2025-2026学年河南省许昌市禹州市七年级(下)期中英语试卷(含答案)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

2025-2026学年河南省许昌市禹州市七年级(下)期中英语试卷(含答案)

资源简介

2025-2026学年河南省许昌市禹州市七年级(下)期中英语试卷
一、阅读五选五:本大题共5小题,共10分。
Look at the picture.The cute birds in it are emperor penguins.(1)______ We can only see them in the Antarctic (南极地区),a very cold place in the world.
Emperor penguins are large and fat.They live with many other emperor penguins.(2)______ They can swim 1 km to 5 km an hour.Also,they can stay under the water for about 20 minutes at a time.
Emperor penguins are good parents.The mother penguin has only one egg every year.(3)______ What will the father penguin do next?The father penguin usually keeps the egg warm on his feet.He doesn't go to any place.(4)______ After two months,the baby penguin comes out of the egg.When the mother penguin comes back,the father penguin can go to the sea to look for food.(5)______ Then he can meet his family again.
A.Where can we see them?
B.He stays with the egg all the time.
C.And they are good at swimming.
D.Then she gives it to the father penguin and goes out for food.
E.It takes him some weeks to find enough food.
1.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E
2.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E
3.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E
4.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E
5.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E
二、单选题:本大题共10小题,共10分。
6.根据读音规则,选出划线部分与所给音标一致的选项。
/e /(  )
A. f at B. pl ay C. h ead D. w alk
7.根据读音规则,选出划线部分与所给音标一致的选项。
/e/(  )
A. eagle B. sp eak C. r eady D. sl eep
8.根据读音规则,选出划线部分与所给音标一致的选项。
/e /(  )
A. h ear B. h eart C. air D. ear
9.根据读音规则,选出划线部分与所给音标一致的选项。
/ /(  )
A. h ome B. c ome C. h ot D. t o
10.根据读音规则,选出划线部分与所给音标一致的选项。
/ /(  )
A. kn ow B. d own C. ab out D. b ook
11.选出划线部分读音与其他不同的选项。(  )
A. wh y B. tid y C. energ y D. carr y
12.选出划线部分读音与其他不同的选项。(  )
A. t alk B. sm all C. h alf D. t all
13.选出划线部分读音与其他不同的选项。(  )
A. pl ease B. gr eat C. tr ee D. b ean
14.选出划线部分读音与其他不同的选项。(  )
A. t ime B. p ie C. arr ive D. f it
15.选出划线部分读音与其他不同的选项。(  )
A. sug ar B. h ardly C. sh ark D. f arm
三、完形填空:本大题共15小题,共15分。
Do you like animals?I like animals very much.I (16) they are our good friends.
And I like going to the zoo to see animals with my mother.This is a big and (17) zoo.At the gate (大门),we can (18) the words "Welcome to Beijing Zoo".At the (19) ,there are many kinds of animals,such as kangaroos,bears,monkeys and many other animals.First,we go to see some (20) .I know monkeys like eating (21) such as bananas,apples and watermelons.They are my favourite animals, (22) they are very cute.They look so (23) when they eat bananas.They're (24) the favourite of many people.The guide tells us they are (25) South Africa.Then I go to see the elephants.The elephant has a long and big (26) .I see an Asian elephant.It is (27) water with its big nose.It likes water best,and it has a very (28) body.Also,it eats plants and a little fruit,but it doesn't eat meat. (29) !What is that under the tree?It's a bear.It is a large black bear.It's sleeping!I (30) all the animals there.
What a good trip!I want to go there again.
16.A. forget B. guess C. think D. learn
17.A. dirty B. beautiful C. terrible D. strange
18.A. see B. ask C. say D. watch
19.A. park B. zoo C. market D. library
20.A. tigers B. monkeys C. lions D. giraffes
21.A. meat B. vegetables C. plants D. fruit
22.A. so B. because C. but D. or
23.A. ugly B. scary C. dangerous D. lovely
24.A. also B. too C. only D. either
25.A. from B. to C. for D. in
26.A. nose B. ear C. mouth D. leg
27.A. making B. stopping C. keeping D. drinking
28.A. small B. new C. strong D. old
29.A. Speak B. Read C. Listen D. Look
30.A. wash B. help C. like D. get
四、补全对话-填空:本大题共1小题,共10分。
31.A:Good morning,Rick!May I ask you some questions?
B:Of course!
A:Here is a basketball.(1)______ ?
B:Yes,it's mine.
A:So you like playing basketball very much?
B:Yes.It's my favorite sport.
A:(2)______ ?
B:Four times a week.What about you?(3)______ ?
A:No,I don't like playing sports.
B:(4)______ ?
A:I usually stay at home and study my subjects after school.
B:It's a good habit.But you should do more exercise.
A:(5)______ .I will try.
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
五、阅读理解:本大题共10小题,共20分。
A
Library Opening Hours
Monday-Thursday:9:00-17:00
Friday:Closed
Weekends:8:30-20:00
Library Rules
All students must have a library card.
Keep quiet in the library.
Computers are for schoolwork only.
No food.
No running.
No phone calls.
Students can borrow up to three books at one time.
32.On Thursday,the library is open for ______ .
A. 3 days B. 4 months C. 8 hours D. 9 years
33.Students can't go to the library on ______ .
A. Monday B. Tuesday C. Friday D. Sunday
34.Students can borrow up to ______ books from the library every time.
A. 3 B. 4 C. 5 D. 6
35.Which pictures might we see in this library?______
A. ①④ B. ②③ C. ①③ D. ②④
36.Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage?______
A. There aren't any phones in the library.
B. The library never opens at 9:00 in the morning.
C. Students can go to the library on Wednesday night.
D. Students can do schoolwork on the library computers.
B
What food do you eat every day?Do you eat healthy food?Now many people like to have black food --black rice,black beans,black grapes.Why do they like black food?Here are some of their answers.
● Black food is good for hearts.
● Black food can help their children be smart.
● Black food can make their white hair into black hair.
Black food is very good,but our body needs food of various colors.Food is colorful.Some food is green,some food is red,and some is black.It isn't good to always eat food of the same color.Colorful fruits and vegetables are good for our health.Their colors help us keep healthy.Green is good for our eyes.Blue and purple help us remember things well.They are good for our eyes,too.Red gets us healthy hearts.Yellow and orange get us much Vitamin C.So we should not eat only a few kinds of foods.You can take photos of your foods for some days.Then you can use them to know clearly what you eat every day.
37.A seven-year-old boy often has black food,so he can become ______ .
A. smart B. young C. old D. tall
38.Eating red food can ______ .
A. help us remember well B. help children to be smart
C. make our hearts healthy D. make our black hair colorful
39.Mary wants to have good eyes,so she should eat ______ .
A. black,green and blue food B. red,yellow and orange food
C. purple,red and black food D. green,blue and purple food
40.The underlined word"them"refers to (指代) ______ .
A. the foods B. the colors C. the photos D. some days
41.The writer wants to tell us that ______ .
A. we can't eat food like black rice
B. we need to eat food of all kinds of colors
C. we need to take photos of our foods
D. we must eat much black food every day
六、选词填空-短文:本大题共1小题,共10分。
42.阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词,每词限用一次。
when,noisy,on,be,sometimes,rule,they,because,quiet,read
My name is Li Hua.I'm from Wuyue Middle School.There(1)______ a big library in my school.I like it(2)______ I can read all kinds of books,newspapers and magazines(杂志) there.As for me,I like storybooks best.
When you come into the library,you can see people(3)______ Many teachers and students come here every day.Some people borrow books from the library and take them home.But they(4)______ read in the library.There are some(5)______ for people in the library.If you come to the library,you must follow(6)______ .
You can't bring food or drinks into the library.When you put the chair down,don't make too much(7)______ At the same time,you have to be(8)______ in the library.You have to leave your schoolbag or other things outside the library and take them away(9)______ you leave.If you want to borrow books,you must take your student ID card and return(归还) them(10)______ time.
These are the rules of my school library.I always follow them.How about you?
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
(9)
(10)
七、单词拼写/单词释义:本大题共3小题,共3分。
43./se v/
44./tri:t/______
45. / n'sted/
八、书面表达:本大题共1小题,共22分。
46.俗话说:"健康是1,其他都是0。没有健康,一切都无从谈起。"假设你是李华,你校的英语报社正在举行征文活动,现面向全校学生征稿,主题为"如何保持健康",请你参照下面的思维导图,写一篇英语短文向报社投稿。
写作要求:(1)包括思维导图中所有的写作要点,可适当发挥;
(2)不能出现真实的人名和地名;
(3)词数60左右,短文开头已给出,不计入总词数。
It's important to keep healthy.Here are some ways to keep healthy.________
1~5.【答案】A、C、D、B、E
6.【答案】B
7.【答案】C
8.【答案】C
9.【答案】B
10.【答案】A
11.【答案】A
12.【答案】C
13.【答案】B
14.【答案】D
15.【答案】A
16~30.【答案】C、B、A、B、B、D、B、D、A、A、A、D、C、D、C
31.【答案】【小题1】
Is it your basketball
【小题2】
How often do you play it
【小题3】
Do you play basketball
【小题4】
What do you usually do after school
【小题5】
I think so
32~36.【答案】C、C、A、D、D
37~41.【答案】A、C、D、C、B
42.【答案】【小题1】
is
【小题2】
because
【小题3】
reading.
【小题4】
sometimes
【小题5】
rules
【小题6】
them
【小题7】
noise.
【小题8】
quiet
【小题9】
when
【小题10】
on
43.【答案】save
44.【答案】treat
45.【答案】instead
46.【答案】 It's important to keep healthy.Here are some ways to keep healthy.
First,we should eat healthy food.It's necessary to eat more fruit and vegetables instead of junk food.Second,we need to exercise more.We can run or play basketball to stay strong.Third,we should drink enough water,as water is the source of life.Finally,getting enough sleep is also helpful.We had better not stay up late.
In a word,if we develop these good habits,we will become healthier and happier.
第1页,共1页

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览