资源简介 绝密★启用前江苏省无锡市2026年中考英语第二次模拟考试练习试卷注意事项:1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡对应题目的答案标号涂黑;如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在试卷上无效。3.考试结束后,本试卷和答题卡一并交回。第I卷(选择题)一、单选题:本大题共14小题,共14分。1.The research project was ________ what we expected. He made great efforts.A. for B. over C. beyond D. against2.Who would like to be the first one to open the floor You can first introduce ________.A. you B. your C. yourself D. yourselves3.— What else do you know about jasmine, Paul?— Jasmines grow in China, mainly in Hengzhou, Guangxi. This area produces 60% of the world's jasmine, so it is called the"Jasmine Capital of China".( )A. easily B. widely C. peacefully D. heavily4.—Congratulations! You did such a wonderful job in yesterday's competition.—Thank you. I ________ a lot for it.( )A. practised B. will practiseC. have practised D. am practising5.—Amy, I know you're a big fan of Gu Ailing. I wonder ______.—Since her mother took her to the ski resort 20 years ago.( )A. how long she has skied B. when she started skiingC. how long has she skied D. when did she start skiing6.— With Xiaohongshu, we know exactly where to “da ka”!—That's right. We ________ get a guide any more.A. can't B. shouldn't C. mustn't D. needn't7.Let's Go Now is a popular TV program. It shows ________ stories of stars travelling around China.A. real-life B. all-time C. well-paid D. high-speed8.— Could you tell me ________ where the best spot is to take a photo of the whole “Sakura Valley” (樱花谷) — Sure, the viewing platform near the lighthouse offers the widest view.A. properly B. possibly C. exactly D. clearly9.What great news!But has it been confirmed yet?It just sounds to be true.( )A. bad enough B. too bad C. good enough D. too good10.Neither the students nor their teacher _________ Guilin before.A. has gone to B. have been to C. have gone to D. has been to11.— What else should we pay attention to ________ our grades during the exam — Reading and writing more carefully.A. improving B. to improve C. improve D. improved12.The scientist made ________ great progress in his research ________ he was praised by the whole country.A. so; that B. such a; that C. such; that D. so a; that13.—The movie Nezha 2 directed by Jiaozi broke records at the box office. — . People across China have shown their support for this film.( )A. Every dog has its dayB. Many hands make light workC. Practice makes perfectD. The early bird catches the worm14.—What a pity! I didn't pass the exam.— . You will make it if you continue to study.( )A. Just so-so B. Take it easyC. Are you kidding D. Don't take it to heart二、完形填空:本大题共10小题,共10分。Charlie entered the shop and laid a wet 50-pence on the counter. "One Wonka's Whipple-Scrumptious Fudgemallow Delight, "he said,(1) ______ how much he had loved the one he had on his birthday. The man behind the counter looked fat and well-fed. He reached behind him for the chocolate bar, and handed it to Charlie. Charlie(2) ______ tore(撕) off the wrapper and couldn't wait to take a huge bite. Then he took another…and another…and oh, the joy of being able to eat large pieces of something sweet and solid into one's mouth! "You look like you wanted that one, sonny, "the shopkeeper said(3) ______ . Charlie nodded, with his mouth full of chocolate. The shopkeeper put Charlie's(4) ______ on the counter." "Take it easy, "he said. "It'll give you stomachache if you eat it like that without chewing." Charlie went on with the chocolate. And in less than half a minute, the whole thing had(5) ______ down his throat.He was quite out of breath, (6) ______ he felt marvelously, extraordinarily happy. He reached out to take the change but stopped. "I think, "he said quietly, "I think…I'll have just(7) ______ more of those chocolate bars. The same kind as before, please." "Why not?" the fat shopkeeper said, reaching(8) ______ him again and taking another Whipple-Scrumptious Fudgemallow Delight from the shelf. He laid it on the counter. Charlie(9) ______ it up and tore off the wrapper…and suddenly…from under the wrapper…there came the brilliant flash of gold. Charlie's heart stood still. "It's a Golden Ticket! " screamed the shopkeeper, leaping about a foot in the air. "You've got a Golden Ticket! You've found the last Golden Ticket! Hey, would you(10) ______ it! Come and look at this, everybody! The kid's found Wonka's last Golden Ticket! There it is! Right there in his hands!"15.A. remembering B. forgetting C. realizing D. discovering16.A. simply B. quietly C. slowly D. quickly17.A. rudely B. angrily C. pleasantly D. impatiently18.A. gold B. change C. ticket D. chocolate19.A. jumped B. turned C. broken D. disappeared20.A. so B. though C. but D. unless21.A. one B. two C. three D. many22.A. above B. over C. beside D. behind23.A. gave B. held C. picked D. turned24.A. miss B. believe C. spread D. regret三、阅读理解:本大题共13小题,共26分。AHow to Read News ReportsReading news reports isn't as simple as it seems. Begin a learning journey to level up your news reading skills!Try reading with the News PyramidThe News Pyramid is a great tool to help you find the main information fast. Recognise untrue information◆Check where information comes from. Is the news from a trusted news website like China Daily Is the writer's name real ◆Separate opinions from facts. Facts are what you can prove, for example, "National Volleyball Team won the match!" Opinions are personal ideas, such as"It's the best match!"They aren't always true!◆Avoid bias(偏见). Is only part of data shown Do the facts only support one side Compare how different news websites tell the same story!Explore more◆After reading a news report, try to tell 3 key facts, raise 2 doubts and choose 1 thing you want to study more.Connect the news with your life and think about how it can help you.25.What is the text ______A. A news report. B. A learning guide.C. A book advertisement. D. A science report.26.In which part of news reports can you most probably find future plans ______A. The title. B. The lead. C. The tail. D. The body.27.What can you do to avoid bias ______A. Tell key facts of news reports.B. Connect the news with your life.C. Check if the writer's name is real.D. Read news from different websites.B Widely considered as one of China's most ancient games,Go (围棋) has been practiced for over 4,000 years.During the Jin Dynasty,a Buddhist (佛教) master named Zhi Daolin,loved to play Go,finding it full of life's deep wisdom.He thought people could "talk" by placing pieces on the board,so he gave Go another name—"hand conversations". Many Go players feel that the game is like real life. Sometimes,a player can move forward quickly;other times,they must slow down and wait. Sometimes,they can directly face the challenger;other times,they must take a different path. Every Go piece is placed carefully,just like how people solve problem in life. A single mistake in Go may change the whole game,just as one bad decision in life can lead to unexpected results. That is why experienced players always think deeply before making a move. The purpose of Go is not just to win but also to gain wisdom. Players do not simply try to defeat (打败) each other. Instead,they work together to create a meaningful game. Go teaches patience,strategies and problem-solving skills to help people know what to do when meeting difficulties. It also helps people develop a calm mind,which is useful in daily life.Some even believe that Go can improve a person's ability to make decisions in the real world. Go is more than just a game—it is a way to understand life. That is why it has lasted for thousands of years. Whether you are a beginner or an expert,Go always has something to teach.28.Why is Go also called "hand conversations"? ______A. Because Go is full of deep life lessons.B. Because players can't talk while playing Go.C. Because Zhi Daolin was weak at having conversations.D. Because Go players "talk" by placing pieces on the board.29.How is Go similar to real life? ______A. The game of Go never has a winner.B. People always win if they try their best.C. Sometimes,people need to move forward or wait.D. People must play Go to solve their real-life problems.30.Which situation best shows the wisdom of Go? ______A. Mark often changes his mind while working.B. Amma thinks carefully before making a choice.C. Lisa always follows the same way of doing things.D. David asks others for help when meeting difficulties.CWhen Wilbur and Orville Wright finished their flight at Kitty Hawk, Americans celebrated the brotherly bond. The brothers had grown up playing together, they had been in the newspaper business together, and they had built an airplane together. They even said they"thought together". However, when the Wright brothers said they thought together, what they really meant is that they argued together. "After long arguments, we often found ourselves in the position of each having been pulled to the other's side, "Orville thought back. "I don't think they really got mad, their mechanic(机械师) remembered, "but they got awfully hot. " The skill to get hot without getting mad is important in life. But it's one that few parents teach to their kids. We want to give kids a warm home, so we stop brothers and sisters from quarrelling and we have our own arguments behind closed doors. Yet if kids never face disagreement directly, we'll end up limiting their creativity. As the psychologist Robert Albert put it, the creative person-to-be comes from a family that is one with a"wobble(摇晃)". Wilbur and Orville Wright came from a wobbly family. The brothers often watched their father Milton Wright fight with school teachers who weren't fond of his decision to let his kids miss a half-day of school from time to time to learn on their own. The Wright brothers were not alone. The Beatles fought over instruments. Steven Jobs and Steve Wozniak argued constantly while designing the first Apple computer. Brainstorming groups get 16 percent more ideas when the members are encouraged to criticize one another. The most creative ideas in Chinese technology companies come from teams that have real disagreement early on. Children need to learn the value of thoughtful disagreement. We should teach kids that silence is bad manners. It disrespects the value of your own viewpoint and your own voice. It's a sign of respect to care enough about someone's opinion that you're willing to challenge it. Good arguments are wobbly:a team or family might rock back and forth but it never tips over. If kids don't learn to wobble, they never learn to walk; they end up standing still.31.What's the writer's purpose in writing Paragraph 3? ______A. To summarize the paragraphs above.B. To add some background information.C. To introduce a new topic for discussion.D. To provide more examples to support his idea.32.What does the writer say about the Wright brothers?______A. They always took advice from their mechanic.B. They knew little about the newspaper business.C. They often held opposite opinions.D. They kept a very bad relationship.33.What kind of father was Milton Wright?______A. Rude B. GenerousC. Hard-working D. Unusual34.What's the best title for the text?______A. Conversation matter in a family kids.B. Uncomfortable silence does harm to kids.C. Kids,would you please start fighting?D. Parents,would you please stop arguing?DBedtime comes every night, but what if you’re not feeling sleepy Should you still head to bed even if you know you’ll just lie there with your eyes open This problem has been around for as long as people have been trying to get a good night’s sleep.In order to find the best solution for you, it’s necessary to find out what’s keeping you awake at night. You might be excited about something that happened during the day. Perhaps you’re nervous about what’s coming up the next day. Maybe you don’t like sleeping alone in your room. All of these could be reasons for your sleeping problems. However, there are several steps you can take to help you solve them.One thing that can help is talking to a parent or another trusted adult about what you’re worrying about at bedtime. For example, if you’re nervous about taking a test, or upset about having too much stress, it can really help to tell somebody. Knowing that someone has listened to you can ease (宽慰) your mind, helping you to get a good rest.Sleeping in a comfortable bed in a quiet and cool room is another good choice. If there’s anything in your room that makes you feel uneasy or anxious (焦虑的) at night, such as a picture that looks strange in the dark, or a noisy tap in the bathroom, be sure to ask your parents to move or fix it. Also, make sure to keep electronics like mobile phones or iPads away from your bed. They can keep you excited, and make it harder for you to fall asleep.If you are usually restless around bedtime, doing certain things to relax beforehand (预先) may help you fall asleep. Try to take more time to wind down by taking a warm bath, or listening to music for at least 10 minutes before you go to sleep. It’s also helpful to follow a bedtime routine (惯例) and go to sleep at the same time every night. This way, your body will receive the message that it’s almost time to sleep. Your body will learn to start feeling tired, and it’s worth the time and effort to develop a good sleeping habit.35.To get a good sleep, what does the writer advise you to do first A. To go to bed at a certain time every night.B. To do something to make you tired in the day.C. To stay away from electronics before going to bed.D. To know the exact reason why you stay awake at night.36.What is the main idea of paragraph 4 A. Create a good sleep environment.B. Keep the room quiet and cool.C. Make your bedroom comfortable.D. Stay away from electronics.37.What does the underlined phrase “wind down” in Paragraph 5 probably mean A. Stay awake. B. Keep clean. C. Get relaxed. D. Feel sleepy.第II卷(非选择题)四、单词拼写-单句:本大题共5小题,共5分。38.Many people enjoy living in the countryside (宁静地).39.Nick was so weak that he could (几乎不) lift his head from the pillow.40.Our teacher asks us not to do anything (违反) the law.41.When I arrived,I saw the two boys having a (赛跑) to the end of the beach.42.But some teachers are worried that we may not use them (适当地) for our study.五、单句语法填空:本大题共15小题,共15分。43.This must be the ( mad) idea I have ever heard.44.I have a healthy diet, so I have no trouble (control) my weight.45.Development in areas of outstanding natural beauty is strictly (control).46.— Ouch!You hurt me!— I am sorry.But I didn't mean any harm.I (try)to drive a mouse out.47.I learnt from the physics class gravity (keep) our feet on the ground on the earth.48.Now,many parents are saving up for their children's (far) study abroad.49.Could you tell me when the basketball match ( cover) live?I don't want to miss it.50.They promised that they (help)me look for my key,but they soon walked away.51.What I think is that more and more people (buy) electric cars sooner or later.52.Some students ( feel) tired out after they reached the top of the mountain.53.The teacher raised her voice as soon as she noticed that he ( not listen) at all.54.Volunteering at the old people’s home may be (累人的) but meaningful.55.The (invent) of the Internet has made a great difference to our life.56.The more books you read, the better you (understand) the world.57.We hope that AI tools (use) widely in more fields to make our lives much easier.六、任务型阅读-简答:本大题共1小题,共10分。58.阅读下面短文,然后根据短文内容回答问题,每小题答案不超过7个单词。Have you ever looked at a simple drawing and felt something deep inside That's the magic that Feng Zikai, known as the father of Chinese cartoons, could create. His works show the joy and sadness of life, full of kindness and care.Feng was born in 1898 in Zhejiang Province. He grew up in a wealthy family, but he didn't like the traditional ways of study. Instead, he loved art from a young age. At school, a teacher named Li Shutong encouraged him to follow his dream. Li taught Feng to draw things from real life, not just to trace (临摹) pictures. He also said that a good artist needed both skill and good character, which deeply influenced Feng Zikai's art.After graduation, Feng worked as an art teacher in Shanghai. Then, in 1921, he went to Tokyo to study Japanese and European art. Inspired by the Japanese artist Takehisa Yumeji, he returned home with fresh ideas for his ink paintings. Back in China, he joined a group of writers and artists. His drawings soon appeared in popular magazines. These works became known as manhua, a type of Chinese cartoon. Feng also designed book covers, and illustrated (给……配插图) books, sharing his ideas about kindness and caring for people.Feng had a kind heart. He loved all living things, especially children. He believed that children were full of life and spirit. He said teaching children was simple. “Just let them be a child, and never let them lose their childlike heart.” Through his art and caring ideas, Feng Zikai continues to inspire people today.(1)What is Feng Zikai known as _______________________________________(2)Where was Feng Zikai born _______________________________________(3)What deeply influenced Feng Zikai's art _______________________________________(4)Why did Feng Zikai go to Tokyo in 1921 _______________________________________(5)How did Feng Zikai become successful according to the passage _______________________________________七、书面表达:本大题共1小题,共20分。59.美好的初中生活即将画上句号,校刊"母校印记"栏目正在开展以"My sweet memory"为题的英文征文活动,请根据提示用英文写一篇短文投稿。1.Talk about your memory.Your memory can be an experience,an activity or a corner at your school.2.Please share 2-3 pieces of advice with younger students at your school.注意事项:1.征文内容须根据上文自拟,要求语句通顺、意思连贯、符合题意;2.词数不得少于100个字,短文的开头已给出,不计入总数;3.短文中不得提及真实的人名、校名等相关信息。 My sweet memory Middle school life is coming to an end.I will always keep the secret memories in mind.______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________2绝密★启用前江苏省无锡市 2026年中考英语第二次模拟考试练习试卷注意事项:1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡对应题目的答案标号涂黑;如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在试卷上无效。3.考试结束后,本试卷和答题卡一并交回。第 I卷(选择题)一、单选题:本大题共 14小题,共 14分。1.The research project was ________ what we expected. He made great efforts.A. for B. over C. beyond D. against2.Who would like to be the first one to open the floor You can first introduce ________.A. you B. your C. yourself D. yourselves3.— What else do you know about jasmine, Paul?— Jasmines grow in China, mainly in Hengzhou, Guangxi. This area produces 60% of theworld's jasmine, so it is called the"Jasmine Capital of China".( )A. easily B. widely C. peacefully D. heavily4.—Congratulations! You did such a wonderful job in yesterday's competition.—Thank you. I ________ a lot for it.( )A. practised B. will practiseC. have practised D. am practising5.—Amy, I know you're a big fan of Gu Ailing. I wonder ______.—Since her mother took her to the ski resort 20 years ago.( )A. how long she has skied B. when she started skiingC. how long has she skied D. when did she start skiing6.— With Xiaohongshu, we know exactly where to “da ka”!—That's right. We ________ get a guide any more.A. can't B. shouldn't C. mustn't D. needn't第 1页,共 10页{#{QQABIQGlwgg4kITACB4LQ0koCwgYkIAjJGgExQAYKARCiQFABCA=}#}… … … … ○ … … … … 外 … … … … ○ … … … … 装 … … … … ○ … … … … 订 … … … … ○ … … … … 线 … … … … ○ … … … …学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________… … … … ○ … … … … 内 … … … … ○ … … … … 装 … … … … ○ … … … … 订 … … … … ○ … … … … 线 … … … … ○ … … … …7.Let's Go Now is a popular TV program. It shows ________ stories of stars travelling around China.A. real-life B. all-time C. well-paid D. high-speed8.— Could you tell me ________ where the best spot is to take a photo of the whole“Sakura Valley” (樱花谷) — Sure, the viewing platform near the lighthouse offers thewidest view.A. properly B. possibly C. exactly D. clearly9.What great news!But has it been confirmed yet?It just sounds to be true.( )A. bad enough B. too bad C. good enough D. too good10.Neither the students nor their teacher _________ Guilin before.A. has gone to B. have been to C. have gone to D. has been to11.— What else should we pay attention to ________ our grades during the exam —Reading and writing more carefully.A. improving B. to improve C. improve D. improved12.The scientist made ________ great progress in his research ________ he was praised bythe whole country.A. so; that B. such a; that C. such; that D. so a; that13.—The movie Nezha 2 directed by Jiaozi broke records at the box office.— . People across China have shown their support for this film.( )A. Every dog has its dayB. Many hands make light workC. Practice makes perfectD. The early bird catches the worm14.—What a pity! I didn't pass the exam.— . You will make it if you continue to study.( )A. Just so-so B. Take it easyC. Are you kidding D. Don't take it to heart二、完形填空:本大题共 10小题,共 10分。Charlie entered the shop and laid a wet 50-pence on the counter. "One Wonka's Whipple-Scrumptious Fudgemallow Delight, "he said,(1) ______ how much he had loved the one he had on his birthday.The man behind the counter looked fat and well-fed. He reached behind him for the chocolate bar, and handed it to Charlie. Charlie(2) ______ tore(撕) off the wrapper and couldn't wait to take a huge bite. Then he took another…and another…and oh, the joy of being able to eat large pieces of something sweet and solid into one'smouth!第 2页,共 10页{#{QQABIQGlwgg4kITACB4LQ0koCwgYkIAjJGgExQAYKARCiQFABCA=}#}… … … … ○ … … … … 内 … … … … ○ … … … … 装 … … … … ○ … … … … 订 … … … … ○ … … … … 线 … … … … ○ … … … …※※请※※不※※要※※在※※装※※订※※线※※内※※答※※题※※… … … … ○ … … … … 外 … … … … ○ … … … … 装 … … … … ○ … … … … 订 … … … … ○ … … … … 线 … … … … ○ … … … …"You look like you wanted that one, sonny, "the shopkeeper said(3) ______ .Charlie nodded, with his mouth full of chocolate.The shopkeeper put Charlie's(4) ______ on the counter." "Take it easy, "he said. "It'll give you stomachache if you eat it like that without chewing."Charlie went on with the chocolate. And in less than half a minute, the whole thing had(5) ______ down his throat.He was quite out of breath, (6) ______ he felt marvelously,extraordinarily happy. He reached out to take the change but stopped."I think, "he said quietly, "I think…I'll have just(7) ______ more of those chocolate bars. The same kind as before, please.""Why not?" the fat shopkeeper said, reaching(8) ______ him again and taking another Whipple-Scrumptious Fudgemallow Delight from the shelf. He laid it on the counter.Charlie(9) ______ it up and tore off the wrapper…and suddenly…from under the wrapper…therecame the brilliant flash of gold.Charlie's heart stood still."It's a Golden Ticket! " screamed the shopkeeper, leaping about a foot in the air. "You've gota Golden Ticket! You've found the last Golden Ticket! Hey, would you(10) ______ it! Come and look at this, everybody! The kid's found Wonka's last Golden Ticket! There it is! Right there in his hands!"15.A. remembering B. forgetting C. realizing D. discovering16.A. simply B. quietly C. slowly D. quickly17.A. rudely B. angrily C. pleasantly D. impatiently18.A. gold B. change C. ticket D. chocolate19.A. jumped B. turned C. broken D. disappeared20.A. so B. though C. but D. unless21.A. one B. two C. three D. many22.A. above B. over C. beside D. behind23.A. gave B. held C. picked D. turned24.A. miss B. believe C. spread D. regret三、阅读理解:本大题共 13小题,共 26分。A第 3页,共 10页{#{QQABIQGlwgg4kITACB4LQ0koCwgYkIAjJGgExQAYKARCiQFABCA=}#}… … … … ○ … … … … 外 … … … … ○ … … … … 装 … … … … ○ … … … … 订 … … … … ○ … … … … 线 … … … … ○ … … … …学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________… … … … ○ … … … … 内 … … … … ○ … … … … 装 … … … … ○ … … … … 订 … … … … ○ … … … … 线 … … … … ○ … … … …How to Read News ReportsReading news reports isn't as simple as it seems. Begin alearning journey to level up your news reading skills!Try reading with the News PyramidThe News Pyramid is a great tool to help you find the main information fast.Recognise untrue information◆Check where information comes from. Is the news from a trusted news websitelike China Daily Is the writer's name real ◆Separate opinions from facts. Facts are what you can prove, for example,"National Volleyball Team won the match!" Opinions are personal ideas, suchas"It's the best match!"They aren't always true!◆Avoid bias(偏见). Is only part of data shown Do the facts only support oneside Compare how different news websites tell the same story!Explore more◆After reading a news report, try to tell 3 key facts, raise 2 doubts and choose 1thing you want to study more.Connect the news with your life and think about how it can help you.25.What is the text ______A. A news report. B. A learning guide.C. A book advertisement. D. A science report.26.In which part of news reports can you most probably find future plans ______A. The title. B. The lead. C. The tail. D. The body.27.What can you do to avoid bias ______第 4页,共 10页{#{QQABIQGlwgg4kITACB4LQ0koCwgYkIAjJGgExQAYKARCiQFABCA=}#}… … … … ○ … … … … 内 … … … … ○ … … … … 装 … … … … ○ … … … … 订 … … … … ○ … … … … 线 … … … … ○ … … … …※※请※※不※※要※※在※※装※※订※※线※※内※※答※※题※※… … … … ○ … … … … 外 … … … … ○ … … … … 装 … … … … ○ … … … … 订 … … … … ○ … … … … 线 … … … … ○ … … … …A. Tell key facts of news reports.B. Connect the news with your life.C. Check if the writer's name is real.D. Read news from different websites.BWidely considered as one of China's most ancient games,Go (围棋) has been practiced for over 4,000 years.During the Jin Dynasty,a Buddhist (佛教) master named Zhi Daolin,loved to play Go,finding it full of life's deep wisdom.He thought people could "talk" by placing pieces on the board,so he gave Go another name—"hand conversations".Many Go players feel that the game is like real life. Sometimes,a player can move forward quickly;other times,they must slow down and wait. Sometimes,they can directly face the challenger;other times,they must take a different path. Every Go piece is placed carefully,just like how people solve problem in life. A single mistake in Go may change the whole game,just as one bad decision in life can lead to unexpected results. That is why experienced players always think deeply before making a move.The purpose of Go is not just to win but also to gain wisdom. Players do not simply try to defeat (打败) each other. Instead,they work together to create a meaningful game. Go teaches patience,strategies and problem-solving skills to help people know what to do when meeting difficulties. It also helps people develop a calm mind,which is useful in daily life.Some even believe that Go can improve a person's ability to makedecisions in the real world.Go is more than just a game—it is a way to understand life. That is why it has lasted for thousands of years. Whether you are a beginner or an expert,Go always has something to teach.28.Why is Go also called "hand conversations"? ______A. Because Go is full of deep life lessons.B. Because players can't talk while playing Go.C. Because Zhi Daolin was weak at having conversations.D. Because Go players "talk" by placing pieces on the board.29.How is Go similar to real life? ______A. The game of Go never has a winner.B. People always win if they try their best.第 5页,共 10页{#{QQABIQGlwgg4kITACB4LQ0koCwgYkIAjJGgExQAYKARCiQFABCA=}#}… … … … ○ … … … … 外 … … … … ○ … … … … 装 … … … … ○ … … … … 订 … … … … ○ … … … … 线 … … … … ○ … … … …学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________… … … … ○ … … … … 内 … … … … ○ … … … … 装 … … … … ○ … … … … 订 … … … … ○ … … … … 线 … … … … ○ … … … …C. Sometimes,people need to move forward or wait.D. People must play Go to solve their real-life problems.30.Which situation best shows the wisdom of Go? ______A. Mark often changes his mind while working.B. Amma thinks carefully before making a choice.C. Lisa always follows the same way of doing things.D. David asks others for help when meeting difficulties.CWhen Wilbur and Orville Wright finished their flight at Kitty Hawk, Americans celebrated the brotherly bond. The brothers had grown up playing together, they had been in the newspaper business together, and they had built an airplane together. They even said they"thought together". However, when the Wright brothers said they thought together, what they really meant is that they argued together. "After long arguments, we often found ourselves in the position of each having been pulled to the other's side, "Orville thought back. "I don't think they reallygot mad, their mechanic(机械师) remembered, "but they got awfully hot. "The skill to get hot without getting mad is important in life. But it's one that few parents teachto their kids. We want to give kids a warm home, so we stop brothers and sisters from quarrelling and we have our own arguments behind closed doors. Yet if kids never face disagreement directly, we'll end up limiting their creativity. As the psychologist Robert Albert put it, thecreative person-to-be comes from a family that is one with a"wobble(摇晃)". Wilbur and Orville Wright came from a wobbly family. The brothers often watched their father Milton Wright fight with school teachers who weren't fond of his decision to let his kids miss a half-day of school from time to time to learn on their own.The Wright brothers were not alone. The Beatles fought over instruments. Steven Jobs and Steve Wozniak argued constantly while designing the first Apple computer. Brainstorming groups get 16 percent more ideas when the members are encouraged to criticize one another. Themost creative ideas in Chinese technology companies come from teams that have real disagreement early on.Children need to learn the value of thoughtful disagreement. We should teach kids that silence is bad manners. It disrespects the value of your own viewpoint and your own voice. It's a sign of respect to care enough about someone's opinion that you're willing to challenge it. Goodarguments are wobbly:a team or family might rock back and forth but it never tips over. If kids don't learn to wobble, they never learn to walk; they end up standing still.31.What's the writer's purpose in writing Paragraph 3? ______A. To summarize the paragraphs above.B. To add some background information.C. To introduce a new topic for discussion.D. To provide more examples to support his idea.32.What does the writer say about the Wright brothers?______第 6页,共 10页{#{QQABIQGlwgg4kITACB4LQ0koCwgYkIAjJGgExQAYKARCiQFABCA=}#}… … … … ○ … … … … 内 … … … … ○ … … … … 装 … … … … ○ … … … … 订 … … … … ○ … … … … 线 … … … … ○ … … … …※※请※※不※※要※※在※※装※※订※※线※※内※※答※※题※※… … … … ○ … … … … 外 … … … … ○ … … … … 装 … … … … ○ … … … … 订 … … … … ○ … … … … 线 … … … … ○ … … … …A. They always took advice from their mechanic.B. They knew little about the newspaper business.C. They often held opposite opinions.D. They kept a very bad relationship.33.What kind of father was Milton Wright?______A. Rude B. GenerousC. Hard-working D. Unusual34.What's the best title for the text?______A. Conversation matter in a family kids.B. Uncomfortable silence does harm to kids.C. Kids,would you please start fighting?D. Parents,would you please stop arguing?DBedtime comes every night, but what if you’re not feeling sleepy Should you still head tobed even if you know you’ll just lie there with your eyes open This problem has beenaround for as long as people have been trying to get a good night’s sleep.In order to find the best solution for you, it’s necessary to find out what’s keepingyou awake at night. You might be excited about something that happened during the day.Perhaps you’re nervous about what’s coming up the next day. Maybe you don’t likesleeping alone in your room. All of these could be reasons for your sleeping problems.However, there are several steps you can take to help you solve them.One thing that can help is talking to a parent or another trusted adult about whatyou’re worrying about at bedtime. For example, if you’re nervous about taking a test, orupset about having too much stress, it can really help to tell somebody. Knowing thatsomeone has listened to you can ease (宽慰) your mind, helping you to get a good rest.Sleeping in a comfortable bed in a quiet and cool room is another good choice. Ifthere’s anything in your room that makes you feel uneasy or anxious (焦虑的) at night, suchas a picture that looks strange in the dark, or a noisy tap in the bathroom, be sure to ask yourparents to move or fix it. Also, make sure to keep electronics like mobile phones or iPadsaway from your bed. They can keep you excited, and make it harder for you to fall asleep.If you are usually restless around bedtime, doing certain things to relax beforehand (预先)may help you fall asleep. Try to take more time to wind down by taking a warm bath, orlistening to music for at least 10 minutes before you go to sleep. It’s also helpful to follow abedtime routine (惯例) and go to sleep at the same time every night. This way, your body willreceive the message that it’s almost time to sleep. Your body will learn to start feeling tired,and it’s worth the time and effort to develop a good sleeping habit.35.To get a good sleep, what does the writer advise you to do first A. To go to bed at a certain time every night.B. To do something to make you tired in the day.第 7页,共 10页{#{QQABIQGlwgg4kITACB4LQ0koCwgYkIAjJGgExQAYKARCiQFABCA=}#}… … … … ○ … … … … 外 … … … … ○ … … … … 装 … … … … ○ … … … … 订 … … … … ○ … … … … 线 … … … … ○ … … … …学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________… … … … ○ … … … … 内 … … … … ○ … … … … 装 … … … … ○ … … … … 订 … … … … ○ … … … … 线 … … … … ○ … … … …C. To stay away from electronics before going to bed.D. To know the exact reason why you stay awake at night.36.What is the main idea of paragraph 4 A. Create a good sleep environment.B. Keep the room quiet and cool.C. Make your bedroom comfortable.D. Stay away from electronics.37.What does the underlined phrase “wind down” in Paragraph 5 probably mean A. Stay awake. B. Keep clean. C. Get relaxed. D. Feel sleepy.第 II卷(非选择题)四、单词拼写-单句:本大题共 5小题,共 5分。38.Many people enjoy living in the countryside (宁静地).39.Nick was so weak that he could (几乎不) lift his head from the pillow.40.Our teacher asks us not to do anything (违反) the law.41.When I arrived,I saw the two boys having a (赛跑) to the end of the beach.42.But some teachers are worried that we may not use them (适当地) for our study.五、单句语法填空:本大题共 15小题,共 15分。43.This must be the ( mad) idea I have ever heard.44.I have a healthy diet, so I have no trouble (control) my weight.45.Development in areas of outstanding natural beauty is strictly (control).46.— Ouch!You hurt me!— I am sorry.But I didn't mean any harm.I (try)to drive a mouse out.47.I learnt from the physics class gravity (keep) our feet on the ground on the earth.48.Now,many parents are saving up for their children's (far) study abroad.49.Could you tell me when the basketball match ( cover) live?I don't want to miss it.50.They promised that they (help)me look for my key,but they soon walked away.51.What I think is that more and more people (buy) electric cars sooner or later.52.Some students ( feel) tired out after they reached the top of the mountain.53.The teacher raised her voice as soon as she noticed that he ( not listen) at all.54.Volunteering at the old people’s home may be (累人的) but meaningful.55.The (invent) of the Internet has made a great difference to our life.56.The more books you read, the better you (understand) the world.57.We hope that AI tools (use) widely in more fields to make our lives much easier.六、任务型阅读-简答:本大题共 1小题,共 10分。第 8页,共 10页{#{QQABIQGlwgg4kITACB4LQ0koCwgYkIAjJGgExQAYKARCiQFABCA=}#}… … … … ○ … … … … 内 … … … … ○ … … … … 装 … … … … ○ … … … … 订 … … … … ○ … … … … 线 … … … … ○ … … … …※※请※※不※※要※※在※※装※※订※※线※※内※※答※※题※※… … … … ○ … … … … 外 … … … … ○ … … … … 装 … … … … ○ … … … … 订 … … … … ○ … … … … 线 … … … … ○ … … … …58.阅读下面短文,然后根据短文内容回答问题,每小题答案不.超.过.7.个.单.词.。Have you ever looked at a simple drawing and felt something deep inside That's the magic that Feng Zikai, known as the father of Chinese cartoons, could create. His works show the joy and sadness of life, full of kindness and care.Feng was born in 1898 in Zhejiang Province. He grew up in a wealthy family, but he didn't like the traditional ways of study. Instead, he loved art from a young age. At school, a teacher named Li Shutong encouraged him to follow his dream. Li taught Feng to draw things from real life, not just to trace (临摹) pictures. He also said that a good artist needed both skill and good character, which deeply influenced Feng Zikai's art.After graduation, Feng worked as an art teacher in Shanghai. Then, in 1921, he went toTokyo to study Japanese and European art. Inspired by the Japanese artist Takehisa Yumeji, he returned home with fresh ideas for his ink paintings. Back in China, he joined a group of writers and artists. His drawings soon appeared in popular magazines. These works became known as manhua, a type of Chinese cartoon. Feng also designed book covers, and illustrated (给……配插图) books, sharing his ideas about kindness and caring for people.Feng had a kind heart. He loved all living things, especially children. He believed that children were full of life and spirit. He said teaching children was simple. “Just let them be a child,and never let them lose their childlike heart.” Through his art and caring ideas, Feng Zikai continues to inspire people today.(1)What is Feng Zikai known as _______________________________________(2)Where was Feng Zikai born _______________________________________(3)What deeply influenced Feng Zikai's art _______________________________________(4)Why did Feng Zikai go to Tokyo in 1921 _______________________________________第 9页,共 10页{#{QQABIQGlwgg4kITACB4LQ0koCwgYkIAjJGgExQAYKARCiQFABCA=}#}… … … … ○ … … … … 外 … … … … ○ … … … … 装 … … … … ○ … … … … 订 … … … … ○ … … … … 线 … … … … ○ … … … …学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________… … … … ○ … … … … 内 … … … … ○ … … … … 装 … … … … ○ … … … … 订 … … … … ○ … … … … 线 … … … … ○ … … … …(5)How did Feng Zikai become successful according to the passage _______________________________________七、书面表达:本大题共 1小题,共 20分。59.美好的初中生活即将画上句号,校刊"母校印记"栏目正在开展以"My sweet memory"为题的英文征文活动,请根据提示用英文写一篇短文投稿。1.Talk about your memory.Your memory can be an experience,an activity or a corner at your school.2.Please share 2-3 pieces of advice with younger students at your school.注意事项:1.征文内容须根据上文自拟,要求语句通顺、意思连贯、符合题意;2.词数不得少于 100 个字,短文的开头已给出,不计入总数;3.短文中不得提及真实的人名、校名等相关信息。My sweet memoryMiddle school life is coming to an end.I will always keep the secret memories in mind.______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________第 10页,共 10页{#{QQABIQGlwgg4kITACB4LQ0koCwgYkIAjJGgExQAYKARCiQFABCA=}#}… … … … ○ … … … … 内 … … … … ○ … … … … 装 … … … … ○ … … … … 订 … … … … ○ … … … … 线 … … … … ○ … … … …※※请※※不※※要※※在※※装※※订※※线※※内※※答※※题※※… … … … ○ … … … … 外 … … … … ○ … … … … 装 … … … … ○ … … … … 订 … … … … ○ … … … … 线 … … … … ○ … … … …答案和解析1.【答案】C【解析】【详解】句意:这个研究项目超出我们的预期。他付出了巨大的努力。for为了;over在……上方;beyond超出;against反对。根据后句“He made great efforts.”可知他付出了巨大努力,推测项目结果超出了预期,beyond what we expected,意为“超出我们的预期”。2.【答案】C【解析】【详解】句意:谁愿意第一个发言?你可以先介绍一下你自己。you你/你们,主格/宾格;your你的/你们的,形容词性物主代词;yourself你自己,反身代词;yourselves你们自己,反身代词。根据“Who would like to be the first one”可知,是邀请一个人,主语You指代单数,introduce后接反身代词表示“自我介绍”,用yourself。应填yourself。3.【答案】B【解析】easily容易地;widely广泛地;peacefully平静地;heavily沉重地。根据Jasmines grow…in China,mainly in Hengzhou,Guangxi.This area produces 60% of the world's jasmine,so it is called the"Jasmine Capital of China".(茉莉花在中国……种植,主要在广西横州。该地区生产了全球60%的茉莉花,因此被称为"中国茉莉花之都"。)可知,此处是说"茉莉花在中国广泛种植,主要在广西横州。该地区生产了全球60%的茉莉花,因此被称为"中国茉莉花之都"。" 故选:B。—保罗,你还知道茉莉花的其他信息吗? —茉莉花在中国广泛种植,主要在广西横州。该地区生产了全球60%的茉莉花,因此被称为"中国茉莉花之都"。考查副词,应牢记其含义和用法,结合语境答题。4.【答案】C【解析】A.practised 练习;B.will practise 将要练习;C.have practised 已经练习;D.am practising 正在练习;根据对话语境,上句中的"yesterday's competition"(昨天的比赛)已经结束,而"练习很多次"这一动作发生在过去,但其结果(取得了好成绩)对现在产生了直接影响,即"比赛表现好"是"练习很多"带来的成果,因此需用现在完成时"have/has+过去分词"表示过去动作对现在的影响。主语为I,助动词用have,practise的过去分词为practised。 故选:C。——祝贺你!你在昨天的比赛中表现得太棒了。 ——谢谢。我为此已经练习了很多次了。本题帮助学生掌握现在完成时的核心用法——强调过去动作与现在的关联,培养学生在真实交际中根据语境选择恰当时态的能力,同时引导学生理解"台上一分钟,台下十年功"的道理,认识到充分准备对成功的重要性。5.【答案】A【解析】观察可知题干含宾语从句,使用陈述句语序,可先排除C和D。选项A是现在完成时;选项B是一般过去时,根据答语Since her mother took her to the ski resort 20 years ago.( 自从20年前她母亲带她到滑雪度假胜地以来。)可知正确答案是A。 故选:A。—Amy,我知道你是谷爱凌的超级粉丝。我想知道她滑雪多长时间了。 —自从20年前她母亲带她到滑雪度假胜地以来。本题考查宾语从句的有关知识。6.【答案】D【解析】【详解】句意:——有了小红书,我们就清楚知道该去哪里打卡了!——没错。我们再也不需要找导游了。can’t不能;shouldn’t不应该;mustn’t禁止;needn’t不必,不需要。根据前句“With Xiaohongshu, we know exactly where to ‘da ka’!”可知,有了小红书就清楚打卡地点,因此再也“不需要”导游了,应填needn’t。7.【答案】A【解析】【详解】句意:《现在就出发》是一档受欢迎的电视节目,它展示了明星们在中国旅行的真实故事。考查复合形容词辨析。real-life真实的;all-time空前的;well-paid高薪的;high-speed高速的。根据“Let’s Go Now is a popular TV program. It shows…stories of stars travelling around China.”可知,电视节目通常展示明星旅行中的真实经历,因此用“real-life”修饰“stories”最符合逻辑。故选A。8.【答案】C【解析】句意:——你能准确地告诉我拍摄整个“樱花谷”全景的最佳地点在哪里吗?——当然,灯塔附近的观景台视野最开阔。properly适当地;possibly可能地;exactly精确地,准确地;clearly清晰地。结合语境,询问者想要明确、精准地知道最佳拍摄点,exactly符合语义要求。9.【答案】D【解析】bad enough足够坏的;too bad太坏了;good enough足够好的;too good太好了。根据What great news!But has it been confirmed yet?(多么好的消息啊!但是已经确认了吗?)可知,此处是说消息听起来好得令人难以置信,因此选too good。故选:D。多么好的消息啊!但是已经确认了吗?这听起来好得令人难以置信。做这类题,要注意分析题干信息,并结合语境答题。10.【答案】D【解析】【详解】句意:这些学生和他们的老师以前都没去过桂林。考查主谓一致及现在完成时。has gone to已经去了(人未回);have been to曾经去过(人已回);have gone to已经去了(人未回),主语为复数;has been to曾经去过(人已回),主语为单数。在“neither…nor…”结构中,谓语动词遵循“就近原则”,即与nor后的主语“their teacher”一致,用单数形式。且根据句意,表示“曾经去过”,应用“has been to”。故选D。11.【答案】B【解析】句意:——为了提高我们的分数,在考试期间我们应该注意什么其他的?——更仔细地读和写。improving动名词;to improve不定式结构;improve原形;improved过去式。分析句子可知横线上表示目的,所以是不定式结构to improve。故选B。12.【答案】C【解析】【详解】句意:这位科学家在他的研究中取得了如此巨大的进步以至于他受到了整个国家的赞扬。考查结果状语从句。so; that如此……以至于,so修饰形容词或副词;such a; that如此……以至于,such修饰可数名词单数;such; that如此……以至于,such修饰不可数名词或可数名词复数;so a; that是错误搭配。根据“great progress”可知,progress是不可数名词,应用such修饰。故选C。13.【答案】B【解析】Every dog has its day人人皆有得意时;Many hands make light work众人拾柴火焰高;Practice makes perfect熟能生巧;The early bird catches the worm早起的鸟儿有虫吃。根据"People across China have shown their support for this film."(全国观众都对这部电影表示了支持。)可知,众人拾柴火焰高,才能打破票房纪录。 故选:B。—由饺子导演的电影《哪吒2》在票房上打破了纪录。 —众人拾柴火焰高。全国观众都对这部电影表示了支持。分析各个选项的意思,结合语境,选择正确答案。14.【答案】D【解析】句意:—真遗憾!我没通过考试。—别放在心上。如果你继续学习,你会成功的。A.Just so-so马马虎虎;B.Take it easy放轻松;C.Are you kidding你在开玩笑吗;D.Don't take it to heart别放在心上。根据What a pity!I didn't pass the exam.(真遗憾!我没通过考试。)可知,我没有通过这次考试。由此说明对方要安慰和鼓励。 故选D。15~24.【答案】A、D、C、B、D、C、A、D、C、B【解析】查理进店用湿硬币买巧克力,店主递上他心仪已久的巧克力,查理狼吞虎咽吃下。店主提醒他别急,查理却接着买下同款巧克力,撕开包装竟发现是金票,店主惊呼这是最后一张旺卡金色门票。1. ( 1)考查现在分词。句意:"一个旺卡的Whipple Scrumptious Fudgemallow Delight,"他说,记得他有多爱他生日那天的那一个。A.记得;B.忘记;C.意识到;D.发现。根据laid a wet 50-pence on the counter(把一个湿漉漉的50便士放在柜台上)可知,他要买一块巧克力,他还记得自己有多喜欢生日那天吃的巧克力。故选A。 2. ( 2)考查副词。句意:查理迅速撕下包装纸,迫不及待地咬了一大口。A.简单地;B.安静地;C.慢慢地;D.迅速地。根据couldn't wait to take a huge bite(迫不及待地咬了一大口)可知,他迅速撕下包装纸。故选D。 3. ( 3)考查副词。句意:"你看起来想要那个,孩子"店主友善地说。A.粗鲁地;B.愤怒地;C.愉快地,友善地;D.不耐烦地。根据You look like you wanted that one,sonny(你看起来想要那个,孩子)可知,店主的态度是友善的。故选C。 4. ( 4)考查名词。句意:店主把找给查理的零钱放在柜台上。A.金子;B.零钱;C.票;D.巧克力。根据laid a wet 50-pence on the counter(把一个湿漉漉的50便士放在柜台上)可知,查理付了50便士买巧克力,这里应该是店主退给他的零钱。故选B。 5. ( 5)考查动词。句意:不到半分钟,整个东西就消失在他的喉咙里。A.跳;B.转身;C.打碎;D.消失。根据Charlie went on with the chocolate.And in less than half a minute(查理继续吃巧克力。不到半分钟)可知,查理吃得很快,整块巧克力消失在他的喉咙里。故选D。 6. ( 6)考查连词。句意:他上气不接下气,但他不可思议地、非常高兴。A.所以;B.尽管;C.但是;D.除非。根据out of breath(上气不接下气)和happy(高兴的)可知,前后是转折关系。故选C。 7. ( 7)考查数词。句意:我想……我要再吃一块巧克力。A.一;B.二;C.三;D.许多。根据taking another Whipple-Scrumptious Fudgemallow Delight from the shelf.(从货架上又拿了一块Whipple-Scrumptious Fudgemallow Delight)可知,查理又买了一个巧克力。故选A。 8. ( 8)考查介词。句意:"为什么不呢?"胖店主说,又伸手从后面的货架上拿了一份Whipple-Scrumptious Fudgemallow Delight。A.在上面;B.在上方;C.在旁边;D.在后面。根据常识可知,柜台在前面,货架在后面。故选D。 9. ( 9)考查动词。句意:查理把拿起它,撕下包装……突然……从包装下面……出现了灿烂的闪光。A.给;B.拿着;C.拿起;D.转身。pick up拿起,捡起,此处是指查理拿起巧克力。故选C。 10. ( 10)考查动词。句意:嘿!你相信吗?A.想念;B.相信;C.传播;D.遗憾。根据You've found the last Golden Ticket!(你发现了最后一张金票!)可知,这是令人难以置信的,所以是问你相信吗。故选B。25~27.【答案】B、C、D【解析】本文介绍了新闻金字塔的结构,帮助读者理解新闻报道中的主要信息。通过标题、导语、背景信息和细节等部分,引导读者识别重要信息并避免常见偏见。1. 推理判断题。根据表格一"How to Read News Reports: Reading news reports isn't as simple as it seems. Begin a learning journey to level up your news reading skills!(如何阅读新闻报道:阅读新闻报道并不像看起来那么简单。开始一段学习之旅,提升你的新闻阅读能力!)"可知,文中是关于如何阅读新闻报道,并提供了具体的技巧和工具,因此它是一篇学习指南。故选B。2. 细节理解题。根据表格二"The tail often includes future plans or related events.(结尾通常包括未来的计划或相关事件。)"可知,未来计划最可能出现在新闻的结尾部分。故选C。3. 细节理解题。根据表格三"Avoid bias. Is only part of data shown Do the facts only support one side Compare how different news websites tell the same story!(避免偏见。只显示了部分数据吗?事实只支持一方吗?比较一下不同的新闻网站是如何讲述同样的故事的!)"可知,句中指出,要避免偏见。比较一下不同的新闻网站是如何讲述同样的故事的!因此避免偏见的方法是阅读不同网站的新闻。故选D。28~30.【答案】D、C、B【解析】【文章大意】本文主要介绍了中国古老游戏围棋的相关知识1. 细节理解题。根据第一段"He thought people could 'talk' by placing pieces on the board,so he gave Go another name—'hand conversations'."(他认为人们可以通过在棋盘上摆放棋子来进行"交谈",因此他又给围棋起了一个名字——"手谈"。)可知,因为围棋玩家通过在棋盘上落子"交谈",所以围棋又叫"手谈"。故选D。2. 细节理解题。根据第二段"Many Go players feel that the game is like real life. Sometimes,a player can move forward quickly;other times,they must slow down and wait."(许多围棋爱好者认为下棋就像现实生活一样。有时候,棋手可以迅速地向前移动棋子;而其他时候,他们必须放慢速度并等待时机。)可知,围棋和现实生活相似之处在于有时人们要前进有时要等待。故选C。3. 推理判断题。根据第三段"Go teaches patience,strategies and problem-solving skills to help people know what to do when meeting difficulties. It also helps people develop a calm mind...experienced players always think deeply before making a move."(围棋教会人们耐心、策略和解决问题的技巧,帮助人们在遇到困难时知道该怎么做。它还帮助人们培养冷静的头脑...经验丰富的玩家总是在做出行动之前深思熟虑。)可知,下围棋需深思熟虑,Amma做选择前仔细思考体现了围棋智慧。故选B。31~34.【答案】D、C、D、C【解析】略1. 推理判断题。根据第三段The Beatles fought over instruments.Steven Jobs and Steve Wozniak argued constantly while designing the first Apple computer.(披头士乐队曾为乐器问题而争吵。史蒂夫 乔布斯和史蒂夫 沃兹尼亚克在设计第一台苹果电脑时经常争论不休。)可知,作者提到披头士乐队、史蒂夫 乔布斯和史蒂夫 沃兹尼亚克等名人在工作中经常争论,还提到头脑风暴小组在成员相互批评时产生的想法更多。这些都是为了支持作者的观点,即有思想的分歧能够激发创造力。因此,作者写第三段的目的是提供更多例子来支持他的观点。故选D。2. 细节理解题。根据第二段"However,when the Wright brothers said they thought together,what they really meant is that they argued together."(然而,当莱特兄弟说他们一起思考时,他们真正的意思是他们一起争论。)可知,莱特兄弟经常持有相反的观点。故选C。3. 推理判断题。根据第二段"The brothers often watched their father Milton Wright fight with school teachers who weren't fond of his decision to let his kids miss a half-day of school from time to time to learn on their own."(兄弟俩经常看着他们的父亲米尔顿 莱特与不喜欢他决定让孩子时不时缺课半天去自学的学校老师争吵。)可知,米尔顿 莱特在教育孩子方面有着与众不同的做法,因此可以认为他是一个不寻常的父亲。故选D。4. 标题归纳题。通读全文,尤其根据第三段"Children need to learn the value of thoughtful disagreement.We should teach kids that silence is bad manners."(孩子们需要学会有思想的分歧的价值。我们应该教孩子们沉默是不礼貌的。)可知,文章鼓励孩子们开始争论,学会在有分歧中寻找价值和创造力。因此,选项C"孩子们,请你们开始争论好吗?"为最佳标题。故选C。35~37.【答案】D、A、C【解析】【文章大意】本文是一篇说明文,围绕夜晚难以入睡的问题展开,说明解决失眠问题首先要明确失眠原因,同时介绍了多个帮助改善睡眠、养成良好睡眠习惯的可行方法。1. 第二段开头指出:“In order to find the best solution for you, it’s necessary to find out what’s keeping you awake at night”,这直接说明想要睡个好觉,首先要做的是弄清楚自己夜晚无法入睡的确切原因。2. 第四段开头点明核心方向,提出要在舒适安静的环境睡眠,接着说明要移除房间内让人焦虑不安的物品,还要将电子设备移离床铺,所有内容都围绕“创造良好的睡眠环境”展开。3. 根据前文“If you are usually restless around bedtime, doing certain things to relax beforehand may help you fall asleep”可知,睡前焦躁时需要提前做放松活动;后文“by taking a warm bath, or listening to music”提到的洗温水澡、听音乐,这些都是这类放松活动的举例,因此wind down的含义为“放松”。38.【答案】quietly【解析】根据提示"宁静地"可知,是副词quietly,这里修饰动词living"生活"。故答案为:quietly。许多人喜欢宁静地生活在乡村。充分理解句意,积累一些词汇,再根据提示,运用适当形式完成试题。39.【答案】hardly【解析】根据中文提示,hardly"几乎不"符合题意,为副词。故填:hardly。尼克非常虚弱,几乎无法从枕头上抬起头来。解答此题,需要结合题干和所学知识,写出正确的答案。40.【答案】against【解析】答案:against违反:against;题干中against作anything的后置定语,且后接宾语the law,用介词和the law构成介词短语即可.我们的老师让我们不要做任何违法的事.翻译填空题考查的是词汇记忆和句意理解能力.解题时,要用理解句意的前提下,注意词汇的拼写.41.【答案】race【解析】race"赛跑",可数名词,前面有不定冠词a修饰,所以此处使用名词单数。故填:race。当我到达时,我看到两个男孩正在赛跑到海滩的尽头。根据汉语提示,结合句意,填写正确答案。42.【答案】properly【解析】【详解】句意:但一些老师担心我们可能不会恰当地使用它们来学习。properly适当地、恰当地,副词修饰动词use。43.【答案】maddest【解析】mad疯狂的,形容词;根据" the"可知此处用形容词最高级。故填:maddest。这一定是我听过的最疯狂的主意了。做这类题,要注意结合句意,用所给的信息,认真完成翻译。44.【答案】controlling【解析】control是动词,意为控制。have trouble (in) doing sth"做某事有困难",固定搭配,填动名词controlling。 故答案为:controlling。我的饮食很健康,所以我控制体重没有问题。充分理解句意,积累一些词汇,再根据提示,运用适当形式完成试题。45.【答案】controlled【解析】control控制,动词。主语Development"开发",是动词control动作的承受者,用一般现在时的被动语态,结构是is/am/are+动词的过去分词,control的过去分词是controlled。故答案为:controlled。在自然景观优美的地区,开发受到严格控制。充分理解句意,再根据提示完成试题,注意时态、单复数、词性等变化。46.【答案】was trying【解析】根据语境,可知本没有想到会伤害对方,只是当时在驱赶老鼠,因此句子应用过去进行时,主语是I,be动词was。故填:was trying。—哎呀!你伤害了我!—我很抱歉。但是我没有任何伤害你的意图。我在尽力驱赶老鼠。时态的考查,要注意时间状语、关联词、助动词等的变化对时态的影响。47.【答案】keeps【解析】 根据"gravity…our feet on the ground on the earth(重力让我们的脚在地球上……在地面上)"可知,此处是陈述客观事实,宾语从句中应用一般现在时;主语gravity是第三人称单数,谓语动词用第三人称单数形式keeps。故答案为:keeps。我从物理课上学到重力让我们的脚在地球上保持在地面上。用所给词的适当形式填空,考查学生对语法知识的掌握及对词性转换能力。做题时,要根据题干中的相关提示来确定空缺处单词的词性及单词的形式,然后对所给单词进行适当的变形,从而得出正确答案。48.【答案】further【解析】far远的,是形容词。分析句子可知,此处表示"深造,进修",用于句中作定语,修饰其后的名词study(学习),强调"进一步的",所以用其形容词比较级形式。故填:further。现在,许多家长都在为孩子的出国深造存钱。考查形容词的比较级,应牢记其含义和用法,结合语境答题。49.【答案】will be covered【解析】cover直播,动词;结合语境可知,篮球比赛与现场直播是动宾关系,这里用被动语态。由于后面"I don't want to miss it(我不想错过它)"可知,这里描述的是将要发生的动作,因此时态用一般将来时。一般将来时被动语态的结构为:will be done,be covered live"被现场直播"。故填:will be covered。你能告诉我篮球比赛什么时候直播吗?我不想错过它。掌握一般将来时被动语态的结构和用法,结合提示词,填写正确答案。50.【答案】would help【解析】help,动词,帮助。根据 promised (承诺)判断从句的时态使用过去时,动作还未发生,使用过去将来时,构成would+动词原形。故填:would help。他们答应帮我找钥匙,但很快就走开了。熟悉过去将来时,根据时态解答即可。51.【答案】will buy【解析】buy"买"。根据"sooner or later(迟早)"可知,句子为一般将来时,故此处应用"will+动词原形"的结构。故答案为:will buy。我认为迟早会有越来越多的人买电动汽车。题目要求用所给词的适当形式填空,考查学生对语法知识的掌握及对词性转换能力。做题时,要根据题干中的相关提示来确定空缺处单词的词性及单词的形式,然后对所给单词进行适当的变形,从而得出正确答案。52.【答案】felt【解析】feel感觉,动词。根据"after they reached the top of the mountain(在他们到达山顶之后)"可知,此处用一般过去时。故填:felt。到达山顶后,一些学生感到筋疲力尽。熟悉一般过去时的用法,结合题意,给出答案。53.【答案】wasn't listening【解析】根据"raised(提高)"和"noticed(注意到)"可知that引导的宾语从句应用过去进行时,表示当时他没有在听,其否定形式为"wasn't/weren't+现在分词"。从句主语为he,be动词应用was,listen的现在分词形式是listening。故填:wasn't listening。注意到他根本没有在听,老师就提高了她的音量。掌握过去进行时的用法和结构,结合提示词,填写正确答案。54.【答案】tiring【解析】【详解】句意:在养老院做志愿者可能很累,但很有意义。be后需跟形容词作表语,“累人的”对应的英文是tiring。55.【答案】invention【解析】【详解】句意:互联网的发明给我们的生活带来了巨大影响。invent“发明”,动词,此处需要名词形式作主语,且谓语动词has made为单数,故填单数名词invention。56.【答案】will understand/understand【解析】【详解】句意:你读的书越多,你就会越了解世界。根据“the+比较级,the+比较级”句型结构,前半句用一般现在时表示条件,后半句可用一般将来时或一般现在时表示结果,故填will understand/understand。57.【答案】are used【解析】【详解】句意:我们希望人工智能工具能在更多领域被广泛应用,使我们的生活更加便捷。主语“AI tools”与动词“use”之间为被动关系,即“被使用”;“hope that”引导的宾语从句中,通常用一般现在时表示希望发生的动作,故此处应用一般现在时的被动语态,且主语为复数,be动词用are。故填are used。58.【答案】【小题1】The father of Chinese cartoons.【小题2】In Zhejiang Province.【小题3】A good artist needed skill and character.【小题4】To study Japanese and European art.【小题5】By his art and caring ideas.【解析】1. 【导语】本文介绍了中国漫画之父丰子恺的生平与艺术成就。第一段“That's the magic that Feng Zikai, known as the father of Chinese cartoons, could create.”说明丰子恺被称为中国漫画之父。直接提取信息。2. 第二段首句“Feng was born in 1898 in Zhejiang Province.”给出出生地,直接提取。3. 第二段最后一句“He also said that a good artist needed both skill and good character, which deeply influenced Feng Zikai's art.”一位优秀的艺术家既需要技艺,也需要良好的品格,这番话深深影响了丰子恺的艺术创作。直接提取信息。4. 第三段第二句“Then, in 1921, he went to Tokyo to study Japanese and European art.”说明了他前往东京的原因,直接提取。5. 本题为开放性问题,答案不唯一,结合文章内容合理作答即可。59.【答案】 My sweet memory Middle school life is coming to an end. I will always keep the sweet memories in mind. One of my sweetest memories is the school sports meeting last year. I joined the 800-meter race and felt so nervous before it. When I ran past the classroom,my classmates cheered loudly for me,which gave me great courage. Though I didn't win the first place,I learned the meaning of persistence and friendship. Here are some pieces of advice for you. First,make good use of your time to study and develop hobbies. Second,be brave to try new things and don't be afraid of making mistakes. Third,cherish the time with your teachers and classmates,for they are the most precious part of your school life. I hope you can enjoy your middle school life and create your own sweet memories.【解析】 My sweet memory Middle school life is coming to an end.I will always keep the sweet memories in mind. One of my sweetest memories is the school sports meeting last year.(谈论美好记忆) I joined the 800-meter race and felt so nervous before it.When I ran past the classroom,my classmates cheered loudly for me,which gave me great courage.【高分句型一】Though I didn't win the first place,I learned the meaning of persistence and friendship. Here are some pieces of advice for you.First,make good use of your time to study and develop hobbies.(给学弟学妹的建议1)Second,be brave to try new things and don't be afraid of making mistakes.(给学弟学妹的建议2)Third,cherish the time with your teachers and classmates,for they are the most precious part of your school life.【高分句型二】(给学弟学妹的建议3) I hope you can enjoy your middle school life and create your own sweet memories.【高分句型一】 When I ran past the classroom,my classmates cheered loudly for me,which gave me great courage. 当我跑过教室时,同学们大声为我加油,这给了我巨大的勇气。when引导的时间状语从句+which引导的定语从句。 【高分句型二】 Third,cherish the time with your teachers and classmates,for they are the most precious part of your school life. 第三,珍惜与老师、同学相处的时光,因为这是你校园生活中最珍贵的部分。for引导的原因状语从句。15 展开更多...... 收起↑ 资源列表 江苏省无锡市2026年中考英语第二次模拟考试练习试卷.docx 江苏省无锡市2026年中考英语第二次模拟考试练习试卷.pdf 答案与解析.docx