(Units5-6 )月考综合语法知识专项训练 (含答案)人教版七年级英语下册

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

(Units5-6 )月考综合语法知识专项训练 (含答案)人教版七年级英语下册

资源简介

中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
人教版七年级英语下册月考综合语法专项训练
(范围:Unit5 Here and now + Unit6 Rain or shine)
满分:120分
一、选出不同类的一项(每题1分,共5分)
( ) 1. A. rain B. sunny C. snow D. wind
( ) 2. A. reading B. playing C. writer D. singing
( ) 3. A. always B. usually C. often D. weather
( ) 4. A. library B. sunny C. park D. zoo
( ) 5. A. warm B. cold C. cool D. swim
二、单项选择题(每题1分,共15分)
( ) 1. —What ______ you ______ now
—I ______ my homework.
A. are; do; am doing B. are; doing; am doing C. do; do; am doing
( ) 2. Listen! The birds ______ in the tree.
A. sing B. are singing C. sings
( ) 3. My father ______ TV every evening.
A. watches B. is watching C. watch
( ) 4. It’s ______ today. Let’s fly kites.
A. rain B. windy C. snow
( ) 5. —______ is the weather today —It’s cloudy.
A. What B. How C. Where
( ) 6. She ______ to music now.
A. listens B. is listening C. listening
( ) 7. They often ______ football after school.
A. play B. are playing C. plays
( ) 8. Don’t talk. The baby ______.
A. sleeps B. is sleeping C. sleep
( ) 9. —What’s the weather like today —It’s .
A. sun B. snow C. rainy
( ) 10. He enjoys ______ books in the library.
A. reading B. read C. to read
( ) 11. It’s 7:00 am. The students ______ morning exercises.
A. do B. are doing C. does
( ) 12. We usually ______ to school on foot.
A. go B. are going C. goes
( ) 13. Look! It ______ outside.
A. rains B. is raining C. rain
( ) 14. My mother tells me ______ early.
A. get up B. to get up C. getting up
( ) 15. —How’s it going —______!
A. Windy B. Sunny C. Great
三、情景对话填空(用所给词的正确形式填空,每题1分,共10分)
A: Hi, Linda! What ______ you ______ (do) now
B: I ______ (watch) TV.
A: ______ (be) it raining outside
B: No, it ______ (be sunny).
A: What do you usually ______ (do) on sunny days
B: I usually ______ (play) basketball.
A: Listen! Someone ______ (sing).
B: Yes. They ______ (have) a good time.
A: Great! Let’s ______ (join) them.
四、用括号内单词的正确形式填空(每题1分,共20分)
1.Look! They __________ (play) soccer.
2.She often __________ (read) books in the evening.
3.It __________ (rain) now. Please take an umbrella.
4.We __________ (have) a math class now.
5.My brother __________ (not watch) TV every day.
6.Don’t shout. The baby __________ (sleep).
7.—What’s the weather like today
—It __________ (be) cloudy.
8.He likes __________ (draw) pictures.
9.They usually __________ (go) to the park on Sundays.
10.Listen! Who __________ (play) the piano
11.I __________ (do) my homework now.
12.She __________ (write) a letter to her friend now.
13.It’s important __________ (study) hard.
14.We can __________ (go) hiking on sunny days.
15.The weather __________ (be) cold today.
16.They __________ (not talk) now. They are reading.
17.He always __________ (help) his classmates.
18.Let’s __________ (play) outside.
19.Look! The birds __________ (fly) in the sky.
20.She __________ (feel) very happy today.
五、语法改错题(共20分)
A. 单句改错(每题1分,共10分)
1.I am read a storybook now. → ________________
2.He usually watch TV at home. → ________________
3.Look! It rain outside. → ________________
4.They is playing basketball now. → ________________
5.She enjoy listening to music. → ________________
6.I am not understand you. → ________________
7.How is the weather like today → ________________
8.He is run in the park now. → ________________
9.They often plays football. → ________________
10.Do you playing games now → ________________
B. 语段改错(共10分)
Today is Sunday. It is sunny. I am read a book. My brother is play football. My mother is clean the room. We are having a good time. The weather are very nice.
________ 2. ________ 3. ________ 4. ________
六、完形填空(每题1分,共10分)
Today is Sunday. The 1 is sunny. I am in the park with my friends.Look! Many people 2 here. Some girls 3 under the tree.Some boys 4 soccer. I 5 photos with my camera.My friend Lucy 6 a book. We all 7 happy.We often 8 to the park on weekends. We 9 the sunny days.
We 10 a good time now.
( ) 1. A. weather B. time C. food D. water
( ) 2. A. is B. are C. am D. be
( ) 3. A. sing B. are singing C. sings D. singing
( ) 4. A. play B. are playing C. plays D. playing
( ) 5. A. take B. taking C. am taking D. takes
( ) 6. A. reads B. reading C. is reading D. read
( ) 7. A. are B. is C. am D. be
( ) 8. A. go B. goes C. are going D. going
( ) 9. A. likes B. like C. liking D. liked
( )10. A. have B. has C. are having D. having
七、句型转换(一空一词,每题2分,共20分)
1.I am doing my homework.(否定句)
I __________ __________ my homework.
2.He is reading a book.(一般疑问句)
__________ he __________ a book
3.They are playing games.(划线提问)
__________ __________ they doing
4.It is raining now.(同义句)
It is __________ day.
5.She usually walks to school.(用now改写)
She __________ __________ to school now.
6.It’s sunny today.(划线提问)
__________ __________ the weather today
7.We often play basketball.(划线提问)
__________ __________ you often do
8.They are flying kites.(否定句)
They __________ __________ kites.
9.He likes swimming.(否定句)
He __________ __________ swimming.
10.Let’s go hiking.(同义句)
__________ __________ going hiking
八、语法运用补全短文(每空2分,共10分)
It __________ (be) Sunday today. The weather is sunny.Look! My family __________ (be) all busy.My father __________ (read) newspapers.My mother __________ (cook) in the kitchen.I __________ (do) my homework. We are happy.
九、连词成句(每题2分,共10分)
1.is, what, you, doing, now ( )
2.are, playing, they, soccer, now (.)
3.is, it, raining, outside (.)
4.how’s, going, it ( )
5.I, am, happy, today (.)
参考答案
一、选出不同类。
B 2. C 3. D 4. B 5. D
二、单项选择。
1.B 2.B 3.A 4.B 5.B 6.B 7.A 8.B 9.C 10.A 11.B 12.A 13.B 14.B 15.C
三、情景对话填空。
are; doing; am watching; Is; is sunny; do; play; is singing; are having; join
四、单词适当形式填空。
1.are playing 2. reads 3. is raining 4. are having 5. doesn’t watch
6.is sleeping 7. is 8. drawing 9. go 10. is playing
11.am doing 12. is writing 13. to study 14. go 15. is
16.aren’t talking 17. helps 18. play 19. are flying 20. feels
五、语法改错。
A 单句改错
1.read→reading 2. watch→watches 3. rain→is raining 4. is→are 5. enjoy→enjoys
6.am not→don’t 7. like去掉/How→What 8. run→running 9. plays→play 10. Do→Are
B 语段改错
1.read→reading 2. play→playing 3. clean→cleaning 4. are→is 5. 正确
六、完形填空。
1.A 2.B 3.B 4.B 5.C 6.C 7.A 8.A 9.B 10.C
七、句型转换。
1.am not doing 2. Is; reading 3. What are 4. a rainy 5. is walking
6.How is 7. What do 8. aren’t flying 9. doesn’t like 10. How/What about
八、短文填空。
is; are; is reading; is cooking; am doing
九、连词成句。
1.What are you doing now
2.They are playing soccer now.
3.It is raining outside.
4.How’s it going
5.I am happy today.
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览