2025-2026学年天津市北辰区七年级(下)期中英语试卷(含答案)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

2025-2026学年天津市北辰区七年级(下)期中英语试卷(含答案)

资源简介

2025-2026学年天津市北辰区七年级(下)期中英语试卷
一、补全对话-选择:本大题共5小题,共5分。
A.It has meat,bread and vegetables.
B.Is hamburger your favourite food?
C.You're welcome.
D.What are you doing?
E.Tomatoes are healthy.
F.What's your favourite food?
G.You're right.
A:Hi,Tony!(1)______
B:Hi,Lily!I'm doing a survey on food and drink.Can I ask you some questions?
A:Of course.I'm glad to help you.
B:(2)______
A:Hamburger is my favourite.It's delicious.What about you?
B:Tomatoes.(3)______ But I think hamburger is junk food.It's high in fat.
A:That's not true.(4)______ They are good for our health.
B:But it's bad to eat too much fat.We should eat more fruit and vegetables.
A:Thank you for your advice.
B:(5)______
1.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E F. F G. G
2.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E F. F G. G
3.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E F. F G. G
4.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E F. F G. G
5.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E F. F G. G
二、单选题:本大题共25小题,共25分。
6.Simon likes playing ______ chess, while her brother is interested in playing ______ guitar.(  )
A. the, the B. the, / C. /, / D. /, the
7.These are_____cups._____ are over there.(  )
A. our;Yours B. yours;Mine C. his;Our D. their;Your
8.I'm to read the book,so I keep going over the story in my mind.(  )
A. excited;excited B. exciting;exciting
C. exciting;excited D. excited;exciting
9. my surprise,the poor family were happy together.(  )
A. For B. To C. On D. In
10.Through hard training,Quan Hongchan and Wang Weiying won the diving gold medal at the 15th National Games in 2025.(  )
A. nearly B. almost C. carefully D. finally
11.There are three hats in the lost and found office,but of them is mine.(  )
A. none B. either C. neither D. all
12.The biscuits sweet and we all like them.(  )
A. feel B. taste C. sound D. look
13.—I don't know which club is better for me to join.
—We need to think twice before making a .(  )
A. courage B. reason C. choice D. spirit
14.Charlie's happy family was the most part of the story.(  )
A. magical B. empty C. dangerous D. full
15.I to my school every morning.But I a taxi this morning because I got up late.(  )
A. walk;take B. walked;took C. walk;took D. walked;take
16.A strong wind Zhou Jian's hat.His long hair waved in the air.(  )
A. put down B. blew off C. took off D. turned off
17.He was the slowest runner to finish the marathon, it didn't matter to him.(  )
A. but B. and C. because D. if
18.Her brave actions encouraged the whole team on.(  )
A. fight B. to fight C. fighting D. fought
19.Plain rice porridge is medicine than a pill.(  )
A. the best B. best C. good D. better
20.—Dad,they're learning a dragon dance with grandpa.Can I join them?
— .Have a good time.(  )
A. Never mind B. You're welcome C. Of course D. Thanks a lot
21.选出下列划线部分发音不同的一项。(  )
A. t ouch B. c ourage C. m utton D. b asket
22.选出下列划线部分发音不同的一项。(  )
A. fr eezing B. r eason C. r ich D. dr eam
23.选出下列划线部分发音不同的一项。(  )
A. c arrot B. f at C. m enu D. s alad
24.选出下列划线部分发音不同的一项。(  )
A. c abbage B. t aste C. pl ate D. w ave
25.选出下列划线部分发音不同的一项。(  )
A. office B. rec ord C. p ot D. cr oss
26.根据音标,选出拼写正确的单词。/f l/(  )
A. four B. fall C. fill D. full
27.根据音标,选出拼写正确的单词。 / ɑ k/(  )
A. sick B. shake C. shark D. sink
28.根据音标,选出拼写正确的单词。 / bi:t/(  )
A. boat B. bit C. but D. beat
29.根据音标,选出拼写正确的单词。 /fa t/(  )
A. fight B. fat C. fit D. foot
30.根据音标,选出拼写正确的单词。/re s/(  )
A. rice B. race C. risk D. rose
三、完形填空:本大题共10小题,共10分。
There is a (31) story in Huangya Gou Village,Shanxi Province.The village is at the side of the Taihang Mountain.The villagers here make a very special deal(协议).They take turns to take care of a neighbor(邻居) named Qin Haisong.
Qin Haisong was born with an intellectual disability (智力残疾).He cannot look after (32) .What's more,he has no family.In 2005,the villagers (33) to help him.There are 26 families joining this warm activity.Every family looks after him for two days.So he has 26 sweet homes!
The villagers have kept this habit for 20 years.Day after day,they (34) their best to help him.For example,some women cook food and wash clothes for him.Some kids (35) the floor for him.Some men teach him to do some easy farm work and do some housework.They (36) buy him clothes,medicine and air-conditioner (空调).No matter how bad the weather is,no one take a (37) .No matter how hard life is,no family (38) their duty.
The village is (39) of love.In 2025,they were called"the best neighbors deep in the Taihang Mountain".They teach us that we should help people in need.Happiness (40) from doing good and helping others.
31.A. interesting B. boring C. touching D. funny
32.A. his B. himself C. her D. herself
33.A. forgot B. refused C. waited D. decided
34.A. try B. learn C. put D. keep
35.A. pick B. sweep C. happen D. cross
36.A. only B. very C. still D. even
37.A. breath B. wave C. rest D. chance
38.A. give up B. put up C. turn on D. cut down
39.A. filled B. full C. empty D. busy
40.A. stops B. springs C. suffers D. learns
四、阅读理解:本大题共15小题,共25分。
A
Near a primary school,people often heard a cat's meows(喵) from a drain(下水道).A small cat was in it!
Some children found the cat first.They could not save it,so they came to give the cat some food and water every day.A kind young man also cared about it and gave it food every day.The cat fell into the drain when it was very small.As it grew up,it could not get out.He tried to save it out,but the gap (缝隙) was only 5 centimeters(厘米) wide.He called an animal rescue team for help.
Rescuers tried many ways.But the loud noise scared the cat.It ran into a small hole quickly and didn't move at all.With the rescuers' help,the young man went down to the drain.The cat knew him and walked slowly to him.
Finally,the cat was saved after over a month.The young man decided to take it home as a pet.All the kids were very happy.Every small life is worth (值得) our help!
41.Where was the cat when people heard its meows?______
A. In a tree. B. At the top of a small house.
C. Behind a school door. D. In a drain gap.
42.What did the children do for the cat?______
A. Pulled it out quickly. B. Did nothing but played with it.
C. Called the police at once. D. Gave it food and water.
43.Who called an animal rescue at last?______
A. The children. B. A teacher. C. The young man. D. An old woman.
44.What's the meaning of the underlined word"scared"in Paragraph 3?______
A. 吵到 B. 吓到 C. 驱赶 D. 攻击
45.The passage mainly tells people ______ .
A. every small life is worth our help B. how to feed cats
C. how to save an animal from a drain D. animals are our good friends
B
On May 12,2008,a big earthquake hit Wenchuan.Many houses fell down and many people lost their lives.There are many moving stories at that time.
A great mother died to protect her baby.On the next day,some rescuers found a young mother under the broken buildings.She was on her knees(膝盖),with her body covering a small space(空间).She used her life to stop the heavy stones.Under her body,there was a baby.The baby was only a few months old.Luckily,the baby was safe and slept well.▲.On the phone,there was a short message:"My dear baby,if you live,please remember I love you."
A great father saved her daughter by hand.When the earthquake happened,the father ran to his daughter's school quickly.He even lost a shoe when he was running.All the buildings fell down.He quickly found the position(位置) of his daughter's classroom.He refused to use tools (工具) to dig in the ruins(废墟)because he thought tools might hurt his daughter.So he dug stones for over 10 hours by hand.His hands were badly hurt,but he did not stop.At last,he saved his daughter!Now she becomes a doctor.She can save others in hospital by herself.
Everyone was moved by these parents.Parents' love is the most powerful love in the world!
46.Who did rescuers find under the buildings according to Paragraph 2?______
A. A father and a girl. B. A young mother and a baby.
C. A young mother. D. A daughter.
47.Which sentence can be put in"▲"?______
A. The rescuers found a mobile phone near the baby.
B. All the rescuers were very surprised.
C. The mother saved his baby successfully.
D. The rescuers worked hard to take out of the baby.
48.Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage?______
A. The mother left a letter near her phone.
B. The baby was badly hurt and couldn't sleep.
C. The father ran to school and even lost one shoe.
D. The daughter is a teacher in a school now.
49.Why didn't the father use tools to dig in the ruins?______
A. Because he had no tools at that time.
B. Because he couldn't use tools.
C. Because he thought it was easy to use hands to dig in the ruins.
D. Because he worried that tools might hurt his daughter.
50.What's the main idea of this passage?______
A. We should protect ourselves during an earthquake.
B. Two moving stories about parents' love.
C. Be brave when we face some difficulties.
D. Don't give up when we meet some problems.
C
Basketball is a very popular sport.It's a main Olympic game and the world's second most popular sport after football.But do you know its history?It started a long time ago.
Basketball was invented by a PE teacher.His name is James Naismith.He was from Canada.He invented basketball in 1891 in Springfield,USA.
At that time,it was very cold in winter.His students couldn't play outside.He wanted to make an interesting indoor game for them.He found that the children liked throwing some balls into some peach baskets.So,he used two peach baskets as goals.He also used a soccer ball.However,when someone threw a ball into the peach basket,others must climb a ladder(梯子) to take out of the ball.To improve the game,the peach baskets changed.People used an iron ring(铁圈) and a net(网).At first,every team had many people.Later,every team had five players.Mr.Naismith also wrote 13 rules for the game.The game became more exciting.
Basketball spread fast.In 1982,it was introduced from America to Mexico.It came to Tianjin in 1896.In 1904,the first international basketball match was held in America.Now it is a great sport for everyone.
51.Which sport is the world's most popular sport according to the passage?______
A. Basketball. B. Football. C. Volleyball. D. Table tennis.
52.Who invented basketball in 1891?______
A. A student. B. A teacher. C. A doctor. D. A driver.
53.Why did Mr.Naismith invent basketball?______
A. Because he liked soccer.
B. Because students were very lazy.
C. Because students couldn't play outside in winter.
D. Because he wanted to be famous.
54.What is the right order(顺序) about the origin of basketball?______
a.People used an iron ring(铁圈) and a net(网) to play basketball.
b.The teacher wanted to make an interesting indoor game for his students.
c.He used two peach baskets as goals and used a soccer ball.
d.Every team had five players and Mr.Naismith wrote 13 rules for basketball.
A. a-d-c-b B. d-a-c-b C. c-b-d-a D. b-c-a-d
55.What's the best title of this passage?______
A. The History of Basketball B. A Famous PE Teacher
C. The History of Basket D. Popular Basketball
五、任务型阅读-多任务混合:本大题共1小题,共5分。
56. As Chinese,we usually have porridge for meals.Eight-Treasure Porridge is the most nutritious(有营养的) and the most popular porridge.It's also called Laba Porridge.
Laba Porridge is a famous traditional Chinese food.It has a long history.People eat it on the Laba Festival.This festival is on the 8th day of the 12th lunar month.The porridge is very healthy.It has many kinds of ingredients(原料).You can find rice,beans,red dates(枣),lotus(莲花) seeds and nuts in it.There are usually eight main ingredients,so people also call it Eight-Treasure Porridge.
People have many different ideas about the origin of Eight-Treasure Porridge.One of the story about Laba Porridge is very interesting.It is said that a young man was very hungry.He had no food to eat.A kind girl gave him a bowl of porridge.The porridge saved him.The young man told people to make this porridge to remember this girl.Now,there are two kinds of Eight-Treasure Porridge.One kind is sweet and the other kind is salt.Eight-Treasure Porridge is not only delicious,but also a symbol of good luck and family happiness.
(1) The Laba Festival is on ______ of the 12th lunar month.
(2) There are usually eight main ingredients in the porridge,so people also call it ______
(3) A ______ gave a hungry young man a bowl of porridge to save him.
(4) One kind of Eight-Treasure Porridge is ______ and the other kind is salt.
(5) Laba Porridge is not only delicious,but also a symbol of ______ and family happiness.
六、首字母短文填空:本大题共1小题,共10分。
57. Su Bingtian was born in Guangdong Province in 1989.He is a famous runner in China.In 2018,he broke the Asian (1)r ______ for the men's 60 metres with a time of 6.47 seconds in an international competition.In 2001,he broke the Asian record for the men's 100 metres with a time of 9.83 seconds(秒) at the 2021 Tokyo Olympic Games.So he becomes the first Chinese and Asian player to run 100 metres in less than 10 seconds.We are all (2)p ______ of him.
When he was in Grade 8,Su Bingtian's long jump talent (天赋) was found by his PE teacher,so he joined his school track and field team (田径队).In 2004,he began training (3)h ______ in running at the (4)a ______ of 15 in Zhongshan Sports School.At that time,he(5)g ______ up at 5:00 to train on the playground.(6)T ______ he was only 1.70 meters tall in 2006,he was still chosen to join Guangdong Province Track and Field Team by Yuan Guoqiang,the most (7)i ______ coach in his life.(8)W ______ his coach's guide,he would not make so much progress.
People wondered about the (9)k ______ to his success."To improve 0.01 seconds,I had to practise the same boring movements(动作) tens of thousands of times.If I don't change,I will never break through myself.I believe in myself,not in limits(极限)."he said.
When he was 36,he retired(退役) because of his physical problems in 2025.(10)H ______ ,he will always be the god of speed(跑神) in the hearts of Chinese people!
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
(9)
(10)
七、单词拼写/单词释义:本大题共1小题,共2分。
58.多亏老师的帮助,我通过了英语考试。
______ my teacher's help,I passed the English exam.
八、完成句子:本大题共4小题,共8分。
59.她没有注意到疼痛,继续参加足球比赛。
She no to the pain and continued to play the football game.
60.他是第一个冲过终点线的人。
He was the first person to cross the .
61.嘲笑他人是不礼貌的。
It's not polite to others.
62.我常常在粥的香味中醒来,感觉很幸福。
I often to the smell of porridge and feel very happy.
九、书面表达:本大题共1小题,共10分。
63.假如你是李华,你们学校将举行一次英语演讲比赛,比赛主题是"如何保持心情愉悦"。请你根据以下内容提示,写一篇英文演讲稿。
(1)保持健康,吃不同种类的食物;多吃蔬菜水果,少吃垃圾食品。
(2)坚持运动,运动让人们变得更快乐、更自信。
(3)帮助他人,积极参加志愿者活动。
(4)心中有爱,爱才是幸福的关键。
(5)你认为……
参考词汇:志愿者活动 volunteer activities 垃圾食品 junk food
要求:
(1)词数:80-100个。
(2)开头已给出,不计入总词数。
(3)要点齐全,行文连贯,可适当发挥。
Hello everyone.I'm Li Hua.Today I'm very glad to talk about______.
That's all my speech.Thanks for your listening!
1~5.【答案】D、F、E、A、C
6.【答案】D
7.【答案】A
8.【答案】D
9.【答案】B
10.【答案】D
11.【答案】A
12.【答案】B
13.【答案】C
14.【答案】A
15.【答案】C
16.【答案】B
17.【答案】A
18.【答案】B
19.【答案】D
20.【答案】C
21.【答案】D
22.【答案】C
23.【答案】C
24.【答案】A
25.【答案】B
26.【答案】B
27.【答案】C
28.【答案】D
29.【答案】A
30.【答案】B
31~40.【答案】C、B、D、A、B、D、C、A、B、B
41~45.【答案】D、D、C、B、A
46~50.【答案】B、A、C、D、B
51~55.【答案】B、B、C、D、A
56.【答案】【小题1】the 8th day
【小题2】Eight-Treasure Porridge
【小题3】kind girl
【小题4】sweet
【小题5】good luck
57.【答案】【小题1】
ecord
【小题2】
roud
【小题3】
ard
【小题4】
ge
【小题5】
ot
【小题6】
hough
【小题7】
mportant
【小题8】
ithout
【小题9】
ey
【小题10】
owever
58.【答案】Thanks to
59.【答案】paid
attention
60.【答案】finish
line
61.【答案】laugh
at
62.【答案】wake
up
63.【答案】 Hello everyone.I'm Li Hua.Today I'm very glad to talk about how to stay happy.It's easy to achieve if we follow these suggestions.
First,we should keep healthy.Eat different kinds of food,more fruits and vegetables,and less junk food.Second,keep doing exercise.It makes us happier and more confident.Third,help others and take an active part in volunteer activities.Fourth,keep love in our hearts,because love is the key to happiness.In my opinion,talking with friends when we are upset also helps a lot.It can make us feel better quickly.Let's try these ways to stay happy every day.
That's all my speech.Thanks for your listening!
第1页,共1页

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览