福建省宁德市2025-2026学年八年级下学期5月英语阶段学情自测试题(PDF版,含答题卡及答案,无听力原文)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

福建省宁德市2025-2026学年八年级下学期5月英语阶段学情自测试题(PDF版,含答题卡及答案,无听力原文)

资源简介

2025-2026学年第二学期期中八年级质量检测
英语试题
(满分:100分考试时间:120分钟)
1.本试卷分为第I卷(1一50题)和第Ⅱ卷(51一71题)两部分。
2.卷I(1一15题)和(21-45题)的选择题用2B铅笔在答题卡选择题答题区域
内填涂。
3.卷】(16一20题、46-50题)和卷Ⅱ(51一71题),请按题号顺序,用黑色
签字笔在答题卡各题指定的答题区域内作答。
4.在本试卷上作答无效。
第I卷
I.听力(共三节,20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
第一节听下面五个句子,从每小题所给的A、B、C三幅图中选出与句子内容相
符的选项。(每个句子读两遍)
1.A
C
2.A
B
C

B

4.A

我的零结
5.A
B
¥20.55
转入家钱满。能强又能花)
八年级期中测试第1页共10页
第二节听下面七段对话,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案。
(每段对话读两遍)
听第1段对话,回答第6小题。
6.What is the girl looking forward to
A.A speech.
B.A football game
C.A chemical experiment.
听第2段对话,回答第7小题。
7.How can the girl protect herself in a rainstorm
A.Hide under trees.
B.Stay away from trees.C.Keep off power lines.
听第3段对话,回答第8小题。
8.When did the train stop here
A.At 2:30 p.m.
B.At 4:30 p.m.
C.At 6:30 p.m.
听第4段对话,回答第9小题。
9.Where are the speakers
A.In the library.
B.In the restaurant.
C.In the museum.
听第5段对话,回答第10、11小题。
10.What does the woman want to buy
A.A laptop.
B.Daily things.
C.A model.
11.How much will the woman pay for it
A.$699
B.$700.
C.$899.
听第6段对话,回答第12、13小题。
12.How often should Tom listen to English program
A.Every day
B.Every week
C.Twice a week
13.What is the relationship()between the speakers
A.Classmates
B.Teacher and student
C.Mother and son
听第7段对话,回答第14、15小题。
14.What does Jack worry about
A.The food.
B.The power.
C.The snowstorm.
15.What will Jack and Lily do when the snowstorm ends
A.Read books.
B.Have a talk.
C.Make a snowman.
第三节听短文根据你所听到的短文内容,完成下面表格,每空填一词。(短
文读三遍)注意:请将该题的答案书写在答题卡的第二部分第16-20小题上。
A Day of Jiaozi
Morning
A man wanted to buy tea.He did not
The tea seller looked at jiaozi
use 16
coins but a jiaozi.
carefully and took it
17
The tea seller used the same jiaozi to
Afternoon
The farmer was very glad to get
buy
18 basket(s)of eggs.
it.
The farmer went to a clothes shop to
The jiaozi
19
on the
Evening
buy a nice dress for his wife.
counter(柜台)and thought
about its busy day.
Jiaozi was a great
20
in ancient China.This small paper money shows us
the wisdom of Chinese people.
八年级期中测试第2页共10页英语试题参考答案
第Ⅰ卷(65分)
I. 听力:共三节,每小题 1 分,共20 分。
第一节
1. A 2. C 3. B 4. B 5. A
第二节
7. B 8. A 9. B 10. A
6. C
11. A 12. C 13. B 14. C 15. C
第三节
17. happily 18. 2/two 19. lay 20. invention
16. heavy
Ⅱ. 完形填空:每小题 1分,共 10分。
21. C 22. B 23. C 24. B 25. A
26. C 27. A 28. B 29. C 30. A
Ⅲ. 阅读理解:共三节,共 35 分。
第一节(A B篇每小题 2分,满分20分)
31. A 32. B 33. B 34. C 35. D
36. B 37. A 38. C 39. D 40. D
第二节(每小题 1分,共5 分)
41. E 42. D 43. A 44. B 45. C
第三节(每小题 2分,共10分)
46. To make the best Chinese motorcycle.
47. In Chongqing.
48. It won the first place./The first place./The first.
49. Because he cares more about people’s safety (than making money).
1
50. (The story tells us that) a common person can also achieve great success with
deep love and hard work.
(备注:第47小题没有出现In,第49小题没有出现Because酌情扣分,第50小题
可以运用自己语言描述答案,言之有理即可。)
第Ⅱ卷 (35分)
Ⅳ. 情景交际:每小题1分,共5分。(评分建议:第51-55题允许多种答案,对
不影响交际功能的应尽量减少对非关键性错误的扣分)
51. I prefer to pay/make payments
52. What do you know about/What will/may/can happen in (the)
53. Can/Could you give me some advice/suggestions
54. How much
55. How terrible/awful! /I am sorry to hear that. /...
Ⅴ. 看图写话:每小题2分,共10分。 (评分建议:只要考生按图示和提示
词写出意思完整、语法正确的句子即可得分,所给提示词必须用上。允许
不同答案,每两处错误扣 0.5 分)
56. They borrowed books from the library yesterday.
57. The man/boy/cook/He is able to cook/make pizza.
58. The girl/She is/was watching TV/a movie while the boy/he is /was doing his
homework.
The boy/He is/was doing his homework while the girl/she is/was watching TV/a
movie.
59. Tom runs/ran faster than Jane. Jane runs/ran more slowly than Tom.
60. If it’s/the weather’s sunny/fine tomorrow, he/the man/the boy will go to the zoo.
He/The man/The boy will go to the zoo if it’s/the weather’s sunny/fine tomorrow.
说明:56-60 小题答案作为参考。
Ⅵ. 短文填空:每小题 1 分,共10分。 (评分建议:与答案不符不给分)
61. a 62. growing 63. began 64. kinds 65. but
66. slowly 67. natural 68. for 69. its 70. shows
2
Ⅶ.书面表达:共10分。
71. 参考范文
一、评分细则:
1. 本题总分为10分,按四个档次给分。评分时,先根据文章内容要点、
应用词汇、语法结构的准确性及上下文的连贯性初步确定其所属档次,
然后根据拼写、书写和词数等情况调整档次,最后给分。
2. 词数少于 60 词的,从总分中减去2 分。
3. 文字内容必须包括内容提示。
二、各档分的给分范围和要求:
第一档:(10-8分)能写出要点并适当拓展,行文连贯 , 语言无误,完全
达到写作要求。
第二档:(7-5分)能写出基本要点,语言虽有较多错误,尚能达意。
第三档:(4-2分)只能写出二、三个与要点有关的句子 , 语言错误多未达
到写作要求。
第四档:(1-0分)仅写出个别单词、短语;未表达任何与本题内容有关
的信息,或只字未写。
第五档:(0 分)未表达任何与本题内容有关的信息,只字未写。
How to Protect Ourselves in an Earthquake
Hello, everyone. I’m Li Hua. Since March 2026, we have got many
earthquake warnings. They remind us to pay more attention to safety. It's
really important to know how to protect ourselves in an earthquake. Here are
some safety tips for us to follow.
To begin with, we should know where to hide. If we are indoors, we
should hide under a strong table or in the corner of walls to protect our heads.
Don’t take the lift or jump out of windows. If we are outdoors, we should go
to an open area at once and stay away from trees and power lines. Besides, we
should always prepare an emergency kit at home with food, water, a flashlight
and other useful things. We must also take part in safety training at school.
3
Remember these tips, and we can protect ourselves well in an earthquake.
4■口口口
2025-2026学年第二学期期中八年级质量检测一一英语答题卡
第1面(共2面)
考生严禁填涂,监考教师填涂,缺考标志〔】


班级


考生号
考室号
座位号
选择题作答用2B铅笔填涂,修改时用塑料橡皮擦干净,正确填涂方法是:“一
1[A]CB][C]
6[A][B][C]
11[A][B][C]
21[A][B][C]

2[A][B][C]
7 [A][B][c]
12[A][B][C]
22[A][B][C]

3[A】[B][C]
8[A][B][C]
13[A][B】[C]
23[A][B][c]
4[A][B][CJ
9[A][B][C]
14[A][B][C]
24[A][B][C]

5[A][B][c]
10[A][B][C]
15[A][B][C]
25[A][B][c]
26[A][B][C]
31[A][B][C][D]
36[A][B][C][D]41[A][B][C][D][E]

27
[A][B][C]
32[A][B][c][D]
37[A][B][c][D]
42[A][B][c][D][E]
28[A][B][C]
33[A][B][C][D]
38[A][B][C][D]
43[A][B][C][D][E]

29[A][B][C]
34[A][B][C][D]
39[A][B][C][D]
44[A][B][C][D][E]
30
[A][B][C]
35
[A][B][C][D]
40[A][B][C][D]
45[A][B][C][D][E]
以下为非选择题答题区,必须用黑色字迹的签字笔在指定的区域内作答,否则答案无效
第一卷(15分)
I.(三)(5分)16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
皿.第三节
46.
(10分)
47.
48.
49.
50.
第二卷:(35分)
V.情景交际
51.
by credit card.
(5分)
52.
wildfire
53.

54.
pocket money can you save every month
55.

英语答题卡第2面(共2面)
V.看图写话
56.
(10分)
57.
58.
59.
60.
I.短文填词
61.
62.
63.
64.
65.
(10分)
66.
67.
68.
69.
70.
以下为非选择题答题区,必须用黑色字迹的签字笔在指定的区域内作答,否则答案无效
I.书面表达(10分)
Hello,everyone.I'm Li Hua.Since March 2026,we have got many earthquake warnings
They remind us to pay more attention to safety.It's really important to.
Remember these tips,and we can protect ourselves well in an earthquake.

展开更多......

收起↑

资源列表