人教PEP版四年级英语下册Unit 4 Going shopping 单元测试卷(含答案)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

人教PEP版四年级英语下册Unit 4 Going shopping 单元测试卷(含答案)

资源简介

中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
四年级英语下册第四单元单元测试卷
(时间:60分钟 满分:100分)
第一部分 听力(40分)
一、听录音,选出你听到的单词。(每题2分,共10分)
( )1.A.cow B.hen C.horse
( )2.A.tomato B.potato C.carrot
( )3.A.sheep B.goat C.duck
( )4.A.these B.those C.that
( )5.A.green beans B.onion C.garden
二、听录音,判断句子正(T)误(F)。(每题2分,共10分)
( )1.These are cows.
( )2.The potatoes are big.
( )3.I see five sheep.
( )4.Those are tomatoes.
( )5.The green beans are long.
三、听录音,选择合适的答语。(每题2分,共10分)
( )1.A.They are horses. B.It’s a horse.
( )2.A.Yes,they are. B.No,it isn’t.
( )3.A.I have three. B.I see three.
( )4.A.It’s red. B.They are red.
( )5.A.OK. B.Thank you.
四、听录音,补全句子。(每题2分,共10分)
1.What ______ these
2.They are ______.
3.How many ______ do you have
4.The ______ are orange.
5.Look at the ______.
第二部分 笔试(60分)
五、选出不同类的一项。(每题1分,共10分)
( )1.A.cow B.horse C.tomato
( )2.A.potato B.carrot C.hen
( )3.A.these B.those C.this
( )4.A.sheep B.duck C.farm
( )5.A.green beans B.onion C.animal
( )6.A.at B.in C.the
( )7.A.big B.small C.have
( )8.A.red B.yellow C.vegetable
( )9.A.three B.five C.many
( )10.A.those B.they C.these
六、单项选择。(每题1分,共15分)
( )1.—What are these —______ are tomatoes.
A.It B.They C.This
( )2.Are ______ potatoes
A.these B.this C.that
( )3.—How many ______ do you see —Ten.
A.horse B.horses C.a horse
( )4.The ______ are red.
A.tomato B.tomatos C.tomatoes
( )5.Look ______ the green beans.
A.at B.in C.on
( )6.—Is this a cow —______
A.Yes,it is. B.No,they aren’t. C.Yes,they are.
( )7.I have many ______ on my farm.
A.animal B.animals C.animales
( )8.—What colour are the carrots —______ are orange.
A.It B.They C.This
( )9.Those ______ goats.
A.is B.are C.am
( )10.—Do you like potatoes —______
A.Yes,I do. B.No,I’m not. C.Yes,I am.
( )11.There are many ______ in the garden.
A.vegetable B.vegetables C.vegetable’s
( )12.—Where are the tomatoes —______ are in the box.
A.It B.They C.This
( )13.My father has a farm. ______ are many animals on it.
A.There B.Here C.These
( )14.—What’s that —It’s a ______.
A.sheeps B.sheep C.sheepes
( )15.Look! The onions ______ big.
A.is B.are C.am
七、连词成句,注意标点和大小写。(每题2分,共10分)
1.are these what ( )
_____________________________________________________
they cows are (.)
_____________________________________________________
many how horses you do have ( )
_____________________________________________________
tomatoes red the are (.)
_____________________________________________________
at look green the beans (.)
_____________________________________________________
八、句型转换。(每题2分,共10分)
1.This is a potato.(改为复数句) _
_____ are ______.
They are cows.(对划线部分提问)
______ are ______
Are these carrots (作肯定回答)
Yes,______ ______.
I see five sheep.(对划线部分提问)
______ ______ sheep do you see
The tomatoes are red.(对划线部分提问)
______ ______ are the tomatoes
九、书面表达。(15分)
以“My Farm”为题,写一篇简单的作文,不少于5句话。
要求:1. 介绍农场里的动物和蔬菜;2. 语句通顺,语法正确;3. 书写规范。
听力录音稿
一、听单词:1.hen 2.potato 3.sheep 4.these 5.green beans
二、听句子判断:1.These are cows. 2.The potatoes are small. 3.I see five sheep. 4.Those are carrots. 5.The green beans are long.
三、听问句选答语:1.What are those 2.Are these potatoes 3.How many horses do you see 4.What colour are the tomatoes 5.Let’s go to the farm.
四、听句子补全:1.What are these 2.They are cows. 3.How many horses do you have 4.The carrots are orange. 5.Look at the sheep.
参考答案
第一部分 听力(40分)
一、1.B 2.B 3.A 4.A 5.A
二、1.T 2.F 3.T 4.F 5.T
三、1.A 2.A 3.B 4.B 5.A
四、1.are 2.cows 3.horses 4.carrots 5.sheep
第二部分 笔试(60分)
五、1.C 2.C 3.C 4.C 5.C 6.C 7.C 8.C 9.C 10.B
六、1.B 2.A 3.B 4.C 5.A 6.A 7.B 8.B 9.B 10.A 11.B 12.B 13.A 14.B 15.B
七、1.What are these 2.They are cows. 3.How many horses do you have 4.The tomatoes are red. 5.Look at the green beans.
八、1.These;potatoes 2.What;they 3.they;are 4.How;many 5.What;colour
九、书面表达(15分)
参考范文:My Farm
I have a small farm. There are many animals and vegetables on it. I have three cows and two horses. They are cute. I also have many tomatoes and carrots. The tomatoes are red. I like my farm very much.
评分标准:1. 紧扣主题,提到动物和蔬菜,得5分;2. 语句通顺,语法正确,得6分;3. 不少于5句话,书写规范,得4分。酌情扣分。
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
" 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览