资源简介 山西省运城市盐湖区2025-2026学年第二学期八年级阶段测评卷英语一、听力选择1.A. B. C.2.A. B. C.3.A. B. C.4.A. B. C.5.A. B. C.6.A.At 5. B.At 8. C.At 10.7.A.Plant trees. B.Enjoy flowers. C.Visit a museum.8.A.Her friends. B.Her teacher. C.Her parents.9.A.To see a dentist. B.To get an X-ray. C.To take care of his brother.10.A.The girl’s grandpa is too old.B.It’s never too late to learn new things.C.We should spend less time on smartphones.本题你将听到一个语篇,请根据所听内容和所提出的五个问题,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出一个最佳选项。11.Who is Kira A.She is Tom’s mum. B.She is a dog. C.She is a policewoman.12.What does Tom think of his life with Kira A.It’s boring. B.It’s simple. C.It’s enjoyable.13.Where did the fire start A.In the kitchen. B.In the bedroom. C.In the workplace.14.What did Kira do in the fire A.She woke up Tom. B.She called the police. C.She tried to put out the fire.15.What can we learn from this story A.A helpful dog is man’s best friend.B.An angry dog can jump over the wall.C.A living dog is better than a dead lion.二、听力填空本题你将听到一个语篇,请根据所听内容,完成下面的句子,并将获取的信息写在相应的位置上。每空一词。How to Deal with AngerAnger is normal sometimes, but we shouldn’t 16 negative thoughts all day long. Be 17 for small things When you focus on good things, bad feelings will disappear quickly.Talk to someone you trust Sharing your 18 can make them smaller.Take a short walk Fresh air helps you calm down 19 .Do something you enjoy It helps you relax and forget worries. Keeping happy is a useful 20 we can practise.三、补全对话请根据下面的对话内容,在空白处填上一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整,并将答案写在相应的位置上。Tom, time to get up! You’ll miss school.Mom, I’m not feeling well. 21 My head feels very hot. Maybe you have a fever. 22 OK. Let’s go!Doctor, I may have a fever.Please take your temperature first. It’s 39.8℃. 23 Yes, I have a sore throat. And I cough sometimes. You have the flu. 24 You should take the medicine three times a day after meals. Can he go to school tomorrow 25 He’d better take a rest for two to three days. OK. Thanks, Doctor.四、完形填空请阅读下面语篇,根据其内容,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项。I was born missing my left hand. But my family didn’t raise or treat (以……态度对待) me as a 26 person. I played sports, acted in the theater, joined different clubs… I was lucky because nobody made fun of me for my 27 .On my first day of junior high school, I took a bus to school. However, a kid looked at my left arm just a little too long. I felt very uncomfortable and I 28 put it behind my back.Making friends was hard enough for me. Hiding (隐藏) felt a lot like lying. I decided to call them on the phone to tell the truth. But I 29 before they could answer. I felt bad, waiting for them to call back. But even when they did, I didn’t 30 to talk about it, so I’d let it go to the answering machine and then listen to their messages later.Everyone I shared this with said 31 things like, “You shouldn’t hide it.” or “It’s no big deal.” I learned to love myself. This ability 32 how I lived my whole life, and it made me happier.Hiding things, especially from those who care about us, can make us tired and feel lonely, and it keeps us from getting 33 . So why do we all do it 26.A.famous B.disabled C.popular27.A.difference B.interest C.decision28.A.fairly B.warmly C.nervously29.A.got up B.put up C.hung up30.A.want B.help C.forget31.A.special B.friendly C.exciting32.A.asked B.changed C.agreed33.A.love B.time C.beauty五、阅读理解请阅读下面语篇,根据每段内容,从文后所给的选项中选出适当的小标题。Free-time activities play an important role in our daily lives. No matter how busy we are with study or work, taking up enjoyable hobbies can bring many good changes to our body and mind.34Many activities, such as hiking, cycling or playing ball games, require body movement. Regular light exercise helps strengthen the body. It also reduces the harm of sitting for a long time, making people feel more energetic.35After a long day of tiring work or study, the mind often feels stressed. Doing things we love helps us calm down and feel good about ourselves. This rest for the brain can make us more active and peaceful.36Joining group hobbies or team events can build a bridge between people and bring them municating and sharing happiness with others builds relationships. Such chances to meet new friends make our life livelier.37Trying new hobbies can open our mind to different ideas. Activities like reading, painting or making music train our thinking and imagination. The skills we learn can also be used in study and work, helping us in unexpected ways.38All work and no play makes Jack a dull boy. Having fun in our free time creates a pleasant break from heavy tasks. It not only allows us to rest our body and mind, but it also helps us study or work more efficiently.In conclusion, free-time activities are truly necessary for everyone. They improve our well-being in many different ways and make life more meaningful. We should all make time for our favorite hobbies.A.Stronger Social ConnectionsB.Better Physical HealthC.Smarter Work-Life BalanceD.Improved Learning and CreativityE.More Positive Things请阅读下面语篇,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出一个最佳选项。How much do you know about your health How can you stay healthy Come to our event and learn more!Programs: ·Group games with big prizes ·Talks on how to stay healthy ·A free health check (until 5:00 p.m.) ·Healthy food salesDate: 8th—9th April Time: 10:00 a.m.—6:00 p.m. Place: Hall 3, Happiness Exhibition Center Ticket: FreeSunshine Healthy Life Club—an organization to help people stay healthy. Website: www. sunshlc. org E-mail: info@ sunshlc. orgTell your family and friends about this e and join us!39.People can have a health check for free at ________.A.9:30 a.m. B.4:15 p.m. C.5:30 p.m.40.During the event, people can ________.A.watch a show B.enjoy group games C.buy healthy food at high prices41.________ holds this event.A.Sunshine Healthy Life ClubB.Happiness Exhibition CenterC.The Help People Stay Healthy Organization42.If Jack wants to know more about the event, he can ________.A.write a letter B.make a call C.send an email43.The poster is made to ________.A.let people know about a clubB.tell people how to stay healthyC.invite people to attend an event请阅读下面语篇,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出一个最佳选项。Every year, thousands of birds fly over Beijing on their long journeys to find warm places for winter and safe places to have their babies. For many years, people destroyed the birds’ homes and disturbed (打扰) their lives, so the birds were in danger. But thanks to the efforts of a British bird lover, things are starting to change.This bird lover first came to Beijing ten years ago and was shocked by how little people knew about the city’s birds. He began to act: he took weekend bird-watching tours for local students, set up community workshops, and even shared what he saw with government officials. His work caught the attention of Beijing’s Wildlife Protection Team, and they asked him to help write new rules to keep the birds’ homes safe.Slowly, his efforts are making a difference. Local parks now have clearer signs to guide visitors away from sensitive nesting areas. Schools are adding bird protection lessons to their science classes. Last year, the number of swans at Beijing’s Miyun Reservoir increased (增加) by 30 percent, a sign that the city’s wetlands are becoming safer.The birder says his goal is simple: to make Beijing a city where humans and birds live in harmony (和谐). “When we protect birds, we are also protecting the clean water and healthy forests we all need,” he explains. His strong interest is turning a city into a better home for both people and nature.44.Which can best explain the underlined word “destroyed” A.Kept on. B.Broke down. C.Built up.45.What did the British bird lover do ① He took students to watch birds. ② He wrote new books on birds.③ He shared his findings with officials. ④ He built workshops in the community.A.①②④ B.①③④ C.②③④46.What does the third paragraph mainly talk about A.Why the bird lover protects birds.B.How schools teach students to love birds.C.What results the bird lover’s hard work brings.47.What does the writer express in the end A.Hope. B.Sadness. C.Worry.48.Which of the following is TRUE about the passage A.All people knew little about birds ten years ago.B.More swans show the wetlands are getting better.C.Protecting birds has nothing to do with people’s lives.请阅读下面语篇,根据其内容,从所给的选项中选出 能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余项。There’s a Chinese saying that goes, “If you want happiness for an hour, have a short sleep. If you want happiness for a day, go fishing. If you want happiness for a year, become rich by chance. 49 .” Helping by giving may be the secret to a happy and healthy life. The more you give, the more you’ll get. The key is to find a way that works for you. 50Find something you love to do 51 . You might feel bad if you are doing something you don’t like. You will feel great when you put your love into giving.Give your time. People don’t all have the same amount (数量) of money, but everyone has the same amount of time every day. 52 It can be just a few hours a day, or a few days a year.Be active. Take every chance to serve your community. You are free to choose what you want to do. Do what you can to help people around you.53 You may easily get used to selfless giving. But when you give, be sure to keep your own needs in mind. You yourself are important, too!All in all, by proper giving, you can get a sense of achievement, relationships and happiness—all of the things that people look for in life but are so hard to find.A.Don’t forget about yourself.B.Here is some advice that you can take.C.You can give some of your time to help others.D.If you want happiness for a lifetime, help others.E.But sometimes you are not sure where money is going.F.Your giving should not be from orders but come out of love.六、任务型阅读请阅读下面语篇,根据其内容回答问题,并将答案写在相应的位置上。As far as we know, Chinese is a very beautiful but difficult language. It has tens of thousands of Chinese characters. When you see a Chinese character that you don’t know while reading, what do you usually do You might look up this character in a dictionary to find out its pinyin and meaning.Pinyin literally means “spell sound”. It is a helpful system that uses the Latin alphabet and tells us how to pronounce (发音) the Chinese characters correctly.Early in 1958, a Chinese language expert named Zhou Youguang and his team created pinyin together to help a large number of Chinese people who had no education learn how to read Chinese characters.Chart IThe Percentage of Uneducated People in ChinaChart IIPinyin has been useful in other ways, too. For example, it helps to encourage the use of Putonghua so that people from different places in our country can still understand each other.It also makes it much easier to type Chinese characters on computers and mobile phones. Other ways are much more difficult to learn and use.Pinyin is also finding its place in other languages. Foreign newspapers and TV stations sometimes use Pinyin in their reports about China. The Oxford English Dictionary has included more than 100 Pinyin entries, such as jiaozi for dumplings and zhonguomeng for “Chinese dream”.As Guangming Daily has noted, Pinyin is not only a language tool now, but also a cultural bridge that connects China to the world.Chinese PinyinIt helps people read Chinese characters. It helps encourage the use of Putonghua. ___________ It helps spread Chinese culture.Chart Ⅲ54.What does the Chinese pinyin system tell us 55.Why did Zhou Youguang and his team create pinyin 56.According to Chart Ⅱ, what percentage of uneducated people dropped from 1964 to 2020 57.Please complete Chart Ⅲ.58.What do you think of pinyin Why do you think so 七、短文填空请阅读下面语篇,根据其内容,将适当的单词填入空白处,并将答案写在相应的位置上。每空一词。Ershi Wenchuang is a shop in my hometown, Taiyuan. Its name means “childhood culture”.At the front is an old TV. A (n) 59 from the 80s is playing. Some customers stop to watch the show and talk about their childhood memories of it. Several pictures of movie stars and singers from the old days are on the wall.Walk in, and another old TV will catch your eye. It is connected 60 a video game: Super Mario! At first, I thought the game was boring. But once I found out my parents played it when they were kids, I decided to 61 it a go. How interesting the game was!The store has lots of objects from the 70s, 80s and 90s. They’re mostly snacks and little toys. Once in 62 while, the shopkeeper will share stories about these old things with customers. In the end, I bought a packet of plum candies (话梅). They tasted so sweet. I thought, my parents could have such a fun childhood 63 they went through many difficulties. They didn’t have all the technology products that we have today. So perhaps today, we don’t need too much of that, either.八、选词填空请阅读下面语篇,根据其内容,从方框内选出适当的单词,将其正确形式填入空白处,并将答案写在相应的位置上。方框内有两个词为多余项。use spend decide control repeat sentence confident anger learn different I makeLast term, I was poor at English. My grades were low, and I often felt stressed and helpless. I 64 much time on it, but I could hardly understand grammar or remember new words. I almost lost heart and wanted to give up.One day, my teacher told me about a(n) 65 app called Doubao. I started to use it to solve 66 study problems. Whenever I felt confused (困惑的), I asked it for help. It tried to get across difficult knowledge (知识) in simple and clear 67 so that I could understand easily. It never made me feel silly.Doubao also advised me 68 step by step. It told me to listen, read and speak English every day. I kept 69 new words every morning, and it really helped a lot. It also encouraged me to take notes and review (复习) them after class. Most importantly, it taught me to think 70 . It said mistakes are not terrible, and progress is more important than perfect grades.Little by little, my English improved. When I got a good grade in the exam, I was really shocked and excited. I made a 71 to keep working hard and never stop learning. Now I am 72 and active in class than before. Though I still have a long way to go, I no longer fear difficulties. This experience taught me that with the right help and right ways, anyone can 73 progress. Doubao is not just an app, but a warm friend that guides me to grow.九、书面表达74.运城盐池被誉为“中国死海”,湖水色彩随季节变化,冬季硝花如雪,夏季宛如彩色镜面,是山西独特的自然景观。请你根据以下提示,写一篇短文介绍运城盐池,突出其自然魅力。内容包括·What is the natural place and where is it ·What are its special facts ·What can people do there and how to protect it 要求:1. 需包含以上所有提示内容;2. 词数不少于80;3. 文中不得出现真实的人名、校名。参考词:Yuncheng Salt Lake, “Dead Sea of China”, salt flowers, content, salt spa bath, scenic area_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________参考答案题号 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10答案 A A B C B B B C C B题号 11 12 13 14 15 26 27 28 29 30答案 B C A A A B A C C A题号 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40答案 B B A B E A D C B B题号 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50答案 A C C B B C A B D B题号 51 52 53答案 F C A1.A【原文】A: What's the matter. Bob B: I have a fever. I’m afraid I can not go to school today.2.A【原文】A: Does Lily want to be an explorer when she grows up B: Yes, she hopes to travel around the world one day.3.B【原文】A: I got first prize in the English test.B: Really I’m so shocked by your wonderful result.4.C【原文】A: Let’s go to the swimming pool this afternoon.B: Great. I want to practice swimming there.5.B【原文】A: Where do you usually go to ski on weekends B: I usually go to the mountain park with my friends.6.B【原文】A: Did you start playing the piano at five years old B: No. I began to learn it when I was eight.Q: When did the boy start playing the piano 7.B【原文】A: I’ll plant some trees with my class during the May Day holiday.B: Nice. I plan to enjoy flowers in the park with my parents.Q: What will the boy do during the May Day holiday 8.C【原文】A: My parents are giving me too much pressure about my school work.B: Oh, Lucy, I think you should talk to them, just like friends.Q: Where is Lucy’s pressure from 9.C【原文】A: Hi, Steve, did you go to the hospital yesterday B: Yes. I went to take care of my brother. The dentist said he had to take an X-ray.Q: Why did Steve go to the hospital 10.B【原文】A: My grandpa learns to use a smartphone at seventy.B: Oh, right. Never too old to learn.Q: What does the boy mean 11.B 12.C 13.A 14.A 15.A【原文】Hello, my name is Tom. I have trouble hearing, so some normal and simple things are difficult for me. My life used to be boring until my mum brought a friend to me. The friend is a special trained dog, Kira. Kira is so clever that she can understand me when I give her orders. Kira plays an important role in my life and I enjoy my life with Kira. I will never forget that special day with Kira. I was at home alone on that day. My parents were at work. After lunch, while I was sleeping in my bedroom, Kira found something was on fire in the kitchen. She ran into my room quickly and jumped onto me to wake me up. I jumped up and ran out of the house with Kira safely. Then I called the police and my parents. They put out the fire and no one was hurt. I felt so lucky to have Kira and she has become my best friend now. She helps me a lot every day and really makes a big difference to my life.16.repeat 17.thankful 18.problems 19.easily 20.skill【原文】Anger is a normal feeling sometimes, but we shouldn’t repeat negative thoughts all day long. When anger comes, we don’t need to be upset about it. Instead, we can learn to stay positive with some easy and useful steps in our daily lives. First, be thankful for the small things around you. A sunny day, a delicious meal, or a friend’s smile are all things to treasure. When you focus on these good things, bad feelings will disappear quickly. Second, talk to someone you trust when you feel upset. Sharing your problems can make them seem smaller. Third, take a short walk outside when you feel low. Fresh air helps you calm down easily. Finally, do something you enjoy, like reading or playing sports. It helps you relax and forget worries. Keeping positive is a useful skill we can practise. Let’s choose to be thankful instead of angry, and we will live a happier life.21.What’s the matter 22.Let’s see a doctor./Let’s go to the hospital. 23.Do you have a sore throat 24.What should I do 25.No, he can’t./Of course not.26.B 27.A 28.C 29.C 30.A 31.B 32.B 33.A34.B 35.E 36.A 37.D 38.C39.B 40.B 41.A 42.C 43.C44.B 45.B 46.C 47.A 48.B49.D 50.B 51.F 52.C 53.A54.It tells us how to pronounce the Chinese characters correctly. 55.(Because they wanted) to help a large number of Chinese people who had no education learn how to read Chinese characters. 56.30.91% 57.It makes it easier to type Chinese characters on computers and mobile phones. 58.I think it is very important. /… Because it is an effective tool to help improve the Chinese Characters learning and improve students’ reading and writing skills. / Because it not only helps literacy, but also corrects pronunciation and speeds up the pace of literacy./…59.show 60.to/with 61.give 62.a 63.although/though64.spent 65.useful 66.my 67.sentences 68.to learn 69.repeating 70.differently 71.decision 72.more confident 73.make74.One possible version:Yuncheng Salt LakeYuncheng Salt Lake is a beautiful place in southern Shanxi. It is known as the “Dead Sea of China” because the water is very salty. What makes it special The water changes colors with seasons. In summer, it is like a colorful mirror. In winter, white salt flowers shine like snow. Because of the high salt, people float easily on the water. Visitors can enjoy salt baths, take photos, and learn salt history. We should protect this scenic area. Do not litter or take too much salt. Follow the rules. If everyone helps, Yuncheng Salt Lake will stay beautiful for years. 展开更多...... 收起↑ 资源列表 山西省运城市盐湖区2025-2026学年八年级下学期期中测评英语听力.mp3 山西省运城市盐湖区2025-2026学年八年级下学期期中测评英语试卷(含音频).docx