Unit6 In the kitchen语法知识专项训练(含答案) 译林版(三起)五年级下册

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

Unit6 In the kitchen语法知识专项训练(含答案) 译林版(三起)五年级下册

资源简介

中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
译林版(三起)五年级下册 Unit6 In the kitchen 语法知识专项训练
满分:120分
一、选出不同类的一项(每题1分,共5分)
( ) 1. A. cook B. make C. wash D. tomato
( ) 2. A. eating B. sing C. dancing D. washing
( ) 3. A. kitchen B. bedroom C. meat D. bathroom
( ) 4. A. apple B. banana C. vegetable D. orange
( ) 5. A. he B. she C. they D. my
二、单项选择题(每题1分,共15分)
( ) 1. —What ______ you ______ —I ______ dinner.
A. are; do; am cooking B. are; doing; am cooking C. do; do; cook
( ) 2. Look! My mother ______ in the kitchen.
A. cook B. is cooking C. cooks
( ) 3. My father usually ______ dinner at home.
A. cook B. cooks C. is cooking
( ) 4. —What ______ she doing —She ______ the dishes.
A. is; is washing B. are; is washing C. is; are washing
( ) 5. They ______ vegetables now.
A. are washing B. is washing C. washes
( ) 6. I want ______ some soup.
A. have B. to have C. having
( ) 7. —Where is your brother —He ______ in the kitchen.
A. cooks B. is cooking C. cook
( ) 8. My parents ______ TV now.
A. are watching B. is watching C. watch
( ) 9. —What are you doing —I’m ______ bread.
A. make B. making C. makes
( ) 10. He likes ______ vegetables.
A. eat B. eating C. eats
( ) 11. Don’t ______ noise in the kitchen.
A. make B. making C. makes
( ) 12. There ______ some meat on the plate.
A. is B. are C. am
( ) 13. —Are you cooking rice —Yes,______ .
A. I am B. you are C. I’m not
( ) 14. She can ______ well.
A. cook B. cooking C. cooks
( ) 15. — are they doing
—They are cleaning the kitchen.
A. What B. Where C. Who
三、情景对话填空(用所给词的正确形式填空,每题1分,共10分)
A: Hello, Mike! What ______ you ______ (do)
B: I ______ (clean) the kitchen.
A: Where is your mother
B: She ______ (cook) dinner in the kitchen.
A: ______ you ______ (help) her
B: Yes, I am.
A: What ______ your father ______ (do) now
B: He ______ (wash) the dishes.
A: Let’s ______ (go) and help them.
四、用括号内单词的正确形式填空(每题1分,共20分)
1.Look! The girls __________ (dance) in the kitchen.
2.My mother usually __________ (cook) at six.
3.I __________ (wash) vegetables now.
4.He __________ (not make) soup now.
5.They __________ (eat) dinner now.
6.She likes __________ (cook) nice food.
7.My father __________ (clean) the kitchen every day.
8. —What __________ you __________ (do)
—I __________ (make) a salad.
9.Listen! Someone __________ (sing) in the kitchen.
10.We __________ (have) dinner now.
11.There __________ (be) some tomatoes in the fridge.
12.She wants __________ (drink) some juice.
13.Don’t __________ (run) in the kitchen.
14.My sister __________ (wash) dishes now.
15.They often __________ (cook) together.
16.I am __________ (cut) the potatoes.
17.He __________ (cook) rice now.
18.We can __________ (help) our parents.
19.Look! The meat __________ (look) good.
20.They __________ (not eat) now.
五、语法改错题(共20分)
1.I am cook dinner. → ________________
2.He is clean the kitchen. → ________________
3.They is eating vegetables. → ________________
4.She usually cook soup. → ________________
5.I am not understand. → ________________
6.Look! It rain outside. → ________________
7.Are he making bread → ________________
8.We are make salad now. → ________________
9.They like eat tomatoes. → ________________
10.Do you cooking now → ________________
六、完形填空(每题1分,共10分)
It’s six o’clock in the evening. My family are all in the 1.My mother is 2 dinner. She 3 well.My father is 4 the dishes. My sister is 5 vegetables.I am 6 the table. We are all busy.
The food 7 very good. We 8 happy.We often 9 together. We 10 a good time now.
( ) 1. A. bedroom B. kitchen C. bathroom D. living room
( ) 2. A. cook B. cooking C. cooks D. cooked
( ) 3. A. cook B. cooking C. cooks D. is cooking
( ) 4. A. wash B. washing C. washes D. washed
( ) 5. A. washing B. wash C. washes D. washed
( ) 6. A. clean B. cleaning C. cleans D. cleaned
( ) 7. A. look B. looks C. looking D. looked
( ) 8. A. are B. is C. am D. be
( ) 9. A. cook B. cooks C. cooking D. cooked
( )10. A. have B. has C. are having D. having
七、句型转换(一空一词,每题2分,共20分)
1.I am cooking dinner.(否定句)
I __________ __________ dinner.
2.She is making soup.(一般疑问句)
__________ she __________ soup
3.They are eating vegetables.(划线提问)
__________ __________ they doing
4.He usually cooks rice.(用now改写)
He __________ __________ rice now.
5.My mother is in the kitchen.(划线提问)
__________ __________ your mother
6.We are cleaning the kitchen.(否定句)
We __________ __________ the kitchen.
7.They like tomatoes.(否定句)
They __________ __________ tomatoes.
8.I’m making a salad.(同义句)
I’m __________ a salad.
9.There is some meat.(一般疑问句)
__________ __________ __________ meat
10.Let’s cook together.(同义句)
__________ __________ cooking together
八、语法运用补全短文(每空2分,共10分)
It is evening. My family __________ (be) in the kitchen.My mother __________ (cook) dinner.My father __________ (wash) the dishes.I __________ (help) them.We __________ (have) a good time.
九、连词成句(每题2分,共10分)
1.is, what, doing, she ( )
2.are, cooking, we, dinner (.)
3.in, they, kitchen, are, the (.)
4.making, is, soup, she (.)
5.are, eating, we, vegetables (.)
参考答案
一、选出不同类.
D 2. B 3. C 4. C 5. D
二、单项选择.
1.B 2.B 3.B 4.A 5.A 6.B 7.B 8.A 9.B 10.B 11.A 12.A 13.A 14.A 15.A
三、情景对话填空.
are; doing; am cleaning; is cooking; Are; helping; is; doing; is washing; go
四、单词适当形式填空.
1.are dancing 2. cooks 3. am washing 4. isn’t making 5. are eating
6.cooking 7. cleans 8. are; doing; am making 9. is singing 10. are having
11.are 12. to drink 13. run 14. is washing 15. cook
16.cutting 17. is cooking 18. help 19. looks 20. aren’t eating
五、语法改错/
1.cook→cooking 2. clean→cleaning 3. is→are 4. cook→cooks 5. am not→don’t
6.rain→is raining 7. Are→Is 8. make→making 9. eat→eating 10. Do→Are
六、完形填空.
1.B 2.B 3.C 4.B 5.A 6.B 7.B 8.A 9.A 10.C
七、句型转换.
1.am not cooking 2. Is; making 3. What are 4. is cooking 5. Where is
6.aren’t cleaning 7. don’t like 8. preparing 9. Is there any 10. How about
八、短文填空.
are; is cooking; is washing; am helping; are having
九、连词成句.
1.What is she doing
2.We are cooking dinner.
3.They are in the kitchen.
4.She is making soup.
5.We are eating vegetables.
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览