s getting more and more popular all over China. Even if there is sunshine and pretty flowers in spring, the day wouldn’t be perfect without a taste of qingtuan.54.What makes your mouth water when seeing qingtuan A.Its green color. B.Mugwort leaves.C.Rice and red bean paste. D.Its softness, freshness and sweetness.55.Which question does Paragraph 2 answer A.What is qingtuan usually made of B.How do people make qingtuan C.How do mugwort leaves taste D.When do people grow mugwort 56.Which sentence uses “spread” with the same meaning as the underlined word spread / spred/ v.①铺开②扩散,蔓延③张开,伸开④涂,敷A.The fire quickly spreads to nearby buildings.B.She helps Jack to spread out the map on the desk.C.Please spread enough butter on the piece of bread.D.Jane spreads her arms and the child runs to her.57.What is the best title for the passage A.The Magic of Mugwort Leaves B.The Long History of QingtuanC.There’s No Place Like Home D.Qingtuan: A Taste of Spring and HomeDWhat do you usually do in your free time Do you watch short videos on some apps According to the China Internet Network Information Center, the number of short video users reached 958 million in June, 2023. That is, about 89% of all Chinese Internet users are watching or making short videos, or both. If you say short videos are only popular in China, you are wrong. TikTok (抖音) has more than 900 million users around the world.Many users like short videos. They say the videos not only make them relaxed, but also teach them useful skills. “I love watching Lao Qiao’s short videos on my phone, “Francis, one of the short video users, says “Lao Qiao is a famous cook and his videos are my favorite ones. From his videos, people can learn how to make Shanxi noodles in no time at all. “However, quite a few people think short videos are not so good. “There are many other ways to relax, like watching movies, reading books and playing sports, “ they say, “All of them are more meaningful (有意义的) to people. What’s more, if people start watching the short videos, they can hardly stop. There are always new ones waiting for them, so they always spend hours on them. “Some educators (教育家) say people should not spend much time on short videos. “Most of them are just for fun. They don’t teach people to think or to improve themselves. It’s not good for people, and not good for society (社会), either. “58.What can we know from the first paragraph A.Children around the world like watching short videos.B.People spend much time watching short videos.C.Short videos are popular around the world.D.TikTok is the first short video app in China.59.The underlined word “ones” in Paragraph 3 refers to (指的是)________.A.movies and books B.other ways to relaxC.useful skills D.short videos60.What do the educators ask us to do A.Make full use of short videos to have fun.B.Try not to spend much time on short videos.C.Make some short videos about life by ourselves.D.Use short videos to do something meaningful for society.61.What’s the purpose (目的) of the passage A.To tell us when people usually watch short videos.B.To encourage readers to watch short videos.C.To show what people think of short videos.D.To explain why people like making short videos in their free time.V.口语应用。(每小题2分,共10分)阅读下面对话,从7个选项中选择5个恰当的句子完成此对话,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。Luke: Hi, Harry, 62 What are you doing now Harry: Hello, Luke. It’s nice to hear your voice. I’m reading a book.Luke: What’s the book about Harry: 63Luke: Can you tell me more about it Harry: Of course. It tells something about wild animals. 64Luke: I’m sorry to hear that. Maybe we should do something to help them.Harry: 65 What about making a short video on saving the wild animals Luke: Good idea. 66Harry: OK. Let’s go now.A.They don’t have enough places to live in or enough food to eat.B.Who’s calling C.It’s Luke speaking.D.It’s about animals in danger.E.Are there many animals in the wild now F.You’re right.G.Let’s go and find more information online.第II卷(共50分)VI、任务型阅读。(67-68小题,每小题2分,69--70小题,每小题3分,共10分)阅读下文并回答问题。OpenClaw: A Helper with a Risk (风险)OpenClaw is a smart AI tool. Its picture is a red lobster (龙虾). Peter Steinberger, a man from Austria (奥地利), built it.OpenClaw can help you do many things. It can send emails for you. It can buy plane tickets. It can also help you remember things, like a friend’s birthday or a school event. Many people find it very helpful every day.But OpenClaw also takes your personal data (数据). This is not always safe. For example, bad people, called hackers, may try to get your data. They can use it in bad ways. So you must be careful when you use AI tools like OpenClaw.In spring, China gives a warning (警告). It says people should be careful with this tool.When you use AI tools, please follow these rules:First, do not share too much. Do not tell it where you live, your phone number, or your passwords (密码). Keep these things to yourself. Second, ask a parent or a teacher for help. If you are not sure, always ask an adult first. Third, use it only when you need it. If you don’t need it for a long time, turn it off. At last, check the news often. Sometimes people find new problems. Listen to warnings and stay safe.67.Can OpenClaw help you remember your friend’s birthday 68.Why is OpenClaw not safe 69.What can OpenClaw help you do 70.As middle school students, do you think we can use OpenClaw Why or why not (at least 20 words)VII.完成句子。(每空1分,共10分)71.He has to practise the guitar. (改为否定句)He ________ ________ to practise the guitar.72.This is my ping-pong bat. (改为同义句)This ping-pong bat ________ ________.73.These volunteers visit the elderly in the nursing home once a month. (对划线部分提问)________ ________ do these volunteers visit the elderly in the nursing home 74.I don’t like snakes because they are scary. (对划线部分提问)________ ________ you like snakes 75.这件T恤衫属于我。(完成译句)This T-shirt ________ ________ me.VIII.读写综合。(每小题2.5分,共10分)阅读文章,用恰当的短语或句子补全概要。补全部分总词数不超过30词,不能照抄原文连续超过3个词。Everyone knows that morning is very important because an hour in the morning is worth two in the evening.How can you use your morning well Here are three steps to help you.After you wake up, don’t miss the little things like washing your face, brushing your teeth, and putting on clean clothes. Trust me, a clean look will make you start the day with a big smile.Second, don’t forget to eat your breakfast. Breakfast is like fuel (燃料) for your body. You don’t need a big meal, but it has to be good and healthy for you. Eggs, milk and fruit are great choices because they give you lots of strength to do different kinds of activities.Third, early morning is the best time to take a walk, go jogging (慢跑) with friends or even run around a little because parks and fields are quiet. After that, you’ll feel really relaxed and full of energy.In short, a good morning helps you stay happy and get ready for all the fun and work ahead. Just try these steps, and you’ll have a wonderful morning!Li Ming’s Reading Report Morning is important because it is the beginning of a whole day. In the article, 76 First, we can wash our faces, brush our teeth and get dressed properly to 77 . Then, 78 can give us lots of strength to do different kinds of activities. Finally, 79 in the parks or fields. After that, we’ll feel relaxed and energetic. Let’s try these steps together and enjoy a fruitful morning!IX.书面表达。(满分20分)80.上周六,你参加了学校举行的一次户外活动。请根据以下信息写一篇英语作文,介绍一下本次活动。A Trip to Mount FenghuangTime Last SaturdayPlace to meet The school gateActivities climb the mountain, play games, admire the flowers, be close to (亲近) nature,take photosFeelings Tired but happy, a great trip写作要求:(1)文中需要包括思维导图中的全部要点,可适当发挥,书写规范;(2)文中不得出现本人姓名或校名;(3)字数80个左右。A Trip to Mount Fenghuang______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________试卷第1页,共3页试卷第1页,共3页期末检测卷 2025-2026学年七年级英语下学期卷(重庆专用) 人教版 解析卷(全卷共就大题,满分150分,考试时间120分钟)第I卷(共100分)I.听力测试。(共35分)第一节(每小题1分,共6分)1.A.All right. B.Thank you. C.No problem【答案】B【原文】This sweater looks good on you.2.A.I’m sorry. B.Good idea. C.That sounds bad.【答案】A【原文】Don’t litter in the library.3.A.I like ping-pong too. B.Hardly ever. C.You’re great!【答案】B【原文】I play ping-pong twice a week. How about you 4.A.Good idea! B.Yes, please. C.It’s not my taste.【答案】A【原文】What about Gongbao chicken for lunch 5.A.Drink more water. B.Eat more food. C.Plant more trees.【答案】C【原文】What will you do to save the earth 6.A.I’m looking for a dress. B.How is everything going C.I’m safe now.【答案】A【原文】What can I do for you 第二节(每小题1.5分,共9分)7.A./ m k / B./d rɑ f/ C./sne k/【答案】B【原文】A: Hey, look, what is that under the tree B: It's a baby giraffe. How lovely.Q: What do they see under the tree 8.A.In the classroom. B.At home. C.In the library.【答案】C【原文】A: I find the tennis racket in the library. Is it yours B: Yes. I’m looking for it. Thanks.Q: Where does the boy find the racket 9.A.In the desk B.In the locker C.In the schoolbag【答案】B【原文】A: You mustn’t bring your mobile phone to class, Anna.B: Sorry, Mr Black. I turn it off and keep it in my locker.Q: Where does Anna keep her mobile phone 10.A.Bread and fish. B.A sandwich and some vegetables. C.Rice and noodles.【答案】B【原文】A: What do you usually eat for lunch in England, Jane B: I usually have a sandwich and some vegetables.Q: What does Jane eat for lunch in England 11.A. B. C.【答案】C【原文】M: Be careful! You mustn’t turn left here.W: All right! I’ll drive slowly.(M:) Question: What rule are they talking about 12.A.Did homework. B.Cooked food. C.Went swimming.【答案】B【原文】W: I went swimming with my brother yesterday. How about you, Jim M: I cooked food for my family.(W:) Question: What did Jim do yesterday 第三节(每小题1.5分,共9分)听材料,回答各小题。13.What is Jim watching A.A movie. B.A show. C.A game.14.What is Jim’s mother doing A.She is cooking. B.She is watching TV. C.She is having dinner.【答案】13.B 14.A【原文】W: Hello! This is Molly speaking.M: Hello, Molly. This is Jim. How’s it going W: Pretty good. How’s the weather in your city M: It’s windy and cool.W: What are you doing now M: I’m watching an interesting show on TV.W: What’s your mother doing M: She is cooking in the kitchen. Oh. It’s time for dinner. Bye!W: Bye!听材料,回答小题。15.Why can’t Jenny go to the talk show A.She must finish her homework.B.She must go home after school.C.She must practice the piano.16.Where will the two speakers go on Saturday morning A.To a talk show. B.To the library. C.To the gym.【答案】15.A 16.C【原文】M: Hi, Jenny! Do you know the talk show in the library at 6:00 p.m. W: Yes, but I can’t go. I have to finish my homework today.M: I can’t go either. I must go home after school. I have too many rules at home.W: That’s awful. But I think the rules are good for you.M: I know, but I feel tired. Do you have rules at home W: Yes! My mom makes many rules for me, like making my bed and playing the piano every day. But I can relax on weekends. How about going out this weekend M: Sounds great. Is there a gym near here W: Yes. Let’s go to the gym on Saturday morning.听材料,回答下列小题。17.Where does the conversation happen A.In a library. B.In a park. C.In a restaurant.18.What does the man order A.A sandwich and tofu soup. B.A beef burger and an iced coffee. C.A cup of iced tea.【答案】17.C 18.B【原文】A: Hi, welcome to Sunny Spring. Can I take your order B: Yes, I’d like a coca cola first.A: Sure, I’ll get that for you. What else would you like B: What’s today’s special A: Today’s special is fish and strawberry sandwich with tofu soup for twenty nine Yuan.B: Sorry, I’d like to eat something else. What kind of burgers do you have A: We have bacon cheese burger and beef burger. Which would you like B: A beef burger, please.A: Now you get a free drink. We have iced coffee and iced tea. What would you like to drink B: I’ll have an iced coffee.A: OK, let me get your orders then.第四节(每小题1.5分,共6分)短文理解。19.Where is Fred’s home A.Across from his school. B.Behind the post office. C.Next to Happy Hotel.20.What does Fred usually do in the sports club A.He plays basketball. B.He plays badminton. C.He goes swimming.21.When do Fred’s family often have dinner in the Chinese restaurant A.On Monday or Wednesday. B.On Wednesday or Friday. C.On Saturday or Sunday.22.What does the passage mainly talk about A.Fred’s family. B.Fred’s school. C.Fred’s community.【答案】19.A 20.B 21.C 22.C【原文】Hi, I’m Fred. I live in Xinzi Community on Green Street. My home is across from my school, so I usually walk to school. In my free time, I like to do exercise. There is a sports club on High Street. It’s behind the post office. I usually play badminton there after school. Sometimes I swim. There is a Chinese restaurant near my home. I often have dinner there with my family at weekends. To get there, we need to walk along Green Street to Happy Hotel. The restaurant is on the right of it.第五节(每小题2分,共8分)听两遍。根据你所听到的短文内容,在下列表格的横线上填上正确的单词或词组。My Pet DogName: Coco Age: 23 years oldLook: She has golden fu r and 24 eyes. Hobbies: She loves 25 and plays with a ball.Special: She likes eating my snacks. Our relationship (关系) : We are the best 26 .【答案】23.2/two 24.big 25.running everywhere 26.friends【原文】I have a pet dog. Her name is Coco. She is 2 years old. She has golden fur and big eyes. Coco loves running everywhere and she often plays with a ball. She also likes eating my snacks. I just feed her a few. I think snacks are bad for her. On weekends, I often walk with her in the park. Coco makes me happy. She is my best friend.II.语法选择。(每小题1分,共10分)Jenny is a kind girl. She lives with her father. Tomorrow is her father’s 27 birthday. She wants to buy a birthday gift 28 her father. But her family is so poor. She doesn’t have 29 money, so she feels very sad.Then, she has 30 idea. She can make a gift by herself! So she finds a piece of paper and makes it into a card. Jenny is good at 31 . She draws a beautiful picture on the card. In the picture, there 32 a cute bird and some colourful flowers. She 33 writes some words for his father, “To the best dad in the world: Happy Birthday!”On her father’s birthday, Jenny gives 34 the card. When her father 35 the picture and the words, tears (泪水) fall down from his face. “Why do you cry, dad ” Jenny asks, “You don’t like it, right ” “Of course not,” her father says, “I love it. I just feel very happy. I’m so lucky to have a good 36 like you.”27.A.forty-one B.forty-first C.41th28.A.to B.with C.for29.A.much B.many C.some30.A.a B.the C.an31.A.draw B.draws C.drawing32.A.is B.are C.be33.A.too B.also C.often34.A.his B.he C.him35.A.sees B.see C.to see36.A.children B.child’s C.child【答案】27.B 28.C 29.A 30.C 31.C 32.A 33.B 34.C 35.A 36.C【导语】本文主要介绍了珍妮为父亲准备生日礼物的经过。27.句意:明天是她父亲的四十一岁生日。forty-one41;forty-first第41;41th表述错误。表示“某人多少岁生日”要用序数词。故选B。28.句意:她想给她父亲买一件生日礼物。to到;with和;for为了。buy sth for sb“给某人买某物”。故选C。29.句意:她没有很多钱,所以她感到很难过。much很多,修饰不可数名词;many很多,修饰可数名词;some一些,一般用于肯定句。money是不可数名词,且句子是否定句,应用much修饰。故选A。30.句意:然后,她有了一个主意。a一个,表示泛指,用于以辅音音素开头的单词前;the定冠词,表示特指;an一个,用于以元音音素开头的单词前。idea是以元音音素开头的可数名词单数,所以用an修饰。故选C。31.句意:珍妮擅长画画。draw画画,动词原形;draws画画,三单形式;drawing画画,动名词。be good at doing sth“擅长做某事”,at后接动名词作宾语。故选C。32.句意:在这幅画里,有一只可爱的鸟和一些五颜六色的花。is是,be 的第三人称单数;are是,be 的第二人称单复数现在式;be是,动词原形。there be句型遵循“就近原则”,“a cute bird”是单数,所以be动词用is。故选A。33.句意:她还为他的父亲写了一些话:“致世界上最好的爸爸:生日快乐!”too也,一般用于肯定句句末;also也,一般用于句中;often经常。根据“She writes some words for his father”可知,此处表示她也为她的父亲写了一些话,在句中用also。故选B。34.句意:在她父亲的生日那天,珍妮把卡片给了他。his他的,形容词性物主代词或名词性物主代词;he他,主格;him他,宾格。give sb sth“给某人某物”,sb要用人称代词宾格形式,her father是男性,用人称代词宾格him指代。故选C。35.句意:当她的父亲看到这幅画和这些话时,泪水从他的脸上流了下来。sees看见,动词的三单形式;see看见,动词原形;to see看见,动词不定式。根据“fall down”可知,主句采用一般现在时,when引导的时间状语从句也用一般现在时,从句主语her father是第三人称单数,所以谓语动词用see的第三人称单数形式sees。故选A。36.句意:有一个像你这样这么好的孩子,我很幸运。children孩子们;child’s孩子的;child孩子。根据“I’m so lucky to have a good…like you.”可知,此处表示有一个像你这样的好孩子,用child。故选C。III、完形填空。(每小题1.5分,共15分)根据短文内容,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个能填入相应空格内的最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。How often do you exercise To keep healthy, we should take some exercise. But children 37 12 to 15 years old don’t have enough exercise. Most kids say they do less than (少于) an hour of exercise every day, that is 38 they have too much schoolwork and homework. Only about 25% say they get an hour of exercise every day. They usually do some running 39 at school.The study finds fat kids 40 do any exercise. They spend most of the time sitting. It’s bad for their health. 41 , they should do some exercise like walking, swimming or jogging.“To keep fit, we have a long way to go,” says Tala Fakhouri, a famous doctor. “We must know exercise is 42 everyone.” Tala shows 43 idea on doing exercise: If the kids get more exercise at school, they may easily 44 on their study in class. They will get better grades. She says schools should ask students to go out and exercise 45 or twice a day.The Chinese government (政府) encourages schools to give students more time to exercise. Students should 46 for at least (至少) one hour in the sun at school. Now students in some Chinese schools also have a 15-minute break between classes. It’s helpful for students to get enough exercise.37.A.at B.from C.with D.in38.A.because B.so C.but D.and39.A.example B.conversation C.ability D.practice40.A.seldom B.often C.usually D.always41.A.Later B.Quietly C.Instead D.Soon42.A.good for B.interested in C.late for D.full of43.A.his B.her C.your D.my44.A.arrive B.put C.keep D.focus45.A.two B.first C.one D.once46.A.hang out B.keep quiet C.work out D.make noise【答案】37.B 38.A 39.D 40.A 41.C 42.A 43.B 44.D 45.D 46.C【导语】本文指出当下青少年运动量不足、肥胖孩子缺乏锻炼的现状,介绍运动对健康和学习的益处。37.句意:但是12至15岁的孩子锻炼不足。from…to…“从……到……”固定搭配。at“在”;with“和……一起”;in“在……里面”不能构成年龄区间短语。38.句意:大多数孩子每天锻炼不到一小时,这是因为他们有太多课业和作业。前果后因,锻炼少因为学业作业太多,because“因为”,表示原因。so“因此”;but“但是”;and“并且”,逻辑不符。39.句意:他们通常在学校进行跑步锻炼。do some running practice“进行跑步锻炼/练习”。example“例子”;conversation“对话”;ability“能力”,语义不通。40.句意:研究发现肥胖的孩子很少做运动。此处指肥胖的孩子很少做运动,seldom“很少”符合语境。often“经常”;usually“通常”;always“总是”,与胖孩子久坐现状相反。41.句意:相反,他们应该散步、游泳、慢跑等。久坐有害健康,相反,他们应该多运动,Instead“相反、取而代之”符合语境。Later“后来”;Quietly“安静地”;Soon“不久”,逻辑不匹配。42.句意:我们必须知道运动对所有人都有好处。be good for everyone“对每个人有益”,此处指运动对所有人有好处。interested in“对……感兴趣”;late for“迟到”;full of“充满”,搭配不当。43.句意:Tala给出了她的运动观点:如果孩子在校多运动,课堂上更容易专心学习。前文医生Tala,女性,用形容词性物主代词her。his“他的”;your“你的”;my“我的”,指代错误。44.句意:Tala给出了她的运动观点:如果孩子在校多运动,课堂上更容易专心学习。固定搭配focus on“集中注意力于”。arrive“到达”;put“放置”;keep“保持”,不与on study搭配。45.句意:学校应该要求学生每天一到两次外出锻炼。此处指一到两次,once or twice a day“一天一到两次”。two数词;first“第一”;one“一个”,无此固定搭配。46.句意:学生在校应至少户外锻炼一小时。work out“锻炼、运动”符合文章主题。hang out“闲逛”;keep quiet“保持安静”;make noise“制造噪音”,不符合主题。IV.阅读理解。(每小题2分,共30分)阅读下列材料,从A.B.C.D四个选项中选出最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。AWelcome to S.E.A.Aquarium! It is one of the world’s largest aquariums, located in Sentosa, Singapore. Here you can see over 100,000 sea animals of more than 800 kinds.Common Areas (10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.)You can visit Life Begins, Sunlight Zone, Deep Sea Wonders and so on.· Opening Time: Monday, Wednesday, Thursday and Sunday· Ticket Price: $40 per person; Children under 12 can get 20% offSpecial Zones (9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.)You can visit Open Ocean, Jellyfish, Gallery Shark Seas and so on.· Opening Time: Friday and Saturday· Ticket Price: $80 per person; Children’s tickets are free for a family visitDon’t forget to visit the gift shop or the restaurant with sea views before you leave. For more information, please visit our official website or call +65 6577 8888.47.If a family of three (two adults and a 10-year-old child) visits the Special Zones, how much do they need to pay A.$80. B.$112. C.$160. D.$240.48.Which of the following is TRUE about the aquarium A.It is in Singapore’s city centre. B.There are 800 kinds of animals.C.Common Areas open at 9 a.m. D.You can visit the gift shop there.49.Where can you probably read this passage A.A travel guide. B.A school newspaper.C.A storybook. D.A diary.【答案】47.C 48.D 49.A【导语】本文是一篇旅游信息,介绍了新加坡圣淘沙S.E.A.海洋馆的基本信息、普通区域和特殊区域的开放时间及票价,以及礼品店和海景餐厅等服务设施。47.Special Zones部分提到“Ticket Price: $80 per person; Children’s tickets are free for a family visit.”,这说明特殊区域成人票价80美元,儿童和家人参观时免费。一个家庭有两名成人和一名10岁儿童,需支付80×2=160美元,所以选项C“160.”正确。48.最后一段提到“Don’t forget to visit the gift shop or the restaurant with sea views before you leave.”,这说明游客可以参观礼品店,所以选项D“You can visit the gift shop there.”正确。49.全文介绍的是新加坡S.E.A.海洋馆的开放时间、票价、区域分布和服务设施,属于旅游景点信息,最可能出现在旅游指南中,所以选项A“A travel guide.”正确。BXiaoyu had a great trip with her parents last summer. Here are her diaries (日记).Saturday, July 8th Sunny Today we had a great time in Chengdu. We saw some cute pandas. We will stay here for 3 days. The weather here was so hot but we were excited.Wednesday, July 12th Rainy Today we wanted to climb the Great Wall, but it rained. We decided to visit it tomorrow ( 明天). The weather will be cloudy.Tuesday, July 18th Cloudy We got to Nanjing yesterday. I met a new friend. The weather here was cloudy during the two days we will stay there. So we visited some parks. I love this city.Wednesday, July 19th Sunny We arrived in Guangzhou today. I had some food here. It was so delicious and I wanted to eat more. We will stay here for 4 days.50.Where was Xiaoyu on July 10th A.In Chengdu. B.In Beijing. C.In Nanjing. D.In Guangzhou.51.On which day did Xiaoyu plan to visit the Great Wall A.Monday. B.Wednesday. C.Thursday. D.Friday.52.What was the weather like when Xiaoyu was in Nanjing A.Windy. B.Sunny. C.Rainy. D.Cloudy.53.In which unit of a textbook can we read this text A.Unit 1 Friends B.Unit 3 SchoolsC.Unit 6 Sports D.Unit 9 Traveling【答案】50.A 51.C 52.D 53.D【导语】本文是四则旅行日记,记录小雨去年夏天和父母的跨省旅行。50.方框一“Saturday, July 8th…Today we had a great time in Chengdu. We saw some cute pandas. We will stay here for 3 days.”7月8日在成都,要停留3天,因此7月10日在成都。51.方框二“Wednesday, July 12th…Today we wanted to climb the Great Wall, but it rained.”说明周三下雨,决定明天去长城,即周四。52.方框三“The weather here was cloudy during the two days we will stay there.”说明南京天气是多云的。53.全文是多篇旅行日记,记录多地出游经历,对应Unit 9 Traveling。CWeeks before the Qingming Festival, hundreds of restaurants start to sell qingtuan.In the southern part of China, eating qingtuan at the beginning of spring is a kind of tradition. It is made of rice and red bean paste (红豆沙), and is famous for its softness, freshness and sweetness. The secret behind its mouth-watering taste is one of its ingredients—mugwort leaves (艾叶). You can easily find this plant in the Yangtze River Delta(长江三角洲)which is good for its growth. People here usually put qingtuan on the tombs(墓)of their dead family members to remember the past. Making qingtuan is also a time for families to get together at home.Now, qingtuan has already spread its special taste to the northern part of China. Li Yuan, a 30-year-old worker who grew up in Zhejiang Province, brings qingtuan back to Beijing where he works. “It tastes different in and out of my hometown,” he said. “There’s no place like home.”Lots of things can be put in qingtuan, such as apples and pears, to meet people’s tastes. The difference of the taste shows that it’s getting more and more popular all over China. Even if there is sunshine and pretty flowers in spring, the day wouldn’t be perfect without a taste of qingtuan.54.What makes your mouth water when seeing qingtuan A.Its green color. B.Mugwort leaves.C.Rice and red bean paste. D.Its softness, freshness and sweetness.55.Which question does Paragraph 2 answer A.What is qingtuan usually made of B.How do people make qingtuan C.How do mugwort leaves taste D.When do people grow mugwort 56.Which sentence uses “spread” with the same meaning as the underlined word spread / spred/ v.①铺开②扩散,蔓延③张开,伸开④涂,敷A.The fire quickly spreads to nearby buildings.B.She helps Jack to spread out the map on the desk.C.Please spread enough butter on the piece of bread.D.Jane spreads her arms and the child runs to her.57.What is the best title for the passage A.The Magic of Mugwort Leaves B.The Long History of QingtuanC.There’s No Place Like Home D.Qingtuan: A Taste of Spring and Home【答案】54.B 55.A 56.A 57.D【导语】本文是一篇说明文,介绍了青团的原料、文化意义、口味传播与流行趋势。 54.第2段语句“The secret behind its mouth-watering taste is one of its ingredients—mugwort leaves.”可知,艾叶是青团令人垂涎的关键成分。55.第2段语句“It is made of rice and red bean paste...”可知,本段主要回答了青团的原料问题。56.文中“spread”意为“扩散,蔓延”,与选项A“The fire quickly spreads to nearby buildings”中的用法一致。57.全文围绕青团的春日味道与家乡情怀展开,因此“Qingtuan: A Taste of Spring and Home”是最合适的标题。DWhat do you usually do in your free time Do you watch short videos on some apps According to the China Internet Network Information Center, the number of short video users reached 958 million in June, 2023. That is, about 89% of all Chinese Internet users are watching or making short videos, or both. If you say short videos are only popular in China, you are wrong. TikTok (抖音) has more than 900 million users around the world.Many users like short videos. They say the videos not only make them relaxed, but also teach them useful skills. “I love watching Lao Qiao’s short videos on my phone, “Francis, one of the short video users, says “Lao Qiao is a famous cook and his videos are my favorite ones. From his videos, people can learn how to make Shanxi noodles in no time at all. “However, quite a few people think short videos are not so good. “There are many other ways to relax, like watching movies, reading books and playing sports, “ they say, “All of them are more meaningful (有意义的) to people. What’s more, if people start watching the short videos, they can hardly stop. There are always new ones waiting for them, so they always spend hours on them. “Some educators (教育家) say people should not spend much time on short videos. “Most of them are just for fun. They don’t teach people to think or to improve themselves. It’s not good for people, and not good for society (社会), either. “58.What can we know from the first paragraph A.Children around the world like watching short videos.B.People spend much time watching short videos.C.Short videos are popular around the world.D.TikTok is the first short video app in China.59.The underlined word “ones” in Paragraph 3 refers to (指的是)________.A.movies and books B.other ways to relaxC.useful skills D.short videos60.What do the educators ask us to do A.Make full use of short videos to have fun.B.Try not to spend much time on short videos.C.Make some short videos about life by ourselves.D.Use short videos to do something meaningful for society.61.What’s the purpose (目的) of the passage A.To tell us when people usually watch short videos.B.To encourage readers to watch short videos.C.To show what people think of short videos.D.To explain why people like making short videos in their free time.【答案】58.C 59.D 60.B 61.C【导语】本文围绕短视频展开,介绍了短视频的用户规模、大众对短视频的不同看法,包括其带来的益处以及存在的争议。58.第一段“According to the China Internet Network Information Center…TikTok has more than 900 million users around the world.”可知,短视频不仅在中国流行,在全球也有大量用户,说明短视频在世界范围内都很受欢迎。59.第三段“I love watching Lao Qiao's short videos...”可知,“ones”指代前文提到的short videos,表示他的视频是我最喜欢的短视频。60.第四段“Some educators say people should not spend much time on short videos.”可知,教育家们呼吁人们尽量不要在短视频上花费太多时间。61.通读全文可知,文章先介绍短视频的普及情况,再分别阐述了支持者的观点和反对者的观点,整体目的是展示人们对短视频的不同看法。V.口语应用。(每小题2分,共10分)阅读下面对话,从7个选项中选择5个恰当的句子完成此对话,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。Luke: Hi, Harry, 62 What are you doing now Harry: Hello, Luke. It’s nice to hear your voice. I’m reading a book.Luke: What’s the book about Harry: 63Luke: Can you tell me more about it Harry: Of course. It tells something about wild animals. 64Luke: I’m sorry to hear that. Maybe we should do something to help them.Harry: 65 What about making a short video on saving the wild animals Luke: Good idea. 66Harry: OK. Let’s go now.A.They don’t have enough places to live in or enough food to eat.B.Who’s calling C.It’s Luke speaking.D.It’s about animals in danger.E.Are there many animals in the wild now F.You’re right.G.Let’s go and find more information online.【答案】62.C 63.D 64.A 65.F 66.G【导语】本文是卢克和哈里的之间的对话。哈里正在读一本关于濒危动物的书。他们想要做一些事来帮助这些动物。62.根据“Hello, Luke.”可知,此处介绍自己是卢克,C项“我是卢克。”符合语境,故选C。63.根据“What’s the book about ”可知,此处介绍这本书的内容,D项“它是关于濒危动物的。”符合语境,故选D。64.根据“I’m sorry to hear that. Maybe we should do something to help them.”可知,我们应该帮助它们,因此表示它们处于不好的状态,A项“他们没有足够的地方住,也没有足够的食物吃。”符合语境,故选A。65.根据“What about making a short video on saving the wild animals ”可知,此处同意对方关于帮助野生动物的说法。F项“你说得对。”符合语境,故选F。66.根据“OK. Let’s go now.”可知,此处表示要去制作视频,去网上找信息。G项“我们去网上找更多的信息吧。”符合语境,故选G。第II卷(共50分)VI、任务型阅读。(67-68小题,每小题2分,69--70小题,每小题3分,共10分)阅读下文并回答问题。OpenClaw: A Helper with a Risk (风险)OpenClaw is a smart AI tool. Its picture is a red lobster (龙虾). Peter Steinberger, a man from Austria (奥地利), built it.OpenClaw can help you do many things. It can send emails for you. It can buy plane tickets. It can also help you remember things, like a friend’s birthday or a school event. Many people find it very helpful every day.But OpenClaw also takes your personal data (数据). This is not always safe. For example, bad people, called hackers, may try to get your data. They can use it in bad ways. So you must be careful when you use AI tools like OpenClaw.In spring, China gives a warning (警告). It says people should be careful with this tool.When you use AI tools, please follow these rules:First, do not share too much. Do not tell it where you live, your phone number, or your passwords (密码). Keep these things to yourself. Second, ask a parent or a teacher for help. If you are not sure, always ask an adult first. Third, use it only when you need it. If you don’t need it for a long time, turn it off. At last, check the news often. Sometimes people find new problems. Listen to warnings and stay safe.67.Can OpenClaw help you remember your friend’s birthday 68.Why is OpenClaw not safe 69.What can OpenClaw help you do 70.As middle school students, do you think we can use OpenClaw Why or why not (at least 20 words)【答案】67.Yes, it can. 68.Because it takes users’ personal data. 69.It can send emails, buy plane tickets and help people remember things like a friend’s birthday or a school event. 70.Yes, we can use it carefully. It is helpful in daily life, but we must follow safety rules and protect our personal information.【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍AI工具OpenClaw的功能、存在的数据安全风险及使用安全规则。67.第二段指出:“It can also help you remember things, like a friend’s birthday or a school event.”,因此答案为肯定回答。68.第三段说明:“But OpenClaw also takes your personal data.”,说明不安全是因为它会获取用户的个人数据。69.第二段明确:“It can send emails for you. It can buy plane tickets. It can also help you remember things, like a friend’s birthday or a school event.”,说明它能够发送电子邮件、购买机票,并且还能帮助人们记住诸如朋友的生日或学校活动之类的事情。70.结合全文,OpenClaw有实用功能但存在数据风险,中学生可在遵守安全规则、保护个人信息的前提下使用,可据此作答;答案不唯一。VII.完成句子。(每空1分,共10分)71.He has to practise the guitar. (改为否定句)He ________ ________ to practise the guitar.【答案】 doesn’t have【详解】句意:他必须练习吉他。原句中“has”是关键词,表明时态为一般现在时,且谓语为实义动词“has to”(不得不,必须),改为否定句时,需要借助助动词doesn’t,后接动词原形have。72.This is my ping-pong bat. (改为同义句)This ping-pong bat ________ ________.【答案】 is mine【详解】句意:这个乒乓球拍是我的。改为同义句可以使用名词性物主代词“mine”代替“my ping-pong bat”,构成“This ping-pong bat is mine.”73.These volunteers visit the elderly in the nursing home once a month. (对划线部分提问)________ ________ do these volunteers visit the elderly in the nursing home 【答案】 How often【详解】句意:这些志愿者每月去养老院看望老人一次。原句中划线部分once a month表示频率,对频率提问用how often。句首首字母需大写。74.I don’t like snakes because they are scary. (对划线部分提问)________ ________ you like snakes 【答案】 Why don’t【详解】句意:我不喜欢蛇,因为它们很可怕。划线部分表示原因,所以用疑问词why“为什么”提问,特殊疑问句结构:特殊疑问词+一般疑问句,将原句中助动词don’t置于疑问词之后。故填Why;don’t。75.这件T恤衫属于我。(完成译句)This T-shirt ________ ________ me.【答案】 belongs to【详解】原句中“属于”是关键词,表示“属于”的固定短语是belong to。本句主语This T-shirt是第三人称单数,句子为一般现在时,因此动词belong需要使用第三人称单数形式belongs。故填belongs;to。VIII.读写综合。(每小题2.5分,共10分)阅读文章,用恰当的短语或句子补全概要。补全部分总词数不超过30词,不能照抄原文连续超过3个词。Everyone knows that morning is very important because an hour in the morning is worth two in the evening.How can you use your morning well Here are three steps to help you.After you wake up, don’t miss the little things like washing your face, brushing your teeth, and putting on clean clothes. Trust me, a clean look will make you start the day with a big smile.Second, don’t forget to eat your breakfast. Breakfast is like fuel (燃料) for your body. You don’t need a big meal, but it has to be good and healthy for you. Eggs, milk and fruit are great choices because they give you lots of strength to do different kinds of activities.Third, early morning is the best time to take a walk, go jogging (慢跑) with friends or even run around a little because parks and fields are quiet. After that, you’ll feel really relaxed and full of energy.In short, a good morning helps you stay happy and get ready for all the fun and work ahead. Just try these steps, and you’ll have a wonderful morning!Li Ming’s Reading Report Morning is important because it is the beginning of a whole day. In the article, 76 First, we can wash our faces, brush our teeth and get dressed properly to 77 . Then, 78 can give us lots of strength to do different kinds of activities. Finally, 79 in the parks or fields. After that, we’ll feel relaxed and energetic. Let’s try these steps together and enjoy a fruitful morning!【答案】76.there are three ways to use the morning well. 77.start the day happily 78.having breakfast/a healthy breakfast 79.we can do some sports【导语】本文是说明文。主要介绍利用好早晨的三个方法:保持整洁、吃健康早餐、清晨运动,以此开启充实愉快的一天。76.根据第二段“Here are three steps to help you.”可知,有三个步骤可以帮助你。故填there are three ways to use the morning well.77.根据第三段“a clean look will make you start the day with a big smile.”可知,整洁的外表会让你在新的一天开始时就面带笑容。故填start the day happily。78.根据第四段“...it has to be good and healthy for you. Eggs, milk and fruit are great choices because they give you lots of strength to do different kinds of activities.”可知,像鸡蛋、牛奶和水果这样的健康早餐能给你很多能量去做各种活动。故填having breakfast/a healthy breakfast。79.根据第五段“Third, early morning is the best time to take a walk, go jogging with friends or even run around a little because parks and fields are quiet.”可知,我们可以在公园或田野做些运动。故填we can do some sports。IX.书面表达。(满分20分)80.上周六,你参加了学校举行的一次户外活动。请根据以下信息写一篇英语作文,介绍一下本次活动。A Trip to Mount FenghuangTime Last SaturdayPlace to meet The school gateActivities climb the mountain, play games, admire the flowers, be close to (亲近) nature,take photosFeelings Tired but happy, a great trip写作要求:(1)文中需要包括思维导图中的全部要点,可适当发挥,书写规范;(2)文中不得出现本人姓名或校名;(3)字数80个左右。A Trip to Mount Fenghuang______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________【答案】例文A Trip to Mount FenghuangLast Saturday, I went on a trip to Mount Fenghuang with my classmates. We met at the school gate early in the morning, and then we started our happy journey.First of all, we climbed the mountain together. On the way, we not only enjoyed beautiful flowers but also took many wonderful photos. Besides, we played interesting games and got close to nature. We enjoyed every minute of it.I was really happy because it was such a great trip that I want to go there again with my friends.【详解】[第一步:审题立意]确定文体:叙事类记叙文,结合一般过去时(讲述上周六出行经历)+一般现在时(简单感悟总结)明确要点:点明出行时间与地点、交代集合地点、详细描写爬山赏花拍照、玩游戏、亲近自然等活动、抒发累但快乐的内心感受、升华旅行感悟确定人称:第一人称(I/we/my/our)注意事项:字数80字左右;不得透露真实姓名、校名;紧扣爬山户外活动主题,贴合亲身经历,要点齐全[第二步:构思布局]三段式结构:开头段:开篇点题,点明出行时间、地点和同行人员,引出本次凤凰山之旅主体段:详细讲述本次户外活动过程,交代集合出发、爬山、赏花、拍照、玩游戏、亲近自然等全部活动细节结尾段:总结本次旅行感受,升华主题,表达对本次美好旅行的喜爱与回味[第三步:要点展开]要点一:开篇点明主题主旨引入:Last Saturday, I went on a trip to Mount Fenghuang with my classmates./We met at the school gate early in the morning, and then we started our happy journey.要点二:讲述出行亲身经历活动选择:climb the mountain/watch beautiful flowers/take photos/play interesting games/be close to nature时间交代:last Saturday过程描写:First of all, we climbed the mountain together./On the way, we not only watched beautiful flowers but also took many wonderful photos./Besides, we played interesting games and got close to the wonderful nature.状态感受:We enjoyed every minute of the trip and felt relaxed in nature.要点三:升华感悟与总结个人感悟:The trip brought us lots of joy and let us enjoy the beauty of nature.主题升华:I was really happy because it was such a great trip that I want to go there again with my friends.试卷第1页,共3页试卷第1页,共3页 展开更多...... 收起↑ 资源列表 audio.mp3 期末检测卷 2025-2026学年七年级英语下学期 (重庆专用) 人教版 原卷.docx 期末检测卷 2025-2026学年七年级英语下学期 (重庆专用) 人教版 解析卷.docx